NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 03/23/2017

01/06/2017 Pro Wrestling Academy - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA CT International Title: Dicky Moon* def Jimmy Limits
Nathaniel Carr def High Voltage Omar
Johnny Malloy def Prince Akkanatan
Foxx Vinyer def Moonshine McCreedy
PWA CT Ox Baker Old School Title: Dan De Man* def Sonny Kiss

01/07/2017 American Championship Entertainment - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
Ultimo Maya & Mathias Glass def Disciples of Fear
3-way: Boz vs Jordan Oliver vs Johnny Angel (NC)
New York Wrecking Crew: Smoothe Blackmon & Chris Seaton def Defiance: Maximo Suave & Chris Cayden
3-way: Steve Pena def Jamal Jackson and Alvin Alvarez
Stockade (DQ) Steve Mack
T.J. Marconi def Aaron Bradley
ACE Diamond Division Title: Anthony Gangone* def Marc Hauss
Adam Payne (DQ) Anthony Ramirez
ACE Fight for Flight Title (3-way): Ricky Reyes def Sebastian Cage
* Crowbar* was pulled off during the match.

01/07/2017 Independent Wrestling Federation - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Adams def Dracko
Juan Vargas (NC) Shane O'Brien
Tony Graves def James Ferry
Galindo def Kevin Knight
Roman Zachary (DDQ) Michael Cammett

01/07/2017 WrestlePro - Union, NJ - Columbia Club

01/13/2017 Brii Combination Wrestling‎ - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elks Lodge
Mr. Tibbs & Mike Law def Defiance
Faye Jackson def Karen Q.
Mega Muscle (DQ) Ultimo Maya & Manny Ortiz
Darius Carter (COR) Bull James
3-way: Mike Orlando def Will Ferrara and Leon St. Giovanni
4-way: Danny Maff def King Mega, Brute Van Slyke, and Johnny Malloy
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def CPA
Pinkie Sanchez & Caveman def Absolute Alvin & Eric Jayden

01/13/2017 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

01/13/2017 Next Level Wrestling - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
6-way: Jesse Vane def Caveman, Dan Barry, Donnie Dixon, Evander James, and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
Sonny Kiss def Manny Martinez
Team Step Brothers: Alexander James & T.J. Marconi def Flawless & Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless
Johnny Silver def Matt Macintosh
13-man Arcade Rumble Match Final: *Joe Bronson def *Mike Law
3-way: Steve Somerset def Kevin Tibbs and Max Caster
wXw Shotgun Title: David Starr* def Rude Boy Riley
Lumberjack Match: Smiley def Juba

01/13/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

01/14/2017 UWA Elite - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

01/14/2017 Warriors Of Wrestling - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Chris Romano & Katred def Farva & Geha
Juba (DQ) Logan Black
Those Guys: Getz & Booze (DQ) The Perfect Strangers
Joey Ace def Jason Kross
Nikki Addams def Victoria
Rudeboy Riley def Steve Scott
The Experience: Law & Hauss def Scotty Priest & Jose Salvador
WOW Tag Team Title (3-way): Joey B. & Bonesaw Brooks* def The Twisted Sisterz and LW Estates
WOW No-Limits Title (3-way)*: Chris Steeler def Jasin Karloff* and Darius Carter
WOW World Heavyweight Title: Jasin Karloff* def Abdul Nasir

01/20/2017 Create A Pro Wrestling - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
*Bryce Donovan & Rex Lawless (pin) *Beefcake Charlie & Ryan Galeone
T.J. Warren (pin) Mikey Warren
The Breakfast Club: Francis Kip Stevens & CPA def Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds
4-way: Bear Bronson def Rene Dupree, Johnny Clash, and John Silver
Liza Vierno (pin) Izzy McKenna
Delroy def Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
Kai Katana & Mr. Tibbs (DQ) Massage NV: Dorian Graves & Vinny Scalice
CAP Title*: Mark Sterling def Max Caster

01/20/2017 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

01/20/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

01/21/2017 Battle Club Pro - Bronx, NY - Battle Club Pro
3-way: Zachary Wentz def Facade and Myron Reed
CPA (DQ) Caveman
Oi4K: Jake Crist & Dave Crist def Massage NV: Dorian Graves & Vinny Scalice
Matt Macintosh (double pinfall) Rudeboy Riley
Battle Club Gauntlet: Craven Varro won
Darius Carter def Jordynne Grace
Brute Vanslyke (Mike VanSlyke) def Danny Maff
Dezmond Xavier def Shane Strickland
WCPW World Heavyweight Title: Drew Galloway* def Anthony Bowens

01/21/2017 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Connor Algo
Dracko def James Ferry
IWF Tag Team Title: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett (COR) Juan Vargas & Tony Graves*
Izzy Reyes def Sage
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Shane O'Brien

01/21/2017 Northeast Wrestling - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood def Team Shazaam: Dan De Man & Kenny Bengal
Wrecking Ball Legursky def Ace Perry
Keith Lee def Donovan Dijak
Mandy Leon & Maria Manic def M.J. Jenkins & Tessa Blanchard
Travis Gordon def Ricochet
30-man Over the Top Rumble Match: Michael Bennett won
NEW Heavyweight Title: T.K. O'Ryan* def Sami Callihan

01/21/2017 PWM - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Aaron Bradley & Matty Ice (NC) Hoost Traplash & Matt Sells
Jordynne Grace def Holidead
The Down Boyz: Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese def Fit To Be Tied: Mike Graca & Smiley
Conor Claxton def Magic
PWM Dark Arts Title (4-way): Everett Cross* def Lio Rush, Pinkie Sanchez, and Sean Maluta
PWM Tag Team Title: The Amazing Graysons: J.P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson* def Danger-Oys
PWM Women's Title: Sonya Strong* def Thunder Rosa
3-way: Eddy McQueen def Stevie Shields and Xander James
PWM Title*: E.C. Negro def Ricky Martinez
Ace Romero def Homicide

01/27/2017 NWA Big Apple - Hackensack, NJ - HS
Adam Asher (pin) Timothy Theory
Sinister X (DDQ) Bronco International
Kahagas (submission) Funky White Boy
NWA World Tag Team Title: Sons of Samoa: The Samoan Storm & L.A. Smooth (COR) Iron Empire: Rob Conway & Matt Riviera*
NWA World Women's Title: Jazz* (pin) Thunder Rosa
Andrew Anderson (pin) El Leon Apollo
Jimmy Cicero & Danny Inferno (pin) Mustang Mike & Kindred Ky'mari
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Tim Storm* (pin) Rodney Mack

01/27/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Nathaniel Carr def Mathias Glass
Mantequilla (NC) Moonshine McCreedy
Johnny Malloy def James Drake
PWA Ox Baker Old School Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* def Caveman
Bull Dredd def Pancake
AIWF Cruiserweight Title (3-way): James Anthony* def Dick Moon and Sebastian Cage

01/28/2017 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
James Ferry def Tony Graves
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett* (DQ) Dracko
Non-title: Juan Vargas def Justin Adams
Taped-Fist Match: Kevin Knight def Galindo
Michael Cammett & Justin Adams & James Ferry (DQ) Juan Vargas & Tony Graves & Dracko

01/28/2017 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
D.J. Hyde def Dan Barry
Big O def Mr. A
Benson Brothers def Alvin Alvarez & Ultimo Maya
NYWC Fusion Title: Tyler Murphy* def Papadon
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane def Hounds of Hatred
NYWC Starlet Title: J-Redd* def Sammy Pickles
Joe Gacy def Aidan Baal
Handicap Match: General Romero (pin) *Kasin & Morris
Angelo Andrews def Randy Summers
King Mega (NC) Bull James
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* def Mike Verna

01/29/2017 FTW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
3-way: Megan Mox def Candy Cartwright and Nikki Addams
Steve Somerset (DQ) The Sicilian Slammer
Rage def Gary Reno
FTW World Tag Team Title*: Alpha Psi: Donnie Dixon & Nate Bateman def Private Party: Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen
30-man Rumble: Jack Gallow won

02/03/2017 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

02/03/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA CT International Title: Dicky Moon* def Stevie Shields
Damien Darko def Elite Terrell
Jimmy Limits def Angel Kross
Moonshine McCreedy def Mathias Glass
Ox Baker Old School Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* def Nathaniel Carr

02/04/2017 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena

02/04/2017 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def James Ferry
Dracko def Weasel
Izzy Reyes def Barry Delaney
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett* *(DQ) Galindo
Kevin Knight (NC) Dracko
IWF Heavyweight Title (3-way): Roman Zachary* def Juan Vargas and Shane O'Brien

02/04/2017 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

02/04/2017 VPW "2017 King of New York Tournament" - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Tournament Round 1 (4-way): VsK def El Destructico, Grammar Cop, and Kai Katana
Tournament Round 1 (3-way): Cooley K def Jorge Santi and Jay Delta
Tournament Round 1 (4-way): Dorian Graves def Kevin Fulton, Fighter Cat, and Howie Timberche
Tournament Round 1 (3-way): Damian Adams def Romeo Roselli and Razzle Dazzle
Kevin Tibbs & Krissy def Down Boyz Tony & Nikki Addams
Tournament Semi-Final: Damian Adams def Dorian Graves
Tournament Semi-Final: VsK def Cooley K
VPW Women's Title: Karen Q* def Nodi
Tournament Final: Dorian Graves def VsK

02/10/2017 NXT - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Aleister Black def Steve Cutler
Ember Moon def Daria Berenato
Eric Young def Oney Lorcan
WWE NXT Tag Team Title: Authors of Pain: Akam & Rezar* def #DIY: Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa
Tye Dillinger def Patrick Clark
SAnitY: Alexander Wolfe & Killian Dain def Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford
WWE NXT Women's Title: Asuka* def Mandy Rose
Shinsuke Nakamura & Kassius Ohno def Bobby Roode & Andrade Almas

02/10/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

02/10/2017 WP - Sayreville, NJ - Starland Ballroom
Delroy Alexander def Chris Payne
Best of Seven Series Match #3: Habib from the Car Wash [2] def CPA [1]
3-way: Alex Reynolds def Joey Janela and Matt Macintosh
Dirty & Durable: Michael Blake & Shawn Donavan def Fallah Bahh & Sonjay Dutt
Chris Avery Queling def Anthony Bowens
Apple Corp: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Valerio Lamorte def Amazing Graysons: J.P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson
Dan Maff & Homicide def Kevin Matthews & Pat Buck
Rikishi & Beach Bums (Brody & Freddie IV & TJ ) def Mark Sterling & Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) & Johnny Clash
WrestlePro Trios Title (vacant): Team Espanikos (Jos A & Jos B & Nikos Rikos) def The Taboo Crew (Craig Steele & Sandy Mann) & Vanity
Ryback (DCOR) Brian Cage
WCPW Internet Title (3-way): Cody Rhodes* def Lio Rush and Mario Bokara

02/11/2017 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Farva & Joseph Geha def Atticus Bolt & Raymond Daniel
Juba def Chris Romano
Darius Carter def Rudeboy Riley
4-way: JGeorge def Nikki Addams, Sonny Kiss, and Anthony Gangone
Sexy Star def Taya Valkyrie
Joey Ace def Aaron Bradley
Juba & Those Guys def The Apocalypse of Chaos
WOW Tag Team Title (Gauntlet Match): Joey B. & Bonesaw Brooks* def The Experience, Perfect Strangers, L.W. Estates, Katred & Nasir, and Jose & Priest
WOW No-Limits Title: Chris Steeler* def Steve Scott
WOW World Heavyweight Title: Jasin Karloff* def JustNeph

02/11/2017 WP - Brooklyn, NY - St. Patrick's CYO Sports

02/17/2017 Five Borough Wrestling - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
Mike Braca def Rad Brad Benson
Bear Bronson & A.J. Spectre def Amazing Graysons
Mario Bokara set Fire Ant
Darius Carter def Matt Striker
Cyrus SeVille def Smiley & Logan Black
J.T. Dunn def Anthony Gangone
Rex Lawless def Jesse Vane
6-way: Joey Bragg def Pyro Pulse, Bruce Donovan, Max Castor, Kid Christian, and Orion Dove
FBW Heavyweight Title: Mike Verna* def Warbeard Hanson

02/17/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Jimmy Limits def Tank
Damien Darko def Angel Kross
Tommy Mack def Kenny Bangel
Nathaniel Carr def The Elite Terrell
Bull Dredd def Prince Akkanatan
PWA CT Tag Team Title*: Dicky Moon & Moonshine McCreedy & The Super Savages (Caveman & Mantequilla) def The Infamous Injustice League (Azrieal & Dan De Man & Josef von Schmidt & Sebastian Cage)

02/18/2017 HOG - Jamaica, NY - NYC Arena

02/18/2017 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre

02/18/2017 LAW - New York, NY - Taino Towers
Crazy Ivan & Rafael G'ee def Team Shazam: Andd Bivians & Larry Williams
3-way: Junior Flow def Sebastian Cage and Mike Law
LAW United States Title: Joey Ace (DQ) Aramis LaPazz*
Survivor Series Match: Team Flow: Hawaii Allen & Frankie Flow & Rade Ravello Bronco def Team Jayden: Eric Jayden & General Romero & Craig Francis
4-way: Merengue Guerrero def Ace Maravilla, Fly Warrior, and Magno Mag
Psycho Clown def Vince Steele
LAW World Title (No DQ)*: Dan De Man def Sam Shields

02/18/2017 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena

02/18/2017 PWM - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus

02/19/2017 T1W - Woodside, NY - La Boom
Kenny Bengal def Aaron Bradley
CPA def Caveman
Sonny Kiss def Sebastian Cruz
Tier 1 Title: Darius Carter* def Jason Vera
Mike Orlando def Facade
Penta el 0M (Pentagon Jr.) def Rey Horus

02/24/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

02/25/2017 BBWF - N. Plainfield, NJ - International Club & Sport Bar
Battle Royal: Ricky Martinez won (8:15)
BBWF Tag Team Title: Mighty Militia (4:43 DQ) Heavenly Bodies*
BBWF Tag Team Title: Taboo Crew (7:44 COR) Heavenly Bodies*
Pat Buck (14:54 submission) Shawn Donovan
Juan Vargas (4:12 DDQ) Chris Queling
Team Shazam (11:02 pin) Beach Bums
Falls-Count-Anywhere Match: Sgt. Cash (6:51 pin) Ken Reedy
BBWF Heavyweight Title: Erik Andretti* (17:00 pin) Valerio Lamorte
BBWF Heavyweight Title*: Ricky Martinez (0:31 pin) Erik Andretti

02/25/2017 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - La Boom
ACH (7:11) Jason Kincaid
4-way: Chris Dickinson (8:17) Anthony Henry, Austin Theory, and Fred Yehi
Jeff Cobb (8:50) Jaka
Keith Lee (11:34) Tracy Williams
Ethan Page (8:50) Darby Allin
Matt Riddle (12:05 ref dec) Drew Galloway
EVOLVE Title*: Zack Sabre Jr. (18:49) Timothy Thatcher

02/25/2017 FTW - Woodside, NY - La Boom
FTW World Tag Team Title: Alpha Psi: Donnie Dixon & Nate Bateman* def The Super Savages: Caveman & Mante
4-way: Wes Draven def Imanii Labels, Lawrence Spiral, and Lou Nova
FTW World Heavyweight Title: Cono* def Sam Shields
Steve Somerset & The Sicilian Slammer def Marc Hauss & Mike Law
FTW Women's Title (vacant): Candy Cartwright def Nikki Addams
FTW Gen-X Title: Ace Andrews* def Smiley

02/25/2017 GCW - Howell, NJ - Game Changer World
Pumpkin Patch Death Match: Sage Sin Supreme def Sexxxy Eddy
TLC Match: Joey Janela def Travis Gordon
Ultraviolent War Match: Markus Crane def SHLAK
Tattoo Nightmare Match: Viking def G-Raver
War of Glass Match: Jimmy Lloyd def Conor Claxton
Vikings vs. Vagrants Death Match: Danny Havoc def Homeless Jimmy
GCW Heavyweight Title (Last Man Standing)*: Matt Tremont def Kyle The Beast*

02/25/2017 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
James Ferry def The Weasel
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett* (DCOR) Dracko
Non Title: Tony Graves def Justin Adams
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Kevin Knight
Brian Atkins & Kareem West & Robert Atkins def Dracko & Nick Shin & Tony Graves

02/25/2017 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Joker's Wild Battle Royal: Mike Verna won
CZW World Heavyweight Title: Joe Gacy* def Alex Reynolds
NYWC Tag Team Title: Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane* def Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers
NYWC Starlet Title*: Willow Nightingale def J-Redd
Blake Morris & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def General Romero & J.T. Kasin
NYWC Fusion Title*: Big O def Tyler Murphy
NYWC Heavyweight Title (Psycho Circus 8-man Tag Team Elimination Match)*: Team Bull James: Bull James & Tommy Dreamer & Rex Lawless & Mouse def The Hounds of Hatred: Stockade* & Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan & King Mega
   - Lawless def Sullivan
   - Sullivan def Lawless
   - Dreamer def Sullivan
   - Stockade def Dreamer
   - James def Mega
   - James def Stockade

02/25/2017 SWF - Paterson, NJ - Passaic Valley Elks Lodge #2111
Gauntlet Match: Sprinkles won
SWF Cruiserweight Title: Tommy The Moose* def Andrew Anderson
Greg Valentine (NC) Tito Santana
Brooke Danielle & Faye Jackson def Antoinette Marie & Daisy
3-way: Rhett Titus def Rude Boy Riley and Steve Scott
Gene Snitsky & The Patriot & Kid Christian def #5Guys: Chris Banks & Jordan Oliver & Vinny Cenzo
SWF Heavyweight Title: T.J. Marconi* def Damian Gibbs
Rob Fury def Waylon Kage

03/03/2017 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
5-way: Sebastian Cage def Everett Cross, Mike Donovan, Ricky Reyes, and Sam Shields
Mathias Glass def Johnny Angel
Willow Nightingale def Jayel Cotto
ACE Tag Team Title: The Duke Boys: Aiden Duke & Ricky Duke* def American Powerhouse: Adam Payne & Astro Morales
ACE Diamond Title*: Archadia def Anthony Gangone
The Black Diamond def Steve Pena
Monsta Mack def Stockade
Golden Shower: Prince Akkanatan & Ultimo Maya def The Defiance: Chris Cayden & Maximo Suave
ACE Heavyweight Title: Danny Maff* def Kyle The Beast

03/03/2017 BCW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
Darius Carter def Chris Payne
Faye Jackson def Nikki Addams
3-way: Caveman def Josh Woods & Leon St Giovanni
Tag Team Turmoil: PCA def Fella Twins, Certified Sexy, and Shawn Donovan & Fallah Bahh
Eric Jayden def Rhett Titus
General Romero def Rage
Karen Q def Tasha Steels
Sebastian Cage def D3
Mike Orlando def Billy Gunn

03/03/2017 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

03/03/2017 NEW - Waterbury, CT - Crosby HS
Cody Rhodes vs Kurt Angle

03/03/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

03/04/2017 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title (4-way Elimination): Justin Adams* def James Ferry, Nick Shin, and The Weasel
Izzy Reyes def Robert Atkins
Bodyslam Challenge Match: Sage def Juan Vargas
IWF American Title (3-way Elimination): Michael Cammett* def Galindo and Shane O'Brien
Tony Graves def Brian Atkins
IWF Heavyweight Title*: Dracko def Roman Zachary

03/04/2017 Ring Of Honor - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
3-way: Sumie Sakai def Jenny Rose and Mandy Leon
Dark Top Prospect Tournament 2017 Semi-Final: Josh Woods def Brian Milonas
Dark Top Prospect Tournament 2017 Semi-Final: John Skyler def Curt Stallion
Christopher Daniels (4:16) T.K. O'Ryan
Dalton Castle (9:26) Colt Cabana
ROH World Television Title: Marty Scurll* (12:12) Sonjay Dutt
Dragon Lee (11:56) Will Ospreay
ROH World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson* (11:00) Jay White & Lio Rush
ROH World Tag Team Title*: The Broken Hardys: Brother Nero & Matt Hardy (8:24) The Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
Battle Royal: Matt Taven (15:12) Cheeseburger, Chris Sabin, Damian Martinez, Kenny King, Leon St. Giovanni, Ray Rowe, Rhett Titus, Shaheem Ali, Sho Tanaka, Silas Young, The Beer City Bruiser, Vinny Marseglia, Will Ferrara, and Yohei Komatsu
Cody & Frankie Kazarian & Hangman Page (15:29) Jay Lethal & Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe
ROH World Title: Adam Cole* (18:40) Bobby Fish

03/04/2017 SWF - Avenel, NJ - Columbian Club
3-way: Chris Banks def Anthony Gangone and Bull James
Scramble Match: King Tek won
Kid Christian & Shelly Martinez def Antoinette Marie & Damian Gibbs
SWF Women's Championship Tournament Round 1: Taya Valkyrie def Sexy Dulce
SWF Tag Team Title: Grim's Toy Show: El Hefe Rojo & Grim* def #5Guys: Tommy The Moose & Vinny Cenzo
SWF Women's Championship Tournament Round 1: Hellen Vale def Aria Cadenza
Monster's Asylum: Giant Leather & Sprinkles def John Whalen & Kit Osborne
SWF Hardcore Title: Clay Sawyer* def Lukas Finnegan
Kyle The Beast def Brandon the Bull
Archadia def Jordan Oliver
SWF Heavyweight Title: T.J. Marconi* def Brian Cage
SWF Heavyweight Title*: Vinny Cenzo def T.J. Marconi

03/04/2017 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Farva & Geha def Atticus Bolt & Raymond Daniels
C-Bunny def Katred
4-way: Joey Ace def Mr. Grim, Fox Vinyer, and Farva
4-way: Vinny Pacifico def Chris Romano, Aaron Bradley, and JustNeph
Nikki Addams def Katred
JGeorge def Andros the Greek
L.W. Estates & Apostles of Chaos def Those Guys & Scotty Priest & Jose Salvador
Logan Black def Juba
Jasin Karloff & Rudeboy Riley def Darius Carter & Abdul Nasir
WOW Tag Team Title*: The Experience: Mike Law & Marc Hauss def Joey B & Jessie Brooks
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Steeler* def Sonny Kiss

03/05/2017 Violence x Suffering Professional Wrestling - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Johnny Silver vs Lio Rush
Private Party vs Hit Squad
Kyle the Beast vs Rude Boy Riley
Pinkie Sanchez vs Caveman
Joey Ryan vs Ace Romero
Sonya Strong vs Jessie Brooks
4-way: Matt Travis vs Evander James vs Jimmy Lloyd vs Archadia

03/10/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

03/10/2017 UWA - N. Brunswick, NJ - Linwood MS

03/11/2017 SWF - Barnegat, NJ - American Legion Post 232
SWF Cruiserweight Title*: Bull James def Tommy the Moose
SWF Tag Team Title: Grim's Toy Show: El Hefe Rojo & Grim* (DDQ) Monster's Asylum: Giant Leather & Sprinkles
Slayer def Ace Marxman
Billy Gunn def Rhett Titus
Jordan Oliver def Rude Boy Riley
3-way: Anthony Gangone def Chris Banks and Kid Christian
SWF Heavyweight Title: Vinny Cenzo* (DQ) T.J. Marconi
SWF Hardcore Title (4-way): Clay Sawyer* def Lance Scaper, Mikey Pacifica, and Waylon Kage

03/11/2017 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

03/11/2017 WP - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center

03/12/2017 BBWF - N. Plainfield, NJ - International Club & Sport Bar

03/12/2017 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden
Randy Orton def A.J. Styles
Rhyno & Heath Slater & Kalisto def Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & Curt Hawkins
Dolph Ziggler def Apollo Crews
WWE Intercontinental Title (4-way): Dean Ambrose* def Baron Corbin, Luke Harper, and The Miz
Brock Lesnar def Kevin Owens
Asuka & Becky Lynch & Nikki Bella & Tamina def Alexa Bliss & Carmella & Mickie James & Natalya
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Title: American Alpha: Chad Gable & Jason Jordan* def The Usos: Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso
WWE World Heavyweight Title (No DQ): Bray Wyatt* def John Cena

03/17/2017 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

03/18/2017 Fight! Nation - Woodside, NY - La Boom (postponed)

03/18/2017 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Izzy Reyes (DCOR) Kareem West
Sage def Nick Shin
The Weasel def James Ferry
Robert Atkins def Tony Graves
Juan Vargas def Brian Atkins
Dracko & Shane O'Brien def Justin Adams & Michael Cammett

03/18/2017 NEW - Port Jervis, NY - HS
Travis Gordon def Brad Hollister
The NOW: Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus def Anthony Battle & Chris Battle
Mandy Leon def Maria Manic
Hanson def Donovan Dijak
Ryback (DCOR) Wrecking Ball Legursky
Matt Hardy def Vinny Marseglia
Pretty & Gritty: Bull Hightower & Travis Dorian def Adrenaline Rush: Daniel Evans & Keith Gordon
NEW Heavyweight Title*: Cody Rhodes def Mike Bennett

03/18/2017 PWM - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus

03/18/2017 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927

03/19/2017 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena

03/20/2017 WWE - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
Jinder Mahal def Curtis Axel
Gran Metalik & Jack Gallagher def Ariya Daivari & Noam Dar
Samoa Joe (12:20) Sami Zayn
Charlotte Flair (03:35) Dana Brooke
The Brian Kendrick (1:25) T.J. Perkins
Nia Jax (10:35) Bayley
Handicap Match: Cesaro & Sheamus (0:35) The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) & Big Cass & Enzo Amore
Austin Aries (8:05) Tony Nese
Roman Reigns (9:00 NC) Braun Strowman

03/24/2017 Pro Wrestling Explosion - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Battle Royal
Billy Avery vs Warren Barksdale
Argus vs Bobby Dempsey
Hellen Vale vs Vanity
PWE Championship Tournament: Alex Payne vs Ernie Osiris
PWE Championship Tournament: Matt Macintosh vs Joe Gacy
Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara vs Taboo Crew
PWE Championship Tournament: Cheeseburger vs Juan Fransisco De' Coronado
Donovan Dijak vs Ophidian
Delirious vs Dustin (Chuck Taylor)

03/25/2017 Capitol Wrestling - Jersey City, NJ - Cathedral Hall
New York Wrecking Krew vs Fella Twins
3-way: Preston Quinn vs Logan Easton Leroux vs Leon St. Giovanni

04/08/2017 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
ACE Diamond Division Title: Archadia* vs Anthony Gangone
Lumberjack Match: Adam Payne vs Anthony Ramirez
ACE Heavyweight Title: Danny Maff* vs Donovan Dijak
Nadi vs Jayel Cotto

04/14/2017 FBW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion Post #1060
FBW Heavyweight Title: Mike Verna* vs Joey Ryan
J.T. Dunn vs Bull James
FBW Tag Team Title: Boo & Bam Sullivan* vs Bear Bronson & A.J. Spectre
LDN Heavyweight Title (3-way): Travis Gordon* vs Matt McIntosh vs Facade

04/23/2017 GCW - Howell, NJ - Game Changer World
TLC Match: Private Party vs Ugly Ducklings
Markus Crane vs Jimmy Lloyd
Dead Man's Hand Deathmatch: Shlak vs Viking
Violento Jack vs Danny Havoc
House of Horrors Deathmatch: GCW World Heavyweight Title: Matt Tremont* vs Supreme
Joey Janela def Penta 0M

 

 

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.