NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 09/09/2014

01/06/2011 Total Nonstop Action (Dixie Carter) - Wallingford, CT - Dome at Oakdale
TNA X Division Title (3-way): Lethal* def Kazarian and Robbie E.
TNA Knockout Title. Madison Rain* def Micki James
Mr. Anderson def D'angelo Dinero
Beer Money def Ink Inc.
No-DQ Falls-Count-Anywhere Match: Jeff Jarrett def Tommy Dreamer
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Jeff Hardy* def Matt Morgan

01/07/2011 TNA - Westbury, NY - Theater at Westbury
TNA X Division Title: Jay Lethal* (pin) Kazarian
TNA Knockouts Title: Madison Rayne* (pin) Mickie James
D'angelo Dinero (pin) Robbie E.
Beer Money def Ink Inc.
No-DQ Falls-Count-Anywhere Match: Jeff Jarrett def Tommy Dreamer
TNA World Heavyweight Title (3-way): Jeff Hardy* (pin) Matt Morgan and *Mr. Anderson

01/09/2011 United Wrestling Alliance - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club (200)
Corvis Fear def Nick Talent
Chico def William Palmer
Nico def Crazy Ivan
Josh Daniels def Rob Vegas
Bandido Jr. def Mike Donovan
UWA Heavyweight Title: Frankie Flow* def Brolly
El Gran Apollo def Justin Corino

01/14/2011 East Coast Pro Wrestling (Gino Caruso) - Wallington, NJ
J.C. Wrestler def Munoz de Hernandez
Kekoa the Flyin' Hawaiian def Japanese Assasin
Tristan Law & Marques def Creeper & Ray Ray Marz
Andrew Anderson & Jumbo Joe Gunns def The Peacemaker & W.A.S.P.
Graber & Borne def Steve Off & Vicious V
Dan De Man def Darius Carter
Justin Blackwell def Nick Talent
Ghetto Brown (DDQ) Tony Myers

01/14/2011 Impact Championship Wrestling - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge (postponed to 03/11/2011)

01/15/2011 American Championship Entertainment - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Spyral def Bandido Jr.
Battle Royal: Jorge Luis Rivera won
Josh Daniels def Tony Nese
ACE Tag Team Title* (3-way): DRS def Midnight Sensations and R8D X
Danny Inferno def Crowbar
Benny Martinez def Azrieal, Dan Barry, Bruno Marciano, Alex Reynolds, and Rob Vegas
ACE Diamond Division Title: Eddie Kingston* def Stockade
WSU Tag Team Title: Belle Saints* def Brittney Savage & Rick Cataldo
ACE Heavyweight Title: Dan Maff* def Jorge Luis Rivera

01/15/2011 Northeast Wrestling (Michael O'Brien) - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center (1,700)
Hurricane Helms def Brian Anthony
5-way Ladder Match: Hale Collins def Ryan McBride, Sabu, Tommaso Ciampa, and Vik Dalishus
Roxxi def Mia Yim
Jeff Starr & Sgt. Slaughter def Max Bauer & Romeo Roselli
Cage Match: Jerry Lawler def Tommy Dreamer
NEW Heavyweight Title: Matt Taven* (DQ) Hale Collins
Montel Vontavious Porter def Matt Hardy

01/15/2011 Victory Pro Wrestling - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
3-way Elimination: Dani DT def Tina San Antonio and Marti Belle
4-Corner Elimination: Josef Von Schmidt def Razzle Dazzle, James Pash, and Chris Minyon
Team Jarrett: Jason Static & Teddy Stigma def Mike Magnum & Flames
VPW Heavyweight Title: Mack Daddy Flexx* def Zombie
Joe So Delicious def Buck Chyld
Steel Cage Survival: VSK, Richie Tyler, & Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh def Ricky Reyes, E.J. Risk, & Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page

01/21/2011 World Wrestling Entertainment (Vince McMahon) - Trenton, NJ - Sun National Bank Center
WWE United States Title (4-way): Daniel Bryan* def Ted DiBiase, William Regal, and Tyson Kidd
Mark Henry (DQ) Mason Ryan
Nexus: David Otunga, Husky Harris, Michael McGillicutty, & Mason Ryan def Mark Henry, Santino, Vladimir Kozlov, & Yoshi Tatsu
John Morrison def Sheamus
Gail Kim, Eve Torres, & Tamina def Maryse, Alicia Fox, & Melina
John Cena def C.M. Punk
WWE Title: Miz* def Randy Orton
No Holds Barred Match: Randy Orton def Alex Riley

01/22/2011 Family Wrestling Entertainment - Brooklyn, NY - St. Patrick's Gym
Wes Draven vs Sypral
Jay Santana vs Alex Reynolds
Midnight Sensations vs Team Tag
3-way: Mike Law vs Azriel vs Bruno Marciano
Eric Young vs Damien Darling
Patriot vs Boris Naboka
Shad Gaspard vs Malta the Damager

01/22/2011 Warriors of Wrestling - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Nero, Spartan, B.A. Kidd, & Chris Cartagena def Dan Dillenger, K-Von Brown, Fallah, & Abdul Nasir
Chachi def Hulko
Marco Smootho & El Musky (NC) Pretty Ugly
American Nightmare def Wifebeaters
Loser Leaves Town Match: Antonio Rivera def Tony Torres
Scotty Priest & Pete Simmons def Irish Bruiser & Mikey Pacifica
Jasin Karloff def Axl Rotten
WOW Heavyweight Title: Lucifer Darksyde* def Jason Kross
WOW No-Limits Title (5-man TLC Match): Chris Banks* def Hysterio, All Star Lou, Jose Salvador, and Nick Sabre

01/28/2011 Dragon Gate USA - New York, NY - B.B. King Blues Club & Grille
Akira Tozawa def Sami Callihan
Jon Moxley def Jigsaw
Open the Freedom Gate Title*: Yamato def BxB Hulk
Brodie Lee def Jimmy Jacobs
Open the United Gate Tag Title Team Tournament: Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano def Naruki Doi & Ricochet
Austin Aries def Rich Swann
Open the United Gate Tag Title Team Tournament: Masato Yoshino & PAC def CIMA & Dragon Kid

01/28/2011 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge (postponed to 03/04/11)

01/28/2011 Independent Wrestling Federation (Kevin Serio) - Woodland Park, NJ - IWF Centre
Imperial Dictatorship def Donte Arcade & Hush Holiday
Aaron Stride def Karson Slade
Mastodon Franciz def Joey Golden
Flex Freeman def Tommy Nero
Latin Lover Chachi & Justin Corino def Donte Arcade & Hush Holiday
Damian Adams def Joey Golden
Chris Steeler def Karson Slade
Austin Williams def Tommy Nero
Lumberjack Match: Kevin Knight (DQ) Damian Adams

01/28/2011 National Wrestling Superstars (Gino Moore) - Manville, NJ - VFW
Thunder Horse: *Draven & Jack Spade (pin) Ray Ray Marz & *Manuel Manny Moore
Judas Young (DDQ) Rich Lowinski
4-Corner Elimination Match: Frightmare def Alex Payne, Spyral, and J.D. Smoothie
Danny Inferno def Ali
Island Assault Squad: Manu & *Tupu (pin) Zombie & *Famous Wrestling Clown (sub Nigerian Nightmares)
Tommy Dreamer (pin) Luke Gallows

01/29/2011 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge
NWS Heavyweight Title: Ray Ray Marz* (pin) Steve Rogers
Joey Janela, *A.C. Kewl, & Bobby Youngblood (pin) *Slayer & Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea
Danny Inferno (pin) Ali
*Tino & Father Ozzie (pin) J.D. Smoothie & *Rocco Dorsey
La-Fu & *Power Uti (pin) Island Assault Squad: Manu & *Tupu
Tommy Dreamer (pin) Luke Gallows

01/29/2011 New York Wrestling Connection (John Curse) - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Battle Royal: Ryan Rush won
NYWC Fusion Title*: Chris Forza def John Silver
NYWC Tag Team Title: All Money Is Legal* def DJ Phat Pat & Kenny Royal
4-man 30-min Iron Man Match: Dimitrios Papadon def Bruno Marciano, Tony Nese, and Quiet Storm
NYWC Heavyweight Title*: Ryan Rush def Alex Reynolds
Psycho Circus 5-on-5 No-DQ Elimination Match: Mikey Whipwreck, Syther, Alex Moore, JT Kasin, & Francis Kipland Stevens III def Stockade, Rex Lawless, Apollyon, Rickie Cataldo, & Dickie Rodz

01/30/2011 DGUSA - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
A.R. Fox def Cheech
Akira Tozawa def BxB Hulk
No Rules Match: Jon Moxley def Homicide
Rexx Reed def Pinkie Sanchez
CIMA, *Naruki Doi, Dragon Kid, & Ricochet (pin) *Jimmy Jacobs, Austin Aries, YAMATO, & Sami Callahan
Open The United Gate Tournament Final (to crown the first champions): Masato Yoshino & *Pac (german suplex hold) Chuck Taylor & *Johnny Gargano

02/01/2011 WWE - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Heath Slater & *Justin Gabriel (pin) *Vladimir Kozlov & Santino Marella
Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match: Drew McIntyre def Kofi Kingston
Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match: Rey Mysterio (pin) Jack Swagger
Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match: Kane (pin) Chavo Guerrero
Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match: Wade Barrett def Big Show
World Heavyweight Title (Handicap Match): Edge* & Kelly Kelly def Dolph Ziggler & LayCool

02/05/2011 Jersey All Pro Wrestling (Frank Iadeavia) - South River, NJ - Knights of Columbus Boxing Hall
Chris Banks & Jason Kross def Jasin Karloff & Logan Black
Josh Daniels def Devon Moore
Chris Dickinson vs Corvis Fear
No-DQ Match: Sami Callihan def Monsta Mac
Mia Yim & Joe Hardway def Midnight Sensations
Low Ki def Jon Moxley
Dan Maff def Raven

02/05/2011 NWS - Edison, NJ - St. Matthews School & Parish Gym
10-man Battle Royal: J.D. Smoothie and Corey Havoc co-won
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea* Hot And Dangerous: Steve Scott & Nick Talent)
Zombie (pin) Dazzling Divine
Ricky Roxx (pin) Manuel Manny Moore
Nigerian Nightmares: Ra-Fu & La-Fu def Corey Havoc & J.D. Smoothie
Joey Janela (pin) Jersey Kidd
3-way: Sabu (pin) *Nicky Oceans and Spyral

02/09/2011 - Bloomfield, NJ - HS
Gene Snitsky vs Danny Inferno
plus George Steele, Jersey Shore Jocks, Famous Wrestling Clown, Nigerian Nightmares, and a women's bout

02/11/2011 NWS - Union, NJ - Elks Lodge
Ryan Angus def B. Fehrm
J.D. Smoothie & Corvis Fear (pin) Cannonball & *Snake Eyes (sub Justin Blackwell)
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: *Chris D'Andrea & Mike Dennis* (pin) Judas Young & *Chris Steeler
Strap Match: Steve Gipke def Tony Scorace
*Nick Talent & Steve Scott take (pin) Nick Gregory & *Paco Libro
Marty Wright (Boogey Man) (pin) Zombie

02/12/2011 Connecticut Wrestling Entertainment - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
3-way: Lukas Sharp def Andy Sweet and AJ Cruise
Doug Sumemrs def Royalty William King
Brian Fury def Nocturne
CTWE Shooting Star Title (4-way): Ant Battle def Stiff Biff Whitman, Zack Statik, and J-Busta
Frankie Arion def Robbie E
CTWE Tag Team Title: Dan Barry & Ken Scampi* def Chris Mooch & Andy Sweet
Brian Anthony def Joey Bricco
Dan De Man def Bobby Ocean
Frankie Arion def Chris Battle

02/12/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
3-way Elimination 1st Round: Donte Arcade def Hush Holiday in first fall of Triple Threat Elimination.
3-way Elimination Final: Aaron Stride def Donte Arcade
Karson Slade def Chris Steeler
Kevin Knight def Joey Golden
Damian Adams (COR) IWF American Champion Flex Freeman
IWF Heavyweight Title: Franciz* def Austin Williams
IWF Tag Team Title: Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg def Justin Corino & Chachi

02/12/2011 NWS - Keyport, NJ - St. Joseph's Church ("near capacity crowd")
NWS Cruiserweight Title (decision 3-way): Spyral (pin) J.D. Smoothie and *Joey Janella
Shock (pin) Michael Reigns
NWS Heavyweight Title*: Steve Rogers (pin) Ray Ray Marz
The Patriot (sub Jon Justice) (pin) Shane O'Brien
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Chris D'Andrea & Mike Dennis (pin) Corey Havoc & Nicky Oceans
Boogieman (pin) Zombie

02/13/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus
Pelle Primeau & *Super Sweet (12:02 pin) *Jimmy Konway & Alex Payne
North American Heavyweight Title*: Sam Shields (13:56 pin) Adam Cole*
Rob Dimension Challenge: Alexander Bird (3:16 NC) GPS
WORLD-1 U-30 Openweight Title (4-way to crown the first champion): Lance Bravado (15:22 schoolboy) Colby Corino, Ty Hagen, and Reiko DMF
Non-title: El Mascara de Carbon (0:08 pin) Chris Rockwell
Ryan Sawyer (10:12 DDQ) Bobby Dempsey
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title (3-way)*: Sumie Sakai & Roxie Cotton def Kid America & Bobby Shields* and Shane Hagadorn & Marcus Dillinger

02/18/2011 NWS - Carteret, NJ - Devine Mercy/Holy Family Parish Center
Ali (pin) Dazzling Divine
Nick Napoleon (10min limit draw) Corey Havoc
Jack Spade (pin) B. Fehrm
Team USA: *The Patriot & Damien Darling (pin) Sicilian Mob: *T.J. Marconi & Richard Michaels
J.D. Smoothie & *Chris Steeler (pin) Corvis Fear & *Joey Janela
X-Pac (pin) Steve Mack

02/19/11 NWS - Bloomfield, NJ - Bloomfield HS Gym
NWS Cruiserweight Title: Spyral* (pin) Devon Moore
3-way: Famous TV Wrestling Clown (stump puller) Judas Young and *Nicky Oceans
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea* def Hot & Dangerous: Steve Scott & Nick Talent
J.D. Smoothie & *Corey Havoc (pin) Neko The Monkey Man & *Botchagalup The Banana Boy
Loser Goes Through A Door Match: Gene Snitsky def Danny Inferno
Nigerian Nightmares: *La-Fu, Ra-Fu, & Princess Niya (pin) Saddam Insane, *Smith James, & Jana

02/19/11 NYWC - W. Babylon, NY - Bergen Point CC
Tony Burma def Pat Buck
Mikey Whipwreck & Syther def Uninvited: Victor Cruz & Spyder
K-Murda def Marty Flames
Francis Kipland Stevens & Violet def Spaz & Nickie Syxx
Tony Nese def John Silver
Order of the Black: Apollyon & Rex Lawless def Tandemonium: Dante & Odie
Kenny Royal & D.J. Pat def Celtic Saints: Michael Mansfield & Kieran Mansfield
NYWC Fusion Title: Dimitrios Papadon (DQ) Chris Forza*
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Ryan Rush* def Alex Reynolds
Ref Steve Forge & Reckless & Wasted: J.T. Kasin & Alex Moore def Dickie Rodz, Stockade, & Crusher Doogan

02/19/11 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center (cancelled?)

02/20/11 UWA - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club
UWA Title: Frankie Flow* vs Mike Donovan

02/25/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

02/26/2011 ECPW - Woodbridge, NJ - The Arenas at Woodbridge

02/26/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Donte Arcade def Jarrett Foster
3-way: Flex Freeman def Frank Scoleri and Damian Adams
Kevin Knight (DQ) Aaron Stride
Chachi def Kraig Stagg
Austin Williams & Karson Slade def Mastodon Franciz & Chris Steeler

02/26/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Tag Team Battle Royal: Big Time Rush: Ryan Rush & Tony Burma and King & I: King Mega & Alex Reynolds co-won
NYWC Tag Team Title (decision 3-way): Big Time Rush def King & I and Mikey Whipwreck & Syther
Appolyon def Marty Flames
Odin Montez & Matias def Celtic Saints: Kieran Mansfield & Michael Mansfield
Quiet Storm def Victor Cruz
Francis Kipland Stevens def Dickie Rodz
Pat Buck def DJ Phat Pat
NYWC Fusion Title (3-way): Chris Forza* def Papadon & John Silver
Order of the Black: Stockade & Rex Lawless def Wreckless & Wasted
NYWC Heavyweight Title (3-way): Ryan Rush* def Alex Reynolds and Tony Nese

02/26/2011 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym
Celtic Connection def Money Talks
Keanu Vera & Johnny B def Prince Atiba & Renegade Rel
Rick Cataldo (NC) Marti Belle
Chris Verazano & Santi def Medic X & Prince Stepharu
Mike Iannuzi, Snowman, & M. Bean def Charles Jones, A.J. Xtreme, & Chris Williams
Ultimate Security & El Conquistador def Bill Young & Chris Ramano
3R Gauntlet Match: B.M.F. (time limit draw) Brother Hoodz
3R Gauntlet Match: Isreal Joffe & Pauly Venezia (time limit draw) Brother Hoodz
Mark Viola (DQ) Brother Hoodz
Amish Boys def 12 Fingers Johnson & David Rivera
WUW North American Title (3-way)*: Eddie Nevada (pin) *Anthony Starr and Chris Verazano
WUW World Heavyweight Title: El Conquistador* def Chris Ramano

03/04/2011 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge (250+)
DRS def South Side Playas Club
Dan Maff def Danny Demanto
ICW Tag Team Title (3-way): Reefer & Azrieal* def Papadon & Xavier and Blood Ties
Jon Moxley def Eddie Kingston
Homicide & Maximus Sex Power def FBI
Low-Ki def Amazing Red

03/05/2011 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Moore Catholic HS

03/05/2011 Fight The World/Pro Wrestling Syndicate - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports (317)
Reality Check: *Devon Moore, Kevin Matthews, & Danny Demanto (pin) *Road Dogg, X Pac, & Billy Gunn
Davey Richards (pin) Low Ki
Fala (DQ) Robbie E
Necro Butcher (pin) Amazing Red
Brutus Beefcake (pin) Justin Corino
Urban Legends def Joey Ayyo & Kronik The Clown (sub Timmy Aiight)
Annie Social (pin) Mia Yim
PWS New York State Title (6-way to crown the first champion): Tony Nese def Shiima Xion, Joel Maximo, Javi Air, Pinkie Sanchez, and Brian XL

03/05/2011 NWS - Island Heights, NJ - Volunteer Fire Co. Hall
Ray-Ray Marz (10min time limit draw) Judas Young
Nicky Oceans def Zombie
Team Jersey Shore: Jersey Shore Jocks & Slayer (DDQ) Corey Havoc, Joey Janela, & Bobby Youngblood
Johnny Ringo (DDQ) Rocco Dorsey
Boricua Bad Boy Tino (DQ) J.D. Smoothie
Tito Santana & Ali def Equalizer & Danny Inferno

03/05/2011 WSU - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Athena def Leva Bates
Nikki Roxx def Niya
Jamilia Craft (pin) Jennifer Cruz
Alicia def Jazz
Kristina Astara (pin) Allisyn Kay
Boston Shore: Amber & Lexxus def Killer Babes: April Hunter & Nikki Roxx
Kellie Skater (pin) Barbie
Jessicka Havok (pin) Rain
WSU Tag Team TItle (3-way): Jazz & Marti Belle def Soul Sisters: Jana & Latasha and Cosmo Club: Amy Lee & Cindy Rogers in
WSU Spirit Title*: Sassy Stephanie def Brittney Savage
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Serena Deeb
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* (NC) Alicia

03/11/2011 - ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
6-way: Justin Toxic def Chris Dickinson, Joey Ace, Angel Ortiz, John Silver, and Mike Dreamer
Smith James def Earl Cooter
Battle Royal: John Silva won
Team Macktion def Devon Moore & Sabian
Pinkie Sanchez def VSK
EJ Risk def Neeno Capone
DRS def Untouchables
Amazing Red def Brian XL

03/11/2011 - TNA - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center
TNA X-Division Title (3-way): Frankie Kazarian* def Robbie E and Shannon Moore
TNA Knockouts Title: Madison Rayne* (pin) Velvet Sky
Matt Morgan (pin) Hernandez
TNA World Tag Team Title: Beer Money: Robert Roode & James Storm* def Gunner & Murphy
AJ Styles def Jeff Hardy
Kurt Angle def Jeff Jarrett

03/12/2011 - ECPW - Kinnelon, NJ - Our Lady of Magnificat Auditorium

03/12/2011 - IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre

03/12/2011 - NWS - Old Bridge, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall
NWS Cruiserweight Title (3-way): Spyral* def J.D. Smoothie and Joey Janela
J.T. Highlander def Ricky Roxx
Nigerian Nightmares: La-Fu & Baminga def B. Fehrm & Sucio Sanchez
NWS Junior Heavyweight Title: Nicky Oceans* (DDQ) Jersey Kidd
Jeff Guerrero def Corey Havoc
Tito Santana def Danny Doring

03/12/2011 - TNA - Rahway, NJ - Rahway Rec Center
TNA X-Division Title (3-way): Kazarian* def Robbie E and and Shannon Moore
TNA Knockout Title: Madison Rayne* def Velvet Sky
Matt Morgan def Hernandez
TNA World Tag Team Title: Beer Money: Robert Roode & James Storm* def Gunner & Murphy
AJ Styles def Jeff Hardy
Kurt Angle def Jeff Jarrett

03/12/2011 - WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Wifebeaters def Jason Kross & Abdul Nasir
Irish Bruiser def James Riley
Nick Sabre def Chachi
Jasin Karloff def Joey Ace w/Lady Dee
WOW No-Limits Title: Chris Banks* def Antonio Rivera
Fallah def El Musky
3-way: Jose Salvador def All Star Lou and Hysterio
Logan Black def Benjamin Quinn
Hulko (DQ) Jack Gallow
WOW Tag Team Title (decision 3-way): Nero & Spartan def Chris Cartagena & B.A. Kidd and Pete Simmons & Scotty Priest

03/13/2011 - CHIKARA - Brooklyn, NY - The Warsaw
Jakob Hammermeier (4:25 pin) Green Ant
Ophidian, Amasis, & *Hieracon (14:13 pin) Tim Donst, *Pinkie Sanchez, & Tursas
Scott Parker & Shane Matthews (NC) Vin Gerard & STIGMA
Sara Del Rey (9:46) Toshie Uematsu
Dasher Hatfield & *Sugar Dunkerton (14:16 pin) *Grizzly Redwood & Brodie Lee
Young Lions Cup: Frightmare (8:19) Obariyon
Sinn Bodhi (9:25) UltraMantis Black
CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas: Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw (2-1) Fire Ant & Soldier Ant
Claudio Castagnoli (23:24) Eddie Kingston

03/18/2011 - ECPW - Paramus, NJ

03/18/2011 - NWS - Long Branch, NJ - Bucky James Community Center
3-way: Frightmare def Joey Janela and Spyral
Jersey Kidd def Ricky Roxx
Nicky Oceans & J.D. Smoothie def Kidd Fite & Andy Wild
Jimmy Storm (DDQ) Corey Havocng
Handicap Match: Nigerian Nightmares: La-Fu & White-Mare def Steve Rogers & Team Thunder Horse: Indian Chief Draven & Jack Spade
Tito Santana & Ali def Danny Doring & Danny Demanto

03/18/2011 - NYWC - Mt. Sinai, NY - Mt. Sinai HS
Tandemonium: Odie Montez & Matias def Mikey Whipwreck & Syther
Francis Kipland Stevens III def Manny Martinez
Pat Buck & Jay Johnson def Royally Phat: DJ Pat & MC Kenny Royal
Robert Franklin def Marty Flames
Kieran Mansfield def Mike Mondo
Rex Lawless & Dickie Rodz def Uninvited: Spyder & Victor Cruz
Brittany Savage def Violet
Dimitrios Papadon, John Silver, & J.T. Kasin def Apollyon, Stockade, & Chris Forza
NYWC Heavyweight Title (3-way): Ryan Rush* def Alex Reynolds and Tony Nese

03/19/2011 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (175+)
CTWE Tag Team Title: Dan Barry & Ken Scampi* def Chris Mooch & Andy Sweet
CTWE Shooting Star Title: Ant Battle* def J-Busta
Dan De Man def AJ Cruise
Danny Miles (pin) Justin Credible
Brian Anthony def Joey Bricc
Frankie Arion def Lukas Sharp
Nocturne & Ian Griffin & Stiff Biff def Big Jim Sullivan & Vin the Chin & Jimmy Blanco
Chris Battle (DQ) Dave Cole

03/19/2011 - NWS - Stirling, NJ - Long Valley Community Center
J.D. Smoothie def Jersey Kidd
Kidd Fite def Andy Wilde
Mike Dennis & Marti Belle def Nicky Oceans & Niya
NWS Heavyweight Title: Rampage Rogers* (rev dec) Cannonball
Sabu def Danny Demanto

03/19/2011 - ROH - Manhattan Center
*Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reily def Michael Elgin & *Mike Mondo
Tomassio Ciampa def Grizzly Redwood
Mike Bennett def Steve Corino
All-Night Express def Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe
El Generico def TJ Perkins
Kings of Wrestling: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli def LAX: Homicide & Hotstuff Hernandez
Davey Richards def Christopher Daniels
ROH World Heavyweight Title*: Eddie Edwards def Roderick Strong

03/19/2011 - VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Hall
E.J. Risk def Javi-Air
Jorge Santi & Chris Minyon def El Destructico & Mike Magnum
Elimination: Josef Von Schmidt def Razzle Dazzle and Flames
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page* def Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh
Zombie def Reggaedones
VPW New York State Title: Ricky Reyes* def VSK
VPW Title (career vs career)*: Joe So Delicious def Mack Daddy Flexx

03/19/2011 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV]
Evan Bourne, Vladimir Kozlov, & Santino Marella def Zack Ryder, Primo, & Tyson Kidd
Great Khali (0:30- pin) Alex Riley
Kelly Kelly & Eve def Brie Bella & Nikki Bella
John Morrison (pin) Dolph Ziggler
Triple H (pin) Sheamus

03/20/2011 NYWC - Woodside, NY - St. Sebastian's Parish Center
K-Murda def Marty Flames
Dickie Rodz & Stockade def Royally Phat: MC Kenny Royal & DJ Pat
NYWC Tag Team Championship Title: Big Time Rush: Tony Burma & Ryan Rushdef Uninvited: Manny Martinez & Spyder
Apollyon def J.T. Kasin
Mikey Whipwreck & Syther def Chris Forza & Tony Nese
King Mega & Alex Reynolds def Tandemonium: Odie Montez & Matias
Papadon def Victor Cruz
Francis Kipland Steven III & Violet def Rex Lawless & Nickie
Pat Buck def Mike Mondo
John Silver & Jim Duggan def Celtic Saints: Michael & Kieran Mansfield

03/20/2011 Pro-Wrestling SUN - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus
Mercedes Martinez (8:48 pin) Kellie Skater
Mia Svensson (12:06 DQ) Mia Yim
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title: Roxie Cotton & *Sumie Sakai(7:39 pin) Annie Social & *Marti Belle
Pro-Wrestling SUN Title*: Del Rey (12:36 pin) Allison Danger*

03/20/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus
Kyle O'Reilly (7:01 modified sharpshooter) Andy Ridge
Ty Hagen (4:57 small package) Sean Haze
*Pelle Primeau, Super Sweet, & Prof. Milo Shizo (12:12 pin) *Marker Dillinger, Shane Hagadorn, & Alex Payne
U-30 Openweight Title: Lance Bravado* (8:05 roll up) Colby Corino
GPS (7:02) Alexander Bird
Ruthless Ryan Sawyer (5:58 DCOR) Bobby Dempsey
*Adam Cole & Delirious (18:09 pin) Chris Rockwell & *Sam Shields

03/20/2011 WWE - Newark, NJ - Prudential Center
John Morrison def Ted DiBiase
Santino & Vladimir Kozlov def Zack Ryder & Primo
Great Khali def Zack Ryder
Daniel Bryan def Tyson Kidd
Evan Bourne def Dolph Ziggler
Steel Cage: Miz def Randy Orton
Eve Torres, Kelly Kelly, & Gail Kim def Maryse & Bella Twins
Triple H & John Cena def CM Punk and Sheamus

03/25/2011 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School

03/25/2011 NWS - S. Amboy, NJ - Middle/High School Gym
NWS Cruiserweight Title (3-way): Spyral* def J.D. Smoothie and Joey Janela
Famous TV Wrestling Clown def Judas Young
Nigerian Nightmares: La-Fu & Ra-Fu def Candian Canucks: J.T. Highlander & Chris Banks
NWS Heavyweight Title: Rampage Rogers* def Ray Ray Marz
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea* def Corey Havoc & Nicky Oceans
Shelton Benjamin def Julio Dinero

03/26/2011 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Our Lady of the Sea School

03/26/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Damian Adams def Chachi
IWF American Title: Flex Freeman* def Aaron Stride
Chris Steeler def Kevin Knight
Battle Royal Final: Marc Corino def Larry Lawson
IWF Heavyweight Title: Mastodon Franciz* def Danny E

03/26/2011 JAPW - South River, NJ - Knights of Columbus Boxing Hall
Corvis Fear def Johnny Mangue
Chris Dickinson def Rich Swann
The Midnight Sensations def Jason Kross & Chris Banks
Josh Daniels def Bandido Jr.
Dan Maff def Jon Moxley
Southside Playz Club def Runaways
Low ki def Sami Callihan
Brodie Lee def Homicide

03/26/2011 NEW - Torrington, CT - Torrington HS
4-way Tables Match: Tommy Dreamer def Hale Collins, ???, and Ron Zombie
Bull Dredd def Cedric Alexander
Jeff Starr & Sgt. Slaughter def Caleb Konley & Jake Manning
Brian Anthony def Tommaso Ciampa
ROH World Heavyweight Title: Eddie Edwards* def Adam Cole
NEW Heavyweight Title: Matt Taven* def Robbie E
Matt Hardy def Mike Bennett

03/26/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Battle Royal: Pat Buck, Tony Nese, and Stockade all jumped down on the floor at the same time to win
Rex Lawless & Nickie Syxx def John Silver & Brittany Savage
Apollyon def Syther
NYWC Fusion Title*: Dimitrios Papadon def Chris Forza
Braydon Knight def Blake Morris
Dickie Rodz & Stcokade def Mikey Whipwreck
NYWC Tag Team Title (3-way)*: Kind and I: King Mega & Alex Reynolds def Big Time Rush: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush* and Pat Buck & Tony Nese
Celtic Saints def Francis Kipland Stevens

04/01/2011 ECPW - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Tristen Law def Jeff Cannonball
P.J. Storm def Big Ben Cromwell
Graber & Borne def Jake Saint & Munoz de Hernandez
Dan De Man def Brandon Alpha
Kekoa def Tristen Law
Gunner Trash & Creeper def Marques & Japanese Assassin
ECPW Five-Boros Title: Prince Akkanatan (DQ) Tony Biella
20-man Battle Royal: Lucky Zaccone won
Ghetto Brown def Tony Myers

04/02/2011 NWS/WSU - Kearny, NJ - Presbyterian Boys & Girls Club
2011 Women's J-Cup Tournament (afternoon)
Brittney Savage (pin) Rick Cataldo
Tournament Round 1: Jana def Marti Belle
Tournament Round 1: Jamilia Craft (pin) Tina SanAntonio
Tournament Round 1: Sassy Stephanie def Jennifer Cruz
Tournament Round 1: Brittney Savage def Cindy Rogers
Tournament Semi-Final: Sassy Stephanie (pin) Jamilia Craft
Tournament Semi-Final: Brittney Savage (pin) Jana
Jessica Havock (pin) Nikki Styx
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* (pin) Ariel
Final: Brittney Savage (pin) Sassy Stephanie
"2011 King And Queen Of The Ring Tournament" (evening)
WSU Tag Team Title: Belle Saints: *Marti Belle & Tina SanAntonio* (pin) *Monique & Rick Cataldo
Tournament Round 1: Frightmare & Jamilia Craft def J.D. Smoothie & Sassy Stephanie
Tournament Round 1: Kenny Dykstra & Cindy Rogers def Spyral & Ariel
Tournament Round 1: Nicky Oceans & Jennifer Cruz def Joey Janela & Jana
Tournament Round 1: Julio Dinero & Mercedes Martinez def Corey Havoc & Nikki Styx
Tournament Semi-Final: Nicky Oceans & Jennifer Cruz def Frightmare & Jamilia Craft
Tournament Semi-Final: Julio Dinero & Mercedes Martinez def Kenny Dykstra & Cindy Rogers
Alicia (DDQ) Jessica Havock
Tournament Final: Julio Dinero & Mercedes Martinez def Nicky Oceans & Jennifer Cruz

04/02/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
15-man Battle Royal: Hulko won
Scotty Priest def Rez
Rude Boy Riley def Benjamin Quinn
Jack Gallow def Jason Kross
WOW Tag Team Title: Nero & Spartan* def David Kalypso & Joey Ace
All Star Lou & Antonio Rivera def Memphis MoFo & Shields
Jose Salvador def Hysterio
Wifebeaters (DQ) American Nightmare
Abdul Nasir def Biggie Biggs
WOW No-Limits Title*: Hulko def Chris Banks
4-way: John Cannon vs B.A. Kidd vs Jasin Karloff vs Irish Bruiser (NC)

04/02/2011 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym
Rumbo In Dumbo Battle Royal: Chris Santiago won
Celtic Connection def Money Talks
Ultimate Security, Astro Bricua, & Chris Venevizia def Chris Ramano, Medic X, & Anthony Star
Reggaedones def Eddie Nevado
3-way: Marti Belle (pin) Tina San Antonio and *Lady Mojo
WUW International Title: Chris Verezano* def Keanu Vera
WUW Tag Team Title*: Prince Atiba, Renegade Rel, & 12 Fingers Johnson def Big Mike Iannuzi, Snow Man, & Mr. Bean
Mark Viola, Bobbgy G, & Israel Joffe def Brother Hoodz & Juan Jeremy
Santi def Prince Stepharu
Israel Jofee (DQ) Dave Rivera
Amish Cousins & Johnny Broadway def B.M.F.: Pumba, Norris & Tyree
WUW World Heavyweight Title (lumberjack): El Conquistador* def Cowboy Bill Young

04/03/2011 ACE/NYWC/WSU "IndyMania" - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Spyral def Rob Vegas
King Mega, Appolyon, Rex Lawless, & Kieran Mansfield def Syther, John Silver, Francis Kipland Stevens, & Papadon
WSU Spirit Title: Sassy Stephie* def Jana
ACE Diamond Division Title*: Stockade def Eddie Kingston
NYWC Heavyweight Title (3-way): Ryan Rush* def Tony Nese and Alex Reynolds
ACE Tag Team Title: DRS* def Midnight Sensations
Jorge Luis Rivera, Neeno Capone, & Ed Scanlon def Dan Maff, William Wyeth, & Tom Scanlon

04/08/2011 NWS - Edison, NJ - Edison HS
Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea def J.D. Smoothie & Chris Steeler
Judas Young def Jersey Kidd
Handicap Match: Corvis Fear def Jim Hughes and Leon Aditor
Nigerian Nightmares: *La-Fu & Ra-Fu & Jana (pin) Sal Sincere, *Danny Inferno, & Marti Belle
Corey Havoc (pin) Ricky Roxx
The Patriot def Rampage Rogers
U-Gene (Nick Dinsmore) def Nicky Oceans

04/09/2011 ECPW - Bridgeport, CT - Circolo Sportiva Italo Americano

04/09/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Chachi def Joey Golden
Arm-Wrestling Challenge: Jana def Larry Lawson
Donte Arcade def Frank Scoleri
Glitz & Glamour: Aaron Stride & Jarrett Foster def First Team: Austin Williams & Marc Corino
Kraig Stagg def Karson Slade
Kevin Knight, Flex Freeman, & Danny E def Mastodon Franciz, Chris Steeler, & Damian Adams

04/10/2011 CZW - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Sami Callihan def Kyle O'Reilly
CZW Wired TV Title: Drew Gulak* def Zack Sabre Jr.
Philly's Most Wanted: Joker & BLK JEEZ def Bandido Jr. & Azrieal
Adam Cole def Rich Swann
6-way: A.R. Fox def Ty Hagen, Ryan McBride, Ryan Slater, Jonathan Gresham, and Alex Colon
Jon Moxley def Jake Crist
CZW World Heavyweight Title: Devon Moore* def Robert Anthony
Daisuke Sekimoto def D.J. Hyde
Jun Kasai def Necro Butcher

04/11/2011 WWE - Bridgeport, CT - Arena at Harbor Yard
Yoshi Tatsu def Ted DiBiase
Great Khali def Zack Ryder
Natalya & Gail Kim def Maryse & Melina
Five-Man Gauntlet Final: R-Truth (DDQ) John Cena
* Other participants: John Morrison, Dolph Ziggler, and Randy Orton
Jerry Lawler def Jack Swagger
Corre: Wade Barrett, Justin Gabriel, Heath Slater, & Ezekiel Jackson def Apple: Santino Marella, Daniel Bryan, Mark Henry, & Evan Bourne
Sin Cara def Primo
WWE Divas Title*: Brie Bella def Eve Torres

04/15/2011 ECPW - Perth Amboy, NJ - St. Mary's Church

04/15/2011 NEW - Newburgh, NY - Free Academy HS
Cedric Alexander def Jake Manning
Brian Anthony pinned Caleb Konley
Jeff Starr def Robbie E
4-way Elimination: Sabu def Vik Dalishus, Ron Zombie, and Ryan McBride
Eddie Edwards def Adam Cole
NEW Heavyweight Title (No DQ): Matt Taven* def Hale Collins
Matt Hardy (pin) Mike Bennett

04/16/2011 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall

04/16/2011 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
25-man 2011 Road To Gold Rumble: Jimmy Jact Cash
FTW World Heavyweight Title: Lenn Oddity* drew Jim Sullivan
FTW World Heavyweight Title*: Jimmy Jact Cash def Lenn Oddity
FTW Gen-X Title (3-way)*: Earl Cooter def Grim Reefer and Josh Daniels
FTW World Tag Team Title: BQE: Jay Lover & Tommy Buddz* def Nigerian Nightmares
Matt Taven def Joey Ace
Dan Barry def Tommaso Ciampa
Spyral, Javi Air, & Barbie def Candy Cartwright & Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz
Gary Reno def Teddy the Tank

04/16/2011 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Robert Frost MS
Josef Von Schmidt def Jorge Santi
El Conquistador def El Destructico
Tina San Antonio def Marti Belle
Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh def Ricky Reyes & E.J. Risk
Zombie def Razzle Dazzle
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page* def VSK & Javi-Air
VPW Title: Joe So Delicious* def Jason Static

04/19/2011 EVOLVE - New York, NY - B.B.King Blues Club & Grill
Shiima Xion (pin) Jimmy Jacobs
Silas Young (pin) Tony Nese
Johnny Gargano (submission) Jon Davis
Frightmare & *Jigsaw (pin) Facade & *Jason Gory
Sami Callihan (TKO) Zack Sabre Jr.
A.R. Fox (pin) Rich Shawn
Chuck Taylor (pin) Akira Tozawa
Johnny Gargano (TKO - towel) Chuck Taylor
Austin Aries (pin) Jon Moxley

04/22/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ

04/23/2011 ECPW - Lincoln, NJ - PAL Building

04/23/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Austin Williams def Aaron Stride
IWF Tag Team Title*: Donte Arcade & Karson Slade def Imperial Dictatorship: Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg
Jarrett Foster def Marc Corino
Danny E def Kevin Knight
IWF American Title: Flex Freeman* def Damian Adams
Chachi def Doctor Hurtz
IWF Heavyweight Title: Franciz* def Chris Steeler

04/29/2011 ECPW - Union, NJ - Emerson MS
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* def Bandido Jr.
Mike EZ def Tony Myers
Dan De Man def Ryan Roxbury
ECPW Tag Team Title: Jersey Heat* def Crowbar & Greg Valentine
Lucky Zaccone def Sheik Ali
Battle Royal: Brolly won
Vegas def Brolly
Superfly Jimmy Snuka def La Parka USA

04/30/2011 ECPW - Bronx, NY - St. Francis Xavier School
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Merengue Warrior* def Nick Napoleon
Jason Speed def Tony Myers
ECPW 5 Boroughs Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Ryan Roxbury* def Nightmare and P.J. Storm
Ghetto Brown def Timohty Plazma
Andrew Anderson def Sweet Daddy D
Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine def Masked Superstars
Jimmy Snuka def Tristen Law

04/30/2011 NWA Coastal - Manahawkin, NJ - St. Mary's RC Church
3-way: Sgt. Dan Gleason (pin) *Modar Assad and Geoffrey Bravo
Johnny X & Cleatus def Vicious Vin Delicious & Ron Post
Joey Spades (texas clover leaf) Luscious La Ron
Wayne Woo (pin) Sensational One
J.C. Rage & *Hyena (pin) Shockadia: Shock & *Arcadia
Ninja Saint def Judo Al
Johnny Calzone (DQ) Jason Gotti
Eastern Shores Title*: Jason Pharo def Johnny Fearless

04/30/2011 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge
Mike Dennis def Bobby Youngblood
NWS Cruiserweight Title: Spyral* (pin) Manel Manny Moore
Slayer (pin) Joey Janela
Chris D'Andrea (pin) A.C. Kewl
Equalizer, J.D. Smoothie, & Nicky Oceans (DDQ) Ali, Illegal Outer Space Alien, & Steve Zapf
Lumberjack Match: Johnny Ringo (pin) Rocco Dorsey
Ray-Ray Marz (pin) Judas Young
Carlito (pin) Danny Inferno

04/30/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Braydon Knight def Marty Flames
Handicap Match (or 4-way?): Tony Nese def J.T. Kasin, Matt Williams, and Jordan Reddington
Syther def Dickie Rodz
John Silver def Pat Buck
Stockade, Apollyon, & Rex Lawless def Tony Burma & Tandemonium
Francis Kipland Stevens III (DQ) Kieran Mansfield
Violet Stevens def Britney Savage
NYWC Fusion Title: Dimitrios Papadon* (pin) K-Pusha
NYWC Tag Team Title: King & I: King Mega & Alex Reynolds* Dan Eckos & Kenny Royal
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Ryan Rush* def Chris Forza

05/06/2011 ECPW - Rochelle Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus

05/06/2011 NWS - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall
Tag Team Match: Nicky Oceans & *Johnny Knockout (pin) Paco Libro & *El Fantastico
NWS Cruiserweight Title: Spyral* (pin) Frightmare
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea* (DQ) J.D. Smoothie & Chris Steeler
Lumberjack: Rich Lowinski (pin) Judas Young
Team Thunder Horse: Indian Chief Draven & Jack Spade def Michael Richards & Cannonball
Danny Inferno (pin) Carlito

05/06/2011 NYWC - Huntington Station, NY - Walt Whitman HS
Francis Kipland Stevens III, J.T. Kasin, & Braydon Knight def Victor Cruz, Spyder, & Manny Martinez
Stockade def Marty Flames
Tony Burma def Chris Forza
Mikey Whipwreck def Rex Lawless
John Silver & Brittany Savage (DQ) Apollyon & Nickie 6
NYWC Fusion Title: Dimitrios Papadon* def Pat Buck
NYWC Tag Team Title: King and I: Alex Reynolds & King Mega def M.C. Kenny Royal & D.J. Pat
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Ryan Rush* def Dickie Rodz

05/07/2011 ECPW - Somerset, NJ - Garden State Exhibit Center

05/07/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Danny E def Chachi
IWF Tag Team Title: Donte Arcade & Karson Slade* (DQ) Mastodon Franciz & Damian Adams
IWF American Title: Flex Freeman* def Chris Steeler
Kraig Stagg def Edwin Ortiz
Bushwhacker Luke, Austin Williams, & Marc Corino def Aaron Stride, Jarrett Foster, & Travis Blake

05/07/2011 NWS - N. Middletown, NJ - St. Catherine's School Gym
Nigerian Nightmares: La-Fu & Ra-Fu def Steve Mack & Tapu Mack
NWS Cruiserweight Title: Spyral* (time limit draw) Johnny Knockout
NWS Heavyweight Title: Rampage Rogers* (pin) Shane O'Brien
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea* (DQ) J.D. Smoothie & Jumping Joey Janela
NWS Hardcore Title (decision): Corey Havoc (pin) Judas Young
Richard Michaels & El Diablo (COR) Michael Reigns & Shock Reigns
Carlito (pin) Nicky Oceans

05/07/2011 NYWC - St. James, NY - Sports Arena
M.C. Kenny Royal, D.J. Pat, & Mikey Whipwreck def Chris Forza & King and I: Alex Reynolds & King Mega
Pat Buck def Tyler Shields
Stockade & Rex Lawless def Tandemonium: Odie & Matias
Nickie 6 def Violet
Francis Kipland Stevens III def Kieran
J.T. Kasin & Braydon Knight def Victor Cruz & Manny Martinez
John Silver def K-Pu$ha
Apollyon & Dickie Rodz def Syther & Tony Burma
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Ryan Rush* (DCOR) Tony Nese

05/07/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Big Vito & Jason Kross def Abdul Nasir & Fallah
No-Limits Title*: Chris Banks def Hulko
John Cannon def 187 Homicide
B.A. Kidd (DQ) Chachi
WOW Tag Team Title (4-way): Nero & Spartan* def Pete Simmons & Scotty Priest, Wifebeaters, and American Nightmare
Biggie Biggs def Robbie E.
Irish Bruiser def Hysterio
Jack Gallow def Chris Cartegena
Gauntlet Match: Antonio Rivera def Jasin Karloff, Nick Sabre, All-Star Lou, James Riley, and Jose Salvador

05/13/2011 FTW/ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
Pinkie Sanchez def Candy Cartwright
FTW Gen-X Title: Earl Cooter* def Gary Reno
Wes Draven def Tommaso Ciampa
Angel Ortiz def Joey Ace
VSK (pin) Dan Barry
3-way Elimination: Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Justin Toxic & E.J. Risk and Gods of Destruction
Honky Tonk Man def Rockstar
Non-title: Lenn Oddity def Jimmy Jact Cash
FTW & ICW World Tag Team Title Unification: Jay Lover & Tommy Buddz def Grim Reefer & Azrieal

05/13/2011 New Japan Pro-Wrestling - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
*Low Ki & Homicide (10:41 ki crusher) Jushin Thunder Liger & *Tiger Mask
Satoshi Kojima (9:29 pin) Kenny Omega
Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, *Prince Devitt, & Yusuke Taguchi (13:00 pin) Shinsuke Nakamura, Jado, *Gedo, & Davey Richards
IWGP Intercontinental Championship Tournament Round 1: Yujiro Takahashi (8:28 pin) Hideo Saito
IWGP Intercontinental Championship Tournament Round 1: Tetsuya Naito (12:28 pin) Josh Daniels
IWGP Intercontinental Championship Tournament Round 1: Toru Yano(10:38 pin) Dan Maff
IWGP Intercontinental Championship Tournament Round 1: MVP (12:45 TTB) Kazuchika Okada
*Rhyno & Charlie Haas (16:02 pin) Hiroshi Tanahashi & *Togi Makabe

05/14/2011 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (200+)
Joey Bricco def William King
Nocturne & Ian Griffin def Avil Graves & Johnny Miyagi
Vladimir Joseph def Brennick O'Brien
Last Man Standing: Bobby Ocean def Dan De Man
CTWE Tag Team Title: Team Tremendous: Dan Barry & Ken Scampi def The Crimson Dynamos: Zack Statik & Doug Summers
Lukas Sharp def AJ Cruise
Frankie Arion def Mikaze
CTWE Heavyweight & Shooting Star* Titles: Dave Cole [Heavyweight] & J-Busta def Chris Battle & Ant Battle [SS]

05/14/2011 NJPW - New York, NY - Basketball City
Kenny Omega (10:22 pin) Josh Daniels
Jushin Thunder Liger, *Tiger Mask, & Dan Maff (11:50 tiger suplex hold) Shinsuke Nakamura, Jado, & *Gedo
*Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson (9:55 pin) Satoshi Kojima & *Hideo Saito
*Rhyno, Homicide, & Davey Richards (10:53 pin) Togi Makabe, Yusuke Taguchi, & *Kazuchika Okada
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt* (16:07 pin) Low Ki
IWGP Intercontinental Championship Tournament Semi-Final: Toru Yano (7:47 pin) Yujiro Takahashi
IWGP Intercontinental Championship Tournament Semi-Final: MVP (10:57 TTB) Tetsuya Naito
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi* (18:50 pin) Charlie Haas

05/14/2011 NWS - Kenilworth, NJ - Veterans Center

05/20/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ

05/20/2011 EVOLVE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Style Battle Tournament Bracket A Round 1: A.R. Fox def Rich Swann
Style Battle Tournament Bracket A Round 1: Jon Davis def Tony Nese
Style Battle Tournament Bracket B Round 1: Sami Callihan def Brodie Lee
Style Battle Tournament Bracket B Round 1: Bobby Fish def Austin Aries
Style Battle Tournament Bracket A Semi-Final: A.R. Fox def Jon Davis
Style Battle Tournament Bracket B Semi-Final: Sami Callihan def Bobby Fish
Joel Maximo & Wil Maximo def New Havana Pitbulls: Ricky Reyes & Alex Colon
Pinkie Sanchez def Ahtu, Korey Chavis, Derek Ryze, Scott Reed, Cheech, Blaine Rage, and Brian XL
Style Battle Tournament Final: A.R. Fox def Sami Callihan

05/20/2011 NWA Doghouse - Brooklyn, NY - Brooklyn Technical HS (cancelled)

05/21/2011 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena

05/21/2011 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY

05/21/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Braydon Knight (DQ) Tony Nese
15-man Battle Royal: Rex Lawless won
Fusion Tournament: Pat Buck & John Silver def Francis Kipland Stevens III & Kieran Mansfield
Apollyon def Tony Burma
Fusion Tournament: Stockade & Syther def K-Murda & K-Pu$ha
Dickie Rodz def Mikey Whipwreck
Brittany Savage (NC) Nickie 6
Fusion Tournament: Stockade & Syther def Pat Buck & John Silver
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Ryan Rush* def Tony Nese
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Dan Eckos & MC Kenny Royal def The King and I: Alex Reynolds & King Mega Charles
NYWC Fusion Title (3-way)*: Stockade def Dimitrios Papadon and Syther

05/21/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Marc Corino def Jarrett Foster
Joey Golden def Absolutely Edwin
Aaron Stride def Austin Williams
Chris Steeler def Kevin Knight
IWF Tag Team Title: Donte Arcade & Karson Slade* def Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg
Flex Freeman (DQ) Mastodon Franciz

05/21/2011 NWS - Monmouth Junction, NJ - S. Brunswick HS
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea def Too Hot And Dangerous: Steve Scott & Nick Talent
Rikishi def Danny Doring
Nikolai Volkoff (pin) Smith James
Nigerian Nightmares: La-Fu & Ra-Fu def Team Champion: Nicky Oceans & Corey Havoc
World Famous Wrestling Clown (DQ) Judas Young
Jim Duggan def Kenny Dykstra
New Jersey Shore Title (decision 4-corner match): Randy Christie def J.D. Smoothie, Joey Janela, and Spyral
Loser-Goes-Through-A-Door Match: Gene Snitsky def Danny Inferno

05/21/2011 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
K-Fresh (pin) Xander Page
Arm Wrestling: Tina San Antonio (NC) Monique Ended
Javi-Air (pin) Jay Delta
New York State Title: Ricky Reyes* (pin) Kevin Tibbs
3-way Eliminatino: Jorge Santi def Flames and Razzle Dazzle
Zombie (pin) El Destructico
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse* def El Conquistador & Amazing Red
VPW Heavyweight Title (3-way): Joe So Delicious* def E.J. Risk and VSK

05/21/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
10-man Tag Team Elimination Match: Jason Kross, *Nick Sabre, Antonio Rivera, Nero, & Spartan def Abdul Nasir, Chris Banks, Scotty Priest, Pete Simmons, & Irish Bruiser
Nephtali Rodz def El Musky
Jack Gallow def James Riley
Original Wifebeaters: Joey B. & B.A. Kidd def American Nightmare
Joey Ace def Earn EZ
Chris Cartagena (COR) Chachi
Benjamin Quinn def Jose Salvadore

05/22/2011 CHIKARA - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Jakob Hammermeier (6:12 pin) Dasher Hatfield
*Ares & Claudio Castagnoli (8:01 pin) Scott Parker & *Shane Matthews
Grizzly Redwood (6:40 pin) Hieracon
Sinn Bodhi, Obariyon, & *Kodama (12:13 ~ Flying Blockbuster) UltraMantis Black, Hallowicked, & *Frightmare
Archibald Peck (14:01) Sugar Dunkerton
Eddie Kingston (16:30 pin) Chuck Taylor
12 Large: Summit Tournament Block B: Vin Gerard (7:15 pin) Brodie Lee
*Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Green Ant (11:46) Amazing Red, Joel Maximo, & *Wil Maximo

05/22/2011 FCW - Jersey City, NJ - Liberty State Park

05/22/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ
North American Title: Sam Shields* def Pelle Primeau
Gran Akuma def Sgt. Dan Gleason
Ahtu def Andy Ridge
Super Sweet & Milo Shizo def Reiko DMF, Marker Dillinger, & Alex Payne
No DQ: Bobby Dempsey def Ryan Sawyer
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: Craig Classic* def Colby Corino
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* def Alex Anthony

05/27/2011 NWA Coastal - Barnegat, NJ - Barnegat Regional HS (127)
Alex Payne def Anthony Graves
NWA Coastal Iron Man Title (3-way to crown the first champion): Ahtu def Johnny Fearless and Jason Gotti
Midnight Sensations def Luscious Money: Luscious LaRon & Dirty Money
Flag-on-a-Pole Match: Sgt. Dan Gleason def Modar Assad
Wacky Wayne Woo def Vin Ceres
Dog Collar, Taped First, Chain Match: Chance Prophet def Johnny Calzone (sub Axel Rotten)

05/27/2011 PWS - Flushing, NY - Queens Elks Lodge
Kevin Matthews (pin) Sonjay Dutt
Brittney Savage def Nikki Styx
Fala def Justin Corino
Kris Wreck (NC) Sean Static
Sid Vicious def Eddie Kingston
Handicap Match: Devious def Timmy Aiight & Joey Ayyo
Handicap Match: Devious (pin) Nigerian Nightmares: *Maifu & Saifu
NY State Title (6-way): Tony Nese* def Amazing Red, Rich Swann, Javi Air, Brian XL, and El Gran Demono
Danny Demanto def Aaron Epic
WSU Tag Team Title*: Amber & Alexxis Nevaeh def Belle Saints: Marti Belle & Tina SanAntonio
Sami Callihan def Dan Maff
PWS Heavyweight Title*: Sami Callihan def Devon Moore

05/28/2011 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym
Chris Romano (roll up) Ultimate Security
Rumbo Battle Royale #1 Final: Chris Williams def Big Norris
WUW International Title: Chris Verrazano* def Prince Stepharu
Rumbo Battle Royale #2 Final: Amerimex def Raja Singh
Rumbo in Dumbo Plaque: Charles Ray* def Mike Iannuzi
John Broadway & Celtic Connection def 8th Street Assassin & Money Talks
WUW Stunners Trophy Title: Marti Belle* (pin) Tina San Antonio
WUW World Heavyweight Title*: Medic X def El Conquistador
4-corners Match: Mark Viola def Sleepy Jones
WUW World Tag Team Title*: Amish Cousins: Cousin Cyrus & Cousin Simon def Renegade Rel & Prince Atiba
Santi def Anthony Starr
Lady Mojo def Rick Cataldo
WUW Grand Trophy Title: Israel Joffe* (submission) Juan Jeremy
WUW North American Title: Eddie Nevada (DQ) Ray Dones*

06/03/2011 ECPW - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Graber & Bohren def Better Than You
Gunner Trash def Munoz de Hernandez
Jake Saint, Steve Off, & Tristen Law def Ghetto Brown, Cannonball Guerrero, & Big Ben Cromwell
Prince Akkanatan, Brandon Alpha, & Nick Talent def JC Westler, MH Hustla, & Kekoa The Flyin' Hawaiian
3-way: Dan De Man def Ricky Martinez and IM Smarter
27-man Rumble Match: Gunner Trash won

06/03/2011 Urban Wrestling Federation (Steve Karel) - New York, NY - Manhattan Center (300)
UWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Beastia 666 def Facade
3-way: Ghetto Mafia: Dope & Creed def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz: EC Negro & KC Blade and Grimm Reefer & Ruckus
UWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Homicide def Eddie Kingston
UWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Ricky Reyes def Slyck Wagner Brown
4-way: Scorpio Sky def Willie Mack, Famous B, and Sabian
UWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament Round 1: Rasche Brown def Rich Ortiz
Buck Chyld def Steve Mack
Will Maximo & Joel Maximo def Lance Lude & Brian XL
UWF World Heavyweight Title Tournament Final (4-way to crown the first champion): Rasche Brown def Homicide, Ricky Reyes, and Beastia 666

06/04/2011 DGUSA - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
8-way Freestyle Match: Sami Callihan def Alex Colon, Pinkie Sanchez, Jon Davis, Caleb Konley, Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon, and Scott Reed
Brodie Lee def Tony Nese
Susumu Yokosuka def Austin Aries
4-way Freestyle Match: CIMA def YAMATO, Masato Yoshino, and Johnny Gargano
Alex Reynolds def Papadon
Masaaki Mochizuki def Arik Cannon
Akira Tozawa def A.R. Fox
3-way Freestyle Match: Ricochet def PAC and Rich Swann

06/04/2011 ECPW - Central Islip, NY - Reed MS

06/04/2011 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Jim Sullivan def Dan Barry
Gary Reno def Rockstar
Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Javi Air & Justin Toxic
No DQ: Candy Cartwright def Barbie
Wes Draven (rollup) Josh Daniels
3-way: Grim Reefer def Joey Ace and Angel Ortiz
FTW World Tag Team Title: BQE* def Nigerian Nightmares
FTW World Heavyweight Title (TLC): Jimmy Jact Cash* def Lenn Oddity

06/04/2011 MWF - Bridgeport, CT - Cardinal Shehan Center
Furio Falcone (4:50) Lukas Sharp
Vinny Marseglia (3:30) Brandon Webb
J. Freddie (12:12 NC) Matt Taven
Benny Jux (7:09 COR) Brian Milonas
Sonny Yee 2000 (5:33) Beau Douglas
Eddie Edwards (13:56) Dylan Kage
MWF Television Title (last man standing): Brian Fury* def Tommaso Ciampa
Bobby Ocean (6:34) DJ Dubay
Jay Lethal (14:46) Julian Starr
Todd Hanson (11:46) El Solatario
MWF Heavyweight Title*: Slyck Wagner Brown (18:03) Shelton Benjamin

06/04/2011 NWS - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Community Center
3-way: La-Fu (pin) *J.D. Smoothie and Joey Janela
Jack Spade (pin) Ricky Roxx
Falls-Count-Anywhere: *Mike Dennis & Tina SanAntonio (pin) *Nicky Oceans & Manuel Manny Moore
NWS Heavyweight Title (lumberjack): Jeff Guerrero (DQ) Rampage Rogers
Nikolai Volkoff (pin) Danny Demanto
Jim Neidhart & *Sargeant Jimmy Storm (pin) *Corey Havoc & Indian Chief Draven

06/04/2011 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927

06/05/2011 DGUSA - New York, NY - B.B. King Blues Club & Grille
CIMA def Rich Swann
6-way: Arik Cannon def Scott Reed, Tony Nese, Brodie Lee, Alex Colon, and A.R. Fox
Susumu Yokosuka def Ricochet
Masaaki Mochizuki def Sami Callihan
Jon Davis def Pinkie Sanchez
Austin Aries def Johnny Gargano
United Gate Title: PAC & Masato Yoshino* def YAMATO & Akira Tozawa

06/10/2011 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - St. Margaret Mary's Gym

06/11/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament Round 1: Donte Arcade & Karson Slade (DCOR) Kraig Stagg & Absolutely Edwin
Travis Blake def Jana
Tournament Round 1: Mastodon Franciz & Chris Steeler def Austin Williams & Joey Golden
Tournament Round 1: Flex Freeman & Kevin Knight def Aaron Stride & Jarrett Foster

06/11/2011 NEW - Southbury, CT - Pomeraug HS
Hale Collins def Dylan Kage
Tommaso Ciampa def Danny Eckos
Jeff Starr def Vik Dalishus
Bull Dredd (DDQ) Ron Zombie
Rosita def Alexxis
NEW Heavyweight Title: Matt Taven* def Brian Anthony
Jim Duggan def Max Bauer

06/11/2011 NYWC - Port Jefferson Station, NY - Elks Lodge 2138
Odie Montes def Marty Flames
J.T. Kasin def Tony Nese
K-Murda def Mikey Whipwreck
Syther def Kieran
3-way: Dickie Rodz & Nickie 6 def Francis Kipland Stevens III & Violet and John Silver & Rickie
Handicap Match: K-Pu$ha def Uninvited: Spyder & Manny Martinez
NYWC Tag Team Title*: King and I: King Mega & Alex Reynolds def M.C. Kenny Royal & D.J. Pat
NYWC Fusion Title: Stockade* def Dimitrios Papadon
Apollyon & Rex Lawless def Big Time Rush: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush

06/11/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
WOW No-Limits Title*: Antonio Rivera def Chris Banks
Chachi def Jose Salvador
WOW Tag Team Title*: Scotty Priest & Pete Simmons def Nero & Spartan
Joey Ace def Biggie Biggs
Handicap Match: Irish Bruiser def Earn EZ & Rude Boy Riley
WOW Heavyweight Title (decision 4-way): Abdul Nasir def Nick Sabre, Jasin Karloff, and John Cannon
War Games: Jason Kross, B.A. Kidd, Chris Cartagena, Joey B, & Jay Reynolds def Jack Gallow, Fallah, Nephtali Rodriguez, Logan Black, & Dirtbag Dan

06/12/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ
Roxie Cotton def Veda Scott
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title (decision): Pelle Primeau & Mike Matixx def Special Forces: Super Sweet & Milo Shizo
Reiko DMF def Hellspawn
WORLD-1 North American Title (3-way): Sam Shields* def Gran Akuma and Alex Anthony
Steve Corino def Ricky Landell
Colby Corino drew Andy Ridge
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* def Adam Cole

06/13/2011 WWE - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Coliseum
Chris Masters def Curt Hawkins
Zack Ryder def Primo
Drew McIntyre def Vladimir Kozlov
Kane (DQ) Alberto Del Rio
Sin Cara, Ezekiel Jackson, & Daniel Bryan def Wade Barrett, Cody Rhodes, & Ted DiBiase
Sheamus def Santino Marella
Rey Mysterio (DQ) Christian
R-Truth (NC) John Morrison
Kofi Kingston & Evan Bourne def Dolph Ziggler & Jack Swagger
Roddy Piper def The Miz
Kelly Kelly, Eve, Gail Kim, Beth Phoenix, Natalya, Kaitlyn & A.J. def Brie Bella, Nikki Bella, Maryse, Melina, Alicia Fox, Tamina, & Rosa Mendes
Non-title: C.M. Punk def John Cena

06/17/2011 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Most Precious Blood Church Center

06/18/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
John Silver def Marty Flames
J.T. Kasin & Braydon Knight def Tony Nese & Odie Montez
Kieran def Francis Kipland Stevens III
K-Pusha (DQ) K-Murda
Apollyon def Mikey Whipwreck
J.C. Lennox def Manny Martinez
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Royally Phat: DJ Pat & MC Kenny Royal def King & I: King Mega & Alex Reynolds
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Dickie Rodz & Rex Lawless def MC Kenny Royal & Danny E (DJ Pat attacked by Rodz & Lawless prior to the match).
NYWC Starlet Title (3-way to crown the first champion): Nickie 6 def Violet and Britney Savage
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Ryan Rush* (NC) Papadon
NYWC Fusion Title vs Career: Stockade* def Syther

06/18/2011 WWE - E. Rutherford, NJ - Izod Center
Evan Bourne def Sheamus
Beth Phoenix def Brie Bella
Christian def Daniel Bryan
Wade Barrett def Ezekiel Jackson
Big Show def Alberto Del Rio
Sin Cara def Cody Rhodes
WWE Tag Team Title: Nexus: Michael McGillicutty & David Otunga* def Santino Marella & Vladimir Kozlov
WWE United States Title: Kofi Kingston* def Dolph Ziggler
WWE Title (3-way): John Cena* def C.M. Punk and R-Truth

06/24/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

06/25/2011 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall

06/25/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Donte Arcade def Absolutely Edwin
Travis Blake def Joey Golden
Kraig Stagg def Karson Slade
Austin Williams def Jarrett Foster
Aaron Stride def Steven Sterling
Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament Final: Flex Freeman & Kevin Knight def Mastodon Franciz & Chris Steeler

06/25/2011 WSU - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
WSU Spirit Title: Sassy Stephanie* def Rain
WSU Tag Team Title: Boston Shore* def Belle Saints
Serena Deeb def Nikki Roxx
8-woman Elimination Match: Amy Lee & Jamilia Craft won
Kristin Astara def Jillian Hall
Cindy Rogers Retirement Match: Cindy Rogers def Allison Danger
Niya (NC) Barbie
Jessicka Havok (TKO - towel) Alicia
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Brittney Savage
23-woman Rumble: Lexus won

06/26/2011 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Generation Me (DQ) Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly
Tomasso Ciampa def Colt Cabana
Jay Lethal def Mike Bennett
Homicide def Rhino
Michael Elgin def Steve Corino
ROH Television Title*: El Generico def Christopher Daniels to become the 2nd Champion
ROH World Tag Team Title Elimination Match: Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team: Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas* def Kings of Wrestling, All Night Express, and Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe
ROH World Heavyweight Title*: Davey Richards def Eddie Edwards

07/01/2011 TNA - Brooklyn, NY - MCU Park
Eric Young, Orlando Jordan, & *Amazing Red (8:02 pin) *Robbie E & British Invasion: Magnus & Douglas Williams
TNA Knockouts Title: Mickie James* (8:26 pin) Angelina Love
Crimson (9:29 pin) Jeff Jarrett
New York City Street Fight: Brother Devon (8:52 pni) Bully Ray
Rob Van Dam (10:28 pin) A.J. Styles
Non-Title: Kurt Angle (7:43 pin) Mr. Anderson

07/02/2011 TNA - Asbury Park, NJ - Covention Hall
Eric Young, Orlando Jordan, & *Amazing Red (pin) *Robbie E & British Invasion: Magnus & Douglas Williams
TNA Knockouts Title: Mickie James* def Angelina Love
A.J Styles (pin) Jeff Jarrett
Bully Ray (pin) Brother Devon
Crimson (pin)Rob Van Dam
Non-Title: Kurt Angle (pin) Mr. Anderson

07/08/11 FTW/ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
Devon Moore def Amzing Red
Danny Demanto def Jay Lethal
Frankie Starz drew Low Life Louie
Gods of Destruction def Damian Darling & Deebo Crazy
Josef Von Schmidt def Greatness
Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Team Sky High
Grim Reefer def Azrieal
ICW World Tag Team Title*: SAT def BQE
FTW Gen-X Title (6-way): Earl Cooter* def Wes Draven, Angel Ortiz, Joey Ace, VSK, and Dan Barry
FTW World Heavyweight Title: Jimmy Jact Cash* def Balls Mahoney

07/09/11 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Tony Nese def Bobby Fish
Alicia def Nikki Sixx
ACE Tag Team Title*: Midnight Sensations def DRS
ACE Diamond Title: Stockade* def Eddie Kingston
Chance of a Lifetime Rumble: Tiny Johnson won
The Movement & Stan Stylez def RT Bucco, Jack Gallow, & Talon
Falls Count Anywhere Jersey Street Fight: Jay Lethal def Tommy Dreamer
ACE Heavyweight Title (cage)*: J.L. Rivera def Dan Maff

07/09/2011 CTWE- Bethany, CT - Town Hall
The Mac def Nocturne
Doug Summers & Israel Milan def Aaron Morrison & Jimmy Blanco
Ian Griffin def Johnny Miyagi
Vladimir Joseph def Joey Bricco
Stiff Biff Whitman def AJ Cruise
Frankie Arion def Alex Cypher
CTWE Shooting Star Title (4-way): J-Busta* (pin) *Chris Battle, Lukas Sharp, and Bobby Ocean

07/09/11 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Warrior Warehouse
WOW Heavyweight & No-Limits Double Title: Antonio Rivera [NL] (DQ) Abdul Nasir [Heavyweight]
WOW Tag Team Title: Scotty Priest & Pete Simmons def WifeBeaters
B.A. Kidd def Fallah
Chachi & Jose Salvador def Benjamin Quinn & Earn EZ
John Cannon def Jasin Karloff
Shot At Glory Tournament Round 1: Spartan def Irish Bruiser
Shot At Glory Tournament Round 1: Jason Kross def Joey Ace
Shot At Glory Tournament Round 1: Logan Black def James Riley
Shot At Glory Tournament Round 1: Dirtbag Dan (DDQ) Chris Cartagena
Tournament Semi-Final: Spartan (DQ) Jason Kross
Tournament Semi-Final: Logan Black (default)
Tournament Final: Spartan def Logan Black

07/09/11 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym

07/12/11 WWE - Uncasville, CT - Mohegan Sun Arena
3-way: Derrick Bateman def Darren Young and Titus O'Neil
Yoshi Tatsu def Tyson Kidd
Intercontinental Title: Ezekiel Jackson* def Ted DiBiase
Cody Rhodes (pin) Daniel Bryan
Sin Cara (pin) Sheamus
Kelly Kelly def Rosa Mendes
Justin Gabriel (pin) Heath Slater
Kane (COR) Randy Orton

07/16/11 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Floyd Bennett Post #1060

07/16/11 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Tag Team Title*: Aaron Stride & Jarrett Foster def Karson Slade & Donte Arcade
Kasey Coresh def Joey Golden
Kraig Stagg def Steven Sterling
Kevin Knight & Chris Steeler def Travis Blake & Matt Walsh
Absolutely Edwin def Austin Williams
IWF Heavyweight Title (decision 16-man battle royal): Flex Freeman won

07/16/11 NWS "J-Cup Tag Team Tournament" - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall
Tournament Round 1: Team Champion: Rampage Rogers & Corey Havoc def Cannonball & Paco Libro
Tournament Round 1: J.D. Smooth & B.Ferm (sub Joe Jenella) def Jersey Shore Jocks
Tournament Round 1: Team Supreme def Tim Hughes & Leon Saint Gia Vonie
Tournament Round 1: Team Thunderhorse def Sanchez & Fast Eddie
Monsta Mack def Retro Rocker
Tournament Round 2: Team Thunderhorse def Team Champion: Rampage Rogers & Corey Havoc
Tournament Round 2: J.D. Smoothie & B.Ferm def Team Supreme
Nikolai Volkoff (pin) Monsta Mac
Tournament Final: J.D. Smoothie & B. Ferm def Team Thunderhorse

07/16/2011 WrestleJam - Hamden, CT
Johnny Miyagi def A.J. Cruise
Johnny Mangue def Ant Stone, Pinkie Sanchez, and Nick Talent
Brian XL def Kobald
Barbie def Mercedes K.V.
Monger King def Yarsminko
Scott Reed def Dan Barry
Eddie Kingston def Taka Suzuki
The Colony def Hallowicked & Dasher Hatfield
Pinkie Sanchez def Dave Cole
Bobby Fish def Tommaso Ciampa
Nocturne & Vin The Chin def Lukas Sharp & A.J. Cruise
3-way: Amazing Red def Gran Akuma and Frankie Arion

07/22/11 ECPW - Middletown, NY - Orange County Fair

07/23/11 FTW - St. James, NY - Sports Arena
Candy Cartwright (pin) Marti Belle
Prodigy Mike Bennett (pin) Josh Daniels
FTW World Tag Team Title: BQE: *Jay Lover & Tommy Buddz* (pin) Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz: *EC Negro & KC Blade
Matt Taven (pin) Javi Air
Original Nigerian Mightmares (pin) Gods of Destruction
Falls-count-anywhere: Rockstar (pin)Gary Reno
Submission Match: Grim Reefer (choke) Tomasso Ciampi
Lenn Oddity & Jim Sullivan (pin) Joey with Diamond & Rick Camacho
Gen X Title: Wes Draven (DQ) Earl Cooter*
FTW World Heavyweight Title*: Ball Mahoney (pin) Jimmy Jact Cash*

07/23/2011 Inter Species Wrestling - Danbury, CT - Heirloom Arts Theater
Burger King of the Ring Round 1: Pinkie Sanchez def Player Uno
Burger King of the Ring Round 1: Izzie Deadyet def Lloyd Cthuluwitz
Burger King of the Ring Round 1: El Hijo Del Bamboo def Bastian Snow
Burger King of the Ring Round 1: Frankie Arion def Dan Barry
Twiggy def Eddie Kingston
Burger King of the Ring Round 2: El Hijo del Bamboo def Izzie Deadyet
Burger King of the Ring Round 2: Frankie Arion def Pinkie Sanchez
F.I.S.T & Jolly Roger def 2.0 & Hallowicked
Burger King of the Ring Final: El Hijo Del Bamboo def Frankie Arion
Fans Bring the Lego Deathmatch: Shitty (Flip D. Burger) def Addy Star

07/23/11 NWS - Island Heights, NJ - Volunteer Fire Company Hall
A.C. Kewl (pin) Sy Bootsie
Steve Zapf (crossface) Soul Assassin
NWS Heavyweight Title: Rampage Rogers* (DQ) Ray-Ray Marz
Corey Havoc (pin) Johnny Ringo
Hair Match: Slayer (pin) Bobby Youngblood
Monsta Mack, Nicky Oceans, & J.D. Smooth (DDQ) Manu, Ali, & Father Oz

07/24/11 WWE - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
12-man Battle Royal: Heath Slater
*Natalya & Kaitlyn (sharpshooter) *Rosa Mendes & Tamina
Jinder Mahal def Tyson Kidd
Sheamus def Wade Barrett
Intercontinental Title: Ezekiel Jackson* (submission) Heath Slater
Justin Gabriel def Ted DiBiase
Mark Henry (pin) Daniel Bryan
World Heavyweight Title: Randy Orton (DQ) Christian*

07/26/11 EVOLVE - New York, NY - B.B. King Blues Club & Grille
Eric Ryan (NC) Bobby Beverly
Super Smash Bros. def Facade & Jason Gory
Silas Young (pin) Sugar Dunkerton
Pinkie Sanchez (figure-4 leglock) Lince Dorado
Scene def Up in Smoke
Bobby Fish (NC) Jon Davis
John Silver def Tony Nese
Dave Finlay (pin) Sami Callihan
Chuck Taylor def Johnny Gargano

07/28/11 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium

07/29/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

07/30/2011 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall

07/30/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Frank Scoleri def Steven Sterling
Joey Golden def Kasey Coresh
IWF Tag Team Title: Aaron Stride & Jarrett Foster* def Karson Slade & Donte Arcade
Austin Williams def Absolutely Edwin
Travis Blake def Chris Steeler
IWF American Title*: Kraig Stagg def Flex Freeman

07/30/2011 NWS - Carteret, NJ - Divine Mercy/Holy Family Parish Hall
Corey Havoc & Chris Steeler def J.T. Highlander & Slayer
New Kidz On The Block: Tim Hughes & Leon Saint Giovanne def Team Thunderhorse: Indian Chief Draven & Jack Spade
NWS Tag Team Title: Corvis Fear & J.D. Smoothie (COR) Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea*
Team Casanovas: Nicky Oceans & Damian Darling def Mike Donovan & Nick Napoleon
Too Hot And Dangerous: Steve Scott & Nick Talent def Team Mexico: Paco Libro & Manuel Manny Moore
Zombie & Bobo Brazil Jr. def Steve Mack & Danny Inferno

07/30/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Jasin Karloff def Justin Corino
Earn E.Z. def El Musky
American Nightmare def Benjamin Quinn & James Riley
Pete Simmons, Scotty Priest, & Irish Bruiser def B.A. Kidd, Nero, & Nick Sabre
3-way: Wifebeaters def Chachi and Jose Salvador
WOW No-Limits Title: Antonio Rivera* def Joey Ace
WOW Heavyweight Title: Abdul Nasir* def Spartan
30-man Ultimate Survival Match: Jason Kross won

07/31/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus
Reiko DMF & GPS def Special Forces
Hellspawn def Shark Matixx
Ahtu def Amaris
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title: Pelle Primeau & Mike Matixx* def Kid America & Lt. Dan Gleason
U-30 Title: Bobby Dempsey* def Andy Ridge & Adam Cole
Ricky Landell & Adam Cole (sub Steve Corino) (DQ) Midnight Sensations

08/06/2011 NWS - Keansburg, NJ - New Point Comfort Fire Company Hall
Tournament Round-1 (3-way): Devon Moore def Chris D'Andrea and Nick Talent
Tournament Round-1 (3-way): Jersey Kidd def Mike Donovan and Steve Scott
Tournament Round-1 (3-way): Chris Steeler def B. Fehrm and J.D. Smoothie
Tournament Round-1 (3-way): Nicky Oceans def Mike Dennis and Johnny Knockout
Battle Royal: Corey Havoc and Rampage Rogers co-won
Tournament Semi-Final: Devon Moore def Jersey Kidd
Tournament Semi-Final: Nicky Oceans def Chris Steeler
Tommy Dreamer & Johnny Candido def Corey Havoc & Rampage Rogers
Tournament Final: Nicky Oceans def Devon Moore

08/06/2011 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
VPW Heavyweight Title: Josef Von Schmidt* def El Conquistador
VPW New York State Title: Ricky Reyes* def Amazing Red
2011 Gold Rush Rumble: E.J. Risk, VSK, Jay Delta, and K-Funk remained as the final four
Xander Page, Destructico, & Minyon def Jorge Santi, Zombie, & Flames
2011 Gold Rush Rumble Final Four: VSK def Jay Delta, E.J. Risk, and K-Funk

08/06/2011 WSU - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
4-corner: Allisyn Kay (pin) Tina San Antonio, Niya*, and Marti Belle
NYWC Starlet Title: Nikki Syx* def Barbie
*Jana & Jessie Brooks (submission) Jennifer Cruz & *Monique
Annie Social def Serena Deeb
WSU Spirit Title: Sassy Stephanie* def Amber
Gabby Gilbert (butterfly submission) Violet
Amy Lee def Brittney Savage
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Lexus
Annie Social def Monique
Gabby Gilbert (pin) Rick Cataldo
WSU Tag Team Title: Boston Shore: Amber & Lexus* def Jana & Jessie Brooks
NYWC Starlet Title: Nikki Syxx* (submission) Niya
WSU Spirit Title: Sassy Stephanie* (NC) Allisyn Kay
Sassy Stephanie & Allisyn Kay def Belle Saints
Serena Deeb def Rain
Brittney Savage def Jennifer Cruz
Alicia def Jessicka Havok

08/13/2011 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Lethal Lottery Draws & Battle Bowl Qualifying Match: Ricky Reyes & Jamal Jackson def Stan Stylez & Crowbar
Lethal Lottery Draws & Battle Bowl Qualifying Match: Danny Maff & Hatch Stevens def Talon & Mike Donovan
Lethal Lottery Draws & Battle Bowl Qualifying Match: Ed Scanlon & Dickie Rodz def Chris Raze & Giovanni Marranca
Lethal Lottery Draws & Battle Bowl Qualifying Match: Smith James & Jack Gallow def Hush Holiday & Chris Cayden
Lethal Lottery Draws & Battle Bowl Qualifying Match: FNB & Eddie Kingston def Neeno Capone & Thomas Rodriguez
ACE Diamond Division Title: Andrew Johnson (DQ) Stockade*
ACE Tag Team Title*: William Wyeth & Tom Scanlon def Midnight Sensations
Battle Bowl: Jack Gallow
J.L. Rivera def Savio Vega

08/13/2011 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Boys Football League Fund-Raiser

08/13/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Steven Sterling def Frank Scoleri
Donte Arcade (COR) Jarrett Foster
Taped-Fist Match: Joey Golden (DQ) Kasey Coresh
Austin Williams def Aaron Stride
Handicap Match: Flex Freeman & Chris Steeler def Kraig Stagg, Travis Blake, & Absolutely Edwin

08/14/2011 ECPW - Ridge, NY - Fired Dept. Main House
Andrew Anderson vs Mason Shadows
Theresa Lopez vs Jules
Alex Vendetta vs James Kendrick
Kash vs Xac Vengeance
Dickie Rodz vs Joe Sloan
Johnny Ova vs Chris Envy
Battle Royal
Patriot, Gino Caruso, & Gary Reno vs Iraqui Butchers & Samir Ahmed
Tony Atlas vs Masked Superstar

08/18/2011 NYWC - Port Jefferson Station, NY - Elks B.P.O.E. Lodge 2138
Dimitrios Papadon def Marty Flames
Mikey Whipwreck & Tony Burma def Style & Finesse
Victor Cruz def Spyder
Nikki Syx & Ricky def Francis Kipland Stevens & Violet
Tony Nese & Odie Montez def JT Kasin & Braydon Knight
Dan Eckos def King Mega
NYWC Tag Team Title: Dickie Rodz & Rex Lawless* def D.J. Phat Pat & M.C. Kenny Royal
John Silver & Alex Reynolds def Stockade & Apollyon

08/19/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Bobby Lee Walker vs Ricky Martinez
Joe Gunns vs Peacmaker
Frankie Flow & Jay Sttana vs Munoz def Hernandez & Dan Marques
ECPW Tag Team Title: Red Hot Russ & Jersey Devil* vs Crowbar & Timothy Plazma
J.C. Westler vs Brody
ECPW Television Title: Crazy Ivan* vs Tony Flore
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Bandido Jr.

08/19/2011 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Elk's Lodge
ICW Championship Tournament Round 1: Dan Maff def Azrieal
ICW Championship Tournament Round 1: Devon Moore def Dimitrios Papadon
ICW Championship Tournament Round 1: Danny Demanto def Sami Callihan
ICW Championship Tournament Round 1: Amazing Red def Homicide
ICW Championship Tournament Round 2: Dan Maff def Devon Moore
ICW Championship Tournament Round 2: Danny Demanto def Amazing Red
ICW Championship Tournament Final: Dan Maff def Danny Demanto

08/19/2011 NWS - Belleville, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall

08/20/2011 BWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion
East Coast Cowboy vs Scotty Slade
Chef Baker vs Roadblock
BWO World & NWA On Fire* Team Double Title: Shooting Stars: Glenn Ulrich & Steve Off [BWO] def Justin Corino [NWA]
   * Chris Steeler, Corino's partner, no-showed.
NWA On Fire Heavyweight Title: Julian Starr* vs Makua

08/20/2011 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (200+)
Last Call: Doug Summers & Andy Sweet def Rick Star's Rising Stars: Nocturne & Ian Griffin
Vladimir Joseph def The Mac
3-way: Dan De Man def Danny Miles and Zack Statik
Lukas Sharp def Alex Cypher
AJ Cruise (pin) Stiff Biff Whitman
Bull Dredd def Ron Zombie
Frankie Arion def Bobby Ocean
The Mutiny: Dave Cole & Dan Barry & Ken Scampi & J-Busta def Team CTWE: Joey Bricco & Anthony Battle & Chris Battle & Nocturne

08/20/2011 FWE - New York, NY - 3LD Studios
Azrieal & Boris Naboka vs Mike Law & Hawaii Allen
E.J. Risk vs Johnny Knockout
Damien Darling vs VSK
Midnight Sensations vs Funky Fresh Boyz
Malta the Damager vs Diamond Inc.
Jillian Hall vs Ms. Jackie
FWE Heavyweight Title (No DQ): Eric Young vs Jay Lethal vs Charlie Haas

08/20/2011 NWS - Asbury Park, NJ - VFW Hall
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Jersey Kidd* def Manuel Manny Moore
NWS Hardcore Title: Corey Havoc* def Atomic Dog
Bobby Youngblood & Goal-Duh (NC) New Nigerian Nightmares: Dima & Wakazie
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea* def Nicky Oceans & J.D. Smoothie
Jeff Sotelo def Fast Eddie
Tony Atlas def Danny Inferno

08/20/2011 PWS - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Beer'd Life def Down Boys
Smith James def Matt Tremont
Joe Ayyo def Timmy Aiight
Sonjay Dutt def Kevin Matthews
Fala def Justin Corino
PWS Tag Team Title*: Lone Rangers: Pat Buck & John Silver def Urban Legends: Devious & Wes Draven
Eddie Kingston def Carlito
Necro Butcher def Devon Moore
Javi Air (pin) Grim Reefer
Brittney Savage def Annie Social
Lucifer Darksyde (pin) Danny Demanto
PWS NY State Title (4-way): Tony Nese* def Amazing Red, Brian XL, and Azrieal
Harry Smith (submission) Dan Maff

08/25/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Mikey Whipwreck & Tony Burma def Bandido Jr. & Azrieal
NYWC Starlet Title (Rapid Fire Match):
- Nikki Syx* def Marti Belle
- Nikki Syx* def Violet Stevens
- Nikki Syx* (time limit draw) Ricky
PWI International Ultra J Title (3-way): Caleb Konley* def Cedric Alexander & Jake Manning
NYWC Fusion Title (Rapid Fire Match):
- Stockade* def Francis Kipland Stevens
- Stockade* (time limit draw) Dimitrios Papadon
- Stockade* (time limit draw) Dan Eckos
King Mega def Gary Reno
6-way: Odie Montez def Braydon Knight, Deranged, Justin Corino, Marty Flames, and Alex Colon
NYWC Tag Team Titles (Rapid Fire Match):
- Dickie Rodz & Rex Lawless* def Style & Finesse
- Dickie Rodz & Rex Lawless* def Wreckless & Wasted (JT Kasin & Spyder)
- Dickie Rodz & Rex Lawless* Royally Phat: MC Kenny Royal & DJ Phat Pat
NYWC Heavyweight Title (decision rapid fire match):
- John Silver def Sami Callihan
- John Silver (time limit draw) Tony Nese
- John Silver (time limit draw) Alex Reynolds
- John Silver def Appolyon

08/27/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre (postponed due to weather)

08/27/2011 NEW - New Windsor, NY - Community Day (postponed due to weather)

08/27/2011 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym (postponed due to weather)

08/28/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus (postponed until 09/29 due to weather)

09/03/2011 ECPW - Bridgeport, CT

09/03/2011 WWE - Trenton, NJ - Sun National Bank Center
WWE Tag Title: Evan Bourne & Kofi Kingston* def The Miz & R-Truth
Percy Watson def Primo
Alex Riley def Jack Swagger
Mason Ryan (pin) Zack Ryder
WWE Title: Alberto Del Rio (pin) CM Punk
Kelly Kelly def Beth Phoenix
WWE United States Title: Dolph Ziggler* def John Morrison
WWE Title: John Cena (DQ) Alberto Del Rio*

09/09/2011 ECPW - Wallington, NJ - Knights Of Columbus

09/10/2011 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Jack Gallow def Mike Donovan
Smith James def Hatch Stevens
Lucky Zaccone def Ed Scanlon
*Andrew Johnson & Eddie Kingston (pin) Order of the Black: *Stockade & Rodz
*Tom Scanlon & William Wyeth (pin) Movement: *Jamal Jackson & FNB
Russian Roulette Match: Thomas Rodriguez won
Jay Lethal (DQ) Danny Maff
Jorge Luis Rivera def The Sheik

09/10/2011 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center island Sports
Aramis def Tyler Wright
Gary Reno, Juggalo Myers, & Jim Steele def Rockstar, Mike Magnum, & Ricky Camacho
Tina San Antonio def Barbie
Javi Air & Azrieal def Bandido Jr. & Justin Toxic
Riddick Stone def Joey Ace
Dan Barry & Ken Scampi def Kenn Oddity & Jim Sullivan
FTW World Tag Team Title (4-corner elimination)*: Nigerian Nightmares def BQE*, Gods of Destruction, and Beer'd Life
FTW Gen-X Title (3-way)*: Wes Draven def Earl Cooter* and Justin Credible
Jimmy Jact Cash def Grim Reefer
FTW World Heavyweight Title*: Jimmy Jact Cash def Balls Mahoney

09/10/2011 NWS - Edison, NJ - Edison Fall Festival

09/11/2011 NEW - N. Haven, CT - North Haven Fair

09/16/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

09/16/2011 TNA - Rahway, NJ - Rahway Recreation Center
TNA X Division Title (3-way): Austin Aries* def Brian Kendrick and Robbie E.
James Storm (pin) Gunner
TNA Knockouts Title: Winter* (pin) Mickie James
Bobby Roode (armbar) Bully Ray
TNA World Tag Team Title: Mexican America: Hernandez & Anarquia* def D'Angelo Dinero & Brother Devon
Jeff Hardy (pin) Jeff Jarrett
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Kurt Angle* (pin) Mr. Anderson

09/17/2011 BWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion
Giant Pharoh vs Legend Magic
Dan Murdoch vs Tristen Law
Preacher vs Richie Rotten
Sebastian Cruz vs Darius Carter

09/17/2011 ECPW - Shirley, NY

09/17/2011 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Andy Ridge def Grizzly Redwood.
Ladder War III: All Night Express: Rhett Titus & Kenny King def Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe
Eddie Edwards def Roderick Strong
Charlie Haas def Michael Elgin
El Generico (NC) Jimmy Jacobs
Triple Threat Tag Team Elimination Match: Young Bucks: Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson def FutureShock: Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly and Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado
Shelton Benjamin def Mike Bennett
Tomasso Ciampa & Rhino def Homicide & Jay Lethal

09/17/2011 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Super Zeta def Justin Corino
E.J. Risk def Azrieal
VPW New York State Title: Ricky Reyes* def Amazing Red
Hair Match: Jorge Santi def Razzle Dazzle
3-way: Monique (pin) *Tina San Antonio and Marti Belle
VPW Heavyweight Title: Josef Von Schmidt* def El Conquistador
VPW Tag Team Title*: VSK & Kevin Tibbs def Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xander Page

09/17/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - WOW Training Center
Justin Corino def El Musky
American Nightmare def Earn EZ & Biggie Biggs
Jack Gallow def B.A. Kidd
Fallah def John Cannon
Jason Kross (15min limit draw) Jasin Karloff
Nero & Spartan def Chachi & Jose Salvador
WOW Tag Team Title: Scotty Priest & Irish Bruiser* def Chris Cartagena & Rudeboy Riley
WOW No-Limits Title: Antonio Rivera* def Joey Ace
WOW Heavyweight Title: Abdul Nasir* def Roman

09/18/2011 CHIKARA - New York, NY - Highline Ballroom
Sara Del Rey (13:59 pin) Ophidian
*Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton (17:43 small package) *Soldier Ant & Green Ant
Greg Iron (8:16 pin) Icarus
*Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson (15:24 pin) *Tim Donst & Tursas
Ares (8:18 pin) Marshe Rockett
*UltraMantis Black, Hallowicked, Frightmare, & Crossbones (11:27 pin) *Sinn Bodhi, Obariyon, Kodama, & Kobald
CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas: Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano (2-1) Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
Eddie Kingston (22:27 pin) Fire Ant

09/18/2011 ECPW - Bridgeport, CT

09/23/2011 ECPW - Jersey City, NJ - Hudson Catholic HS
Ryan Roxbury (pin) Ricky Martinez
Jay Santana def Brolly
Battle Royal: Creeper won
Jersey Flow: Jersey Devil & Frankie Flow def Timothy Plazma & Dan Marques
3-way: Rob Vegas def Bandido Jr. and JC Westler
ECPW Television Title*: Tony Fiore def Crazy Ivan
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Scott Steiner (DQ) Jeff Coleman*

09/24/2011 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (200+)
The Mac def Dan De Man
J-Busta def Chris Battle
AJ Cruise def Stiff Biff Whitman
Vladimir Joseph def Zack Statik
Dan Barry & Ken Scampi def Ant Battle & Nocturne
CTWE Heavyweight Title (3-way): Dave Cole* def Lukas Sharp and Alex Cypher
Low-Ki def Frankie Arion

09/24/2011 ECPW - Middletown, NY - Family Market
J. Red Pink vs Jordan King
Masked Superstars vs Andrew Anderson & Joe Gunns
Tristen Law vs Mike Ianuzzi
Kevin Nash vs Rob Terry

09/24/2011 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre

09/24/2011 NYWC - Babylon, NY - American Legion Post #B94
Francis Kipland Stevens III def Rob Vegas
Handicap Match: Apollyon def Reckless And Wasted: JT Kasin & Spyder
Deranged def Joe Ettell
Alex Reynolds def Odie Montez
Royally Phat: Kenny Royal & DJ Phat Pat def Bandido Jr. & King Mega
Manny Martinez def Braydon Knight
NYWC Starlet Title (3-way): Nikki Syxx* def Violet Stevens and Marti Belle
NYWC Heavyweight Title: John Silver* def Tony Nese
Mikey Whipwreck, Raven, Tony Burma, & Steve Forge def The Order Of The Black: Rex Lawless, Dickie Rodz, Stockade, & Crusher Doogan

09/25/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus
WORLD-1 U-30 Title*: Colby Corino def Andy Ridge
WORLD-1 North American Title*: Steve Corino def Sam Shields
Ahtu def Amaris
Hellspawn def Super Sweet
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title: Pelle Primeau & Mike Matixx* def Kid America & GPS
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* def Reiko DMF

09/30/2011 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Midwood Catholic Academy
Lou Nova def Kekoa
Brother Devon def Little Tony Moose
Gino Caruso def J.L. Chico
Ghetto Brown def Corporal John Slater
Frankie Flow def Talon
ECPW Five-Boros Cruiserweight Title: Ryan Roxbury (DQ) Guy Michaels
Team Biella: Tony Biella, P.J. Storm, & Johnny Broadway def Team Fury
Tito Santana (figure-4 leg lock) Crazy Ivan

09/30/2011 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queens Elks Lodge
ICW Heavyweight Title: Dan Maff* def Amazing Red
ICW Tag Team Title: DRS* def Homicide & Maximus Sex Power
Azrieal def Grim Reefer
Angel Orsini def Sumie Sakai
Ricky Reyes def Papadon
Team Sky High def Adrenaline Express
Danny Demanto def Brian XL
SAT def Philly's Most Wanted

09/30/2011 NEW - Waterbury, CT - Crosby HS
Caleb Konley def Mike Bennett
Adam Page, Diablo Santiago, Lukas Sharp, & Ryan McBride def Big Daddy Bravo, Jake Manning, Jay Busta, & Vik Dalishus
Finlay def Tommaso Ciampa
Street Fight: Ron Zombie def Bull Dredd
Mickie James def Alexxis
NEW Heavyweight Title (cage)*: Brian Anthony def Matt Taven*
Jerry Lawler def Luke Robinson

09/30/2011 NWS - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Community Center

10/01/2011 NEW - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid Hudson Civic Center
Extreme Rules: Tommy Dreamer def Luke Robinson
Adam Page & Diablo Santiago def Bull Dredd & Ryan McBride
Vladimir Kozlov def Jake Manning
Mickie James def Alexxis
Finlay def Caleb Konley
NEW Heavyweight Title: Brian Anthony* def Matt Taven
No DQ: Jerry Lawler def Terry Funk
Hale Collins def Vik Dalishus

10/01/2011 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge

10/01/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Jason Kross (COR) Fallah
Chachi & Jose Salvadore def Joey B. & Jasin Karloff
Kraig Stagg def Absolutely Edwin
Chris Cartagena & Rudeboy Riley def Hooligans
WOW Tag Team Title: Scotty Priest & Irish Bruiser (NC) Nero & Spartan
WOW No-Limits Title: Antonio Rivera* def Joey Ace
WOW Heavyweight Title: Abdul Nasir* def Roman
Money in the Bank Ladder Match: Logan Black def B.A. Kidd, Jack Gallow, Nick Sabre, Earn EZ, and Hysterio

10/07/2011 NEW - Waterbury, CT - Crosby HS

10/07/2011 NWS - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall
Mickie James def Jillian Hall

10/08/2011 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena

10/08/2011 ECPW - Central Islip, NY - HS
Frankie Flow vs Ahmed Samir
Mason Shadows vs Xac Vengence
New Age Outlaws: Billy Gunn & Road Dogg vs Iron Butchers
3-way: Spaz vs Alex Vendetta vs Chris Envy
Andrew Anderson vs Johnny Ova
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Gary Reno
plus a lumberjack match

10/08/2011 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports

10/08/2011 NWS - Staten Island, NY
Mickie James def Jillian Hall

10/08/2011 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Hall
El Conquistador def Brian XL
Xavier def Johnny Viscosi
Amazing Red def E.J. Risk
VPW New York State Title: Ricky Reyes* def Kevin Fulton
Destructico & Razzle Dazzle def Jorge Santi & Zombie
VPW Tag Team Title: Kevin Tibbs & VSK* def Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xander Page
VPW Heavyweight Title: Josef Von Schmidt* def Jason Static

10/14/2011 NWS - Union, NJ - Elks Lodge

10/15/2011 BWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

10/15/2011 IWF - Woodland Park, NJ - IWF Centre
Biggie Biggs def Frank Scoleri
Austin Williams & Steven Sterling def Aaron Stride & Jarrett Foster
Kevin Knight def Absolutely Edwin
Travis Blake def Chris Steeler
Flex Freeman def Kraig Stagg

10/16/2011 NYWC - Woodside, NY - St. Sebastian's Parish Center

10/21/2011 ECPW - Belleville, NJ - HS
Kareem West (roll-up) Steven Sterling
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Merengue Warrior* (pin) Jarrett Foster
Over-the-Top-Rope Battle Royal: Justin Corino won
Gino Caruso (DQ) Crazy Ivan
No-DQ: Rocky Jones def Executioner #1
Andrew Anderson & Creeper def Kraig Stagg & Dan Marques
Marc Corino (pin) Damian Adams
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* (pin) Justin Corino

10/22/2011 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School
Ghetto Brown def Timothy Plazma
Tony Moose def Trey Owens
Gino Caruso (NC) Magic
3-way: J.L. Chico def Lou Nova and Talon
Rob Fury & Christopher Michaels def Justin Blackwell & Frankie the Fish
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* def Joe Gunns
ECPW Five-Boros Cruiserweight Title*: P.J. Storm def Ryan Roxbury
Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Tony Biella def Nunzio & Zieg

10/22/2011 IWF - Woodland Park, NJ - IWF Centre
Biggie Biggs def Kasey Coresh
Frank Scoleri & Absolutely Edwin def Aramis LaPaz & Mo Taha
No DQ: Kevin Knight def Aaron Stride
Donte Arcade def Joey Golden
IWF Heavyweight Title (decision 5-way elimination): Travis Blake def Chris Steeler, Jarrett Foster, Austin Williams, and Steven Sterling

10/22/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
NYWC Heavyweight Title*: Apollyon def John Silver

10/28/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Andrew Anderson vs Billy Daly
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Merengue Warrior vs Dan De Man
ECPW Tag Team Title: Crowbar & Plazma* vs Graber & Bohrne
ECPW Television Title: Tony Fiore* vs Peacemaker
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Kekoa
Red Hot Huss vs Johnny Thundar

10/28/2011 NWS - Long Branch, NJ - Bucky James Community Center

10/29/2011 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queens Elks Lodge
Adrenaline Express def BKL Jeez & Alex Colon
Mia Yim def Angel Orsini
Julius Smokes & Ricky Reyes def Xavier & Prince Nana
Hip Swivel Towel Title: Maximus Sex Power* def Gangrel
ICW Tag Team Title: DRS* (DQ) SAT
ICW Tag Team Title*: Amazing Red & Danny Demanto def DRS
Nigerian Nightmares def Team Sky High
Grim Reefer (15min limit draw) Azrieal
Sami Callihan def Bandido, Jr
ICW Heavyweight Title (3-way: Dan Maff* def Amazing Red and Danny Demanto

10/29/2011 IWF - Woodland Park, NJ - IWF Centre

10/29/2011 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym

10/30/2011 IWF - Woodland Park, NJ - IWF Centre
Submission Match: Chris Steeler def Jarrett Foster
4-way Elimination Match: Kraig Stagg def Shane O'Brien, Kasey Coresh, and Joey Golden
Roman def Aaron Stride
IWF Tag Team Title*: Frank Scoleri & Absolutely Edwin def Austin Williams & Steven Sterling
Kevin Knight def Travis Blake

11/04/2011 NWS - Middletown, NJ - Thorne MS

11/05/2011 ECPW - Woodbridge, NJ - Arenas at Woodbridge
Falls-Count-Anywhere: J.C. the Outpatient vs Justin Blackwell
W.A.S.P. vs Ben Cromwell
ECPW Tag Team Title: Crowbar & Plazma* vs Frankie Flow & Jay Santana
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Bandido Jr.
Devon Dudley vs Crazy Ivan

11/05/2011 FWE - New York, NY - Hall at St. Paul

11/11/2011 ECPW - Passaic, NJ - The Boys & Girls Club
La Parka U.S.A. vs Mike E.Z.
Frankie Flow & Jay Santana vs Munoz de Hernandez & Dan Marques
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Merengue Warrior* vs Chad Evans
Billy Daly vs Hiram Tua
Damian Adams vs Bandido Jr.
Jimmy Snuka vs Bandido Sr.

11/12/2011 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena (cancelled)

11/12/2011 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall
John Slater vs Scotty Rio
Ben Cromwell vs Timothy Plazma
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Dicky Rodz
Marty Jannetty & Gary Reno vs Johnny Ova & Joe Sloan

11/12/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
NYWC Tag Team Title: Mikey Whipwreck & Rex Lawless* def Royally Phat to retain the tag title
Braydon Knight & Reckless & Wasted def Grim Reefer, Justin Toxic, & Joe Etell
Tony Burma def Victor Cruz
Francis Kipland Stevens def Rick Cataldo
Stockade (DQ) Michael Mansfield
Papadon def Mike Donovan
NYWC Starlet Title: Nikki Syx* def Jessie Bonesaw Brooks
Alex Reynolds def Tony Nese
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Appolyon* def John Silver

11/12/2011 PWS - Elmhurst, NY - Queens Elks Lodge

11/12/2011 WOW - Brooklyn, NY - Lyceum
WOW Heavyweight Title: Abdul Nasir* def Tommy Dreamer
WOW No-Limits Title: Antonio Rivera* def Chris Steeler
WOW Tag Team Title (man who gets pinned is fired): Scotty Priest & Irish Bruiser (pin) *Spartan & Nero
Death Match: John Cannon def Jasin Karloff
B.A. Kidd def Logan Black
Hooligans def Riley & Chris Cartagena
WifeBeaters def Chachi & Jose Salvador
Pete Simmons def Earn EZ
Joey Ace def Nick Sabre
Jason Kross def Fallah & Roman

11/13/2011 DGUSA - New York, NY - B.B. King Blues Club & Grille
Brodie Lee def B.J. Whitmer
Scott Reed & Caleb Konley def Uhaa Nation & John Silver
Chuck Taylor & Rich Swann def Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk
Masato Yoshino (submuission CIMA
Ricochet def PAC
Open the Freedom Gate Title*: Johnny Gargano (submission) YAMATO
D.U.F.: Sami Callihan, Arik Cannon, & Pinkie Sanchez def Sabu, A.R. Fox, & Jon Davis

11/15/2011 WWE - Bridgeport, CT - Arena at Harbor Yard
Justin Gabriel def Ken Doane
Percy Watson def Derrick Bateman
JTG def Yoshi Tatsu
Titus O'Neil def Tyler Rekks
Dolph Ziggler def Sin Cara
Mason Ryan def Jack Swagger
Ted Dibiase def Derrick Bateman
Kofi Kingston def Hunico
Beth Phoenix & *Natalya (sharpshooter) *AJ & Kaitlyn
Randy Orton & Sheamus (DQ) Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes
Big Show (DQ) Mark Henry

11/18/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Frankie Flow, Jay Santana, & Bandido Jr. vs Dan Marques, Kraig Stagg, & Munoz de Hernandez
Bill Daly vs Ricky Martinez
ECPW Tag Team Title: Crowbar & Plazma* vs Dan De Man & Tristen Law
ECPW Television Title (No DQ): Tony Fiore* vs Peacemaker
Gino Caruso vs Crazy Ivan
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Chad Evans

11/18/2011 NEW - Terryville, CT - MS

11/18/2011 NWS - Kearny, NJ - HS
Jersey Kidd & Wold Famous TV Wrestling Clown def Nicky Oceans & Illegal Outer Space
Danny Demanto def Mike Dennis
Steve Scott (NC) Eddie Franken
Danny Inferno (DCOR) Crowbar
NWS Tag Team Title: 2 Rude Dudes: *Rampage Rogers & Corey Havoc (pin) *Manuel Manny Moore & Smith James
Boogeyman def Zombie

11/19/2011 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Patrick's Gym
Elimination Match: Tony Biella, Ryan Roxbury, P.J. Thunderbolt, & Rob Fury vs Frankie Pesce, Justin Blackwell, Peacemaker, & Bobby Lee Walker.
Elimination Match: Gino Caruso, Duke Snyder, Christopher Michaels, & Joe Gunns vs Masked Superstars, Kokiak Bear, & Magic
Andrew Anderson vs Crazy Ivan
Jimmy Snuka vs Tony Meyers

11/19/2011 BWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion
Shawn Sheridan (pin) Kyle Maverick
Nate Colon (pin) Justin Corino
BWO United States Title: Darius Carter* (pin) Marker Dillenger
Mike Capp (pin) Draven Blaze
Nunzio (pin) Ray Ray Marz
Preacher (pin) Joey da Bull
BWO Tag Team Title (3-way): Shooting Stars* def Minute Men and Capital Punishment
Dan Murdoch (pin) Rob Fury
Arlene (pin) Missy Sampson
BWO World Heavyweight Title: Sebastian Cruz* def Tristen Law

11/19/2011 NWS - Edison, NJ - St. Matthews School Gym
Tim Hughes def B. Fehrm
NWS Tag Team Title: 2 Rude Dudes: Rampage Rogers & Corey Havoc def Rock And Roll Lords: Jersey Kidd & Rikki Roxx
Mike Dennis def Chrissy Powers
Eddie Franken (DQ) Nicky Oceans
Dammy Demanto def Manuel Manny Moore
Boogeyman def Zombie

11/19/2011 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Hall
Jorge Santi def Razzle Dazzle
Amish Boyz: Cousin Cyrus & Cousin Simon def Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xander Page
Destructico def Brian XL
Kevin Fulton & Amazing Red def Ricky Reyes & E.J. Risk
VPW Tag Team Title: VSK & Kevin Tibbs* def Custom Vinyl: Johnny Ova & Joe Sloan
VPW Heavyweight Title: Josef Von Schmidt* def Jason Static

11/19/2011 WSU - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
WSU Tag Team Title: Boston Shore: Amber & Lexus* def International Home Wrecking Crew: Rain & Jetta
Loser-Leaves-WSU: Jennifer Cruz def Niya
April Hunter def Jennifer Cruz
NYWC Starlet Title (4-way Elimination): Nikki Syx* def Violet, Gabby Gilbert, and Jessie Brooks
Soul Sisters: Jana & Latasha def Belle Saints: Marti Belle & Tina San Antonio
Becky Bayless def Rick Cataldo
Melina def Lexus
War Games: Mid-West Militia: Jessicka Havok, Sassy Stephanie, & Allisyn Kay def Team WSU: Mercedes Martinez, Alicia, & Brittney Savage

11/20/2011 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV]
Santino Marella def Jinder Mahal
WWE United States Title: Dolph Ziggler* (10:44) John Morrison
WWE Divas Title (lumberjill match: Beth Phoenix* (4:35) Eve Torres
Eliminatino Match: Team Barrett: Wade Barrett, Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, Hunico, & Dolph Ziggler (22:10) Team Orton: Randy Orton, Sheamus, Mason Ryan, Kofi Kingston, & Sin Cara
World Heavyweight Title: Big Show (13:04 DQ) Mark Henry*
WWE Title*: C.M. Punk (17:17) Alberto Del Rio
John Cena & Rock (21:35) Awesome Truth: The Miz & R-Truth

11/25/2011 ECPW - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus
New Sensations vs Creeper & John Slayer
Brandon Alpha vs Vladimir Joseph
Prince Akkanatan, Justin Blackwell, & Bobby Lee Walker vs Gunner Trash, Frankie Flow, mystery partner
ECPW Proving Grounds Title: Dan De Man* vs Anarchy

12/02/2011 ECPW - New Monmouth, NJ - St. Mary's Memorial Hall
Gino Caruso vs Peacemaker
Frankie Flow & Jay Santana vs Biggie Biggs & Magic
Handicap Match: Andrew Anderson vs Justin Blackwell & Bobby Lee Walker
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Joe Gunns

12/02/2011 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queens Elks Lodge (cancelled)

12/02/2011 NWA - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - VFW Post #4591

12/02/2011 NWS - Kenilworth, NJ - Veteran's Center

12/03/2011 ECPW - Mahopac, NY - HS

12/03/2011 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Jay Lover & Balls Mahoney def Jimmy Jact Cash & Tommy Buddz
FTW World Heavyweight Title*: Jay Lover def Jimmy Jact Cash
Cage Match: Grim Reefer def Lenn Oddity
FTW Gen-X Title: Wes Draven* def Javi Air
Earl Cooter (pin) Justin Credible
Jim Sullivan & Nigerian Nightmares def Bill Carr & Gods of Destruction
Candy Cartwright def Aida Marie
Riddick Stone (pin) Ken Scampi
Beer'd Life def Aramis & Damon Nite

12/03/2011 NWS - Parlin NJ - St. Bernadette's Parish Center

12/03/2011 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xander Page def Amish Boyz: Cousin Cyrus & Cousin Simon
E.J. Risk def Johnny Viscosi
VPW Tag Team Title: VSK & Kevin Tibbs* def Custom Vinyl: Johnny Ova & Joe Sloan
VPW Heavyweight Title: Josef Von Schmidt* vs def Amazing Red
4-corner Elimination: El Conquistador def Razzle Dazzle, Brian XL, and Zombie
VPW New York State Title (Cage)*: Kevin Fulton def Ricky Reyes

12/03/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Irish Bruiser def Damian Kahn
Street Fight: B.A. Kidd, James Riley, & Chris Cartagena def Logan Black, Dirtbag Dan, & Benjamin Quinn
Roman def Chris Steeler
Nero def Absolutely Edwin
Society of Ventrue def Wifebeaters
WOW Tag Team Title (4-way): Scotty Priest & Pete Simmons* def Fallah & Harley, El Musky & Hulko, and Chachi & Jose Salvador
WOW No-Limits Title (4-way)*: Nick Sabre def Antonio Rivera*, Jack Gallow, and Joey Ace
WOW No-Limits Title*: Logan Black def Nick Sabre
WOW Heavyweight Title*: Jason Kross def Abdul Nasir

12/04/2011 CHIKARA - New York, NY - Highline Ballroom
Ice Cream Jr. & *El Hijo del Ice Cream (16:07 pin) Dasher Hatfield & *Saturyne
Gami (11:50 pin) Portia Perez
Brodie Lee (7:44 pin) UltraMantis Black
*Toshie Uematsu, Obariyon, Kodama, & Kobald (12:59 pin) *Cherry, Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Green Ant
Mayumi Ozaki (9:49 pin) Kaori Yoneyama
Aja Kong, *Tsubasa Kuragaki, & Mio Shirai (28:57) Manami Toyota, Sawako Shimono, & *Hanako Nakamori
Sara Del Rey (14:52 pin) Ayako Hamada

12/04/2011 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ
21-man Battle Royal AHTU won
3-way: Roxie Cotton def Aida Marie and Bonesaw Jessie
Hellspawn def Reiko DMF
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title*: Kid America & Super Sweet def Mike Matixx & Pelle Primeau
WORLD-1 North American & PWF Titles*: Sam Shields def Steve Corino
WORLD-1 U-30 Title: Colby Corino* def Ricky Landell
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* (DQ) AHTU

12/09/2011 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Floyd Bennett Post American Legion
Chico vs Steve Person
Joe Gunns vs Mike the Z Man
Andrew Anderson vs Sal E. Dee
Lou Nova vs Dainja
Ryan Roxbury vs Talon
Taped-Fist Prison Yard Match: Duke Snyder vs Peacemaker
ECPW 5 Boroughs Light Heavyweight Title: P.J. Storm* vs Kekoa
ECPW 5 Boroughs Tag Team Title: Rob Fury & Chistopher Michaels* vs Masked Superstar & Trey Owens
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Tony Biella
Scott Steiner vs the winner of battle royal

12/09/2011 NEW - Terryville, CT - MS
Bull Dredd def Lukas Sharp
Shane Alden def Brandon Webb
Tommy Dreamer def Luke Robinson
Matt Taven def Mike Bennett
The Zombie def Andy Sweet
NEW Heavyweight Title: Brian Anthony* def Robbie E

12/10/2011 ACE - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Neeno Capone def Mike Donovan
Ed Scanlon def Giovanni Marranca
Bill Carr def Tony Fatu
J.L. Chico def Rade Ravello
6-way: Thomas Rodriguez def Talon, Chris Raze, Lou Torres, Dan Murdoch, and Stan Stylez
William Wyeth & Tom Scanlon def Movement & Quiet Riot
ACE Diamond Division Title*: Andrew Johnson def Stockade
Eddie Kingston (NC) Jorge Luis Rivera
Jay Lethal def Jack Gallow

12/10/2011 ECPW - Middletown, NY - Family Market
Timothy Plazma & Patriot vs Bandido Jr. & Frankie Flow
Crazy Ivan vs Ricky Martinez
Jason Speed vs Peacemaker
No DQ: Mike Iannuzzi vs Tristen Law
Scott Steiner vs Andrew Anderson

12/10/2011 NWS - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus

12/10/2011 NYWC - Port Jefferson Station, NY - Elk's B.P.O.E. Lodge 2138

12/10/2011 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym

12/16/2011 ECPW - Perth Amboy, NJ - St. Mary's Church Gym
Street Fight: Justin Blackwell vs Rocco Murder
Retirement Match: Butcher Blackwell vs Andrew Anderson
Gino Caruso vs Crazy Ivan
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Merengue Warrior* vs Damian Adams
ECPW Tag Team Title: Crowbar & Plazma* vs Frankie Flow & Jay Santana
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Chris Steeler

12/16/2011 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
3-way: John Silver def A.R. Fox and Papadon
Tony Burma & Mega def Juicy Justin & Da Fireman
Francis Kipland Stevens def Victor Cruz
Rob Vegas, Azerial, & Bandido Jr. def Spyder, J.T. Kasin, & Braydon Knight
Alex Reynolds def Tony Nese
Stockade, Mikey Whipwreck, & Rex Lawless def Micheal Mansfield, D.J. "Phat" Pat, & Danny E.
NYWC Starlet Title: Nikki Syxx* def Marti Belle
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Apollyon* def John Silver

12/17/2011 BWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion
BWO Heavyweight Title*: Tristen Law def Sebastian Cruz

12/17/11 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
Lukas Sharp def Brian Fury
Mercedes KV def Ivy Fit
Dan De Man def The Mac
Frankie Arion def Vladimir Joseph
Zachary Pierre Beaulieu def Andy Sweet
AJ Cruise def Alex Cypher
Stiff Biff Whitman def Bobby Ocean
Elimination Match: Team CTWEL: Anthony Battle & Nocturne & Chris Battle & Joey Brisco def The Mutiny: J-Busta & Ken Scampi & Dave Cole & Dan Barry
Mikey Chase def Biff Whitman
Luke Robinson def Dan De Man
Bobby Ocean def Julian Starr
3-way: Matt Taven def Lukas Sharp and Mikaze
Jimmy Blanco def Vladimir Joseph by Count Out
Tigre Azul (William King) def Johnny Miyagi
CTWE Shooting Star Title*: AJ Cruise def J-Busta
CTWE Heavyweight Title*: Frankie Arion def Dave Cole

12/17/2011 ECPW - Pompton Lakes, NJ - HS
Rocky Jones & Joey Simone vs Executioner #1 & Kodiak Bear
Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar
Kraig Stagg vs Andrew Anderson
John Slater vs Tony Meyers
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Marty Jannetty

12/17/2011 FWE - New York, NY - 3LD Studios
FWE Tri-Borough Championship Final: Damien Darling (pin) Johnny Knockout
Diamond Inc. (pin) Funky Fresh Boyz
Jay Lethal (pin) Alex Reynolds
Patriot (pin) Malta the Damager
Robbie E. (pin) Tommy Dreamer
Winter (pin) Jackie Haas
VSK & EJ Risk (pin) Azrieal & Bandido Jr.
Bobby Lashley (DQ) Rob Terry
FWE Heavyweight Title*: Eric Young def Charlie Haas

12/17/2011 WOW - Staten Island, NY - WOW Training Center
WOW No-Limits Title (Barb Wired Ropes Match): Logan Black* def Chris Cartagena
Captains Match: Jason Kross, Antonio Rivera, & B.A. Kidd def Scotty Priest, Irish Bruiser, & Pete Simmons
Jasin Karloff def Chachi
Hooligans def El Musky & Marko Smootho
Abdul Nasir def James Riley
Jack Gallow def Earn EZ
Fallah & Harley def Mikey Pacifica & Oscar
Roman & Nero def Absolutely Edwin & Chris Steeler

12/17/2011 WWE - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Coliseum (7,000)
WWE Tag Team Title: *Evan Bourne & Kofi Kingston* (pin) Epico & *Primo Colon
Daniel Bryan (LeBell lock) Dean Mabrose
*Eve & Alicia Fox (pin) Beth Phoenix & *Natalya Neidhart
Ted Dibiase (pin) Jinder Mahal
WWE United States Heavyweight Title: Zack Ryder (DQ) Dolph Ziggler*
Big Show (pin) Jack Swagger
Street Fight: John Cena def Miz
WWE Heavyweight Title: C.M. Punk* (pin) Alberto Del Rio

12/23/2011 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Erik Andretti vs Vik Voorhees
Kekoa vs Dan Mandini
Andrew Anderson, Ben Cromwell, & Creeper vs Foreign Exchange
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Merengue Warrior* vs Chad Evans vs Bandido Jr.
ECPW Tag Team Title: Crowbar & Plazma* vs Frankie Flow & Jay Santana
ECPW Television Title: Tony Fiore* vs Bill Daly
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Jeff Coleman* vs Joe Gunns

12/23/2011 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Michael Elgin def T.J. Perkins
Tommaso Ciampa def Jimmy Rave
ROH World Television Title (3-way): Jay Lethal* def Mike Bennett and El Generico
No DQ: Kevin Steen (pin) Steve Corino
Gauntlet Match: Young Bucks def Bravados, Future Shock, Coleman & Alexander, and All Night Express
Roderick Strong def Chris Hero
ROH World Tag Title*: Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe def Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team: Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin
ROH World Heavyweight Title: Davey Richards* def Eddie Edwards

12/27/2011 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV] (14,000)
12-man Battle Royal Final: Dolph Ziggler def Kofi Kingston
Alex Riley (TKO) Leo Kruger
WWE Divas Title: Beth Phoenix* (pin) Eve
Jerry Lawler (pin) Jack Swagger
Santino Marella (pin) Michael McGillicutty
Zack Ryder (pin) Dolph Ziggler
Kofi Kingston & *Evan Bourne (pin) Primo Colon & *Epico
John Cena (DQ) Kane
Cage Match: C.M. Punk (pin) Mike Mizanin

12/30/2011 TNA - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid Hudson Civic Center
Vik Dalishus def Hale Collins
3-way: Austin Aries def Kid Kash and Jesse Sorensen
A.J. Styles def Bully Ray
Crimson def Matt Morgan
Gail Kim def Mickie James
James Storm def Kurt Angle
Garett Bischoff def Gunner
Non-Title: Jeff Hardy def Robert Roode

12/30/2011 WWE - E. Rutherford, NJ - Izod Center (9,500)
Justin Gabriel (pin) Hunico
Street Fight: Sheamus (sub Randy Orton) (pin) Wade Barrett
Booker T. (NC) Cody Rhodes
Ted Dibiase Jr. (pin) Jinder Mahal
Seth Rollings (pin) Tyson Kidd
Booker T. (DQ) Cody Rhodes
*Alicia Fox & A.J. (pin) *Natalya Neidhart & Tamina
*Evan Bourne & Kofi Kingston (pin) *Primo Colon & Epico
3-way Cage Match: Daniel Bryan def Mark Henry and Big Show

 

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.