NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 05/30/2017

01/01/2016 Pro Wrestling Academy - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA Independent Title: Troy Stevens* def Paul Destre
Mantequilla (15min limit draw) The Caveman
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def Super Latino
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Nutrious X
Hillbilly Greg def Bull Dredd

01/02/2016 Independent Wrestling Federation - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Handicap Match: Izzy & Juan Rivera def Nick Shin & Daniel Jordan & The Weasel
Non-title: Sage def Ken Reedy
Non-title: Michael Cammett def Sgt. Cash
Roman Zachary (NC) Shane O'Brien
3-way Elimination: Erin Winter def Tasha Harris and Michele Dee
IWF Heavyweight Title: Shawn Donavan* (DQ) Galindo

01/02/2016 Suffolk Wrestling Alliance - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Tag Team Gauntlet Final: Ricky Richards & Marty Flames def Pancake Nightmare
Alexander James (pin) Jack Gallow
Tyler Murphy & Chrissy Rivera def Robbie E. & Deonna Purrazo
HOG Elite Title: Anthony Gangone* (pin) Absolute Alvin
La Banda Boricuia def Konguerer Kinally & Cronin Lycurgus
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* def Fallah Baah

01/08/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Xander Litt def Chin Lu
PWA Independent Title: Troy Stevens* def Nathaniel carr
Hillbilly Greg def Tommy Grayson
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Damien Black
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def Mike Orlando

01/09/2016 American Championship Entertainment - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena

01/09/2016 Pro Wrestling Magic - Lodi, NJ - Immaculate Conception HS
Joey Adams def Ricky Martinez
Aaron Bradley & Steve Sanders & Jimmy Lloyd def Eddie Hawkins & Andd Bivens & Craig Francis
Handicapped Match: Magic def Everett Cross & Peacemaker
PWM Women's Title (3-way): Terra Calaway* def Aria Cadenza and Malia Hosaka
Kyle The Beast def Smiley
PWM Tag Team Title: Glitz and Glamour* def Storm Force
PWM Heavyweight Title: Juan Francisco De Coronado* (DQ) Dave Davis

01/09/2016 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

01/10/2016 Fight The World Wrestling - Woodside, NY - La Boom
FTW Heavyweight Title: Fabio Caruso* def Sam Shields
4-way: Alpha Psi: Danny Dixon & Nate Bateman & Jaxxson Vile def Eric Jayden & Cono, The Disassemblers: Bobby C & Jack Francisco and Jeremy Leary & Jeff Cannonball
Juba def Smiley
Scotty 2 Hotty def Ken Castle
Rage def Andrew Anderson
Steve Scott def Joey Janela
FTW Tag Team Title*: Private Party: Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy def Team Hot Stuff: Mike Sabotage & Anthony Gangone
Ace Andrews (NC) Wes Draven
FTW Gen X Title: Jack Gallow def J.T. Dunn

01/15/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

01/16/2016 2KW - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness

01/16/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Izzy Reyes def Nick Shin
Daniel Jordan def Juan Vargas
IWF American Title: Sage* def Tony Graves
Falls Count Anywhere Match: Kevin Knight (COR) Galindo
* Galindo left the building.
Sgt. Cash def Ken Reedy
3-way Elimination: Tasha Harris def Erin Winter and Michele Dee
IWF Tag Team Title: Blunt Force Trauma: Roman Zachary & Shane O'Brien* def Shawn Donavan & Michael Cammett

01/16/2016 Tier 1 Wrestling - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Jessie Brooks vs Katred
Joey B. vs Logan Black
WOW Heavyweight Title (3-way): Rudeboy Riley* vs Austin Aries vs Chris Steeler

01/16/2016 Victory Pro Wrestling - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
King of New York 4-way Elimination: Jay Delta def Razzle Dazzle, Jorge Santi, and Xander Page
King of New York 4-way Elimination: Kai Katana def Timbershae, *Kevin Fulton, and Damian Adams
VPW Tag Team Title: Church of Tibbs* def Down Boyz
Nikki Adams & Deonna Purrazzo def Karen Yu & Terra Calaway
VPW New York State Title: Vsk* def Fighter Cat
King of New York Final: Jay Delta def Kai Katana

01/22/2016 Global Force Wrestling - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center
3-way: Cody Deaner def Cliff Compton and Henry Maxwell
Heavenly Bodies: Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin def Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds
GFW Women's Title (3-way): Christina Von Eerie* def Kimber Lee and Mickie James
Colt Cabana def Jeff Jarrett
GFW NEX*GEN Title: Sonjay Dutt* def Jigsaw
Andrew Everett & Brian Myers & Nick Aldis def Kevin Matthews & Pat Buck & The Amazing Red

01/22/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Infamous Injustice League: Josef von Schmidt & Troy Stevens def Fellowship: G.A. West & Ronnie Ribs
3-way: Hillbilly Greg def Azrieal and Dicky Moon
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def Blade Bandit
E.A. James def Pedro Juan Dones III
PWA Tag Team Title*: Super Savages: Mantequilla & The Caveman def NPCL Nathanie Carr & Xander Litt

01/23/2016 Pro Wrestling Syndicate / GFW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center (postponed to 01/30 due to snow storm)
GFW: Nex-Gen Title: Sonjay Dutt* vs Fallah Bahh
PWS Tag team Title (3-way): Club Taboo* vs Reynolds Brothers vs Aeshetic Enterprise
PWS Television Title (Falls Count Anywhere): Brian Myers* vs Chris Payne
PWS Suicidal Six Way Title: The Drunken Swashbuckler* vs CPA vs Starman vs Anthony Bowens vs Bobby Wayward vs Nikos Rikos
Dan Maff vs Bobby Roode
Pat Buck & Kevin Matthews & Mario Bokara vs Jeff Jarrett & The Heavenly Bodies
PWS & GFW Heavyweight Double Title: Matt Macintosh [PWS] vs Nick Aldis [GFW]

01/29/2016 East Coast Pro Wrestling - Kearny, NJ - Presbyterian Boys & Girls Club
Aaron Bradley vs Tony Rush
3-way: Kyle Angus vs Timothy Plazma vs Everett Cross
Sincere Wynn vs Sonny Kiss
Fenris Wolf vs Timothy Theory
Bad News Dillinger vs Kyle Kutz
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Rocky Jones
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs Heavy Duty

01/29/2016 Fighting Spirit Wrestling - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion Post #1060
Malta the Damager def Rex Lawless
5-way: Omega Black def CPA, Francis Kipland Stevens, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein, and Joe Bronson
A.J. Spectre def Suntan
FSW Tag Team Title: Elements* def Certified Sexy
Cyrus Deville (NC) Ian Aldwin
4-way: Superstar Whiplash def Azrieal, Blake Morris, and John Silver
Dainja def Claw
Sami Callihan (NC) Magma
Elite def House of Payne
FSW Heavyweight Title: Mike Verna* def Joel Maximo

01/29/2016 PWA - Chesire, CT - PWA Training Facility
Troy Stevens def Mantequilla
Hillbilly Greg def Damien Black
Wrecking Ball Legursky def E.A. James
PWA Independent Title: The Caveman* def Nathaniel Carr
Josef von Schmidt def TKO
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Paul Destre

01/29/2016 SWF - Avenel, NJ - Columbian Club

01/30/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Sgt. Cash def Tony Graves
Izzy Reyes & Juan Vargas def Daniel Jordan & Nick Shin
IWF American Title: Sage* def Ken Reedy
Roman Zachary def Michael Cammett
Michele Dee def Tasha Harris
IWF Heavyweight Title (3-way Elimination): Shawn Donavan* def Galindo and Shane O'Brien

01/30/2016 Northeast Wrestling - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
T.K. O'Ryan def Bobby Ocean
Dan De Man def Keith Youngblood
NEW Tag Team Title (3-way): Team Friendship: Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade* def Lukas Sharp & Mikey Webb and Cam-An Connection: Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami
Hanson def J.T. Dunn
Sami Callihan def Dalton Castle
NEW Heavyweight Title (vacant; 30-man royal rumble): Brian Anthony won
NEW Heavyweight Title* Hanson def Brian Anthony

01/30/2016 New York Wrestling Connection - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Apollyon & Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan & King Mega & Stockade def Anthony Nese & J.T. Kasin & Masada & Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers
Brad Benson def Ricky Richards
Eddy McQueen def Angelo Andrews
Willow Nightingale def Brooke Danielle
Gauntlet Match: Joe Gacy def Ian Aldwin, J-Redd, P.J. Stackpole, and Ultimo Maya
6-way: Sozio def Dionett, E.C. Negro, Jimmy Lloyd, Juba, and Mike Orlando
NYWC Tag Team Title: Flawless & Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless* def Conor Claxton and Danny Havoc
Tyler Murphy def Tony Mamaluke
The O Team: Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane & Mike Verna & Talon & The Big O def Absolute Alvin & Aiden Baal & D.J. Hyde & Mouse & T.J. Marconi

01/30/2016 GFW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Non-title: Habib from the Car Wash def Sonjay Dutt
Pepper Parks def Cliff Compton
PWS Television Title (Falls Count Anywhere Match): Brian Myers* def Chris Payne
PWS Tag Team Title (3-Corners Match): Club Taboo: Craig Steele & Sandy Mann* def Aesthetics Enterprise: Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs and Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds
6-way: Anthony Bowens def Bobby Wayward, CPA, Maxwell J. Feinstein, Nikos Rikos, and The Drunken Swashbuckler
Matt Macintosh def Dan Maff
Team PWS: Mario Bokara & Kevin Matthews & Fallah Bahh & Pat Buck def Team GFW: Jeff Jarrett & Nick Aldis & Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin

01/31/2016 Create A Pro Wrestling Academy - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
CAP Title: Max Caster* def Fallah Bahh
Cap Bowl 10-team Gauntlet: Massage NV: Dorian Graves & VSK def Mikey Warren & T.J. Warren, Team Espana: Jos A & Jos B, Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds, Brian Myers & Pat Buck, Cliff Compton & Johnny Clash, CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens, Dickie Rodz & Kai Katana, Mark Sterling & Vinny Spano, and Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein

02/05/2016 Five Borough Wrestling - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbars Church
5BW Tag Team Title*: Crusade for Change: T.J. Marconi & Stockade def Flawless & Lawless: Rex Lawless & Blake Morris
Rude Boy Riley def Papadon
Milk Chocolate: Randy Summers & Brandon Watts def Massage N.V.: Dorian Graves & VsK
HOG Elite Title (3-way): Anthony Gangone* def Pepper Parks and Caleb Konley
5BW Heavyweight Title: Brian Myers* def Kevin Matthews
Standing Tall Rumble Final: Anthony Gangone def Talon

02/05/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Hillbilly Greg def Boulder Laine
Troy Stevens def Nathaniel Carr
Wrecking Ball Legursky def Max Alexander
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Xander Litt
Josef von Schmidt def Urijah Baylor

02/06/2016 ACE "Mike Morgan Jr. Memorial Cup Tournament" - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
Tournament Round 1: Anthony "FNB" Ramirez def Rob Vegas
Tournament Round 1: Mike Donovan def Azrieal
Tournament Round 1: Adam Payne def Tiny Johnson
Tournament Round 1: Jamal Jackson def Ultimo Maya
ACE Tag Team Title: Stockade & Astro Morales* (DQ) Hollywood Enterprises: Alvin Alvarez & William Wyeth
Tournament Semi-Final: FNB def Adam Payne
Tournament Semi-Final: Jamal Jackson def Mike Donovan
Fight for Flight Title (6-way): Prince Akkanatan* def Aaron Bradley, Kenny Bengal, Chris Raze, Ricky Richards, and Black Zemis
ACW Heavyweight Title: T.J. Marconi* def Sonny Kiss
Tournament Final: Jamal Jackson def FNB

02/06/2016 ECPW - Ronkonkoma, NY - FD
Marc Static vs Mason Shadows
Xac Vengeance vs Kash Camacho
S.J.R. vs Joe Sloan
ECPW Long Island Title (Last Man Standing): Bobby Dream vs Robbie Rebel
The Patriot & Boondocks vs Iraqi Butchers

02/06/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title*: Izzy Reyes def Michael Cammett
Juan Vargas def Nick Shin
Shane O'Brien def Ken Reedy
Shawn Donavan (DDQ) Roman Zachary
Justin Adams def Sgt. Cash
Michele Dee def Tasha Harris
IWF American Title*: Galindo def Sage

02/06/2016 New Generation Wrestling - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion
Top Contender Tournament Semi-Final: Sebastian Cage vs Javon Carter
Top Contender Tournament Semi-Final: Black Dragon vs Apollo Stone
No Holds Barred Match: Daxter Reed vs Jose Valdez
NGW Heavyweight Title (ladder match): J.T. Scott* vs Rodney Banks

02/06/2016 T1W - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Chris Benne & Natalie Monet def Isiah Wolf & T.K. Luthor
Atticus Bolt def Jose Salvador
Absolutely Latino: Absolutely Edwin & Chachi def Marc Hauss & Steve Scott
Katred & Hostile Collective: Abdul Nasir & JustNeph def Jessie Brooks & Perfect Strangers: Andros The Greek & Marcus Marquee
Logan Black def Vinny Pacifico
Mike Law (DQ) Juba
EYFBO: Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik def Minute Men: Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck
JGeorge def Joey Ace
WOW No Limits Title: Darius Carter* def Alex Mason
WOW Heavyweight Title: Rudeboy Riley* def P.J. Black

02/06/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Episcopal Church

02/07/2016 Bronx Wrestling Federation - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness
Bronco Internacional & Gee Vader vs Johnny Malloy & Wrecking Ball
Sonya Strong def Nyla Rose

02/12/2016 Next Level Wrestling - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
6-way (lucha rules): Kevin Tibbs vs Pinkie Sanchez vs Kai Katana vs Jason Nevins vs Caveman vs Tyler Murphy
Smiley vs Ken Broadway
Jack Gallow vs Joe Gacy
Rudeboy Riley vs John Silver
HOG Elite Title: Anthony Gangone* vs Lio Rush

02/12/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

02/13/2016 ECPW - N. Bergen, NJ - Recrecation Center
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Junior Flow vs Timothy Plazma vs Aaron Bradley
Law & Order vs Maple Leaf Machine Guns
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs Heavy Duty
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow vs Ricky Reyes

02/13/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF American Title: Galindo* Tony Graves
Nick Shin (NC) Wolfman Daniel Jordan
Shane O'Brien (DQ) Sage
Michael Cammett def Juan Vargas
Arm-Wrestling: Tasha Harris def Erin Winter
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Izzy Reyes* def Justin Adams
Kevin Knight def Sgt. Cash

02/13/2016 Marvelous Puroresu USA (Chigusa Nagayo) - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elks Lodge
* Featuring several wrestlers from the tryout held on previous day.
Will Ferrara vs Lio Rush
a tag team match between female wrestlers from tryout
a 3-way match between wrestlers from tryout
Takumi Iroha & Cheeseburger vs Kyoko Kimura & Brian Fury
NYWC Showcase: Willow Nightingale & Rad Brad Benson & Flawless & Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless vs Stockade & Boo & Bamm Sullivan & Mouse
Sonny Kiss vs wrestler from tryout
Donovan Dijak vs wrestler from tryout
Mio Momono [debut] & Renee Michelle vs Kyoko Kimura & Davienne
Amazing Red vs Rocky Romero
Takumi Iroha & Kimber Lee vs Heidi Lovelace & Sumie Sakai

02/19/2016 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elks Lodge
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Junior Flow vs Samuel Adams
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs Heavy Duty
ECPW Television Title (loser-leaves-town match): Crazy Ivan* vs Sam Shields
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow vs Pete Nixon

02/19/2016 NXT - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Asuka def Alexa Bliss
Apollo Crews def Alex Riley
Carmella def Peyton Royce
Colin Cassady & Enzo Amore def Vaudevillains: Aiden English & Simon Gotch
Austin Aries def Elias Samson
WWE NXT Women's Title: Bayley* def Eva Marie
Finn Balor & Sami Zayn def Baron Corbin & Samoa Joe

02/19/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

02/20/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Dark Oracle Sage def Juan Vargas
Junior Heavyweight Title Elimination Match: Tony Graves def Daniel Jordan
Junior Heavyweight Title Elimination Match: Nick Shin def Tony Graves
Junior Heavyweight Title Elimination Match: Justin Adams def Nick Shin
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Izzy Reyes* def Justin Adams
IWF Tag Team Title: Shawn Donavan & Michael Cammett (DQ) Roman Zachary & Shane O'Brien*
Arm Wrestling: Michele Dee def Erin Winter
Non-title: Kevin Knight def Galindo

02/21/2016 Jersey Premiere Championship Wrestling - Toms River, NJ - Jule's Italian Restaurant [debut card]
American Muscle Sharks: Mark Modest & Mike Matixx def Midnight & Ryo
Sonny Kiss def Vincent Cade
Mike Del def Joe Keys
Josh Adams def Everett Cross
Tall Tan Tenacious: Duke & Vinny def Magic & Prince Akkanatan
Joey Adams def Frankie Pickard
Stan Styles def Elder Forearm
Cory Dillinger def Mike Orlando
Hardcore Match: Matt Tremont def Jimmy Lyon
Pinkie Sanchez def Lio Rush

02/26/2016 FSW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
Kyoko Kimura def Sumie Sakai
Ian Aldwin & Leon Mason def Cyrus Deville & Malta The Damager
Tony Mamaluke def Blake Morris
FSW Tag Team Title: The Elite: Joe Ettell & Talon (DQ) The Elements: Iceberg & Pyro Puls
5-way: CPA vs Francis Kipland Stevens vs Joe Bronson vs John Silver vs Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
Joel Maximo def A.J. Spectre
The Snot: Azrieal & Kris Rex & Sami Callihan def Suntan & Mike Orlando & Magma
FSW Heavyweight Title: Mike Verna* def Whiplash

02/26/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Wolfman Daniel Jordan def Juan Vargas
Shane O'Brien (DCOR) Sage
Nick Shin def Tony Graves
Galindo (DQ) Kevin Knight
Michael Cammett (COR) Izzy Reyes
Roman Zachary def Justin Adams
IWF Heavyweight Title: Shawn Donavan* def Sgt. Cash

02/26/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Damien Black def Xander Litt
Heelbillies: Hillbilly Greg & Moonshine McCreedy def J.P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Pedro Juan Dones III
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def General Romero
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def Nathaniel Carr
PWA CT Tag Team Title: Super Savages: Mantequilla & The Caveman* def Infamous Injustice League: Josef von Schmidt & Troy Stevens

02/27/2016 CHIKARA - Bronx, NY - Eastchester Community Center
Jaka (12min) Shynron
Pinkie Sanchez (3min) Sid Gilmore
4-way Elimination: Devastation Corporation: Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch def Los Ice Creams: El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr., Dasher Hatfield & Heidi Lovelace, and Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster
- El Hijo del Ice Cream (7min pin) Hermit Crab
- Blaster McMassive (12min pin) Ice Cream Jr.
- Flex Rumblecrunch (20min pin) Heidi Lovelace
CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: The Estonian ThunderFrog* def The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova (16min)
Oleg The Usurper & The Batiri: Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon (17min) Warren Barksdale & Amasis & The Colony: Fire Ant & Worker Ant
Jakob Hammermeier (0:10) Eddie Kingston
CHIKARA Grand Title: Princess KimberLee* def Soldier Ant
Rick Beanbag (Chuck Taylor) (3min) Wani

02/27/2016 ECPW - Greenwood Lake, NY - Elk’s Lodge
Achilles vs Kyle Angus
The Graysons & Kevin Apollo vs Team Shazaam
ECPW Hudson Valley Tag Team Title: Jason Speed & The Patient vs Steve Taylor & Fungus
ECPW Hudson Valley Title: Rican Havoc vs Timothy Theory

02/27/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Joker's Wild Battle Royal: D.J. Hyde won
Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers def The Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
NYWC Starlet Title*: Willow Nightingale def Aria Cadenza
Chrissy Rivera & Jigsaw & Tyler Murphy def CJ Bambino & FBI: Little Guido & Tony Mamaluke
NYWC Fusion Title: Alvin Alvarez* def Joe Gacy
NYWC Tag Team Title: Flawless And Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless* def Anthony Nese & Chuck Taylor
NYWC Heavyweight Title (Psycho Circus Match): The Hounds Of Hatred: Stockade* & Apollyon & Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan & King Mega def Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane & Mike Verna & Talon & The Big O
- Apollyon def Talon
- Jesse Vane def Boo Sullivan
- Stockade def Jesse Vane
- King Mega def Anthony LaCerra
- Mike Verna def Bam Sullivan
- The Big O def King Mega
- Stockade def Mike Verna
- The Big O def Apollyon
- Stockade def The Big O

02/27/2016 SWF - Manahawkin, NJ - Elks Lodge

02/28/2016 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Battle Royal: Tyler Murphy
NYWC Fusion Title: Absolute Alvin* def Fallah Bahh
NYWC Tag Team Title: Flawless And Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless* def Ricky Richards & Marty Flames
Anthony Nese (pin) Jack Gallow
Alexander James def Joe Gacy
NYWC Starlet Title: Willow Nightingale* def Chrissy Rivera
Johnny Malloy & Tyler Murphy def Mike Magnum & Stockade

03/04/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion
Dave Davis def Andd Bivians
Eddy McQueen (pin) Hoost Traplash
Aaron Bradley def Invader #9
Matty Ice def Steve Off
Frankie Flow & Junior Flow & *Red Hot Russ & Steve Gibki & Tony Vincita (arm bar) The Elite: Jarrett Foster & Stevie Sterling & Adam Chandler the Great & One Mean Team: *Brian Johnson & Justin Pusser

03/04/2016 ECPW/NGW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
4-way: J.L. Chico vs Juan Jeremy vs Jack Sisco vs Kyle Angus
Greg Valentine vs Lou Nova
Brutus Beefcake vs Andrew Anderson
ECPW Five Boroughs Tag Team Title: Tony Biella & Ben Benedetto vs Canadian Outlaws
Nasy Boys vs Disrespectfuls

03/04/2016 NEW - Newburgh, NY - NFA HS
Flip Gordon def Damian Adams
T.K. O'Ryan def Vinny Marseglia
Mandy Leon def Deonna Purrazzo
Brian Anthony def Dan De Man
NEW Heavyweight Title: Hanson* def Dijak
Jerry Lawler def Jake Manning
Big Ang & The NOW: Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus & def Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood & Randy Shawn
Matt Hardy & Rey Mysterio def Caleb Konley & Dalton Castle

03/04/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Josef von Schmidt def The Caveman
Damien Black def E.C. Negro
Troy Stevens def Damien Darko
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def Boulder Laine
Dicky Moon drew Hillbilly Greg

03/05/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena

03/05/2016 BWF - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness

03/05/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Izzy Reyes* def Nick Shin
Juan Vargas def Wolfman Daniel Jordan
Michael Cammett def Sgt. Cash
IWF American Title: Galindo* def Justin Adams
Shane O'Brien def Tony Graves
IWF Heavyweight Title*: Roman Zachary (2-1) Shawn Donavan

03/05/2016 Legendary Action Wrestling - New York, NY - Taino Towers

03/05/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
Anthony Battle & Chris Battle def The Mac & ???
Handicap Match: Wrecking Ball Legursky def ??? & ???
Team Shazaam: Dan De Man & Kenny Bengal def Keith Youngblood & Randy Shawn
3-way: T.K. O'Ryan def Bobby Ocean and Travis Gordon
Dalton Castle def Robbie E
Michael Bennett def Vinny Marseglia
Bull Dredd & Mandy Leon def Damian Adams & Deonna Purrazzo
NEW Heavyweight Title: Hanson* def Jym Anderson
Brian Anthony def Frankie Arion

03/05/2016 T1W - Staten Island, NY - FunStation USA
Jose Salvador def Atticus Bolt
Isiah Wolf def Chris Benne
Vinny Pacifico def T.K. Luthor
EYFBO def Private Party
ABSolutely Latino def Marc Hauss & Mattick
Rebel & Katred def Jessie Brooks & Natalie Monet
Logan Black def Rhino
WOW Tag Team Title: Hostile Collective* def Perfect Strangers
WOW No-Limits Title (5-way): Darius Carter* def Smiley, Mike Law, Juba, & Joey Ace
WOW Heavyweight Title: Rudeboy Riley* def JGeorge

03/05/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
Chris Powers (pin) Cory Dillinger
UWA Elite Tag Team Title: The Unstoppabulls* (pin) Glitz & Glamour
Defiance & Mikey Pacifica & Matt Vertigo (pin) Kentucky Bred
Brandon Kirk (NC) Tommy Kobryn
Bowes (pin) Nicholas Kaye
UWA Elite iChampionship*: Joey Adams (submission) Drake Chambers
Handicap Match: Magic & *Jeremiah (pin) Hedges
UWA Elite Trios Title: The Bro-Tein Pack* def Archadia & Sean McNelis & King Tek

03/05/2016 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Nikki Adams & Razzle Dazzle & Timbershe def Karen Yu & Jorge Santi
Xander Page def Grammer Cop
Kevin Fulton def Dorian Graves
Kevin Tibbs def Ricky Reyes
VPW New York State Title: Tyrus (COR) VsK*
Fighter Cat def Down Boy Steven
VPW Title*: Jay Delta def Kai Katana

03/05/2016 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

03/05/2016 WrestlePro - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
WrestlePro Title: Matt Macintosh* def Pat Buck
Anthony Bowens def Dan Maff
Mario Bokara def Johnny Clash
Buster Jackson & The Heavenly Bodies: Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin def John Silver & Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds
NWA World Women's Title: Amber O'Neal* def Barbi Hayden
Demo def Mike Dell
WrestlePro Tag Team Title: Club Taboo: Craig Steele & Sandy Mann* def Team Tremendous: Bill Carr & Dan Barry
4-way: Chris Payne def Brian Myers, Joey Ryan, and Fallah Bahh
6-way: Steve Scott def Jake Manning, Ken Broadway, Max Caster, Rex Lawless, and Talon
Colt Cabana def Bobby Wayward
Kevin Matthews def Bull James
Battle Royal: Anthony Bowens won

03/11/2016 GCW - Manville, NJ - VFW
Smiley def Anthony Gangone
Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Pinkie Sanchez def Steve Scott
Kenny Doane def Mike Orlando
Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1 (Extreme Rules): Joey Janela def Shane Douglas
Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Kyle The Beast def Monsta Mack
Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Joe Gacy def Devon Storm
Bull James def Gangrel

03/11/2016 ECPW - Fair Lawn, NJ - Memorial MS
Troy Russell vs Timothy Theory
Johnny Thundar vs Prince Akkanatan
Ricky Palmer vs Colossus
Andrew Anderson vs Kyle Angus
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Junior Flow* vs Sam Adams vs Ace Austin
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs The F.B.I.
ECPW Televicions Title: Sam Shields* vs Shane Douglas
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* vs Gangrel

03/11/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
4-way: Troy Stevens def Damien Black, Mantequilla, and Sebastian Cage
PWA Independent Title*: Foxx Vinyer def Hillbilly Greg
Josef von Schmidt def Nutriousx
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def Jekel
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Mike Law

03/12/2016 ECPW - Bayonne, NJ - Marist HS
20-man Battle Royal
Sonny Kiss vs Eric Andretti
John Tella vs Aaron Bradley
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Junior Flow* vs J.L. Chico vs Timothy Plazma
Street Fight: Fenris Wolf vs Bad News Dillinger
The F.B.I. vs Mike Donovan & Rob Vegas
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* vs Pete Nixon
ECPW Televicions Title: Sam Shields* vs Shane Douglas
Tito Santana vs Colossus

03/12/2016 GCW - Howell, NJ - GameChangerWorld
Jaka def Matt Macintosh
Mike Orlando def Kenny Doane
Devon Storm def Gangrel
GCW Tag Team Title Match (vacant): Da Hit Squad: Monsta Mack & Mafia def EYFBO: Mike Draztik & Angel Ortiz
Drew Gulak def Shane Douglas
Heavyweight Title Tournament (4-way final, vacant); Kyle the Beast def Joe Gacy, Joey Janela, and Pinkie Sanchez

03/12/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Blunt Force Trauma: Roman Zachary & Shane O'Brien & Galindo def Tony Graves & Daniel Jordan & Ken Reedy
Nick Shin def Juan Vargas
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Izzy Reyes* def Tasha Steelz
Sgt. Cash def Justin Adams.
IWF Tag Team Title (Handicap Match)*: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett def Roman Zachary & Shane O'Brien & Galindo

03/12/2016 Legendary Action Wrestling - New York, NY - Taino Towers
MK Law def Don Francisco
Andrew Anderson (DQ) Devious
The Fella Twins def The Graysons
Frankie Flow (DQ) Eric Jayden
Dinette Vaton def Ace Maravilla
Junior Flow def Crazy Ivan
The Plantain Playaz def Team Shazam

03/12/2016 Predator Pro Wrestling - Long Beach, NY - MLK Center
4-way: Banks def Boondocks, Rocky, and Jaxxson Vile
Tournament Round 1: Thorson Creed def Kash
Tournament Round 1: Jack Gallow def Blake Morris
Tournament Round 1: Jim Sullivan def Black Dragon
Tournament Round 1: Rex Lawless def Andrew Anderson
Hard Rock Ken Sweeney def Duke Snyder
Tournament Semi-Final: Thorson Creed (COR) Jack Gallow
Tournament Semi-Final: Rex Lawless def Jim Sullivan
Cause & Effect (DQ) Unerdworld Outlaws
PPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Final (first champion): Thorson Creed def Rex Lawless

03/12/2016 SWF - Barnegat, NJ - American Legion

03/13/2016 CAP - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
Brian Myers & Pat Buck def Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds
Ryan Rush def Kevin Tibbs
Dickie Rodz def T.J. Warren
Johnny Clash def Kai Katana
Mark Sterling (NC) Vinny Spano
Mark Sterling & Stallion & Tony Phoenix def CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens & Vinny Spano
CAP Title: Max Caster* def Robbie E
Tornado Match: Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def Massage NV: Dorian Graves & VSK

03/18/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA Independent Title: Foxx Vinyer* def Xander Litt
PWA CT Tag Team Title (3-way): Super Savages: Mantequilla & The Caveman* def Fellowship:G.A. West & Ronnie Ribs and Heelbillies: Hillbilly Greg & Moonshine McCreedy
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* (15min limit draw) Troy Stevens
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Wrecking Ball Legursky* def Paul Destre
Infamous Injustie League: Josef von Schmidt & Azrieal def Normals: Damien Darko & Jekel

03/19/2016 BTW - Danbury, CT - PAL

03/19/2016 DPW - Torrington, CT - Sons of Italy Concordia Lodge 20

03/19/2016 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - La Boom
T.J. Perkins def Sami Callihan
Ethan Page def Jack Gallow
Drew Gulak def Fred Yehi
Chris Hero def Tracy Williams
Premier Athlete BrandL: Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley def Team Tremendous: Bill Carr & Dan Barry
Zack Sabre Jr. def Johnny Gargano
EVOLVE Title: Timothy Thatcher* def Matt Riddle

03/19/2016 FTW - Woodside, NY - La Boom

03/19/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Shawn Donavan (DCOR) Shane O'Brien
Non-title: Justin Adams def Izzy Reyes
Sage (DQ) Galindo
Nick Shin def Ken Reedy
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Juan Vargas
IWF Tag Team Title: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett* def Tony Graves & Daniel Jordan
3-way Elimination: Erin Winter def Michele Dee and Tasha Steelz
Shane O'Brien & Galindo (NC) Roman Zachary & Shawn Donavan

03/19/2016 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Rex Lawless def Pancakes
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* def Chrissy Rivera
Marty Flames & Ricky Richards def Punkabillies: J.D. Browning & Trent Farrell
Alexander James def Max Caster
SWA Pride Title (No DQ): Mike Magnum* def Johnny Malloy
30 Man Snowbrawl Rumble: Fallah Bahh won

03/19/2016 WWE - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Ryback def Erick Rowan
Goldust def Bo Dallas
WWE United States Title (3-way): Kalisto* def Dolph Ziggler and Rusev
Sin Cara def Diego
Becky Lynch (DQ) Naomi
Becky Lynch & Sasha Banks def Team B.A.D.: Naomi & Tamina
Kane & The Big Show def The Wyatt Family: Bray Wyatt & Braun Strowman

03/20/2016 EVOLVE - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
Ethan Page def Fred Yehi
T.J. Perkins def Tommaso Ciampa
Matt Riddle def Chris Hero
EVOLVE Title: Timothy Thatcher* def Caleb Konley
Sami Callihan def Tracy Williams
Zack Sabre Jr. def Drew Gulak
EVOLVE Tag Team Title: Drew Galloway & Johnny Gargano* def Team Tremendous: Bill Carr & Dan Barry

03/20/2016 T1W - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
Darius Carter def Fred Yehi
6-way Elimination: Black Baron def Gran Akuma, Joey Ace, JustNeph, Mike Law, and Nutrious X
Street Fight: Logan Black def Mike Orlando
Aja Perera def Katred
Timothy Thatcher def Tommaso Ciampa [Contendership]
4-way: Space Monkey & Travis Gordon def Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers, Booty & The Beast: Alex Mason & Sonny Kiss, and Spring Street Suicide Squad: Chris Kronkk & Ken Lee
Last Person Standing Match: JGeorge def Jessie Brooks
VsK def Ethan Page
T1W Title: Rude Boy Riley* def Anthony Nese

03/25/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

03/25/2016 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden
Dolph Ziggler def The Miz
WWE United States Title: Kalisto* def Rusev
Ryback def Sin Cara
Becky Lynch & Sasha Banks def Team B.A.D.: Naomi & Tamina
Kane & The Big Show def Wyatt Family: Bray Wyatt & Erick Rowan
Charlotte def Natalya
WWE Tag Team Title (3-way): New Day: Big E & Xavier Woods* def Dudley Boyz: Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley and Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso
WWE Intercontinental Title: Kevin Owens* def A.J. Styles
Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns def Sheamus & Triple H

03/26/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Shawn Donavan def Daniel Jordan
Shane O'Brien def Tony Graves
Sage (DQ) Juan Vargas
IWF American Title: Galindo* def Justin Adams
IWF Tag Team Title: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett* def Ken Reedy & Nick Shin
Tasha Steelz def Erin Winter
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Izzy Reyes

03/26/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Eddy McQueen & The Caveman def Aiden Baal & T.J. Marconi
Tyler Murphy def EC Negro
Hounds of Hatred: Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan def Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers
NYWC Starlet Title: Willow Nightingale* def Solo Darling
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* def Anthony LaCerra
Hounds of Hatred: Apollyon & King Mega & Mouse def Jesse Vane & Joe Ettell & Talon
Tony Mamaluke def JT Kasin
NYWC Tag Team Title: Flawless & Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless* def New Heavenly Bodies: Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin
Anthony Nese def Bull James

03/26/2016 PWS Bombshells - Union, NJ - Columbian Club
Kelly Klein vs Kennadi Brink
Annie Social vs Deonna Purrazzo
Kimber Lee vs Mia Yim
Pinky Shortcake vs Marti Belle
Leva Bates vs Veda Scott
PWS Bombshells Majestic Title (3-way Elimination): Amber Rodriguez* vs Santana Garrett vs Heidi Lovelace
PWS Bombshells Title: Missy Sampson* vs Kacee Carlisle

03/26/2016 WWE - Trenton, NJ - Sun National Bank Center
Sin Cara def Stardust
Braun Strowman def Mark Henry
WWE United Statse Title: Kalisto* def Rusev
Goldust def Bo Dallas
Alicia Fox def Summer Rae
Ryback def Fandango
Big Show & Kane def Wyatt Family: Bray Wyatt & Erick Rowan

03/28/2016 WWE - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
Jack Swagger def Tyler Breeze
Ryback (6:00) Fandango
A.J. Styles (4:47 pin) Heath Slater
D-Von Dudley (4:18 pin) Jey Uso
Dean Ambrose (13:03 pin) Erick Rowan
Zack Ryder (1:55) Chris Jericho
Non Title: Charlotte (6:35) Becky Lynch
Kane & The Big Show (0:31 DQ)Social Outcasts: Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel
Kofi Kingston (7:35) Alberto Del Rio
Non Title: Kalisto (1:50) Konnor
Emma (2:55) Paige
Sin Cara & Dolph Ziggler & Sami Zayn (21:21) Kevin Owens & Stardust & The Miz

04/01/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion
Hoost Traplash (pin) Eddy McQueen
Maximus Fury def Junior Flow
Frankie Flow def Justin Pusser
Aaron Bradley (pin) Andd Bivians
The Down Boyz def Glitz & Glamour
Steve Off pinned Matty Ice
Red Hot Russ (ankle lock) Adam Chandler the Great

04/01/2016 FSW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
Lion's Den Royal Rumble
Mike Verna vs Joel Maximo
Magma vs Azrieal

04/01/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

04/02/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Adams def Nick Shin
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Izzy Reyes* def Tony Graves
Daniel Jordan (DQ) Shane O'Brien
Shawn Donavan def Michael Cammett
Juan Vargas def Sage
IWF American Title: Galindo* def Kevin Knight

04/02/2016 NGW - Brooklyn, NY - Knights of Columbus
Indy Card Mafia: Eric Emanon & Thomas Brewington (pin) Vision Zero: Apollo Stone & Rah Wonders
Sydney Cloud (pin) Johnny Alchemist
Batsu Kusanagi (pin) Ben Garcia
Jack Avian (pin) Chris Romano
Martin Mora (KO) Max Caster
World Class Wrecking Crew: Jon Bridges & Donavan Winters (pin) Michael Starkes & Mystery Partner
NGW Heavyweight Championship Top Contenders Tournament Semi-Final: Black Dragon (ref stop) Apollo Stone
Sebastian Cage (pin) Greg Jones
Nutrious X (pin) Sir William Black
Javon Carter (NC) Jason Nevins
Ryaidon (DCOR) Devious
No Holds Barred Match: Daxter Reed (submission) Jose Valdez
NGW Heavyweight Championship Top Contenders Tournament Final: Sebastian Cage (pin) Black Dragon
NGW Heavyweight Title: Rodney Banks (pin) J.T. Scott

04/02/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Episcopal Church

04/03/2016 ACE "Indy Mania 2" - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
Royal Rumble: Astro Morales won
PPW Title: Thorson Creed* def Rodney Banks
NYWC Showcase Match: Flawless & Lawless & Jesse Vane & Rad Brad Benson def Hounds of Hatred
BWF Showcase Match: E.C. Negro def Caveman
ACE Fight For Flight Title (6-way): Mike Donovan* def Aaron Bradley, Sonny Kiss, Jared Evans, Azrieal, and Anthony Gangone
Vince Steele & Jamal Jackson & Stockade def Hollywood Enterprises
PWM Women's Title (3-way): Terra Calaway* def Brooke Danielle and Willow Nightingale
5BW Showcase Match: Mike Verna & Talon def Milk Chocolate
PWM Title Contender Match (3-way): Matt Sells def Steve Off and Everett Cross
ACE Heavyweight Title*: Rob Vegas (submission) T.J. Marconi

04/08/2016 ECPW - Roselle Park, NJ - HS
Agent X vs Hi C
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Junior Flow* vs Sonny Kiss vs Mike Dennis
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* vs Mike Orlando
Team Shazaam vs Angus Bros. & Tony Rush
Powers of Pain vs Havy Duty

04/08/2016 GCW - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - VFW Hall
Archadia def Matt Macintosh
4-way Elimination: Deonna Purrazzo def Karen Yu, Miranda Vionette, and Willow Nightingale
No DQ Match: Danny Demanto & Steve Scott def The Rogues: Brandon Kirk & Jeff Cannonball
GCW Extreme Title*: Smiley def Pinkie Sanchez
3-way Elimination: Sonya Strong def Kimber Lee and Terra Calaway
Hardcore Match: Crowbar def Gunner Trash
GCW Heavyweight Title: Kyle the Beast* def Bull James
GCW Tag Team Title Match: Da Hit Squad: Mafia & Monsta Mack* def Chris Dickinson & Lio Rush

04/08/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

04/09/2016 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School
20-man Battle Royal
Eric Draven vs Joe Scott
Ken Canada vs Juan Jeremy
Robert C. Dinero vs Lou Nova
Ben Benedetto vs Timothy Theory
ECPW Five Boroughs Title (Last Man Standing): Tony Biella vs Tony Moose
Powers of Pain vs Havy Duty

04/09/2016 HOG - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge
The Trust: Big Daddy Cruz & Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon def E.A. James & Super Savages: Caveman & Mante
Good Hank Flanders def Sonya Strong
Good Hank Flanders def Robbie Eagles
4-way: Ken Broadway def Brian Myers, Matt Macintosh, and Stockade
Herbal Affairs: Jimi Blaze & Rembrandt Lewis def All-Star Lou & Josh Glide
Extreme Rules Match: Chris Dickinson def Dan Maff
HOG Tag Team Title: Private Party: Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen* def EYFBO: Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik
HOG Elite Title: Anthony Gangone* def T.J. Perkins
HOG Heavyweight Title*: Ethan Carter III def Smiley

04/09/2016 Pro Wrestling WORLD-1 - Morganville, NJ - Bull Pen
Tyler Stone def Eric Martin
Kyle Kristopher def Pelle Primeau
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title*: Tito Santana & Travis Lee def Extreme Rednecks: Chuck Payne & Kyle Payne
WORLD-1 North American Title*: L.A. Vin def Sam Shields
Erik Bromley & Jay D. Luscious def Jaysin Genesis & Justin Credible
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* def Sam Shields
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* (DQ) Al Snow

04/09/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - FunStation USA
6-way: Joey Ace def Habib from the Car Wash, Jason Nevins, Mike Donovan, Sonny Kiss, and Steve Scott
Perfect Strangers: Andros The Greek & Marcus Marquee def L.W. Estates: T.K. Luthor & Isiah Wolf
Juba def Mike Law
Katred def Nikki Addams
Non-title: Billy Gunn & Jessie Brooks def Hostile Collective: Abdul Nasir & JustNeph
JGeorge def Al Snow
WOW No Limits Title: Darius Carter* def Kyle The Beast
WOW Heavyweight Title: Rude Boy Riley* def Logan Black

04/09/2016 WUW - Woodside, NY - La Boom

04/15/2016 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Ricky Palmer vs Colossus
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Junior Flow* vs Kyle Angus vs The Merengue Warrior
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs Amazing Graysons
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields vs Mike Orlando
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* vs Timothy Theory

04/15/2016 House of Hardcore - Corona, NY - Elmcor Center
Thea Trinidad def Deonna Purrazzo
Little Guido def Alex Reynolds
Golden Boy & Team Tremendous: Bill Carr & Dan Barry def Ben Ortiz & Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus
Pepper Parks def Colt Cabana
3-way: Tony Nese def Brian Cage and Brian Myers
Billy Gunn def Sami Callihan
Bull James def Eddie Kingston
GHC Tag Team Title Match: Killer Elite Squad: Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer* (15:46) Rhino & Tommy Dreamer
Rob Van Dam def Chris Hero

04/15/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

04/16/2016 2KW - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness ll
Nolan Avila def Sebastian Cage
Steve Scott def Sonny Kiss
EYFBO def Da Hoodz
The Zoltan: Kris Kage & Whiplash def Super Savages
Anthony Silva def Mike Law
E.A James def Ken Broadway and Ariela Nyx
Rude Boy Riley (15min limit draw) VsK
Max Murda def Logan Black
Stan Styles & William Black def Sonya Strong & Sebastian Cage

04/16/2016 ECPW - Ronkonkoma, NY - FD
Iraqi Butchers vs Timothy Plazma & The Caveman
Boondocks vs Jason Vile
Xac Vengeance vs Marc Static
Mason Shadows vs Kash Camacho
ECPW Long Island Title (Cage): Bobby Dream vs Robbie Rebel
Greg Valentine & Gary Reno vs Heavy Duty

04/16/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - Rec Center (500; sold out)
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title*: Justin Adams def Izzy Reyes
IWF Women's Title (3-way elimination to crown the first champion): Tasha Steelz def Erin Winter and Michele Dee
IWF Tag Team Title: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett* def Galindo & Shawn Donavan
Sage def Juan Vargas
IWF Heavyweight Title (Texas Death Match): Roman Zachary* def Shane O'Brien
15-man Royal Rumble: Tito Santana won

04/16/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
T.K. O'Ryan def Frankie Arion
Wrecking Ball Legursky def Bull Dredd
Cam Zagami def Anthony Greene
Leather Strap Match: Dan De Man (NC) Randy Shawn
J.T. Dunn def Travis Gordon
Brian Anthony def Vinny Marseglia
NEW Tag Team Title: Team Friendship: Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade* def Anthony Battle & Chris Battle
NEW Heavyweight Title: Hanson* def Mike Bennett
Jimmy Preston def Lukas Sharp

04/16/2016 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium

04/16/2016 WrestlePro - Union, NJ - Columbus Club

04/17/2016 CAP - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
4-way: Mario Bokara def Kevin Tibbs, Kyle Reynolds, and Pat Buck
CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens & Johnny Clash & Tommy Dreamer def Joe Bronson & Mark Sterling & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Stallion
CAP Title: Max Caster* def Kai Katana

04/22/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
3-way: Moonshine McCreedy def Bull Dredd and Hillbilly Greg
PWA Independent Title: Foxx Vinyer* def Damien Darko
3-way: Wrecking Ball Legursky def Damien Black and High Voltage Omar
Troy Stevens def Mike Law
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Josef von Schmidt* def Paul Destre
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Drew Game

04/23/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Juan Vargas (DCOR) Sage
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Izzy Reyes
IWF Women's Title (3-way Elimination: Tasha Steelz* def Erin Winter and Michele Dee
IWF Tag Team Title: Galindo & Shawn Donavan (DQ) Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett*
Nick Shin & Sgt. Cash def Ken Reedy & Tony Graves
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* (DQ) Shane O'Brien

04/23/2016 ECPW - Ellenville, NY - Pioneer FD
Timothy Theory vs Georgie Boy
Colossus vs Steve Taylor
The Now vs Fungus & Sincere Wynn
The Patient vs The Migs
Achilles vs Mr. X
ECPW Hudson Valley Heavyweight Title: Rican Havoc vs Bad News Dillinger

04/23/2016 NXT - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center
Christopher Girard def Mojo Rawley
Bayley & Carmella def Dana Brooke & Peyton Royce
Manny Andrade def Tommaso Ciampa
Shinsuke Nakamura def Elias Samson
NXT Tag Team Title: American Alpha: Chad Gable & Jason Jordan* (2-1) Revival: Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson
NXT Women's Title: Asuka* def Alexa Bliss
NXT Title (3-way): Samoa Joe* def Austin Aries and Finn Balor

04/23/2016 PWM - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
ACE Fight For Flight Title (3-way): Mike Donovan* def Aaron Bradley and Matty Ice
Magic def Joe Gacy
Danger Jameson def Wheeler Uta
PWM Title: Juan Francisco de Coronado* def Matt Sells
Don Casamento Memorial Tag Team Tournament Round 1: Down Boyz: Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese def Crusade for Change: Darius Carter & T.J. Marconi
CZW World Heavyweight Title: Matt Tremont* def Drew Gulak
PWM Dark Arts Title (vacant; 6-way elimination): Everett Cross def Hoost Traplash, Joey Adams, Preacher, Smiley, and Steve Off

04/23/2016 WrestlePro - Bay Ridge, NY - St. Patrick's CYO Sports

04/29/2016 ECPW - Middle Village, NY - St. Margaret Catholic School
3-way: Chicao vs Juan Jeremy vs Atiba Morales
Rage vs Bryant Starr
Ben Benedetto vs Kyle Angus
ECPW Five Boroughs Title: Tony Biella vs Robert C. Dinero
Tito Santana & Lou Nova vs Ken Canada & Timothy Theory
Koko B. Ware vs Andrew Anderson

04/29/2016 5BW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbars Church
Vinny Pacifico def T.K. Luther the 5th
Sonny Kiss def Jared Evans
Mike Verna def Talon
5-Way: D.J. Hyde def Mike Donovan, Logan Black, Rex Lawless, and Joe Gacy
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def Caleb Konley
Darius Carter def Kevin Matthews
David Starr def Chris Dickinson
5BW Tag Team Title (3-way): Crusade for Change: T.J. Marconi & Stockade def Massage NV: VSK & Dorian Graves and BLK Jeez & Papadon
Bull James def Rude Boy Riley
5BW Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Mike Verna def Anthony Gangone, Eddie Kingston, and Brian Myers

04/29/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

04/29/2016 SWF - Avenel, NJ - Columbian Club
Mike Mazza Pacifica vs Scotty Priest
Tommy Moose vs Sonny Aziz
Frankie Flow vs Prince Akkanatan
Tito Santana and Kid Christian vs Brandon Hall & TBA
Steve Scott vs Sam Shields
Hardcore Hell Match: Clay Sawyer vs Rob Fury
Eric Andretti vs Bull James
Koko B. Ware vs T.J. Travis Hall
SWF Title: Damien Darling* vs Rick Silver

04/30/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF American Title: Sage (COR) Galindo*
Michael Cammett def Nick Shin
IWF Heavyweight Title (no punch allowed): Shane O'Brien (DQ) Roman Zachary*
Tony Graves def Sgt. Cash
Handicap Match: Justin Adams & Tasha Steelz def Izzy Reyes & Juan Vargas & Erin Winter
Galindo (NC) Kevin Knight

04/30/2016 JAPW - Bayonne, NJ - Charity Hall
JAPW Legends Battle Royal: Magic won
Steve Scott def Smiley
Danny Demanto def EC Negro
Azrieal def Joey Janela
JAPW Light Heavyweight Title: BLK Jeez* def Archadia
JAPW Women's Title (vacant): Kimber Lee def Annie Social
Rhino def Charlie Haas
Team Pazuzu: Chris Dickinson & EYFBO & Jaka: Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik def Homicide & Low Ki & Da Hit Squad: Dan Maff & Monsta Mack

04/30/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Bull James def Anthony Nese
Tyler Murphy def Mouse
Joe Ettell def Ultimo Maya
Hounds of Hatred: Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan def Mike Verna & Talon
Papadon def Mike Orlando
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Eddie Kingston (DQ) Stockade*
NYWC Heavyweight Title (No DQ): Stockade* def Eddie Kingston
Brad Benson def Otto Von Knox
Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane & J.T. Kasin & Randy Summers def G.I.T. & J-Redd & Da Hoodz: Davey Cash & Kris Pyro
NYWC Tag Team Title: Flawless And Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless* def Hounds Of Hatred: Apollyon & King Mega
NYWC Starlet Title: Willow Nightingale* def Deonna Purrazzo
NYWC Fusion Title*: The Big O def Alvin Alvarez

04/30/2016 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
VPW Women's Title*: Karen Yu def Nikki Addams
VPW Tag Team Title: Church of Tibbs: Dorian Graves & Kevin Tibbs* vs Conflux: Kevin Fulton & Ricky Reyes
VPW Title: Jay Delta* def Kai Katana

04/30/2016 WrestlePro - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Mario Bokara def Brian Myers
3-way: Dan Maff def John Silver and Shane Strickland
Tag Team Elimination: The Honky Tonk Man & The Blue Meanie & Aesthetic Males: Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs & Mike Del def Team Espana & Buster Jackson & The Heavenly Bodies: Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin
Chris Avery Queling def Johnny Cash
Christina Von Eerie & CPA def Cherry Bomb & Pepper Parks
Chris Payne def Fallah Bahh
Battle Royal: Ronald Kingsley won
WrestlePro Tag Team Title: Taboo Crew: Craig Steele & Sandy Mann* def Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds
3-way: Bull James def Bobby Wayward and Kevin Matthews
WrestlePro Title*: Anthony Bowens def Matt Macintosh

05/01/2016 LAW - Yonkers, NY - Castle Royale

05/06/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

05/06/2016 FSW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060

05/06/2016 HOG - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge
Eric Young vs Smiley
HOG Tag-Team Title: Private Party*: Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy vs J.M.L: David Starr & Shane Strickland
Hardcore Match: Sonya Strong vs Good-Hank Flanders
HOG Heavyweight Title: Ethan Carter III* vs Chris Dickinson

05/06/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

05/07/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena

05/07/2016 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - La Boom
Matt Riddle def Lio Rush
Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado def Chris Dickinson & Ethan Page
Cruiserweight Classic US Qualifying Match: TJP def Fred Yehi
Cruiserweight Classic US Qualifying Match: Drew Gulak def Tracy Williams
Marty Scurll def Zack Sabre Jr.
Johnny Gargano (DQ) Drew Galloway

05/07/2016 NEW - Waterbury, CT - PAL
Christian Casanova vs Rex Lawless
Brian Anthony vs Matt Hardy
Chris Battle vs Michael Bennett
Donovan Dijak vs T.K. O'Ryan
NEW Tag Team Title*: Frankie Arion & Vinny Marseglia def Team Friendship: Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade
Cam Zagami vs Jimmy Preston
Street Fight: Bull Dredd vs Wrecking Ball Legursky
J.T. Dunn vs Kamaitachi
NEW Heavyweight Title: Hanson* vs Ron Zombie

05/07/2016 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Johnny Malloy (pin) Boo Sullivan
C.J. Bambino def Pancakes
Hounds Of Hatred: Bam Sullivan & *Devil Doll (pin) *Chrissy Rivera & Tyler Murphy
J.T. Kasin def Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
Handicap Match: A-Listers: Alvin Alvarez & Cono def Marty Flames
No DQ: Stockade (pin) Fallah Bahh

05/07/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - FunStation USA
Joey Ace def JGeorge
Vinny Pacifico def D3
Isaiah Wolf & Jason Sinclair def Perfect Strangers
Juba def Anthony Gangone
Jessie Brooks def Nikki Adams
Chris Steeler def Marc Hauss
Darius Carter & JustNeph & Abdul Nasir def Jindar Mihal & ABSolutely 3MB
WOW Heavyweight Title: Rude Boy Riley* (NC) Logan Black

05/10/2016 ECPW - N. Bergen, NJ - HS
Timothy Theory vs Tony Rush
Sincere Wynn vs Kyle Angus
Andrew Anderson vs Joe Scott
Law & Order vs Maple Leaf Machine Guns

05/13/2016 Brii Combination Wrestling - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge
3-way: Moose vs E.C. Negro vs Bull James
Certified Sexy vs Super Savages
Grim Reefer vs Danny Demanto
Steve Scott vs Eric Jayden
4-way: Stockade vs T.J. Marconi vs Mike Orlando vs Riot Raze
Blake Morris vs General Romero
Willow Nightingale vs M.J. Jenkins
6-way: Smiley vs Pinkie Sanchez vs Sam Shields vs Isiah Kassidy vs BLK Jeez vs Sebastian Cage
E.A. James vs Papadon

05/13/2016 D2W - Union, NJ - Elks Lodge

05/13/2016 ECPW - Newton, NJ - HS
Tony Rush vs John Tella
Colossus vs Fenris Wolf
Gino Caruso vs Timothy Theory
Rocky Jones vs Agent X
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Junior Flow* vs Kyle Angus
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* vs Executioner #1
Demolition vs Andrew Anderson & Pete Nixon

05/13/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

05/14/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
ACE Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi-Final (3-way): T.J. Marconi def Aaron Bradley and Kenny Bengal
Willow Nightingale def Damaris
ACE Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi-Final (3-way): Vince Steele def Astro Morales and E.C. Negro
ACE Diamond Title*: Jamal Jackson def Anthony Ramirez
ACE Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi-Final (3-way): Stockade def Mike Orlando and Sonny Kiss
ACE Fight For Flight Title (6-way): Mike Donovan* def Archadia, Azrieal, Jared Evans, Jesse Vane, and Prince Akkanatan
ACE Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi-Final (3-way): Apollyon def Ultimo Maya and William Wyeth
Bull James def Crowbar

05/14/2016 ECPW - Bridgeport, CT - Cardinal Sheehan Center
Battle Royal
Richard Holiday vs Matias
Casket Match: Fenris Wolf vs Timothy Plazma
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Junior Flow* vs Kyle Angus vs Abunai
Prison Yard Match: The Corrector vs Bad News Dillinger
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* vs Dan De Man
Street Fight: Jay Piccirillo vs Colossus
Tito Santana vs Wiqued
Demolition vs Andrew Anderson & Pete Nixon

05/14/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Izzy Reyes def Tony Graves
Sage (COR) Juan Vargas
Non-title: Justin Adams def Sgt. Cash
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Nick Shin
Shane O'Brien def Michael Cammett
IWF American Title: Galindo* def Tasha Steelz

05/14/2016 ROH/NJPW - New York, NY - Terminal 5
Cheeseburger & Davey Vega def Joey Daddiego & Juan Francisco de Coronado
reDRagon: Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly def All-Night Express: Kenny King & Rhett Titus
4-corner Match: Dalton Castle def Lio Rush, Michael Elgin, and Moose
KUSHIDA def Silas Young
Motor City Machine Guns: Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin def CHAOS: Beretta & Gedo
Jushin Thunder Liger & Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe def Bullet Club: Adam Page & Guerrillas Of Destiny: Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa
Donovan Dijak def Cedric Alexander
ROH World Tag Team Title: War Machine: Hanson & Ray Rowe (DQ) Addiction: Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian*
Hiroshi Tanahashi def Matt Sydal
Tetsuya Naito def ACH
3-way: Jay Lethal & Roderick Strong def Bullet Club: Adam Cole & Matt Jackson and CHAOS: Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii

05/15/2016 PPW - Long Beach, NY - MLK Center
Flawless & Lawless vs Northeast Nomads
Max Caster vs Bryce Donovan
Ringking Camacho vs Rodney Banks
Len Oddity vs Johnny Malloy
4-way: Chrissy Rivera vs Aria Cadenza vs Nikki Adams vs Willow Nightingale
No DQ: Cause & Effect vs Underworld Outlaws
PPW Title: Thorson Creed* vs Andrew Anderson
3-way: Javi Air vs Azrieal vs Mater Wes Draven

05/20/2016 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Prince Akkanatan vs Tony Vega
Pete Nixon vs Tony Rush
Team Shazaam vs Amazing Graysons & Ricky Palmer
Alisinn Jade vs Nikki Vail
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Junior Flow* vs Brandon Alpha
ECPW Heavyweight & Television Double Title: Frankie Flow [Hvy] vs Sam Shields [TV]

05/20/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

05/20/2016 T1W - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
Darius Carter def Tracy Williams
ICW World Heavyweight Title: Big Damo* (NC) VSK
Ace Romero & VSK def Big Damo & Fallah Bahh
6-way Elimination Match: Darius Carter def Christian Casanova, Damian Gibbs, JGeorge, Matt Macintosh, and Stitch Osiris
Gran Akuma def Black Baron
Non Title: Matthew Riddle def Caleb Konley
Tier 1 Title: Rude Boy Riley* def Homicide

05/21/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Sgt. Cash def Tony Graves
Sage (DQ) Shane O'Brien
Izzy Reyes def Joseph Marzorati
Non-Title: Justin Adams def Juan Vargas
Ken Reedy def Nick Shin
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* (double pin) Shawn Donavan

05/21/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sporatatorium

05/21/2016 SWF - Bayville, NJ - Blackbeard's Cave Family Entertainment Center
Tommy Dreamer & Matt Tremont vs RIOT: Vinny Cenzo and Big Jeff Noyze
Bull James vs Afa Jr.
Darius Carter & T.J. Marconi vs Erik Andretti & Damien Darling
TLC Match: Josh Adams vs Mike Mazza Pacifica
SWF Independent Title: Finneus James* vs Chris Banks
SWF Tag Team Title: Kentucky Bred* def Monsters Island

05/21/2016 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

05/22/2016 Lucha Libre Promotions - Woodside, NY - La Boom
Andros vs Rayo
Caveman & Mantequilla vs Saber Dorado & Siver Saber
3-way: Kruz vs Silva vs Jason Vera
El Padrino & Sangre DeAguila vs Marcus Clutch & Bryant Starr
Chapuline Negro vs Jabali Jr.
Mike Orlando vs Latin Dragon
Jigsaw vs El Gringo Loco (Jersey Kidd)

05/22/2016 WWE "Extreme Rule 2016" - Newark, NJ - Prudential Center
No Disqualification: Baron (7:06 pin) Dolph Ziggler
Texas Tornado Match: Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows (8:33) Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso
WWE United States Title*: Rusev (9:31 submission) Kalisto
WWE Tag Team Title: New Day: Big E & *Xavier Woods (6:20 pin) Vaudevillains: Aiden English & *Simon Gotch
WWE Intercontinental Title (4-way): The Miz* (18:18 pin) *Cesaro, Kevin Owens, and Sami Zayn
Asylum Match: Dean Ambrose (26:21 pin) Chris Jericho
WWE Women's Title (Submission Match): Charlotte* (9:30 figure-8 leg lock) Natalya
WWE World Heavyweight Title (Extreme Rules): Roman Reigns* (22:12 pin) A.J. Styles

05/29/2016 JPCW - Toms River, NJ - Jule's Italian Restaurant
CPA def Dan O'Hare
Robbie E. def Rob Prefontaine
Taboo Crew: Craig Steele & Sandy Mann def Jimmy Lloyd & Joe Gacy
Josh Adams def Mike Del
Tall Tan Tenacious: Duke & Vinny def Everett Cross & Slayer
Smiley def Kid Christian
3-way: Strife def Magic and Wesley Pipes
Tony Deppen def Frankie Pickard
Drake Chambers def Steve Scott
Cory Dillinger def Danny Demanto

06/03/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

06/03/2016 ECPW - Goshen, NY - Burke Catholic HS
20-man Battle Royal
Amazing Graysons vs Defiance
Sincere Wynn vs Jym Anderson
C.J. Mirror vs Timothy Theory
Alisinn Jade vs Allie Recks
ECPW Aggression Title (3-way): The Patient vs Migs vs Fungus
Rican Havoc & Achilles vs Bad News Dillinger & Colossus
Mr. Anderson vs Mike Iannuzzi

06/03/2016 GCW - Wood-Ridge, NJ - HS
King Jeter def Matt Macintosh
Penelope Ford & The Patriot def Adam Kerr & ???
Mike Orlando def VsK
Rikishi & Danny Demanto & Steve Scott def Matt Striker & The Rogues: Brandon Kirk & Jeff Cannonball
GCW Women's Title (vacant): Deonna Purrazzo def Sonya Strong
GCW Tag Team Title: Da Hit Squad: Mafia & Monsta Mack* (NC) Dark City Fight Club: Jon Davis & Kory Chavis
GCW Heavyweight Title: Kyle the Beast* def Joey Janela
Monster's Ball: Abyss def Devon Storm

06/03/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Moonshine McCreedy def Troy Stevens
Mantequilla def General Romero
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Xander Litt
PWA Independent Title (3-way): Wrecking Ball Legursky* def EA James and The Caveman
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title*: Ron Zombie def Josef von Schmidt

06/03/2016 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium

06/04/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
Sonny Kiss def Jared Evans
Astro Morales & Duke Boys: Baal & Rick def Crowbar & Disciples Of Fear
Damaris def Willow Nightingale
Anthony Ramirez def Ultimo Maya
ACE Fight For Fight Title (5-way): Mike Donovan* def Dave Davis, Kenny Bengal, Aaron Bradley, and Junior Flow
Jesse Vane def Anthony Gangone
ACE Diamond Division Title: Jamal Jackson* def Mike Orlando
ACE Tag Team Title: Absolute Alvin & William Wyeth* (DQ) Adam Payne & The Patriot
ACE Heavyweight Title (4-way, vacant): T.J. Marconi def Stockade, Apollyon, and Vince Steele

06/04/2016 BWF - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness

06/04/2016 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Sacred Heart School
Chico vs Juan Jeremy
3-way Match: Magic vs Shawn Black vs Bulldozer
Alisinn Jade vs Allie Recks
ECPW 5 Boroughs Tag Team Title: Tony Biella & Ben Benedetto vs Bobby C. Dinero & Jack Cisco
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shield* vs Mr. Anderson

06/04/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre

06/04/2016 SWF - Bayville, NJ - Blackbeard's Cave

06/04/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

06/04/2016 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Dorian Graves def Jorge Santi
4-way Elimination Match: Kai Katana def Kevin Tibbs, Razzle Dazzle, and Timbershae
VPW Heavyweight Title: Jay Delta* def Eugene
Down Boyz Steve def Troy Russell
Ricky Reyes def Kevin Fulton
VPW Women's Title (3-way): Karen You* def Nikki Addams and J.L. Coto
VPW New York State Title*: Fighter Cat def VsK

06/05/2016 CAP - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
3-way: Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein vs Massage NV: Dorian Graves & VSK vs Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
Colt Cabana vs T.J. Warren
Jeremy Leary vs Johnny Clash
CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens vs Mark Sterling & The Grammar Cop
Brian Myers vs Maximus Sex Power
kai Katana vs Pat Buck
Dickie Rodz vs Kyle Reynolds
Bryce Donovan vs Fighter Cat
CAP Title*: Mario Bokara def Max Caster

06/05/2016 Pro Wrestling Explosion (Eric Viking) - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Jeff Cannonball def Juan Francisco de Coronado
Habib from the Car Wash def Qefka the Quiet
Bobby Dempsey def Billy Avery
Merry Men in Tights: Adam Merryman & Steve Merryman def Taboo Crew: Craig Steele & Sandy Mann
Jenny Rose def Hellen Vale
3-way: Alex Payne def Joe Gacy and Worker Ant
Tracy Williams def Sonjay Dutt

06/10/2016 FTW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge
Caleb Konley & Zane Riley vs Team Tremendous: Bill Carr & Dan Barry
Earl Cooter vs Steve Andrews
Extreme Rules: Fabio Caruso def Danny Demanto
FTW Gen-X Title: Grim Reefer* def Teddy Hart
Ken Castle & Maverick Kinkaid vs Rage & Raven

06/10/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

06/11/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Michael Cammett def Juan Vargas
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Izzy Reyes
Non-title: Kevin Knight def Galindo by Count Out
IWF Women's Title: Tasha Steelz* def Erin Winter
Joseph Marzorati & Justin Adams & Tony Graves def Nick Shin & Sgt. Cash & Shane O'Brien

06/11/2016 Kaiju Big Battel - Sayerville, NJ - Starland Ballroom
Sun Buster def Dareno
Hell Monkey def French Toast
KBB Arm Wrestling Title: Dusto Bunny* def Vengen
D.W. Cycloptopuss III def American Beetle

06/11/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
The Sexy Beast def Lukas Sharp
NEW Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Anthony Battle & Chris Battle def Daniel Evans & Keith Youngblood
Wrecking Ball Legursky def Anthony Greene
NEW Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Jimmy Preston & Mark Shurman def Cam Zagami & Robbie E.
Ron Zombie def Stevie Stamos
NEW Tag Team Title Tournament Final: Jimmy Preston & Mark Shurman def Anthony Battle & Chris Battle
4-way: T.K. O'Ryan def Brian Anthony, Dan De Man, and Vinny Marseglia

06/11/2016 PWM - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
PWM Dark Arts Title: Everett Cross* def Smiley
Magic def E.C. Negro
Gauntlet Match: Danger Jameson won
Steve Off def Nunzio
PWM Tag Team Title: Down Boyz: Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese* def Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
Tommaso Ciampa def Ricky Martinez

06/11/2016 PWS - Sayerville, NJ - Starland Ballroom
Pinkie Sanchez vs Disco Inferno
Homicide vs Lance Anoai
Lio Rush vs David Starr
PWS Tag Team Title: Handicapped Heroes vs Urban Legends
PWS Suicidal Six Way Title: Andy Harner vs Brett Gakiya vs C.J. Esparza vs Facade vs Tony Deppen vs Zema Ion
Phil Baroni vs New Jack
Teddy Hart vs Shynron
Necro Butcher [final match] & Grim Reefer & Smokey C vs Rhino & Almighty Sheik & Devon Moore

06/11/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - FunStation USA
Frankie Getz def Tony Booze
Sonny Kiss def Vinny Pacifico
Heidenreich (DDQ) Juba
Mike Law def Jose Salvador
Jessie Brooks & Natalie Monet def Katred & Nikki Addams
La Resistance: Rene Dupree & Sylvain Grenier def Dickie Rodz & Isiah Wolf
Bobby Fulton def Atticus Bolt
Chris Steeler & El Torito def JGeorge & Steve Scott
Elimination Tag Team Match: Chris Benne & Jason Sinclair & JGeorge & Logan Black def Joey Ace & Rude Boy Riley & The Perfect Strangers: Andros The Greek & Marcus Marquee
WOW Tag Team Title*: ABSolutely Caucasian: Darwin & Scotchi def Hostile Collective: Abdul Nasir & JustNeph
WOW No Limits Title: Darius Carter* def D'Angelo Dinero

06/11/2016 WP/GFW - Keyport, NJ - St. Joseph RC Church
Dan Maff def Bull James
Chris Avery Queling def Johnny Clash
WrestlePro Tag Team Title (4-corners): Taboo Crew: Craig Steele & Sandy Mann* def Team Espana: Jos A & Jos B, Aesthetic Males: Damian Gibbs & Mike Del, and Gino & J.J. Blake
Kevin Matthews def Chris Dickinson
Elimination Tag Team Match: CPA & Fallah Bahh & Swoggle & The Merry Men In Tights: Adam Merryman & Steve Merryman def Brian Myers & The EJ 5: Buster Jackson & Desirable Dustin & Edward Jackson & Gigolo Justin
Gauntlet Match: Beefcake Charlie def Adam Brooks, Caleb Konley, Delroy Alexander, Kyle Reynolds, and Ronald Kingsley
- Alexander def Kingsley
- Alexander def Reynolds
- Konley def Alexander
- Charlie def Konley
- Charlie def Brooks
GFW NexGen Title (6-way): Sonjay Dutt* def Beefcake Charlie, Bobby Wayward, Habib from the Car Wash, Mario Bokara, and Nikos Rikos
WrestlePro Title: Anthony Bowens* def Matt Macintosh
Damien Sandow def Colt Cabana
Cage Match: Pat Buck def Jeff Jarrett

06/12/2016 5BW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbars Church
Randy Summers vs Chris Dickinison
5BW Tag Team Title: Stockade & T.J. Marconi* vs Brian Myers & Swoggle
5BW Heavyweight Title Mike Verna* vs D.J. Hyde

06/12/2016 FTW - Huntington, NY - American Legion

06/17/2016 FSW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion #1060
Magma vs Mario Bokara
Suntan vs Malta the Damager
Senor Eric Martin vs Ian Aldwin
Cyrus DeVille vs Lance Anao'i
Joel Maximo & Anthony Nese & Mike Orlando & Pat Buck vs Kevin Matthews & Kris Rex & TBA & TBA
FSW Primero Title: A.J. Spectre* vs "Indestructible" Joe Ettell
FSW Heavyweight Title (30-min Ironman Match): Mike Verna* vs Blake Morris

06/17/2016 HOG/BEYOND - Jamaica, NY - NYC Arena
4-way: David Starr def Ken Broadway, Smiley, and Tracy Williams
Matthew Riddle def Chuck O'Neil
LuFisto def Sonya Strong
Brian Fury def Jonathan Gresham
HOG Tag Team Title: Private Party: Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen* def Da Hit Squad: Dan Maff & Monsta Mack
4-way: 2 Kliq: Josh Glide & T.J. Marconi def Team Tremendous: Bill Carr & Dan Barry, New York Wrecking Krew: Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon, and Super Savages: Caveman & Mantequilla
Chris Dickinson def Kamaitachi
EYFBO: Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik def Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
HOG Elite Title: Anthony Gangone* def J.T. Dunn

06/17/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

06/17/2016 UWA - N. Brunswick, NJ - HS

06/18/2016 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Grace School
Ace Maravilla vs Timothy Plazma
Chico vs Juan Jeremy
Jack Cisco vs Lou Nova
Bobby C. Dinero vs Eric Draven
Allie Recks vs Nikki Adams
Tony Biella & Ben Benedetto & Gino Caruso vs Timothy Theory & Ken Canada & Gen. Romero
Greg Valentine vs Andrew Anderson

06/18/2016 NEW - Waterbury, CT - PAL

06/18/2016 NGW - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness

06/18/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Tyler Murphy def Alvin Alvarez
Brad Benson & C.J. Bambino & Dan Barry def General Romero & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Otto Von Knox
NYWC Starlet Title: Willow Nightingale* def Chrissy Rivera
Hounds of Hatred: Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan def Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
NYWC Fusion Title: The Big O* def Aiden Baal
Bull James & Mike Verna & Talon def Hounds of Hatred: Apollyon & King Mega & Mouse
6-way: Papadon def Angelo Andrews, Anthony Gangone, Anthony LaCerra, D.J. Hyde, and Jesse Vane
Masada def Joe Gacy
Randy Summers def Anthony Nese
NYWC & CZW Tag Team Double Title Match: Da Hit Squad: Dan Maff & Monsta Mack [CZW] (NC) Flawless & Lawless: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless [NYWC]
NYWC Heavyweight Title (Hardcore Match)*: J.T. Kasin def Stockade

06/24/2016 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Allie Recks vs Alishin Jade
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Junior Flow vs Brandon Alpha
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs Tony Vega & Kyle Angus
Frankie Flow & Sam Shields & Crazy Ivan vs Andrew Anderson & Colossus & Pete Nixon

06/24/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

06/24/2016 Worlds Finest Wrestling - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Tier 1 Title: Rude Boy Riley* def Tyler Murphy
Alvin Alvarez def Max Caster
The Sicilian Slammer def Papadon
Handicap Match: Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def Mike Verna
HOG Elite Title (3-way): Anthony Gangone* def Anthony Nese and Jesse Vane
Crusade for Change (Aiden Baal & Braydon Knight & T.J. Marconi) def Amazing Graysons (J.P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson) & Juba
3-way: Randy Summers def Darius Carter and Smiley
3-way: Hounds of Hatred (Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan) def Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese) and Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless)
Masada def Johnny Malloy
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* def Joe Gacy

06/25/2016 BCW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge
Mario Bokara & Josef Von Schmidt def Flawless & Lawless: : Blake Morris & Rex Lawless
Riot Raze def Sebastian Cage
Dick Justice def General Romero
Willow Nightengale (time limit draw) Sonya Strong
Homicide (NC) E.C. Negro
Papadon def Azrieal
Sonny Kiss def Eric Jayden
Super Savages def Team Pazuzu
6-way: Grim Reefer def Habib from the Car Wash, Darius Carter, Mike Donovan, Dicky Moon, and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein

06/25/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Sage def Sgt. Cash
Ken Reedy & Joseph Marzorati & Tasha Steelz def Juan Vargas & Nick Shin & Erin Winter
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Tony Graves
IWF Tag Team Title: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett* (DCOR) Shawn Donavan & Shane O'Brien
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* (DQ) Galindo

06/25/2016 LAW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Athanasius School

06/25/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena

06/25/2016 NLW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Mike Law def Max Caster
Alexander James def Tyler Murphy
6-way: Aaron Bradley vs Braydon Knight vs Manny Martinez vs Sonny Kiss vs Steve Scott vs Wes Draven
4-way: Juba vs Ken Broadway vs Smiley vs T.J. Marconi
Dorian Graves & Kevin Tibbs vs Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)
NYWC Tag Team Title: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless)* vs EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)
HOG Elite Title: Anthony Gangone* def Matt Macintosh

06/25/2016 PWF - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena

07/02/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
Crowbar def Sonny Kiss
Prince Akkanatan def Aaron Bradley
Disciples off Fear def Duke Boys
Mike Orlando (NC) Stockade
ACE Fight for Flight Title (4-way)*: Jesse Vane def Mike Donovan*, Anthony Gangone, and Kenny Bengal
Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese) def American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak & Mikey Webb)
Jamal Jackson def Apollyon
Allie Recks def Ariela Nyx
ACE Tag Team Title*: Adam Payne & Astro Morales def Hollywood Enterprise (Absolute Alvin & William Wyeth)
ACE Heavyweight Title: T.J. Marconi* def Bull James

07/02/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Nick Shin
IWF Women's Title: Tasha Steelz* (DQ) Erin Winter
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary (2-1) Shane O'Brien
1: O'Brien (pin)
2: Zachary (COR)
3: Zachary (pin)
IWF American Title: Galindo* def Sage
3-way Elimination: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett def Juan Vargas & Sgt. Cash and Ken Reedy & Joseph Marzorati

07/08/2016 ECPW - Allendale, NJ - Guardian Angel Church
20-man Battle Royal
Troy Russell vs Prince Akkanatan
Tony Vega vs Kyle Angus
Ricky Palmer vs Timothy Theory
Sonny Kiss vs Aaron Bradley
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Junior Flow vs Brandon Alpha
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs Amazing Graysons
Frankie Flow & Sam Shields & Crazy Ivan & Gino Caruso vs Andrew Anderson & Colossus & Pete Nixon & Doug Devito
Greg Valentine vs Krais Stagg
Aldo Rose (Adam Rose) vs Dan De Man

07/08/2016 PWA "Tough 8 Tournament 2016" - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Tournament Round 1: Sean Carr def Azrieal
Tournament Round 1: Dicky Moon def Moonshine McCreedy
Tournament Round 1: Troy Stevens def Andrew Backlund
Tournament Round 1: E.A. James def E.C. Negro
Tough 8 2017 Qualifying Battle Royal: Mantequilla and Sebastian Cage won
Tournament First 4-way Final: Troy Stevens def Dicky Moon, E.A. James, and Sean Carr

07/09/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Jose Salvador def Muchaco De Mascaras
Frankie Getz def TK Luthor
Rosey & The Hurricane & Vinny Pacifico def Chris Benne & JGeorge & Steve Scott
Andros The Greek def Chris Romano
Katred & Nikki Addams def C-Bunny & Natalie Monet
5-way: Joey Ace def Isaiah Wolf, Juba, Mike Donovan, and Mike Law
30-man Ultimate Survival Match: Chris Steeler and Darius Carter won
WOW Heavyweight Title (Falls Count Anywhere): Rude Boy Riley* def Logan Black

07/10/2016 T1W - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbar Catholic Church
VSK def Mario Bokara
Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Minute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) def Amazing Graysons (J.P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson)
6-way: Randy Summers def CPA, Matt Macintosh, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein, Mike Dell, and Pinkie Sanchez
SOW Heavyweight Title: Mike Orlando* def Juba
Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Cutthroat Kings (Joey Ace & Logan Black) def Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph & Jake Parnell)
JGeorge def Curt Stallion
Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Monkey Flip (Space Monkey & Travis Gordon) def Closers (Brad Hollister & T.K. O'Ryan)
FIP Heavyweight Title 3-way: Fred Yehi* def Jonathan Gresham and The Black Baron
Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: New Heavenly Bodies (Dustin Corino & Justin Corino) def Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
Darius Carter & Gran Akuma def Matthew Riddle & Rude Boy Riley

07/15/2016 ECPW - Ozone Park, NY - R Studios
Paul Calvery vs Joe Scott
Aston Martin Mora vs Apollo Stone
Lou Nova & Ken Canada
Allie Recks vs Leandra Rodriguez
Jim Neidhart & Tony Biella & Ben Benedetto vs Bobby C. Dinero & Jack Sisco & Timothy Theory
Billy Gunn vs Jorge Santi

07/15/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

07/15/2016 WWE - Bridgeport, CT - Webster Bank Arena
Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso def The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
Apollo Crews def Sheamus
Becky Lynch def Natalya
The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) def The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt & Erick Rowan & Braun Strowman)
Mark Henry & Zack Ryder def The Social Outcasts (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel)
Alberto Del Rio def Jack Swagger
WWE World Heavyweight Title (3-way): Dean Ambrose* def A.J. Styles and Seth Rollins

07/16/2016 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - La Boom
Johnny Gargano def Cedric Alexander
4-way: Tony Nese def Chris Dickinson, Darby Allin, and Fred Yehi
Ethan Page def YUTA
Zack Sabre Jr. def Jigsaw
Matt Riddle def Roderick Strong
EVOLVE Title: Timothy Thatcher* def Marty Scurll
EVOLVE Tag Team Title*: Drew Galloway & Dustin def Catch Point (Drew Gulak & Tracy Williams)

07/16/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Shawn Donavan & Galindo def Andd Bivians & James Ferry to advance to the Finals of the 12th Annual Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament later in the evening.
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Nick Shin
Joseph Marzorati def Juan Vargas
Sage def Sgt. Cash
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Izzy Reyes
Vanity def Erin Winter
Shawn Donavan & Galindo def Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett

07/16/2016 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden
Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso def The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
Apollo Crews def Sheamus
Alberto Del Rio def Zack Ryder
Jack Swagger & Mark Henry def The Social Outcasts (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel)
Chris Jericho def Neville
John Cena def A.J. Styles
Becky Lynch def Natalya
The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) def The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt & Erick Rowan & Braun Strowman)
WWE World Heavyweight Title (3-way): Dean Ambrose* def Kevin Owens and Seth Rollins

07/17/2016 CAP - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) vs The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent)
Deonna Purrazzo vs Nikki Addams
4-way: Kevin Tibbs def Johnny Clash, Mark Sterling, and T.J. Warren
Ladder Match: Brian Myers def Grim
CAP Heavyweight Title (vacant): John Silver vs Max Caster

07/22/2016 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Tony Rush vs John Tella
Heavy Duty vs The Merengue Warrior & Tony Vega
ECPW Tag Team Title: Team Shazaam vs Amazing Graysons
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Junior Flow vs Kyle Angus vs Sincere Wynn
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields vs Aaron Bradley
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* vs Dan De Man

07/22/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

07/23/2016 DPW - Torrington, CT - Sons of Italy Concordia Lodge 20
DPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Hammer Tunis def Jay Freddie
Gauntlet Match: Jym Anderson def Cory Michael, Damien Black, Dante Draconis, Isaiah Rex, Judge Chambers, Mooch, Narciso Rex, Paul Destre, Ricky Williams, Ryan Malice, Tornado Oscuro, Toxis, and Vigo
DPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Bobby Ocean def Tomahawk
DPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Action Ortiz def Ken Broadway
DPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Zachary Pierre Beaulieu def Jym Anderson
Lumberjack Match: Dante Draconis & Jack Krueger def Lenn Oddity & Nick King
DPW Heavyweight Title Tournament 4-way Final (vacant): Bobby Ocean def Action Ortiz, Hammer Tunis, and Zachary Pierre Beaulieu

07/23/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title (3-way elimination): Justin Adams* def Izzy Reyes and James Ferry
Shane O'Brien & Juan Vargas def Joseph Marzorati & Ken Reedy
Michael Cammett def Nick Shin
Kevin Knight def Sgt. Cash
IWF Women's Title (3-way elimination): Tasha Steelz def Erin Winter and Michele Dee
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Galindo

07/28/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
NYWC Fusion Title (vacant; 10-man Gauntlet Match): Tyler Murphy won
Brad Benson & C.J. Benson def The Hounds of Hatred (Apollyon & King Mega)
Talon def D.J. Hyde
Hounds of Hatred (Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan) def Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry)
GCW Heavyweight Title: Kyle the Beast* def Danny Demanto
Randy Summers def Papadon
Handicap Match: General Romero & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Otto Von Knox def Alex Reynolds
NYWC Starlet Title (vacant; 3-way): Deonna Purrazzo def Brooke Danielle and Sammy Pickles
Anthony Nese drew Mike Orlando
NYWC Tag Team Title*: A-Listers (Alvin Alvarez & J-Redd) def Flawless & Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless)
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Hounds of Hatred (Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan) def A-Listers (Alvin Alvarez & J-Redd)
NYWC Heavyweight Title*: Stockade def J.T. Kasin

07/29/2016 BCW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge
Battle Royal: Lucifer Darksyde won
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def Sebastian Cage
Hounds Of Hatred def G.O.A.T.
Caveman (DQ) Eric Jayden
Faye Jackson def Solo Darling & Dominique Fabiano
Mike Orlando def Papadon
T.J. Marconi & Darius Carter def Disassemblers
6-way: JGeorge def B-Boy, Indigo Child, Jimmy Lloyd, Facade, and Mike Law
General Romero def Mike Verna
Team Pazuzu def Certified Sexy & Amazing Graysons
T1W Heavyweight Title: Rude Boy Riley* def Moose

07/29/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Troy Stevens def Moonshine McCreedy
Dan De Man def Damien Black
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Nathaniel Carr
Bull Dredd def The American Kidd
Daniel Winchester def Xander Litt

07/30/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Michael Cammett def Sgt. Cash
Howie Timberche def James Ferry
Izzy Reyes & Juan Vargas (DDQ) Joseph Marzorati & Sage
Kareem West def Nick Shin
Non-title: Galindo (NC) Kevin Knight
15-man Battle Royal: Juan Vargas won

07/30/2016 NEW - Pomona, NY - Provident Bank Park (postponed to 08/23)

07/31/2016 LAW - Yonkers, NY - Castle Royale

08/05/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

08/05/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

08/06/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
Jesse Vane def Rad Brad Benson
Izzy Reyes def Mike Donovan
Disciples of Fear def Bad Company
Jamal Jackson (NC) Anthony Ramirez
   * Thrown out before the match started
ACE Diamond Division Title: Ricky Reyes* def Anthony Gangone
Good Hank Flanders def Steve Pena
Ultimo Maya & Prince Akkanattan def Duke Boys
ACE Heavyweight Title: T.J. Marconi def Sonny Kiss
Stockade & Vince Steele & American Powerhouse def Hollywood Enterprise

08/06/2016 BWF - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness

08/06/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Sgt. Cash def Justin Adams
Nick Shin def James Ferry
4-way Elimination: Joseph Marzorati def Ken Reedy, Sage, and Shane O'Brien
IWF Women's Title: Tasha Steelz* (DQ) Karen Q
IWF Tag Team Title: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett* def Galindo & Shawn Donavan
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Juan Vargas

08/06/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Frankie Getz & Tony Booze def Atticus Bolt & Jason Sinclair
JustNeph def Jose Salvador
5-way: Vinny Pacifico def Habib from the Car Wash, Logan Black, Nikki Addams, and Steve Scott
Jasin Karloff (NC) Jessie Brooks
Perfect Strangers (Andros the Greek & Marcus Marquee) def Valor
JGeorge def Joey Ace
Texas Bullrope Match: Juba def Mike Law
WOW Tag Team Title: ABSolutely Caucasian (Darwin & Scotchi)* def LW Estates (Isiah Wolf & T.K. Luthor)
WOW No Limits Title: Darius Carter* def Chris Steeler
WOW Heavyweight Title: Rude Boy Riley* def Damien Sandow

08/07/2016 T1W - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbars Church
Flawless & Lawless def An Officer & A Gentleman
Indy Card Mafia def Contract Thrillers
JGeorge def Sebastian Cage
6-way: Darius Carter def VSK, Ace Romero, Sonny Kiss, Black Baron, and Randy Summers
Breakfast Club def Anthony Lacerra & Jesse Vane
Nikki Addams def Allie Recks
Certified Sexy def Sons oOf Brooklyn
Darius Carter & Ryan Galeone def Rude Boy Riley & Damien Sandow

08/12/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

08/13/2016 ECPW Hudson Valley - Ellenville, NY - Pioneer FD
Sincere Wynn vs Fuego
Timothy Theory vs Timothy Plazma
ECPW Hudson Valley Aggression Title: The Migs vs Fungus
Achilles vs Colossus
ECPW Hudson Valley Heavyweight Title: Rican Havoc vs Dillinger

08/13/2016 Forza Lucha - Newark, NJ - Rio Lounge
Forza Lucha Cup Tournament Semi-Final: Matt Macintosh (2min) Francis Kipland Stevens
Forza Lucha Cup Tournament Semi-Final: Silver Ant (7min) Worker Ant
4-way: CPA (6min) Chris Seaton, Craig Steele, and Oleg The Usurper
Forza Lucha Cup Tournament Semi-Final: Frightmare (6min) Officer Warren Barksdale
Hipster Craft Beer Title (vacant): Brandon Kirk (1min) Nicholas Kaye
Hipster Craft Beer Title*: Jimmy Storm (0:03) Brandon Kirk
Hipster Craft Beer Title*: Nicholas Kaye (0:03) Jimmy Storm
Hipster Craft Beer Title: Nicholas Kaye* (5min) Brandon Kirk
Darius Carter & Juan Francisco de Coronado (6min) Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B)
Helen Veil & Terry Calaway & Vanity (11min) Silver Age of the Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor & John Silver & Orange Cassidy)
Forza Lucha Cup Tournament Fianl (to crown the first champion): Silver Ant (7min) Matt Macintosh

08/13/2016 FTW - Hampton Bays, NY - Boardy Barn

08/13/2016 LAW - New York, NY - Taino Towers

08/13/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena

08/13/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

08/13/2016 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
3-way Elimination: Dorian Graves def Jorge Santi* and Razzle Dazzle
VPW New York State Title: Fighter Cat* def Kevin Fulton
Rhett Titus (DQ) Down Boyz Tony
VPW Title*: Kai Katana def Jay Delta

08/19/2016 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Joe Scott vs J. George
Hi-C vs Prince Akkanatan
Mike3D vs Matt Manson
Crazy Ivan vs Bad News Dillinger
Tony Rush vs John Tella
Heavey Duty vs American Justice
Alisinn Jade vs Michelle Dee
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Junior Flow vs Sincere Wynn
ECPW Televsion Title: Sam Shields vs Kenny Bengal
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man vs Tony Vega

08/19/2016 HOG - Jamaica, NY - NYC Arena
Drew Galloway vs Chris Dickinson
Mickie James vs Sonya Strong
E.A. James vs Big Daddy Cruz
HOG Tag Team Title: Private Party* vs The Hardy Boyz
HOG Elite Title (No Ropes Match): Anthony Gangone* vs Ken Broadway
HOG Heavyweight Title: EC3* vs Smiley

08/19/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Damien Black def Sicend
Eric Jayden def General Romero
Josef von Schmidt & Sebastian Cage def Azrieal & Troy Stevens
4-way: Nathaniel Carr def A.C. Wolf, Damien Darko, and T.K.O.
The Hillbillies: Hillbilly Greg & Moonshine McCreedy def The Disassemblers: Bobby C & Jack Francisco
PWA Interantional Title: Dicky Moon* def Mike Donovan

08/19/2016 T1W/WOW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbars Church
CAP Title: Max Caster* def Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
Nikki Addams def Damaris
Ace Romero def Anthony Greene
Tier 1 Wrestling Tag Team Championship Tournament 4-way Final (to crown the first champions; after a battle royal to select 4 teams): Cutthroat Kings def *Breakfast Club, Monkey Flip, and New Heavily Bodies
Intergender Match: Jessie Brooks (NC) Marc Hauss
* NYSAC officials stopped the match, claiming that interfender match is prohibited in New York.
Blitzkrieg Bedlam Title (5-way): Scott Wild* (pin) Pinkie Sanchez, Jeremy Leary, *Xavier Bell, and Brian Fury
Sonny Kiss (pin) Dick Justice
WOW No Limits Title: Darius Carter def Jeff Cobb
Intergender Match: Jessie Brooks (submission) Marc Hauss

08/20/2016 EVOLVE - Brooklyn, NY - St. Finbars Church
Ethan Page def Kobe Durst
Tony Nese def Peter Kaasa
Matt Riddle def Tommy End
Zack Sabre Jr. def Cedric Alexander
Chris Hero def Cody Rhodes
EVOLVE Title: Timothy Thatcher* def Drew Gulak
EVOLVE Tag Team Title: Drew Galloway & Dustin* & Ethan Carter III def Catch Point (Fred Yehi & TJP) & Ethan Page (subbing for Tracy Williams)

08/20/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Non-title: Justin Adams def Sgt. Cash
James Ferry def Nick Shin
IWF American Title: Galindo* (COR) Joseph Marzorati
Michael Cammett def Shawn Donavan
Ken Reedy & Michele Dee def Erin Winter & Sgt. Cash
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* (NC) Juan Vargas

08/20/2016 NXT - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
Tye Dillinger (9:12 pin) Wesley Blake
Authors of Pain: Gzim Selmani & Sunny Dhinsa (6:55 pin) TM-61: Nick Miller & Shane Thorne
Austin Aries (10:42 pin) No Way Jose
Ember Moon (4:35 pin) Billie Kay
Bobby Roode (10:22 pin) Andrade Almas
NXT Tag Team Title: The Revival: Dash Wilder & *Scott Dawson* (19:10 figure-4 leg lock) *Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa
NXT Women's Title: Asuka* (14:07 pin) Bayley
NXT Title*: Shinsuke Nakamura (21:14 pin) Samoa Joe

08/21/2016 GCW - Howell, NJ - GameChanger World
Danny Demanto vs Drew Blood
Chris Dickinson vs Teddy Hart
John Zandig vs Matt Tremont

08/21/2016 WWE "SummerSlam" - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
*Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso & American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) & Hype Bros (Zack Ryder & Mojo Rawley) (14:32 pin) Vaudevillains (Aiden English & *Simon Gotch) & Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
Sami Zayn & *Neville (7:55 pin) Dudley Boyz: *Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley
Best of 7 Series #1: Sheamus (14:10 pin) Cesaro
Chris Jericho & *Kevin Owens (12:08 pin) Big Cass & *Enzo Amore
WWE Women's Title*: Charlotte (13:51 pin) Sasha Banks
WWE Intercontinental Title: The Miz* (5:45 pin) Apollo Crews
A.J. Styles (23:10 pin) John Cena
WWE Tag Team Title: The Club: Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows (9:09 DQ) The New Day: Kofi Kingston & Xavier Wood*
WWE World Title: Dean Ambrose* (15:18 pin) Dolph Ziggler
*Nikki Bella & Natalya & Alexa Bliss (11:04 pin)Becky Lynch & Naomi & *Carmella
WWE Universal Title (to crown the first champion): Finn Balor (19:24 pin) Seth Rollins
Brock Lesnar (11:45 TKO) Randy Orton

08/22/2016 WWE - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
Jack Swagger def Jinder Mahal
The Golden Truth: Goldust & R-Truth def The Social Outcasts: Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel
WWE Universal Championship Qualifying: Seth Rollins (12:15 pin) Sami Zayn
WWE Universal Championship Qualifying: Kevin Owens (8:30 pin) Neville
Big E. (3:35 pin) Karl Anderson
WWE Universal Championship Qualifying: Big Cass (8:20 COR) Rusev
Bayley (4:30 pin) Dana Brooke
Braun Strowman (1:18 pin) Johnny Knockout
WWE Universal Championship Qualifying: Roman Reigns (15:00 pin) Chris Jericho
Dean Ambrose & John Cena def A.J. Styles & Seth Rollins

08/23/2016 WWE - Uncasville, CT - Mohegan Sun Arena
Kane def Alex Reynolds
Erick Rowan def Rhyno
Hype Bros: Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder def Vaudevillains: Aiden English & Simon Gotch
Becky Lynch (4:02 arm bar) Alexa Bliss
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1: Jey Uso & *Jimmy Uso (3:49 pin) Ascension: Konnor & *Viktor
Nikki Bella (NC) Carmella
   * Did not take place, as Carmella attaked Bella before the match.
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1: American Alpha: *Chad Gable & Jason Jordan (10:13 pin) Breezango: Fandango & *Tyler Breeze
A.J. Styles (21:37 pin) Dolph Ziggler
Dean Ambrose & John Cena & Roman Reigns def Seth Rollins & The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt & Erick Rowan)

08/25/2016 NEW - Pomona, NY - Provident Credit Union Park
3-way: Travis Gordon def Caleb Konley and Kamaitachi
Wrecking Ball Legursky def Jake Manning
Ryback def Kenny Bengal
Mandy Leon def Sumie Sakai
Matt Hardy def Vinny Marseglia
NEW Tag Team Title (3-way): So Over (Jimmy Preston & Mark Shurman)* def The Amazing Graysons (J.P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Gordon)
NEW Heavyweight Title: Hanson* def Donovan Dijak
Cody Rhodes def Brian Anthony
Jushin Thunder Liger & Jeff Hardy def Mike Bennett & T.K. O'Ryan

08/25/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Alvin Alvarez (NC) J-Redd
Aidan Baal def Angelo Andrews
NYWC Fusion Title: Tyler Murphy def Anthony Gangone
C.J. & Rad Brad Benson def The Heavenly Bodies
D.J. Hyde def Gianni Valletta
NYWC Tag Team Title: The Hounds of Hatred* def Flawless and Lawless
Bull James def Mike Verna
Mike Orlando def NYWC Training Academy student
Deonna Purrazzo & Sammy Pickles def Brooke Danielle & Layne Rosario
NYWC Starlet Title*: Devil Doll def Deonna Purrazzo
Talon def Ryan Donavon
Jesse Vane & Joe Gacy def Apollyon & King Mega
Papadon def Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
J.T. Kasin & Randy Summers def Mouse & Stockade

08/26/2016 ECPW - Rockaway Beach, NY - St. Camillus–St. Virgilius School
Nutious X vs Aaron Bradley
J.L. Chico vs Rodney Banks
Paul Calvey vs Aston Martin Mora
Joe Scott vs Steve Person
Lou Nova vs Bad News Dillinger
Ben Benedetto vs Kenny Bengal
ECPW Five Boroughs Title: Tony Biella vs Timothy Theory
Crime Time vs Bobby C. Dinero & Jack Sisco

08/26/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

08/27/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Non-title: Justin Adams (15min limit draw) Shane O'Brien
Izzy Reyes def James Ferry
Michael Cammett def Nick Shin
IWF American Title: Kareem West (DQ) Galindo*
Joseph Marzorati (NC) Sage
Michael Cammett & Kevin Knight & Kareem West def Shane O'Brien & Galindo & Izzy Reyes

08/27/2016 NEW - Wappingers Falls, NY - Dutchess Stadium
Big Ang & Wrecking Ball Legursky def Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans & Keith Gordon)
4-way Elimination: T.K. O'Ryan def Caleb Konley, *Travis Gordon, and Vinny Marseglia
Brian Anthony def Dan De Man
So Over (Jimmy Preston & Mark Shurman) & Velvet Sky def Jake Manning & Kamaitachi & Sumie Sakai
Jerry Lawler def The Brooklyn Brawler
Matt Hardy def Sami Callihan
The NOW (Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus) def Anthony Battle & Chris Battle
Jeff Hardy def Jushin Thunder Liger
Cody Rhodes def Kurt Angle

08/27/2016 NGW - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness
Big Daddy Cruz (pin) Andy Lee Ray
Michael Starkes (pin) Corey Dillinger
Martin Mora (pin) Sucio Rome
NGW Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final: State of Emergency: Javon Carter & Jason Nevins (pin) World Class Wrecking Crew: Jon Bridges & Donavan Winters
Steven Person (pin) Caveman
NGW World Heavyweight Title: Rodney Banks* (pin) Greg Jones
Melo Traficante & J. Carter (pin) D.C Brawler & Happy Clown
Noah Galloway (NC) Jack Avian
NGW Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final: Black Mafia: Caliban & Devious (pin) Certified Sexy: Nutrious X & Geno
Hair-vs-MasK: J.T Scott (2-1) Sebastian

08/27/2016 PWS - Sayerville, NJ - Starland Ballroom (postponed)
PWS Bomshells Majestic Title: Heidi Lovelace* vs Kelly Klein
PWS Tag Team Title: Handicapped Heroes* vs Urban Legends
PWS Suicidal Six Way Title: Brett Gakiya vs CJ Esparza vs David Starr vs Facade vs Grim Reefer vs Starman
Tito Santana vs Greg Valentine
PWS Heavyweight Championship Tournament Round 1: Sabu vs Homicide
PWS Heavyweight Championship Tournament Round 1: Matt Tremont vs Devon Moore
PWS Heavyweight Championship Tournament Round 1: Teddy Hart vs Shynron
Insane Clown Posse & TBA vs Crime Time & TBA

08/27/2016 ROH - Brooklyn, NY - MCU Park
Leon St. Giovanni & Shaheem Ali def Joey Daddiego & ???
Taeler Hendrix def Deonna Purrazzo
KUSHIDA def Dalton Castle
Bobby Fish def EVIL
IWGP Intercontinental Title: Michael Elgin* def Donovan Dijak
ROH World Tag Team Title (Gauntlet Match): The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian)* def CHAOS (Gedo & Toru Yano), Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara, Keith Lee & Shane Taylor, The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus), Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe, and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe)
BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson & Yujiro Takahashi & Hangman Page) def The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) & Lio Rush & ACH
Kyle O'Reilly def Katsuyori Shibata
ROH World Title (4-corner match): Adam Cole* def Hiroshi Tanahashi, Jay Lethal, and Tetsuya Naito

08/28/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
3-way: Chuck O'Neil def Clutch Adams and Rex Lawless
The American Destroyers: Donovan Dijak & Mikey Webb def Adrenaline Rush: Daniel Evans & Keith Gordon
Wrecking Ball Legursky def Jake Manning
Dan De Man def Ron Zombie
The Mac def Dexter Lou
Vinny Marseglia def Caleb Konley
NEW Tag Team Title: So Over: Jimmy Preston & Mark Shurman* def Anthony Battle & Chris Battle
Non Title: Hanson def Kamaitachi
Brian Anthony (NC) T.K. O'Ryan
Jushin Thunder Liger def Travis Gordon
Cody Rhodes def Sami Callihan

09/02/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

09/02/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

09/03/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
ACE Fight For Flight Title (5-way): Jesse Vane* def Black Zemis, Jared Evans, Sebastian Cage, and Sonny Kiss
Crowbar def Prince Akkanatan
ACE Diamond Title: Ricky Reyes* def FNB
E.C. Negro & The King's Court vs Midnight Sensations (Chris Rockwell & Sam Shields) & Mike Donovan
Vince Steele (DQ) Stockade
William Wyeth def Izzy Reyes
ACE Tag Team Title: American Powerhouse: Adam Payne & Astro Morales* def Aiden Duke & Ricky Duke
ACE Heavyweight Title: T.J. Marconi* def Archadia

09/03/2016 BWF - Bronx, NY - Daro's Extreme Fitness

09/03/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Nick Shin
Sage def Joseph Marzorati
IWF American Title: Galindo* (COR) Kareem West
Kevin Knight def James Ferry
IWF Heavyweight: Roman Zachary (DCOR) Michael Cammett

09/09/2016 ECPW - Bayonne, NJ - City Sports Arena
Sincere Wynn vs Tony Price
Heavey Duty vs The Merengue Warrior & El Yanikeke
Fenris Wolf vs Aaron Bradley
Crazy Ivan vs Timothy Theory
Pete Nixon vs Bad News Dillinger
Street Fight Match: John Tella vs Tony Rush
ECPW Televsion Title (3-way): Sam Shields* vs Rob Vegas vs Mike Donovan
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* vs Aldo Rose (Adam Rose)

09/09/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

09/09/2016 PWE - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus

09/09/2016 WFW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Battle of Survival Match: Jordynne Grace
Hounds of Hatred: Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan def Church of Tibbs: Dorian Graves & Kevin Tibbs
4-way Elimination: VsK and Tyler Murphy def Anthony Gangone and Matt Macintosh (co-won)
Nikki Addams (submission) Sonya Strong
Bull James def Joe Gacy
Darius Carter & Randy Summers def Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Mike Verna
Minute Men: Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck def Jason Kross & Juba
Jesse Vane def Jigsaw
No DQ Match: Stockade def Matt Tremont

09/10/2016 BTW - Farmingdale, NY - HS

09/10/2016 EVOLVE - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Fred Yehi def Jigsaw
Ethan Page def Dan Barry
TJP def Darby Allin
Tracy Williams (DQ) Dustin
No DQ Match: Tracy Williams def Dustin
3-way: Tony Nese def Matt Riddle and Ricochet
Drew Galloway def Drew Gulak
Zack Sabre Jr. def Johnny Gargano

09/10/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Kareem West def Izzy Reyes
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Sgt. Cash
Nick Shin def James Ferry
IWF American Title: Galindo* (time limit draw) Michael Cammett
Joseph Marzorati def Ken Reedy
IWF Women's Title: Tasha Steelz* def Michele Dee
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Juan Vargas

09/10/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena

09/10/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

09/10/2016 WP - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
3-way: Craven Varro def Delroy Alexander and Sonjay Dutt
Chris Avery Queling def Dave D-Struction
Fallah Bahh & The Taboo Crew (Craig Steele & Sandy Mann) def Buster Jackson & The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin)
WrestlePro Title*: Bobby Wayward def Anthony Bowens
Kevin Matthews def Brian Myers
Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie & Damian Gibbs & Mike Del) def Nikos Rikos & Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B)
Matt Macintosh def Johnny Clash
6-way: Dan Maff def Alex Reynolds, Chris Payne, Colt Cabana, Habib from the Car Wash, and Mario Bokara
CPA def Grado
Cody Rhodes def Pat Buck

09/10/2016 WOW "King of New York Tournament" - Staten Island, NY - Fastbreak
Frankie Getz & Tony Booze def L.W. Estates
Chris Benne def Jason Sinclair
ABSolutely Caucasian & Nikki Addams def JustNeph & Abdul Nasir & Katred
Tournament Round 1 (4-way): Juba def Jason Carrior (Kross), Joey Ace, and Tyler Murphy
Tournament Round 1 (4-way): Mike Law def Andros the Greek, Rex Lawless, and Vinny Pacifico
Tournament Round 1 (4-way): Steve Scott def Amasis, Jessie Brooks, and Delirious
Tournament Round 1 (4-way): Sonny Kiss def Little Guido, Logan Black, and Jasin Karloff
Tournament Semi-Final: Juba (forfeit) Sonny Kiss
Tournament Semi-Final: Mike Law def Steve Scott
Tournament Final: Juba def Mike Law
WOW No Lmits Title: Darius Carter* def Joey B.
WOW World Heavyweight Title: Rudeboy Riley* def Will Ferrara

09/10/2016 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

09/11/2016 CAP - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
CAP Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Massage NV: Dorian Graves & VSK def Alex's Boys: John Silver & Kyle Reynolds
CAP Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Brian Myers & Swoggle vs The Faculty: Johnny Clash & Mark Sterling
CAP Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: The Breakfast Club: CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens vs The Warren Cousins: Mikey Warren & T.J. Warren
CAP Tag Team Title Tournament Round 1: Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def Duhop & Grim
GWF NEXGEN Title: Sonjay Dutt* vs Alex Reynolds
CAP Title: Max Caster* vs Kevin Tibbs
CAP Tag Team Title Tournament Final: Massage NV: Dorian Graves & VSK def Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein

09/11/2016 FTW - Woodside, NY - La Boom (matinee)
4-way: Mike Law def Anthony Henry, Jaxson Vile, and Lawrence Spiral
3-way: Candy Cartwright def Priscilla Kelly and Su Yung
Gangrel def Earl Cooter
Cono def Wes Draven
Maltese Marauders: Malta The Damager & Ganni Valetta def A.C. Wolf & Curt Robinson
Ace Andrews def Donny Dixon
FTW Gen-X Title: Aldo Rose (DQ) Grim Reefer*

09/11/2016 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - La Boom (evening)
Darby Allin def Tony Nese
Fred Yehi def Travis Gordon
Tracy Williams def Chuck O'Neil
Dustin def Drew Gulak
Ethan Page def David Starr
Matt Riddle def TJP
Ricochet def Zack Sabre Jr.
Cody Rhodes & Johnny Gargano def Chris Hero & Drew Galloway

09/11/2016 NEW - N. Haven, CT - N. Haven Fair

09/16/2016 HOH - St. James, NY - Sports Center
Matt Striker def Alex Reynolds
Bull James def Eddie Kingston
Team Tremendous & Connor Braxton def Vik Dalishus & T.J. Marconi & CJ Mirra
Broken Matt Hardy def Aron Rex
Brian Myers def Pat Buck
Mascarita Dorada def Swoggle
Ricochet def Tony Nese
Rhino def Tommy Dreamer

09/16/2016 NDIW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion Post 1060

09/16/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Foxx Vinyer def Jimmy Limits
Xander Litt def Nathaniel Carr
PWA CT Television Title: Azrieal* def Damien Black
Dan De Man def Moonshine McCreedy
Best of 5 Series: Troy Stevens [1] def Dicky Moon [0]

09/17/2016 BTW - Washington Twp, NJ - Westwood Regional HS

09/17/2016 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Our Lady of Good Counsel School
3-way: J.L. Chicao vs Ken Reedy vs Timothy Plazma
Chris Romano vs Juan Jeremy
Michelle Dee vs Alisinn Jade
Lou Nova vs Eric Jayden
Ben Benedetto vs Bobby C. Dinero
ECPW Five Boroughs Title: Tony Biella vs Jack Sisco
Tony Atlas vs Jym Anderson
Demolition vs Heavy Duty

09/17/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Alvin Alvarez & Ultimo Maya (NC) G.I.T. & J-Redd
NYWC Starlet Title: Devil Doll* def Sammy Pickles
Angelo Andrews def Aidan Baal
Joe Gacy (DQ) Mouse
3-way: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein def Blake Morris and Papadon
Mike Orlando def Johnny Future
Rick Cataldo def John Sawyer
NYWC Tag Team Title (3-way): The Hounds of Hatred: Apollyon & King Mega* def C.J. & Rad Brad Benson and Jesse Vane & J.T. Kasin
NYWC Heavyweight Title (Last Man Standing): Stockade* def Randy Summers

09/17/2016 PWM - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
Gauntlet Match: Pinkie Sanchez def Aaron Bradley, Bones, Magic, Mike Donovan, Mike Gracam, Sebastian Cage, and The Peacemaker
Ricky Martinez def David Starr
Triplelicious def E.C. Negro
PWM Dark Arts Title: Everett Cross* def Danger Jameson
PWM Tag Team Title (3-way): The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese)* def The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK)
Hoost Traplash vs. Steve Off - No Contest
PWM Women's Title (vacant): Sonya Strong def Jordynne Grace
J.T. Dunn def Keith Lee
PWM Title: Juan Francisco de Coronado* def Smiley

09/18/2016 ECPW - Mt. Vernon, NY - Mt. Vernon Festival

09/18/2016 GCW - Howell, NJ - GameChanger World
GCW Heavyweight Title: Kyle the Beast* def Keith Lee
SEXXX Match: Sexxxy Eddy def Joey Janela
109 Degrees Below Death Match: Markus Crane def Reed Bentley
Dry Ice Death Match: Scotty Vortekz def Devon Moore
Death Match: MASADA def John Wayne Murdoch
Death Match: Nate Hatred def Jimmy Lloyd
Victory Or Valhalla Death Match: Danny Havoc def Viking
Death Match: Homeless Jimmy def Matt Tremont

09/23/2016 BBWF - Livingston, NJ (cancelled?)

09/23/2016 ECPW - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus
ECPW Light Heavywegith Title Tournament: Crazy Ivan vs Kenny Bengal
ECPW Light Heavywegith Title Tournament: Brandon Alpha vs Joe Scott
ECPW Light Heavywegith Title Tournament: Kyle Angus vs Sincere Wynn
ECPW Tag Team Title: Amazing Graysons vs Andrew Anderson & Timothy Theory
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields vs Bad News Dillinger
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man vs Tony Vega

09/23/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Paul Desire def Damien Darko
Jekel def Scott Le Deur
SOG def Dante
Moonshine McCreedy def Xander Litt
Best of 5 Series: Dicky Moon [1] def Troy Stevens [1]

09/24/2016 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - OLPH Notre Dame Hall
Ben Benedetto vs Eric Jayden
ECPW Five Boroughs Title (Street Fight): Tony Biella vs Timothy Theory
Flag Match: The Patriot vs Prince Akkanatan

09/24/2016 HOG - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elks Lodge
LeRoy Green def Nicky Heat
New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon) def Super Savages (Mante & The Caveman)
Smiley def E.A. James
4-way: 2 Kliq (Josh Glide & TJ Marconi) def Herbal Affairs (Jimi Blaze & Rembrandt Lewis), Bonez & Cobra, and All-Star Lou & Good Hank Flanders
Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) def Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver)
HOG Crown Jewel Title: Ken Broadway* def Tony Nese
EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) def Sasha Jenkins & Sonya Strong
HOG Heavyweight Title (3-way)*: Anthony Gangone def Ethan Carter III* and Brian Cage

09/24/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Kevin Knight def Nick Shin
Non-title: Izzy Reyes def Justin Adams
Ken Reedy & Michele Dee def Sgt. Cash & Erin Winter
IWF American Title*: Michael Cammett def Galindo
Andd Bivians def James Ferry
Shane O'Brien & Juan Vargas def Roman Zachary & Kareem West

09/24/2016 WP - Edison, NJ - Fall Family Spectacular
WrestlePro Tag Team Title: Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin)* def CPA & Habib from the Car Wash

09/30/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Bull Dredd def Paul Destre
Nathaniel Carr def Prince Akkanatan
3-way: Jekel def Damien Darko and SOG
PWA Squared Circle Television Title: Azrieal* def Moonshine McCreedy
Best of 5 Series: Dicky Moon [2] def Troy Stevens [1]

10/01/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena

10/01/2016 ECPW - Greenwood Lake, NY - Elk's Lodge
Blanco vs Jordan Klein
C.J. Mirror vs Rick P.
Yankee vs Jordan Oliver
Fuego vs Sincere Wynn
ECPW Hudson Valley Tag Team Title Tournament: Jensen & Boswell vs TBA
ECPW Hudson Valley Tag Team Title Tournament: Colossus & Dillinger vs Shooter Mike & Timothy Plazma
ECPW Hudson Valley Aggression Title: Fungus vs Migs
ECPW Hudson Valley Heavyweight Title: Rican Havoc vs Timothy Theory

10/01/2016 Battle Club Pro - Bronx, NY - The Point CDC
Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) def EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)
3-way: Katred def M.J. Jenkins and Vanity
Caveman def Space Monkey
Travis Gordon def John Silver
Gauntlet Match: CPA def Chris Queling, Craven Varro, Damian Gibbs, Darin Dinero, Jessie Brooks, Kobe Durst, Logan Black, and Nutrious X
Brute Van Slyke def Mike Orlando
Darius Carter def Dezmond Xavier
Tier 1 Title: Rude Boy Riley* (DQ) Matt Macintosh
Anthony Bowens def Anthony Nese

10/01/2016 ECPW - Greenwood Lake, NY - Elk's Lodge
Blanco vs Jordan Klein
C.J. Miller vs Rick P.
Yankee vs Jordan Oliver
Fuego vs Sincere Wynn
ECPW Hudson Valley Tag Team Championship Tournament: Jansen & Boswell vs TBA
ECPW Hudson Valley Tag Team Championship Tournament: Colossus & Dillinger vs Shooter Mike & Timothy Plazma
ECPW Hudson Valley Aggression Title: Fungus vs Migs
ECPW Hudson Valley Heavyweight Title: Rican Havoc vs Timothy Theory

10/01/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Nick Shin def Ken Reedy
Michele Dee def Erin Winter
Galindo def Kareem West
Non Title: Shane O'Brien def Roman Zachary
IWF Tag Team Title: Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett* def James Ferry & Justin Adams
Sage def Juan Vargas

10/01/2016 JAPW - 10/01/2016 - Bayonne, NJ - BCB Bank Pavillion
Dickie Rodz def Mike Donovan
4-way: Pinkie Sanchez def Dixie, Indigo Chyld, and Smiley
Magic def Crazy Ivan
JAPW Light Heavyweight Title: BLK Jeez* def Steve Scott
4-way: Azrieal def Danny Demanto, Grim Reefer, and Joey Janela
Deonna Purrazzo def Alicia
3-way: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) def Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Archadia & Kyle The Beast
Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack) (NC) Homicide & Joker

10/01/2016 This Is Wrestling - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Flawless & Lawless vs Down Boyz
Max Caster vs Jesse Vane
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein vs Johnny Clash
Angelina Love vs Nikki Addams
Bull James vs Kai Katana

10/07/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

10/07/2016 NEW - Riverhead, NY - Suffolk Theater

10/07/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Foxx Vinyer def Lance Madewell
3-way: Nathaniel Carr def Jekel and Jimmy Limits
Jordan Oliver def J.J. Grace
Moonshine McCreedy def Bull Dredd
PWA International Title (vacant, Best of 5 Series): Dicky Moon [3] def Troy Stevens [1]

10/08/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams* def Nick Shin
Shawn Donovan def Sage
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett* def Sgt. Cash
Galindo (DQ) Kevin Knight
Shane O'Brien def James Ferry
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Juan Vargas

10/08/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena

10/08/2016 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
J.T. Kasin drew Moonshine McCreedy
Hounds of Hatred (Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan) def Certified Sexy (Geno Da God & Sasha X)
Marty Flames def Junior Reyes
Jimmy Cash def Hippy Dicky Moon
Pancakes def Johnny Malloy
Stockade def Aiden Baal
Blinky def Lexa Rose
GraveYard Disciples (Mayhem & Menace ) def Super Savages (Caveman & Mantequilla)
E.A. James def Max Caster

10/08/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

10/14/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Slade Dangerfield
Nathaniel Carr def The American Kidd
Jekel def Jimmy Limits
Dan De Man def Foxx Vinyer
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title*: Moonshine McCreedy def Josef von Schmidt

10/14/2016 WOW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion
Atticus Bolt def Jose Salvador
Frankie Getz def Chris Benne
5-way: Jason Karloff def Joey Ace, Nikki Addams, Sonny Kiss, and Vinny Pacifico
Aldo Rose def Mike Law
Tony Booze def Jason Sinclair
El Torito & Juba def JGeorge & Steve Scott
The Brooklyn Brawler def Logan Black
Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir & JustNeph) def Jessie Brooks & Joey B
L.W. Estates (Isaiah Wolf & TK Luthor) & Mr. Hughes def ABSolutely Caucasian (Darwin & Scotchi) & Andros the Greek
Darius Carter (DQ) Chris Steeler
WOW Heavyweight Title: Rude Boy Riley* def Marc Hauss

10/14/2016 WP - Cresskill, NJ - Community Center
Mario Bokara def Matt Macintosh
3-way: Taboo Crew (Craig Steele & Sandy Mann) def Wrestle Preneurs (Michael Blake & Shawn Donavan) and Apple Core (Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Valerio Lamorte)
C-Bunny & Deonna Purrazzo & Gemma Cross & Katarina Leigh def Antoinette Marie & Beetrice & Hellen Vale & Jen Mavra
WrestlePro Title: Bobby Wayward* def Anthony Bowens
Handicap Match: Chris Avery Queling def The Beach Bums (Brody & Freddie IV & TJ )
Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs & Mike Del) def The BroMans (DJ Z & Jessie Godderz & Robbie E)
6-way Scramble Match: Nikos Rikos def Chris Payne, Francis Kipland Stevens, Giant Leather, Habib from the Car Wash, and Sonjay Dutt
WrestlePro Tag Team Title*: Pat Buck & The Big Guy def New Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin)

10/15/2016 Coastal Championship Wrestling - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Community Center
Women's Championship Tournament

10/15/2016 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge
Xavier def Indigo Child
3-way: Blade Valak def Brian Cash and Little Guido
Cono & Fabio def Super Savages (Caveman & Mante)
3-way: Homicide def Matt Tremont and Trevor Lee
Last Man Standing Match: Monsta Mack def Papadon
Sabu def Joey Janela
EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz (E.C. Negro & KC Blade)
Kyle The Beast def Shane Douglas

10/15/2016 PWM - Ridgefield Park NJ - Knights of Columbus
No DQ: E.C. Negro def Magic
PWM Tag Team Title: Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese)* def Amazing Graysons (J.P. Grayson & Tommy Grayson)
Mathias Glass vs. Sebastian Cage - No Contest
Matt Sells def Mike Donovan
Keys to the Kingdom Tournament First Round (4-way): Pinkie Sanchez def Conor Claxton, Joey Ryan, and Triplelicious
PWM Dark Arts Title: Everett Cross* def Gangrel
Brandi Rhodes def Jordynne Grace
PWM Title: Ricky Martinez (COR) Juan Francisco de Coronado*
Keys to the Kingdom Tournament First Round (4-way): Jonathan Gresham def J.T. Dunn, Paul London, and Smiley

10/15/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Our Lady Star of the Sea
Frankie Getz & Tony Booze def Atticus Bolt & Chris Romano
Jose Salvador def Farva
JGeorge & Logan Black & Mr. Hughes def Aldo Rose & El Torito & The Brooklyn Brawler
Steve Scott def Nikki Addams
Marc Hauss def Sonny Kiss
Jason Carrion def Anthony Gangone
Vinny Pacifico def Chris Benne
Joey Ace def Jason Sinclair
Jasin Karloff & Jessie Brooks & Joey B def Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir & Darius Carter & JustNeph)
WOW Tag Team Title (3-way)*: L.W. Estates (Isaiah Wolf & T.K. Luthor) def ABSolutely Caucasian (Darwin & Scotchi)* and Perfect Strangers (Andros the Greek & Marcus Marquee)
WOW Heavyweight Title:
Rude Boy Riley* def Juba by DQ

10/15/2016 WP - Brooklyn, NY - St. Patrick's CYO Sports
Reality Check (Craven Varro & Kevin Matthews) def The Bromans (Jessie Godderz & Robbie E)
Deonna Purrazzo def Katarina Leigh
3-way: Chris Payne def Fallah Bahh and Sonjay Dutt
5-way Scramble Match: Hotdog Starkes def Buster Jackson, Joe Bronson, Onyx, and Zema Ion
Johnny Clash & X-Pac def Taboo Crew (Craig Steele & Sandy Mann)
Chris Avery Queling def Hush
Mario Bokara def Delroy Alexander
Dan Maff (NC) The Big Guy

10/21/2016 ECPW - Highland Mills, NY - Knights of Columbus
20-man Battle Royal
Timothy Theory vs El Yanikeke
Ricky Palmer vs Prince Akkanatan
4-way: The Merengue Warrior vs Migs vs Fungus vs The Patient
ECPW Hudson Valley Heavyweight Title: Rican Havoc vs Andrew Anderson
ECPW Tag Team Title: Amazing Graysons vs Great Scotts
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields vs Mike Donovan
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man vs Tony Rush
Aldo Rose vs Ricky Reyes

10/21/2016 HOG - Jamaica, NY - NYC Arena
Vinny The Voice Memorial Battle Royal: Leroy Green won
Good Hank Flanders def All-Star Lou
Sonya Strong def Heidi Lovelace
Evander James def Trevor Lee
EYFBO: Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik def 2 Kliq: Josh Glide & T.J. Marconi
Private Party: Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen def The New York Wrecking Krew: Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon
HOG Crown Jewel Title: Ken Broadway* def Zack Sabre Jr.
Cody Rhodes def Matt Riddle

10/21/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

10/22/2016 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School
Joe Scott vs Timothy Plazma
Lou Nova vs Andrew Anderson
ECPW 5 Boroughs Tag Team Title: Ben Benedetto & Ryan Roxbury vs Jack Sisco & Bobby C. Dinero
ECPW 5 Boroughs Heavyweight Title (Casket Match): Tony Biella vs the winner of 20-man battle royal
Aldo Rose vs Eric Jayden

10/22/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title*: Nick Shin def Justin Adams
James Ferry def Connor Algo
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett* (DQ) Kevin Knight
Juan Vargas def Sage
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Galindo

10/22/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
6-way: Johnny Radke def Blake Morris, Jesse Vane, Papadon, Randy Summers, and Rex Lawless
Angelo Andrews def Aidan Baal
Benson Brothers: Brad Benson & C.J. Benson def Fella Twins: Eddy McQueen & Rick Cataldo
Big O def Otto Von Knox
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* def Johnny Radke
Mike Verna (NC) Mouse
J-Redd & Gangsta In Training & Iri$h (NC) Alvin Alvarez & King Mega & Ultimo Maya
NYWC Fusion Title (3-way): Tyler Murphy* def Joe Gacy and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
Anthony Nese def Mike Orlando
NYWC Tag Team Title: The Hounds of Hatred (Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan)* def Alex Reynolds & J.T. Kasin

10/22/2016 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - 395 Johnson Ave.

10/23/2016 5BW - Brooklyn, NY - American Legion

10/27/2016 CAP - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy

10/28/2016 BCW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elks Lodge

10/28/2016 ECPW - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Tony Rush vs Meadowlands Monster
Ricky Palmer vs John Tella
Joe Scott vs Prince Akkanatan
ECPW Light Heavyweight Championship Tournament Final: Brandon Alpha vs Kyle Angus
ECPW Tag Team Title: Amazing Graysons vs Timothy Theory & Pete Nixon
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields vs Mike Donovan
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man vs Colossus

10/28/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Moonshine McCreedy* def ???
Jekel def SOG
Dante def Chris Matrix
Nathaniel Carr def Scott Le Deur
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def The American Kidd

10/29/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Adams def Tony Graves
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Nick Shin def James Ferry
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett* (double pinfall) Galindo
Kevin Knight (DCOR) Shane O'Brien
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary (DQ) Juan Vargas

10/29/2016 LAW - New York, NY - Taino Towers

10/31/2016 WWE - Trenton, NJ - Sun National Bank Center
WWE Intercontinental Title: Dolph Ziggler* def The Miz
Apollo Crews & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) def Curt Hawkins & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch)
Jack Swagger def Tyler Breeze
Baron Corbin def Kalisto
Street Fight: Randy Orton def Kane
Handicap Match: Becky Lynch & Naomi def Alexa Bliss & Carmella & Natalya
WWE Smackdown Tag Team Title (3-way): Heath Slater & Rhyno* def American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) and Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso
WWE World Title: A.J. Styles* def Dean Ambrose

11/01/2016 WWE - Newark, NJ - Prudential Center
Jack Swagger def Simon Gotch
Non-Title: Heath Slater & Rhyno def Breezango: Fandango & Tyler Breeze
Apollo Crews def Viktor
No DQ: Randy Orton (2:08) Kane
Alexa Bliss & Carmella (5:56) Becky Lynch & Nikki Bella
American Alpha: Chad Gable & Jason Jordan (1:59) Spirit Squad: Kenny & Mikey
WWE Intercontinental Title: Dolph Ziggler* (0:07) Curt Hawkins
Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso (1:23) Head Bangers: Mosh & Thrasher
Non-Title: Dean Ambrose (13:44) A.J. Styles

11/04/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

11/04/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Johnny Malloy
Bull Dredd def The Irish
PWA Ox Baker Old School Title: Moonshine McCreedy* def Jekel
Nathaniel Carr def Damien Black
JVS def Dan De Man

11/05/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
ACE Fight For Flight Title (3-way?): Jesse Vane* def Josh Glide and Sonny Kiss
Sebastian Cage def EC Negro
Lifetime Rumble: Duke Boys (Aiden Duke & Ricky Duke) def Midnight Sensations (Chris Rockwell & Sam Shields), King's Court, Disciples Of Fear, and Prince Akkanatan & Ultimo Maya
ACE Diamond Title*: Anthony Gangone def Ricky Reyes
Dog Collar Match: Anthony Ramirez def Jamal Jackson
ACE Tag Team Title*: Duke Boys: Aiden Duke & Ricky Duke def American Powerhouse: Adam Payne & Astro Morales
Stockade def Vince Steele
ACE Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Dan Maff def T.J. Marconi*, Crowbar, and Mario Bokara

11/05/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Adams def Izzy Reyes
Shawn Donavan def Ken Reedy
Juan Vargas def James Ferry
Kevin Knight def Connor Algo
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett* def Tony Graves
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary* def Shane O'Brien

11/05/2016 NEW - Waterbury, CT - PAL
Roddy Piper Memorial Battle Royal: winner unknown
T.K. O'Ryan def Dijak
Deonna Purrazzo drew? Maria Manic
Hanson def Vinny Marseglia
TNA World & NEW Heavyweight Double Title: Eddie Edwards* [TNA] drew? Brian Anthony* [NEW]
Matt Hardy & Ron Zombie def Team Shazaam: Andy Bivians & Dan De Man & Kenny Bengal
Cody Rhodes def Flip Gordon

11/05/2016 UWA - S. River, NJ - Holy Trinity Church

11/11/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Damien Black def Foxx Vinyer
Nathaniel Carr def Dante
PWA International Title (3-way): Dicky Moon* def Jekel and SOG
Dan De Man def The American Kidd
PWA Ox Baker Old School Heavyweight Title: Moonshine McCreedy* def Jimmy Limits

11/12/2016 FTW - Woodside, NY - LaBoom

11/12/2016 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - LaBoom
Matt Riddle vs Dustin
Fred Yehi def Jason Kincaid
Chris Dickinson & Jaka def Tony Nese & Darby Allin
Ethan Page def Zack Sabre Jr.
Tracy Williams def Chris Hero
EVOLVE Title: Timothy Thatcher* def Drew Gulak

11/12/2016 HOG - Trumbull, CT - InSports Center

11/12/2016 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
JAPW Light Heavyweight Title (vacant; 8-man Elimination): Archadia def Azrieal, Conor Claxton, Joey Janela, John Silver, J.T. Dunn, Pinkie Sanchez, and Steve Scott
Private Party: Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen def Kevin Matthews & Pat Buck
Deonna Purrazzo def Sumie Sakai
Matt Tremont def D.J. Hyde
Legends: Crazy Ivan & Jay Lover & Magic def H Effect: Deranged & Dixie & The Insane Dragon
Joker (NC) Kyle the Beast
Aero Star & Drago def EYFBO: Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik
JAPW Heavyweight Title (vacant): BLK Jeez def B-Boy
Alberto El Patron def Sami Callihan
Cage Match: Da Hit Squad: Dan Maff & Monsta Mack def Homicide & Low Ki

11/12/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena

11/12/2016 NYWC - Coram, NY - FD
NYWC Tag Team Title: Spirit Squad: Kenny & Mikey def Hounds Of Hatred: Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan*

11/16/2016 NXT - Theater at Madison Square Garden
No Way Jose def Roderick Strong
Billie Kay & Peyton Royce def Daria Berenato & Liv Morgan
Oney Lorcan def Elias Samson
TM-61: Nick Miller & Shane Thorne def SAnitY: Alexander Wolfe & Sawyer Fulton
Tye Dillinger def Eric Young
Bobby Roode def Cedric Alexander
WWE NXT Women's Title (3-way): Asuka* def Ember Moon and Nikki Cross
Shinsuke Nakamura & #DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa) def Samoa Joe & Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson)

11/17/2016 CAP - Hicksville, NY - CAP Wrestling Academy
Kai Katana & Kevin Tibbs def T.J. Warren & Mikey Warren
Beefcake Charlie (pin) Bryce Donovan
Delroy Alexander def Johnny Silver
Izzy McKenna (pin) Liza Viero
Pat Buck (half crab) Alex Reynolds
Handicap Match: Johnny Clash (pin) Faculty: Mark Sterling* & Grammar Cop & The Stallion
CAP Title: Max Caster* def Mario Bokara
CAP Tag Team Title: Massage NV* def Bronson & Feinstein

11/18/2016 ECPW - Lafayette, NJ - Township School
Tony Myers vs Andrew Anderson
Johnny Thunder vs Chris Avery Queling
Gino Caruso vs Crazy Ivan
Red Hot Russ vs Joey Simone
Rocky Jones & TBA vs Nunzio & Kodiak Bear

11/18/2016 Futire Is Now - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elks Lodge

11/18/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Nathaniel Carr def The American Kidd
Kris Rex def Jon Punn
3-way: Johnny Malloy def Erich The Red and Jekel
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def Damien Black
PWA Ox Baker Old School Heavyweight Title*: Dan De Man def Moonshine McCreedy

11/18/2016 WFW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Stockade def Smiley
James Riley & Rex Lawless def The Dynasty
Tyler Murphy def VSK
Tony Nese def Croatian Sensation Mario Bokara
Darius Carter (TKO) Randy Summers
3-way: John Silver def Kai Katana and Jesse Vane
Anthony Gangone def Joe Gacy
Hounds of Hatred def J.T. Kasin & Rock Lobster
Tommy Dreamer def Bull James

11/19/2016 BTW - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid Hudson Civic Center

11/19/2016 ECPW - Greenwood Lake, NY - Elk’s Lodge
Jordan Oliver vs Sincere Wynn
Timothy Theory vs Timothy Plazma
Ric King vs Fuego
Rican Havoc & The Patient vs Migs & Fungus

11/19/2016 ISW - Danbury, CT - Tuxedo Junction

11/19/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre

11/19/2016 NEW - N. Plainfield, NJ - HS

11/19/2016 PWM - New Milford, NJ - HS

11/19/2016 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927

11/19/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA

11/19/2016 WP - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center

11/20/2016 WP - Newark, NJ - Robert Treat Hotel

11/25/2016 ECPW - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Michelle Dee vs Lady X
The Merengue Warrior vs Andrew Anderson
Tony Rush vs The Meadowlands Monster
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Brandon Alpha vs Sonny Kiss
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields* vs Aaron Bradley
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* vs (open challenge)

11/25/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
Moonshine McCreedy def Sicily Rome
Foxx Vinyer def SOG
3-way: Omar Pietre def Jimmy Limits and Nathaniel Carr
Mantequilla def Mel Sanchez
PWA International Title: Dicky Moon* def CPA

11/26/2016 ECPW - Colts Neck, NJ - Bucks Mill Recreation Park Building
Atomic Dog vs Aaron Bradley
Rocco Murder vs Bad News Dillinger
Street Fight: J.C. the Outpatient vs Colossus
ECPW Television Title (3-way): Sam Shields* vs Matt Macintosh vs Kenny Bengal
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* vs Robbie E.

11/26/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
James Ferry def Nick Shin
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams def Connor Algo
Sage def Izzy Reyes
Kevin Knight (DDQ) Galindo
IWF American Title: Michael Cammett def Tony Graves
IWF Heavyweight Title: Roman Zachary (DQ) Shane O'Brien

11/26/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* def Aidan Baal
NYWC Fusion Title: Tyler Murphy* def Big O
Bull James def Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
Gauntlet Match: Bull James & Mouse def The Fella Twins, The Benson Brothers, Blake Morris & Mike Verna, and Anthony Gangone & T.J. Marconi
4-way Cuffed & Caged Match: The A Listers def Gangsta In Training, Iri$h, and J-Redd
Angelo Andrews def J.T. Kasin
5-way: Randy Summers def Apollyon, Joe Gacy, John Silver, and Mike Orlando
Rex Lawless def Travis Gordon
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Hounds of Hatred def Spirit Squad
Anthony Nese def Alex Reynolds

12/02/2016 D2W - Wharton NJ - American Legion

12/02/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
PWA CT International Title: Dicky Moon* def Jekel
Hillbilly Greg def Bull Dredd
Moonshine McCreedy def Damien Dark
Damien Black def Paul Destre
PWA CT Ox Baker Old School Title: Dan De Man* def Nathaniel Carr

12/02/2016 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara def The Tempura Boyz: Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
The Rebellion: Caprice Coleman & Kenny King & *Rhett Titus (12:22) The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & *Chris Sabin) & Donovan Dijak
Silas Young (11:04 pin) Jushin Thunder Liger
Dalton Castle (10:22 pin) Colt Cabana
Cody (13:15 pin) Jay Lethal
ROH Trios Tag Team Title Tournament Final: The Kingdom: *Matt Taven & T.K. O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia (15:25 pin) KUSHIDA & Jay White & *Lio Rush
ROH World Television Title (3-way): Marty Scurll* (10:46 chicken wing) *Dragon Lee and Will Ospreay
ROH World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson* (15:37 pin) Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe
ROH World Heavyweight Title (No DQ)*: Kyle O'Reilly (18:48 arm bar) Adam Cole

12/03/2016 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Morgan Jr. Arena
ACE Diamond Title: Anthony Gangone* def T.J. Marconi
Stockade (DQ)DQ Alvin Alvarez
Vince Steele def Jamal Jackson
ACE Tag Team Title: Aiden Duke & Ricky Duke* def The Midnight Sensations: Chris Rockwell & Sam Shields
Matias Glass & Prince Akkanatan & Ultimo Maya def Johnny Angel & The Disciples Of Fear
ACE Fight For Flight Title (4-way)*: Crowbar def Jesse Vane*, Sebastian Cage, and Sonny Kiss
Adam Payne (DCOR) Anthony Ramirez
ACE Heavyweight Title: Danny Maff* def Keith Lee

12/03/2016 HOG - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elks Lodge
Smiley & The Super Savages (Caveman & Mantequilla) def Adam Falcon & Hank Flanders & Nicky Heat
Brian Burgundy def The Juggernaut
Sonya Strong def Sasha Jenkins
Herbal Affairs: Jimi Blaze & Rembrandt Lewis def Bonez & ???
HOG Crown Jewel Title: Rude Boy Riley (DQ) Ken Broadway*
Zack Sabre Jr. def Marq Quen
HOG Heavyweight Title: Anthony Gangone* def Ricochet

12/03/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Sage def Izzy Reyes
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Justin Adams def Connor Algo
IWF Tag Team Title*: Juan Vargas & Tony Graves def Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett
Shane O'Brien def James Ferry
IWF Heavyweight Champion Title: Roman Zachary* (DQ)Shawn Donavan

12/09/2016 ECPW - Kearny, NJ - Presbyterian Boys & Girls Club
20-man Battle Royal
Tony Price vs T.J. Baldazar
John Tella vs Sincere Wynn
Joe Scott vs Executioner #1
Greg Valentine & Andrew Anderson & Colossus vs Gino Caruso & Rocky Jones & The Merengue Warrior

12/09/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy
3-way: Nutrious X def Jimmy Limits and Tank
4-way: Super Savages (Mantequilla & The Caveman) def Fellowship (GA West & Ronnie Ribs), Los Sucios (Mel Ocho-Sucio & Sucio Rome), and Bobby C & General Romero
Jekel def Dane
PWA Independent Title (4-way, vacant?): Sebastian Cage def Damien Black, Foxx Vinyer, Mantequilla
Eric Jayden def Steve Pena
Elimination Match: Azrieal & Dan De Man & Mike E. Fabulous & Sebastian Cage def Dicky Moon & Kevin The Zombie & Moonshine McCreedy & Nathaniel Carr

12/09/2016 PWE - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Hellen Vale def Matt Macintosh
Handicap Match: Cheeseburger & Warren Barksdale def Team Trump: Billy Avery & Bobby Dempsey & Smash Bradley
Alex Payne def Argus
The Taboo Crew: Craig Steele & Sandy Mann def Habib from the Car Wash & Qefka the Quiet
Marion Fontaine def Missile Assault Man
Juan Francisco de Coronado def Joey Ryan
Delirious def Sonjay Dutt

12/10/2016 EVOLVE - Woodside, NY - LaBoom
Drew Gulak def Jaka
DUSTIN def Chris Dickinson
Cage def Darby Allin
Cody def Ethan Page
Jeff Cobb def Matt Riddle
EVOLVE Tag Team Title: Catch Point: Fred Yehi & Tracy Williams* def Peter Kaasa & Ricochet
Dick Togo def Chris Hero

12/10/2016 NEW - Bethany, CT - NEW Arena
Chuck O'Neill (submission) Bull Dredd
The Now: Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus def Adrenaline Rush
Travis Gordon (pin) Bobby Ocean
Brad Hollister def Anthony Green
The Battle Brothers def Cam Zagami & Scotty Slade
Vinny Marseglia def J.T. Dunn
Keith Lee (pin) DIJAK
Wrecking Ball Legursky (pin) Michael Bennett
NEW Northeast Wrestling Title*: T.K. O'Ryan (submission) Brian Anthony

12/10/2016 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Kash with (pin) Erich the Red
Santacakes (pin) Junior Reyes
GraveYard Disciples: Menace & Mayhem (4-min) Ricky Richards & Aiden Baal
4-way: Sebastian Cage def Jimmy Jact Cash, Apollyon, and Max Caster
General Romero def Iri$h
The Hounds of Hatred: Boo Sullivan & Bam Sullivan def Omen Rockshah & Eric Jayden
Lexa Rose (pin) Little Monster Binky
Harcore Match: Stockade def Lenn Oddity

12/10/2016 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Those Guys: Booze & Getz def Farva & Jason Sinclair
Battle Royal: Chris Benne won
Abdul Nasir def Jose Salvador
6-way: Sonny Kiss def JustNeph, Jason Carrion, Joey Ace, Scotty Priest, & Nikki Addams
The Experience: Law & Hauss def The Perfect Strangers
Logan Black def Mr. Anderson
Steve Scott def Buff Bagwell
WOW Tag Team Title*: Joey B. & Bonesaw Brooks def L.W. Estates
WOW World Heavyweight* & No-Limits* Double Title (4-way): Jasin Karloff def Rudeboy Riley [World], Darius Carter [NL], and Chris Steeler

12/11/2016 PWM - New Milford, NJ - HS
4-way: E.C. Negro def Keith Lee, Pinkie Sanchez, and Smiley
1,000 Dollar Magic Invitational Match: Sonya Strong won
PWM Dark Arts Title: Everett Cross* def Joey Ryan
Ace Romero def Sami Callihan
PWM Tag Team Title (4-way TLC): JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson def The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese)*, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), and Alpha Sigma Sigma
Paul London def Lio Rush
Dog Collar Match: Steve Off def Hoost Traplash
PWM Heavyweight Title*: Ricky Martinez def Juan Francisco de Coronado
WCPW Internet Title: Cody Rhodes* def J.T. Dunn

12/11/2016 T1W - Woodside, NY - LaBoom

12/11/2016 WUW - Woodside, NY - LaBoom

12/11/2016 WWE - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
WWE RAW Tag Team Title (4-way): The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston)* def Big Cass & Enzo Amore, Cesaro & Sheamus, and The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
Neville def Jinder Mahal
Darren Young & Sin Cara def The Shining Stars: Epico & Primo
Seth Rollins def Rusev
Bayley & Sasha Banks def Dana Brooke & Nia Jax
Braun Strowman def Sami Zayn
WWE United States Title: Roman Reigns* def Kevin Owens

12/16/2016 BCW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elks Lodge
Grim Reefer vs General Romero
Caveman vs Absolute Alvin
Papadon vs Darius Carter

12/16/2016 ECPW - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Tony Rush vs Kenny Bengal
Crazy Ivan vs Prince Akkanatan
Meadowlands Monster vs Ricky Palmer
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Brandon Alpha* vs Joe Scott
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields* vs Andrew Anderson
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* vs Crowbar

12/16/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

12/17/2016 ECPW - Allendale, NJ - Guardian Angel Church
20-man Battle Royal
Prince Akkanatan vs Mathias Glass
Tapied Fist Match: Ricky Palmer vs Sage
No COR Match: Meadowlands Monster vs Tony Rush
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Brandon Alpha* vs Sonny Kiss vs Timothy Plazma
Mask Match: Merengue Warrior vs Andrew Anderson
ECPW Tag Team Title: Amazing Graysons vs Colossus & Timothy Theory
ECPW Television Title: Sam Shields* vs Aaron Bradley
Gauntlet Match: Crazy Ivan vs Kenny Bengal and Cory Dillinger
Lumberjack Match: Gino Caruso vs Doug Devito
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* vs Ricky Reyes

12/17/2016 GCW - Howell, NJ - Game Changer World

12/17/2016 HOG - Jamaica, NY - NYC Arena
Leroy Green def Hank Flanders (w/Richard Gibson)
Casket Match: Nicky Heat def Smiley
Violet def Sonya Strong
New York Wrecking Krew: Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon def Brian Burgundy & T.J. Marconi
HOG Crown Jewel Title: Ken Broadway* def Lio Rush
Rude Boy Riley def Evander James
HOG Heavyweight Title: Eddie Edwards (DQ) Anthony Gangone*
HOG Tag Team Title (4-way): EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) def The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy)*, The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley), and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)

12/17/2016 IWF "15th Annual Tournament of Champions" - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament Round 1: Galindo def Justin Adams
Tournament Round 1: Michael Cammett def Juan Vargas
Tournament Round 1: Izzy Reyes def Connor Algo
Tournament Round 1: Kevin Knight def Tony Graves
Michael Cammett & Justin Adams & Izzy Reyes (DDQ) Galindo & Juan Vargas & Tony Graves

12/17/2016 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Handicap Match: Big O def Johnny Radke, Bishop and Bear Bronson
Papadon def Aidan Baal
Blake Morris def King Mega
NYWC Starlet Title*: J-Redd def Devil Doll
Angelo Andrews def Braydon Knight
NYWC Tag Team Title: The Hounds of Hatred* def Bull James & Mouse
Suntan def A.J. Spectre
3-way: Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane def The Benson Brothers and The Fella Twins
J.T. Kasin def Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
NYWC Fusion Title (4-way): Tyler Murphy* def Joe Gacy, Mike Verna, and Randy Summers
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Stockade* (NC) Rex Lawless

12/26/2016 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Title (Turmoil Match): Wyatt Family: Bray Wyatt & Randy Orton* def American Alpha: Chad Gable & Jason Jordan, Breezango: Fandango & Tyler Breeze, Heath Slater & Rhyno, Ascension: Konnor & Viktor, and Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso
WWE SmackDown Women's Title: Alexa Bliss* def Becky Lynch
Curt Hawkins & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch) def Jack Swagger & Apollo Crews & Mojo Rawley
James Ellsworth (0:10) Curt Hawkins
Cage Match (non-title): Dolph Ziggler def The Miz
Nikki Bella def Natalya
Baron Corbin def Kalisto
WWE World Heavyweight Title (3-way): A.J. Styles* def Dean Ambrose and John Cena

12/28/2016 WWE - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
RAW Tag Team Title (3-way): Cesaro & Sheamus* def New Day: Big E & Kofi Kingston and Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows
Big Cass def Rusev
The Golden Truth (Goldust & R-Truth) & Darren Young & Sin Cara & Curtis Axel def Jinder Mahal & Titus O'Neil & Bo Dallas & Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)
Street Fight: Seth Rollins def Chris Jericho
Bayley & Sasha Banks & Liv Morgan def Charlotte Flair & Nia Jax & Dana Brooke
Braun Strowman def Sami Zayn
WWE United States Title: Roman Reigns* def Kevin Owens

12/30/2016 IWF - Nutley, NJ - IWF Centre
Handicap Match: Juan Vargas def James Ferry & Connor Algo
Shane O'Brien def Shawn Donavan
Sage def Andd Bivians
15th Annual Tournament of Champions Semi-Final: : Galindo (DDQ) Izzy Reyes
* Both eliminated.
Justin Adams (DQ) Dracko
15th Annual Tournament of Champions Final: Michael Cammett def Kevin Knight

12/30/2016 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

 

 

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.