NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 07/26/2016

01/04/2013 D2W Pro Wrestling - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Nicholas Sohlo vs Chris Rockwell
Aaron Stryde vs Travis Mullins
WASP vs Junior Flow
D2W International Title: Scotty Charisma* vs Jason Gotti
Mario Bokara vs Frankie Flow
Jarrett Foster vs Aramis Lapaz
D2W World Title: Rade Ravello* vs Chris Steeler

01/12/2013 NWA On Fire - Parsippany, NJ - PAL

01/18/2013 East Coast Pro Wrestling - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

01/18/2013 NWA Liberty States - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - VFW (400)
Andrew Anderson & Mastadon def Corino Brothers
Heavyweight Tournament Round 1: Erik Andretti def Rebel
Heavyweight Tournament Round 1: Bill Carr (NC) Afa Jr.
Heavyweight Tournament Round 1: Lance Anoai def Papadon
Heavyweight Tournament Round 1: Makua def Danny DeManto
Alicia def Nikki
Afa Jr. & Shane Helms def Bill Carr & Smith James
LSW Heavyweight Tournament 3-way Final (to crown the first champion): Erik Andretti def Makua and Lance Anoai

01/19/2013 ECPW - Passaic, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

01/19/2013 Fight The World Wrestling - Ridgewood, NY - Guz's Sports Lounge

01/19/2013 New York Wrestling Connection - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
NYWC Tag Team Title: Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver* def Anthony Nese & Jesse Vane
D.J. Phat Pat def Rob Vegas
Mega def Bryce Young
Matthew Justice def Mega
Papadon def J-Redd
Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade def Team Tremendous: Dan Barry & Ken Scampi
Bill Carr & Smith James def Nikki Addams & Steve Forge
Bill Carr & Smith James def Reckless And Wasted: Braydon Knight & J.T. Kasin
NYWC Starlet Title: Rick Cataldo* def Marti Belle
3-way: Francis Kipland Stevens def Dan Eckos and Jolly Roger
Order Of The Black: Apollyon & Dickie Rodz & Rex Lawless def Alvin Alvarez & Ryan Rush & Big O

01/19/2013 Warriors Of Wrestling - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
WOW Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* def Harley
WOW Tag team Title (lumberjack): Glitz N' Glamour* (NC) ABSolutely Latino
Nero & Joey B. (COR) Jay Reynolds & Spartan
B.A. Kidd & Team Torment def Logan Black & Hooligans
Society of Ventrue def Abdul Nasir & Roman
5-way: Scotty Priest def Mr. Blue, El Musky, Steve Sterling, and Jose Salvador
Rockin Rebel def Marc Cruz
Joey Ace def Chris Banks
Best of 5 (Match #1): Antonio Rivera def Rudeboy Riley (Rivera 1 - Riley 0)

01/25/2013 Funkdafied Wrestling Federation - Manville, NJ - VFW
Cannonball Guerrero vs Danny Demanto
Ice Pick Lowinski vs Jack Spade
3-way Ladder Match: Matt Hardy vs Myke Quest vs Nicky Oceans

01/26/2013 Connecticut Wrestling Entertainment - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
Slyck Wagner Brown def Lukas Sharp
Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade def Team CK: Kage & Sean Carr
Kasey Ray & Matt Taven def J-Busta & Stevie Stamos
Frankie Arion def Bandido Jr.
CTWE Heavyweight & Shooting Star Double Title: Vladimir Joseph [Heavyweight] (15min limit draw) Dan De Man [SS]
30-man Rumble: Lukas Sharp won

01/26/2013 FWF - Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge

01/26/2013 Pro Wrestling Academy - Shelton, CT - Boys & Girls Club of the Lower Naugatuck Valley
Grim Reefer def E.J. Risk
Heart Attack Mack def Solo
Earl Cooter def Wes Draven
The Schmidts def Bull Dredd & Justin Credible
Da House Party def The Rising Sun Assassins
Nocturne def Jorge Santi
PWA International Title* (3-way): Lucipher Lords def Buzz Bloodsaw* and Pedro Juan Dones III

02/01/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion

02/02/2013 ECPW - Middletown, NY - Party Zone USA
Battle Royal
Patient vs Bobby Lee Walker
Jason Speed vs Dr. Butcher
Mike Iannuzzi vs Peacemaker
Middletown Express vs Fallen Angels
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Frankie Law
Little Guido vs Tristen Law

02/02/2013 WOW - Brooklyn, NY - Lyceum 227

02/09/2013 FWF - Keyport, NJ - St. Joseph's Church Gym
M&M Express: *Mark Modest & Mike Matixx (pin) Fast & Firm: Eddie Franken & *B. Fehrm
FWF Heavyweight Title*: Atomic Dog (pin) Shock
3-way: Michael Reigns (crossface) *Brandon Kirk and Rich McGuire
Chill Will (DQ) Jeff Guerrero
Table Match: Balls Mahoney def Lumberjack Monroe
2 Rude Dudes: *Coorey Havoc & Rampage Rogers (pin) *Nicky Oceans & Danny Demanto
X-Pac & Lightning Bolt Johnson def J.D. Smoothie & Kevin Krush

02/09/2013 Pro Wrestling Syndicate - Metuchen NJ - Sports Plex
Apollyon (pin) Lance Anoia
Black Hollywood (pin) Enhancement Talent
6-way: Bonesaw def Craven Varro, Keith Migs, Lucifer Darksyde, TDS (The Drunken Swashbuckler), and Mia Yim
Dan Maff (pin) Anthony Nese
PWS Heavyweight Title (TLC match)*; Kevin Matthews def Matt Hardy
Chris Payne (pin) Craig Steele
*Mr. Belding (Dennis Haskins) & Phat Pack & Big O (pin) *Devon Moore & Damian Gibbs & D-Struction & Evil Star Man
Jerry Lynn (pin) Lance Storm

02/09/2013 PWS - Metuchen NJ - Sports Plex
Mia Yim (pin) La Rosa Negra
Bra & Panties Match: Amber O'Neal def Shelley Martinez
Falls Count Anywhere Match: Amazing Kong def Amy Lee
Star Man (pin) Nikki Nitro
Becky Bayless (pin) Miss Adiva
PWS Bombshells Ladies of Wrestling Title (4-way Elimination to crown the first champion): Missy Sampson def Katie Lea, Sumie Sakai, and Sienna Duvall

02/09/2013 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

02/15/2013 ECPW - Sparta, NJ - Sussex Co. Tech. School
Evin Muse Invitational Battle Royal
Bobby Lee Walker vs Big Ben Cromwell
Peacemaker vs Justin Blackwell
Joey Simone vs Dominican Diablo
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Matt MacIntosh
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Frankie Flow
Greg Valentine & Rocky Jones vs Kodiak Bear & Executioner

02/15/2013 FWF - Union, NJ - Knights of Columbus

02/16/2013 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall
Scotty Rio vs Xac Vengeance
Boondocks vs Bobby Dream
Dickie Rodz vs S.J.R.
Johnny Ova & Joe Sloan vs Kash & J. Wicked
ECPW Long Island Title (3-way): Robbie Rebel* vs Lamar Porter vs Marc Static
Greg Valentine & Gary Reno vs Iraqi Butchers

02/16/2013 FWE - New York, NY - St. Patricks Gym
5-team Gauntlet: Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson (14:57) Alex Reynolds & Sam Shields, Azrieal & Bandido Jr., Da House Party: Cooley-K & K-MC, and Diamond Inc.: Jason Gotti & Joey Ace
Paul London (8:19) Brian Kendrick
Katarina Leigh def Gail Kim
James Yun (6:24) Sonjay Dutt
Jorge Santi & Matt Taven (13:27) Chris Mordetzky & Mike Bennett
Ivelisse Velez (9:08) Reby Sky
4-way: Petey Williams (11:29) Jigsaw, Tony Nese, and Wes Draven
FWE Tag Team Title: Adrenaline Express: E.J. Risk & VSK* (10:48) Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
FWE Tri-Borough Title*: Paul London (9:59) Damien Darling
FWE Women's Title: Maria Kanellis* (7:31) Angelina Love
FWE Heavyweight Title (3-way TLC): Carlito* (26:08) Matt Hardy and Tommy Dreamer

02/16/2013 FWF - Bloomfield, NJ - HS

02/23/2013 FWF - Long Branch, NJ

02/23/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Battle Royal: Jesse Vain won
3-way: Bill Carr & Smith James def DJ Phat Pat & Francis Kipland Stevens and Reckless & Wasted: Braydon Knight & J.T. Kasin
NYWC Starlet Title (3-way): Rick Cataldo* def Marti Belle and Nikki Addams
NYWC Tag Team Title: Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver* def Chuck Taylor & Jigsaw
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Bill Carr & Smith James def Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
NYWC Fusion Title: Tony Nese* def Trent Barreta
3-way: Papadon def Jerry Lynn and Mike Mondo
NYWC Heavyweight Title (Psycho Circus)*: Alvin Alvarez & Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade & Big O def Order Of The Black: Apollyon* & Dickie Rodz & Rex Lawless & Ryan Rush

02/23/2013 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927

03/01/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Aramis Lapaz vs Damian Adams
Frankie Flow vs Mario Bokara
D2W Tag Team Title: Travis Mullins & Red Hot Russ* vs Beverly Berwick & Nick Sohlo
D2W World Title: Rade Ravello* vs Bobby Lee Walker
Junior Flow & Hoosk Traplash vs Glitz & Glamour
Jersey Devil vs Chris Steeler
D2W International Title: Scotty Charisma* vs Jarrett Foster

03/01/2013 ECPW - Ellenville, NY - Pioneer FD
Tristen Law vs Matt MacIntosh
Street Fight: Jason Speed vs Dr. Butcher
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Anarchy
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Littl Daddy C.
Middletown Express vs Fallen Angels
Tony Atlas vs Patient

03/02/2013 FWF - Island Heights, NJ

03/02/2013 Genesis Championship Wrestling - Pompton Lakes, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Tony Atlas & Frankie Flow & Jr. Flow vs Mr. Thursday Night & Chris Steeler & Craig Steele
Greg Valentine vs Andrew Anderson
Original Doink the Clown vs Jeff Noyze
GCW Heavyweight Title: Big Vinny DeMarco* vs Joe Gunns
Table Match: Tim Arson vs Tommy the Moose
Fury & Delmonico the Destroyer vs Matt MacIntosh & Brock Gable
Tri-State Title (20-man battle royal for vacant title)
3-way: Aida Marie & Arlene James vs TBA
GCW Tag Team Title (to crown first champions): Magic & Biggie Biggs vs Distinguished Gentlemen
Justin Blackwell vs Greywolf

03/08/2013 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Joe Gunns vs Dan Marques
Erik Andretti vs Sam Shileds
Peacemaker vs Punisher Martinez
ECPW Tag Team Title: Frankie Flow & Bandido Jr.* vs Dan De Man & Dominican Diablo
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Mo Sexton
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Patriot

03/08/2013 FTW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium

03/08/2013 FWF - Edison, NJ
10-man battle royal
Match #1 was a 10 man over the top Battle Royal featuring the up and comers of the wrestling world.
Kyle Wynant def B. Fehrm
Stylin Brandon Kirk (pin) Lightning Bolt Johnson
FwF Cruiserweight Title*: Eddie Franken def J.D. Smoothie
FwF Tag Team Title: Down Boys* (DQ) Two Rude Dudes
Archadia (10min limit draw) Eric Corvis
Rikishi def Danny Demanto

03/09/2013 ACE - Wallington, NJ

03/09/2013 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (230+)
ISW Undisputed King of Crazy Title: Pinkie Sanchez* def Aaron Epic
Brian Fury (boston crab) Chris Battle
Monarchy: William King & Zachary Pierre Beaulieu def Dan Barry & Bill Carr
J-Busta def Elia Markopoulos
CTWE Tag Team Title: Mac & Ant Battle* def Scotty Slade & Mark Shurman
CTWE Shooting Star Title: Dan De Man* def Pinkie Sanchez
Homicide def Bobby Ocean
Lukas Sharp (COR) Kristian Frost
CTWE Heavyweight Title*: Dan De Man def Vladmir Joseph

03/09/2013 FWF - S. Amboy, NJ

03/09/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Spyder def Sydney Cloud
Set: Lance Lude & J-Sinn def SAT, Omega Black: Malice Oceans & Greg Jones, and Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
Elite: Joe Ettell & Shane Douglas def EYFBO: Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik
FSW Primero Title: Talon* def Sam Shields
Fallah def Two Wrestlers
Joey B & Mathias def Abdul Nasir & Johnny Marqo
4-way: Absolutely Latino* def Team Torment, Glitz & Glamour, Dirtbag Dan & Steve Sterling
5-way Scramble: Rude Boy Riley def Harley, Scotty Priest, Logan Black, and Antonio Rivera
WOW No Limits Title: Nero def Chris Banks
WOW Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* def Spartan

03/09/2013 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

03/15/2013 NWA On Fire - Parsippany, NJ - PAL

03/15/2013 WWE - Bridgeport, CT - Webster Bank Arena
Brodus Clay & Sweet T (Tensai) def 3MB: Heath Slater & Drew McIntyre
Zack Ryder (pin) Darren Young
WWE Divas Title: Kaitlyn (pin) Tamina Snuka
WWE United States Title (3-way): Antonio Cesaro* def Kofi Kingston and Miz
R-Truth (pin) Titus O'Neill
John Cena & Ryback & Sheamus (DQ) Shield: Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns

03/16/2013 ECPW - Bayonne, NJ - Marist HS
Fat Boys: Magic & Biggie Biggs vs Repeat Offenders: Crazy Ivan & Pete Nixon
Robbie E. vs Danny Maff
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Tommy Dreamer

03/16/2013 FWF - Barnegat, NJ

03/16/2013 ISW - Danbury, CT - Neirloom Arts Theatre

03/22/2013 BTW - Danbury, CT - PAL

03/22/2013 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Kraig Stagg & Dan Marques vs Joey Simone & Matt Macintosh
ECPW Tag Team Title: Frankie Flow & Bandido Jr. vs Mr. Thursday Night & Beverly Berwick
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Scotty Charisma* vs Dominican Diablovs Dan De man
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Mo Sexton
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Punisher Martinez

03/23/2013 NWA Liberty States - Hasbrouck Heights - VFW
Homicide (pin) Lance Anoai
Danny DeManto (pin) Mo Sexton
Papadon (pin) Mike Mondo
Danny Maff (pin) Devon Storm
Danny Gimondo (pin) Hussein Ali
El Leon Apolo def Bill Carr
NWA Liberty States Heavyweight Title: Erik Andretti* (pin) Smith James
NWA Liberty States Heavyweight Title*: Danny Maff (pin) Erik Andretti

03/23/2013 PWA - Shelton, CT - Boys & Girls Club of the Lower Naugatuck Valley
Heart Attack Mack Open Challenge:
   - Heart Attack Mack def Henry McCormick
   - Heart Attack Mack def TKO's Posse
   - Heart Attack Mack (DCOR) Bull Dredd
Tina San Antonio def Candy Cartwright
Kristian Frost def Wes Draven
PWA Tag Team Title (Handicap Match)*: Nocturne & Buzz Bloodsaw def Pedro Juan Dones III
PWA Tough 8 Title*: Azrieal def Grim Reefer
Josef Von Schmidt (DQ) Mega Muerte
PWA International Title Lucipher Lords* def Buzz Bloodsaw

03/23/2013 Suffolk Wrestling Alliance - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Lexa Rose vs Aida Marie
30-man "Snowbrawl Rumble"
Jay Lover & Frankie Starz vs Beer'd Life
Ricky Richards vs Marty Jannetty
Pride Title: C.J. Antonio vs Chris Cayden
Junior Reyes vs Necro Butcher

03/23/2013 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
VPW New York State Title: Kevin Fulton* def Dorian Graves
Jorge Santi def Brian XL
Kai Katana def Johnny V
Jay Delta def E.J. Risk
VPW Tag team TItle: Da Hou$e Party* def Destructico & Razzle Dazzle
Ricky Reyes def Amazing Red
VPW Title*: VsK def Kevin Tibbs

03/30/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium

03/31/2013 WWE - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Battle Royal: Wade Barrett won
WWE Divas Title: Kaitlyn* def Tamina Snuka
Alberto Del Rio & Chris Jericho & *Miz (figure-4 leg lock) Jack Swagger & Fandango & *Wade Barrett
Handicap Match: Big Show def 3MB
Over-the-Top Challenge: Ryback def Mark Henry
John Cena & Randy Orton & Sheamus (DQ) Shield: Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns

04/01/2014 PWA - Cheshire, CT - Pro Wrestling Academy

04/04/2013 PWS - Metuchen NJ - Sports Plex
Trent Barreta def Sonjay Dutt
PWS Tag Team Title (4-way): Black Hollywood def Phat Pack, South Side Playaz Club, and D-Struction & Seduction
Dan Maff (submission) Kevin Steen
Drunken Swashbuckler def Simon Dean
Starman def Alex Reynolds
No DQ: Necro Butcher def Apollyon
30-man Rumble: Bonesaw won
John Morrison def Elijah Burke
Rock'n Roll Express def Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe
PWS Heavyweight Title: Kevin Matthews* (pin) Colt Cabana
3-way: Jushin Thunder Liger (pin) *Davey Richards and Tony Nese

04/05/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion

04/05/2013 EVOLVE - Secaucus, NJ - Meadowlands Expo Center (1,000+)
Evolve Tournemant Round 1 4-way: Sami Callihan def *Samuray Del Sol, Jigsaw, and Rich Swann
Evolve Tournemant Round 1: A.R. Fox (DQ) Jon Davis
Brian Kendrick & Johnny Gargano def Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy
Evolve Tournemant Semi-Final: Sami Callihan def Chuck Taylor
Evolve Tournemant Semi-Final: A.R. Fox def Ricochet
No DQ: Arik Cannon def Scott Reed
Super Smash Brothers def Young Bucks
Evolve Tournemant Final (to crown the first champion): A.R. Fox (pin) Sami Callihan

04/05/2013 CZW - Secaucus, NJ - Meadowlands Expo Center
6-way Aerial Assault Match: A.R. Fox def Thurteen, Shane Hollister, Shane Strickland, Rich Swann, and Andrew Evert
Joe Gacy def Matt Tremont
Gulak Campaign def Front
CZW World Tag Team Title*: Ruckus & BLK Jeez def Dustin Rays & Eric Ryan
Greg Excellent def Colt Cabana
Danny Havoc NC Drake Younger
Jake Crist & Dave Crist def Tommy End & Michael Dante
Sami Callihan def Brian Kendrick
CZW World Heavyweight Title: Masada* def Jun Kasai

04/05/2013 GCW - Pompton Lakes, - Elk's Lodge

04/05/2013 PWS - Metuchen NJ - Sports Plex (1659)
Lance Anoia def Sonjay Dutt
Vader def A.J. Gamble
Nova & Chris Chetti def Star Man & Hurricane
Pat Buck def Tommy Dreamer
7-way: Bonesaw def Cassidy Riley, Craven Varro, Devon Moore, Micah Taylor, Mike Del, and The Drunken Swashbuckler
New Heavenly Bodies & Tom Prichard def Rock 'n Roll Express & Big O
PWS Heavyweight Title: Kevin Matthews* def Tony Nese
Big Deal def John Silver
PWS Tri-State Title: Alex Reynolds* def Trent Baretta
John Morrison def Jushin Thunder Liger
New Jack def Necro Butcher

04/05/2013 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
A.C.H. & Tadarius Thomas def Q.T. Marshall & R.D. Evans
Mike Bennett def Shelton Benjamin
Michael Elgin def Jay Lethal
10-man Tag Team Match: S.C.U.M. def Mark Briscoe & Cedric Alexander & Caprice Coleman & Mike Mondo & B.J. Whitmer
Karl Anderson def Roderick Strong
ROH Television Title (3-way): Matt Taven* def Matt Hardy and Adam Cole
ROH World Tag Team Title: ReDRagon* def American Wolves
ROH World Heavyweight Title*: Jay Briscoe def Kevin Steen

04/05/2013 TNA - Westbury, NY - NYCB Theatre
Joseph Park def Robbie E.
TNA Knockouts Title: Velvet Sky* def Gail Kim
Kurt Angle def Wes Brisco
Street Fight: James Storm def Bobby Roode
Samoa Joe def Christopher Daniels
Austin Aries def A.J. Styles
No DQ: Sting & Jeff Hardy def Team 3D: Bully Ray & Devon

04/06/2013 SHIMMER - Secaucus, NJ - Meadowlands Expo Center (noon)
Amazing Kong def Mia Yim
Shazza McKenzie & Veda Scott def Cherry Bomb & Kimber Lee
5-way: Christina Von Eerie def Evie, Kalamity, Rhia O'Reilly, and Yuu Yamagata
Mercedes Martinez def Ayumi Kurihara
Serena Deeb & Regeneration X: Allison Danger & Leva Bates def Jessicka Havok, Nevaeh, & Sassy Stephie
Madison Eagles def Jessie McKay
SHIMMER Tag Team Title (4-way Elimination): Canadian Ninjas: Nicole Matthews & Portia Perez* def Kana & LuFisto, Made In Sin: Allysin Kay & Taylor Made, and Kellie Skater & Tomoka Nakagawa
Athena def Ayako Hamada
SHIMMER Title (Cage)*: Cheerleader Melissa def Saraya Knight

04/06/2013 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center (afternoon)
Roderick Strong def Mike Bennett
Jorge Santi (NC) Tadarius Thomas
ROH World Television Title: Matt Taven* def ACH
SCUM: Cliff Compton & Jimmy Jacobs & Rhett Titus def B.J. Whitmer & Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander
Jay Lethal def Rhett Titus
Adam Cole & Jay Briscoe def SCUM: Matt Hardy & Rhino
Karl Anderson def Michael Elgin
MsChif def ???
Davey Richards def Kyle O'Reilly
Bobby Fish def Eddie Edwards
Q.T. Marshall & R.D. Evans def Alabama Attitude: Corey Hollis & Mike Posey
5-way: Mark Briscoe def B.J. Whitmer, Caprice Coleman, Cedric Alexander, and Mike Mondo

04/06/2013 CHIKARA - Secaucus, NJ - Meadowlands Expo Center (afternoon)
Saturyne def Kobald
4-way Elimination: Batiri: Kodama & Obariyon def Devastation Corporation: Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster, Spectral Envoy: Blind Rage & UltraMantis Black, and Throwbacks: Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti
Team FIST: Chuck Taylor & Icarus & Johnny Gargano & Sugar Dunkerton def 3.0: Scott Parker & Shane Matthews and Gran Akuma & Marty Jannetty
Archibald Peck def Tim Donst
Soldier Ant & Colony Xtreme Force: Arctic Rescue Ant & Missile Assault Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant def Frightmare & Colony: assailANT & Fire Ant & Green Ant
CHIKARA Grand Title: Eddie Kingston* def Hallowicked
Jushin Thunder Liger & Mike Quackenbush def Jigsaw & The Shard

04/06/2013 Dragon Gate USA - Secaucus, NJ - Meadowlands Expo Center (evening)
Rich Swann def Brian Kendrick
6-way Freestyle Match: Anthony Nese def Arik Cannon, Chuck Taylor, Fire Ant, Jigsaw, and *Shane Strickland
Scott Reed def Derek Ryze
Trent Barretta (DQ) Jon Davis
EITA & Tomahawk T.T. def Super Smash Bros.: Player Uno & Player Dos
Ricochet def Akira Tozawa
Uhaa Nation def Sami Callihan
Open the United Gate Title*: Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson def A.R. Fox & CIMA
Open the Freedom Gate Title: Johnny Gargano* def Shingo Takagi

04/06/2013 IndyGurlz - Boonton, NJ - Elks Lodge
Jana & Jessie Brooks vs Cherry Layne & Nikki Syxx
Kellie Skater def Sassy Stephie
Leva Bates def Jessica James
Angel Orsini & Amber O'Neal def Kimber Lee & Annie Social
Falls-Count-Anywhere: Pegaboo (sub LuFisto) def Sumie Sakai
Sumie Sakai def Allysin Kay (sub LuFisto)
Mia Yim def Kalamity
Non-title: Kyoko Inoue def Mercedes Martinez

04/06/2013 FWF - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Community Center

04/06/2013 NWA On Fire - Dover, NJ - Casa Puerto Rico

04/07/2013 DGUSA - Secaucus, NJ - Meadowlands Expo Center (afternoon)
Tony Neese def Soldier Ant
Scott Reed def Caleb Konley
Brian Kendrick def Chuck Taylor
Ladders FRAY Match: Uhaa Nation won
Orange Cassidy (DQ) Jon Davis
Johnny Gargano & Ricochet & Rich Swann def CIMA & EITA & Tomahawk T.T.
Shingo def Akira Tozawa

04/07/2013 WWE "WrestleMania 29" - E. Rutherford, NJ - MetLife Stadium (80,676)
WWE Intercontinental Title*: The Miz (6:33 figure-4 leg lock) Wade Barrett
Tons of Funk & Funkadactyls vs Team Rhodes & Bella Twins (cancelled)
Shield: *Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns (10:35 pin) *Randy Orton & Sheamus & Big Show
Mark Henry (8:03 pin) Ryback
WWE Tag Team Title: Team Hell No: Kane & *Daniel Bryan (6:17 pin) *Dolph Ziggler Big E. Longston
Fandango (9:13 pin) Chris Jericho
World Heavyweight Title: Alberto Del Rio* (10:30 cross armbar) Jack Swagger
The Undertaker (22:08 pin) C.M. Punk
No Holds Barred: Triple H (23:58 pin) Brock Lesnar
WWE Title*: John Cena (24:01 pin) The Rock

04/08/2013 WWE - E. Rutherford, NJ - Izod Center
*Jimmy Uso & Jey Uso (11min pin) Primo Colon & *Epico
Great Khali (2:24 pin) Darren Young
Big E Langston (2:19 pin) Daniel Bryan
WWE Intercontinental Title*: Wade Barrett (12:55 pin) The Miz
Handicap Match: Alberto Del Rio (11:07 cross armbar) *Jack Swagger & Zeb Colter
World Heavyweight Title (Money in the Bank cashed in)*: Dolph Ziggler (2:05 pin) Alberto Del Rio
R-Truth & Zack Ryder & *Santino Marella (3:30 pin) *Heath Slater & Jinder Mahal & Drew McIntyre
Randy Orton (15min NC) Sheamus
Fandango (1:30 DQ) Kofi Kingston
*Brodus Clay & Tensai & Cameron & Naomi (5min pin) Cody Rhodes & *Damien Sandow & Brie Bella & Nikki Bella
Non-title: John Cena (3:16 COR) Mark Henry

04/12/2013 ECPW - Walden, NY - Fire House
20-man Battle Royal
Marquis Cordell vs Hatch Stevens
Little Daddy C. vs Dr. Butcher
J. Red PInk vs Anarchy
Jason Speed vs Draven
Patient vs Fnris Wolf
Rikishi & Middletown Express vs Andrew Anderson & Tristen Law & Rican Havoc

04/12/2013 FTW - Ridgewood, NY - Guz Sports Lounge

04/13/2013 ACE - Newark, NJ - Mursik Room
New Age & Nikki Adams vs Movement & Alicia
J.L. Rivera & TBA vs Middle East Express
ACE Diamond Title: Azrieal* vs Dickie Rodz
Archadia vs Envy
ACE Heavyweight Title: Will Wyeth* vs Stockade
Jay Lethal vs Nathan Banner

04/13/2013 ECPW - Bronx, NY - St. Francis Xavier School
Tristen Law vs Ghetto Brown
Rocky Jones vs Kodiak Bear
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Frankile Flow
Rikishi & Joe Gunns vs Executioner #1 & Kraig Stagg

04/13/2013 NWA On Fire - Parsippany, NJ - PAL

04/13/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - WOW Training Center
WOW Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* vs Joey Ace

04/19/2013 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Dan De Man vs Ghetto Brown
Scotty Charisma vs Mr. Thursday Night
Merengue Warrior vs Beverly Berwick
Mo Sexton vs Dominican Diablo
Joey Simone vs Vinny DeMarco
Peacemaker vs Justin Blackwell
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Bobby Lee Walker
ECPW Tag Team Title: Frankie Flow & Bandido Jr.* vs Enemies of the State
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* Punisher Martinez

04/20/2013 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School
J.L. Chico vs Black Zmis
ECPW Five Boroughs Tag Team Title: Frankie Flow & Rob Camacho* vs Ken Canada & Robert Saint
Joe Gunns vs Magic
ECPW Five Boroughs Light Heavyweight Title: P.J. Thunderbolt* vs Talon
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Vader

04/20/2013 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
EJ Risk def Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter
Jay Delta def Brian XL
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party* def Razzle Dazzle & Destructico
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party* def Kevin Tibbs & Dorian Graves
Ricky Reyes (NC) Amazing Red
New York State Title: Kevin Fulton* (DCOR) Kai Katana
E.J. Risk def Ricky Reyes

04/26/2013 World Wrestling Organization - Paterson, NJ - WWO Arena
World Title: Jason Knight vs Magic
World Tag Team Title: Latin Lordz vs Style & Finesse
International Title: Sheik Satur vs Intruder 2
Dream Warrior vs Ken Sweeney
Ryan Mitchell vs Chris Taylor
Aida Marie vs Chrissy Rivera
Atomic Dog vs Ashton Amherst

04/27/2013 FWF - Brick, NJ
Lords of Rock and Roll: Rikki Roxx & Jersey Kidd def Ray Ray Marz & Slayer
Corrupted Youth def B. Fehrm
FWF Cruiserweight Title: Eddie Franken* def Vinny Cenzo
2 Rude Dudes: Corey Havoc & Rampage Rogers (DQ) Johnny Ringo & Kevin Knight
Handicap Match: T.N.T def American Muscle Sharks: Mark Modest & Mike Matixx
FWF Heavyweight Title: Atomic Dog* def Jeff Noyze
Big Van Vader & Lightning Bolt Johnson def Danny Demanto & J.D. Smoothie

04/27/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Alvin Alvarez & Spyder def Appolyon & Dickie Rodz
Rex Lawless def Dan Barry
Matthew Justice & Justin Corino & Marc Corino def King Mega & Reckless And Wasted: Alex Moore & J.T. Kasin
Blake Morris def Braydon Knight
Papadon def D.J. Hyde
NYWC Tag Team Title: Bill Carr & Smith James* def Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade by DQ
Battle Royal: Marti Belle won
Alex Reynolds def Danny E
Boats & Hoes: J-Redd & Jolly Roger def DJ Phat Pat & Francis Kipland Stevens
Ryan Rush def John Silver
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Big O* (DQ) Jesse Vane

05/03/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Damian Adams def Hoost Traplash
Chris Rockwell def Junior Flow
Beverley Berwick def Jersey Devil
Frankie Flow def Mario Bokara
Travis Mullins & Red Hot Russ & Jay Blaze def Aaron Stride & Steven Sterling & Josh Maddox
Alicia def Jana
D2W International Title*: Jarrett Foster def Scotty Charisma

05/03/2013 FWF - Roselle Park, NJ - Abraham Clark HS
Battle Royal: Danny Demanto won
Eddie Franken (crucifix) Mike Dennis
3-way: J.D. Smoothie (pin) *B. Ferm and Kyle the Beast Wynant
Steve Scott (pin) Danny Demanto
FwF Tag Team Title: Down Boys: Tony Scorace & Steve Gipke* def Angus Brothers
FwF Heavyweight Title: Atomic Dog* (pin) Roman Zachary
*Tito Santana & Kevin Knight (pin) 2 Rude Dudes: Corey Havoc & *Rampage Rogers

05/03/2013 NEW - Waterbury, CT - Crosby HS
Adam Page def Corey Hollis
Bull Dredd & Ron Zombie def J-Busta & Jake Manning
Maria Kanellis def Mickie James
The Godfather & Vladimir Joseph def Robbie E. & Romeo Roselli
Goldust def Mike Bennett
NEW Heavyweight Title (5-way TLC): Brian Anthony* def Adam Page, Caleb Konley, Lukas Sharp, and Matt Hardy

05/04/2013 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
CTWE Shooting Star Title (cage)*: AJ Cruise def Dan De Man
5-way: Chris Battle def Anthony Stone, Bobby Ocean, Pinkie Sanchez, and Rade Ravello
Bandido Jr. def Antonio Thomas
Slyck Wagner Brown def Bobby Lashley
Anthony Greene & Mikey Chase def The Platinum Entourage: J-Busta & Stevie Stamos
CTWE Tag Team Title (5-way elimination)*: Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade def The After Party: Anthony Battle & The Mac*, Team CK: Kage & Sean Carr, The Monarchy: William King & Zachary Pierre Beaulieu, and The Purists: Aaron Morrison & Justin Tunis
Brian Fury def Ricky Reyes
Alex Cypher def Vladimir Joseph
Trent Barreta def Dan Barry
CTWE Heavyweight Title (30min Iron Man)*: Lukas Sharp (3-2) Frankie Ario

05/04/2013 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall
Johnny Ova & Joe Sloan vs TBA
S.J.R. vs Scotty Rio
Robbie Rebel vs Lamar Braxton Porter
Kash vs Alex Vendetta
Iraqi Butchers vs Boondocks & Juggalo Meyers
J. Wicked vs Xac Vengeance
ECPW Long Island Title: Marc Static vs Dickie Rodz

05/04/2013 FWF - S. Amboy, NJ - Cardinal McCarrick HS
Kevin Knight def Roman Zachary
Mike Massacre & Kyle Winant def Smokehouse & B. Fehrm
Jersey Kidd def Louis Ramos
FwF Tag Team Title*: 2 Rude Dudes: Corey Havoc & Rampage Rogers def Down Boys: Tony Scorace & Steve Gipke
Slayer def Rikki Roxx
Eric Corvis def Lightning Bolt Johnson
FWF Cruiserweight Title (3-way TLC): Eddie Franken* def J.D. Smoothie and Brandon Kirk
Tito Santana def Danny Demanto

05/04/2013 GCW - Pompton Lakes, - Elk's Lodge
Frankie Flow & Jr. Flow vs Destruction & Seduction
3-way: Craig Steele vs Mike Dennis vs Mike Dell
Tri-State Title (gauntlet match): Steve Scott* vs Philly Madison vs The Preacher vs Matt Land vs Sinister vs Evan Reigns vs Leo Hartz vs etc.
Battle Royal
Static vs Fury
Nunzio & Tommy the Moose vs Grey & and Tim Arson
Marty Jannetty & James Coller vs Enemies of the State
GCW Heavyweight Title: Big Vinny Demarco* vs The Patriot

05/10/2013 ECPW - Pearl River, NY - HS
20-man Battle Royal
Frankie Flow vs Machine Shields
Scotty Charisma vs Ricky Landell
Flag Match: Kevin Apollo vs Kraig Stagg
ECPW Television Title (3-way): Crazy Ivan* vs Bandido Jr. vs Matt Macintosh
Little Guido & Mario Zuto vs Mike Donovan Eric Alverado
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Tommy Dreamer

05/10/2013 FWF - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall

05/11/2013 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus

05/11/2013 D2W - Denville, NJ - Morris Catholic HS
Junior Flow def Damian Adams
Travis Mullins & Red Hot Russ def Aaron Stride & Steven Sterling
Hoost Traplash def Beverley Berwick
Frankie Flow def Mario Bokara
Jersey Devil (DQ) W.A.S.P
Chris Rockwell def General Bobby Lee Walker
Bonesaw Jesse Brooks def Jana
Jarrett Foster def Scotty Charisma

05/11/2013 FWF - N. Middletown, NJ - St. Catherine's Parish Gym

05/11/2013 Wrestling On Fire - Parsippany, NJ - PAL

05/11/2013 PWS - Iselin, NJ - Knights of Columbus
La Rosa Negra def Santana Garrett
Alicia (pin) Sumie Sakai
Silvie Silver def Angel Orsini
First Blood Match: Amazing Kong def Amy Lee
Amber Rodriguez (pin) Cherry Layne
Shelly Martinez (pin) Serena Deeb
Bombshells Title: Missy Sampson def Mickie Knuckles
Bombshells Title (open challenge)*: La Rosa Negra (ref stop) Missy Sampson

05/11/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Student Match: Pete Lomardo def Aristidis Androse
Society of Ventrue def Jason Kross & Pete Lombardo
Abdul Nasir & Harley def Balls Mahoney & Gary Wolfe
Chris Banks & Big Daddy V def Joey Ace & Steve Sterling
B.A. Kidd def Logan Black
Riley (DQ) Antonio Rivera
WOW Tag Team Title*: Hulko & Jose Salvador def Absolutely Latino
WOW No-Limits Title (submission match): Nero* def Spartan
WOW Heavyweight Title (3-way): Chris Steeler* def Christian York and Danny Maff

05/17/2013 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Rob Vegas vs Timothy Plazma
Beverly Berwick vs Tony Vega
Sam Shields vs Fenris Wolf
Mr. Thursday Night vs Joey Adams
Enemies of the State vs Justin Blackwell & Bobby Lee Walker
Ben Cromwell vs Erik Andretti
Vinny DeMarco vs Joey Simone
ECPW Tag Team Title: Frankie Low & Bandido Jr. vs Kraig Stagg & Dan Marques
The Punisher & Joe Gunns vs Andrew Anderson & The Peacemaker
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Dan De Man vs Dominican Diablo vs Scotty Charisma
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Mo Sexton

05/18/2013 ECPW - Washingtonville, NY - HS
Danny Dubstep vs Anarchy
Jason Speed vs Masked Superstar
Dr. Butcher vs Fenris Wolf
Marquis Cordell vs Hatch Stevens
ECPW Hudson Valley Tag Team Title: Middletown Express vs Unemployment Line
Ralph Mosca vs Machine Shields
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Rican Havoc
Brutus Beefcake vs Tristen Law

05/18/2013 Liberty States Wrestling - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - VFW

05/18/2013 NYWC "Fusion 2013 Tournament" - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Tournament Round 1 Battle Royal: D.J. Phat Pat won
Tournament Round 1: Alex Reynolds def Blake Morris
Tournament Round 1: Matthew Justice def Apollyon
Tournament Round 1: Francis Kipland Stevens def Ryan Rush
Tournament Semi-final: Alex Reynolds def D.J. Phat Pat
Tournament Semi-final: Francis Kipland Stevens def Matthew Justice
NYWC Starlet Title*: Marti Belle def Rick Cataldo
NYWC Tag Team Title: Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade (DQ) Bill Carr & Smith James*
NYWC Fusion Title (tournament 3-way final)*: Francis Kipland Stevens def Alex Reynolds and Tony Nese*

05/18/2013 PWA - Shelton, CT - Boys & Girls Club of the Lower Naugatuck Valley
Pedro Juan Dones III & Mega Muerte def Earl Cooter & Kristian Frost
Chris Battle def Tiny Johnson
PWA Intergender Title*: Josef Von Schmidt def Commissioner Little Schmidt
Hardcore Match: Heart Attack Mack def Bull Dredd
Wes Draven def A.R. Fox
Wrecking Ball Legursky (NC) TKO
PWA Tag Team Title: Nocturne & Buzz Bloodsaw* def King Swipes & Banana Man
PWA International* & Tough 8 Double Title: Azrieal [Tough 8] def Grim Reefer [Int'l]

05/18/2013 PWS - Woodside, NY - St. Sebastian Parish Center
Dan Maff def Trent Barreta
Heavenly Bodies def South Side Playaz
Starman & Drunken Swashbuckler def Kyle Reynolds & Devon Moore
Fallah def Craig Steele
Flash Funk def Marty Jannetty
Scott Steiner def Davey Boy Smith Jr.
Bonesaw def Necro Butcher
6-way: The Lifeguard won
PWS Heavyweight Title: Kevin Matthews* (pin) Homicide

05/18/2013 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
4-way Elimination: Jorge Santi def Dorian Graves, Ricky Reyes, and Amazing Red
Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter def Johnny Armani
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party* def Destructico & Razzle Dazzle
Jillian Hall def Jessie Brooks
New York State Title*: Kai Katana def Kevin Fulton
VPW Title (hardcore match): VsK* def Kevin Tibbs
Ladder Match: E.J. Risk def Jay Delta

05/31/2013 ECPW - Allendale, NJ - Guardian Angel Auditorium
Mario Zuto vs Eric Alverado
Mr. Thursday Night vs Danny Dubstep
Shooter Mike vs Erik Andretti
Kraig Stagg & Dan Marques vs Kevin Apollo & Joe Gunns
Tuxedo Match: The Creeper vs Lance Profit
Vinny DeMarco vs Joey Simone
ECPW Tag Team Title: Frankie Low & Bandido Jr. vs Enemies of the State
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Rob Vegas vs Dan De Man vs Dominican Diablo
Mo Sexton vs The Peacemaker
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs The Punisher

05/31/2013 Impact Championship Wrestling - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elk's Lodge
Grim Reefer def Ricky Reyes
K.C. Blade def Justin Toxic
Azrieal & Bandido, Jr. def Matt Taven & VSK with Prince Nana
Dan Maff def Smith James
Brian X.L. & Eric Gangone def Tru Talent
Hip Swivel Towel Title*: Guido Maritato def Maximus Sex Power
Dimitrios Papadon def Homicide
Alicia def Rick Cataldo
ICW Heavyweight Title: Tommy Dreamer* def Danny Demanto

06/01/2013 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Elimination Match: Mike Magnum vs Kash vs Xac Vengence vs Lucas Sane vs Mason Shadows vs Trigger
The GraveYard Disciples: Menace & MayHem vs The Kid Rail Connection: HSK & TrainWreck
Beer'd Life: Johnny Malloy & Headrush vs Damage Inc.: Jay Lover Frankie Starz
No Rules: Necro Butcher vs Junior Reyes
4-way Elimination: Kasey Coresh vs Anthony Gangone vs Steve Weiner vs Steven Person
Justin Toxic vs Jigsaw
Jack Gallow vs Braydon Knight
Pride Title (3-way): C.J. Antonino* vs Ricky Richards Esq. III vs Chris Cayden

06/02/2013 WWE - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid Hudson Civic Center
Justin Gabriel def Heath Slater
Alex Riley def Curt Hawkins
WWE Divas Title: Kaitlyn* def A.J. Lee
No DQ: Alberto Del Rio def Big E. Langston
Great Khali def Damien Sandow
Sin Cara def Cody Rhodes
Randy Orton & Team Hell No: Daniel Bryan & Kane (DQ) The Shield: Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins

06/04/2013 WWE - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Coliseum
Sheamus (15:25) Antonio Cesaro
Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso (13:22) Team Rhodes Scholars: Cody Rhodes & Damien Sandow
Justin Gabriel (3:37) Curt Hawkins
Curtis Axel (11:01) Chris Jericho
Kane (5:42 DQ) Ryback
Fandango (2:18) Zack Ryder
Daniel Bryan & Randy Orton (12:18 DQ) The Shield: Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins
Sheamus & Team Hell No: Daniel Bryan & Kane (DQ) The Shield: Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins

06/07/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Junior Flow drew Chris Rockwell
Jana (pin) Bonesaw Jesse Brooks
D2W Tag Team Title: Travis Mullins & Red Hot Russ* (pin) Absolutely Latino
D2W International Title: Jarrett Foster* w/Josh Maddox (pin) Hoost Traplash
Handicap Match: Jersey Devil (pin) Beverley Berwick & Manager Larry Lawson
D2W Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow (DQ) William Alexander Samuel Palmer*
The Patriot (pin) Damian Adams

06/08/2013 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - St. Charles School
Gino Caruso vs Kraig Stagg
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Joe Gunns
Tommy Dreamer vs Crazy Ivan

06/08/2013 PWS - Monroe, NJ - Sports Center
Kevin Matthews def Anthony Nese
Alex Reynolds def Dan Maff
La Rosa Negra def Angelina Love
4 on 4 Elimination: Starman won
Bonesaw def Pat Buck & R.J. Brewer
Chris Payne def The Lifeguard
Colt Cabana def Disco Inferno
The Headbangers def South Side Playaz
7-way: Mo Sexton won
PWS Tag Team Title*: Heavenly Bodies def Black Hollywood06/08/2013 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Kevin Fulton def Romeo Roselli
3-way Elimination: Destructico def Brian X.L. and Super Pogo
Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter def Johnny Knockout
New York State Title: Kai Katana* def Jorge Santi
Amazing Red def Kevin Tibbs
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party* def Alex Reyes & Anthony Gangone
Ricky Reyes def E.J. Risk
E.J. Risk & Kevin Fulton & VsK def Ricky Reyes & Kai Katana & Kevin Tibbs

06/14/2013 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Justin Blackwell & Bobby Lee Walker vs Fallen Angels
Erik Andretti vs Joey Adams
Tony Vega vs Kraig Stagg
3-way: Fenris Wolf vs Timothy Plazma vs Joey Simone
Vinny DeMarco vs The Punisher
Ben Cromwell vs Ricky Palmer
Joe Gunns vs Dan Marques
Sam Shields vs Junior Flow
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man vs Dominican Diablo
ECPW Tag Team Title: Frankie Flow & Bandido Jr.* vs Enemies of the State
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Rob Vegas
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* vs Mo Sexton

06/15/2013 ECPW - Kearny, NJ - Presbyterian Boys And Girls Club
The Creeper vs Timothy Plazma
Guapo Grande vs Joey Adams
Lockjaw vs Agent X
Mr. Thursday Night vs Johnny Dozaki
3-way: Remy Jones vs Vinny Cade vs Rocko
Excutioner #1 vs Matt Macintosh
Tables Match: Johnny Diamond & Xiz vs Outlaws
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Rocky Jones

06/15/2013 Wrestling On Fire - Parsippany, NJ - PAL

06/15/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
J-Redd & Jolly Roger def Reckless And Wasted: Bryce Young & J.T. Kasin
Braydon Knight (COR) Blake Morris
D.J. Hyde & Ryan Rush def Alvin Alvarez & David Starr
Mike Mondo def Dickie Rodz
The Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver def Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers
Mega def Frankie Starz
NYWC Starlet Title (Bra & Panties Match): Marti Belle* def Rick Cataldo
Jesse Vane & Matthew Justice def D.J. Phat Pat & Francis Kipland Stevens
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Big O* def Dan Eckos
NYWC Tag Team Title (Double Dog Collar)*: Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade def Bill Carr & Smith James

06/15/2013 LSW - Oakland, NJ - Ultimate Sports America

06/15/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Pete Lombardo def JGeorge
Jennifer Cruz def Amber Rodriguez
Tag Team Gauntlet Match:
- Team Torment def Harley & Fallah
- Scotty Priest & Talon def Team Torment
- Scotty Priest & Talon def Mike Draztick & Angel Ortiz
- Scotty Priest & Talon def Chris Banks & B.A. Kidd
John Cannon (COR) Abdul Nasir
Logan Black def Pete Lombardo
Riley def Antonio Rivera
Big Vito & Nunzio def ABSolutely Latino
WOW Tag Team Title: Hulko & Jose Salvador* def Joey Ace & Steve Sterling
WOW No-Limits: Nero* def Spartan
WOW Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* (DQ) Fallah

06/21/2013 FWF - Union, NJ - Elks Lodge

06/22/2013 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
CTWE Shooting Star Title: AJ Cruise* def Alex Cypher
Tremendous Investigations Inc.: Bill Carr & Dan Barry def The After Party: Anthony Battle & The Mac
Antonio Thomas def Mikey Webb
Handicap Match: Team Shazaam: Andy Bivians & Rade Ravello & Sam Shields def Vladimir Joseph
Bandido Jr. & Brian Fury & Pinkie Sanchez def J-Busta & The Monarchy: William King & Zachary Pierre Beaulieu
CTWE Tag Team Title: Team Friendship: Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade* def The Beliebers: Anthony Greene & Mikey Chase
3-way: Chris Battle def Aaron Epic and Mike Mondo
Ricky Reyes def Dalton Castle
CTWE Heavyweight Title: Lukas Sharp* def Slyck Wagner Brown

06/22/2013 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Sacred Heart School
Rob Fury vs Philly Madison
Tony Dozer vs Brooklyn Jeff
The Zombie vs Tony Moose
Phat Boys: Magic & Big Dan vs Andrew Anderson & The Peacemaker
Joe Gunns vs Vinny DeMarco
Snitsky vs Kraig Stagg

06/22/2013 FWF - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Community Center

06/29/2013 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall
Dickie Rodz & Kash vs Marc Static & Alex Vendetta
Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter vs Boondocks
Lumberjack Match: Xac Vengeance vs Lucas Sane
No DQ: Gary Reno vs Teddy the Tank

06/29/2013 FWF - Lakewood, NJ - John F. Patrick Sports Complex
10-man Battle Royal: Rikki Roxx last eliminated Jack Spade
Corrupted Youth def B. Fehrm
Non-title: Lightning Bolt Johnson & Atomic Dog def 2 Rude Dudes: Corey Havoc & Rampage Rogers
Slayer (DQ) J.T. Highlander
Tito Santana def Jeff Noyze
FWF Cruiserweight Title (3-way Cage Match): Eddie Franken* def J.D. Smoothie and Vinny Cenzo
Cage Match: Johnny Ringo def Balls Mahoney

06/29/2013 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter def Super Pogo
Kevin Tibbs (pin) Jorge Santi
Jay Delta (pin) Brian X.L.
VPW Tag Team Title (3-way Eliminatino): Da Hou$e Party: Cooley K & K-MC* def Super Best Friends: Destructico & Razzle Dazzle and Tru Talent: Alex Reyes & Mark Quinn
Dorian Graves (pin) E.J. Risk
VPW New York State Title: Kai Katana* def Kevin Fulton
Amazing Red def Ricky Reyes

07/13/2013 LSW - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - VFW

07/13/2013 NYWC - Babylon, NY
Boats And Hoes: J-Redd & Jolly Roger def Alvin Alvarez & Braydon Knight
Marti Belle def Nikki Addams
Blake Morris def J.T. Kasin
Tony Nese def Jigsaw
Mikey Whipwreck & Steve Forge def Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers
Bill Carr def Nickie Valentino
Matthew Justice def Rick Cataldo
Dickie Rodz def Mike Mondo
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Big O* def Jesse Vane

07/13/2013 WWE - Trenton, NJ - Sun National Bank Center
Fandango def R-Truth
Funkadactyls: Cameron & Naomi def A.J. Lee & Brie Bella
Intercontinental Title: Curtis Axel* def The Miz
Sheamus def Wade Barrett
Christian & Daniel Bryan & Randy Orton (DQ) The Shield: Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins
Chris Jericho & C.M. Punk def Team Rhodes Scholars: Cody Rhodes & Damien Sandow
WWE Heavyweight Title (Tables): John Cena* def Ryback

07/15/2013 WWE - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
Tons Of Funk: Brodus Clay & Tensai (5:00) Prime Time Players: Darren Young & Titus O'Neil
Ryback (1:30) The Brooklyn Brawler
The Miz (4:45) Heath Slater
Randy Orton (13:00) Fandango
Alberto Del Rio (12:30) Dolph Ziggler
Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso (2:15) Real Americans: Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro
Christian (3:00) Damien Sandow
Naomi (4:15) Brie Bella
Rob Van Dam (21:35) Chris Jericho
WWE Heavyweight Title (Tables): John Cena* def Ryback

07/17/2013 ECPW - Middletown, NY - Orange County Fair
Danny Dubstep vs Eric Alverado
Dr. Butcher vs Kevin Apollo
Matt Saxon vs The Patient
ECPW Hudson Valley Heavyweight Title: Rican Havoc vs Tristen Law
Tony DeVito vs Andrew Anderson
ECPW Hudson Valley Tag Team Title: Middletown Express vs Little Guido & Mario Zuto
Jason Knight vs Jason Speed
Tommy Dreamervs Justin Credible

07/20/2013 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Super Pogo def Razzle Dazzle
Jorge Santi def Jacob Hendrix
Ricky Reyes def Brian X.L.
Jason Static def Kevin Fulton
Payton Banks (DQ) Jillian Hall
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party: Cooley K & K-MC* def The Church of Tibbs: Dorian Graves & Kevin Tibbs
VPW New York Title: Kai Katana* def Amazing Red
VPW Title (Lumberjack): VsK* def Jay Delta

07/21/2013 CHIKARA - New York, NY (cancelled)

07/25/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Anthony Nese def Shane Strickland
Francis Kip Stevens def Dickie Rodz
D.J. Hyde def Braydon Knight
4-way: Jigsaw def Brian X.L., Jolly Roger, and David Starr
Apollyon def Alvin Alvarez
Mike Mondo def Trent Barreta
3-way: Milk Chocolate: Randy Summers & Brandon Watts def Matt Striker & Justin Credible and The Beaver Boys: Alex Reynolds & John Silver
Greek God Papadon def Ryan Rush
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Athletic Inc: Matt Justice & Jessie Vane def Stockade & The Big O (sub Mikey Whipwreck)

07/26/2013 ICW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Anthony Nese & Trent Barreta def Alex Reynolds & Johnny Silver
The Chicken (crossface chickenwing) J-Red
Lanny Poffo (pin) K.C. Blade
8-way Elimination: Grim Reefer def Chris Powers, Steve Scott, Jorge Santi, Eddie Franklin, Justin Toxic, Shane Strikland, and Brian X.L.
Cannonball & Blackwell def Two Rud Duedes
Kyle Wyman def Sam Shield
Amazing Red (NC) Danny Demanto

07/26/2013 PWS - Iselin NJ - Knights Of Columbus
Shelly Martinez def Angelina Love
Jessie Kaye (boston crab) Sumie Sakai
The Backseat Girlz: Annie Social & Missy Sampson def Amber Rodriguez & Jennifer Cruz
Mistress Belmont def Alexxis Nevaeh
La Rosa Negra def Cheerleader Melissa
Alexxis Nevaeh def Annie Social
Mistress Belmont def Veda Scott
PWS Bombshells Title: La Rosa Negra* (ref stop) Missy Sampson

07/27/2013 DGUSA - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
Uhaa Nation def Jigsaw
6-way: Scott Reed def Derek Ryze, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy, Shane Strickland, and Caleb Konley
Jon Davis def Chuck Taylor
Non-title: Johnny Gargano def Rich Swann
Trent Barreta def E.I.T.A.
Anthony Nese def Akira Tozawa
Young Bucks & Ricochet (2-1) CIMA & A.R. Fox & Tomahawk T.T.

07/27/2013 GCW - Ledgewood, NJ - Junction 46
The Patriot & Delmonico the Destroyer & Magic vs The RIOT
GCW Tag Team Title (3-way): Distinguished Gentleman* vs Enemies of the State vs The Flows
15-man Royal Rumble Battle Royal
GCW Tri-State Title (4-way): Steve Scott* vs Chris Banks vs Chachi vs Matt MacIntosh

07/27/2013 PWS - Iselin NJ - Knights Of Columbus (6pm)
Dan Maff def Jaguar
Fallah (NC) Little Mac
Little Mac & Mo Sexton def Fallah & King Hippo
The South Side Playaz Club: Joe Hardway & Craig Steele def The Suburban Outfitters: Hash Brown & Dixon
Anthony Vigilante & A.C. Gamble def The Drunken Swashbuckler & Salty the Deckhand
6-Way: Kyle Reynolds def Auggie the Lion, Chad Castle, John Redbeard, The Lifeguard, and Star Man
Battle Royal: Bobby Wayward won

07/27/2013 PWS - Iselin NJ - Knights Of Columbus (9pm)
Chris Payne def Devon Moore
Black Hollywood: Ray Smith & Shawn Edwards def Damian Gibbs & Dave D-Struction
Bonesaw def Bobby Wayward
Mario Valentino & Michael Starkes & E.J. Criolli def Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin & GMC
PWS Heavyweight Title: Kevin Matthews* def Craven Varro

07/27/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
30-man Ultimate Survival: Nero won
Abdul Nasir def John Cannon
Joey Ace & Steve Sterling def EYFBO & Disciples of Priest
Logan Black (DQ) Dirtbag Dan
WOW No-Limits Title (ladder)*: Medic X (Aaron Stride) def Nero, Rudeboy Riley, Chris Banks, and Antonio Rivera
WOW Heavyweight Title: Fallah (DQ) Chris Steeler

07/27/2013 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

07/28/2013 DGUSA - New York, NY - Highline Ballroom
Jon Davis def Drew Gulak
Shane Strickland def Caleb Konley
Anthony Nese def Uhaa Nation
Jigsaw & Chuck Taylor & the Batiri: Obaryon & Kodama def Fire Ant & Frightmare & The Osirian Portal: Ophidian & Amasis
4-way: Akira Tozawa def CIMA, EITA, and Tomahawk T.T.
Open The Freedom Gate Title: Johnny Gargano* (ref stop) Akira Tozawa
Trent Barreta def A.R. Fox
Evolve Title: A.R. Fox* def Trent Barreta to retain the Evolve Championship. Fox reversed a Frankensteiner & won with a rollup. Trent said the way he sees it, they're tied 1-1, so the winner of the next fall would be the real winner & Evolve Champion.
Evolve Title (rematch): A.R. Fox* def Trent Barreta
Open the United Gate Title: The Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson* def the Inner-City Machine Guns: Ricochet & Rich Swann
Open the Freedom Gate Title: Johnny Gargano* def Akira Tozawa

08/02/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Dionett Vaton def Steven Sterling
Frankie Flow def Damian Adams
Chachi def Aaron Stride
D2W International Title: Jersey Devil (DQ) Jarrett Foster*
D2W Tag Team Title*: Junior Flow Chris Rockwell def Red Hot Russ & Travis Mullins
Jesse Brooks (DQ) Jana
D2W World Title: Chris Steeler (COR) William Alexander Samuel Palmer

08/02/2013 NEW - Wappingers Falls, NY - Dutchess Stadium

08/03/2013 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Kevin Fulton def Jason Static
Gold Rush Rumble: E.J. Risk, Kevin Tibbs, Ricky Reyes, and Amazing Red remained
VPW New York State Title (3-way): Kai Katana* def Brian X.L. & Jorge Santi
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party*: Cooley-K & K-MC def The Church of Tibbs: Jacob Hendrix & Dorian Graves
Gold Rush Rumble 4-way Final: E.J. Risk def Kevin Tibbs, Ricky Reyes, and Amazing Red

08/06/2013 D2W - Rockaway, NJ - National Night Out
Illusionist Damian Adams vs Frankie Flow
Aaron Stride & Steven Sterling vs Junior Flow & Chris Rockwell
Jana vs Bonesaw Jesse Brooks
D2W International Title: Jarrett Foster vs Travis Mullins
Mario Bokara vs Jersey Devil

08/09/2013 FWF - Long Branch, NJ - Holy Trinity Church
Battle Royal: Jeff Guererro won
R.J. Gerhart def Kyle Winant
T.N.T & Slayer def Brandon Kirk & Matt McVay
Vinny Cenzo def Johnny Ringo
Robbie E def Dionett Vaton
FWF Tag Team Title: The 2 Rude Dudes: Corey Havoc & Rampage Rogers* (DQ) Funky White Boy & Atomic Dog
Right To Party: Mike Dennis & Nicky Oceans def Joey Janella & Lightning Bolt Johnson
No Holds Barred: Jeff Noyze def Balls Mahoney
FWF Cruiserweight Title (4-way): Fast Eddie* (pin) B. Fehrm, J.D. Smoothie, and *Mikey Pacifica

08/10/2013 FWF - Island Heights, NJ - Fire Co.
Battle Royal: Johnny Ringo won
Steve Zapf def B. Fehrm
Balls Mahoney def Jeff Noyze
T.N.T & Slayer def American Muscle Sharks: Mark Modest & Mike Matixx
FWF Heavyweight Title (3-way): Atomic Dog* (pin) *Dionett Vaton vs Funky White Boy
FWF Tag Team Title: Nicky Oceans & Mike Dennis (COR) Two Rude Dudes: Corey Havoc & Rampage Rogers*
Vinny Cenzo def Nico Francis
FWF Cruiserweight Title (3-way): Fast Eddie def Joey Janella and *Mikey Pacifica
Lightning Bolt Johnson (pin) Robbie E.

08/10/2013 NEW - Waterbury, CT - Crosby HS
Matt Hardy vs John Hennigan

08/17/2013 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Knights Of Columbus

08/17/2013 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Silas Young def Adam Page
C&C Wrestle Factory def Adrenaline Rush
ROH Television Title: Matt Taven* def Mike Mondo
Forever Hooligans: Rocky Romero & Alex Kozlov def The Young Bucks
Homicide & Eddie Kingston def R.D. Evans & Q.T. Marshall
ROH World Heavyweight Title Tournament: Tomasso Ciampa def Michael Bennett
ROH World Heavyweight Title Tournament: Kevin Steen def Roderick Strong
ROH World Heavyweight Title Tournament: Michael Elgin def Karl Anderson
ROH World Tag Team Title: ReDRagon: Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly def American Wolves

08/17/2013 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
The Middle Country Punks: Jay Fabs & CjG vs Mc3 & Riley Daniels
Kasey Coresh vs Steven Person
Junior Reyes vs Trigger
The Graveyard Disciples vs The Undead Army
Mike Magnum vs Kash
Tha NuYoRicanz vs Los Sucios
Hatch Stevens vs Steve Weiner
Cage Match: Jack Gallow vs Braydon Knight
Pride Title (Cage): C.J. Antonino* vs Balls Mahoney
Cage Match: Beer'd Life & Necro Butcher vs Damage Inc.: Jay Lover & Frankie Starz & Justin Toxic

08/22/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Brandon Watts def John Silver
Dickie Rodz def Ryan Rush
Matt Striker & Justin Credible def Boats N Hoes: Jolly Roger & J-Redd
Grim Reefer & Brian XL def Matt Striker & Justin Credible
Francis Kipland Stevens (time limit draw) Papadon
DJ Hyde & Blake Morris def Mega & Alvin Alvarez
Alex Reynolds def Randy Summers
NYWC Starlet Title: Marti Belle* def Nikki Addams
NYWC Tag Team Title: Matt Justice & Jesse Vane* def Mikey Whipwreck & Stockde
NYWC Heavyweight Title (3-way): Big O* def Mike Mondo and Anthony Nese

08/24/2013 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
CTWE Shooting Star Title (5-way)*: Mikey Webb def Cruise, Mikey Chase, Anthony Stone, and Anthony Greene
Bandido Jr. def Kristan Frost
Homicide & Bobby Ocean def Rhino & Bryan Castle
Gauntlet Match: Vladimir Joesph def Team Shazam
Trent & Derrick Bateman def Antonio Thomas & Mike Mondo
CTWE Tag Team Title (4-way): Team Friendship* def Tremendous Investigations Inc, The After Party, and The Monarchy
Ricky Reyes def Michael Elgin
Eddie Edwards def Johnny Gargano
Kevin Nash & Bull Dredd def Platinum Entertainment
CTWE Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Lukas Sharpe def Slyck Wagner Brown, Pinkie Sanchez, and Chris Battle

08/24/2013 GCW - Woodbridge, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Justin Credible vs Big Vinny DeMarco
GCW Heavyweight Title: Greywolf* vs Tommy the Moose
Tim Arson vs John Slater
Street Fight: Matt MacIntosh vs Rob Fury
GCW Tri-State Title: Steve Scott* vs Brandon Alpha
Craig Steel vs Magic
Delmonico the Destroyer & ??? & ??? vs Justin Blackwell & Bobby Lee Walker & Spike Norton
8-man Elimination: Anarchy vs Lockjaw vs Robbie Rebel vs Marc Static vs Sinister vs Mike Ez vs Evan Reigns vs Syrena Aries vs TBA
GCW Tag Team Title: Frankie Flow & Jr. Flow vs Cayden & Rysk

08/24/2013 NEW - New Windsor, NY - Mt. Airy Sports Complex

08/24/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Boys Football
Scotty Priest & Dirtbag Dan & Antonio Rivera & Talon def Joey B. & B.A. Kidd & Rudeboy Riley & Logan Black
Chris Banks def Chris Masters
Angelina Love def Maria Kanellis
3-way: John Cannon def Abdul Nasir and Nephtoli Rodriguez
Goldust def Chachi
WOW Tag Team Title (4-way)*: Joey Ace & Steve Sterling def Hulko & Jose Salvador*, Team Torment, and Fallah & Harley
WOW No-Limits Title: Aaron Stride def Nero
WOW Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* def Stevie Richards

08/24/2013 WUW - Woodside, NY - La Boom New York

08/25/2013 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Amity MS (final card)
CTWE Shooting Star (5-way elimination)*: Mikey Webb def AJ Cruise*, Anthony Greene, Anthony Stone, and Mikey Chase
Bandido Jr. def Kristian Frost
Bobby Ocean & Homicide def Bryan Castle & Rhino
Handicap Gauntlet: Vladimir Joseph def Team Shazaam: Andy Bivians & Dan De Man & Rade Ravello & Sam Shields
Derrick Bateman & Trent def Antonio Thomas & Mike Mondo
CTWE Tag Team Title (4-way): Team Friendship: Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade* def Tremendous Investigations Inc.: Bill Carr & Dan Barry, The After Party: Anthony Battle & The Mac, The Monarchy: William King & Zachary Pierre Beaulieu
Ricky Reyes def Michael Elgin
Eddie Edwards def Johnny Gargano
Bull Dredd & Kevin Nash def Platinum Entertainment
CTWE Heavyweight Title (5-way elimination): Lukas Sharp* def Chris Battle, Pinkie Sanchez, Slyck Wagner Brown, and Bobby Ocean (sub. Brian Fury)

08/31/2013 Classic Wrestling Association (Joseph Knight) - Paterson, NJ - Center City Hall (first card)
The Hell Spawns def The Alpha Males: Damian Gibbs & Mike Dell
3-way: Slayer def Angel Hernandez and Rasta Kingston Snow
Magic def Wanye Woo
CWA Ladies Title (vacant): Nikki Addams def Jessie Brooks
CWA Tag Team Title (vacant): The Fallen Angels def The Nu Age Rockers
Dickie Rodz def Steve Scott
CWA Heavyweight Title (vacant): Jason Knight def the Atomic Dog

09/06/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Damian Adams vs Frankie Flow
International Title: Jarrett Foster vs Jersey Devil
Jana vs Jesse Brooks
D2W Tag Team Title: Space Flow vs Russ & Mullins
WASP vs Beverly Berwick
Aaron Stryde vs Dionette Vaton
Steven Sterling vs Chachi

09/07/2013 WrestleJam - Meriden, CT
Kobald def Furio Falcone
Aaron Epic def Bandido Jr.
4-way: Marg Quen & Anthony Gangone def Viewer's Choice, M1nute Men, and Anthony Stone & Kellan Thomas
Christina Von Eerie def Jenny Rose
Gran Akuma def Mikaze
Rex Lethal def Jay Freddie
Jeremy Leary def Nocturne
D.H. Smith def Eddie Kingston
Hallowicked def J.T. Dunn

09/07/2013 WWE - E. Rutherford, NJ - Izod Center
WWE United States Title: Dean Ambrose* def Rob van Dam
Sami Zayn & Bo Dallas def Real Americans: Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro
Natalya def Brie Bella
WWE Tag Team Title: Shield: Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns* def Jimmy Uso & Jey Uso
Tyson Kidd def Drew McIntyre
CM Punk def Curtis Axel
WWE Title: Daniel Bryan (DQ) Randy Orton*

09/07/2013 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason’s Gym (postponed to 09/28)

09/08/2013 NEW - N. Haven, CT - North Haven Fair

09/08/2013 WWE - Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
WWE United States Title: Dean Ambrose* def Rob van Dam
*Sami Zayn & Bo Dallas (pin) Real Americans: *Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro
Natalya def Brie Bella
Non-title: CM Punk def Curtis Axel
Tyson Kidd def Drew McIntytre
WWE Tag Team Title: Shield: Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns* def Jimmy Uso & Jey Uso
WWE Title: Daniel Bryan (DQ) Randy Orton*

09/13/2013 Jersey Championship Wrestling (Ricky Otazu) - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - VFW
JCW Extreme Championship Tournament Round 1: Bandido Jr. def Kyle The Beast
JCW Extreme Championship Tournament Round 1: Matt Striker def Latin Dragon
JCW Extreme Championship Tournament Round 1: Eddie Franken def Rick Cataldo
JCW Extreme Championship Tournament Round 1: Danny Demanto def Mo Sexton
JCW Extreme Championship Tournament Round 2: Bandido Jr. def Matt Striker
JCW Extreme Championship Tournament Round 2: Danny Demanto def Eddie Franken
6-way: Lance Anoai def 2 Hot Steve Scott, Earl Cooter, Sam Shields, Kitana, and David Starr
JCW Extreme Championship Tournament Final: Bandido Jr. def Danny Demanto

09/14/2013 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elk's Lodge
Ricky Reyes def Tommaso Ciampa
The Chicken def J-Red
Matt Taven & Rhett Titus def VSK & EJ Risk
Hip Swivel Towle Title*: Maximus Sex Power def Guido Maritato
Dimitrios Papadon def Bobby Fish
Suicidal Scramble Match: Kai Katana def Justin Toxic, KC Blade, Jorge Santi, Eddie Frankin, Brian XL, Steve Scott, Sam Shields, Earl Cooter, Chris Powers, and The Caveman
Apollyon def Brandon Watts
Grim Reefer def Joey Ryan
ICW Tag Team Title: Amazing Red & Danny Demanto* def Anthony Nese & Trent Barreta
ICW Heavyweight Title*: Homicide def Tommy Dreamer

09/15/2013 PWA - Ansonia, CT - St. Sebastian Club in

09/20/2013 PWS - Rahway, NJ - Center Circle
Dave D-Struction Sturch vs Damian Gibbs
Devon Moore vs Kyle Reynolds
Dan Maff vs The Almighty Sheik
Bonesaw vs Matt Hardy
PWS Tri-State Title (6-way): Starman* vs Craven Varro vs Facade vs Pat Buck vs The Drunken Swashbuckler vs Lance Anoai
PWS Tag Team Title: Heavenly Bodies* vs South Side Playaz Club
Colt Cabana vs Buff Bagwell
PWS Heavyweight Title: Kevin Matthews* vs Alex Reynolds

09/20/2013 WOF - Passiac, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

09/21/2013 D2W - Mine Hill, NJ - Mine Hill Day
Chris Rockwell vs Stevie Sterling
Damian Adams vs Frankie Flow
D2W International Title: Jarrett Foster* vs Jersey Devil

09/21/2013 EVOLVE - Ridgewood, NY - Guzman Sports Lounge

09/21/2013 NYWC - Islip, NY - Fire Dept.

09/21/2013 NEW - Wappingers Falls, NY - Dutchess Stadium
Colt Cabana (pin) Manscout Jake Manning
Rikishi & The Godfather & Mikey Webb def J. Busta & Mark Shuman & Gregory Edwards
Kevin Nash & Cody Hall def Outcast Killaz: Dibablo & Oman Tortuga
Romeo Roselli (pin) Joe Ausanio
Jerry Lawler (pin) Matt Striker
NEW Heavyweight Title: Brian Anthony* def Jeff Star
John Morrison (pin) Robbie E.

09/21/2013 PWS - Edison NJ - Street Fair
Dan Maff vs The Big O
Bonesaw vs Lance Anoai
6-way: Starman vs Craven Varro vs The Lifeguard vs Fallah vs Craig Steele vs Wild Bobby Wayward
Tito Santana vs Damian Gibbs
Team 24/7 vs The Heavenly Bodies

09/21/2013 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
NEW Super Best Friends: Razzle Dazzle & Super Pogo!: The Church of Tibbs: Dorian Graves & Jacob Hendrix
3-way: Jorge Santi def Mister O. A. and Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter
Kevin Tibbs (DQ) Kevin Fulton
New York State Title: Kai Katana* def EJ Risk
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party: Cooley K & K-MC* def Jorge Santi & Amazing Red
VPW Heavyweight Title: VsK* (NC) Ricky Reyes

09/21/2013 WOF - Parsippany, NJ - PAL

09/22/2013 ECPW - Mt. Vernon, NY - 1st Ave. & 3rd St.

09/22/2013 EVOLVE - Brooklyn, NY - Brooklyn Lyceum

09/27/2013 FTW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium

09/28/2013 CWA - Paterson, NJ - Center City Hall

09/28/2013 FTW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elk's Lodge

09/28/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium

09/28/2013 PWS - Iselin NJ - Columbia Club
Riot def Angelina Love
Sumie Sakai def Leilani Kai
Vanity def Jennifer Cruz
S.I.N.: Jessie Kaye & Amber Rodriguez def Freaks & Geeks: Mistress Belmont & Veda Scott
Inter-Gender Match: Craig Steele & Melissa Coates def Lucifer Darksyde & Silvie Silver
Elimination Match: The Backseat Girlz: Annie Social & Missy Sampson def La Rosa Negra & Amazing Kong

09/28/2013 PWS - Iselin, NJ - Knight of Columbus Hall

09/28/2013 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason’s Gym

10/04/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Stevie Sterling def Red Hot Russ
Travis Mullins def Dionett Vaton
Chachi def Aaron Stride
D2W Tag Team Title: Space Flow* def Beverley Berwick & Brian Johnson
D2W World Title: William Alexander Samuel Palmer* (time limit draw) Chris Steeler
Robbie E. & The Jersey Devil & Frankie Flow def Damian Adams & Jarrett Foster & Hoost Traplash

10/04/2013 ECPW - Greenwood Lake, NY

10/05/2013 D2W - Hackettstown, NJ - Lowe’s Parking Lot

10/05/2013 ECPW - Shirley, NY

10/05/2013 FWF - Brick, NJ - Elk's Lodge

10/05/2013 JCW - Newark, NJ - El Pastor

10/05/2013 NEW - Torrington, CT - HS

10/05/2013 Forza Lucha! - Newark, NJ - Rio Lounge
Lance Anoai def David Starr
Matt Macintosh def Merrill Richardson
The Gentleman's Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor & Dan Champion & Orange Cassidy) def Blind Rage & Dasher Hatfield & Shynron
Tim Donst def Eric Corvis
Danny Inferno def Erik Andretti
The Colony (assailANT & Fire Ant & Green Ant) & Frightmare def The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) & Gran Akuma & The Shard

10/05/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Strap Match: Abdul Nasir (NC) John Cannon
Talon & Dirtbag Dan & Antonio Rivera def Rudeboy Riley & B.A. Kidd & Chris Banks
Scotty Priest def Pete Lombardo
Nero def Harley
Team Torment def The Corino Brothers
Angel Ortiz def Chachi
WOW Tag Team Title: Diamond Exchange* def Hulko & Jose Salvador
WOW No-Limits Title: Aaron Stride* def Logan Black
WOW Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* def Fallah

10/05/2013 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason’s Gym

10/06/2013 ECPW - Staten Island, NY

10/11/2013 ECPW - Ridgefield Park, NJ

10/11/2013 FWF - Union, NJ - Elk's Lodge #1583

10/12/2013 ACE - Newark, NJ - Mursik Room
ACE Diamond Division Title: Dan Murdoch* vs Andrew Johnson
ACE Heavyweight Title: William Wyeth* vs Vince Steele

10/12/2013 ECPW - Lake Hiawatha, NJ

10/12/2013 FWE - Brooklyn, NY - St. Patrick's Gym
Jeff Jarrett def Jason Gotti
FWE Openweight Grand Prix Round 1: Petey Williams def Sonjay Dutt
3-way: Ivelisse def Kasey Ray and Rosita
No DQ: Tommy Dreamer def Carlito
FWE Openweight Grand Prix Round 1: Chris Masters def Wes Draven
FWE Openweight Grand Prix Round 1: Brian Kendrick def Joey Ryan
FWE Tag Team Title (3-way Elimination): EJ Risk & VSK* def Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson and Bandido Jr. & Trent Barreta
Jorge Santi def Rhett Titus
Tony Nese def Paul London
3-way: Angelina Love def Cheerleader Melissa and Serena Deeb
Ted DiBiase Jr. def Colt Cabana
FWE Heavyweight Title: John Hennigan* def Matt Morgan

10/13/2013 GCW - Woodbridge, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Justin Credible vs Tommy The Moose
The Patriot & One Warrior Nation vs The Enemies of the State
Tables Match: Fury & Delmonico the Destroyer vs Steve Scott & Matt MacIntosh

10/18/2013 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Shooter Mike vs Fenris Wolf
Mr. Thursday Night vs Ricky Palmer
Matt Macintosh vs Ben Cromwell
Timothy Plazma vs Junior Flow
Tony Vega vs Kenny Bengal
Mo Sexton vs Mike Donvoan
Punisher Martinez vs Dominican Diablo
Andrew Anderson vs Bobby Lee Walker
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* vs Johnny Dozaki
ECPW Tag Team Title: Frankie Flow & Bandido Jr.* vs Kraig Stagg & Dan Marques
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Danny Dubstep
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Joe Gunns* vs Sam Shields

10/18/2013 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elk's Lodge
Brian XL def Jigsaw
Da Hitsquad def Adrenaline Express: E.J. Risk & VSK
X-Pac & Guido Maritato & Matt Striker def Drew Blood & KC Blade & Justin Toxic
Apollyon def Ricky Reyes
The Chicken def J-Red
Grim Reefer def Kai Katana
ICW Tag Team Title (3-way): Danny Demanto & Amazing Red* def The Young Bucks and Trent Barreta & Tony Nese
ICW Tag Team Title*: Matt Taven & Rhett Titus def Danny Demanto & Amazing Red
Papadon def Jorge Santi
ICW Heavyweight Title: Homicide* def Mike Mondo

10/18/2013 PWA - Ansonia, CT - St. Sebastian Club in

10/19/2013 JCW - Oakland, NJ - Ultimate Sports America
X-Pac & Dan Maff vs Justin Credible & Danny Demanto

10/19/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Bill Carr & Apollyon def King Mega & Alvin Alvarez
DJ Hyde def Papadon
Nikki Adams (DQ) Flawless Blake Morris
Milk Chocolate (2-1) The Beaver Boys
NYWC Fusion Title (Gauntlet Match): Francis Kipland Stevens* def J.T. Kasin, Justin Toxic, J­‐Redd, Jolly Roger, and Grim Reefer
Justin Credible def Matt Striker
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Big O* def Mike Mondo
NYWC Tag Team Title* (3-way): Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade def Jesse Vane & Matt Justice* and Tony Burma & Ryan Rush

10/25/2013 ECPW - Boontown, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Fenris Wolf vs Timothy Plazma
Ricky Palmer vs Erik Andretti
Agent X vs Johnny Dozaki
Kraig Stagg vs Bobby Lee Walker
Fallen Angels vs Frankie Flow & Junior Flow
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Gino Caruso

10/25/2013 FWF - Livingston, NJ - Salaam Shrine Temple

10/26/2013 CWA - Paterson, NJ - Center City Hall

10/26/2013 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School
Lockjaw vs Johnny D.
Hugh Holiday vs Rob Camacho
Commando Jr. vs Black Zemis
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Joe Gunns* vs Masked Superstar
ECPW Five Boroughs Light Heavyweight Title: Chico* vs Fuego Calderon
ECPW Five Boroughs Heavyweight Title: Tony Biella* vs Gino Caruso
ECPW Five Boroughs Tag Team Title: Axis Powers: Ken Canada & Robert Saint* vs Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
Jim Duggan vs Andrew Anderson

10/26/2013 FWF - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Community Center

10/26/2013 PWS - Rahway, NJ - Center Circle
The Drunken Swashbuckler def The Lifeguard
Dan Maff def Damian Gibbs
The Untouchables def Powers Of Destruction & Black Hollywood
Takaaki Wantabe def Lance Anoai
PWS Suicidal 6-Way Title: Craven Varro* def Fallah, Little Mac, Matt Mackintosh, Migs, and Brian XL
PWS Heavyweight Title: Bonesaw* def Justin Credible
PWS Tag Team Title: Heavenly Bodies def South Side Playaz Club
Sgt. Slaughter & Starman def Cobra Commander & Almighty Sheik
Street Fight: Alex & Kyle Reynolds def Reality Check

11/01/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion

11/02/2013 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus

11/02/2013 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
I Quit Match: Trigger def Junior Reyes
Kash & Steven Person & Ragdoll def Mike Magnum & Marty Flames & Papa Kanoosh
Gauntlet Match: Marquee Alexander def Nightmare, La Parka USA, Johnny Fortuno, Mason Shadows, and Lucas Sane
Aerial Assault: JDK & HSK def GraveYard Disciples: Menace & MayHem
SJR def Tony Vanaxel
Justin Toxic def Novaskotia
3-way: The Grimreefer def Braydon Knight & Jack Gallow
Beer'd Life def Damage Inc.: Frankie Starz & Jay Lover
SWA Pride Title: C.J. Antonino* def Ricky Richards Esq. III

11/02/2013 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Mr. O. A. def Jorge Santi
Kevin Fulton (DQ) Kevin Tibbs
Church of Tibbs: Dorian Graves & Jacob Hendrix def New Super Best Friends: Razzle Dazzle & Super Pogo!
VPW New York State Title: Kai Katana* def E.J. Risk
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party: Cooley K & K-MC* def Brian XL & Amazing Red
VPW Heavyweight Title: VsK* def Ricky Reyes

11/08/2013 ECPW - Mohopac, NY - HS

11/08/2013 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elk's Lodge (postponed until 12/06/2013)
Jigsaw vs Tommaso Ciampa
Johnny Silver & Alex Reynolds vs Azrieal & Bandido Jr.
Adrenaline Express: E.J. Risk & VSK vs Los Sucios
3-way: Matt Hardy vs Amazing Red vs Kevin Steen
Tommy Dreamer vs Dimitrios Papadon
Homicide & Da Hitsquad vs Rhett Titus & Matt Taven & Mike Mondo

11/08/2013 JCW - Manville, NJ - VFW
Myke Quest def Stylin Brandon Kirk
Handicap Match: Lafu def Down Boyz: STG & Tony
Glitz & Glamour: Jarrett Foster & Steve Sterling def Sexual Appetite: Bev Berwick & Jersey Kid
Al Snow def Jeff Cannonball
Nate Mustang & Ice Pick def Jack Spades & 2 Hott Steve Scott
JCW Extreme Title: Bandido Jr.* (15min limit draw) Ricky Reyes
JCW Extreme Title (restarted): Bandido Jr.* def Ricky Reyes
Frightmare & Hurricane Helms def The Playas Club: Erik Andretti & Nicky Oceans

11/09/2013 FWF - Edison, NJ

11/09/2013 HOH - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center
Sonjay Dutt def Ben Ortiz
Matt Striker def Lance Anoa'i
Carlito & Rosita def Stevie Richards & Tara
Hardcore Rumble: Vik Dalishus won
MVP def Luke Gallows
Devon & Matt Hardy def Homicide & Eddie Kingston
Rhino def Kevin Steen
3-way: Tony Nese def *Alex Reynolds and Petey Williams
Tommy Dreamer & Terry Funk def X-Pac & Lance Storm

11/09/2013 JCW - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - VFW
Mo Sexton def Steve Scott
Kai Katana & Ricky Reyes def Down Boyz: STG & Tony
Smiley def Mark Quinn
Bushwhacker Luke & Earl Cooter def Jarrett Foster & Angelina
Amazing Red def Brian XL
JCW Heavyweight Title (vacant): Damien Darling def Erik Andretti

11/09/2013 NEW - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
A.J. Cruise def Dan De Man
Bandido Jr. def Mikey Webb
Matt Taven def Mike Mondo
Vladimir Joseph def Bull Dredd
Chris Battle def Mikey Chase
No DQ: J-Busta def Ron Zombie
The Best Friends: Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade def The After Party: Anthony Battle & The Mac
NEW Heavyweight Title: Brian Anthony* def Lukas Sharp

11/09/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Ronnie Styles def Mike Verna
Chachi def Angel Ortiz
Lumberjack Match: Logan Black (NC) Dirtbag Dan
Riley def Talon
Scotty Priest def The B.A. Kidd
Antonio Rivera def Pete Lombardo
Elimination 10-Man Tag Team Match: Chris Steeler & *Nero & John Cannon & Team Torment def Abdul Nasir & Harley & Fallah & The Corino Brothers
WOW No-Limits Title: Aaron Stride* def Al Snow
WOW Tag Team Title: The Diamond Exchange* (DQ) Demolition

11/15/2013 ECPW - Lafayette, NJ - Township School
Kodiak Bear vs Gino Caruso
Red Hot Russ vs Tony Myers
Andrew Anderson vs Kraigg Stagg
Tommy Dreamer vs Crazy Ivan
Rocky Jones & Joey Simone vs Nunzio & Matt Macintosh

11/15/2013 House of Glory (Brian XL) "HOG Tag Team Championship Tournament" - Ridgewood, NY - House of Glory Wrestling School
Tournament Round 1: Mikey Whipwreck & Amazing Red def Good Art Flanders & Alex Mason
Tournament Round 1: Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson def Sniley & Marq Quinn
Tournament Round 1: Jigsaw & Fire Ant def Panda Man & Andy Lee Ray
Tournament Round 1: Latin American Xchange: Hernandez & Homicide def Anthony Nese & Ricky Reyes
Tournament Semi-Final: Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson def def Amazing Red & Mikey Whipwreck after Nick supericked Mikey
Tournament Semi-Final: Latin American Xchange: Hernandez & Homicide def Jigsaw & Fire Ant
Taka Watanabe & Anthony Gangone def Sumie Sakai & Brian XL
Tournament Final (to crown the first champions): Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson def def Latin American Xchange: Hernandez & Homicide

11/16/2013 ISW - Danbury, CT - Heirloom Arts Theatre

11/16/2013 PWS - Rahway, NJ - Center Circle
Lumberjack Match : Arkim & *Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds (pin) Bonesaw & Reality Check: *Kevin Matthews & Devon Moore
Starman def Dan Maff
Chris Hero def Shane Helms
PWS Suicidal Six Way Title*: The Drunken Swashbuckler (pin) *Craven Varro*, Matt Mackintosh, Facade, Brian XL, and The Lifeguard
Mario Bokara def Takaaki Wantanabe
Damian Gibbs def Lance Anoai
Big Van Vader def Justin Credible
Cobra Commander def The Revolting Blob
The Untouchables def The Blue World Order & Little Mac
15-man Battle Royal: King Hippo won
4-way: Black Hollywood def 24/7, Powers Of Destruction, and The Suburban Outfitters

11/16/2013 WUW - Woodside, NY - La-Boom Night Club

11/22/2013 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Kai Katana vs Matt MacIntosh
Big Bad John vs Punisher Martinez
Mo Sexton vs Dan Marques
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan vs Rickey Reyes
ECPW Tag Team Titlev vs Masks: Frankie Flow & Bandido Jr.* vs Masked Men

11/23/2013 ECPW - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Wrestling School

11/23/2013 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Ricky Reyes def E.J. Risk
Jorge Santi def Mr. O.A.
Kevin Fulton & The New Super Best Friends: Razzle Dazzle & Super Pogo! (DQ) The Church of Tibbs: Jacob Hendrix & Dorian Graves & Kevin Tibbs
VPW Tag Team Title: Da Hou$e Party: Cooley K & KMC* def The Church of Tibbs: Dorian Graves & Jacob Hendrix
VPW New York State Title: Kai Katana* def Brian XL
Amazing Red def Kevin Tibbs
VPW Heavyweight Title: VsK* def Romeo Roselli

11/23/2013 WrestleJam - E. Haven, CT
Hallowicked def Bandido Jr.
Gran Akuma def Anthony Stone
J.T. Dunn def Kris Pyro
Biff Busick def Icarus
Iron Eagle def Jay Jaillet
Ron Zombie def Rex Lethal
WresleJam Title (4-way to crown first champion): Hallowicked def Gran Akuma, JT Dunn, and Biff Busick
Loser-Must-Retire: Dave Cole def Nocturne

11/25/2013 WWE - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Coliseum
Zack Ryder def Fandango
Jimmy Uso & Jey Uso def Real Americans: Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro
The Shield: Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns def Goldust & Cody Rhodes & Rey Mysterio
Big E. Langston & Mark Henry def Curtis Axel & Ryback
Survivor Series Rematch: Team Total Divas: Natalya & The Bella Twins & The Funkadactyls & Eva Marie & Jojo def Team AJ: A.J. Lee & Tamina & Kaitlyn & Alicia Fox & Rosa Mendes & Aksana & Summer Rae
Hardcore Match: Damien Sandow def Dolph Ziggler
Handicap Match: C.M. Punk & Daniel Bryan (DQ) The Wyatt Family: Bray Wyatt & Luke Harper & Erick Rowan
The Miz def Kofi Kingston
Xavier Woods def Heath Slater
John Cena & Big Show def Randy Orton & Alberto Del Rio

11/30/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
John Silver def J-Ro
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Matt Justice & Jesse Vane (DQ) Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade
DJ Hyde & Blake Morris def Dickie Rodz & Nikki Addams
NYWC Fusion Title: Francis Kipland Stevens* def Mike Mondo
Brian Vitko (default) Justin Credible
JT Kasin & King Mega & Alvin Alvarez def J-Redd & Justin Toxic & Brian XL
3-way: Grim Reefer def David Starr & Papadon
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Big O* def Anthony Nese

12/06/2013 D2W - Wharton, NJ - American Legion
Jason Gotti vs Sebastian Slate
Aaron Stride vs Stevie Sterling
Hoost Traplash vs Red Hot Russ
Jana vs Deonna
D2W Tag Team Title: SpaceFlow* vs Legion of Anarchy
Damian Adams & Jarrett Foster & Beverley Berwick & Brian Johnson vs Chachi & Dionette Vaton & Jersey Flow
D2W World Title: W.A.S.P* vs Chris Steeler

12/06/2013 ECPW - Ellenville, NY - Pioneer FD
Joe Caldo & Ben Ortiz vs Defiance
Jason Speed vs Kraig Stagg
Tristen Law vs Marquis Gordell
ECPW Aggression Title (4-way): Matt Saxon vs The Migs vs Danny Dubstep vs Hatch Stevens
ECPW Hudon Valley Tag Team Title: Middletown Express* vs Dr. Butcher & TBA
ECPW Hudon Valley Title: Rican Havok* vs The Patient
The Patriot vs Andrew Anderson

12/06/2013 FWE "2013 FWE Openweight Grand Prix" - Elmhurst, NY - Queensborough Elk's Lodge
Colt Cabana def Eric Young
Tournament Round 1: 4-way: Trent Baretta def Jorge Santi, Shane Strickland, and Alex Reynolds
Tournament Round 1: Tony Nese def Brian Kendrick
Tournament Round 1: John Morrison def Petey Williams
Sonjay Dutt def Chuck Taylor
Tournament Round 1: Ted DiBiase Jr. (COR) Matt Morgan
Tournament Semi-final: Tony Nese def Trent Baretta
Tournament Semi-final: John Morrison def Ted DiBiase Jr.
Angelina Love (DCOR) Ivelisse
Elimination Match: Team Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson & Jigsaw & Wes Draven & Orange Cassidy def Team Adrenaline Express: E.J. Risk & VSK & Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae & Rhett Titus
Tournament Final: Tony Nese def John Morrison

12/06/2013 JCW - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Slayer def Sybushi
Kyle The Beast def Myke Quest
The Down Boyz def Nate Mustang & Brandon Kirk
Ricky Reyes & Kai Kitana def Chris Steeler & 2Hot Steve Scott
Matt Striker def Erik Andreti
JCW Extreme Title: Bandido Jr.* def Frightmare
JCW Heavyweight Title: Damien Darling* def Nicky Oceans
Rhino def Jeff Cannonball

12/07/2013 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall
Submission Match: Mason Shadows vs Lucas Sane
Dickie Rodz & Nikki Adams vs Kash & Lexa Rose
No DQ: Xac Vengeance vs Cronus
ECPW Long Island Title (street fight): Marc Static vs Boondocks
Tony Atlas & Gary Reno vs Johnny Ova & Joe Sloan

12/07/2013 JCW - Parlin, NJ - St. Bernadette Parish Hall
Matt Macintosh def Steve Scott
Crazy Ivan def JT Highlander
The Down Boyz def Glitz & Glamour: Steve Sterling & Jarrett Foster
Matt Striker def Brandon Kirk
Double Dog Collar Match: Gary Wolfe & Jeff Cannonball def Slayer & Lowlife Louie
JCW Heavyweight Title: Damien Darling* def Mo Sexton
The Playas Club: Nicky Oceans & Erik Andrett def The Spirit Squad: Mike Mondo & Ken Doane
No-DQ Falls Count Anywhere: Rhino def Kyle The Beast

12/14/2013 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus

12/14/2013 ECPW - New York, NY - Taino Towers
Junior Flow vs Matt MacIntosh
Dominican Diablo vs Punisher Martinez
Kuvatro vs Mike Donovan
No DQ: Dan De Man vs Frankie Flow
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan vs Dickie Rodz
Commando Jr. & Sangre de Aguilar vs Mascara Celestial & Crazon Latino

12/14/2013 PWS "Majestic 12 Tournament"- Avenel, NJ - Knights of Columbus
PWS Bombshells Title*: Missy Sampson (2-1) La Rosa Negra
Street Fight: Amber Rodriguez def Jennifer Cruz
Tournament Round 1: Jessie Kaye & Sienna Duvall def Angel Dust & Vanity
Tournament Round 1: Mia Yim & Alexxis Nevaeh def Niya & Hania Howling Huntress
Tournament Round 1: Grandma Butcher & La Rosa Negra def Annie Social & Sumie Sakai
Tournament Round 2: Jessie Kaye def Sienna Duvall
Tournament Round 2: Mia Yim def Alexxis Nevaeh
Tournament Round 2: La Rosa Negra def Grandma Butcher
Tournament Final (3-way Elimination): La Rosa Negra def Jessie Kaye and Mia Yim

12/14/2013 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Brutal Burgers: Cheeseburger & Bob Evans def Will Ferrara & Bill Daly
Matt Hardy def Adam Page
Strap Match: Silas Young def Mark Briscoe
Young Bucks: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson def Adrenaline RUSH: Tadarius Thomas & ACH
Stretcher Match: Kevin Steen def Michael Bennett
ROH World Tag Team Title: reDRagon: Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish* def Outlaw Inc.: Homicide & Eddie Kingston
ROH Television Title*: Tommaso Ciampa def Matt Taven
Eddie Edwards & B.J. Whitmer def Roderick Strong & Jay Lethal
ROH World Heavyweight Title (3-way): Adam Cole* def Jay Briscoe and Michael Elgin

12/14/2013 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
VPW New York State Title: Kai Katana* (DCOR) EJ Risk
Big Koz def Super Pogo!
Cooley K def Mr. O.A.
House of Glory: Brian XL & Amazing Red def Church of Tibbs: Dorian Graves & Kevin Tibbs
Jorge Santi def Jacob Hendrix
VPW Heavyweight Title (30min Ironman): VsK* (2-1) Ricky Reyes

12/14/2013 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
WOW Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler vs Nero
3-way: Balls Mahoney & Axl Rotten & Pete Lombardo vs Rude Boy Riley & B.A. Kidd & Logan Black vs Dirtbag Dan & Antonio Rivera & Talon
Boot Camp Match: John Cannon vs Abdul Nasir
Hair vs Hair Match: Angel Ortiz vs Chachi

12/21/2013 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Alex Reynolds def John Silver
Apollyon & Bill Carr def Milk Chocolate: Brandon Watts & Randy Summers
Jolly Roger def Jesse Neal
D.J. Hyde def King Mega
Athletic Inc.: Jesse Vane & Matt Justice & Marti Belle (DQ) Mikey Whipwreck & Stockade & Chrissy Rivera
6-way: Grim Reefer def Alvin Alvarez, Chris Edl, J.T. Kasin, Joe Gacy, and Sozio
Rack & Sack: Dickie Rodz & Nikki Addams def J-Redd & Justin Toxic
Drew Gulak def Papadon
Extreme Rules: Justin Credible def Matt Striker
Mike Mondo & Blake Morris def The Big O & Francis Kipland Stevens

12/22/2013 SWA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Spotatorium
Matt Macintosh (pin) Kash
Chris Cayden (submission) Ricky Richards Esq. III
6-way: Anthony Gangone def Kraven Varro, Smiley, Steve Scott, JDK, and Damian Gibbs
Marquee Alexander def Tony VanAxel
Lenn Oddity def Junior Reyes
Hatch Stevens def Migs
Battle Royal: Novaskotia won
SWA Pride Title*: Johnny Malloy def Trigger, Grimreefer, Chris Cayden, C.J. Antonino, and Justin Toxic

12/26/2013 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV]
Rey Mysterio def Alberto Del Rio
Zack Ryder def Brodus Clay
Bella Twins & The Funkadactyls def Kaitlyn & Alicia Fox & Aksana & Rosa Mendes
Sin Cara def Curtis Axel
The Great Khali def Curtis Axel
WWE Tag Team Title (cage): Goldust & Cody Rhodes* def The Real Americans: Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger
Los Matadores & El Torito def Jinder Mahal & Drew McIntyre & Ricardo Rodriguez (subbing Heath Slater)
Big Show def Kane
WWE World Heavyweight Title: John Cena (DQ) Randy Orton*

12/27/2013 JCW - Kenilworth, NJ - Veteran's Center
Mo Sexton & Matt Macintosh def Glitz & Glamour: Steve Sterling & Jarrett Foster
Kai Kitana def Moondog Molsonn
Chris Powers def Jeff Cannonball
Handicap Match: Sons of Kamala: Lafu & Mobutu def Lonesome Dove & Snake Eyes & Nick Gregory & Adam Touny
JCW Extreme Title: Bandido Jr.* def Steve Scott
Matt Striker & Damien Darling def The Playas Club: Erik Andretti & Nicky Oceans
The Down Boyz: Steve & Tony def The Spirit Squad: Mike Mondo & Ken Doane

12/28/2013 TNA - Westbury, NY - NYCB Theatre
TNA X-Division Title: Austin Aries* def Chris Sabin
Lei'D Tapa def Velvet Sky
Ethan Carter III def Tommy Dreamer
TNA World Tag Team Title: The Bromans* def Eric Young & Joseph Park
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Magnus* def Samoa Joe
Tables Match: Mr. Anderson def Bully Ray
Kurt Angle def Bobby Roode

12/28/2013 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

12/28/2013 WWE - Newark, NJ - Prudential Center
3-way Elimination: Real Americans: Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger def 3MB: Jinder Mahal & Drew McIntyre and Los Matadores: Diego & Fernando
Sin Cara (pin) El Local (Ricardo Rodriguez)
Lumberjill Match: Brie Bella def Alicia Fox
Great Khali def Curtis Axel
WWE Tag Team Title: Goldust & *Cody Rhodes* (pin) Real Americans: Antonio Cesaro & *Jack Swagger
Zack Ryder def Brodus Clay
Big Show (pin) Kane
John Cena & Rey Mysterio (pin) Randy Orton & *Alberto Del Rio

12/30/2013 TNA - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center
3-way: Austin Aries def Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt
Ethan Carter III def Dewey Barnes in a quick squash match.
Street Fight: Bully Ray def Tommy Dreamer in a Street Fight. This had all kinds of weapons and was said to be a great match.
Bad Influence & Velvet Sky def The BroMans & Lei'D Tapa
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Magnus* def Samoa Joe
Kurt Angle def Mr. Anderson
Last Man Standing Match: Bobby Roode def James Storm

 

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.