NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 02/13/2018

01/05/2018 D2W Pro Wrestling - Wharton NJ - American Legion
The All American def J.T. Scott
Red Hot Russ def Andd Bivians
D2W International Title: Aaron Bradley* (DQ) Steve Off
Last Man Standing Match: Tony Vincita def Steve Gibki
D2W Tag Team Title: Polar Express: Adam Lockwood & Matty Ice (DQ) One Mean Team: Brian Johnson & Justin Pusser*
D2W World Heavyweight Title*: Steve Sterling def Adam Chandler the Great

01/12/2018 East Coast Pro Wrestling - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Phil Sheridan Bldg. Association

01/13/2018 American Championship Entertainment - Bogota, NJ - VFW
Romeo Castillo def Jorge Santi
Crowbar def Skylar Andrews
Punk Relics def Timothy Plazma & Johnny Angel
ACE Fight For Flight Title (6-way)*: Anthony Silva def Sebastian Cage*, Evander James, Ricky Duke, Steve Pena, and Wes Draven
Mike Donovan def Astro Morales
Alvin Alvarez def Joey Scot
ACE Diamond Title*: Adam Payne def Vince Steele
James Storm def Stockade

01/13/2018 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - La Boom
4-way: Jason Kincaid def Brody King, Jarek 1-20, and Snoop Strikes
Ringkampf: Timothy Thatcher & Walter def Catch Point: Dominic Garrini & Tracy Williams
No DQ Match: Chris Dickinson def Parrow
A.R. Fox def Matt Riddle
FIP World Heavyweight Title (Anything Goes Match): Austin Theory* def Fred Yehi
Jaka def Keith Lee
EVOLVE Title: Zack Sabre Jr.* def Darby Allin

01/13/2018 Northeast Wrestling - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
Tyler Nitro & Cam Zagami & Robbie E def Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood) & The Mac
Chris Battle (pin) Dexter Loux
Mike Verna def Foxx Vinyer
Penelope Ford (pin) Ashley Vox
Josh Briggs (pin) Brick Mastone
NEW Heavyweight Title: Joey Mercury (DQ) Flip Gordon*
30-man Over the Top Rumble: Wrecking Ball Legursky won

01/13/2018 Victory Pro Wrestling - Centereach, NY - VFW Post #4927
King of New York Tournament 4-way: Grammar Cop def Razzle Dazzle, Jacob Hendrix, and White Girl
King of New York Tournament 4-way: Kai Katana def Ernie Osaris, Damian Adams, and Bison
Antoinette Marie & *Karen Q (pin) *Sam L’Eternal & White Girl
E.J. Risk def Steve
VPW New York State Title*: Jay Delta def Fighter Cat
King of New York Tournament Final: Kai Katana def Grammar Cop
The Giant Andre def El Fuego
VPW Heavyweight Title: VsK* def Kevin Tibbs

01/13/2018 Warriors of Wrestling - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Slade def Ivan Santiago
Andros def Marcus Marque
Jasin Karloff def Tommy Dreamer
Nikki Addams def JustNeph
WOW Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1: Tony Booze & Everett Cross def Chris Roman & Justin Adams
WOW Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1: C-Bunny & Vinny Pacifico def Darius Carter & Abdul Nasir
WOW Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 2: Apostles of Chaos def Tony Booze & Everett
WOW Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 2: Scotty Priest & Jose def.C-Bunny & Vinny Pacifico
WOW Tag Team Championship Tournament Final: Apostles of Chaos def Scotty Priest & Jose
WOW No-Limits Title (TLC match): Isaiah Wolf* def Sonny Kiss, Chris Banks, JGeorge, Joey Ace, and Mike Law
WOW Heavyweight Title: Juba* def Chris Steeler

01/14/2018 WWN "Style Battle: Season 1 Episode 8" - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbar Catholic Church
Style Battle Tournament Round 1: Matt Riddle def Rayo
Style Battle Tournament Round 1: Kyle The Beast def Brody King
Style Battle Tournament Round 1: Joey Janela def Brandon Watts
Style Battle Tournament Round 1: Nick Gage (NC) Walter
Style Battle Tournament Semi-Final: Matt Riddle def Kyle The Beast
Jimmy Lloyd def Jack Gallow
WWA4 Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Jaxon Vile def James Bandy*, Adrian Alanis, and Liam Gray
Style Battle Tournament Final: Matt Riddle def Joey Janela

01/14/2018 EVOLVE - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbar Catholic Church
Brody King (10min limit draw) Darby Allin
Jarek 1-20 def Snoop Strikes
Kyle the Beast def Wheeler Yuta
Austin Theory (NC) Jason Kincaid
Timothy Thatcher def Fred Yehi
The End: Odinson & Parrow def Catch Point: Dominic Garrini & Tracy Williams
Matt Riddle def Jaka
Walter def Zack Sabre Jr.
WWN Title: Keith Lee* def Chris Dickinson

01/20/2018 Create A Pro Wrestling - Garden City, NY - Nassau Community College
VSK def Mark Sterling
Brian Pillman II def Mr. Tibbs
*Izzy McKenna & Nikki Addams (pin) Kristen Stadtlander & *Kasey Catal
Handicap Match: *Bryce Donovan & John Anthony Vitolo (pin) Kevin Matthews
CAP Tag Team Title: Breakfast Club: CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens* def Dan Maff & Bear Bronson
Max Caster (pin) Grim
Dorian Graves & Steve Somerset & Delroy & Ryan Galeone & Harrison def Johnny Silver & Kai Katana & The Grammar Cop & Cliff Barr & Bobby Orlando
CAP Title: Johnny Clash* def Alex Reynolds

01/20/2018 Game Changer Wrestling - Howell, NJ - GameChanger World
Homicide def Brandon Kirk
Eli Everfly def Darby Allin
GCW Extreme Title: Tony Deppen* def Jimmy Lloyd
GCW Tag Team Title: Rejects: John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley* def The Headhunters
Ciclope def G-Raver
Miedo Extremo def Eric Ryan
SHLAK def Markus Crane
GCW Heavyweight Title: Nick Gage* def Violento Jack

01/20/2018 Pro Wrestling Magic - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Phil Sheridan Bldg.
Eddy McQueen def Mike Donovan
Sanchez def Ricky Rodriguez
PWM Dark Arts Title: Adam Payne* def Crowbar
Steve Gibki def Dan Gallagher
PWM Women's Title: Jordynne Grace* def Faye Jackson
PWM Tag Team Title: American Murder Society: Aaron Bradley & Steve Off* def Fit 2 Be Tied: Mike Graca & Smiley
PWM Heavyweight Title: E.C. Negro* def Madman Fulton
30-man Rumble Match: Eddy McQueen won

01/20/2018 Superstar Pro Wrestling Federation - Jackson, NJ - Jackson Station 55

01/20/2018 UWA Elite - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

01/21/2018 World Wrestling Entertainment - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center
Hideo Itami def Jack Gallagher
Akira Tozawa def Drew Gulak
Matt Hardy def Bray Wyatt
Mustafa Ali def Ariya Daivari
Gran Metalik & Kalisto def TJP & Tony Nese
WWE Cruiserweight Title: Enzo Amore* def Cedric Alexander

01/22/2018 WWE - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
Asuka & Bayley & Mickie James & Sasha Banks def Absolution (Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville) & Nia Jax & Alicia Fox
WWE Intercontinental Title*: The Miz (12:25 pin) Roman Reigns
Rhyno & Heath Slater (NC) Titus Worldwide: Titus O'Neil * Apollo Crews

01/22/2018 WWE - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Mustafa Ali def Lince Dorado
Hideo Itami & Akira Tozawa def Drew Gulak & Tony Nese
Bray Wyatt (5:55 pin) Matt Hardy
Balor Club: Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows (1:50) Revival: Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson

01/26/2018 NXT - Toms River, NJ - Pine Belt Arena
Street Profits: Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford def TM-61: Nick Miller & Shane Thorne
Nikki Cross def Taynara Conti
Kassius Ohno def Fabian Aichner
Authors Of Pain: Akam & Rezar def Undisputed ERA: Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly
Ember Moon & Kairi Sane def Lacey Evans & Shayna Baszler
Aleister Black def Adam Cole
Johnny Gargano & Roderick Strong def Andrade Almas & The Velveteen Dream

01/27/2018 New York Wrestling Connection - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Chris Bishop def Joe Gacy
Bull James def Johnny Radke
High Society def Cota & Randy Summers
Michael Mistretta & Papadon & Rex Lawless & Talon def Iri$h & Jack Kasel & J-Redd & Mike Verna
Alex Reynolds def John Silver
Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane & Joey Conway def Beer Belly Bandits
NYWC Tag Team Title (4-way): Benson Brothers* def Tinder Tom & Matt Striker, The Punk Relics, and The Rep: Dave McCall & Nate Carter
G-Raver & Matt Tremont def Aidan Baal & Mouse
NYWC Starlet Title: Willow Nightingale* def Vanity
Doorway To Hell Match: The Extricated def The Awakening

01/27/2018 PAPW - East Haven, CT - Joseph Melillio MS
PAPW United States Title*: Jack Sisco def Sgt. Murray
PAPW Heavyweight Title*: Marcell Williams def Richard Holliday

01/27/2018 Synergy - Manville, NJ - Manville-Hillsborough Elks Lodge
Synergy Title Tournament Qualifying 3-way: Tyler Nitro def Kit Osbourne and MV Young
Mike Del def Ron Voyage
Tennessee Necktie Match: Aaron Bradley def Nicholas Kaye
Drake Chambers (NC) Frightmare
#BeastBattle Match: KTB def Josh Briggs
Anthony Gangone def Steve Scott
Synergy Title Tournament Round 1: Stevie Shields def Azrieal
Synergy Title Tournament Round 1: Matt Macintosh def Tyler Nitro
Tap Out Only Match: Cam Zagami def Brandon Kirk

02/02/2018 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion
Battle Royal: Red Hot Russ won
Beach Bums: Freddie V & T.J. def Great Scotts: Joe Scott & Kyle Angus
Red Hot Russ def Ike Phillips
The Jersey Devil def Jarrett Foster
D2W International Title: Aaron Bradley* (time limit draw) Steve Off

02/03/2018 House of Glory - Jamaica, NY - NYC Arena
3-way: Hollywood's Top Models: Romeo Romano & Sasha Jenkins def House of Gangone: Thomas Odin & Ezekiel Lewis and Golden Lyons: Midas Black & J. Lyon
​3-way: Matt Travis (pin) *Leroy Green and Ken Broadway
​MTV TRL Title: Caveman* def El Hombre Bestia
​Handicap Match: The Masons def Smoothe Blackmon
House of Gangone: Anthony Gangone & JUBA & Smiley def Larger Than Butter: Brian Burgandy & T.J. Marconi & Mantequilla
HOG Crown Jewel Title: Evander James* (pin) Homicide
Sonya Strong def Ivelisse
​HOG Tag Team Title: LAX: Santana & Ortiz* def Private Party
​HOG World Title*: Amazing Red def Low-Ki

02/03/2018 SWF - Old Bridge, NJ - Knights of Columbus

02/03/2018 WrestlePro - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
CAP Title: Johnny Clash def CPA
3-way: Team Espana: Jos A & Jos B def Beach Bums: Freddie IV & T.J. and The JOB Security
CAQ & Delroy & Habib from the Car Wash def Reality Check: Kevin Matthews & Chris Steeler & Talon
Colby Covington def Tyquil Woodley
Chris Payne & Matt Sydal def Heavenly Bodies: Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin
Moose def Shawn Donavan
Alberto El Patron def Fallah Bahh
Nikki Addams & Nikos Rikos def Allie & Braxton Sutter
Bobby Wayward def Teddy Hart
6-way: Craig Steele def Buster Jackson, Joe Keys, John Hartnett, Micah Jenkins, and Richard Sharpe
3-way: Anthony Bowens def Eli Drake and Matt Macintosh
Johnny Impact def Dan Maff
Tenille Dashwood def Angelina Love

02/03/2018 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym

02/09/2018 Paradise Alley Pro Wrestling - E. Haven, CT - PAPW

02/09/2018 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA

02/10/2018 ACE - Bogota, NJ - VFW Post 5561

02/10/2018 Capitol - Hoboken, NJ - 301 Garden St.

02/10/2018 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post #4927
Queen of New York Tournament 4-way: Karen Q def Antoinette Marie, Corrine Mink, and Jae Rahne
The Giant Andre vs The Unknown
Kevin Tibbs def The Giant Andre
After the match, Dorian Graves joined his partner Kevin Tibbs and dismantled, then throw Jacob Hendrix from the building.
Queen of New York Tournament 4-way: Sam L’Eternal def Bam Bam, Jada Rhose, and Tasha Steelz
VPW Tag Team Title*: Damian Adams & Bison def Down Boyz
VPW New York State Title (3-way): Jay Delta* def E.J. Risk and Dorian Graves
Coach Mammone def Cowboy Danny Douglas
Grammar Cop def Fighter Cat
Queen of New York Tournament Final: Sam L’Eternal def Karen Q
VPW Title: VsK* vs Kai Katana

02/10/2018 WOW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbar's Catholic Church (matinee; women's card)
C-Bunny & Willow Nightengale vs Thumper Robinson & Vanity
Davienne vs Gemma Cross
Allie Reks vs Tasha Steelz
Team Sea Stars vs The Twisted Sisterz
Nyla Rose vs Jessica Havok
WOW Women's Title" Nikki Addams* vs Kacee Carlisle

02/11/2018 ACE - Nutley, NJ - Columbian Club

02/17/2018 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - La Boom
WWN Title: Keith Lee* vs A.R. Fox

02/24/2018 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Bull James* vs Alex Reynolds
Psycho Circus Match: The Awakening vs The Extricated

03/10/2018 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post #4927
VPW Women's Title: White Girl* vs Sam L’Eternal

 

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2018 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.