NYProWrestling.com
Home Organizations Results Articles Venues Links & Sources Forum Contact




Home > Results > 2010

Last updated on 09/09/2014

01/08/2010 East Coast Pro Wrestling - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Guadalupe School
Brooklyn Jeff def Japanese Assassin
Joe Gunns def Chico
Five-Boros Light Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Ryan Roxbury def Nick Napoleon, Timothy Plazma, and P.J. Thunderbolt
Andrew Anderson* drew Lil' Tony Moose
The Peacemaker def Frankie Flow
Jay Owens def Gunner Trash
The Patriot def Prince Akkanatan
Hacksaw Jim Duggan def Masked Superstar

01/08/2010 Total Nonstop Action - Westbury, NY - Theatre at Westbury (2,500)
X-Division Title: Amazing Red* def Homicide
Taylor Wilde & Sarita def Beautiful People: Velvet Sky & Madison Rayne
Desmond Wolfe def Christopher Daniels
Pope D'Angelo Dinero def Rhino
Beer Money Inc.: James Storm & Robert Roode def Kevin Nash & Eric Young
TNA World Heavyweight Title: A.J. Styles* def Kurt Angle

01/08/2010 United Wrestling Alliance - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club (50+)
Big Ben Cromwell def J.L. Chico
William Palmer def Low Life Louie Ramos
Frightmare def Ophidian
Stockade def Benny Martinez
Neeno Capone def Rob Vegas
Alicia & Bandido Jr. def Danny Demanto & Rick Cataldo
Bruno Marciano def Mike Reed
UWA Tag Team Titles*: Midnight Sensation: Chris Rockwell & Sam Sational def Repeat Offenders: Crazy Ivan & Pete Nixon
UWA Heavyweight Title
Jay Santana* def Brolley

01/09/2010 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Giovanni Marranca def Ophidian
Dylan Bostic def Johnny Calzone
Benny Martinez def Vince Steele
Killa S def EC Negro
Tom Scanlon & The Heavy Hitters def Fallen
ACE Diamond Division Title: Bruno Marciano* def Josh Daniels
Azrieal def Crowbar
Midnight Sensations def Johnson 2 Johnson
Mike Donovan def Sabian
Rob Vegas def Sami Callihan
6-way: Pinkie Sanchez def Thomas Rodriguez, Envy, Shawn Walker, Neeno Capone, and Bandido, Jr.
ACE Heavyweight Title: Mo Sexton* def Dan Maff

01/09/2010 Fight The World Wrestling - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Gen-X Title: Dan Barry* def Spyral
BackSeat Boyz: Johnny Kashmere & Matt Walsh def Joe Ettell & Bill Carr
Trent Acid def Jimmy Jack Cash
4-way Elimination: Javi Air def Wes Draven, Joey Ace, and Kriptic Keegan
Jim Sullivan def Angel Ortiz
J-Lover, Tommy Budz, & The Rockstar (NC) Earl Cooter, Spaz, & Lenn
FTW Heavyweight Title: Grim Reefer* def Sabu

01/09/2010 Jersey All Pro Wrestling - Bayonne, NJ - Arts Factory
Roxie Cotton def Niya
Kylie Pierce def Tina San Antonio
Ariel def Fate
Britnay Force & Angel Dust def Portia Perez & Mia Yim
Sassy Steph def Allision Danger
Annie Social def Sumie Sakai
Hamada def Rachel Summerlyn
Sara Del Rey def Cheerleader Melissa and Hailey Hatred

01/09/2010 TNA - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid Hudson Civic Center (1000+)
Pope D'Angelo Dinero (9:45 pin) Rhino
Beautiful People: *Velvet Sky & Madison Rayne (7:18 rollup) Sarita & *Taylor Wilde
X-Division Title: Amazing Red* (6:21 pin) Homicide
Kurt Angle (9:06 ankle lock) Desmond Wolfe
Beer Money Inc.: James Storm & *Robert Roode (10:42) Kevin Nash & *Eric Young
A.J. Styles (16:56 pin) Christopher Daniels

01/10/2010 TNA - Danbury, CT - O'Neill Center
X-Division Title: Amazing Red* (6:10 pin) Homicide
*Taylor Wilde & Sarita (5:49 pin) Beautiful People: Velvet Sky & *Madison Rayne
D'Angelo Dinero (11:38 pin) Rhino
Kurt Angle (6:23 ankle lock) Desmond Wolfe
Beer Money Inc.: James Storm & *Robert Roode (8:23 pin) Eric Young & *Kevin Nash
TNA World Heavyweight Title: A.J. Styles* (16:35 pin) Christopher Daniels

01/15/2010 ECPW - Wallington, NJ
20-man Battle Royal: Justin Blackwell won, last eliminating Lucky Zaccone
*Prince Akkanatan, The Cobra, & Marquez (pin) Hybrid Sean Carr, Axel Lennox, & *Anarchy
Dave The Wave def Creeper
Frankie Flow & *Junior (pin) WASP & *Ryan Roxbury
General Bobby Lee Walker def Creeper
The Japanese Assassin def Steve Scott
Lucky Zaccone & Big Ben Cromwell def Celtic Saints
Gunner Trash def Ghetto Brown
Merengue Warrior def Nick Talent
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* def Justin Blackwell

01/16/2010 EVOLVE - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center (500+)
Kyle O'Reilly def Bobby Fish
Chuck Taylor def Cheech
Ricochet def Arik Cannon
Dark City Fight Club: Kory Chavis & Jon Davis def Aeroform: Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
Mercedes Martinez def Niya
Brad Allen def Silas Young
Jimmy Jacobs def Ken Doane
Johnny Gargano def Chris Dickinson
Muneroi Sawa def T.J. Perkins
Team Chikara: Mike Quackenbush, Frightmare, & Hallowicked def Akuma's Army: Gran Akuma, Brodie Lee, & Icarus
Davey Richards def Kota Ibushi

01/16/2010 VPW - Centereach, NY
Sabotage def Kelly O'Shelley
VPW Tag Team Title: Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh* def Main Men: Mike Magnum & Johnny Marinara
VPW New York Title: VSK* def Minyon
VPW New York Title: VSK* def Sabotage
VPW New York Title: VSK* def Minyon
4-way Elimination: Romeo Roselli def E.J. Risk, Razzle Dazzle, and Zombie
Ricky Reyes def Flames
Josef Von Schmidt def Joe So Delicious
Kash Ramirez & J. Wild def XAK & Mason Shadows
Jason Static def Chris Forza

01/16/2010 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym
WUW World Heavyweight Title*: Chris Romano def Jorge Santi
WUW North American Title*: *Astro Boricua & Pauly Venezia def Walker Clan: *Bill Young* & Billy Walker
WUW International Title*: Cousin Cyrus def Steven Person
Chris Verrazano & Medic X def Tristan Spade & Mike James
Ultimate Security def Michael Firezone
The Celtic Connection: Toby Scott & Paul Calvy def Da Brotha Hoodz: HBO Keon & Sleepy Jones
WUW Trophy Title*: Reggaedones def Dave Rivera
Booty Colins & Aida Valentina def Tina San Antonio & Marti Belle
The Bad Boys: Bad Boy Hatton & Bad Boy Louie Tremont def Prince Atiba & Keanu Vera
Handicap Match: Electric Mayhem: Sammy Cruz & Johnny Broadway def Wrecking Ball
WUW Rumbo Title: Winky Perrington* def Mike Iye
Rumbo In Dumbo Battle Royale: Aida Valentina won
Kid Beltran & Renegade Rell def Dark Side: El Dante & 8th Street Assassin

01/22/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

01/23/2010 ECPW - Saddlebrook, NJ

01/22/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Mr. Casino def Aaron Stride
Bodyslam Challenge: Fady the Arabian Bull def Franciz
Travis Blake & Alissa def Evan Schwartz & Jennifer
Chachi drew Damian Adams
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title (3-way)*: Dangerous Dan def Jarrett Foster and Gianni Calvo
Chris Steeler def Justin Corino
Jim Powers & Kevin Knight (DQ) Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg

01/23/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Travis Blake def Evan Schwartz
Aaron Stride & Franciz def Fady the Arabian Bull & Mr. Casino
Jennifer def Alissa
Kevin Knight def Frank Scoleri
Justin Corino def Kraig Stagg
Aaron Stride def Hush Holiday
Jim Powers & Chachi def Chris Steeler & Damian Adams

01/23/2010 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
D.J. Hyde def Scotty Vortex
Steve Corino def Azrieal
New Jersey State Title*: Devon Moore def Archadia
Sami Callihan def Corvis Fear
South Side Playaz Club def Osirian Portal
Sara Del Rey def Madison Rayne
Best of the Light Heavyweights: Egotistico Fantistico won
Bandido Jr. def Bboy
Drake Younger def Ruckus
Teddy Hart & Jack Evans def Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe
Dan Maff def Eddie Kingston
Homicide def Masato Tanaka
JAPW Tag Team Title (3-way)*: Da Heavy Hitters def Hillbilly Wrecking Crew and H8 Club

01/29/2010 NWS - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall
Danny Demanto (pin) Sonny Boy Gulano
3-way Elimination: J.D. Smoothie def Alex Payne and Frightmare
Hasheem Ali & Jack Space (DCOR) Indian Warrior Draven & Richie Lowinski
Nigerian Nightmares (NC) Patriot & Frightmare
Ken Anderson (pin) Kevin Matthews
Last Man Standing Coffin, Table & Doors Match (4-way): Myke Quest def Corvis Fear, Devon Moore, and *Nicky Oceans

01/30/2010 ECPW - Staten Island, NY
Frankie Flow def Japanese Assassin
Brooklyn Jeff def Mr. X
Ryan Roxbury: (DQ) Timothy Plazma
Tito Santana & Jay Santana def Owens Brothers
Jumbo Joe Gunns def Prince Akkanatan
Tony Biella & P.J. Storm def Lil' Tony Moose & The Peacemaker
Eugene def Masked Superstar

01/30/2010 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elk's Lodge
*J.D. Smoothie & Saint Vengeance (pin) *Kamakaze & G. Fatal
T.N.T (pin) Ray-Ray Marz
*A.C. Kewl & G-Had (pin) Slayer & *Manuel Manny Moore
Nigerian Nightmares def Salvatore Sincere & Kevin Matthews
Hasheem Ali (pin) Illegal Space Alien
Hasheem Ali def Sonny Boy Gulano
NWS Junior Heavyweight Title: Nicky Oceans* (DQ) Judas Young
Ken Anderson def Danny Demanto

01/30/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Jokers Wild Battle Royal: Big Daddy Haystacks won
Mortis & James Mitchell def High Society: Blake Morris & Mike Reed
Dickie Rodz (pin) Azrieal
Stockade def Syther
30-min Iron Man Match: Papadon def Quiet Storm, Bruno Marciano, and Josh Daniels
The Psycho Circus Match:
- NYWC Tag Team Title*: The Dirty Rednex, by climbing the ladder and grabbing the belt
- NYWC Interstate Title: Alex Reynolds* def Joey Braggiol
- NYWC Hi-Fi Title: Dan Eckos* (submission) Big John Silver
- NYWC Heavyweight Title*: Maverick (pin) King Mega

01/30/2010 VPW
Flames def Razzle Dazzle
Romeo Roselli def Flames
Xandar Page def K-Funk
Kelly O'Shelley def Reggaedones
Mike Magnum & Angelina Love def El Sandwich & Dani D.T.
K-Fresh def Jay Delta
New York State Title: VSK* def Johnny Marinara
Josef Von Schmidt & Long Island Wrecking Crew: Magic & Draven def Joe So Delicious, Javi-Air, & Nightmare
VPW Title: Mack Daddy Flexx* def E.J. Risk

01/30/2010 Warriors of Wrestling - Brooklyn, NY - Lyceum
WOW Tag Team Title*: Dynamic Express: All Star Lou & Spartan def Wifebeaters: Joey B. & Jay Reynolds
Fallah def Mad Dawg Jenkins
American Nightmare: Logan Black & Dirt Bag Dan def Society Of Ventrue: John Cannon & Jason Karloff
WOW Heavyweight Title: Jason Kross* def B.A. Kidd
Biggie Biggs def Maxmius Sex Power
WOW No Limits Title*: Chris Banks def Nick Sabre
Damian Dragon def Nick Sabre
Dan Dillinger def Nero
The Syndicate: Abdul Nasir, Thorr, & Kvon Brown def Lucifer Darksyde & Latin Revolution: Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera
J.T. Highlander def Chris Banks
Hulko & The Irish Bruiser def El Mucky & Pier Provert

01/31/2010 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights of Columbus (194)
*Kid America & Colby Corino (8:38 pin) *Reiko DMF & Richard Guille
Super Sweet & *Roxie Cotton (7:11 pin) The Monster C & Rob Dimension
Ryan Sawyer (4:59 pin) Cory Kastle
3-way: VSK (10:08 pin) KFunk and *E.J. Risk
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title*: The Beast (9:01 pin) Steve Corino
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title*: Chris Rockwell (2:36 pin) The Beast
Sabian (10:08 TKO) Adam Cole
4-way: Tommy Thunda (13:40 pin) *GPS, Shane Harris, and Damian Dragon
North American Title*: Ricky Reyes (22:39 pin) Alex Anthony

02/05/2010 NWS - Union, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall
Nick Talent Manual Moore
Joe Janela (10min limit draw) J.D. Smooth
Justin Blackwell & Mister Nick Gregory def Corey Havoc & Major Disaster
Nighterian Nightmares def Steve Gipke & Steve Scott
Jock Mafia def Team Commando
Jim Duggan (pin) Danny Demanto

02/06/2010 ECPW - Union City, NJ - Thomas Edison ES

02/06/2010 FCW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church
Handicap Match: The One Man Army Slugga def 5 men
Vicious Cycles def Bronx Bombers
3-way: Little Greatness def Chris Banks and Grim Reefer
Kelly O' Shelly def Just Jeff
Romeo Roselli def Justin Cage
Brutus Beefcake def Chris Kanyon
Tony Mamaluke (time limit draw) Hayden Young
Johnny Ledoux def Ryan Blackheart

02/06/2010 NWS - Edison, NJ - St. Matthews Church Gym
NWS Cruiserweight Title: Joey Janella* def Ryan Rumble
Nigerian Nightmares def B. Fehrm & The Illegal Outer Space Alien
ECW Zombie (DQ) Kevin Matthews
B.S. Express def J.D. Smoothie & J.T. Highlander
Jim Duggan & ECW Zombie def Commandos: Kevin Matthews & Danny Demanto
3-way TLC Gauntlet: Nicky Oceans def Myke Quest, Corvis Fear, and Frightmare

02/07/2010 UWA - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club

02/12/2010 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Most Precious Blood Church

02/13/2010 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
4-way: Killa S. def Wes Draven, Giovanni Marranca, and Pinkie Sanchez
WSU Spirit Title: Alicia* def Jana
ACE Tag Team Title (Tables Match): Saints of Brutality* def Heavy Hitters
ACE Diamond Division Title: Bruno Marciano* def Mike Donovan
Fans-Bring-The-Weapons Match: Tom Scanlon def William Wyeth
Andrew Johnson & Vince Steele def Shawn Walker & E.C. Negro
Rob Vegas (rev dec DQ) Dan Maff
Benny Martinez def Crowbar
Ladder Match: R8D X def Midnight Sensations
ACE Heavyweight Title (Extreme Rules): Mo Sexton* def Tommy Dreamer

02/13/2010 Liberty Wrestling Organization - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club
4-way: Ima Shitheed (pin) *Rey Rey Marz, Wyndham James Winthorpe III, and Draven Blaze
Eric Hiller & Thunderfoot (DQ) Haze Brothers
Jean-Christian Bouchard (pin) J.C. Westler
Danny Danger & Tommy Face def Evan Myers & Jean-Christian Bouchard
Chrono Chris (pin) Chaos
LWO Heavyweight Title*: Kekoa def Eric Cooper

02/13/2010 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Roderick Strong (10:25) Brian Kendrick
Kings of Wrestling: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli (5:23) Bravado Brothers
No Rules: Eddie Kingston & The Necro Butcher (8:06) Erick Stevens & Joey Ryan
Davey Richards (21:08) El Generico
ROH World Tag Team Title: Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe* (9:56) Dark City Fight
4-corner Survival-Pick 6 Series Match: Delirious (9:10 pin) *Kenny King, Steve Corino, and Rasche Brown
Colt Cabana (9:16 DQ) Kevin Steen
ROH World Heavyweight Title*: Tyler Black (22:26 pin) Austin Aries

02/19/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Fady the Arabian Bull def Frank Scoleri
Mastodon Franciz def Hush Holiday
Evan Schwartz & Jennifer def Travis Blake & Alissa
3-way: Chachi def Mr. Casino and Aaron Stride
Kraig Stagg def Justin Corino
Tito Santana & Kevin Knight def Chris Steeler & Damian Adams

02/19/2010 NWS "Captain Lou Albano Memorial J-Cup Tag Team Tournament" - Woodbridge, NJ - Elks Lodge
Tournament 1st Round: B.S. Express def Team Moore Than Too Hot: Devon Moore & Steve Scott
Tournament 1st Round: Cold-Hearted Playas: Danny Demanto & Vicious Vinny def Corvis Fear & Myke Quest
Tournament 1st Round: The Commandos: Kevin Matthews & Nicky Oceans def Jock Mafia: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea
Tournament 1st Round: Nigerian Nightmares def Team Upstart: Joey Janella & Ryan Rumble
Tournament Round Semi-Final: Nigerian Nightmares def Cold-Hearted Playas
Tournament Round Semi-Final: Commandos def B.S. Express
Handicap Match: Giant Silva def Robert Pigeon, Sonny Boy Gulano, Tiger Man, & Goat Boy
Tournament Final: Nigerian Nightmares def Commandos

02/20/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Corino def Evan Schwartz
Travis Blake def Mastodon Franciz
3-way: Jana def Jennifer and Alissa
IWF American Title: Chachi* def Damian Adams
Tito Santana, Fady the Arabian Bull, & Mr. Casino def Frank Scoleri, Kraig Stagg, & Aaron Stride
IWF Heavyweight Title* (no DQ): Kevin Knight def Chris Steeler

02/20/2010 NWS - Bloomfield, NJ - Bloomfield HS Gym (600)
Brittney Savage (pin) Divina Fly
NWS Cruiserweight Title (3-way): Joey Janella* (pin) J.D. Smoothie and *Mikey Pacifica
Nigerian Nightmares def B. Fehrm & The Illegal Outer Space Alien
Cold-Hearted Playas: *Danny Demanto & Vicious Vinny (pin) *Nunzio & Dan Maff
10-man Battle Royal with Cold-Hearted Playas, Bloomfirled Police and Fire Departments: a police won
Jim Duggan (pin) Kevin Matthews
4-way Money-In-The-Bank TLC Match: Devon Moore def Nicky Oceans, Myke Quest, and Corvis Fear

02/20/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Hi-Fi Title: Dan Eckos* def Quiet Storm
Francis Kipland Stevens & All Money Is Legal def Chris Forza, Blake Morris, & Mike Reed
Daemon Crowley def Matias
Big Time Rush def Celtic Saints
Body Bag Match: Stockade def Syther
Knuckle Dusters def Naturally Fly Latinos
WSU Title:
Mercedes Martinez* def Sumie Sakai
Papadon def Bruno Marciano
Benny Martinez & Big John Silver def Alex Reynolds & Josh Daniels
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Maverick* def Tony Mamaluke

02/26/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

02/26/2010 Garden State Pro Wrestling - Seaside Heights, NJ - American Legion Post 351
GSPW Championship 1st Round: Chris Rockwell def Johnny Calzone
GSPW Championship 1st Round: Ryan Ragnarok def Saint Vengence
GSPW CruiserCore Title: Dan Rageous* def Chris Banks
Lince Dorado def Bobby Youngblood
GSPW Championship 1st Round: Ryan Blackheart def Andrew Johnson
Darius Carter def G-Fatal
Kings Of Wrestling: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli def Mark Keenan & Mike Matixx
GSPW Championship 3-way Final (to crown the first champion): Lince Dorado def Chris Rockwell and Ryan Blackheart

02/26/2010 NWS - Madison, NJ - Madison HS Gym

02/27/2010 ECPW - Flanders, NJ

02/27/2010 NWS - Keyport, NJ - Saint Joe's Church Gym
Jon Justice (pin) Mikey Pacifica. Justice
Michael Reigns & Manuel Manny Moore def T.N.T. & Shane O'Brien
NWS Cruiserweight Title (3-way): Joey Janella* (pin) J.D. Smoothie and *Trent Acid
Nigerian Nightmares (NC) The Patriot & The Famous Wrestling Clown
*Tito Santana & Corey Havoc (pin) The Commandos: Kevin Matthews & *Nicky Oceans
Handicap Match: Snitsky def Danny Demanto & Helter Skelter

02/27/2010 NYWC - Port Jefferson Station, NY - Elk's Lodge 2138
Pat Buck (pin) Francis Kipland Stevens
The Celtic Saints (pin) Quiet Storm & John Silver
Daemon Crowley (pin) Manny Martinez
Papadon (pin) Matias
Hi-Fi Title: Dan Eckos* (pin) Syther
Knuckle Dusters (pin) Blake Morris
Benny Martinez (pin) Chris Forza (sub Alex Reynolds)
Bruno Marciano (pin) Tony Mamaluke
All Money I$ Legal & Robert Franklin (pin) The Dirty Rednex
NYWC Title: Tony Nese* (pin) Joey Braggiol

02/27/2010 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

02/28/2010 UWA - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club (60+)
Ryan Roxbury def Nick Talent
William Palmer def Suicide King
C.K. Cross def Spider
Danny Demanto def Neeno Capone
Marciano & Bandido Jr. def Saints of Brutality
Dan De Man def Bobby Oceans
Rob Vegas (DQ) Crazy Ivan

02/28/2010 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights of Columbus (111)
Cory Kastle (6:09 pin) Sam Shields
WORLD-1 Women's Title: Roxie Cotton* (12:54 pin) Allison Danger
Funky Fresh Boyz (8:21 pin) Super Sweet & GPS
Kid America & *Colby Corino (10:33 pin) *The Monster C (Survivor) & Reiko DMF
*Damian Dragon & Adam Cole (11:59 school boy) *Sabian & Alex Anthony
Ryan Sawyer (13:49 pin) Steve Corino
WORLD-1 heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* (14:04 pin) Tommy Thunda
North American Title: Ricky Reyes* (24:52 pin) VSK

03/05/2010 NWS - Dumont, NJ - Dumont HS
NWS Cruiserweight Title: Joey Janella* (pin) J.D. Smooth
Nigerian Nightmares def Nikko the Flying Monkey & Kong-Go-Rilla
Manual More (10min limit draw) Damian Adams
Tito Santana (pin) Kevin Matthews
*Patriot, Pastor George, & Famous TV Clown (pin) *Corey Havoc & The Commandos: Danny Demanto & Nicky Oceans
Mo Sexton def Snitsky

03/06/2010 Connecticut Wrestling Entertainment - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
Chris Camaro def Dave Cole
Dan Barry & Ken Scampi def Malice Mason & Nocturne
Dan De Man def Chris Mooch
CTWE Shooting Star Title (3-way): Joey Bricco* def AJ Cruise and Zack Statik
Doug Summers def Anthony Roberts
CTWE Tag Team Title*: CT's Next Big Team: Andy Sweet & Lukas Sharp def Vicious & Delicious 2.0: Anthony Battle & Vicious V
Street Fight: Bobby Ocean def Mikey Chase
CTWE Heavyweight Title (vacant): Chris Battle def Kristian Frost

03/06/2010 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Moore Catholic HS
Brutus Beefcake & Andrew Anderson def Owens Brothers
Jimmy Snuka def Masked Superstar
The Peacemaker, Lil Tony Moose, & Timothy Plazma def Tony Biella, Ryan Roxbury, & P.J. Storm
Brooklyn Jeff def Mr. X
Magic def Prince Akkantan
Chico def Nick Talent
Jumbo Joe Gunns def Japanese Assasin
Battle Royal: Tony Biella won

03/06/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club
Ima Shitheed (pin) Josh Thor
Blake Haze (pin) Ricky Suave
4-way: Jean-Christian Bouchard (pin) *Chaos, Mongoose, and Wyndam James Winthorpe III
Eric Hiller (pin) Sean Haze
LWO Heavyweight Title: Kekoa* (pin) Eric Cooper
Bobby Fish (pin) J.C. Westler
LWO National Title: Evan Myers* (pin) Danny Danger

03/06/2010 NWS - Point Pleasant, NJ - Elks Lodge
Joey Janella & *Rocco Dorsey (pin) *Mikey Pacifica & Judas Young
Illegal Outer Space Alien & Gee-Haad (DCOR) Slayer & Manuel Manny Moore
Nigerian Nightmares: Maifu & *Saifu (pin) *J.D. Smoothie & A.C. Kewl
Ryan Blackheart & *Ray-Ray Marz (pin) The Commandos: *Corey Havoc & Nicky Oceans
*Snitsky & Equalizer def Baghdad Bullies: *Hasheem Ali & T.N.T

03/06/2010 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
6-man Elimination: Flames def Reggaedones, Razzle Dazzle, Draven, 'The Answer' Pete Simmons, and Jorge Santi
Jason Static def Johnny Armani
Javi-Air def Minyon
VPW Title: Mack Daddy Flexx* def E.J. Risk
Dani D.T. def Taylor Nicole
The Main Men: Mike Magnum & Johnny Marinara def Zombie & Nick Saint
No DQ: Joe So Delicious def Josef Von Schmidt
VPW Tag Team Title*: Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page def Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh
VPW New York State Title: VSK* def Romeo Roselli

03/06/2010 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Lucifer Darksyde def El Musky, Pier Provert & Marko Smootho
Abdul Nasir def B.A. Kidd
3-way: Latin Revolution def Syndicate and Hulko & Irish Bruiser
Jasin Karloff def Rez
WOW Heavyweight Title: Jason Kross* (DQ) Damian Dragon
Biggie Biggs (COR) Fallah
WOW No Limits Title (4-way): Chris Banks* def J.T. Highlander, Maximus Sex Power, and Nick Sabre
Dan Dillinger def Nero
WOW Tag Team Title (TLC Match)*: The Wifebeaters def Dynamic Express* and American Nightmare

03/06/2010 WSU - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Angelina Love def Sassy Stephanie
Boston Shore: Amber & Lexxus def Tina San Antonio & Marti Belle
Alere Little Feather def Rick Cataldo
Cindy Rogers def Alere Little Feather
Submission Match: Jana def Latasha
Angel Orsini def Amy Lee & Sumie Sakai
WSU Spirit Title*: Brittney Savage def Alicia
April Hunter def Traci Brooks
Amber O'Neal def Jazz
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Rain

03/07/2010 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - Most Precious Blood Church Center
The Patriot & Andrew Anderson def Prince Akkanatan & The Japanese Assasin
ECPW Five-Boros Title: Lil' Tony Moose def P.J. Storm
Battle Royal: Tony Biella won
Brutus Beefcake def Mr. X
ECPW Five-Boros Cruiserweight Title (4-way): Ryan Roxbury* def Chico, Nick Talent, and J.R. Flow
Frankie Flow def Justin Blackwell
The Peacemaker def Brooklyn Jeff
Jay Santana def W.A.S.P.

03/13/2010 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

03/13/2010 EVOLVE - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Brad Allen def Chris Dickinson
Gran Akuma def Brodie Lee
Up In Smoke def Aeroform
Kenn Doane def Caleb Konley
Kyle O'Reilly def Hallowicked
Chuck Taylor def Ricochet
Claudio Castagnoli def Bobby Fish
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Sumie Sakai
Jimmy Jacobs def Johnny Gargano
4-way Elimination: Osirian Portal def Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw, Hallowicked & Frightmare, and The Colony
Ikuto Hidaka def Chris Hero

03/13/2010 Northeast Wrestling - Derby, CT - Derby HS

03/13/2010 NWS - Sayreville, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Corey Havoc (pin) Damian Adams
NWS Cruiserweight Title*: J.D. Smoothie def Joey Janella
NWS Cruiserweight Title* (rematch): Joey Janella def J.D. Smoothie
Myke Quest (10min limit draw) J.T. Highlander
B.S. Express def Shock & Corvis Fear
Ryan Rumble & *Greg Valentine (figure-4 leg lock) *Danny Demanto & Nicky Oceans
Judas Young (pin) Trent Acid

03/13/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Pat Buck (pin) Spyder
Daemon Crowley (pin) Joey Braggiol
NYWC Interstate Title: Alex Reynolds (pin) Benny Martinez
All Money Is Legal (pin) Mike Reed & Chris Forza
Papadon (pin) Big John Silver
Syther (pin) Stockade
Celtic Saints (pin) Francis Kipland Stevens & Matias
Bruno Marciano (pin) Manny Martinez
Hi-Fi Title (3-way): Dan Eckos* def Quiet Storm and Tony Mamaluke
Big Time Rush (DDQ) Dirty Rednex
NYWC Title: Tony Nese* (pin) Josh Daniels

03/19/2010 Bodyslam Wrestling Organization - Elmwood Park, NJ
Ray Ray Marz (DCOR) Draven Blaze
Big Money (DQ) Darius Carter
Nick Saint def Justin Cage
Handicap Match: Joey Da Bull Micheal Blade & Matt Saxon
BWO Tag Team Title: Saints of Lodi* def X-clan
Magic def Sayga
Finneus James (DQ) Steve Off
Don Montoya (pin) Dan Murdoch

03/19/2010 ECPW - Rochelle Park, NJ
Frankie Flow def Mr. X
Jay Santana def Ryan Roxbury
Icehole def Japanese Assasin
Prince Akkanatan & The Peacemaker def Creeper & Big Ben Cromwell
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Timothy Plazma* def Nick Talent and Nick Napoleon
Red Hot Russ def Crazy Ivan
Battle Royal: Frankie Flow won a
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* def Pete Nixon

03/19/2010 Impact Championship Wrestling - Elmhurst, NY - Elks Lodge

03/19/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre

03/19/2010 NEW - Spring Valley, NY - Spring Valley HS

03/19/2010 BTW - Danbury, CT - Danbury Arena

03/19/2010 ECPW - Rochelle Park, NJ
Frankie Flow def Mr. X
Jay Santana def Ryan Roxbury
Icehole def Japanese Assasin
Prince Akkanatan & The Peacemaker def The Creeper & Big Ben Cromwell\
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Timothy Plazma* def Nick Talent and Nick Napoleon
Red Hot Russ def Crazy Ivan
Battle Royal: Frankie Flow won
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* def Pete Nixon

03/20/2010 FTW - Ronkonokoma, NY - Center Island Sports

03/20/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre

03/20/2010 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Garden State Gods def Switchblade Conspiracy
Insane Flight Fest: Bandido Jr. def Rich Swann, Neeno Capone, Sabian, and Egotistco Fantastico
NJ State Title*: Charlie Haas (less than 15sec) Devon Moore
Nick Gage def Drake Younger
Necro Butcher def Chris Dickinson
JAPW Tag Team Title: Da Heavy Hitters* def Un-4-Givin: Eddie Kingston & Bboy
JAPW Women's Title: Sara Del Rey* def Hailey Hatred
South Side Playaz Club def Osirian Portal & Annie Social
Samoa Joe def Kazuchika Okada
Generation Me def Teddy Hart & Jack Evans
JAPW World Heavyweight Title: Dan Maff* def Brodie Lee

03/20/2010 NEW - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid Hudson Civic Center (1,781)
NEW Heavyweight Title (5-way Elimination)*: Matt Taven def Brian Anthony, Jason Blade, Mike Bennett, and Paul London*
Jaleel Salaam def Curtis Alexander
Angelina Love def Velvet Sky
Tommy Dreamer def Jerry Lawler
NOW: Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus def Rob Eckos & Romeo Roselli
Booker T def Ken Anderson

03/20/2010 NYSWF - New Rochelle, NY - New Rochelle HS

03/21/2010 CHIKARA - Fairfield, CT - Knights of Columbus
Scott Parker & *Shane Matthews (4:58 pin) UltraMantis Black & *Crossbones
Pink Ant (11:41 pin) Equinox
STIGMA (8:03 pin) Dasher Hatfield
*Tim Donst, Sara Del Rey, & Daizee Haze (12:48 pin) Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & *Green Ant
Jigsaw (9:16 pin) Vin Gerard
PGW Title: Frankie Arion (10:35 pin) Brendan Michael Thomas
*Icarus & Gran Akuma (14:20 pin) Ophidian & *Amasis
Lince Dorado (10:31 DQ) Eddie Kingston Lince Dorado
*Claudio Castagnoli, Ares, & Tursas (13:04 Ragnarok) Mike Quackenbush, Hallowicked, & *Frightmare

03/21/2010 UWA - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club (100+)
Frankie Flow (DDQ) Suicide King
Falah def Justin Corino
UWA Tag Team Title: Midnight Sensations* def Sir William Palmer & Big Ben Cromwell
Benny Martinez def Killa S.
Crazy Ivan def Neeno Capone
Bruno Marciano def Bandido Jr.
UWA Heavyweight Title: Jay Santana* def Stockade
Bandido Jr. & Rob Vegas def Mike Donovan & Stockade

03/26/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

03/27/2010 ECPW - Budd Lake, NJ - Stevens ES
Doink The Clown def Japanese Assassin
Justin Blackwell & Gen. Bobby Lee Walker def Frankie Flow & Merengue Warrior
Rocky Jones def Executioner
Ryan Roxbury def Nick Talent
ECPW Television Title: Jersey Devil* def Maximus Fury
Battle Royal: The Japanese Assassin won
Nunzio drew Red Hot Russ
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* def Timothy Plazma

03/27/2010 ISPW - Freehold, NJ - ISPW Arena

03/27/2010 NYWC - Woodside, NY - St. Sebastian's Parish Center
Ryan Rush (pin) Jethro
Daemon Crowley & Stockade def Joey Braggiol & Syther
4-way: John Silver (pin) Josh Daniels, *Pat Buck, and Bruno Marciano
NYWC Title: Tony Nese* def Quiet Storm
The Naturally Fly Latinos def High Society
Papadon (pin) Francis Kipland Stevens III
Hi-Fi Title: Dan Eckos* def John Silver
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Celtic Saints def Dirty's

03/27/2010 PGW - E. Haven, CT - Joseph Melillo MS

04/02/2010 NWS / WSU "2010 Jersey J-Cup Women's Tournament" - Neptune, NJ - Shark River Firehouse
Tournament 1st Round: Alicia (pin) Tina SanAntonio
Tournament 1st Round: Brittney Savage (pin) Marti Belle
Tournament 1st Round: Jazz (pin) Jana
Tournament 1st Round: Angel Orsini (pin) Nikki Roxx
Tournament Semi-Final: Alicia (pin) Brittney Savage
Tournament Semi-Final: Angel Orsini (pin) Jazz
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* (pin) Amber O'Neal
Commandos: Danny Demanto & Kevin Matthews def Balls Mahoney & Mighty Mikey Pacifica
Tournament Final: Alicia def Angel Orsini

04/03/2010 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Killa S. & Anthony Silva def Wes Draven & Giovanni Marranca
Russian Roulette Match: Benny Martinez def Shawn Walker, Jorge Luis Rivera, William Wyeth, Tom Scanlon, Bandido, Jr., and Maverick
Midnight Sensations def Steele Johnson
Mike Donovan def Archadia
ACE Tag Team Title*: R8D X def Saints of Brutality
Azrieal def Crowbar
ACE Diamond Division Title: Bruno Marciano* def Sami Callihan
Homicide def Rob Vegas
ACE Heavyweight Title*: Dan Maff def Mo Sexton

04/03/2010 Inter Species Wrestling - Danbury, CT - Heirloom Arts Theater
Osirian Portal: Amasis & Ophidian def Zombified
Badd Boys: Brad Badd & Chad Badd def Vin Badd & Glaad Badd
10min 7-fall: Addy Starr (7-0) Beef Wellington
1: Starr (pin) Wellington
2: Starr (pin) Wellington
3: Starr (pin) Wellington
4: Starr (pin) Wellington
5: Starr (wristlock) Wellington
6: Starr (DQ) Wellington (dq, ref abuse)
7: Starr (pin) Wellington (pin, Starr F**ker, yes there were 7 matches in the span of about 10 minutes)
Moostafa (pin) Flip D. Burger
ISW Other Title: Moohammad The Terrorist Cow* (pin) Dasher Hatfield
Frankie Arion (pin) Cecil Nyx
ISW Title: Giant Tiger* (NC) Steven Weiner
4-way Elimination: Stinky the Homeless Guy def El Hijo del Bamboo, Twiggy, and Pinkie Sanchez
Player Uno (pin) Eddie Kingston

04/03/2010 WSU - Kearny, NJ - Presbyterian Boys & Girls Club
Tournament 1st Round: Devon Moore & Alicia def Danny Demanto & Marti Belle
Tournament 1st Round: Kevin Matthews & *Nikki Roxx (pin) J.D. Smoothie & *Angel Orsini
Tournament 1st Round: Nicky Oceans & *Jana (JanaVice) *Joey Janella & Niya
Tournament 1st Round: Balls Mahoney & Jazz def Bison Bravado & Amber O'Neal
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* (Rear Naked Choke) Melissa Coates
Tournament Semi-Final: Devon Moore & *Alicia (pin) Nicky Oceans & *Jana
Tournament Semi-Final: Kevin Matthews & *Nikki Roxx (pin) Balls Mahoney & *Jazz
WSU Spirit Title: Brittney Savage* (pin) Tina SanAntonio
Tournament Final: Devon Moore & *Alicia (pin) Kevin Matthews & *Nikki Roxx

04/10/2010 NYWC - Pt. Jefferson Station, NY - Elks B.P.O.E. Lodge 2138
Chris Forza (pin) John Silver
Danny Demanto (pin) Pat Buck
Syther & Joey Braggiol def Stockade & Daemon Crowley
Azrieal (pin) Quiet Storm
NYWC Interstate Title (lumberjack match): Alex Reynolds* (pin) Benny Martinez
Knuckle Dusters def Francis Kipland Stevens III & Matias
WSU Spirit Title: Britney Savage* (pin) Traci Brooks
Tony Mamaluke (pin) Josh Daniels
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Big Time Rush (pin) Celtic Saints
NYWC Title: Tony Nese* (pin) Bruno Marciano

04/10/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

04/10/2010 Power Wrestling Federation - Bridgeport, CT - Cardinal Shehan Center
Battle Royal Final: Kelly O'Shelly def Oliver Oaks
Amazing Red def Flames
Judas Young def Matt Borne
Daffney def Sammie Lane
Danny Doring def Smith James
Live & Loud: Van Leamer Live & Damien Darling def Funk Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh
International Title: Josef Von Schmidt* def Don Vega
Tommy Mack def Isys Ephex
Abyss def Mike Magnum

04/10/2010 ROH - Edison, NJ - Inman Sports Club

04/16/2010 BWO - Garfield, NJ - Garfield HS

04/16/2010 NWS - Carteret, NJ - Holy Family Parish Hall
NWS Cruiserweight Title: Joey Janela* (DQ - rev dec) J.D. Smoothie
Jack Spade def Indian Chief Draven
Nigerian Nightmares def Illegal Out Of Space Alien
3-way: Corvis Fear (pin) Steve Scott and *Nick Talent
Commandos: Nicky Oceans & Kevin Matthews (DCOR) Chris D'Andrea & Mike Dennis
Rikishi def Danny Demanto

04/17/2010 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY
Frankie Flow def Crazy Ivan
Timothy Plazma def Lou Nova
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* def Pete Nixon
3-way: P.J. Storm def Japanese Assassin and Chico
ECPW Five-Boros Light Heavyweight Title: Ryan Roxbury* def Nick Talent
Nunzio & Tony Biella def Lil Tony Moose & Peacemaker
Jim Neidhart def Masked Superstar

04/17/2010 JAPW - Jersey City, NJ - Golden Door Charter School
Dan Maff def Nick Cage
The Bulldozer Brodie Lee def Balls Mahoney
Charlie Haas def Devon Moore
The South Side Playz Club def R-8-D Neeno Capone & Envy
Sara Del Rey def Ayumi Kurihara
Chris Dickinson def Sami Callihan
3-way: Hiroyo Matsumoto def Sumie Sakai and Tomoka Nakagawa
Bandido Jr. def Sabian
Annie Social def Misaki Ohata
D.J. Hyde def Mike Donovan
Monsta Mac & Eddie Kingston (sub Havoc) def Garden State Gods

04/17/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Knuckledusters def All Money is Legal
Pat Buck (pin) Matias
Maxwell Belvedere & Chris Forza def Spyder & Victor Cruz
Tony Mamaluke, Dan Eckos, & Azrieal def John Silver, Quiet Storm, & Bruno Marciano
Joey Braggiol (pin) Stockade
WSU Tag Team Title*: Jana & Cindy Rogers def Mercedes Martinez & Angel Orsini
3-way: Big Time Rush (triple DQ) The Celtic Saints and The Dirty Rednex
Daemon Crowley (pin) Syther
Tony Nese & Benny Martinez def Alex Reynolds & Josh Daniels

04/17/2010 WOW - Point Pleasant, NJ - Community Park
Hulko def Marko Smootho
Fallah & Abdul Nasir def Irish Bruiser & Lucifer Darksyde
Desy def El Musky
Dan Dillinger def Oscar the Giant Killer
J.T. Highlander def Dirt Bag Dan
WOW Tag Team Title: The Wifebeaters* def Dynamic Express
Nero def Marko Smootho
Damian Dragon def Logan Black
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Banks* def B.A. Kidd
The Latin Revolution def Syndicate
WOW Heavyweight Title: Jason Kross* def Biggie Biggs
John Cannon (NC) Jason Karloff

04/23/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
4-way: Mr. Casino def Travis Blake, All Things Evan Schwartz, and Hush Holiday
Fady the Arabian Bull def Damian Adams
Handicap: Jana & Alissa def Evan Schwartz
IWF American Title: Chachi* def Franciz
Chris Steeler def Justin Corino
Bushwhacker Luke, Kevin Knight, & Mad Dawg Jenkins def Aaron Stride, Frank Scoleri, & Kraig Stagg

04/23/2010 NEW - Newburgh, NY - Newburgh Free Academy HS
Cedric Alexander def Bull Dredd
Velvet Sky def Roxxi
The Nightcrawler def Jake Manning
Mick Foley & Tony DeVito def NOW: Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus
Tommy Dreamer def Romeo Roselli
NEW Heavyweight Title: Matt Taven* def Mike Bennett
Jeff Hardy & Shannon Moore def Brian Anthony & Rob Eckos

04/23/2010 NWS - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Manuel Manny Moore & J.D. Smoothie def Sonny Boy Gulano & Jumping Joey Janela
Robert Pigeon def Funky White Boy
Jeff Guerrero & former ECW Zombie def Corey Havoc & Jack Spade
Nigerian Nightmares (NC) Reality Check: Nicky Oceans & Kevin Matthews
Balls Mahoney def Danny Demanto

04/24/2010 FTW - Ronkonokoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Angel Ortiz (pin) Dan Barry
The Now (pin) Vanilla Man Candy
Jimmy Jact Cash (submission) Spaz
Jim Sullivan def Wes Draven
Bill Carr def Jay Lover
FTP World Heavyweight Title: Grim Reefer* def Earl Cooter
Joey Ace (pin) Balls MahoneyBattle Royal: Jimmy Jact Cash won

04/24/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Fady the Arabian Bull def Bruising Bookworm Frank Scoleri
Kraig Stagg def Marc Corino
IWF Heavyweight Title: Kevin Knight* def Aaron Stride
IWF American Title (4-way): Chachi* def Damian Adams, Mad Dawg Jenkins, and Mr. Casino
Bushwhacker Luke, Travis Blake, & Justin Corino def Chris Steeler, Franciz, & Evan Schwartz

04/24/2010 NWA DAWG - Asbury Park, NJ - Ocean Sports Academy
Joey Sades (default) Pinkie Sanches
Joey Spades (texas clover leaf) Brian Compton
Sumie Sakai def Jamilia Craft
Cory Kastle def Mike Donovan
Biggie Biggs def Rob Eckos
Jo Jo def Judas Young
NWA DAWG Pound Title (4-way Elimination to crown the first champion): Chance Prophet def Ricky Reyes, Nick Gage, and Nunzio
Rick Matters def Mike Goldstien
Matt Logan & Bryan Logan (pin) Biff Busick & Chase Del Monte

04/25/2010 UWA - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club (200+)
3-way: Justin Toxic def Big Ben Cromwell and Flow Jr.
Frankie Flow def Big Pete Nixon
Dan De Man & Vicious V def Bobby Ocean & Mr. Williams
Kareem West def Jarrett Foster
Damien Slugga & Sean Martin def Naturally Fly Latinos: Spyder & Victor Cruz
UWA Heavyweight Title: Jay Santana* def Bruno Marciano
Mike Donovan & Allstar Lou def Killa S. & Anthony Silva
Stockade def Rob Vegas
Bandido Jr. def Crazy Ivan
*El Bandido & Kiko Luciano (double pin) El Judas & *Barba Rojas

04/30/2010 ECPW - Perth Amboy, NJ - St. Mary's Church
Prince Akkanatan (submission) Ryan Roxbury
ECPW TV Title (3-way): C.K. Kross* def Red Hot Russ and Jay Santana
WASP def Peacemaker
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (4-way): Timothy Plazma* def Nick Talent, Nick Napoleon, and Junior Flow
Tre Owens def Jay Owens
Frankie Flow & Hector Gonzales def Celtic Saints
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* (DQ) Jeff Coleman
Jimmy Snuka and J.C. the Outpaitent def Justin Blackwell & Gen. Bobby Lee Walker
ECPW Tag Team Titles: Repeat Offenders* def Gunner Trash & Brutus Beefcake

04/30/2010 NWS - Denville, NJ - Morris Knolls HS

05/01/2010 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena

05/01/2010 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall
Zack Statik def Anthony Roberts
Dave Cole def Bobby Ocean
Doug Summers def AJ Cruise
CTWE Tag Team Title: CT's Next Big Team: Andy Sweet & Lukas Sharp* def Dan Barry & Ken Scampi
CTWE Shooting Star Title: William King def Joey Bricco
Avil Graves & Malice Mason & Nocturne def Chris Mooch & Johnny Miyagi & Scott Wild
Chris Camaro def Kristian Frost
Dan De Man & Vicious V def The Archangels: Anthony Battle & Chris Battle

05/01/2010 EVOLVE - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Sami Callihan def Adam Cole
Johnny Gargano (COR) Ricochet
WSU Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Brittney Savage
3-way: Aeroform def Team Beyond and Up In Smoke
Drake Younger def Jon Moxley
Chris Hero def Bobby Fish
4-way: Brodie Lee def Chris Dickinson, Hallowicked, and Gran Akuma
TJP def Kyle O'Reilly
Jimmy Jacobs def Brad Allen
Chuck Taylor def Claudio Castagnoli

05/01/2010 Jersey Live Wrestling - Passaic, NJ - Boys and Girls Club
Bandido Jr. def Bruno Marciano
Pat Buck def Benny Martinez
Stockade def Grey Wolf
All Money is Legal def Celtic Saints
Steve Off def Dan Murdoch
Tony Nese (DQ) Josh Daniels
Justin Corino def Dan Eckos
Papadon def Judas Young
Homicide def Kenn Doane

05/01/2010 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elk's Lodge

05/01/2010 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
VPW Title: Mack Daddy Flexx* def Ricky Reyes
Joe So Delicious def Razzle Dazzle
Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh def Los Ben Dejos
Sumie Sakai def Sweet Pea
Zombie def Big Money
VPW New York State Title: VSK* def E.J. Risk
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page* def Crossfire: Flames & Nick Saint
Jason Static def Minyon

05/01/2010 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Nero def El Musky
Fallah & Abdul Nasir def B.A. Kidd & Nick Sabre
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Banks* def J.T. Highlander
The Syndicate: Dan Dillinger, Thorr, & Kvon Brown def Biggie Biggs, Hulko, & Irish Bruiser
WOW Tag Team Title: The WIfebeaters* def Latin Revolution
Lucifer Darksyde def Maximus Sex Power
Bodybag Match: Jasin Karloff def John Cannon
American Nightmare def Dynamic Express
WOW Heavyweight Title (last man standing)*: Damian Dragon def Jason Kross

05/01/2010 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym
Rumbo In DUMBO Title*: Snowman def Winky PerringtonWUW Trophy Title*: Dave Rivera def Prince Atiba
Rumbo In DUMBO Title: Winky Perrington* def Israel Joffey
Rumbo In DUMBO Battle Royal: Israel Joffey
Steven Person def Medic X
Kid Beltran, Renegade, & Keanu Vera def Juan Jeremy, Eddie Neveda, & Spanish Giovani
Tristan Spade and Shellshock (NC) Astro Boricua and ULTIMATE Security
Reggaedones def Mike James
Venezia & Verrazano def Bad Boys
Iron Man Match: Celtic Connection def Da Brotha Hoodz
Cousin Cyrus def Squire
Stunners Title (gauntlet match): Aida Valentina* (DQ, reversed dec) Booty Collins, Tina San Antonio, Marti Belle, and Lady Mojo
WUW Tag Team Title*: Electric Mayhem def Dark Side
Bill Young def ULTIMATE Security
WUW World Heavyweight Title*: El Conquistador def Chris Romano

05/07/2010 ECPW - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus
2 Tuff Tony Myers def Little Daddy C
ECPW Keystone Tag Team Title: Prince Akkanatan & Jake Saint* def Sammy Cruz & Big Ben Cromwell
Celtic Saints (DCOR) Sean Carr & Anarchy
Nick Talent & Dave the Wave def Merengue Warrior & The Pumpkin King
Cobra def Jesse Wyman
Junior Flow def Matt Saxon
Gunner Trash def Shamus O'Reilly
Creeper & Volcano Mike def Timothy Plazma & Japanese Assassin
Butcher Blackwell, Gen. Bobby Lee Walker, & Ghetto Brown def Jason the Suicide King, J.J. Benjamin, & Frankie Flow
Justin Blackwell def Ghetto Brown

05/07/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

05/07/2010 NWS - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall
*Brittney Savage & J.D. Smoothie (pin) Joey Janela & *Tina San Antonio
Frightmare (10-min limit draw) Alex Payne
Nigerian Nightmares (DCOR) Nicky Oceans & Pat Buck
Street Fight: Jack Spade & Hasheem Ali def Rich Lowinski & Indian Chief Draven
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Myke Quest* (pin) Dave Cole
Blue Meanie & *Rikishi (pin) *Danny Demanto & Kevin Matthews

05/08/2010 PWS - White Plains, NY - Archbishop Stepinac HS
PWS Title*: Kevin Matthews (pin) Butterbean
Hacksaw Jim Duggan (DCOR) Doink
Desmond Wolfe (pin) Dan Maff
PWS State Title (7-man elimination to crown the first champion): Danny Demanto and The Dynamic Sensation def Sonjay Dutt, Kenny Doane, Daivari, Grim Reefer, and Fala (the two remained, and the match ended with double injury)
Portia Perez (pin) Alexxis Navaeh
A.J. Styles (pin) Paul Burchill
Amazing Red & Bandido Jr. def Generation Me
Jerry Lynn def Vampiro
PWS Tag Team Title (4-way street fight): Urban Legends* def BQE, Timmy Aiight & Joey AyYo, and The Outlaws From Hell

05/08/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

05/08/2010 NWS - N. Middletown, NJ - St. Catherine's Church Gym
*J.D. Smoothie & Brittney Savage (pin) *Skitzo & Tina SanAntonio
3-way: Shock def Michael Reigns and Arkham
Handicap Match: Nigerian Nightmares: Maifu & Saifu def Zoo World Order: Hollywood Hulk-arilla, Tiger Nash, Goat Hall, & Nikko-Pac
Big Bill Mills (pin) T.N.T.
*Rikishi & Blue Meanie (pin) *Pat Buck & Julio Dinero
3-way TLC: Joey Janela def Nicky Oceans and Corey Havoc

05/08/2010 ROH - Manhattan Center
*Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe (pin) Rhett Titus & *Kenny King
Erick Stevens def Grizzly Redwood
Sara Del Ray def Amazing Kong
Christopher Daniels def Eddie Edwards
Austin Aries (DQ) Delirious
Kevin Steen def Colt Cabana
Kings of Wrestling (DQ) Motor City Machine Guns
ROH World Heavyweight Title: Tyler Black* def Roderick Strong

05/14/2010 BWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

05/14/2010 NWS "2010 Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Tournament" - Kenilworth, NJ - Veterans Center
2010 Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Tournament
Tournament Round 1 (3-way): John Walters def Joey Janela and Nick Talent
Tournament Round 1 (3-way): Pat Buck def Alex Payne and Steve Scott
Tournament Round 1 (3-way): Nicky Oceans def Chris D'Andrea and Sabotage
Tournament Round 1 (3-way): Mike Dennis def Devon Moore and J.D. Smoothie
Battle Royal: Danny Demanto and Kevin Matthews remained
Tournament Semi-Final: Nicky Oceans def Mike Dennis
Tournament Semi-Final: John Walters def Pat Buck
Kamala & The Patriot def Reality Check: Danny Demanto & Kevin Matthews
Tournament Final: John Walters def Nicky Oceans

05/15/2010 ICW - Flushing, NY - Holy Cross HS
3-way: R.E.M.I.S. def Natural Born Killers and All Money Is Legal
Brittney Savage & Velvet Sky def Mercedes Martinez & Alicia
4-way: Quiet Storm (pin) *Bruno Marciano, Sabian, and Sami Callihan
Motor City Machine Guns def SATs
El Shoes (pin) Earl Cooter
Dan Maff def Papadon
Dan Maff (NC) Christopher Daniels
Jerry Lynn, Grim Reefer, & Azrieal def Danny Demanto, Havok, & Monsta Mack
3-way: Amazing Red def Super Crazy and Tajiri

05/15/2010 ISPW - Freehold, NJ - 3-2 Count Athletic Training Facility

05/15/2010 NWS - Flemington, NJ - American Legion Hall
3-way: B. Fehrm (pin) Mighty Mikey Pacifica and *J.D. Smooth
Nicky Oceans (pin) Pat Buck
Nigerian Nightmares def Zoo World Order
3-way: John Walters (SFT) Kevin Matthews and *Alex Payne
Soul Assassin def B. Fehrm
Kamala & Famous TV Clown def Corey Havoc & Jay Silva

05/15/2010 Smashmouth Wrestling - Union City, NJ
Vince Steele def Brolly
3-way: Nick Impact def Alex Colon and Rayza
Rob Vegas def Mike Donovan
Ron Price def Nathan Banner
Joe Hardway def Crazy Ivan
Dover def Steve Lugo
Midnight Sensations def Dynamic Express
Mo Sexton (sub Manslaughter) def Tiberias

05/15/2010 VPW - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Ricky Reyes def Kelly O'Shelley
Sumie Sakai def Dani D.T.
The Main Men: Mike Magnum & Johnny Marinara def Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh
Minyon def Nightmare
Romeo Roselli def Richie Tyler
VPW Title (3-way): Mack Daddy Flexx* def Joe So Delicious and Ricky Reyes
Zombie def Razzle Dazzle
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page* def Crossfire: Flames & Nick Saint
VPW New York State Title: VSK* (NC) E.J. Risk

05/21/2010 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Blessed Sacrament School
Prince Akkanatan (submission) The Creeper
Frankie & Junior Flow def Slugga & Tony Meyers
Jeff Coleman def Gunner Trash
ECPW TV Title: C.K. Kross* def Dan Mandini
Crazy Ivan def Steve Off
Peacemaker def Merengue Warrior
Slugga won a battle royal
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* def Pete Nixon

05/21/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Chris Steeler def Travis Blake
Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg def Mr. Casino & Marc Corino
Alissa def Jana
IWF American Title*: Aaron Stride def Chachi
Damian Adams def Austin Williams
Evan Schwartz def Hush Holiday
IWF Heavyweight Title*: Fady the Arabian Bull def Kevin Knight

05/21/2010 LWO - Hillsdale, NJ - Pascack Valley HS

05/21/2010 NWS - Bergenfield, NJ - VFW Hall
Brittney Savage & *Nicky Oceans (pin) Tina San Antonio & *Manuel Moore
J.P. Pierce & Blade Michaels def Soul Assassin & Illegal Outer Space Alien
Nigerian Nightmares def Reality Check: Danny Demanto & Kevin Matthews
Boris Nobeka def Sabotage
Pastor George & Joey Janela (pin) J.D. Smoothie & Corey Havoc
Loser Goes Through A Table Match: Gene Snitsky def Mo Sexton

05/22/2010 ECPW - Staten Island, NY - Blessed Sacrament School
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* Prince Akkanatan
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Timothy Plazma* def Ryan Roxbury and Nunzio
Jay Owens def Big Money
20-man Battle Royal: Legion won
Majik def P.J. Storm
Frankie Flow & Tony Fiore def Slugga & Tristen Law
Jumbo Joe Gunns def Peacemaker
ECPW Five-Boros Title: Little Tony Moose* (DQ) Legion
Honky Tonk Man def La Parka USA

05/22/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Evan Schwartz def Uncle Pat
Marc Corino def Evan Schwartz
Chris Steeler def Damian Adams
Mr. Casino def Chachi
Aaron Stride def Kevin Knight
Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg def Travis Blake & Justin Corino
Fady The Arabian Bull def Mastodon Franciz

05/22/2010 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
D.J. Hyde (pin) Rhett Titus
JAPW Light Heavyweight Title: Bandido Jr.* (pin) Devon Moore
JAPW Women's Title: Sara del Rey (pin) Annie Social
Sami Callihan & Chris Dickinson def Garden State Gods: Mike Quest & Corvis Fear
Eddie Kingston (pin) Steve Corino
JAPW Tag Team Title: Heavy Hitters* def Southside Playaz Club
4-way: Nick Gage def Kevin Steen, Ego Fantastico, and El Generico
Ultimate Jeopardy (JAPW World Heavyweight & NJ State* Titles vs. careers): Hillbilly Wrecking Crew: Necro Butcher & *Brodie Lee (pin) Dan Maff [World] & *Charlie Haas [NJ]
Homicide (pin) Jushin Thunder Liger

05/22/2010 NHPW - Boonton, NJ - Elk's Lodge

05/22/2010 NWS - Livingston, NJ - Livingston HS Gym
Nick Talent (pin) Illegal Outer Space Alien
NWS Cruiserweight Title (3-way Elimination)*: J.D. Smoothie def Joey Janela* and Mighty Mikey Pacifica
Handicap Tag Team Match: Nigerian Nightmares: Maifu & Saifu def ZWO World Order: Tiger Nash, Goat Hall, & Nikko-Pac
Non-title: Tito Santana def Corey Havoc
Non-title: Manuel Moore def Nicky Oceans

05/22/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Tony Mamaluke (pin) Bruno Marciano
Chris Forza (pin) Pat Puck
Benny Martinez (pin) Quiet Storm
John Silver (pin) Azrieal
Battle Royal: Daemon Crowley won
Chris Forza (pin) John Silver
Benny Martinez (pin) Tony Mamaluke
NYWC Tag Team Title (3-way): Big Time Rush* def Celtic Saints and Dirty Rednex
Benny Martinez (pin) Chris Forza
NYWC Heavyweight Title*: Dimitrios Papadon def Tony Nese
NYWC Fusion Title (3-way to crown the first champion): Alex Reynolds def Benny Martinez and Dan Eckos

05/22/2010 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Nuclear Six Gauntlet Match: Alex Anthony (12:32 pin) *Adam Cole, Ryan Sawyer, Super Sweet, The Monster C, & VSK
Reiko DMF (10:54 pin) Kid America
WORLD-1 Women's Title: Roxie Cotton* (8:19 pin) Tina San Antonio
Loser Leaves Town: Tommy Thunda (pin) GPS
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title: Steve Corino & Colby Corino* (13:50 pin) Funky Fresh Boyz
North American Title: Ricky Reyes* (19:14 pin) Damian Dragon
WORLD-1 Title: Chris Rockwell* (17:02 schoolboy) Jerry Lynn

05/22/2010 WUW - New York, NY - Educational Alliance
Celtic Connection def Da Brotha Hoodz
Dark Side & Bad Boys (DDQ) Beltran, Renegade, & Electric Mayhem
3-way: Reggaedones def Chris Verrazano and Medic X
Amish Boys: Cousin Cyrus & Cousin Simon def Steven Person & Dave Rivera
Pauly Venezia def Bill Young
Belle Saints: Tina San Antonio & Marti Belle def Aida Valentina & Booty Collins
Michael Firezone def Prince Atiba
Astro Boricua def Chris Romano
North American Title*: Ultimate Security def Tristan Spade
WUW World Heavyweight Title: El Conquistador* def Billy Walker

05/23/2010 CHIKARA - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Tag Team Elimination: Equinox & Helios def Player Uno & Player Dos, Scott Parker & Shane Matthews, and Gran Akuma & Chuck Taylor
Lince Dorado (10:05 pin) Fire Ant
Vin Gerard (13:15 pin) Amasis
Mike Quackenbush, *Jigsaw, Dasher Hatfield, & Sugar Dunkerton (14:14 pin) Sara Del Rey, Daizee Haze, *Pink Ant, & Tursas
Young Lions Cup: Tim Donst* (11:31) Soldier Ant
CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas*: Claudio Castagnoli & Ares* (2-0) Hallowicked & Frightmare
1: Castagnoli (0:05 pin) Frightmare
2: Ares (11:40 pin) Frightmare

05/23/2010 UWA - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club (75+)
Sir William Palmer def Lucas Sharp
Justin Toxic def Rez
Dan De Man def Flow Jr.
Tank Torres def Mr. Williams
Low Life Louis Ramos def Big Ben Cromwell
Frankie Flow def Crazy Ivan
El Bandido Sr. (NC) El Judas
UWA Heavyweight Title (3-way): Jay Santana* def Falah and Brawley

05/28/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

05/29/2010 FTW - Ronkonokoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Joey Ettell & Lips Manlips (COR) Vanilla Man Candy
Handicap Match: Rockstar def Earl Cooter & Tommy Buddz
Joey Ace def Tommaso Ciampa
Jim Sullivan def Bill Carr
The Now def Best Around
FTW Gen-X Title: Dan Barry* def Wes Draven
Extreme Rules: Jimmy Jcat Cash def Tommy Dreamer
FTW World Heavyweight Title: Grim Reefer* def Lay Lover

05/29/2010 Jersey Wrestling Elite - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
"Heir to the Throne" tournament
Stockade, Pinkie Sanchez, & Darius Carter def Victor Cruz, Rayza & Too Hot Steve Scott
"Heir to the Throne" Tournament 1st Round: Neeno Capone def Benny Martinez
Devious def Tony Fatu
"Heir to the Throne" Tournament 1st Round: Thomas Rodriguez (rev dec) Andrew Johnson
"Heir to the Throne" Tournament 1st Round: Mike Donovan def Dan Murdoch
3-way: Dover def Calliban and Junior Soba
"Heir to the Throne" Tournament 1st Round: Vince Steele def Nathan Banner
B.S. Express: Ed Scanlon & *Tom Scanlon (pin) Killa S. & *Anthony Silva
"Heir to the Throne" Tournament Semi-final (4-way): Neeno Capone (pin) Thomas Rodriguez, *Mike Donovan, and Vince Steele
Mo Sexton (NC) Nunzio
Mo Sexton def Andrew Johnson
"Heir to the Throne" Tournament Final (to crown the first JWE Heavyweight Champion): Rob Vegas (Checkmate) Neeno Capone

05/30/2010 UWA - Passaic, NJ

06/05/2010 ECPW - Patterson, NY - Rec Center

06/05/2010 LWO

06/05/2010 NYWC - Woodside, NY - St. Sebastian's Parish Center
Pat Buck (pin) Dan Eckos
3-way: The CIA (pin) The Dirty Rednex and Francis Kipland Stevens & Vaughn Jackson
Chris Forza (pin) Victor Cruz
NYWC Tag Team Title: Big Time Rush* (DQ) Daemon Crowley & Stockade
NYWC Fusion Title:
Alex Reynolds* (pin) Benny Martinez
Jana (pin) Angel Orsini
Kieran Mansfield (pin) Quiet Storm
All Money Is Legal & John Silver (pin) Knuckledusters & Josh Daniels
Tony Nese (pin) Michael Mansfield
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Dimitrios Papadon* (pin) Joey Braggiol

06/05/2010 PWF - Bridgeport, CT - Cardinal Shehan Center
The East Varsity Battlerats: Danny Doring & Smith James def Danny Inferno & Blitz Butler
Proving Ground Qualifying Match: Judas Young def J-Freddie
Proving Ground Qualifying Match: Tommy Mack def Scotty Priest
Proving Ground Qualifying Match: Flames def Isys Ephex
Proving Ground Qualifying Match: E.J. Risk def Mike Magnum
Live & Loud: Oliver Oaks & Damien Darling def K-Fresh & Keanu
Nick Saint (NC) T.J. Marconi
Don Vega & Taeler Hendrix def C.J. Antonino & Sammie Lane
Danny Demanto def VSK
Proving Ground Elimination Match: Christopher Daniels def Tommaso Ciampa, Flames, E.J. Risk, Judas Young, and Tommy Mack

06/11/2010 NWS - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Township Community Center
Jock Mafia: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea def J.D. Smoothie & Steve Scott
Lone Rangers: Jay Silva & Pat Buck def Danny Demanto & John Walters
Handicap Match: Nigerian Nightmares: Mafu & Snafu def Soul Assassin, The Illgal Outer Space Alien, & B. Fehrm
3-way Elimination: Joey Janela (pin) *Corey Havoc and Nicky Oceans
Val Venis def Salvatore Sincere

06/12/2010 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Bandido Jr. def Azrieal
Mercedes Martinez & Alicia def Belle Saints
Tag Team Rumble: B.S. Express def Steele Johnson, Team Tag, Shawn Walker & Dover, and Giovanni Marranca & Thomas Rodriguez
Crowbar def Mike Donovan
Tommy Dreamer def Raven
Barbwire Beds Match: Jorge Luis Rivera def William Wyeth
ACE Tag Team Title (TLC Match):: R8D* X def Midnight Sensations
ACE Diamond Division Title*: Rob Vegas def Bruno Marciano
ACE Heavyweight Title (Iron Man Match): Dan Maff* (3-2) Mo Sexton

06/12/2010 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Bethany Carnival
Battle Royal: Chris Mooch won
No DQ: Dan De Man def Anthony Battle
J-Busta def Zack Statik
Doug Summers def Vicious V
*Dan Barry & Ken Scampi (pin) Nocturne & *Malice
CTWE Heavyweight Title: Chris Battle* def Joey Bricco

06/12/2010 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
E.J. Risk def Justin Toxic
Joey Janella vs Nickie Oceans
ICW Swivle Off Title (to crown the first champion): Maximus Sex Power def Val Venis
Nigerian Nightmares def Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Devon Moore def Pinkie Sanchez
Jerry Lynn def Danny Demanto
Heaven & Hell: Grim Reefer & Azrieal def Heavy Hitters
Bandido Jr. def Amazing Red
Christopher Daniels & Xavier def SAT
Sabu def Homicide

06/12/2010 NYWC - Long Beach, NY - Martin Luther King Center
Stockade & Daemon Crowley def Syther & Quiet Storm
Michael Mansfield def Matias
NFL: Spyder & Victor Cruz def Dirty Rednex: Dirty Moore & Dirty J.T.
Tony Nese def Dan Eckos
NYWC Title: Dimitrios Papadon* def Benny Martinez
Josh Daniels def Joey Braggiol
NYWC Tag Team Title: Big Time Rush: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush* (triple COR) Knuckle Dusters: Boogalou & Eddie Guapo) and. A.M.I.L.: K-Murda & K-Pusha
Rook or Crook Battle Royal: Wendell Oliver Wentworth won
Francis Kipland Stevens, Pat Buck, & John Silver def Alex Reynolds, Chris Forza, & Maxwell Belvedere

06/12/2010 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
WOW Tag Team Title: The Wifebeaters* (DQ) Hulko & Irish Bruiser
Nero def Marko Smootho
Jason Kross def Pete Simmons
Lucifer Darksyde def Scotty Priest
"Survivor Series" Style Tag Team Match: Team Syndicate def Team Miller
American Nightmare def Dynamic Express
WOW No Limits Title (Canadian Deathmatch): Chris Banks* def J.T. Highlander
WOW Heavyweight Title: Damian Dragon* def Maximus Sex Power
Jasin Karloff def Tommy Dreamer

06/19/2010 ECPW - Sparta, NJ
Jay Santana def Tony Myers
Battle Royal: Big Ben Cromwell won
ECPW Heavyweight Title (3-way): Andrew Anderson* def Crazy Ivan and Red Hot Russ
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Timothy Plazma* def Dave Delicious
Jersey Devil def Pete Nixon
Frankie Flow & Junior Flow def Justin Blackwell & General Bobby Lee Walker
Tito Santana def Kodiak Bear

06/19/2010 NYWC - Pt. Jefferson Station, NY - Elks B.P.O.E. Lodge 2138
Stockade & Crowley (DQ) Syther & Joey Braggiol
Quiet Storm def Benny Martinez
Azrieal & Dan Eckos def John Silver & Francis Kipland Stevens
All Money Is Legal def Knuckle Dusters
Celtic Saints def Spyder & Victor Cruz
Mercedes Martinez def Jana
Mercedes Martinez (COR) Rick Cataldo
WSU Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Britney Savage
Dimitrios Papadon def Anthony Nese

06/20/2010 World Wrestling Entertainment "Fatal Four Way" - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Zack Ryder def Montel Vontavious Porter
WWE Intercontinental Title: Kofi Kingston* (16:29) Drew McIntyre
WWE Divas Title (4-way)*: Alicia Fox (5:25) Gail Kim, Maryse, and Eve*[8] Fatal four-way match for the
Evan Bourne (12:04) Chris Jericho
World Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Rey Mysterio (10:28) Jack Swagger*, C.M. Punk, and Big Show
WWE United States Title: The Miz* (13:23) R-Truth
Hart Dynasty: Tyson Kidd, David Hart Smith, & Natalya (9:29) Jimmy Uso, Jey Uso, & Tamina
WWE Title (4-way)*: Sheamus (17:25) John Cena*, Randy Orton, and Edge

06/21/2010 WWE - Bridgeport, CT - Arena at Harbor Yard
Ted DiBiase def Goldust
Brie Bella def Jillian Hall (switched with Nikki)
R-Truth def William Regal
Chris Jericho (pin) Evan Bourne
Natalya (NC) Tamina
John Morrison (pin) Zack Ryder
Eve Torres & *Great Khali (pin) Alicia Fox & *Primo
WWE Title: Sheamus* (NC) John Cena

06/25/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

06/25/2010 IWF "Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament" - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament 1st Round: Imperial Dictatorship: Bruising Bookworm Frank Scoleri & German Menace Kraig Stagg def Happy Trails: Hush Holiday & Uncle Pat
Tournament 1st Round: Lethal Injection: The Mastodon Franciz & Doctor Hurtz def Fame & Fortune: Chachi & Eddy Latham
Tournament 1st Round: Illusion & Allure: Damian Adams & God's Gift Aaron Stride def Demon & Diamond: Kevin Knight & Dangerous Danny E.
Tournament 1st Round: The First-Team: Varsity Marc Corino & Austin Williams def CenterStage: Justin Corino & Stellar Star Travis Blake
IWF Heavyweight Title: Fady The Arabian Bull* def Hi-Definition Chris Steeler

06/25/2010 Championship Wtestling New York - Bardonia, NY
Los Ben Dejos def Erik Andretti & Sabotage
Sugarmask def Matt Borne
Mo Sextyn beat Judas Young
Nunzio & Flash beat East Varsity Battlerats: Smith James & Blitz Butler
Crowbar beat Josh Daniels
Taeler Hendrix def Awesome Kong
SCW Heavyweight Title (3-way)*: Stevie Richards def Danny Doring* and Tommy Dreamer

06/26/2010 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Bernard's School
Big Ben Cromwell def Timothy Plazma
PJ Storm def Prince Akkanatan
Chico def Lou Vega
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Andrew Anderson* def Japanese Assassin
ECPW Five-Boros Cruiserweight Title (3-way): Ryan Roxbury* def C.K. Kross and Nick Napoleon
Jay Santana & Tito Santana def Repeat Offenders
Snitsky def Slugga
ECPW Five-Boros Heavyweight Title*: Tony Biella def Lil' Tony Moose

06/26/2010 IWF "Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament" - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament Semi-Final: Illusion & Allure: Damian Adams & God's Gift Aaron Stride (American Champion) def Lethal Injection: The Mastodon Franciz & Doctor Hurtz
Tournament Semi-Final: First-Team: Varsity Marc Corino & Austin Williams def Imperial Dictatorship: Bruising Bookworm Frank Scoleri & German Menace Kraig Stagg
3-way Elimination: Chris Steeler def Fady The Arabian Bull and Kevin Knight
Chachi def Stellar Star Travis Blake
Juicy Justin Corino def Hush Holiday
Tournament Final: Illusion & Allure: Damian Adams & God's Gift Aaron Stride def First-Team: Varsity Marc Corino & Austin Williams

06/26/2010 NHPW - Boonton, NJ - Elk's Lodge

06/26/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Joey Braggiol def Francis Kipland Stevens
CIA: Bruno Marciano & Tony Mamaluke def Chris Forza & Maxwell Belvedere
Azrieal def John Silver
Celtic Saints def NFL: Spyder & Benny Martinez
NYWC Fusion Title: Alex Reynolds* def Quiet Storm
NFL: Victor Cruz & Manny Martinez (NC) Dirty Rednex
Josh Daniels def Dan Eckos
NYWC Tag Team Title: Big Time Rush def All Money Is Legal
NYWC Heavyweight: Dimitrios Papadon* def Pat Buck

06/26/2010 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh def Los Ben Dejos: Marty Con & Ben Dejo
Funky Fresh Boyz def Main Men: Mike Magnum & Johnny Marinara
Jason Static def Johnny Armani
3-way: Dani DT def Taeler Hendrix and Barbie
Razzle Dazzle & Josef Von Schmidt def Zombie & Scott Reed
Ricky Reyes def Minyon
Eclipse: Jay Delta, Xandar Page, & E.J. Risk def Crossfire: Flames, Nick Saint, & VSK

06/26/2010 WSU - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Daizee Haze def Cherry Bomb
WSU Tag Team Title: Rogers & Jana* def Niya & Fly
8-woman Tag Team Elimination: *Jessicka Havok, Amber, Lexus, & Rick Cataldo def Sassy Stephanie, Tina San Antonio, Marti Belle, & Latasha
Amy Lee def Mickie Knuckles
WSU Spirit Title:
Brittney Savage* def Becky Bayless
Nikki Roxx & Amber O'Neal def Jazz & Angel Orsini
Awesome Kong impressively def Rain
Uncensored Rumble Final: Jazz def Angel Orsini
WSU Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Alicia

07/10/2010 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Bandido Jr. & Crowbar def Azrieal & Mike Donovan
Shawn Walker def Giovanni Marranca
Team Tag def Midnight Sensations
ACE Diamond Division Title: Rob Vegas* def Benny Martinez
ACE Tag Team Title: R8D X* def BS Express
Jorge Luis Rivera & Steele Johnson def William Wyeth & Saints of Brutality
Bruno Marciano def Bobby Fish
ACE Heavyweight Title (4-way): Dan Maff* def Mo Sexton, Bryan Danielson, and Christopher Daniels

07/10/2010 FTW - Ronkonokoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Handicap Match: Evan Karagius def SPAZ, Joey Ettell, Lips Manlips, & The Orphan
Jimmy Jact Cash (submission) T-Bolt
Earl Cooter (DQ) Jigsaw
Angel Ortiz (NC) Wes Draven
FTW Gen-X Title: Dan Barry* def Joey Ace
FTW World Tag Team Title: Jay Lover & Tommy Buddz* def Grin Reefer & Rockstar
Birbed Wire Match: Jim Sullivan def Balls Mahoney

07/10/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys and Girls Club
Ima Shitheed (submission) Ricky Suave
Chaos (pin) Rob Fury
Blake Haze (pin) Chad Adams
Malanga Enterprises: Jean-Christien Bouchard & *Wyndam James Winthorpe III (pin) J.C. Weslter & *Johnny Ego
LWO Heavyweight Title: Kekoa* (pin) Sean Haze
Evan Myers (NC) Tommy Face

07/12/2010 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
EJ Risk def Justin Toxic
Joey Janella vs. Nickie Oceans
ICW Swivle Off Title (to crown the first champion): Maximus Sex Power def Val Venis
Nigerian Nightmares def Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Devon Moore def Pinkie Sanchez
Jerry Lynn def Danny Demanto
Heaven & Hell: Grim Reefer & Azrieal def Heavy Hitters
Bandido Jr. def Amazing Red
Christopher Daniels & Xavier def SAT
Sabu def Homicide

07/17/2010 FSPW - Union, NJ - Union Sports Arena (cancelled)

07/17/2010 WOW - Howell, NJ - Elks Lodge 84
Biggie Biggs def Jasin Karloff
Pete Simmons def El Musky
Jason Kross def Antonio Rivera
American Nightmare & Scotty Priest def Dynamic Express & J.T. Highlander
Nick Sabre (DQ) Fallah
WOW Tag Team Title: The Wifebeaters* def Hulko & Nero
Lucifer Darksyde & B.A. Kidd def Thorr & Dan Dillinger
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Banks* def Kvon Brown

07/18/2010 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Johnny D. (4:26 schoolboy) Bloodhound
Super Sweet (6:12 pin) Monster C
WORLD-1 Women's Title: Roxie Cotton* (10:58 pin) Marti Belle
*Damian Dragon & Funky Fresh Boyz (13:09 Ace In The Hole) Sam Shields, *Bobby Shields, & Mike Bennett
North American Title (decision): Adam Cole (crucifix) Ryan Sawyer
Handicap Match: Steve Corino (13:46 pin) *Reiko DMF & Tommy Thunda
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* (pin) Colby Corino

07/23/2010 ECPW - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Marques & The Cobra def Jesse Wyman & Kid Phoenix
Big Ben Cromwell & Tony Meyers def Dave The Wave & Nick Talent
J.J. Benjamin & Merengue Warrior def Law of Attraction
Creeper & J.J. Benjamin def Prince Akkanatan & Mr. X
WASP def Axel Lennox
Dan De Man def Japanese Asssassin
Tornado Match: Celtic Saints def Sean Carr & Junior Flow
20-man Battle Royal: Dave the Wave won
Gunner Trash & Ghetto Brown def Justin Blackwell & Bobby Lee Walker

07/23/2010 EVOLVE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Jon Moxley (NC) Brodie Lee
4-way: Drake Younger (pin) Chris Dickerson, Ricochet, and *Rich Swann
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* (pin) Tina San Antonio
Adam Cole (small package) Johnny Gargano
Jigsaw & Hallowicked def Aeroform
Sami Calihan (submission) Arik Cannon
Up in Smoke def Osirian Portal
Chuck Taylor def Jimmy Jacobs
Bryan Danielson def Bobby Fish

07/23/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Handicap Match: Mastodon Franciz def Hush Holiday & Uncle Pat
Damian Adams def Dangerous Danny E.
Travis Blake (NC) Justin Corino
IWF American Title: Kevin Knight def Aaron Stride (DQ)
IWF Tag Team Title: Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg* def Marc Corino & Austin Williams
IWF Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* def Latin Lover Chachi

07/24/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Star Austin Williams def German Menace Kraig Stagg.
IWF American Title: Latin Lover Chachi (COR) Aaron Stride*
Travis Blake & Justin Corino def Mastodon Franciz & Chris Steeler
Frank Scoleri def Marc Corino
Kevin Knight def Damian Adams

07/24/2010 NYWC - Moriches, NY - Rapid Fire Arena

07/24/2010 VPW - Centereach NY - VFW Post 4292
Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh def Los Ben Dejos: Marty Con & Ben Dejo
Funky Fresh Boyz def Main Men: Mike Magnum & Johnny Marinara
Jason Static def Johnny Armani
3-way: Dani D.T. def Taeler Hendrix and Barbie
Razzle Dazzle & Josef Von Schmidt def Zombie & Scott Reed
Ricky Reyes def Minyon
E.J. Risk & Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page def VSK & Crossfire: Flames & Nick Saint

07/27/2010 ECPW - Middletown, NY - Orange County Fair

07/30/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

07/31/2010 JWE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
5-man Battle Royal: Rob Fury def Wes Draven*, Dan Marquez, Johnny Mangue, and Joey Image
3-way: Thomas Rodriguez def Dan Murdoch and Giovanni Marranca
Darius Carter def TJ Marconi
Devious def Junior Soba
Team TAG: Killa S & Anthony Silva def 2 Hot Steves: Steve Scott & Steve Off
Neeno Capone (NC) Mike Donovan
Nathan Banner def Ray Ray Marz
Lazurus def Carribean Kid
Dan Maff def JL Chico
JWE Heavyweight Title: Rob Vegas* (NC) Mo Sexton

07/31/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Syther def Azrieal
Benny Martinez def Lou Ayala
King Mega def Lucas Mosquito
CIA def Kieran Mansfield & Adrik Harkov
Dickie Rodz def Dante Cabrera
Apollyon def Quiet Storm
Francis Kipland Stevens & Wendell Oliver Wentworth def Dirty Rednex
NYWC Tag Team Title: Stockade & Daemon Crowley (DQ) Big Time Rush: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush*
NYWC Fusion Title: John Silver def Maxwell Belvedere
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Dimitrios Papadon* def Josh Daniels

07/31/2010 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Xander Page def Mike Magnum
K- Fresh def Jay Delta
Ricky Reyes def K-Funk
Tina San Antonio def Dani DT
The Patriot def EJ Risk
New York State Title (3-way elimination): VSK* def Reggadones & Johnny Marinara
VPW Heavyweight Title: Mack Daddy Flexx* def Zombie

07/31/2010 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Hulko def Chachi
Antonio Rivera (DCOR) Tony Torres
WOW Heavyweight Title (decision 3-vs-2 handicap match): B.A. Kidd & Nick Sabre def Dan DIllinger, Abdul Nasir, & Fallah
* Kidd is the new champion.
Jasin Karloff def Damian Dragon
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Banks* def Biggie Biggs
WOW Tag Team Title (4-corner): Wifebeaters: Joey B. & Jason Kross* def Dynamic Express, American Nightmare, and Syndicate: Kvon Brown & Scotty Priest
30-man Ultimate Survival Match: Lucifer Darksyde won

08/07/2010 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
4-way: Damian Dragon def Justin Toxic, EJ Risk, & VSK
Heavy Hitters def Dirty Rotten Scoundrals
Heaven & Hell: Grim Reefer & Azerial def Weapons Of Mass Destuction: Sonjay Dutt & Davairi
WSU Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Mickie James
Devon Moore def Bandido Jr.
Blood Ties def Pinkie Sanchez & Xavier
Danny DeManto def Amazing Red
Dan Maff def Christopher Daniels

08/07/2010 Pro Wrestling Live - Long Branch, NJ - outdoor
Vin Gerard def Corey Hollis
Bobby Beverly def Gregory Iron
6-man Elimination: Mike Posey def John Kermon, Corvis Fear, Zack Novach, Joey Janela, and Aramis
Sonjay Dutt def Jimmy Rave
Johnny Gargano (15min limit draw) Kyle Matthews
Cameron Skyy & Austin Mannix def Tommy Treznik & Wrecking Ball
Brian Cage def Ken Doane

08/07/2010 SCW - Hauppauge, NY - Coastal Sports

08/07/2010 WrestleJam - Hamden, CT
Super Smash Bros. def Logan Bros.
3-way: Amber def Liz Savage and Barbie
Bobby Ocean def Lukas Sharp
Brian Fury def Scott Reed
4-way: Mikey Chase def Joey Bricco, Nocturne, and Chris Battle
Dan Barry def Benny Martinez
Frankie Arion def Eddie Kingston
Vin The Chin & Bulldog Blanski def Mosh Pit Heroes
Mike Quackenbush & Fire Ant & Green Ant def Claudio Castagnoli & Icarus & Dave Cole

08/13/2010 NWS - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall
Jersey Shore Jocks: Chris D'Andrea & Mike Dennis def Steve Scott & J.T. Highlander
Dazzling Divine (pin) Shock
Jack Spade & Paco Libro def Indian Chief Draven & Joey Janela
Corey Havoc def Patriot
Corvis Fear & Skitzo def Cannonball & Neko the Monkey Man
Colony Ant (10min limit draw) Frightmare
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & Sna-Fu & Voodoo Princess Sheeta def Sal Sincere, JD Smoothie, & Brittney Savage

08/14/2010 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Bandido Jr. (DQ) Azrieal
Black Angel & Commando Jr. def Wes Draven & Spyral
William Wyeth def Tim Hughes
Loser Leaves ACE Match: Andrew Johnson def Vince Steele
No DQ: Mike Donovan def Crowbar
Dirty Rotten Scoundrals def Midnight Sensations
ACE Diamond Division Title: Rob Vegas* (DQ) Mo Sexton
ACE Tag Team Title*: BS Express def R8D X
ACE Heavyweight Title: Danny Maff* def Bruno Marciano

08/14/2010 NWS - Island Heights, NJ - Volunteer Fire Company Hall
Soul Assassin def Neko the Monkey Man
Handicap Match: Rocco Dorsey, Corey Havoc, & The Preacher def Patriot & Ray-Ray Marz
Joey Janela def Slayer
Strap Match (loser-must-retire match): Hasheem Ali def TNT
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & Sna-Fu & Voodoo Princess Sheeta def Sal Sincere, JD Smoothie, & Brittney Savage

08/14/2010 NYWC - Pt. Jefferson Station, NY - Elks BPOE Lodge 2138
Over the Top Rope Battle Royal: Stockade won
Pat Buck def Josh Daniels
Tony Mamaluke def Kieran Mansfield
Daemon Crowley (NC) Tony Burma
Dickie Rodz def Dirty JT
Benny Martinez (DQ) Victor Cruz
Chris Forza def Francis Kipland Stevens
Ryan Rush def Stockade
NYWC Fusion Title: John Silver* def Alex Reynolds
NYWC Heavyweight Title*: Tony Nese def Dimitrios Papadon

08/20/2010 FCW - Brooklyn, NY - MCU Park
Chief Dudley def Samuel Elias
4-way: Little Greatness def Grim Reefer, Justin Cage, and Benny Martinez
All Guts & No Glory Title: Angel Orsini* def Divina Fly
No DQ: No Limit Soldiers def Blackhearted Justice
Nikolia Volkoff, Tito Santana, & Jimmy Snuka def Bad Street USA
FCW Heavyweight Title: Brutus Beefcake (DQ) Johnny Ledoux*
FCW Heavyweight Title*: Little Greatness def Johnny Ledoux
Tommy Dreamer def Romeo Roselli

08/20/2010 NWS - Belleville, NJ
Non-title: Ricky Rose def Jumping Joey Janela
Team Supreme: Nicky Oceans & Corvis Fear def Mike Dennis & Danny Demanto
Boris Nobeka def Sabotage
Nigerian Nightmare Ma-fu, Voodoo Princess Sheeta, & Princess Jana def Corey Havoc, JD Smoothie, & Manuel Manny Moore
Nick Talent & Steve Scott def Neko the Monkey Man & Paco Libro
Tables Match: Equalizer def Balls Mahoney

08/20/2010 Top Rope Promotions - Wolcott, CT - Wolcott Country Fair
Vinny Marseglia def Danny Miles
Brandon Webb def Jay Jaillet
Alden Cousins: Joe & Shane def Owen Graichen & Matt Magnum
Biff Busick def Lukas Sharp
Intergender Match: Luscious Latasha def Carlos Roselas
Ron Zombie def Brutal Bob Evans

08/21/2010 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (120)
Zack Statik def J-Busta
3-way: Avil Graves def Ian Griffin and Scott Wild
Project Justice: Crimson Mask & Shane Marvel def Mr. Williams & Anthony Roberts
AJ Cruise def BMT
Ant Battle def Vicious V
Dave Cole def Brian Fury
CTWE Tag Team Title*: Team Tremendous: Dan Barry & Ken Scampi def CT's Next Big Team: Lukas Sharp & Andy Sweet
CTWE Shooting Star Title: William King* def Doug Summers
Joey Bricco def Mikey Chase
CTWE Heavyweight Title (5-way): Chris Battle def Brian Anthony, Chris Mooch, Chris Camaro, and Dan De Man

08/21/2010 NWS - Union, NJ - Knights of Columbus Showgrounds
Niya def Divina Fly
Mad Men: Nick Talent & Steve Scott (2-0) B. Fehrm & Neko the Monkey Man
Justin Blackwell, Nick Gregory, Snake-Eyez, & Steve Gipke def Corey Havoc, Jeff Guerrero, Saddam Insane, & Tough Tony Scorace
NWS Tag Team Title (decision): Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea def Team Supreme: Nicky Oceans & Corvis Fear
NWS Cruiserweight Title (3-way cage)*: Mikey Pacifica def Joey Janela and JD Smoothie
Cage Match: Balls Mahoney def Equalizer & Danny Demanto

08/21/2010 NYWC - Pt. Jefferson Station, NY - Elks BPOE Lodge 2138
Over the top Battle Royal: Mikey Whipwreck won
Papadon & Alex Reynolds def Syther & Quiet Storm
Chris Forza def Pat Buck
Tony Nese & Big Time Rush: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush def Stockade, Apollyon, & Azrieal

08/21/2010 VPW - Centereach NY - VFW Post 4292
New York State Tite: VSK* def Sam Shaw
22-man Gold Rush Rumble: Joe So Delicious, Ricky Reyes, K-Funk, and Josef Von Schmidt remained as the final four
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse: Xandar Page & Jay Delta* def Flames & Mike Magnum
Minyon, Mike Gallagher, & Zombie def E.J. Risk & Los Ben Dejos: Marty Con & Ben Dejo
Jason Static def K-Fresh
Gold Rush Rumble Final Four: Ricky Reyes def K-Funk, Josef Von Schmidt, and Joe So Delicious

08/21/2010 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym
B.M.F. def Celtic Connection
Stunners Trophy: Aida Valentina* (NC) Bootie Collins
Tina San Antonio (DQ) Marti Belle
Israel Joffe (DDQ) Medic X
Mike Ianuzzi (DDQ) WInky Perrington
Dave Rivera & Keanu Vera def Beltran & Renegade
6-man Battle Royal: AJ Extreme won
Pauly Venezia def Prince Atiba
Chris Verrazano def Rick Cataldo
WUW Tag Team Title: Electric Mayhem* def Money Talks: Steven Person & Michael Firezone
Reggaedones def Louie Tremont
WUW North American Title: Ultimate Security* def Antonio Santiago
Bill Young, Eddie Young, & Chris Romano def Jason Perry, Bobby G, & Mark Viola
WUW World Heavyweight Title*: El Conquistador Tristan Spade

08/27/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ

08/27/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Lucky 13 "Casino Royale" Over-the-top-Rope Rumble: Kraig Stagg won
Kevin Knight (DQ) Cameron Matthews
Danny E. def Damian Adams
IWF Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* def Chachi

08/27/2010 JWE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena

08/28/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Tag Team Title*: Marc Corino & Austin Williams def Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg
Aaron Stride (20min limit draw) Kevin Knight
Lucky 13 "Casino Royale" Over-the-top-Rope Rumble: Justin Corino won

08/28/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Mikey Whipwreck def Stockade
Pat Buck & DJ Phat Pat def Dirty Rednex
Kieran Mansfield def Dan Eckos
Spyder & Victor Cruz def Benny Martinez & Manny Martinez
NYWC Fusion Title: John Silver* def Chris Forza
Dickie Rodz def Francis Kipland Stevens
NYWC Tag Team Title: Big Time Rush* def CIA
Syther, Quiet Storm, & Tommy Dreamer def Appolyon, Daemon Crowley, & Azrieal
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Tony Nese* def Dimitrios Papadon

08/29/2010 WWE - Newark, NJ - Prudential Center
John Morrison (pin) Ted DiBiase
WWE United States Title: The Miz* (pin) Evan Bourne
Mark Henry def William Regal
Yoshi Tatsu (pin) Zach Ryder
*Chris Jericho, Randy Orton, & Bryan Danielson (boston crab) Nexus: Wade Barrett, *Michael Tarver, & Justin Gabriel
WWE Divas Title: Melina* (pin) Alicia Fox
WWE Tag Team Title: Hart Dynasty: Tyson Kidd & D.H. Smith* def Usos
WWE Title (cage): Sheamus* def John Cena

09/04/2010 IWS - Danbury, CT - Heirloom Arts Theater
MVP def Akuma
Moostafa def Dan Barry
Glaad Badd def Tuck Hanson
Addy Starr def Flip
Dasher Hatfield def Bastian Snow
Beef Wellington def Pinkie Sanchez
Last Zombie Standing: (NC)
Team ISW: *Player Uno & Twiggy & Hallowicked (pin) League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen: *Giant Tiger & Eddie Kingston & Sexxxy Eddy

09/05/2010 WWE - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Christian def Cody Rhodes
Alberto del Rio (armbar) Chavo Guerrero
JTG def Tyler Reks
Jack Swagger (ankle lock) Chris Masters
R-Truth (pin) C.M. Punk
Intercontinental Title (3-way): Dolph Ziggler* (pin) *Kofi Kingston and Drew McIntyre
*Kelly Kelly & Bella Twins: Nikki & Brie (pin) Layla, Jillian Hall, & *Rosa Mendes
World Heavyweight Title: Kane* (pin) Big Show

09/11/2010 ECPW - Perth Amboy, NJ - St. Mary's Church
Nick Napoleon def Nick Talent
ECPW Television Title: CK Kross* William Alexander Samuel Palmer
ECPW Tag Team Title: Repeat Offenders* def Island Warriors
Sgt. Slaughter def Prince Akkanatan
Tito Santana, Jay Santana, & Merengue Warrior def Butcher, Bubba, & Justin Blackwell
Nightstick Match: Frankie Flow def Peacemaker
3-way Tables Match: JC the Outpatient def Tony Meyers and Corvis Fear
Ryan Roxbury def Timothy Plazma
ECPW Heavyweight Title (cage)*: Jeff Coleman def Andrew Anderson

09/11/2010 EVOLVE - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Mike Quackenbush def Chuck Taylor
Up In Smoke: Cheech & Cloudy def Aerofrom: Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
Jimmy Jacobs def Adam Cole
Drake Younger def Sami Callihan
6-way: Johnny Gargano (pin) *Frightmare, Brad Allen, Gran Akuma, Rich Swann, and Jon Moxley
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* (DQ) Amazing Kong
Ricochet def Kyle O'Reilly
Bryan Danielson def Munenori Sawa

09/11/2010 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports (600+)
Vanilla Man Candy def Lips Manlips & SPAZ
Earl Cooter def Spyral
Jimmy Jact Cash def Jim Sullivan
Divina Fly def Candy Cartwright
Dan Barry & Joey Ace def Angel Ortiz & Wes Draven
Rockstar def Tommy Buddz
FTW World Title (cage): Grim Reefer* def Lay Lover

09/11/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

09/11/2010 NYWC - Saint James, NY - Sports Arena
Chris Forza def Lucas Mosquito
Quiet Storm def Appolyon
Dickie Rodz, Francis Kipland Stevens, & Wendell def Dirty Rednex
Spyder (NC) Benny Martinez
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Mikey Whipwreck & Syther def Big Time Rush
Victor & Manny def Pat Buck & Phat Pat
Kieran Mansfield def Rob Eckos
Stockade & Daemon Crowley def CIA
NYWC Fusion Title: John Silver* def King Mega
Tony Nese & Daniel Bryan def Dimitrios Papadon & Alex Reynolds

09/11/2010 ROH - Manhattan Center
Kenny King def Jay Briscoe
Mark Briscoe def Rhett Titus
Embassy: Necro Butcher & *Erick Stevens (pin) Grizzly Redwood & *Ballz Mahoney
*Colt Cabana & El Generico (submission) Kevin Steen & *Steve Corino
ROH Television Title: Eddie Edwards* (achilles lock) Shawn Daivari
Christopher Daniels (pin) Austin Aries
ROH World Tag Team Title: Kings of Wrestling: Chris Hero & *Claudio Castagnoli* (pin) WGTT: *Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin
ROH World Heavyweight Title (No DQ)*: Roderick Strong def Tyler Black

09/11/2010 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
4-corner Elimination: Flames def Johnny Marinara, Reggaedones, and Razzle Dazzle
VPW New York State Title: VSK* def Jay Delta
Tina San Antonio def Dani DT
Ricky Reyes & E.J. Risk def Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh
Zombie def Xandar Page
VPW Title: Joe So Delicious (DQ) Mack Daddy Flexx*
Flag Match: Patriot def Josef Von Schmidt

09/11/2010 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Hulko, Irish Bruiser, & Pete Simmons def El Musky, Pier Provert, & Marko Smootho
Jason Kross def J.T. Highlander
Nick Sabre def Chachi
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Banks* def Kareem West
Spartan & Nero def American Nightmare
Scotty Priest def Biggie Biggs
WOW Tag Team Title: The Wifebeaters* (DDQ) The Syndicate
Tony Torres def Antonio Rivera
Lucifer Darksyde def Jasin Karloff
WOW Heavyweight Title: B.A. Kidd* def Abdul Nasir

09/12/2010 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights of Columbus (172)
Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Frunk & *K-Fresh (12:12 pin) *Bobby Shields & Rapid Fire Maldanado
Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup Block A: Original Monster C (10:59 pin) Adam Cole
Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup Block A: Bobby Dempsey (9:34 pin) Kid America
Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup Block B: Damian Dragon (14:39) Sam Shields
Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup Block B: Ryan Sawyer (6:14) Super Sweet
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title: *Steve Corino & Colby Corino* (20:10 pin) *Chris Rockwell & Sam Shields

09/17/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ

09/17/2010 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
VSK def Justin Toxic, EJ Risk, Joey Janella, Joe Etell, & K-Funk
3-way: DRS def Midnight Sensations and South Side Playas Club
Maximus Sex Power def Necro Butcher
Blood Ties: Ricky Reyes & Joel Maximo def Team Macktion
Sami Callihan def Devon Moore
Quiet Storm def Bandido Jr.
BLKout: Sabian & Rukus def Heaven & Hell: Grim Reefer & Azrieal
Amazing Red def Danny Demanto
Hit Squad def Papadon, Pinkie Sanchez, & Christopher Daniels
El Fuego (NC) The Orphan
Weapons Match: Homicide def Balls Mahoney

09/18/2010 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
DRS def Professional & Tim Hughes
Team Tag & Azrieal def Midnight Sensations & Bandido Jr.
Spyral def Crowbar
ACE Tag Team Title*: R8D X def BS Express
Bruno Marciano def Mo Sexton
Mike Donovan def Stockade
Rob Vegas & William Wyeth def JL Rivera & Savio Vega
ACE Heavyweight Title: Dan Maff* (submission) Tommy Dreamer

09/19/2010 CHIKARA - Brooklyn, NY - The Warsaw
Icarus, *Chuck Taylor, & Johnny Gargano (14:51 pin) *Soldier Ant, Scott Parker, & Shane Matthews
UltraMantis Black (5:40 pin) Hallowicked
Ophidian & *Amasis (11:49) Delirious & *Daizee Haze
Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett, & *Willie Richardson (10:27) Tursas, Tim Donst, & *Lince Dorado
Ares (6:58) Eddie Kingston
*Equinox, Jigsaw, & Helios (10:52 DQ) *Vin Gerard, STIGMA, & Colin Delaney
Young Lions Cup Match: Frightmare (11:36) Pinkie Sanchez
Mike Quackenbush & *Manami Toyota (23:02) Claudio Castagnoli & *Sara Del Rey

09/23/2010 TNA - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
TNA X-Division Title*: Amazing Red def Jay Lethal
TNA Women's Title: Angelina Love* def Tara
D'Angelo Dinero def Rhino
Tables Match: Team 3D def Ink, Inc.: Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal
Jeff Hardy def Mr. Anderson
Monster's Ball Match: Tommy Dreamer def Abyss

09/24/2010 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY
Joe Gunns def Tony Meyers
Greg Valentine def Prince Akkanatan
Andrew Anderson def Kodiak Bear
Red Hot Russ def JL Chico
Brooklyn Boys def Dark Shadows
Island Warriors def Frankie Flow & Lou Vega
ECPW Five Boros Light Heavyweight Title: Ryan Roxbury* (DQ) Nick Talent
ECPW Five Boros Title (Gauntlet Match): Tony Biella* def Japanese Assassin, Peacemaker, and Tony Moose
Val Venis def Vic D. Vine

09/24/2010 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge

09/24/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Chachi def Kraig Stagg
Frank Scoleri def Hush Holiday
Alissa def Jennifer
Chris Steeler def Donte Arcade
Marc Corino & Austin Williams (DQ) Justin Corino & Travis Blake
IWF American Title (No DQ): Aaron Stride* def Kevin Knight

09/24/2010 NWS - Franklin Township, NJ - Volunteer Fire Company Hall

09/24/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
The CIA: Bruno Marciano & Tony Luke def Appolyon and Azrieal
Chris Forza def Dirty J.T.
NYWC Tag Team Title (3-way): Mikey Whipwreck & Syther* def BTR: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush and Stockade & Daemon Crowley
Francis Kipland Stevens & Wendell def Dickie & Ricky
AMIL def Pat Buck & DJ Phat Pat
Victor Cruz & Spyder def Benny
Reynolds def Maxwell Belvedere
Celtic Saints def John Silver & Dan Eckos
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Tony Nese* def Dimitrios Papadon

09/25/2010 ECPW - Suffern, NY - Suffern HS

09/25/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Aaron Stride def Donte Arcade
Chachi def Uncle Pat
Jana def Jennifer
Kevin Knight def Travis Blake
IWF Tag Team Title*: Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg def Marc Corino & Austin Williams
Justin Corino (DQ) Doctor Hurtz
IWF Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* def Dangerous Danny E.

09/25/2010 NWS - Edison, NJ - Lake Papaianni Park
Afternoon:
Danny Inferno (pin) Manuel Manny Moore
J.D. Smoothie (pin) Ricky Rose
3-way: Joey Janela (COR) Corey Havoc and Nicky Oceans
Tony Atlas def Hasheem Ali
Evening:
Joey Janela (pin) Ricky Rose
Hasheem Ali (pin) Illegal Outer Space Alien
J.D. Smoothie & *Judas Young (pin) Nicky Oceans & *Mike Dennis
Tony Atlas (pin) Danny Infernol

09/25/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium

09/25/2010 WOW - Yonkers, NY
Lucifer Darksyde, Hulko, & Irish Bruiser def Joey B., Jay Reynolds, & Jason Kross
Tony Torres def Kareem West
WOW Heavyweight Title: B.A. Kidd* (DQ) Abdul Nasir
WOW No Limits Title (3-way): Chris Banks* def Nick Sabre and Jasin Karloff
Yonkers Street Fight: Nero & Spartan def Logan Black & Dirt Bag Dan
Dan Dillinger & Kvon Brown def Antonio Rivera & David Kalypso
Scotty Priest def Hysterio
Frankie Love def El Musky

09/25/2010 TNA - Rahway, NJ - Recreation Center
Jeff Jarrett def D'Angelo Dinero
TNA X Division Title*: Jay Lethal def Amazing Red
Tables Match: Team 3D def Ink Inc.
Rhino def Shore
Jeff Hardy def Mr. Anderson
Abyss def Tommy Dreamer

09/25/2010 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV]
Kofi Kingston def Dolph Ziggler
*Cody Rhodes & Drew Mcyintre def *Chris Masters & MVP
Alberto Del Rio (arm bar) Chavo Guerrero
Kelly Kelly & Melina def Laycool
Mark Henry def Jack Swagger
Bret Hart & Hart Dynasty def Nexus: Michael Tarver, Heath Slater, & Justing Gabriel
Big Show def C.M. Punk
Kane (pin) Undertaker

10/01/2010 ECPW - Wallington, NJ
Jordan King def Mark Angel
Tristan Law & Tony Myers def Axel Lennox & Ray Ray Marz
Chris Borne def John Graber
Dan De Man & The Creeper def IM Smarter & Brian Johnson
Marques (DCOR) Ghetto Brown
Prince Akkanatan def Gunner Trash
3-way match: Sean Carr def Nick Talent and Danny Danger
ECPW Television Title (hair match): CK Kross* def Dave the Wave

10/01/2010 NEW - Waterbury, CT - Crosby HS
Cedric Alexander def Jake Manning
Eddie Latham (NC) Joey Bricco
Ryan McBride & Vin The Chin def Caleb Konley & Chris Battle
Carlito def Robbie E
Hardcore Match: Ron Zombie def Tommy Dreamer
Matt Taven & Mike Tripp def Brian Anthony & Bull Dredd
Mickie James def Mia Yim
Bryan Danielson def Shelton Benjamin

10/01/2010 NWS - Stirling, NJ - Long Hill Township Community Center
Los Luchadors: Paco Libro & Manuel Moore def Mikey Pacifica & Joey Janela
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & Ga-Ga def B.S. Express: Tom & Ed
B. Fehrm def J.D. Smoothie
Corey Havoc (DDQ) Jeff Guerrero
Team Supreme: Nicky Oceans & Corvis Fear & Brittney Savage def Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Judas Young (sub Chris D'Andrea) & Snookie Fly
Jim Duggan def Stevie Richards

10/02/2010 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge
3-way: J.D. Smoothie def Boricua Bad Boy Tino and Slayer
Hasheem Ali def Kenny
3-way: Nicky Oceans, Judas Young, and Rhett Titus (time limit draw)
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & Ga-Ga & Voodoo Princess Sheeta def A.C. Kewl, The Preacher, & Arlene
NWS Heavyweight Title*: Ray-Ray Marz def Corey Havoc
Jim Duggan def Danny Inferno

10/02/2010 NYWC - Woodside, NY - St. Sebastian's Parish Center
Dirty Rednex def Los Dejos
Alex Reynolds (NC) Azrieal
3-way: Order of the Black def BTR and Mikey Whipwreck & Syther
Quiet Storm def Marty Flames
NYWC Fusion Title:
John Silver* def Dimitrios Papadon
Chris Forza def Dante Cabrera
Uninvited def DJ Phat Pat, Pat Buck, & Benny Martinez
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Tony Nese* def King Mega
Celtic Saints: Michael Mansfield & Kieran Mansfield def CIA: Bruno Marciano & Tony Luke

10/05/2010 NEW - Port Jervis, NY
Eddie Edwards def Mike Bennett
Robbie E def Cedric Alexander
Eric Hartmann & NOW: Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus def Bull Dredd, Caleb Konley, & Jake Manning
Hurricane def Brian Anthony
NEW Heavyweight Title: Matt Taven* (DQ) Abyss
Mickie James def Alexxis

10/05/2010 NEW - Washingtonville, NY
Hurricane def Mike Bennett
NOW: Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus def Caleb Konley & Matt Saxon
Cedric Alexander def Jake Manning
Ralph Mosca & Tony DeVito def Brian Anthony & Bull Dredd
Roddy Piper def Robbie E
NEW Heavyweight Title: Matt Taven* def Eddie Edwards
Mickie James def Alexxis
Monster's Ball Match: Tommy Dreamer def Abyss

10/09/2010 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (140)
Danny Miles def Nocturne
J-Busta def The Phantom
Dan De Man def Mr. Williams
CT's Next Big Team def the Mighty Morphin Pro Rasslers
Chris Mooch def William King
CTWE Shooting Star Title (5-way): Ant Battle* (pin) *Biff Whitman, Doug Summers, AJ Cruise, and Vicious V
CTWE Heavyweight Title (3-way): Dave Cole (pin) *Chris Battle* and Frankie Arion

10/09/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

10/09/2010 NWS - Manville, NJ
3-way: Rhett Titus def Pat Buck and Corvis Fear
Judas Young (pin) Rich Lowinski
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & Ga-Ga def Corey Havoc & Jack Spade
Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Myke Quest (sub Chris D'Andrea) & Divina Fly def Total Entertainment: J.D. Smoothie & Nicky Oceans & Brittney Savage
Val Venis def Danny Inferno

10/09/2010 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
3-way: E.J. Risk def Mike Magnum and Razzle Dazzle
Johnny Marinara & Jason Static def Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh
Los Ben Dejos: Ben Dejo & Marty Con def Johnny Marinara & Jason Static
Flames def Josef Von Schmidt
Sam Shaw def Jorge Santi
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page* def K-Fresh & Richie Tyler
VPW New York State Title*: Ricky Reyes def VSK
Dani DT & Zombie def Tina San Antonio & Reggaedones
VPW Heavyweight Title (No DQ): Mack Daddy Flexx* (NC) Joe So Delicious

10/16/2010 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Spyral def Brolly & Syther
3-way: The SAT def Midnight Sensations and ACES: William Wyeth & Tom Scanlon
3-way: JL Rivera def Tony Fatu and Tim Hughes
ACE Diamond Division Title (3-way)*: Eddie Kingston def Mo Sexton and Rob Vegas
3-way: Azrieal def Crowbar and Mike Donovan
WSU World Title (3-way): Mercedes Martinez* def Jana and Cindy Rogers
ACE Tag Team (3-way): R8D X* def DRS and Team Tag
ACE Heavyweight (3-way): Danny Maff* def Bruno Marciano and Bobby Fish

10/16/2010 BWO
Daniel Marques (DCOR) Tristen Law
Danny Danger def Shawn Sheridan
Steve Off & Glenn Ulrich def Draven Blaze & Diosett
Robbie E def Sebastian Cruz
CHAOS def James Weck
BWO Tag Team Title (decision 3-way): Dancing Darlings: Damien Darling & Michael Blaide def Darius Carter & Big Money and The Dynasty of Destruction
United States Title*: Joey Da Bull def Ray Ray Marz
BWO Heavyweight Title: Preacher* (TKO) Dan Murdoch

10/16/10 NWS - Union, NJ - Elks Lodge
Justin Cage & *Miss Tessmacher (pin) *Nicky Oceans & Niya
Jeff Guerrero (pin) Nick Gregory
Tony Scorace (DDQ) Steve Gipki
*J.D. Smoothie & Corvis Fear (pin) Justin Blackwell & *Snake-Eyez
NWS Tag Team Title: Jersey Shore Jocks: *Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea (pin) Mad Men: Steve Scott & *Nick Talent
Nigerian Nightmares: *Ma-Fu & Ga-Ga (pin) *former Tonga Kid & Rosie
Al Snow (pin) Danny Inferno

10/22/10 ECPW - Paramus, NJ

10/22/10 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
Impact Cup 1st Round: Blood Ties: Joel Maximo & Rickey Reyes def BLKOUT: Sabian & Ruckus
Impact Cup 1st Round: Weapons of Mass Destruction: Sonjay Dutt & Shawn Daivari def AMIL: K-Pusha & K-Murda
Impact Cup 1st Round: Heaven & Hell: Azrieal & Grim Reefer def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz: EC Negro & KC Blade
Impact Cup 1st Round: Xavier & Christopher Daniels def Steve Mack & Eddie Kingston
Demolition def Pinkie Sanchez & Maximus Sex Powers
Nigerian Nightmares def Team Macktion
Bandido Jr., Sami Callihan, & Danny Demanto def Amazing Red, Devon Moore, & Quiet Storm
Impact Cup 2nd Round: Blood Ties def Weapons of Mass Destruction
Impact Cup 2nd Round: Xavier & Christopher Daniels def Azrieal & Grim Reefer
Papadon def Dan Maff
ICW Tag Team Title (Impact Cup Final to crown the champions): Xavier & Christopher Daniels def Blood Ties
Homicide def Too Cold Scorpio

10/22/10 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Corino (DQ) Aaron Stride
IWF Tag Team Title: Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg* def Donte Arcade & Hush Holiday
Damian Adams def Austin Williams
Kevin Knight (DCOR) Franciz
Marc Corino def Travis Blake
IWF Heavyweight Title (Last Man Standing Match)*: Chachi def Chris Steeler

10/23/10 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY
Andrew Anderson def Japanese Assassin
JL Chico def El Mascaradoro
Timothy Plazma def Brooklyn Jeff
Lou Vega def Prince Akkanatan
Frankie Flow def Richie Tyler
3-way Match: PJ Storm won
ECPW Five-Boros Light Heavyweight Title: Ryan Roxbury* def Nick Talent
Battle Royal: final four: PJ Storm, Little Tony Moose, The Peacemaker, and Prince Akkanatan
ECPW Five-Boros Title: Tony Biella* def Peacemaker
Demolition def Slugga & Crazy Ivan

10/23/10 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports

10/23/10 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Marc Corino & Austin Williams def Lethal Injection: Franciz & Doctor Hurtz
Kraig Stagg def Donte Arcade
Justin Corino def Travis Blake
IWF Heavyweight Title: Chachi* def Damian Adams
Hush Holiday def Frank Scoleri
Kevin Knight & Flex Freeman def Chris Steeler & Aaron Stride

10/23/10 JAPW - Jersey City, NJ - Golden Door Charter School
Jon Moxley def Devon Moore
JAPW Tag Team Title*: US Death Machines: Sami Callihan & Chris Dickinson def Steve Mack, Balls Mahoney, & Axl Rotten
Mia Yim def Annie Social
Shane Helms def Azrieal
South Side Playaz Club def Garden State Gods
JAPW Light Heavyweight Title*: Azrieal def Bandido Jr.
Jerry Lawler def Nick Gage
Dan Maff def Brodie Lee

10/23/10 NYWC - Pt. Jefferson Station, NY - Elks B.P.O.E. Lodge 2138
3-way: Apollyon def Tony Burma and Mikey Whipwreck
Bruno Marciano def Pat
Chris Forza def Matias
Robbie E, Dan Eckos, & Quiet Storm def All Money Is Legal & Manny
3-way: Ryan Rush def Daemon Crowley and Syther
Benny Martinez def Spyder
Dickie Rodz def Wendell Oliver Wentworth
Celtic Saints: Michael & Kieran Mansfield def Alex Moore & JT Kasin
NYWC Fusion Title: John Silver* def Victor Cruz
Alex Reynolds & King Mega def Tony Nese & Maxwell Belvedere
NYWC Heavyweight Title*: Alex Reynolds def Tony Nese

10/23/10 WOW - Staten Island, NY - Funstation USA
Cage Match: Spartan & Nero def Logan Black & Dirt Bag Dan
Lucifer Darksyde def Jason Kross
Tony Torres (DQ) Antonio Rivera
WOW Heavyweight Title: B.A Kidd* def Fallah
Abdul Nasir def Chris Cartagena
WOW Tag Team Title (no DQ)*: Kvon Brown & Dan Dillinger def Joey B. & Jay Reynolds
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Banks* def Hysterio
3-way: Scotty Priest & Mikey Pacifica def Hulko & The Irish Brusier and El Musky & Marko Smootho
Nick Sabre def Jasin Karloff

10/24/10 CHIKARA - Hamden, CT - Elks Lodge
*Vin Gerard & STIGMA (8:27 STF) *Colin Delaney Olsen & Jimmy Olsen
Soldier Ant (5:36 CHIKARA Special) Dragon Yuki
Sara Del Rey & *Daizee Haze (9:38 german suplex) Player Uno & *Player Dos
Hallowicked & *Frightmare (13:17 pin) *Icarus Johnny Garganox
*Tursas & Pink Ant (14:04 pin) *Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
Grizzly Redwood (6:48 small package) Dasher Hatfield
Eddie Kingston (10:43 pin) Tim Donst
CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas: Claudio Castagnoli & Ares (2-0) Ophidian & Amasis

10/24/10 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus
Battle Royal: Roxie Cotton won
Damian Dragon (ace in the hole) Super Sweet
Bobby Dempsey (time limit draw) Original Monster C
Ryan Sawyer def Sam Shields
North American Title: Adam Cole* def Kid America
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* def Roxie Cotton

10/29/2010 ECPW - Jersey City, NJ - Hudson Catholic HS

10/30/2010 Dragon Gate USA - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Rick Impact def Eric Ryze
6-way: Sami Callahan def Osirian Portal, Caleb Konley, Silas Young, and Cheech
Jimmy Jacobs (12:12) Arik Cannon
Brodie Lee ((2:49 pin) Akebono
*BxB Hulk & Homicide (13:31 pin) *Akira Tozawa & Jon Moxley
CIMA (17:10) Shingo Takagi
Sam Callahan (2:40 stretch muffler) Shane Smalls
*Johnny Gargano, Chuck Taylor, & Rich Swann (21:13 pin) Genki Horiguchi, Austin Aries, & *Ricochet
Masato Yoshino (23:41 ref stop) YAMATO

10/30/2010 FCW - Brooklyn, NY - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church
Gauntlet Match: Ryan Blackheart def Matt Saxon, Tristan Law, and Damien HS Darling
No-DQ: No Limit Soldiers: Teddy Reade & Dameon Slugga def Nigerian Nightmares
Chief Dudley def Samuel Elias
Grim Reefer def Justin Toxic
Jimmy Snuka def Steve Off
Romeo Roselli def Nunzio
FCW Heavyweight Title: Little Greatness* (DQ) Shane Douglas
Amazing Red def Sonjay Dutt

10/30/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Robbie E (COR) Josh Daniels
Chris Forza def Dan Eckos
DJ Phat Pat & Benny Martinez def Victor Cruz & Manny Martinez
Pat Buck def Mickey Valentino
Dickie Rodz def Francis Kipland Stevens
NYWC Fusion Title: John Silver def Azrieal
WSU Spirit Title: Brittany Savage* def Niya
Quiet Storm (DQ) Rex Lawless
C.I.A.: Tony Luke & Bruno Marciano def Celtic Saints: Kieran & Michael Mansfield
"I'm Sorry" Match: Alex Reynolds (KO) Maxwell Belvedere
NYWC Tag Team Title: Mikey Whipwreck & Syther def Big Time Rush & The Order Of The Black

11/01/2010 WWE - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Yoshi Tatsu def Primo
Handicap Match: Jimmy Uso & Jey Uso def Mark Henry
Gail Kim def Alicia Fox
Nexus: Justin Gabriel & Heath Slater def Hart Dynasty: DH Smith & Tyson Kidd
Sheamus (pin) Vladimir Kozlov
Ezekiel Jackson (pin) Zack Ryder
Big Show (DQ) Miz
Daniel Bryan (LaBell Lock) Ted DiBiase
Michelle McCool (pin) Natalya
Randy Orton & *R-Truth (pin) Wade Barrett & *David Otunga

11/05/2010 ECPW - Wallington, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Robert Spike Norton def Nick Saint
JC Wrestler & Little Daddy C def John Graber & Chris Borne
Thor def Sean Carr
Elimination Match: Dan De Man, Gunner Trash, & Big Ben Cromwell def Prince Akkanatan, WASP, & Tony Myers
Skull N Bones def Kekoa the Flyin' Hawaiian & Axel Lennox
Street Fight: Ghetto Brown def Marques
20-man Battle Royal: Sean Carr won
Creeper & White Cheetah def Timothy Plazma & Japanese Assassin

11/05/2010 NEW - Port Jervis, NY - Port Jervis HS

11/05/2010 NWS & BWO - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall
Dancing Darlings: Damien Darling & *Michael Blade (pin) Corey Havoc & *Tristan Law
Blade Michaels (pin) Ricky Roxx
*Ray-Ray Marz & Mike Dennis (pin) Nicky Oceans & *Joey Janela
The Patriot (DDQ) Pat Buck
BWO Heavyweight Title: The Preacher* (pin) Dan Murdoch
Steve Off (pin) James Weck
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu, Ra-Fu, & *Voodoo Princess Sheeta (pin) Sincerely Smooth: Salvatore Sincere & J.D. Smoothie, & *Brittney Savage

11/05/2010 NYWC - Selden, NY - Newfield HS
Pat Buck def Marty Flames
3-way: Josh Daniels def Quiet Storm and Azrieal
WSU Spirit Title: Brittany Savage* def Divina Fly
Reckless & Wasted: Alex Moore & JT Kasin def Celtic Saints: Michael Mansfield & Kieran Mansfield
Dickie Rodz & Rickie Cataldo def Francis Kipland Stevens & Wendell Oliver Wentworth
Dimitrios Papadon & DJ Pat def Uninvited: Spyder & Manny Martinez
Big Time Rush: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush def Bruno Marciano & Matias
Champions vs Challengers Tag Team Match (if a champion is pinned or if he submits he will lose his title): Alex Reynolds [Heavyweight], John Silver [Fusion], Mikey Whipwreck [Tag Team], & Syther [Tag Team] def Tony Nese, Chris Forza, Order Of The Black: Stockade & Apollyon

11/06/2010 NEW - Washingtonville, NY - Washingtonville HS

11/06/2010 WSU - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Amber def Brittany Force
Melissa Coates def Jennifer Cruz
WSU Spirit Title: Brittney Savage* def Sassy Stephanie
WSU Tag Team Title*: Belle Saints def Jana & Cindy Rogers
ODB def Portia Perez
Rain def Jamilia Craft
Jessicka Havok def Amy Lee
Serena def Traci Brooks
WSU All Guts, No Glory Title: Angel Orsini* def Alicia
WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez* def Jazz
WSU All Guts, No Glory Title:
1: Angel Orsini (10sec) Rick Cataldo
2: Angel Orsini def Cindy Rogers
3: Angel Orsini def Jana
4: Angel Orsini (submission) Melissa Coates via tapout
5: Angel Orsini def Brittney Savage
WSU Tag Team Title: Belles Saints def Jamilia Craft & Jennifer Cruz
Sassy Stephanie def Brittany Force
Traci Brooks def Amber
Luscious Latasha (DQ) Amy Lee
4-Corner Match: Serena def Alicia, Jazz, and Portia Perez
Jessicka Havok def ODB
WSU World Title (I Quit Match): Mercedes Martinez* (35+min) Rain

11/11/2010 ECPW - Hempstead, NY - Hofstra University

11/12/2010 ECPW - Passaic, NJ - Passaic Boys & Girls Club
Gino Caruso def Tony Myers
ECPW Television Title: CK Kross* def WASP
Battle Royal: Crazy Ivan won
Bandido Jr. (time limit draw) Merengue Warrior
La Parka USA def Dark Shadow
Frankie Flow, Manny Morales, & Lou Vega def Prince Akkanatan, Sheik Ali, & Brandon Alpha
Bandido Sr. def JL Chico
Nunzio def Crazy Ivan

11/12/2010 NWS - Port Monmouth, NJ - Middletown's Thorne MS Gym
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu, Ra-Fu, & *Voodoo Princess Sheeta (pin) Nicky Oceans, J.D. Smoothie, & *Brittney Savage
Spyral (10min limit draw) Joey Janela
*The Patriot, Michael Reigns, & B. Fehrm (pin) *Saddam Insane, Shock, & Manuel Manny Moore
Julio Dinero (pin) Pat Buck
NWS Heavyweight Title (3-way): Ray-Ray Marz* (pin) *Corey Havoc and Skitzo
Val Venis (pin) Salvatore Sincere

11/13/2010 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Dan Barry & Benny Martinez
Black Zemis def Commando Jr.
Rickey Reyes def Stockade
Midnight Sensations: Sam Shields & Chris Idol (DQ) Crowbar
ACE Tag Team Title: R8D X: Neeno Capone & Envy* def New SAT
3-way: Spyral def Mike Donovan and Bandido Jr.
WSU World & ACE Diamond Division Title: *Eddie Kingston [ACE] & Mercedes Martinez [WSU] (pin) *Rob Vegas & Alicia
Bobby Fish def Josh Daniels
Bruno Marciano, Ed Scanlon, & JL Rivera def Dan Maff, Tom Scanlon, & Will Wyeth

11/13/2010 ECPW - Kinnelon, NJ - Our Lady of Magnificat Auditorium

11/13/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

11/13/2010 NWS - Sayerville, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall
Manuel Moore def Ricky Roxx
J.T. Highlander (submission) Out Of Space Alien
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu, La-Fu, & Voodoo Princess Sheeta def Pat Buck, J.D. Smoothie, & Brittney Savage
NWS Junior Heavyweight & Jersey Shore Double Title: Nicky Oceans [Jr.] (10min limit draw) Myke Quest [Shore]
Slayer def Dazzling Divine
Val Venis def Julio Dinero

11/19/2010 ECPW - Paramus, NJ

11/19/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF American Title: Aaron Stride* def Justin Corino
Flex Freeman def Travis Blake
Gauntlet Elimination Match: Damian Adams def Donte Arcade, Hush Holiday, and Joey Taylor
Mastodon Franciz def Kevin Knight
IWF Tag Team Title*: First-Team: Varsity Marc Corino & Austin Williams def Imperial Dictatorship: Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg
IWF Heavyweight Title (Paterson Street Fight): Chachi* def Chris Steeler

11/19/2010 NWS - Kearny, NJ - Kearny HS Gym
Spyral def Joey Janela
Corey Havoc & *Nicky Oceans (pin) *Mike Dennis & Myke Quest
The Patriot (DQ) Saddam Insane
Pat Buck def Rhett Titus
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & La-Fu & *Voodoo Princess Sheeta (pin) Salvatore Sincere & J.D. Smoothie & *Brittney Savage
Handicap Match: Val Venis (pin) Stevie Richards & *Saddam Insane

11/20/2010 BWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

11/20/2010 ECLL - Jamaica, NY - Amazura Arena

11/20/2010 EVOLVE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Silas Young def Drake Younger
4-way: AR Fox def Tony Nees, Rich Swann, and Scott Reed
Bobby Fish def Kyle O'Reilly
Up In Smoke def Super Smash Bros
Jon Moxley def Homicide
Ricochet def Adam Cole
Johnny Gargano (pin) Jimmy Jacobs
Austin Aries def Chuck Taylor

11/20/2010 FTW - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Josef Von Schmidt & Gimp def Rockstar & Tommy Mack
Tomamaso Ciampa def Grim Reefer
Spyral def Dan Barry
Candy Cartwright def Barbie
4-way: Now def Gods of Destruction, Frost & Glow, and Joey Ettell & Justin Toxic
Joey Ace def Angel Ortiz
FTW Gen-X Title: Wes Draven* def Amazing Red
FTW World Heavyweight Title: Lenn Oddity* def Jimmy Jact Cash

11/20/2010 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Damian Adams def Varsity Marc Corino
3-way Elimination: Jana def Alissa and Jennifer
Austin Williams def Travis Blake
Kevin Knight def Doctor Hurtz
IWF American Title*: Flex Freeman def Aaron Stride
Handicap Match: Kraig Stagg def Joey Golden & Tommy Nero
IWF Heavyweight Title*: Mastodon Franciz def Chachi

11/20/2010 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Annie Social def Aida Marie
Devon Moore def Alex Colon
Sara Del Rey def Mia Yim
Joe Hardway deefeated Corvis Fear
Azrieal def Bandido Jr.
Brodie Lee def Eddie Kingston
JAPW Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Brodie Lee def Dan Maff, Nick Gage, and Azrieal

11/20/2010 NWS - Lanoka Harbor NJ - Lacy Township HS Gym
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & *La-Fu (pin) *B. Fehrm & Nikko The Flying Monkey Man
J.D. Smoothie (pin) Mike Dennis
Corey Havoc & Skitzo (DDQ) Patriot & Equalizer
Val Venis (pin) Danny Inferno
Brutus Beefcake (pin) Salvatore Sincere
3-way: Rhett Titus def Nicky Oceans and Judas Young

11/20/2010 NYWC - St. James, NY - Sports Arena
Pat Buck def Matias
Order of the Black: Rex Lawless & Stockade def Reckless & Wasted: Alex Moore & JT Kasin
Dimitrios Papadon def Victor Cruz
Mikey Whipwreck, Syther, & Kipland Francis Stevens def Dickie Rodz & Celtic Saints: Michael & Kieran Mansfield
Marty Flames (DQ) Spyder
Apollyon def DJ Phat Pat
BTR: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush def A.M.I.L.
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Alex Reynolds* def Bruno Marciano
John Silver & Robbie E def King Mega & Chris Forza

11/20/2010 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center

11/20/2010 WOW - Staten Island, NY - WOW Training Center
Lucifer Darksyde & Antonio Rivera (NC) Tony Torres & Abdul Nasir
Jasin Karloff def Jay Reynolds
Spyra def Arlene
WOW Tag Team Title: Kvon Brown & Dan Dillinger* (DQ) Nero & Spartan
Logan Black & Dirt Bag Dan def Biggie Biggs & Chris Cartagena
WOW No Limits Title: Chris Banks* def Hysterio
Jason Kross def Rude Boy Riley
WOW Heavyweight Title: B.A. Kidd def Joey B.
Hulko & Irish Bruiser def Scotty Priest & Mikey Pacifica
All Star Lou def Jose Salvador

11/20/2010 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleasons Gym
El Conquistador & Mark Viola def Bill Young & Eddie Young
WUW North American Title* (3-way): Anthony Starr def Ultimate Security and Antonio Santiago
Electric Mayhem (DQ) Money Talks
WUW International Title*: Shiek Farrah def Rick Cataldo
3-way: Marti Belle & Juan Jeremy def Reggaedones & Tina San Antonio and Lady Mojo & Spanish Giovani
The Amish Boys def Da Brotha Hoodz
Israel Joffe def Medic X
Pauly Venezia (DQ) Chris Romano
Chris Verrazano & Romeo def David Rivera & Bad Boy Hatton
BMF & AJ Extreme def 12 Fingers Johnson & Charles Jones
Celtic Connection def Renegade & Keanu Vera
8th Street Assassin def Prince Atiba & Mike Ianuzzi

11/26/2010 ICW - Elmhurst, NY - Queensboro Elk's Lodge
4-way: Joey Janella def VSK, Toxic, and Risk
Sami Callihan def Quiet Storm
ICW Tag Team Title: Chrostopher Daniels & Xavier* def Pinkie Sanchez & Papadon
Devon Moore def Bandido
ICW Tag Team Title (3-way)*: Heaven & Hell: Grim Reefer & Azrieal def DRS and Chrostopher Daniels & Xavier*
Street Kings: Eddie Kingston & Monsta Mac def Blood Ties: Joel Maximo & Ricky Reyes
Pinkie Sanchez def Rich Swann
Dan Maff def Papadon
Homicide def Jon Moxley
TLC match: Amazing Red def Danny Demanto

11/27/2010 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
DJ Phat Pat def Manny Martinez
Order of the Black: Apollyon & Stockade def Tandemonium: Odin & Matias
WSU Spirit Title: Brittney Savage* def Jana
Celtic Saints: Michael & Kieran Mansfield def Los Dejos
Dimitrios Papadon def Azrieal
A.M.I.L def Reckless & Wasted: Alex Moore & JT Kasin
3-way: Tony Nese (15min limit draw) Bruno Marciano and Quiet Storm
Pat Buck def Mark Static
BTR: Tony Burma & Ryan Rush def Spyder & Victor Cruz
NYWC Fusion Title: John Silver* (DQ) Chris Forza
NYWC Title: Alex Reynolds* def Dan Eckos
NYWC Tag Team Title: Mikey Whipwreck & Syther* def Dickie Rodz & Rickie Cataldo

12/03/2010 NWS - Kenilworth, NJ - Veterans Center
Nick Gregory def Paco Libro
J.D. Smoothie def Snake Eyes
Justin Blackwell (pin) Corvis Fear
Julio Dinero def B. Fehrm
Falls-Count Anywhere Match: Steve Gipke (pin) Anthony Scorace
Julio Dinero (pin) Val Venis
Mike Dennis, Joey Janela, & *Martie Belle def Mad Men: Steve Scott & Nick Talent & *Brittney Savage

12/04/2010 LWO - Lodi, NJ - Boys & Girls Club

12/04/2010 NWS - Woodbridge, NJ - Elks Lodge
Corey Havoc & Nicky Oceans def Justin Blackwell & Nick Gregory
Nick Napoleon def Paco Libro
*J.D. Smoothie & Chris Steeler (pin) *Mike Dennis & Joey Janela
Pat Buck (10min limit draw) Corvis Fear
Val Venis def Julio Dinero

12/04/2010 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
VPW New York State Title: Reyes* def Flames
Tina San Antonio def Cindy Rogers
3-way: Mike Magnum (pin) Josef Von Schmidt and *Razzle Dazzle
VPW Title: Mack Daddy Flexx* def Minyon
Dani DT def Marti Belle
Eclipse: Jay Delta & Xandar Page & E.J. Risk def K-Fresh, Richie Tyler, & VSK

12/04/2010 WOW - Brooklyn, NY - Brooklyn Lyceum
Spartan & Nero def Scotty Priest & Mikey Pacifica
Irish Bruiser def Marko Smootho
Chachi def Hulko
Jason Kross (NC) Antonio Rivera ended in a no contest.
WOW Tag Team Title: Dan Dillinger & Kvon Brown* def Joey B. & Jay Reynolds
All Star Lou def Hysterio
Dog Collar Match: Fallah def Nick Sabre
WOW No Limits Title (6-man): Chris Banks* def Jose Salvador, Jasin Karloff, Logan Black, Dirt Bag Dan, and Chris Cartagena
Commissioner Match: Joe Miller def Nephtali Rodriguez
WOW Heavyweight Title (4-way)*: Lucifer Darksyde def Abdul Nasir, B.A. Kidd*, and Tony Torres

12/05/2010 WORLD-1 - Jackson, NJ - Knights Of Columbus (175)
WORLD-1 Tag Team Title*: *Kid America & Bobby Shields (13:13 pin) *Steve Corino & Colby Corino
North American Title: Adam Cole* (20min limit draw) Sam Shields
Shinya Hashimoto Legacy Cup Block A: Kid America def The Monster C (ZERO1) w/Rob Dimension after the Uncle Slam (6:35)
Shinya Hashimoto Legacy Cup Block B: Sam Shields (6:53) Super Sweet
Shinya Hashimoto Legacy Cup Block A: Adam Cole (8:04 small package) Bobby Dempsey
Shinya Hashimoto Legacy Cup Block B: Ryan Sawyer def Damian Dragon
6-Person Tag Team Match: GPS, Colby Corino, & Roxie Cotton (12:41) Reiko DMF, Richard Guille, & Sumie Sakai
WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title: Chris Rockwell* (17:01 pin) Steve Corino
Shinya Hashimoto Legacy Cup Final: Adam Cole (12:59 pin) Ryan Sawyer

12/10/2010 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rec Center
Josh Daniels def Jonathan Gresham
Corvis Fear def Joe Hardway
Jon Moxley def Devon Moore
Rhino def Nick Gage
Necro Butcher def Eddie Kingston
Lu Fisto def Kalamity
JAPW Heavyweight Title: Brodie Lee* def Pinkie Sanchez
JAPW Tag Team Title*: Da Hit Squad def United States Death Machine
JAPW Light Heavyweight Title* (6-men elimination): Jushin Thunder Liger def Kenny Omega, El Generico, Bboy, Bandido Jr., and Azreial*

12/10/2010 NWS - Flemington, NJ - Legion Post 159
3-way: Alex Payne def Frightmare and B. Fehrm
Pat Buck (15min limit draw) Danny Inferno
The Patriot (DDQ) Hasheem Ali
Jersey Shore Jocks: Mike Dennis & Chris D'Andrea & *Marti Bell (pin) Joey Janela, Nicky Oceans, & *Niya
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu & La-Fu def Salvatore Sincere & J.D. Smoothie

12/11/2010 ECPW - Shirley, NY - Bingo Hall

12/11/2010 NWS & WSU - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus
WSU "All Guts No Glory" Title: Angel Orsini* (pin) Rick Cataldo
WSU "All Guts No Glory" Title: Angel Orsini* (pin) Jamila Craft
3-way: Frightmare (pin) *Unbreakable Andy and Aaron Arbo
WSU Tag Team Title: Belle Saints: *Tina SanAntonio & Marti Belle* (pin) Jennifer Cruz & *Monique
Submission Match: Jana def Cindy Rogers
Nigerian Nightmares: Ma-Fu, Ra-Fu, & La-Fu def Mikey Valentino, Jack Spade, & Draven
Kristen Astara (pin) Niya
3-way (non-title): Nunzio (pin) Nicky Oceans vs J.D. Smoothie
Alicia (pin) Nikki Roxx

12/11/2010 NYWC - Pt. Jefferson Station, NY - Elks BPOE Lodge 2138
Kenny Royal & Dan Eckos def Spyder & Victor Cruz
DJ Phat Pat def Marty Flames
Order of The Black def Reckless & Wasted & Francis Kipland Stevens
Ryan Rush def Manny Martinez
Pat Buck & Tom Pritchard def Celtic Saints
King Mega def Tandemonium
3-way: Dimitrios Papadon (15min limit draw) Tony Nese and Bruno Marciano
NYWC Fusion Title: Chris Forza (COR) John Silver*
NYWC Tag Team Title*: All Money Is Legal def Mikey Whipwreck & Syther
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Tony Burma (DQ) Alex Reynolds*

12/17/10 ACE - Union, NJ - ACE Arena
ACE Tag Team Title: R8D* X def DRS
Dan Barry def Tim Hughes
ACES: William Wyeth & Tom Scanlon (DQ) Josh Daniels & Bruno Marciano
ACE Diamond Division Title: Eddie Kingston* def Rob Vegas
Midnight Sensations def Crowbar & Chris Raze
6-way: Spyral def Alex Colon, Sabian, Benny Martinez, Tony Nese, and Devon Moore
Stockade def Bobby Fish
ACE Heavyweight Title: Dan Maff* def Sami Callihan

12/17/10 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

12/17/10 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Vik Voorhees def Alex Rush
Chachi def Aaron Stride
Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg def Joey Golden & Tommy Nero
Submission Match: Justin Corino def Travis Blake
IWF Heavyweight Title: Franciz* def Austin Williams
Handicap Match: Robbie E, Damian Adams, & Chris Steeler def Kevin Knight, Flex Freeman

12/18/2010 CTWE - Bethany, CT - Town Hall (200+)
CTWE Tag Team Title: Dan Barry & Ken Scampi* def Lukas Sharp & Andy Sweet
J-Busta def Zack Statik
Joey Bricco def AJ Cruise
Doug Summers & Jeremy Leary def Alex Cypher & William King
4-way: BMT (pin) Kid Mikaze, Brian Fury, and *Chris Camaro
Vicious V def Bobby Ocean
Team Defiant: Chris Mooch & Ant Battle & Big Jim Sullivan & Dr. Heresy & Chelle def The Rising Stars: Nocturne & Avil Graves & Ian Griffin & Johnny Miyagi & Anthony Roberts
CTWE Heavyweight Title: Dave Cole* def Frankie Arion
Street Fight: Chris Battle (pin) Brian Anthony

12/18/10 ECPW - Hoboken, NJ - Hoboken HS

12/18/10 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Kevin Knight (DQ) Robbie E
Tournament of Champions 1st Round: Damian Adams def Justin Corino
Tournament of Champions 1st Round: Franciz def Chachi
Tournament of Champions 1st Round: Flex Freeman def Chris Steeler
IWF Tag Team Title (4-way Elimination): Austin Williams & Vik Voorhees* def Aaron Stride & Travis Blake, Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg, and Donte Arcade & Hush Holiday
Tournament of Champions 3-way Final: Flex Freeman def Franciz and Damian Adams

12/18/10 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - NYWC Sportatorium
Best 3 out of 5 series: Mikey Whipwreck def Samuel Patrick Alexander Zinc (sub Rickie Cataldo)
Tony Nese & Papadon def Quiet Storm & Bruno Marciano
Best 3 out of 5 series: Rex Lawless def Syther
DJ Pat & BTR def Manny Martinez, Spyder. & Victor Cruz
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Pat Buck (DQ) Alex Reynolds*
Alex Reynolds & King Mega def Pat Buck, Matt Williams, & Jordon Reddington
Celtic Saints def Tandemonium
Best 3 out of 5 series: Apollyon def Alex Moore
Best 3 out of 5 series: J.T. Kasin def Dickie Rodz
John Silver, Kenny Royal, & Dan Eckos def All Money Is Legal & Chris Forza
Best 3 out of 5 series: Stockade def Francis Kipland Stevens

12/18/10 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
All Night Express: Kenny King & Rhett Titus def Adam Cole and Kyle O'Reilly
Colt Cabana def TJ Perkins
*Sara Del Ray & Serena Deeb (pin) Amazing Kong & *Daizee Haze
Eddie Edwards def Sonjay Dutt
Homicide def Christopher Daniels
Briscoes: *Jay, Mark, & Papa Mike def Kings of Wrestling: Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, & *Shane Hagadorn
ROH World Heavyweight Title: Roderick Strong* def Davey Richards
Mask vs ROH Career: El Generico def Kevin Steen

12/26/2010 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV]
12-man Battle Royal: Zach Ryder def *David Otunga, Darren Young, Primo, Vladimir Kozlov, Yoshi Tatsu, Alex Riley, DH Smith, William Regal, Santino Marella, Michael McGuillicuty, and Mark Henry
Tyson Kidd (pin) D.H. Smith
The Bellas def Melina & Maryse
WWE Tag Team Title: *Santino Marella & Vladimir Kozlov* (pin) Nexus: *Justin Gabriel & Husky Harris
WWE Title: Miz* (pin) Randy Orton
No Holds Barred Match: Randy Orton (pin) Alex Riley
WWE United States Title: Daniel Bryan* (LeBell Lock) Zach Ryder
Street Fight: John Morrison def Sheamus
Steel Cage Match: John Cena def Wade Barrett

12/28/10 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Danny E. (15-min limit draw) Chris Steeler
IWF Tag Team Title*: Imperial Dictatorship: Frank Scoleri & Kraig Stagg def Austin Williams & Vik Voorhees
Kevin Knight (DCOR) Doctor Hurtz
IWF American Title: Flex Freeman* (DQ) Damian Adams
Tito Santana, Chachi, & Justin Corino def Franciz, Aaron Stride, & Travis Blake

12/30/10 WWE - E. Rutherford, NJ - Izod Center
12-man Battle Royal: Kofi Kingston won
Natalya & Beth Phoenix def Layla & Naomi
Mason Ryan def Chavo Guerrero
Cody Rhodes & Drew McIntyre def JTG & Trent Barreta
Rey Mysterio def Alberto Del Rio
Chris Masters def Jack Swagger
Intercontinental Title: Dolph Ziggler* def Kofi Kingston
World Heavyweight Title (3-way Cage Match): Edge* def Kane and C.M. Punk

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe

facebook


© 2008-2014 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.