NYProWrestling.com
Home Organizations Results Articles Venues Links & Sources Forum Contact




Home > Results > 2008

01/06/2008 Defiant Pro Wrestling - Waterbury, CT - Proving Grounds Dojo (TV)
Lenn Oddity def Just Pat
Brandon Michael Thomas def Johnny Ramirez
Bobby Ocean def Ariel
William King def Sevin Leonard
3-way: Jose Perez def Justin Credible and Lenn Oddity
4-way: Alumni Club def Dredded Gunns, Guillaume de Sade & Akeem Rashad, and Johnny Ramirez & Bobby Ocean (Ocean DQ'd)
Jason Knight (NC) William King
Nocturne & Rob Zombie def Big Jim & Mikaze

01/12/2008 Ring of Honor - Inman Sports Club - Edison, NJ
Pelle Primeau & Kyle Durden def Orange Cassidy & Vin Gerard
The YRR (Sal Rinauro, *Jason Blade, & Kenny King) (pin) *Delirious, El Generico, & Mike Quackenbush
Chris Hero & Sara Del Rey def Ernie Osiris & Alexa Thatcher
Roderick Strong def Jigsaw
Jimmy Jacobs def Jack Evans
Claudio Castagnoli def Austin Aries
*B.J. Whitmer & Shane Hagadorn (pin) *Bobby Fish & Eddie Edwards
Kevin Steen def Brent Albright
FIP World Heavyweight Title: Erick Stevens* (COR; then pin after restart) Bryan Danielson
The Age of the Fall (NC) Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe

01/18/2008 National Wresting Superstars - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall
Boris Nobika def Sabotage
Kevin Matthews def Zombie
J.D. Smoothie (time limit draw) Nate Mustang
The Blue Meanie def Danny Demanto
The Patriot, Rich Lowinski, Indian Brave Draven, & Rhett Titus def Baghdad Bullies (T.N.T & Saddam Insane), Myke Quest, & Nicky Oceans
Eugene def Julio Dinero

01/19/2008 BODYSLAM Wrestling Organization - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club
Richie Rotten & Chaos def Draven Blaze & Slayer
Chrono Chris def Danny Danger
BWO United States Title: Dr. Callahan* def Chad Adams
Julio Dinero def Steve Off
Evan Myers (DQ) Magic
Section 8 def Kekoa
BWO World Title: Tommy Face* def Killian White

01/19/2008 NWS - N. Plainfield, NJ - Italian-American Social Club Crystal Room
Indian Brave Draven def Antonio Malave
J.D. Smooth def Jersey Cowboy
3-way Elimination: Riot def Fury and Damien Creed
Blade Michaels def Famous TV Wrestling Clown
Jay Santana (NC) Nicky Oceans
Salvatore Sincere def Fred Sampson
Tito Santana & Jay Santana def Danny Doring & Nicky Oceans

01/19/2008 Jersey All Pro Wrestling - Jersey City, NJ - Golden Door Charter School (600)
Pinky Sanchez (0:10 (NC) ) Cooter
Bandido Jr. def Azireal
Jay Lethal def Chris Hero
Xavier def Sonjay Dutt
Monsta Mack & Havoc def Slyk Wagner Brown & D.J. Hyde (Archadia paid Hyde a handful of hundred dollar bills to walk out on the match)
Danny Demanto def Devon Storm
JAPW New Jersey State Title: Archadia* def Grim Reefer
Cryme Tyme def Style & Finesse
Low Ki def Hernadez
3-way No-DQ: Teddy Hart (pin) *Eddie Kingston and Homicide

01/19/2008 Independent Wrestling Federation - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Travis Blake def Antonio Rivera
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Chris Steeler* (DQ) Jana
Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri (time limit draw) Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins
Bryan Harley & Evan Schwartz def Jason Roberts & Nes Lopez
IWF American Title: Kevin Knight* def Cameron Matthews
IWF Heavyweight Title (Body Bag Match): Tony Torres* def Franciz

01/19/2008 Victory Pro Wrestling - Centereach, NY - V.F.W. Post 4927
Javi-Air def Deranged
Nick Noshus def Major Intencity
Livewired (JMS & VSK) def E.J. Risk & Justin Toxic
4-way Elimination: Jorge Santi def Scotty Rio, Nightmare, and D.C. Diamond
Sabotage def Jay Lover
3-way: Mike Gallagher def Minyon and The Voice
Joe So Delicious def Mack Daddy Flexx
Suburban SWAT Team (Joey Everlast & Johnny Suburban) def Eclipse (Jay Delta & Xandar Page)
VPW Heavyweight Title: Jason Static* def Zombie

01/20/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Corino def Mike Jenkins
3-way: Chris Steeler def Antonio Rivera and Jana
Biggie Biggs def Frank Scoleri
Franciz def Dangerous Dan
Bryan Harley & Evan Schwartz def Dan Marques & BPA Barry
BoneCrusher Sampson (DQ) Tony Torres

01/25/2008 NWS - S. River, NJ - VFW Hall (200)
Nicky Oceans & Ace Darling def Ryan Rumble & J.T. Highlander
Tag-Team Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Gemini Trojans def Self-Employed: J.D. Smoothie & Funky White Boy
Tag-Team Tournament 1st Round (3-way): New Breed def Mikey Pacifica and Bobby Piper
Tag-Team Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Patriot & Blue Meanie def Prince I Am Smarta & Antonio Malave
Tag-Team Tournament Semi-Final: Gemini Trojans def New Breed
Tag-Team Tournament Semi-Final: Sychadlic Sissies def Patriot & Blue Meanie
Rikishi def King Kaluha
Tag-Team Tournament Final: Gemini Trojans def Sychadelic Sissies

01/26/2008 American Wrestling's Elite Stars Of Mat Entertainment - Seaside Heights, NJ (260)
Championship of AWESOME Tournament 1st Round: Jay Blaze def Dr. K.
Championship of AWESOME Tournament 1st Round: Spike Dudley def Lord Jasin Karloff
Championship of AWESOME Tournament 1st Round: Justin Corino DCOR John Cannon battled (both eliminated)
Championship of AWESOME Tournament 1st Round: Franciz def Chris Steeler
Jana def Taylor Nicole
Jersey Shore Cup: Section 8, Great Cerenzio, Kevin the Bartender, & Steve Zapf def Vik Voorhees, Dan Rageous, Cam Shaft, & Brian Harley
Mark Modest def Mike Matixx
Tournament 2nd Round: Spike Dudley def Jay Blaze
Biggie Biggs & Mark Modest (DQ) Latin Revolution
Tournament Final (to crown the first champion): Franciz def Spike Dudley

01/26/2008 DPW - Waterbury, CT Proving Grounds Wrestling Dojo
DPW Tag Team Title: Alumni Club def Bobby Ocean & Guillaume DeSade
Sevin Leonard def William King
Just Pat (DQ) Johnny Ramirez
Del Tsunami (DQ) Jason Knight
No-DQ: Justin Credible def Lenn Oddity
Frankie Arion def J-Busta
Mikaze (DDQ) Nocturne
Dredded Gunns def Jose Perez & Big Jim Sullivan

01/26/2008 Liberty Wrestling Organization - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

01/26/2008 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge (400)
Danny Doring def Blue Meanie
Jersey Shore Triple-Threat Tag-Team Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Self-Employed: J.D. Smoothie & Funky White Boy def Inbred Hillbillies: Cletus & Cooter and Antonio Malave & Mad Max
Jersey Shore Triple-Threat Tag-Team Tournament 1st Round (3-way): The Gemini Trojans def Wild Breed: Rancid & Corey Havoc and Prince Iam Smarta & Hyena
Jersey Shore Triple-Threat Tag-Team Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Psychedelic Studs: Nicky Oceans & Ace Darling def Mikey Pacifica & Blade Michaels and Mythril & Corrupted Youth
The Patriot (DQ) Julio Dinero
Jersey Shore Triple-Threat Tag-Team Tournament Final: The Psychedelic Studs def Gemini Trojans and Self-Employed
Rikishi, The Patriot, & The Blue Meanie def Julio Dinero, Danny Doring, & King Kaluha (2-1)

01/26/2008 New York Wrestling Connection - Deer Park, NY - Deer Park Community Center
Battle Royal: Mike Spinelli won
Bruno Marciano def Dan Dynasty
Joey Braggiol & Maverick def Alex Reynolds & Blake Morris
Mikey Whipwreck def Quiet Storm
Handicap Match (4 vs 2): Dirty Family def Angus Brothers
Rob Eckos def Benny Martinez
Mike Spinelli def Ahmad Jihad Akbar
NYWC Tag Team Title (3-way): Prince Nana & Mega* (NC) Dead Presidents and Tony Burma & Papadon

01/27/2008 World Wrestling Entertainment "Royal Rumble 2008" - New York, NY Madison Square Garden [IV] (20,798)
Non-Title: Ric Flair (9:00) Montel Vontavious Porter
John Bradshaw Leyfield (10:00 DQ) Chris Jericho
World Heavyweight Title (Smackdown!): Edge* (14:00) Rey Misterio
WWE Title (RAW): Randy Orton (16:00) Jeff Hardy
Royal Rumble: John Cena (52:00) Triple H (last eliminated), Undertaker, Shawn Michaels, Santino Marella, The Great Khali, Hardcore Holly, John Morrison, Tommy Dreamer, Batista, Hornswoggle McMahon, Chuck Palumbo, Jamie Noble, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Umaga, Gene Snitsky, Mike Mizanin, Shelton Benjamin, Jimmy Superfly Snuka, Rowdy Roddy Piper, Kane, Carlito Carribean Cool, Mick Foley, Ken Kennedy, Big Daddy V, Mark Henry, Chavo Guerrero, Fit Finlay, and Elijah Burke

02/01/2008 NWS - Port Monmouth, NJ - Middletown VFW Hall
4-way Elimination: Chris Steeler def Joey Janella, Corey Kastle, and Dan Rageous
Michael Reigns def J.T. Highlander
Rhett Titus & Mikey Pacifica def J.D. Smoothie & Nicky Oceans
NWS New Jersey Heavyweight Title: Vicious Vinny* def Corey Havoc
The Equalizer (COR) Ronin
Shane O'Brien def Antonio Malave
Giant Silva & ECW Zombie def Danny Doring & Julio Dinero

02/02/2008 East Coast Pro Wrestling - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena
ECPW Showcase Title: Dave Logan* def Jake Saint
Timothy Plasma def Johnny Eagle
Mo Sexton & Zack Novack (DQ) Corvis Fear & Tunga
Ace Wylde def Shamus O'Rilley
ECPW Showcase Tag Team Title: C.K. Kross & Bryan Bombay* def Mr. Main Event & M.H. Hustla
T.J. Masters & J.J. Benjamin def Fire Liger & Ryan Roxbury
6-way Elimination: Donnie Johnson def Gavin Quest, Archadia, Jon Rome, Kyle Smiley, and The Machine

02/02/2008 Jersey Shore Wrestling - Union City, NJ - Ace Wrestling Arena
Niles Young def Pinkie Sanchez
Oi Boy & Skinhead Ivan def Team Yea! (Rayza & Sam Sational)
4-way: Azrieal def Bandido Jr., Javi-Air, and Ryan McBride
Devon Storm def E.C. Negro
BQE (Grim Reefer & J-Lover) def Wes Draven & The Panda
Heavy Hitters (Havoc & Monsta Mac) def Style & Finesse (Rob Vegas & Mike Donovan)
JSW Title (Tidal Wave Rumble Match to crown the first champion): Devon Storm def Azrieal, Alexa Thatcher, Pinkie Sanchez, Team Yea!, Skinhead Ivan, Oi Boy, E.C. Negro, The Panda, Heavy Hitters, Johnny D, Mo Sexton, Teddy Stigma, Grim Reefer, Jay Lover, Lil' Ricky, etc.

02/02/2008 NWA Pro East - Lodi, NJ - Knights of Columbus (104)
Damian Dragon def Ivan Radske
Handicap Match: Franciz def two challengers
Mac Daddy Flex def Xander Paige
3-way: Minyon def Alex Payne and Kyle Durgan
Pete Simmons def Ryan Wing
NWA Pro East Television Tag Team Title: The Playa's Club* (Davey Boy Bling & Justin Corino) def Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin
NWA Pro East Television Title: Judas Young* def Danny Gimundo

02/02/2008 NWS - Edison, NJ - St. Matthews School (400)
10-man Battle Royal: Jersey Cowboy last eliminated Mikey Pacifica
4-way Elimination: Golden Lynx def Dan Rageous, Mikey Pacifica (last eliminated), and Joey Janella
*Corey Havoc & J.D. Smooth (pin) Jersey Cowboy & *Nate Mustang
Non-Title: Rhett Titus def Nicky Oceans
Prince I Am Smarta def Antonio Malave
Giant Silva & Goal-Duh def Danny Demanto & Equalizer

02/09/2008 NWS - Bloomfield, NJ - Bloomfield HS (600)
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Nicky Oceans* def Mikey Pacifica
Blue Meanie def Danny Doring
J.D. Smoothie & Kevin Knight def Indian Chief Draven & Franciz
NWS New Jersey Heavyweight Title: Vicious Vinny* def Ace Darling
The Patriot & The Famous TV Wrestling Clown def Bahgdad Bullies (Saddam Insane & Prince CamelToe)
Bandido Jr. def Travis Blake
Jimmy Snuka def Salvatore Sincere

02/09/2008 Power & Glory Wrestling - Fairfield, CT - Knights of Columbus
Bryce Andrews def Frankie Arion
Mr. Williams def Eddy Latham
Kristian Frost def BMT
3-way: Furio Falcone def Dan Barry James Wallace
Kid Mikaze (DQ) Brian Anthony
Chris Battle def Lukas Sharp
Jose Perez def Joey Bricco
Andy Sweet def Jason Snyper
PGW World Heavyweight Title (4-way to crown the first champion): Kurt Adoins def Tookie Tucker, Paul Lombardi, and Brian Anthony

02/10/2008 DPW - Waterbury, CT - Proving Grounds Wrestling Dojo (TV)
Frankie Arion (DQ) Nocturne b
Chris Mooch def Sevin Leonard
Dredded Gunns def Nubian Lynch Mob
Rumble Royal: Lenn Oddity last eliminated William King
Mikaze (DQ) J-Busta
Jose Perez def Puerto Rican Hound Dogg
The Alumni Club def Affirmative Action
DPW Television Title*: William King def Jason Knight
Big Jim Sullivan (DQ) Lenn Oddity

02/15/2008 NWS - Union, NJ - Union Elks Lodge (250)
Q.T. Pies (Myke Quest & *Rhett Titus) (pin) Team Champions (*Nicky Oceans and J.D. Smooth)
Brian Harley def Fred Sampson
The Patriot, Indian Brave Draven, & The Zombie def Equalizer, TNT, & S. Insane
Antonio Malave (10:00 draw) Mighty Mikey Pacifica
Nick Gregory & *Chris Steeler (pin) *Kibutsie & Saibutsie
Brutus Beefcake def Salvatore Sincere

02/16/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club
Vicious Vin def Draven Blaze
Chaos def Kaleco the Magnificent
Joey Da'Bull & Bobby Bahfahnablaminga def Pelotas Roto & Caca Fuego
Steve Off def Section 8
Tommy Face def Chrono Chris
Evan Myers & Eric Cooper def Danny Danger & The Preacher

02/16/2008 Force-1 Pro Wrestling - Manhawkin, NJ (332)
4-way: Ryan Wing def Panther, Tommy Force, and White Lotus
Mike Reid def Nicky Benz
Judas Young def Diego DeMarco
Amy Lee & Rockin Rebel def Patch & Roxxie Cotton
High Impact def Osirian Portal
Ryu Lee def Razor Rivera
Danny Pagan def Danny Doring

02/16/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Frank Scoleri def Jana
Franciz def Dan Marques
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title*: Antonio Rivera def Chris Steeler
Kevin Knight (DQ) Justin Corino
Travis Blake def Kareem West
Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins def Bryan Harley & Evan Schwartz
Handicap Match: Travis Blake & Franciz (DQ) Tony Torres

02/16/2008 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rahway Rec Center (1000+)
The Grim Reefer def Bandido Jr.
Pinkie Sanchez, Earl Cooter, & *Moo Moo the Cow (Slyck Wagner Brown) (pin) Heavy Hitters (Monsta Mack & Havok) & *D.J. Hyde
3-way Elimination: Teddy Hart def Kenny Omega (last eliminated) and Xavier
Danny Demanto def Devon Storm

02/16/2008 NWS - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall (150)
Blade Michaels def Jumpin Joey Janella
3-way: Sabotage def Antonio Malave (last eliminated) and Damian Creed
Boris Nobica def J.P. Pierce
3-on-2 Handicap Match: *Fred Sampson & Rhett Titus (pin) J.D. Smooth, Nicky Oceans, & *Cory Havoc
Salvatore Sincere def Pastor George
Brutus Beefcake def Julio Dinero

02/16/2008 New Horizons Pro Wrestling - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena (cancelled)

02/17/2008 Force One Pro Wrestling - Manahawkin, NJ - Saint Mary's Parish Hall
4-way: Ryan Wing (pin) *Panther, Tommy Force, and White Lotus
Falls Count Anywhere: Mike Reid (pin) Nicky Benz
Force One Junior Heavyweight Title: Judas Young* def Diego DeMarco
Amy Lee & *Rockin' Rebel (pin) Roxxie Cotton & *Patch
Ryu Lee def Razor Rivera
Force One Heavyweight Title: Danny Pagan* def Danny Doring

02/17/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Jana def Evan Schwartz
Non-title: Bryan Harley def Antonio Rivera
Franciz def Biggie Biggs
3-way: Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri def Dan Marques & Kareem West and Jason Roberts & Nes Lopez
Chris Steeler def Mike Jenkins
IWF Heavyweight Title*: Travis Blake def Tony Torres

02/21/2008 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling - New York, NY - Webster Hall
Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelly & Chris Sabin) def Jimmy Rave & Lance Hoyt
Jay Lethal def Sonjay Dutt
Street Fight: Team 3D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon) def Latin American eXchange (Homicide & Hernandez)
Samoe Joe def A.J. Styles
James Storm def Eric Young
TNA World Women's Title (3-way): Awsome Kong* def Gail Kim and Jackie Moore
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Kurt Angle* def Christian Cage

02/23/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Grim Reefer def Lil' Ricky
Vince Steele def Sabotage
Destined for Greatness Tournament Semi-Final: Team Yea!: Rayza & Sam Sational def Joe Hardway & William Wyeth
ACE Heavyweight Title: Mo Sexton* def Vicious Vin
Destined for Greatness Tournament Semi-Final: Style & Finesse: Rob Vegas & Mike Donovan drew Garden State Gods: Myke Quest & Chris Rockwell (double pin)
Tyreese def Sgt. Payne
Azrieal def Radames
ACE Women's Title: Alexa Thatcher* def Ms. April
3-way: Wes Draven def Thomas Rodriguez and Giovanni Marranca
Battle Royal: Christian Faith & Vince Steele co-won

02/23/2008 DPW - Waterbury, CT - Proving Grounds Dojo
Purty Kurty Adonis def Chris Mooch
Del Tsunami (time limit draw) Chris Battle
Affirmative Action def Bobby Ocean & Puerto Rican Hound Dogg
Mike E. Milano def Justin Credible
Alumni Club def Dredded Gunns
Elimination: Team Mikaze: Mikaze, William King, Sevin Leonard, & Malice def Team Nocturne: Nocturne, Frankie Arion, J-Busta, & Brandon Michael Thomas
3-way No-rope Barbed-Wire: Big Jim Sullivan def Lenn Oddity and Jose Perez

02/23/2008 ECPW - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena
C.K. Kross def Bandido J.R.
Scotty Charisma def Mr. Main Event
30-man Royal Rumble (for the title shot later on the card): one of the four Black Hand members def Johnny Boy Sullivan, Mens Shop, Matt Mitchell, Creeper, Jay Santana, Donnie Johnson, Red Hot Russ, Jake Saint, Jeff Coleman, Brolly, CK Kross, Mike Mitchell, Dan Mandini, Scotty Charisma, Alex Balboa, Darrick Dominance, Timothy Plasma, Pete Nixon, Mario Zuto, Chiki Cortez, Crazy Ivan, Jersey Devil, Ricky Vega, M.H. Hustla, Bandido Jr., Mr. Main Event, and Andrew Anderson
Jeff Coleman def Destination
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title: Mario Zuto* def Johnny Boy Sullivan
ECPW Tag Team Title: Repeat Offenders* def Los Divinos
Holllywood Idols (Dan Mandini & Darrick Dominance) def Next Generation
two Black Members def Jay Santana & Alex Balboa
ECPW TV Title: Jersey Devil* def a member of Black Hand
Red Hot Russ (DQ) Brolly
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan Da Man* (NC) the member of Black Hand (rumble winner)

02/23/2008 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
NYWC Hi-Fi Title: Alex Reynolds def Maverick
Joey Braggiol def Dan Barry
Tag Team Gauntlet Match: Black Circle: Stockade & Syther def Silver & Oscar, Dirty J.T. & Dirty Moore, Blake Morris & Mike Reed (last eliminated), Angus Brothers, Spyder & Benny Martinez, Dirty Joe & Dirty Vinny, and Big John Silver & Oscar The Giant
Danny Inferno (COR) Ahmad Jihad Akbar
Rob Eckos def Jerry Lynn
NYWC Heavyweight Title (decision Psycho Circus Match): Mikey Whipwreck def Papadon, Prince Nana, Mega, Dan Dynasty, Dead Presidents, Bruno Marciano, Mike Spinelli, and Tony Burma

02/23/2008 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Zach Gowen def Pelle Primeau
Delirious (NC) Human Tornado
Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black def Delirious & Human Tornado (Tornado submitted to Jacobs)
Brent Albright (TKO) El Generico
Kevin Steen def Joey Matthews
Austin Aries def Go Shiozaki
Shimmer Title: Sara Del Rey* vs Daizee Haze
ROH World Tag Team Title: *Davey Richards & Rocky Romero* (pin) Ruckus & *Jigsaw
FIP World Heavyweight Title (no-DQ 3-way): Roderick Strong* def *Necro Butcher and Erick Stevens
ROH World Heavyweight Title: Nigel McGuinness* def Bryan Danielson

02/23/2008 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym
Maximus Sex Power def Tristan Spade
Brooklyn Jeff def Pastor George
Joe Delicious & *Tim Arson (pin) The Horsepack (Mike Gallagher & *Pete Simmons)
The Club 37 Rip Squad (Mac Daddy Flexxx, Juan Jeremy, & Dreamcaster) (DDQ) The Voice & American Nightmare (Matt Kaplan & Logan Black)
Rumbo In Dumbo Trophy (3-way): Steven Person* drew Paul Calvey and Joseph Toby Scott (triple pin)
Anthony Star & Jimmy Cruise def Danny Draiman & Patrick Brambi (Star ko Draiman)
WUW East Coast Title: Jorge Santi (DQ) Reggaedones*
*Johnny Knockout & Wendell Williams (pin) The Hooplas (Chris Romano & *Prince Atiba)
The Rebel & *Ref Marco (pin) *The Musketeer
Damian Storm def Minyon

02/29/2008 ECPW - Rochelle Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus (239)
Scotty Charisma def Rob Eckos
Creeper def Timothy Plazma
C.K. Cross def Donnie Johnson
Repeat Offenders def Johnny Thundar & Red Hot Russ
Dan Mandini def Jay Santana
Andrew Anderson def Black Hand
Dan de Man def Black Hand

02/29/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

03/01/2008 ECPW - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena
Regional Title Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Joe Hardway def Gavin Quest
Regional Title Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Christian Faith (DQ) Mo Sexton
Regional Title Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Jon Rome def Archadia
ECPW Showcase Title: Dave Logan* def Donnie Johnson
3-way: Mr. Main Event & M.H. Hustla def Fire Liger & Ryan Roxbury and Jake Saint & Timothy Plazma
Regional Title Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Kyle Smiley def Tunga
Regional Title Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Ace Wylde def Shamus O'Rilley
Regional Title Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Corvis fear def Zack Novack
ECPW Showcase Tag Team Title*: T.J. Masters & J.J. Benjamin def Bryan Bombay & C.K. Kross
Street Fight: Dave Cunningham def Vincent Valentine

03/01/2008 NWS - Point Pleasant Beach, NJ - Elks Lodge
3-way Elimination: Heretic def J.D. Smoothie and Mighty Mikey Pacifica
Ryan Blackheart (time limit draw) Cameron Shaft
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Nicky Oceans* (NC) Rhett Titus
The Patriot def Equalizer
Roxxie Cotton def Rebecca Payne
Slayer & Resin (DQ) Great Garafolo & Corey Havoc
Tony Atlas def Julio Dinero

03/07/2008 ECPW - Greenwood Lake, NY - Elk's Lodge
Submission Match: Scotty Charisma def Dan Mandini
Mario Zuto (NC) C.K. Cross
Taped Fist Match: Jay Santana def Brolly
Battle Royal: Creeper def Timothy Plazma, Justin idol, and Shamus O'Rielly
Blind Fold Match: Dan de Man def Johnny Boy Sullivan
Lumberjack Match: Kevin Apollo def Eric Alverado
Street Fight: Ace Wylde def Donnie Johnson

03/07/2008 NWA Pro East - Newark, NJ - Newark Recreation Center (cancelled/postponed?)

03/08/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Vince Steele def Christian Faith
Tyreese def Rhett Titus
ACE Women's Title: Alexa Thatcher* def Ms. April
Joe Hardway def Robert Roode
ACE Diamond Weight Title (to crown the first champion): Envy def Wes Draven, William Wyeth, Giovanni Marranca, Thomas Rodriguez, and Frankie rion
ACE Diamond Weight Title*: Azrieal def Envy
Destined for Greatness Tag Team Tournament Final: Garden State Gods: Myke Quest & Chris Rockwell def Style & Finesse: Rob Vegas & Mike Donovan and Team Yea!: Sam Sational & Rayza
ACE Heavyweight & TNA X Division Double Titles: Mo Sexton (NC) Jay Lethal
ACE Tag Team Title*: Joe Hardway & William Wyeth def Mo Sexton & Jay Lethal

03/08/2008 JAPW - Jersey City, NJ (500+)
4-way match: Bandido Jr. def *Slyk Wagner Brown, Devon Storm, and Ryan McBride
Heavy Hitters def Earl Cooter & C.D.
Xavier def Danny Demanto
Frankie Kazarian def Delirious
JAPW Heavyweight Title*: Kenny Omega def Low Ki
Cage Match: Archadia def Grim Reefer
LAX (*Homicide & Hernandez) (pin) *Teddy Hart & Samoa Joe

03/08/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room
PWR International Title: Chris Forza (DQ) Lou Valentino*
Menace def Draven
PWR World Tag Team Title: Crossfire* (DQ) Brutus Beefcake & Samir Ahmed II
Luscious Joe def Blast
Magnum (DCOR) Brimstone
PWR World Heavyweight Title: Johnny Ova* def Donnie Bon Jovi

03/08/2008 VPW - Centereach, NY - V.F.W. Post 4927
Scotty Rio & Mr. Professional def Chopsaw & D.C. Diamond
Nick Noshus def Mike Gallagher
Johnny Marinara (R2 KO) Eric Vale Tudo
Major Intencity def Nightmare
VPW Title: Jason Static* def Javi-Air
Eclipse def Suburban SWAT Team
3-way: Zombie def *Mynyon and Jorge Santi
E.J. Risk & Justin Toxic def Livewired
Street Fight: Mack Daddy Flexx, Jay Lover, & Don Tony def Joe So Delicious, Sabotage, & Tony Lo

03/08/2008 WSU - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena
Awesome Kong def Roxy Cotton & Rick Cataldo
Jana def Annie Social
Nikki Roxx def Cindy Rogers
Awesome Kong & Amy Lee def Mercedes Martinez & Angel Orsini
Co-Number One Contender Alexa Thatcher def Alere Little Feather
Mercedes Martinez def Mickie Knuckles
Alexa Thatcher & Cindy Rogers def Nikki Roxx & Alere Little Feather
The Soul Sistas & Alere def Roxxie Cotton, Rick Cataldo, & Annie Social
Lacey Von Erich def Angel Orsini
Awesome Kong def Amy Lee

03/09/2008 DPW - Waterbury, CT - Proving Grounds Dojo (TV)
Lenn Oddity (DQ) Mikaze
Affirmative Action def Todd Sopple & Sevin Leonard
Bobby Ocean def Puerto Rican Hound Dogg
Del Tsunami def Chris Battle
Bull Dredd & Alex Valentine drew Pat Gunner & Tony Torres
J-Busta def Ricky Williams
Ron Zombie def GimmickKind
Nocturne def Doug Somers
Frankie Arion (COR) William King
Chris Mooch def Jason Knight

03/14/2008 FTW - Port Jefferson Station, NY - Polish American Independent Club
All Money is Legal def Team New Era (Mat Bomboy & Cory Kastle)
Battle Royale (last 4 men competing later on the card in 4-way): Sabu, Danny Demanto, Jim Sullivan, and Grim Reefer won
Street Fight: Low Life Louie def Lenn Oddity
Jay Lover def Purple People Beater
Javi-Air def Kryptic Keegan
Alumni Club def Brian Anthony & Kristian Frost
4-way Elimination Match (last 2 advancing to a tournament final on the next card): Grim Reefer def Sabu, *Jim Sullivan, and Danny Demanto

03/14/2008 ROH - Dover, NJ - Baker Theatre
Roderick Strong def Pelle Primeau
4-way: Claudio Castagnoli def *Nigel McGuinness, Erick Stevens, and B.J. Whitmer
Street Fight: Delirious def Necro Butcher
*Austin Aries & Bryan Danielson (pin) *Jigsaw & Ruckus
Go Shiozaki def Brent Albright
Kevin Steen def Davey Richards
Tyler Black & *Joey Matthews (pin) *Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe

03/15/2008 Northeast Wrestling - Torrington, CT
Battle Royal: Teddy Reade won
Jalil Salaam def Brian Anthony
Jason Blade def Rob Eckos
Velvet Sky-Talia Madison (pin) Roxxi Lavugue
Torrington Mayor Ryan Bingham & Ron Zombie def Torrington Executioner & Kurt Adonis
Xavier (pin) Teddy Reade
Jerry Lawler (DDQ) Maniac Michael Sane
Booker T. (pin) AJ Styles

03/15/2008 ROH - Dover, NJ - Baker Theatre
Claudio Castagnoli def Davey Richards
Ruckus & Jigsaw def Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn
Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe def Brent Albright & B.J. Whitmer
Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries def Go Shiozaki & Nigel McGuinness
Kevin Steen def Joey Matthews
Tyler Black def Erick Stevens
4-way: Necro Butcher def Roderick Strong, *Delirious, and Eddie Edwards

03/21/2008 NWS & WSU - Bergenfield, NJ
King & Queen Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Alexa Thatcher & Nicky Oceans def Becky Bayless & J.D. Smoothie
King & Queen Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Luscious Latasha & Devon Moore def Rebecca Payne & Mikey Pacifica
King & Queen Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Jana & Danny Demanto def Roxxie Cotton & Zombie
King & Queen Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Mercedes Martinez & Bison Bravado def Amber & Pastor George
King & Queen Tournament Semi-Final: Mercedes Martinez & Bison Bravado def Alexa Thatcher & Nicky Oceans
King & Queen Tournament Semi-Final: Jana & Danny Demanto def Luscious Latasha & Devon Moore
King & Queen Tournament 3-way Elimination Final: Nikki Roxx & Rhett Titus def Mercedes Martinez & Bison Bravado and Jana & Danny Demanto
WSU Title (3-way)* :Nikki Roxx def Alexa Thatcher and Tammy Sytch

03/22/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ
Tyreese def Dan Murdoch
Dan Dynasty def Dave Logan
Rhett Titus def Giovanni Marranca
4-way: Envy def Radames, Shawn Walker, and Bandido Jr.
Garden State Gods & Rayza def Joe Hardway, William Wyeth, & Mike Donovan
B.S. Express def Black Zemis & Vic Hellion
Rayza def 2 Hott Steve Scott
Vince Steele def Lamar Braxton Porter
3-way: Kronic def Wes Draven and Thomas Rodriguez
ACE Heavyweight Title: Mo Sexton* def Rob Vegas

03/22/2008 NWS & WSU "2nd Annual J-Cup Tournament" - Neptune, NJ (200+)
Bison Bravado def Corey Havock
J-Cup Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Mercedes Martinez def Jana
J-Cup Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Angel Orsini def Roxxie Cotton
J-Cup Tournament 1st Round (3-way): Becky Bayless def Dawn Marie
Sal Sincere def Zombie
J-Cup Tournament Semi-Final: Angel Orsini def Becky Payne
J-Cup Tournament Semi-Final: Mercedes Martinez def Becky Bayless
NWS Cruiserweight Title* (strap match): Mikey Pacifica def J.D. Smoothie
J-Cup Tournament 3rd Round:
J-Cup Tournament Final: Mercedes Martinez def Angel Orsini

03/22/2008 Pro Wrestling Syndicate - Yonkers, NY - Police Athletic League
Majestic 12 Tournament Qualification Match: Tommy Suede def Azrieal
Paul E. Normus def Adam Flash
Majestic 12 Tournament 1st Round: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans def Trent Acid & Ruckus
Majestic 12 Tournament 1st Round: Matt Cross & Devon Moore def Danny Demanto & Sonjay Dutt
Majestic 12 Tournament 1st Round: Jerry Lynn & Kenny Omega def Tommy Suede & Kevin Matthews
Alexa Thatcher def Angelina Love
Majestic 12 Tournament Semi-Final: Jack Evans (COR) Teddy Hart
Majestic 12 Tournament Semi-Final: Devon Moore def Matt Cross
Majestic 12 Tournament Semi-Final: Kenny Omega def Jerry Lynn
Sandman def Necro Butcher (sub Sabu)
Majestic 12 Tournament Final (3-way to crown the first PWS Heavyweight champion): Kenny Omega (DCOR) Devon Moore

03/29/2008 Big Time Wrestling - Danbury, CT - Danbury Arena (1,055)
Josh Daniels def Slyck Wagner Brown
Alexa Thatcher def Amber
Kevin Sullivan (NC) Ron Zombie
Tantanka def Evil Doink
Falls Count Anywhere Hardcore Match: Brian Knobs def Mister T.A.
BTW Title*: Too Cold Scorpio def John Walters
Frankie Arion def Azrieal
TLC Match: Justin Credible def Spike Dudley
Bunkhouse (weapons) Battle Royal: Ron Zombie won

03/29/2008 ECPW - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena

03/29/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Franciz (DQ) Playboy Vik Voorhees
Biggie Biggs def Justin Corino
Evan Schwartz (COR) Antonio Rivera
Chris Steeler & Cameron Matthews def Kevin Knight & Jan
Mike Jenkins def Frank Scoleri
Bryan Harley & Dan Marques def Nes Lopez & Matt Saxon
IWF Heavyweight Title: Travis Blake* def Tony Torres

03/29/2008 JSW - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

03/29/2008 NWA Pro East - Lodi, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Pelle Primeau, Mitch Franklin, & Ken Scampi def Xander Paige, Antonio Blanca, & Ernie Osiris
Danny Demanto def Da Fun Ghoul
Devon Storm def Danny Gimundo
NWA Pro East Television Title: Judas Young* def Erik Andretti
Mac Daddy Flex def Pete Simmons
NWA Pro East Television Tag Team Title: Damian Dragon & Minyon (DQ) Champions The Playa's Club (Davey Boy Bling & Juicy Justin Corino)*
11-man Lodi Rumble: Franciz last eliminated Mac Daddy Flex

03/29/2008 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Maverick def Blake Morris
Dickie Rodz (DQ) Rob Eckos
Nick Berk def Dirty Moore
NYWC Tag Team Title: Mega & Prince Nana* def Stockade & Syther
NYWC Interstate Title (4-way): Papadon* def Bruno Marciano, Joey Braggiole, and Dan Dynasty
Benny Martinez & Spyder def Mike Reed & Alex Reynolds
NYWC Heavyweight Title: Mikey Whipwreck* (DQ) Tony Burma

03/30/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Kevin Knight drew Chris Steeler (time-limit)
Tony Torres def Bryan Harley
IWF Tag Team Title*: Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins def Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri
Handicap Match: Franciz def Jana, Miss Kristina, & Jennifer
Evan Schwartz def Jason Roberts
Antonio Rivera (DQ) Travis Blake
Tony Torres, Antonio Rivera, & Kevin Knight (NC) Travis Blake, Franciz, & Chris Steeler

04/04/2008 NWA Pro East - Newark NJ - JFK Recreation Center (4,500)
Franciz, Erik Andretti, & Kyle Durden def Ernie Osiris, Damian Dragon, & Rob Eckos
Greg Valentine def Patriot
Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs & Jerry Saggs) def Danny Gimundo & Danny Demanto
Non-title: Mike Quackenbush def Claudio Castagnoli
NWA World Women's Title: Sara Del Ray (DQ) Amazing Kong*
NWA Pro East Television Tag Team Title: The Playa's Club (Davey Boy Bling & Justin Corino)* def Team ROH (Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin)
Devon Storm def Josh Daniels
NWA Pro East Television Title: Judas Young* def Tom Brandi

04/05/2008 AWESOME - Seaside Heights, NJ - American Legion Post 351
Mark Modest def Mike Matixx
Dr. K. def Joey Janella
*Great Cerenzio & Kevin the Bartender (pin) Dan Rageous & *Chris Banks
Section 8 def Jay Highlander
Justin Corino def Vik Voorhees
Biggie Biggs, Aaron Stride, & Nick Sabre def Steve Camacho & Latin Revolution
Taylor Nicole def Chrissy Johnson
Heavyweight Title: Franciz* def Jay Blaze
Myspace Title*: Mark Modest def Robby Morrison

04/05/2008 ECPW - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena
Archadia def Ryan Roxbury
J.J. Benjamin def Mr. Main Event
Regional Title Tournament Semi-Final (3-way): Ace Wylde def Joe Hardway and Corvis Fear
Bryan Bombay def M.H. Hustla'
Zack Novack def Jake Saint
Shamus O'Rilley def Fire Liger
Regional Title Tournament Semi-Final (3-way): Jon Rome def Christian Faith and Kyle Smiley
Dave Logan & Mo Sexton def Vincent Valentine & Tunga

04/05/2008 New York State Wrestling Federation - New Rochelle, NY - New Rochelle HS (500+)
Vic D. Vine def Josh Daniels
Alexa Thatcher def Daizee Haze
Team 3D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon) def Heavy Hitters (Monsta Mack & Havok)
John Heidenreich def Donnie Johnson
UltraMantis Black def Fire Ant
Wrestler vs Boxer: Larry Barnes def Larry Sweeney

04/05/2008 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

04/11/2008 BWO - Garfield HS - Garfield, NJ (1,307)
Danny Danger & Chad Adams def Magic & Section 8
LWO National Title: Chrono Chris* (DQ) Eric Hiller
Slayer def Kekoa and Draven Blaze
LWO Title*: Steve Off def Julio Dinero
10-man Wargames: La Famiglia def Team BWO

04/11/2008 NWS - Carteret, NJ - Holy Family Parish Hall (200+)
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Nicky Oceans* def Joey Janela
J.T. Highlander & Chris Steeler def J.D. Smoothie & Dan Rageous
Alere Little Feather def Roxie Cotton
NWS New Jersey Heavyweight Title: Vicious Vin* Corey Havoc
The Masked Luchadors (Antonio Malave & Golden Lynx) def Rob Eckos & Mighty Mikey Pacifica
Scotty Too Hotty def Danny Doring

04/12/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Christian Faith def Brolly
Style & Finesse def C.K. Cross & Jay Santana
Envy def Bandido Jr. & Javi-Air
ACE Diamond Division Title: Azrieal* def Rayza
ACE Tag Team Title: Garden State Gods (DQ) Joe Hardway & William Wyeth*
ACE Heavyweight Title: Mo Sexton* def Lamar Braxton Porter
Tyrese def Radames
B.S. Express def Giovanni Marranca & Black Zemis
Dave Logan def Vince Steele
Dan Murdoch def Devious
Ms. April & Missy Sampson def Alexa Thatcher & Jana
Killa S. def Wes Draven, Shawn Walker, Sam Sational, 2 Hott Steve Scott, and Thomas "The Gate" Rodriguez
ACE Tag Team Title*: Style & Finesse def Joe Hardway

04/12/2008 PGW - Fairfield, CT - Knights of Columbus
Bryce Andrews vs Billy King
BMT & Ariel vs Kristian Frost & Lexxus
Furio Falcone vs Dan Barry
Lukas Sharp & Andy Sweet vs Mr. Williams & Jason Snyper
Chris Battle vs Frankie Arion
Biff Whitman vs Eddy Latham
Tookie Tucker vs Paul Lombardi
CCW/PGW Northeast Title: Brian Anthony* vs Kid Mikaze
PGW World Heavyweight Title: Kurt Adonis* vs Jason Blade

04/12/2008 ROH - Edison, NJ - Inman Sports Club
El Generico def Jack Evans
Jigsaw def Mitch Franklin
Chris Hero & Eddie Edwards def Erick Stevens & Pelle Primeau
Brent Albright def Delirious
Claudio Castagnoli def Kota Ibushi
Necro Butcher def Roderick Strong
Nigel McGuinness def Kevin Steen
ROH World Tag Team Title*: Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe def Rocky Romero & Davey Richards

04/12/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room
Chris Forza (9:52) Donnie Bon Jovi
Menace (6:15) Damian Darling
Elimination Match: Team PWR: Crossfire, Mike Magnum, Luscious Joe Sloan, & Chris Forza def Team CoD: Brimstone, Lou Valentino, Will Wagner, Busta Uppa, & "The Wrestling Clown" (35:09 Forza last eliminated Valentino)
"James" (a fan) (2:05) Draven
PWR World Heavyweight Title (Ironman Match): Johnny Ova* def Samir Ahmed

04/18/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Antonio Rivera* def Evan Schwartz
Tony Torres def Dan Marques
Jana def Jennifer
No-DQ:
Biggie Biggs def Frank Scoleri
Kareem West def Matt Saxon
Mike Jenkins def Bryan Harley
Honky Tonk Man & Kevin Knight def Travis Blake & Franciz & Chris Steeler

04/18/2008 NEW - Newburgh, NY - Free Academy HS (1,600)
Jeff Starr def Brian Anthony
Michael Sane def Johnny Swift
The Now def Night Riders (Rob Eckos & Billy Baxx)
4-way Elimination: Velvet Sky Talia Madison def Awesome Kong (DQ'd), Roxxi, and Kurt Adonis (both pinned by Kong)
Tony Devito def Diablo Santiago
NEW Heavyweight Title: Xavier* def Jason Blade
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Samoa Joe* def Kurt Angle

04/19/2008 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rahway Rec Center (400)
Style & Finesse def BQE
Alexa Thatcher def Nikki Roxx
New Jersey State Title (4-way)*: Grim Reefer def Archadia, Azrieal, and Eddie Kingston
Devon Storm def Bandido Jr.
Heavy Hitters def Gemni Trojans
Danny Demanto (COR) Teddy Hart
Latin American eXchange (Hernandez & Homicide) def Rock N Rave Infection
JAPW World Heavyweight Title: Kenny Omega* def Frankie Kazarian

04/19/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club (304)
Chrono Chris def Kekoa
Evan Myers (NC) Chaos
Slayer def Steve Off
BWO World Tag Team Title: La Famiglia (Joey da Bull & Bobby Bahfahnabalaminga)* Chad Adams & Danny Danger
Section 8 def Magic
BWO United States Title: Dr. Callahan* def Eric Hiller

04/19/2008 NWS - Kearny, NJ - Presbyterian Boys & Girls Club
Nicky Oceans & Corey Havoc def Travis Blake & Mikey Pacifica
Filipino Firecracker Franciz def J.D. Smooth
Princess Jana def Princess Alere Little Feather
NWS New Jersey Heavyweight Title (lumberjack match): Vicious Vin* def Kevin Knight
Ryan Blackheart def Biggie Biggs
Handicap Match?: Honky Tonk Man def Ace Darling & Gigolo Joe Jones

04/20/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Franciz def Playboy Vik Voorhees
Non-Title: Justin Corino def Antonio Rivera
Jana def Joanna
IWF American Title: Kevin Knight* def Chris Steeler
Dan Marques def Jason Roberts
Travis Blake def Tony Torres
Honky Tonk Man, Biggie Biggs, & Mike Jenkins def Frank Scoleri, Bryan Harley, & Evan Schwartz

04/20/2008 WSU - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena
Angel Orsini def Kacee Carlisle
Mistress Belmont def Discord
Elimination Match: Amy Lee, Missy Sampson, Jana, & Alere Little Feather def Beatdown Betties: Annie Social, Rebecca Payne, Rick Cataldo, Roxxie Cotton
Becky Bayless def Reyna Fire
WSU Title (3-way): Nikki Roxx* def Alexa Thatcher and Cindy Rogers
Uncensored Rumble: Amy Lee last eliminated Angel Orsini

04/25/2008 BWO - Palisades Park - Palisades Park HS (737)
Magic def Section 8
BWO World Tag Team Title: La Famiglia (Joey Da'Bull & Bobby Bahfahnabalaminga)* def Slayer and Josh Thor
Steve Off def Kekoa
Eric Cooper, Chaos, & Glenn Ulrich def Tommy Face, Dr. Callahan, & Evan Myers

04/26/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

04/26/2008 ECPW - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena

04/26/2008 NWA Pro - Lodi, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Bobby Dempsey & Alex Payne def Joe Delicious & Kyle Durden
Pete Simmons def Da Fun Ghoul
D.C. Diamond def Donnie Johnson
Players Club: Dave Greco, Justin Corino, & Eric Andretti def Mack Daddy Flex, C.K. Kross, & Damian Dragon
Joe Delicious & Kyle Durden def Bobby Dempsey & Alex Payne
Danny Demanto def Bandido Jr.
NWA Pro East Title: Judas Young* def Franciz

04/26/2008 NWS "9th Annual J-Cup" Report - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall (300+)
Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup 1st Round (3-way): Devon Moore def Sabotage and Minyon
Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup 1st Round (3-way): Drew Blood def Unbreakable Andy and Fantastic Maxx
Bulldog Collari def Bison Bravado
Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup 1st Round (3-way): Rhett Titus def Mikey Pacifica and Brett Thunder
Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup 1st Round (3-way): Nicky Oceans def Jorge Santi and Golden Lynx
Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Semi-Final: Drew Blood def Devon Moore
Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Semi-Final: Rhett Titus def Nicky Oceans
Nate Mustang def J.D. Smoothie
Scotty 2 Hotty def Gavin Quest
Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Final: Rhett Titus def Drew Blood

04/26/2008 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
3-way: Big John Silver def Dirty Joe and Syther
Los Lunatics (Boogalou & Lo Rida) def Billy Angus & Danny Angus
3-way: Stockade def Oscar The Giant and Dirty Moore
U-Gene, Maverick, & Joey Braggiol def High Society
Nick Berk def Dirty J.T.
NYWC Tag Team Title: Prince Nana & Mega* def Naturally Fly Latinos (Spyder & Benny Martinez)
NYWC Interstate Title (3-way): Papadon* def Bruno Marciano and Dan Dynasty
Rob Eckos & Tony Burma def Mikey Whipwreck & Dickie Rodz

04/28/2008 WWE (RAW) - E. Rutherford, NJ - Izod Center
Ron Killings def Nick Nemeth
Shad Gaspard def Charlie Haas
Gene Snitsky def Jim Duggan
Hardcore Holly def D.H. Smith
Team James: *Mickie James, Maria, Ashley, Michelle McCool, Cherry, & Kelly Kelly (pin) Team Phoenix: Beth Phoenix, Melina, *Jillian, Layla, Victoria, & Natalya
John Bradshaw Layfield def Robbie McAllister
*Brian Kendrick & Paul London (pin) Lance Cade & *Trevor Murdoch
Handicap Match: Paul Burchill & *Katie Lea def Super Crazy
Cody Rhodes def Santino Marella
WWE Title: Triple H* (NC) Randy Orton

05/02/2008 NWS - Edison, NJ - Herbert Hoover Middle School (300+)

05/02/2008 PWS Belleville, NJ - Branch Brook Manor
E.J. Risk Justin Toxic
Ruckus def Chris Ansert
Alexa Thatcher (NC) Annie Social
Justin Corino def Rob Vegas
The Best Around (T.J. Cannon & Bruce Maxwell) def Supreme Lee Great & The Dynamic Sensation
Tommy Suede def Kronik The Clown
Jim Powers def Tommy Suede.
Danny Demanto def Eddie Kingston
Teddy Hart def Jack Evans
PWS Title (Ladder Match)*: Devon Moore def Kenny Omega

05/03/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

05/03/2008 NEW - Thiells, NY - N. Rockland HS (1,349)
Handicap Match(?): Brian Anthony def Julio Dinero & Miss Michelle
Short Sleeve Sampson & Velvet Sky def Kurt Adonis & Alere Little Feather
Jalil Salaam def Johnny Swift
Rob Eckos def Jason Blade
Jeff Starr def Michael Sane
Samoa Joe def Xavier
Jerry Lawler def Jalil Salaam
Booker T. def Joey Matthews

05/03/2008 NWS Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge (300+)
J.D. Smoothie & *Angel Orsini (pin) *Mikey Pacifica & Monique
Fred Sampson def Corey Havoc
Vicious Vin def Mike Matixx
S.P. Anderson def Mike Dillon
The Zombie, *Slayer, & Resin (pin) The Equalizer, The Great *Garafolo, & Ryan Blackheart
Chris Masters def Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Nicky Oceans* def Rhett Titus
Honky-Tonk Man def Ace Darling

05/09/2008 NWS - Sayreville, NJ - Knights Of Columbus
J.D. Smooth def Klondike Kevin Krush
Rob Eckos def Antonio Malave
Angel Orsini def Lacey Von Erich
The Zombie (NC) Danny Demanto
Corey Havoc & Joey Janella def Mikey Pacifica & Chris Banks
4-way: Nicky Oceans def Ryan Rumble, Chris Steeler, and J.T. Highlander
Zombie and Ugene def Danny Demanto & Danny Doring

05/10/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

05/10/2008 IWF - West Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Portuguese Powerhouse Dan Marques def Kareem West
Playboy Vik Voorhees def Bryan Harley
Chris Steeler, Justin Corino, & Frank Scoleri def Kevin Knight, Biggie Biggs, & Mike Jenkins
Antonio Rivera def Evan Schwartz and Barry Delaney
Tony Torres def Franciz

05/10/2008 NWS - N. Middletown, NJ - St. Catherine's Church (400+)
*J.D. Smoothie & Jorge Santi (pin) *Nicky Oceans & Danny Demanto
4-way Elimination: Mikey Pacifica def Dan Rageous, Joey Janella, and Golden Lynx (last eliminated)
Handicap Match: Giant Silva def Jack Spade, B. Fehrm, Bobby Youngblood, & The Shadow
Blue Meanie def Danny Doring
Lacey Von Erich def Angel Orsini
Shane O'Brien, *Nate Mustang, & The Jersey Cowboy (pin) The Equalizer, Corey Havoc, & *Klondike Kevin Krush
Eugene def Julio Dinero

05/10/2008 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
FIP World Heavyweight Title (3-way): Roderick Strong* def *Erick Stevens and Go Shiosaki
Kevin Steen & *El Generico (pin) *Davey Richards & Rocky Romero
3-way: *Delirious & Pelle Primeau def *Chris Hero & Brent Albright and Jack Evans & Jigsaw
Bryan Danielson def Naomichi Marufuji
Takeshi Morishima def Necro Butcher
ROH Tag Team Title (no-DQ): Austin Aries & Jay Briscoe def Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black
ROH Heavyweight Title: Nigel McGuinness* def Claudio Castagnoli

05/16/2008 NWS - Kenilworth, NJ - Veterans Center

05/16/2008 VPW - Centereach, NY - V.F.W. Post 4927
VPW Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round: Eclipse (Xandar Page & Jay Delta) def Funky Fresh Boyz (K-Fresh & K-Funk)
VPW Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round: SAT (Jose Maximo & Joel Maximo) def Pretty Poison (E.J. Risk & Justin Toxic)
VPW Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round: Livewired def Suburban SWAT Team (Johnny Suburban & Joey Everlast)
Zombie def Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter
VPW Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round: Best Bodies, Inc. (Sabotage & Joe So Delicious) def Nightmare & Chopsaw (Sabotage won a handicap match since Delicious was not present)
VPW Tag Team Title Tournament Semi-Final: Eclipse (COR) the SAT
VPW Tag Team Title Tournament Semi-Final: Livewired def Best Bodies, Inc. (Sabotage & Joe So Delicious)
6-way: Richie Tyler def Minyon, Azrieal, Jorge Santi, Mike Gallagher, and Javi-Air
VPW Heavyweight Title: Shark Boy (DQ) Jason Static*
VPW Tag Team Title Tournament Final: Eclipse def Livewired

05/17/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

05/17/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

05/17/2008 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY - St. Patricks School (600+)
Hardrock Ken Sweeney def Bobby Vee
Jeff Coleman def Jason Static
La Parka 2000 (Mambo King) def Timothy Plasma
Brutus Beefcake def Dementia
Malta The Damager def Jay Santana
ECPW Tag Team Title: The Repeat Offenders (Crazy Ivan & Peter Nixon) def Red Hot Russ & Dan De Man
Ryan Roxbury def Donnie Johnson
Tony Biella def Prince Akkanatan
Jimmy Snuka def Masked Superstar (Donnie Johnson)

05/17/2008 IWF - West Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Mike Jenkins def Frank Scoleri
Playboy Vik Voorhees def Dan Marques
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Antonio Rivera* def Kareem West
IWF American Title (Lumberjack Match)*: Chris Steeler def Kevin Knight
Franciz & Jana def Jennifer & Miss Kristina
Biggie Biggs def Evan Schwartz
IWF Heavyweight Title: Travis Blake* def Tony Torres

05/17/2008 NWS - Jackson, NJ - Central Jersey Italian-American Club (200)
The Equalizer def Ryan Blackheart
The Flying Monkey def Rhett Titus (DQ)
NWS New Jersey Heavyweight Title: Vicious Vinny* def Bryan Harley
Nikolai Volkoff & The World Famous Clown def Team Havoc (Corey Havoc & Havoc Jr.).
Blue Meanie def Doctor Lamar Braxton Porter
Non-title: Mighty Mikey Pacifica def Nicky Oceans
Spike Dudley def Julio Dinero

05/17/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room
Cage def Donnie Bon Jovi
The Long Island Wrecking Crew def Rave Nation (Draven pinned Menace)
Will Wagner (COR) Luscious Joe Sloan
PWR World Heavyweight Title*: Greg Valentine def Johnny Ova
PWR Tag team Title*: Brimstone & Blast def Crossfire
PWR International Title (4-way TLC)*: Chris Forza def Samir Ahmed II, Busta Uppa, and Mike Magnum

05/17/2008 PWS - Queens, NY - Holy Cross HS (200+)
E.J. Risk (NC) Justin Toxic
Ken Scampi def Dan Barry
Supreme Lee Great def Chris Ansert
Alexa Thatcher def Annie Social
Bandido Jr. def Rocksha 337
Tommy Suede def Zombie
The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) def Grim Reefer & Azrieal
Javi-Air def TDS (The Dynamic Sensation)
No-DQ: Abyss def Balls Mahoney
Greg Valentine def Brutus Beefcake
PWS Heavyweight Title (3-way): Devon Moore* def Kenny Omega and Danny Demanto

05/17/2008 TNA - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid-Hudson Civic Center
TNA World Tag Team Title: LAX (Homicide & Hernandez)* def Team 3-D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon)
Alex Shelley def Consequences Creed
Awesome Kong & Jackie Moore def ODB & Traci Brooks
Rhino def Cowboy James Strorm
Matt Morgan def Johnny Devine
Super Eric (Eric Young) def Rellik
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Samoa Joe* def Tomko

05/17/2008 World of Unpredictable Wrestling - Brooklyn, NY- Gleason's Gym (80)
WUW North American Title*: El Shoes def Pete Simmons
Juan Miles def Joe So Delicious
American Nightmare def Sudden Impact
Rumbo Trophy Match*: Joseph Scott def Steven Person(c), Anthony Starr, Paul Calvey, and Chris Romano Scott
Johnny Knockout & Johnny Broadway def Juan Jeremy & Dreamcaster
Mark Viola & The Rebel (DQ) The Musketeer, Mac Daddy Flexxx, & Gorilla Deezu
WUW East Coast Title (3-way)*: Minyon def Reggae Dones(c) and Jorge Santi
WUW World Title*: Mike Gallagher def Tim Arson

05/18/2008 IWF - West Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title (Gauntlet Match)*: Jana def Antonio Rivera, Evan Schwartz, BPA Barry, and Jennifer
IWF American Title (Gauntlet Match): Chris Steeler* def Playboy Vik Voorhees, Frank Scoleri, Kareem West, and Evan Schwartz
IWF Tag Team (Gauntlet Match): Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins* Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri, Bryan Harley & Dan Marques, Jason Roberts & Matt Saxon, and Evan Schwartz
IWF Heavyweight Title (Gauntlet Match)*: Kevin Knight def Travis Blake, Franciz, Chris Steeler, Justin Corino, and Evan Schwartz

05/24/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Handicap Match: Devious def Black Zemis, 2 Hott Steve Scott, & Killa S.
ACE Women's Title: Alexa Thatcher* def Jana
Garden State Gods def Psycho & Kronic
4-way: Rayza def Pinkie Sanchez, Mike Donovan, and Giovanni Marranca
Joe Hardway def Vince Steele
Rayza def C.K. Kross
Dan Murdoch def Lamar Braxton Porter
Dan Dynasty def Corvis Fear
ACE Heavyweight Title: Mo Sexton* def Thomas Rodriguez

05/24/2008 CHIKARA Wallingford, CT - Knights of Columbus Hall
*Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm (16:15 pin) Ophidian & *Amasis
Vin Gerard (7:38 pin) Jimmy Olsen
Cheech & *Cloudy (13:09 pin) *Player Uno & Stupified
Jorge Rivera (11:31 pin) Turbo
*Tim Donst & Hydra (17:43 pin) El Hijo del Ice Cream & *Ice Cream Jr.
Gran Akuma, Icarus, & *Chuck Taylor (17:21 pin) *Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant
Mitch Ryder & *Shayne Hawke (14:25 pin) *El Pantera & Lince Dorado
Claudio Castagnoli (15:22 DQ) Brodie Lee

05/30/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

05/30/2008 ECPW - Wayne, NJ - Wayne PAL Building (300+)
Jay Santana def Brolly
Zombie def JJ Benjamin
Kodiak Bear def X-Dog
Jason Morgan def Frankie Lanni
Creeper & Gunner Trash def Army of Darkness: Prince Akkanaton & Timothy Plazma
Joey G. & Kevin Apollo (sub Gino Caruso) def Black Hand & Lance Profit
The Repeat Offenders & The Exicutioner def Red Hot Russ, Johnny Thundar, & Rocky Jones
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Mario Zuto* def *Spike Dudley and Bandido Jr.
Al Snow def Crowbar

05/30/2008 NWS - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall
J.D. Smooth & Boris Nobeka def Antonio Malave & Mikey Pacifica
Corey Havoc (time limit draw) Blade Michaels
Jersey Shore Title: Nicky Oceans* def Nikko the Winged Monkey Boy
Jersey Cowboy (NC) Indian Brave Draven
The Gemini Trojans def Vicious Vinny & Pastor George
Nick Dinsmore def Danny Demanto

05/31/2008 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rahway Rec Center (700)
The Gemini Trojans def Chase Delmonte/Rob Vegas.
WSU Title*: Angel Orsini def Nikki Roxx
BLK OUT (Eddie Kingston & Slyk Wagner Brown) def Logan Brothers
3-way: Grim Reefer def Azrieal and Chris Hero
JAPW Heavyweight Title: Kenny Omega* def Danny Demanto
JAPW Tag Team Title: LAX (Homicide & Hernandez)* def Heavy Hitters
Booker T. def Jay Lethal

05/31/2008 NWA Pro East - Lodi, NJ - Knights of Columbus (cancelled/postponed?)

05/31/2008 NWS - Lanoka Harbor, NJ - Lacey Township HS
13-man Battle Royal: Ryan Blackheart won
NWS Cruiserweight Title (3-way Elimination): J.D. Smoothie* def Golden Lynx and Mighty Mikey Pacifica
Tito Santana defe Ace Darling
The Patriot & A Famous Wrestling Clown def Mideast Bullies (Saddam Insane & T.N.T)
The Equalizer def Ryan Blackheart
NWS Jersey Shore Title*: Rhett Titus def Nicky Oceans
Nick Dinsmore def Salvatore Sincere

05/31/2008 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Nick Berk def Dirty Joe
NYWC Tag Team Title: Mega & Prince Nana (DCOR) Low Ryda & Eddie Guapo
NYWC Hi-Society Title: Alex Reynolds def Bruno Marciano (DQ)
Tony Burma & Frederick of Hollywood (sub Paul E. Normous) def Black Circle (Syther and Stockade)
Joey Braggiol & Spyder def Dirty Moore & Dirty J.T.
Rob Eckos def Maverick
Blake Morris & Mike Reed def Big John Silver & Oscar The Giant
NYWC Interstate Title: Dickie Rodz* def Papadon

05/31/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ American Legion

06/06/2008 Metropolis Wrestling Federation - Brooklyn, NY - Saint Francis of Paola Lyceum
15-man Battle Royal: Dirty Dan Dillinger last eliminated Vince Steele
Jay Cortez def Dainja730 (DQ)
Bobby Vee & Dirty Dan Dillinger def K-Von Brown & Necro Black
Corey Thorr def Vince Steele
Tri-State Intergender Title (3-way)*: Cherry Delight def Lucious Lance and Jessie Stanson
Capt. USA def D. Kronic
Chain Match: Mad Dog Joe Stone def Tiberias
MWF World Heavyweight Title: Ron Price def Lucifer Darksyde* (DQ)

06/07/2008 Warriors of Wrestling - South River, NJ - VFW Hall (82)
Tim Arson & Pete Simmons def Damian Dragon & Ken Scampi
Rockin Rebel def Angelus Valkin
The Latin Revolution (NC) The Society of Venture
WOW Heavyweight Title: Mike Gallagher def Tim Arson
Frank Scoleri (DCOR) Lucifer Darksyde
WOW Tag Team Title: The American Nightmare def Hulko & Super Cofone
WOW No Limits Title (5-way): David Kalypso def Chris Banks, Dan Dillinger, Thorr, and Jason Kross
Spartan & All Star Lou def Wifebeaters (DQ)
B.A Kidd def Chris Cartagena

06/13/2008 NWA Pro East - Ridgefield Park, NJ - Knights of Columbus
Mitch Franklin def Bandido Jr.
Danny Demanto def Mack Daddy Flex
Carl Pierre Oulette def Josh Daniels
Sid Vicious def Joe Delicious
Handicap Match: Sid Vicious def Kyle Durden & Playas Club: Dave Greco & Justin Corino
Judas Young def Danny Inferno
Franciz def Baby Hughie

06/14/2008 Brookwood 4 Wrestling - Morganville, NJ - PlayBall Sports
Battle Royal: Thunda last eliminated Super Sweet
North American Title: Greg Spitz* def Beast (DQ)
Tag Team Elimination: Team Macktion def Inner Circle and Super Sweet & TLD
B4W Tag Team Title*: Jihad & Chemical Khan def Kid America & El Americano
GPS df Jake Manning
B4W World Title: Steve Corino def Ricky Landell

06/14/2008 ECPW - Morristown, NJ - Mennen Arena
ECPW Tag Team Title*: Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar def Repeat Offenders: Crazy Ivan & Peter Nixon

06/14/2008 NWA Pro East - Newark, NJ - Ivory Hill Park
Mitch Franklin def Baby Hugie
Carl Oulette def Josh Daniels
NWA Pro East Tag Team Title: Playas Club: Dave Greco & Justin Corino* def Shane Hagadorn & Alex Payne
Sid Vicious def Kyle Durden
NWA Pro East Title: Judas Young* (NC) Danny Inferno

06/14/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room

06/14/2008 WUW - Hempstead, NY (250+)
WUW Cruiserweight Title (3-way)*: Juan Miles def Jorge Santi and Minyon
Ken Draven def Patrick Blare
Paul Calvey & Justin Scott def Pastor George & Tristan Spade
Pistol Pete Simmons def Mike Gallagher
Anthony Starr, Damien Storm, & Prince Atiba def Chris Romano, Reggadones, & Steve Person
WUW World Title: Mark Viola def Muskateer
El Shoes def Benji The Clown
East Coast Title*: Mack Daddy Flexx def Joe So Delicious
WUW Tag Team Title: Johnny Broadway & Johnny Knockout def Club 37: Juan Jeremy & Dreamcaster
The Zombie def Artist Formerly Known as The Niggataker

06/15/2008 NWA Pro East - Lake Hiawatha, NJ - ECPW Arena

06/20/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

06/21/2008 ACE - Montclair, NJ - Soccer Domain
Russian Roulette Match: Rayza def Psycho, Giovanni Marranca, Thomas Rodriguez, Bandido Jr., Wes Draven, and Corvis Fear
Tyrese def Dave Logan
Vince Steele def Christian Faith
The SAT def Angus Brothers
ACE Tag Team Title*: The Garden State Gods def Style & Finesse
ACE Diamond Division Title (3-way): Envy* def Azrieal and Rayza
Scotty 2 Hotty def William Wyeth
ACE Heavyweight Title (3-way)*: Joe Hardway def Mo Sexton and Rhino

06/21/2008 AWESOME - N. Plainfield, NJ - N. Plainfield Street Fair
Battle royal: Vik Voorhees last eliminated Biggie Biggs
Jay Blaze def Mr. Gregory
Dan Rageous def Chaz Moore
Mark Modest & *Chrissy Johnson (pin) Robby Morrison & *Taylor Nicole
Franciz def Nick Sabre
Biggie Biggs def Vik Voorhees

06/21/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

06/21/2008 PGW - Bridgeport, CT - PGW Arena (375)
Park City Rumble: Ron Zombie and Tookie Tucker were declared co-winners
3-way: Frankie Arion def Kristian Frost and Dan Barry
Brendan Michael Thomas def Eddie Kingston
Mr. William def Lukas Sharp
Billy King, Jason Snyper, Jose Perez, & Nocturne def Paul Lombardi, Andy Sweet, Eddy Latham, & Joey Bricco
PGW North American Title (cage match): Brian Anthony* def Chris Battle
PGW Title (cage match): Kurt Adonis def Ron Zombie and Tookie Tucker
Al Snow def Bryce Andrews

06/21/2008 WSU - Boonton, NJ - Darress Theatre
Mercedes Martinez def Kacee Carlisle
Angelina Love def Portia Perez
3-way: The Beatdown Betties (Rick Cataldo & Roxxie Cotton) def Soul Sisters (Jana & Latasha) and Missy Sampson & Alere Little Feather
Awesome Kong def Cindy Rogers
Kylie Pierce def Lea Morrison
Becky Bayless (COR) Dawn Marie
WSU Title: Angel Orsini* def Amy Lee
Missy Sampson & Alere Little Feather def Kacee Carlisle & Kylie Pierce
Cindy Rogers def Lea Morrison
The Beatdown Betties (Roxxie Cotton & Rick Cataldo) def Soul Sisters (Jana & Latasha)
Amy Lee (DQ) Awesome Kong
Dawn Marie & Portia Perez def Becky Bayless & Angelina Love
WSU Title (falls-count-anywhere): Angel Orsini* def Mercedes Martinez

06/22/2008 AWESOME - Jackson, NJ - Vinci's Bar and Grill (75)
Show 1:
Dan Rageous def Chris Banks
Top 8 Battle Royal: Vik Voorhees def J.T. Highlander, Rick Cataldo, Dan Rageous, Nick Sabre, Chris Steeler, Jas0n Karloff, and Cannon
Steve Camacho def Joey Janella
Dr. K. def Rick Cataldo
Cutting Edge (Chris Steeler & Nick Sabre) def Casualties of Society (Jason Karloff & Cannon)
Myspace Title: Mark Modest* def Vik Voorhees
Show 2:
Steve Camacho def Nick Sabre
Taylor Nicole def Athena Cage
Mark Modest def Cannon
Jason Karloff def Dr. K.
Vik Voorhees def Ryan Blackheart
Dan Rageous & Joey Janella def Canucks (Chris Banks & J.T. Highlander)
Heavywieght Title: Franciz* def Chris Steeler

06/24/2008 PWS - Garfield, NJ - Boys & Girls Club
3-way: Trent Acid def Human Tornado and *Alex Shelley
The Zombie def Malta The Damager
Samoa Joe def Eddie Kingston
Koko B. Ware def Niles Young
Jason Blade def Danny Demanto
The Canadian Superstars (Dave Cole & J-Busta) def Outcast Killaz (Oman & Diablo)
Justin Credible def Reckless Youth
4-way Elimination: Abyss def Michael Sain, Monsta Mack, and Paul E Normus

06/27/2008 New Horizon Pro Wrestling - Boonton, NJ
Ryan Roxbury def Jake Saint
Don Vega def Mike Magnum
Traci Brooks def Roxie Laveaux
J.J. Benjamin & T.J. Masters def Third Reich & The Wrecking Crew
Shark Boy def Damien Darling
C.K. Kross def Ace Wylde
Roxie Laveaux & Danny Gimondo def Tracy Brooks & Donnie Johnson
John Cannon def Spike Dudley

06/28/2008 BTW - Danbury, CT - Danbury Arena (780)
Erich Egoh def Jack Maverick
LuFisto (NC) Roxxi Laveaux
BTW Dog Collar Title: Mister T.A.* (NC) Ron Zombie
Money in the Bank ladders match: Jay Lethal def Jose Perez, Brian Fury, Benny Jux, Max Bauer, and Malice
BTW Heavyweight Title (I Quit Match)*: John Walters def Too Cold Scorpio
The French Connection (Antoine Roy & Robert Rush) def Purty Sweet (Kurty Adonis & Scott Ashworth)
Team 3D (Bubba Ray Dudley, Devon Dudley, & Spike Dudley) def Justin Credible, Tony DeVito, & LuFisto

06/28/2008 IWF "6th Annual Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament" - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament 1st Round: Latin Revolution (Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera) def Chris Steeler & Jana
Tournament 1st Round: Bigg Nutz (Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins) def Bryan Harley & Dan Marques
IWF Heavyweight Title: Kevin Knight* def Evan Schwartz
Tournament 1st Round: Pretty Smart (Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri) def Jason Roberts & Mike DeCasperis
Tournament 1st Round: Ross Family (Franciz & Travis Blake) def Playboy Vik Voorhees & Kareem West

06/28/2008 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rahway Rec Center
4-way: Don Juan def Chris Marval, Danny Matthews, and Scott Mckenzie
Eddie Kingston def Danny Demanto
Das Ubermenschen vs Logan Brothers
Corvis Fear drew Bandido Jr (DDQ)
Nigerian Nightmares def Chris Dickerson & Chase Del Monte
Christian Cage def Jimmy Rave
TNA & JAPW Tag Team Title* LAX* def SAT
JAPW World Heavyweight Title: Kenny Omega* def Grim Reefer

06/28/2008 NYWC - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
NYWC Interstate Title*: Rob Eckos def Dickie Rodz

06/29/2008 IWF "6th Annual Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament" - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament Semi-Final: Ross Family (Franciz & Travis Blake) def Bigg Nutz (Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins)
Tournament Semi-Final: Latin Revolution (Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera) def Pretty Smart (Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri)
Jennifer (COR) Jana
IWF Heavyweight Title: Kevin Knight* def Evan Schwartz
IWF American Title (3-way): Chris Steeler* def Playboy Vik Voorhees and Kareem West
Tournament Final: Ross Family def Latin Revolution

07/10/2008 NWS - Seaside Heights, NJ - Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Parish Hall
Mitch Franklyn def Joey Janella
3-way: The Shadow (NC) Bobby Firehawk (NC) B. Fehrm
Nicky Oceans & Corey Havoc def Rhett Titus & Mikey Pacifica
Shane Taylor def Zack Novack
NWS Cruiserweight Title: J.D. Smooth* drew Nikko the Butt Winged Monkey Man From Oz (DDQ)
*Blue Meanie & The Zombie (pin) *The Equalizer & Cameron Shaft

07/11/2008 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Minyon def Jorge Santi
Nightmare def Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter
Nick Noshus def Richie Tyler
Sabotage def Voice
Heavyweight Title Contender Match: Mack Daddy Flexx def Xavier, *Joe So Delicious, and the Zombie
Tag Team Title Contender Elimination Match:
Suburban SWAT Team def Pretty Poison (last eliminated), VTG Enterprises, and the Funky Fresh Boyz
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse* def Livewired
VPW Heavyweight Title: Jason Static* Azrieal

07/12/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room
Flames def Damien Darling
3-way: Rave Nation def Busta Uppa & Will Wagner
Donnie Bon Jovi def VSK
Luscious Joe Sloan def Armand DeMuerto
PWR Tag Team Title Match: Carnival of Destruction: Blast & Brimstone* def Wrecking Crew: Draven & Magic)
PWR International Title Match: Chris Forza* def Sabotage
PWR World Heavyweight Title (Handicap Match): Mike Magnum def Bobby Riedel* & *Samir Ahmed II (Riedel was not pinned and still is the champion)

07/12/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

07/19/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

07/20/2008 WWE "Great American Bash '08" - Uniondale, NY - Nassau Coliseum
Umaga def Ken Kennedy
WWE (Smackdown!) Tag Team Title* (4-way): Curt Hawkins & Zach Ryder def John Morrison & Mike Mizanin*, Jesse & Festus, and Finlay & Hornswoggle
WWE United States Title*: Shelton Benjamin def Matt Hardy
Chris Jericho def Shawn Michaels (dec)
ECW Title: Mark Henry* def Tommy Dreamer
WWE Diva's Title (to crown the first champion): Michelle McCool def Natalya
World Heavyweight Title: C.M. Punk* (NC) Batista
John Bradshaw Layfield def John Cena
WWE Title: Triple H* def Edge

07/23/2008 ECPW - Orange County Fair - Middleton, NY
Gunner Trash (DQ) Prince Akkanatan
Scotty Charisma def Fred Sampson
Brutus Beefcake def Donnie Johnson
Light Heavyweight Title (3-way): Mario Zuto def Ace Wylde and Eric Alverado
*Kevin Apollo & Gunner Trash (pin) Prince Akkanatan & *Russian Assassin
Battle Royal: Scotty Charisma won
Tito Santana def King Kahlua

07/24/2008 NWS - Seaside Heights, NJ
Ryan Blackheart def Vicious Vinny
3-way: Nikko the Winged Monkey Man def Bobby Firehawk and *Great Garafolo
The Inbred Hillbillies (Cletus & Cooter) def J.D. Smoothie & Nicky Oceans
Princess Jana (NC) Roxxie Cotton
Corvis Fear drew Myke Quest (10min limit)
Al Snow def Danny Demanto

07/25/2008 NWS - Middletown, NJ - Middletown VFW (300+)
Trojans def Dark Karnival
*Nicky Oceans, Shock, & Skitzo def *Mikey Pacifica, Michael Reigns, & Corey Havoc
The Equalizer def Klondike Kevin Krush
Inter-Gender Tag Team Match: Angel Orsini & J.D. Smooth def Patriot & Trixie Lynn
Tables Match: Danny Demanto Matt Hyson (Spike Dudley)
*Dan Rageous, Bobby Firehawk, & Shane O'Brien (pin) Joey Janella, *Nikko the Flying Monkey, & B. Fehrm
Al Snow def Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter

07/26/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Black Zemis def Rayza, Steve Scott, CK Cross, Wes Draven, & Giovanni Marranca
Corvis Fear NC Psycho
Dan Murdoch def Vicious Vin
B.S. Express def Dan Barry & Javi-Air
ACE Diamond Division Title (3-way ladder match): Envy* def Thomas Rodriguez and William Wyeth
Mike Donovan def Rob Vegas
Azrieal def Xavier
Joe Hardway (DDQ) Vince Steel
Jay Lethal def Mo Sexton

07/26/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
3-way: Kareem West def Mike Jenkins and Evan Schwartz
Jason Roberts def Dan Marques
Damian Adams def Biggie Biggs
Playboy Vik Voorhees (DQ) Chris Steeler
Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri def Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera
Jana def Jennifer
Rich Ross (DQ) Kevin Knight

07/26/2008 NWS - Long Branch, NJ - Italian-American Memorial Association Showgrounds
*Joey Janella, The Shadow, & Jack Spade (pin) Antonio Malave, Skitzo, & *Shock
3-way: Bobby Youngblood def *Mikey Pacifica and Dan Rageous
T.N.T. def Corey Havoc
Spike Dudley (NC) Danny Demanto
Nicky Oceans def Nikko the Flying Monkey Man
Inter-gender tag-team match: J.D. Smoothie & *Angel Orsini def *Myke Quest & Trixie Lynn
Tables Match: Spike Dudley & Al Snow def Danny Demanto & Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter

07/26/2008 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Javi-Air def Sabotage
3-way: Nightmare def Pete Simmons and Hawaii Allen
Nick Noshus def VSK
Joe So Delicious def Mike Gallagher
VPW Title: Jason Static* def Richie Tyler
JMS def Justin Toxic
Scotty Rio & Johnny Marinara def Funky Fresh Boyz
Flight Crew def Richie Tyler & Hawaii Allen
Eclipse def Suburban SWAT Team

07/26/2008 WWE - Poughkeepsie, NY - Mid Hudson Civic Center
Tommy Dreamer def Armando Estrada
Vladmir Kozlov def Shannon Moore
Brian Kendrick def Funaki
Umaga def Nunzio & Stevie Richards
Divas Title: Michelle McCool* def Natalya
WWE Tag Team Title (3-way): Curt Hawkins & Zach Ryder* def Jesse & Festus and John Morrison & The Miz
No DQ Match: Jeff Hardy def Edge

07/27/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Frank Scoleri def Tony Torres
Damian Adams def Playboy Vik Voorhees
Antonio Rivera COR Jana
IWF Title: Kevin Knight* def Justin Corino
Chris Steeler def Aaron Wilde
IWF Tag Team Title*: Franciz & Travis Blake def Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins

07/27/2008 WWE - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Tommy Dreamer def Armando Estrada
Vladmir Kozlov def Stevie Richards
Brian Kendrick def Funaki
Handicap Match: Umaga def Nunzio & Shannon Moore
The Big Show def MVP
Divas Title: Michelle McCool* def Natalya
WWE Tag Team Title (3-way): Curt Hawkins & Zach Ryder* def Jesse & Festus and John Morrison & The Miz
No DQ Match: Jeff Hardy def Edge

08/01/2008 NWS - Union, NJ - Elk's Lodge
Nicky Oceans def Shadow
The Canadians def J.T. Highlander & Chris Banks
Antonio Malave def Ryan Angus (reversed dec)
Nikko def S. Insane
Nick Gregory & Fred Sampsond def Brian Harley and Corey Havoc
Tito Santana def Danny Demanto

08/02/2008 NYWC - Ronkonkoma, NY
Tag Team Battle Royal: The Black Circle (Stockade & Syther) won
NYWC Tag Team Title* (3-way): Los Lunatics (Lo Ryda & Eddie Guapo) def Angus Bros. (Billy & Danny) and The Foreign Legion(Mega & Prince Nana)
NYWC Hi-Society Title: Alex Reynolds* def Bruno Marciano
Balls Mahoney & Francis Kipland Stevens def High Society (Blake Morris & Mike Reed)
Benny Martinez def Dirty Rednex (Dirty Moore, Dirty J.T., & Dirty Joe)
Fredrick of Hollywood def Maverick
NYWC Interstate Title: Rob Eckos* def Dickie Rodz
NYWC Title (dog collar): Mikey Whipwreck* def Tony Burma

08/02/2008 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe def Ruckus & Jigsaw
Chris Hero def Delirious
Eddie Edwards def Roderick Strong
NWA World Heavyweight Title*: Brent Albright def Adam Pearce
3-way: Austin Aries def Jimmy Jacobs and Necro Butcher
Noamichi Marufuji def Go Shiozaki
Kevin Steen & El Generico def Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin
ROH World Title (elimination) :Nigel McGuinness* def Bryan Danielson, Claudio Castagnoli, and Tyler Black

08/02/2008 WrestleJam (CHIKARA?) - Wallingford, CT - Boys & Girls Club
Jason Snyper def Eddy Latham
Cheech, Cloudy, & Fire Ant def Amasis, Hallowicked, & Shane Storm
Ariel def Amber
Bobby Fish def Josh Daniels
Jose Perez def Malice
Kid Mikaze def Gran Akuma
Brian Anthony & Joey Bricco def Andy Sweet & Chris Battle
BMT def Mikey Chase
Slyck Wagner Brown def Brian Fury
Nocturne def Lukas Sharp
Frankie Arion def Jason Blade

08/05/2008 ECPW - Ridgefield, NJ - Ridgefield Community Center
Brolly def Sean Martin
Kevin Apollo def Prince Akkantan
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* def Danny Inferno
3-way: Dementia def Slugger and Paul E. Normus
Andrew Anderson def Donnie Johnson
ECPW Tag Team Title*: Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar def Repeat Offenders

08/07/2008 NWS - Seaside Heights, NJ - Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Parish Hall
Evil T.N.T (pin) Slayer
NWS Jersey Shore Title (3-way): Rhett Titus* def Myke Quest and Mitch Franklyn
Saibootsie (pin) Nikko The Winged Monkey Man
Corrupted Youth (NC) Hyena
The Mummy, The World Famous Clown, The Rogue, & Hyena (2-1) The Equalizer, Corey Havoc, Saibootsie, & Corrupted Youth

08/09/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room

08/10/2008 TNA "Hard Justice" - Trenton, NJ
TNA X-Division Title: Petey Williams* def Consequences Creed
Gail Kim, ODB, & Taylor Wilde def Awesome Kong & Beautiful People: Angelina Love & Velvet Sky
TNA World Tag Team Title*: Beer Money: Robert Roode & James Storm def LAX: Homicide & Hernandez
Jay Lethal def Sonjay Dutt
Christian Cage & Rhino def Team 3-D: Brothers Ray & Devon
Last Man Standing: A.J. Styles def Kurt Angle
TNA World Heavyweight Title: Samoa Joe* def Booker T.

08/15/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Rob Vegas def Corvis Fear
B.S. Express def Rayza & Giovanni Marranca
Jay Santana def Dan De Man & Myke Quest
Black Zemis def Eric Alverado
Azrieal def Thomas Rodriguez
ACE Diamond Division Title: Envy* def Christian Faith
Mike Donovan & Vince Steel def Joe Hardway & William Wyeth

08/16/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

08/21/2008 NWS/WSU - Seaside Heights, NJ - Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Parish Hall
Corey Havoc def B. Fehrm
Mikey Pacifica def Joey Janella
Non-title: Portia Perez def Angel Orsini
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Rhett Titus* def Nicky Oceans (DQ)
Antonio Malave & Steve Zapf def NWS J.D. Smoothie & A.C. Kewl
The Patriot def Z-Barr

08/22/2008 NWS/WSU - Shark River, NJ
Inter-gender match: Melissa Coates def Joey Janella
Inter-gender match: Rick Cataldo def Autumn Breeze
Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter def Bison Bravado
Roxie Cotton def Rick Cataldo
Bobby Youngblood DCOR Dan Rageous
WSU Title (handicap match): Angel Orsini* def Dawn Marie & Portia Perez
Sal Sincere & *J.D. Smooth def Rogue & *Mikey Pacifica

08/22/2008 WWE - Bridgeport, CT - Harbor Yard Arena
Primo Colon (pin) Snitsky
Lance Cade (pin) D-Lo Brown
Jamie Noble def William Regal (backslide)
WWE Women's Title: Beth Phoenix* (pin) Mickie James
WWE (RAW) Tag Team Title: Cody Rhodes & Ted Dibiase Jr.* def Cryme Tyme (Dibiase pinned Shad)
Intercontinental Title: Santino Marella* (pin) Kofi Kingston
World Heavyweight Title (no-DQ): C.M. Punk* (pin) John Bradshaw Layfield
John Cena & Batista def Chris Jericho & Kane

08/23/2008 ACE - Newark, NJ - Mi Tierra Social Club
ACE Tag team Title: Hollywood Gods* def B.S. Express
Giovanni Marranca def Thomas Rodriguez
Vince Steel def Dan Pagan
Rayza def Jay Santana & Rob Vegas
ACE Heavyweight Title: Joe Hardway* def Dan Murdoch
Dover & Devious def Repeat Offenders
Azrieal def Tom
Vic Hellion def Ed
Rob Vegas def Dan Murdoch
Wes Draven def Black Zemis
ACE Diamond Division Title: Envy* def Rayza
Vince Steel, Mike Donovan, Thomas Rodriguez, & Jose Luis Rivera def Hollywood, Inc.

08/23/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
IWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Jana* def Jennifer
Kareem West def Dan Marques
Franciz & Travis Blake def Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins
IWF American TItle*: Vik Voorhees def Chris Steeler
Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera def Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri
Kevin Knight def Damian Adams (DQ)

08/23/2008 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym

08/23/2008 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV]
Primo Colon def William Regal (8:42 backslide)
Lance Cade (8:30 pin) D-Lo Brown
WWE Women's Title: Beth Phoenix* (8:47 pin) Mickie James
Jamie Noble def Snitsky (6:45 front headlock chokehold)
WWE Raw Tag Team Title: Cody Rhodes & *Ted DiBiase Jr.* (8:48 DiBiase pinned Shad) Cryme Tyme
Intercontinental Title: Santino Marella* (9:34 roll up) Kofi Kingston
*John Cena & Batista (17:28 pin) Chris Jericho & *Kane
World Heavyweight Title (cage): C.M. Punk (16:35) John Bradshaw Layfield

08/24/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Corino def Antonio Rivera
Kareem West def Jason Roberts
Dan Marques def Tony Torres
Vik Voorhees & Jennifer def Chris Steeler & Jana
Frank Scoleri def Aaron Wylde
Damian Adams & Franciz & Travis Blake def Kevin Knight & Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins

08/29/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

08/30/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Giovanni Marranca def Vic Hellion
Dan Murdoch def Wes Draven
Azrieal def Mike Donovan
BS Express def Syc Frankenstein & Spyder
ACE Heavyweight Title: Joe Hardway* def Vince Steel
Bandido Jr. def Rayza
Black Zemis def Corvis Fear
Thomas Rodriguez def Javi-Air
ACE Tag Team Title: Hollywood Gods* (DQ) Vince Steel & Jose Luis Rivera

08/30/2008 AWESOME - ???
Nick Sabre def Travis Blake
Guitar Heroes: Cam Shaft, Ryan Blackhart, & Drew Jersey def Zak Zane, Cloudy, & Mo Maxam
Mark Modest def Mike Mattix
The Patriot def Steve Camacho
Jersey Shore Cruiserweight Title*: Dan Ragous def Chris Banks
Sal Sincere (DQ) Fred Sampson
Jersey Shore Elite Tag Team Title (3-way elimination to crown the first champions): The Society of Ventrue: Lord Jasin Karloff & John Cannon def Sure Fire: Jay Blaze & Steve Zapf and Team Savage: Demitrius & De La Rosa Diego
Jay Lethal def Colin Delaney

08/30/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Afternoon:
Latin Revolution (Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera) def Pretty Smart (Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri)
Franciz def Dan McGuire
Vik Voorhees & Dan Marques def Chris Steeler & Evan Schwartz
Evening:
Biggie Biggs def Justin Corino
Ross Family (Damian Adams & Franciz) def Kevin Knight & Dan McGuire
Vik Voorhees def Dan Marques
Latin Revolution (Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera) def Chris Steeler & Evan Schwartz
Night:
Dan McGuire def Damian Adams
Justin Corino, Evan Schwartz, & Dan Marques def Biggie Biggs, Vik Voorhees, & Tony Torres
Kevin Knight def Franciz

08/31/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Afternoon:
Pretty Smart (Justin Corino & Frank Scoleri) def Vik Voorhees & Kareem West
Antonio Rivera def Dan Marques
Franciz def Tony Torres
Evening:
Franciz def Biggie Biggs
Tony Torres, Antonio Rivera, & Vik Voorhees def Justin Corino, Dan Marques, & Evan Schwartz
Damian Adams def Kareem West
Kevin Knight (DQ) Travis Blake
Night:
Antonio Rivera def Evan Schwartz
IWF American Title*: Justin Corino def Vik Voorhees
Tony Torres def Dan Marques
Kevin Knight, Biggie Biggs, & Kareem West def Ross Family (Damian Adams, Franciz, & Travis Blake)

09/01/2008 IWF - Paterson Falls, NJ - Overlook Park
Afternoon:
Justin Corino def Kareem West
Damian Adams def Playboy Vik Voorhees
Evening:
Biggie Biggs def Frank Scoleri
Damian Adams, Franciz, & Travis Blake def Playboy Vik Voorhees, Kareem West, & Scott McGregor
Jennifer def Evan Schwartz
Justin Corino (COR) Kevin Knight
Night:
Kareem West def Evan Schwartz
Frank Scoleri def Scott McGregor
Justin Corino (DQ) Playboy Vik Voorhees
Kevin Knight & Biggie Biggs def Franciz & Travis Blake

09/06/2008 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Javi-Air & Jorge Santi def Azrieal & Minyon
Puma & Neo Dragon def VTG Enterprises (Scotty Rio & Johnny Marinara)
Xavier def Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter
Mike Gallagher def Joe So Delicious
Richie Tyler def Pete Simmons
Nick Noshus & Pretty Poison (Justin Toxic & EJ Risk) def Suburban SWAT Team (Johnny Suburban, Joey Everlast, & Mikey Old School)
Funky Fresh Boyz (K-Fresh & K-Funk) def Pretty Poison (Justin Toxic & EJ Risk)
Eclipse (Xandar Page & Jay Delta) def Livewired (JMS & VSK)
Jason Static def Mack Daddy Flexx

09/07/2008 PWS - Garfield, NJ - Boys & Girls Club
WSU Title: Alica* def Talia Madison
Azrieal def Rob Vegas
3-way: Kevin Matthews def J.D. Smooth and Joe Hardway
Michael Sain def Crowbar
Paul E. Normus def Zombie
Danny Demanto def Kenny Omega
Abyss def Monsta Mack
Jay Lethal def Lanny Poffo
4-way No-DQ: Sabu def Trent Acid, Danny Doring, and Justin Credible
Low Ki def Necro Butcher

09/12/2008 NWA Pro East - Newark, NJ - Ironbound Recreation Center
El Gato def Alex Payne
Letterman def Crusher Sampson
Mitch Franklin def Baby Huey
Danny Demanto def Danny Doring
Nunzio def Claudio Castignoli
NWA Television Heavyweight Title*: Danny Inferno def Judas Young
NWA Television Tag TEam Title*: The Samoan Warriors def Playas Club (Davey Boy Bling & Justin Corino)

09/12/2008 NWS - Edison, NJ - Amboy Ave., at 7th St.

09/13/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

09/13/2008 FTW - Lindenhurst, NY - Lefty's Bar & Grill

09/13/2008 NWA Pro East - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club
The Playas Club (Davey Boy Bling & Justin Corino) def Team ROH (Alex Payne & Franklin)
Danny Inferno drew Fred Sampson (DDQ)
NWA Television Tag Team Title: Samoan Warriors* def Playas Club
Handicap Match: The Giant Pharaoh def Los Geccos Loccos
Little Guido def Letterman
Crowbar def Danny Doring
Judas Young def Hoss & Baby Huey

09/13/2008 NWS (afternoon) - Edison, NJ - Amboy Ave., at 7th St.
Afternoon:
Mikey Pacifica def J.D. Smoothie
Salvatore Sincere (DQ) The Famous Clown
Nicky Oceans def Nikko the Winged Monkey Man
Greg Valentine (DDQ) Corvis Fear
Evening:
NWS Cruiserweight Title: J.D. Smoothie* def Nate Mustang
Corey Havoc def Joey Janella
Greg Valentine, Nikko the Winged Monkey Man, & The Famous Clown def former Salvatore Sincere, Nicky Oceans, & Corvis Fear

09/13/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room

09/13/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

09/20/2008 AWESOME - Bloomfield, NJ - Harvest Fest
Jay Blaze (pin) Playboy Vik Voorhees
Nick Sabre (pin) Rick Cataldo
Heavyweight Title: Falah* (pin) Justin Corino
The Guitar Heroes def Robby Morrison, Mikey Matixx, & Hector Queso
Taylor Nicole (pin) Liz Savage
Battle royal: Nick Sabre

09/20/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

09/20/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Jennifer def Evan Schwartz
IWF American Title*: Damian Adams def Justin Corino
Jason Roberts def Aaron Wylde
Kevin Knight def Chris Steeler
Biggie Biggs def Antonio Rivera
Submission Match: Dan Marques def Tony Torres
IWF Tag Team Title*: Vik Voorhees & Kareem West def Franciz & Travis Blake

09/20/2008 JAPW - Jersey City, NJ - Golden Door Charter School (450+)
Chris Dickinson def Javi Air
Xavier def Don Juan
WSU Title Match: Angel Orsini* def Annie Social
New Jersey State Title: The Grim Reefer* def Insane Dragon
The Good Guys (Azrieal & Dixie) def SAT (Jose Maximo & Joel Maximo)
The Heavy Hitters (Monsta Mack & Havok) def Nigerian Nightmares (Mafu & Snaifu)
JAPW Tag Team Title: Latin American eXchange (Hotstuff Hernandez & Homicide* def Nunzio & Balls Mahoney
JAPW Heavyweight Title: Rhino (DQ) Kenny Omega*

09/20/2008 NYWC - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
3-way: Benny Martinez def El Reyo and The Cyclone Kid
Papadon def Spyder
Maverick & Francis Kipland Stevens def Celtic Saints
Dickie Rodz def Tony Burma
NYWC Tag Team Title*: The Black Circle (Stockade & Syther) def Los Lunatics (Eddie Guapo & Low Ryda)
Mike Reed & Blake Morris def Joey Braggiol & The Notorious BD
Nick Berk, Oscar The Giant, & Big John Silver def Dirty Rednex (Dirty Moore, Dirty Joe, & Dirty JT)
Bruno Marciano def Alex Reynolds
Frederick of Hollywood & Rob Eckos def Mikey Whipwreck & Mike Mondo

09/21/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Damian Adams def Kareem West
Frank Scoleri def Antonio Rivera
Tony Torres def Dan Marques
Justin Corino (DQ) Vik Voorhees
Franciz & Travis Blake def Phil Stagg & Fady Madani
Biggie Biggs def Evan Schwartz
Kevin Knight def Chris Steeler

09/26/2008 ECPW - Paramus, NJ - Elk's Lodge

09/26/2008 PWS - Yonkers, NY - PAL Building
Danny Demanto def VSK, EJ Risk, Vicious Vin, & Justin Corino
Romeo Roselli def Tommy Suede
Paul E. Normus def Fala
Azrieal def Mentallo
Black Machismo def One Warrior Nation
Demolition (Ax & Smash) (NC) Demanto & Rob Vegas
Urban Legends def Manitoba Maulers
TDS def Javi-Air
PWS Title (3-way): Devon Moore* def B-Boy and Grim Reefer

09/27/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
BS Express def Thomas Rodriguez & Giovanni Marranca
Wes Draven def Dan Murdoch
Rob Vegas def Rayza, Black Zemis, Javi-Air, and Mentallo
ACE Diamond Division Title* (3-way): Mike Donovan def Ryan Eagles and Envy*
Madison Eagles def Jessie McKay
ACE Tag Team Title*: Jose Luis Rivera & Mike Morgan def William Wyeth & Black Angel
ACE Heavyweight Title (4-way): Joe Hardway* def Vince Steel, Mo Sexton, and Jay Lethal
Ultimo Dragon def Azrieal

09/27/2008 AWESOME - Toms River, NJ - Winding River Skate Park
Battle Royal: Steve Zapf won
Jersey Shore Women's Title: Taylor Nicole* def Athena Cage
Mikey (from The Spirt Squad), Mike Matixx, Vik Voorhees, & Rick Cataldo def Guitar Heros & Hector Queso
Jersey Shore Cruiserweight Title (ladder match): Dan Rageous* def Shadow
Jersey Shore Tag Team Title Match: The Cutting Edge (DQ) The Society Venture
Dickie Rodz def Diego
Myspace Title Match (I-quit Match): Mark Modest* def Robby Morrison
Champion Of AWESOME Title: Falah def Justin Corino
Tito Santana def Demios

10/03/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

10/03/2008 NWS - Newark, NJ
Mikey Pacifica & Zack Novack def J.D. Smooth & Joey Janella
Corey Havoc def Syck
Ryan Rumble def Antonio Malave
Slayer (NC) Prince Babu Borrat
Shane Taylor & Nicky Oceans def Josh Daniels & Damien Adams
Street Flight: Raven def Louie Ramos

10/04/2008 ACE - Newark, NJ - Lucky 7 Night Club
3-way?: Rayza def Marvin Michaels and Steve Scott
Dan Murdoch def Dan Da Man
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Damien Creed
ACE Heavyweight Title: Joe Hardway* def Rob Vegas
B.S. Express def Repeat Offenders
Azrieal def Eddie Escobar
Rayza def Damien Creed
Rob Vegas def Lou Nova
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Wes Draven
Vince Steel & Thomas Rodriguez def William Wyeth & Joe Hardway

10/04/2008 NWS - Brick, NJ - Elks Lodge (250)
Roxxie Cotton def Princess Jana
NWS Jersey Shore Title*: Myke Quest def Rhett Titus
Slayer, Mikey Pacifica, & Nikko The Monkey Man def Shane Taylor, Corvis Fear, & Rocco Dorsey
NWS Junior Heavyweight Title (decision): Nicky Oceans def Rogue
NWS Junior Heavyweight Title*: Rhett Titus def Nicky Oceans
A.C. Kewl def J.D. Smoothie
WSU Title: Angel Orsini* def Cherry
Raven def Justin Credible

10/04/2008 PGW - Fairfield, CT - Knights of Columbus
Jeff Starr (pin) Kristian Frost
Lethal Eddy Latham def Dan De Man
Inter-gender Match: BMT & *Ariel (pin) Eddie Kingston & *Taeler Hendrix
Andy Sweet def Jose Perez
5-way Elimination: Mikaze and Frankie Arion def Jason Snyper, Billy King, and Lukas Sharp (Mikaze and Frankie Arion pinned each other)
PGW North American Title: Brian Anthony* def Mr. Williams
Chris Battle def Anthony Battle
*Kurt Adonis & Brian Anthony (pin) Ron Zombie & *Magilla

10/10/2008 NWS - Bergenfield, NJ - VFW Hall

10/11/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Benny Martinez def Bruno Marciano
Shawn Walker def Dan Murdoch
Azrieal def Black Zemis
Thomas Rodriguez & Giovanni Marranca def B.S. Express
Tyrese def Joe Hardway
Crazy Ivan def Spyder
Mo Sexton def Steve Scott
Rayza def Wes Draven
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Envy
Rob Vegas (DQ) Vince Steel

10/11/2008 NWS - Manville, NJ - VFW Hall (300)
Nate Mustang, Rich Lowinski, & *Nikko The Monkey Man (pin) J.D. Smoothie, Antonio Malave, & *Corey Havoc
Falls-Count-Anywhere Match: Draven (pin) Jersey Cowboy
Rhett Titus (pin) Danny Demanto
Shadow (NC) Ryan Angus
The Patriot (pin) The Equalizer
NWS Jersey Shore Title: Myke Quest* (pin) Romeo Roselli
Raven (pin) Danny Doring

10/11/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room
Draven def Nick Saint
Justin Cage & Jason Static def Kage & A.D.D.
PWR International Title: Chris Forza (COR) Damien Darling*
PWR Tag Team Title Title*: #4# (Busta Uppa & Will Wagner) def Blast & Brimstone
Jesta def Donnie Bon Jovi
El Sandwich (DQ) Magic
Dan Barry, Samir Ahmed II, & Flames def Mike Magnum, Luscious Joe Sloan, & Johnny Ova

10/17/2008 - ECPW - Edison, NJ
Jay Santana (COR) Slugger
Little Tony Moose def Gunner Trash
ECPW TV Title: Jersey Devil* def Donnie Johnson
4-way: Brolly def *C.K. Kross, Bandido Jr., and Mario Zuto
ECPW Light Heavyweight Title*: Ace Wylde (pin) Timothy Plazma
Owens Brothers DCOR Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar
Repeat Offenders def Andrew Anderson & John Justice (sub Jeff Coleman)
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man* def Kamala
Cage Match: J.C. the Outpatient (escape) Prince Akkanatan

10/18/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

10/18/2008 ECPW - Brooklyn, NY
Timothy Plazma def Ken Sweeney
Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar def Bison & Mr. X
Ryan Roxbury def Jake Saint
P.J. Thunderbolt def Bobby V.
Jason Static def Spike Dudley
Malta the Damager (COR) Kamala
Tony Biella & Gino Caruso (DQ) Prince Akkanatan & Sheik Kodiak Bear

10/18/2008 JAPW - Bayonne, NJ - The Arts Factory
Insane Dragon def Bandido Jr.
Best Around def Hotshots
WSU Women's Title: Angel Orsini* def Amy Lee
Chase Del Monte def Chris Dickinson
DNA def Garden State Gods
Rhino & Dan Maff def Danny Demanto & Grim Reefer

10/18/2008 NEW - Washingtonville, NY - Washingtonville HS
Brian Anthony def Hale Collins
Jason Blade def Maniac Michael Sane
Big Daddy V def Rob Eckos
Jerry Lawler & Cherry Pie def Velvet Sky & Romeo Roselli
No-DQ: Ralph Mosca (pin) Ron Zombie
Booker T def Jalil Salaam

10/18/2008 NYWC - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Naturally Fly Latinos (Spyder & Benny Martinez) (NC) El Reyo & Cyclone Kid
Fredrick of Hollywood def Dickie Rodz
Celtic Saints (Kieran & Michael Mansfield) def Oscar The Giant & Big John Silver
Maverick def Tony Burma
Bruno Marciano & James Maritato def Alex Reynolds & Squire Dave Taylor
Prince Nana def Joey Braggiol & Dirty JT
NYWC Tag Team Title: The Black Circle (Stockade & Syther)* def High Society (Blake Morris & Mike Reed)
Papadon def Francis Kipland Stevens III
NYWC Title*: Mega def Mikey Whipwreck

10/18/2008 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Rhett Titus def Ernie Osiris
Minyon def VSK
Richie Tyler def James Sullivan
Nick Noshus def Justin Corino
*Mack Daddy Flexx & Ricky Reyes (pin) Joe So Delicious & *Sabotage
Tag Team Gauntlet: Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh def E.J. Risk & Justin Toxic, Suburban SWAT Team: Johnny Suburban & Joey Everlast, VTG Enterprises: Scotty Rio & Johnny Marinara, Team Zero: Damien Dragon & Ken Scampi, and The Voice & Nightmare
VPW Tag Team Title: Eclipse: Xandar Page & Jay Delta* def Funky Fresh Boyz: K-Funk & K-Fresh

10/25/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Shawn Walker def Eddie Escobar
Rayza def Giovanni Marranca
Mo Sexton def Dan Murdoch
Repeat Offenders def Black Zemis & Wes Draven
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Thomas Rodriguez
3-way: Spyder def Damien Creed and Steve Scott
Benny Martinez def C.K. Cross
Rob Vegas def Brian Johnson
ACE Tag Team Title: William Wyeth & Jose Luis Rivera* def Vince Steel & Mike Donovan
ACE Heavyweight Title: Joe Hardway* def Joe Gomez

10/25/2008 FTW - Moriches, NY (200+)
Danny Demanto def Bandido Jr.
FTW Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round: All Money Is Legal (K-Murda & K-Pusha) def Alumni Club (Torres & Valentine)
WSU Championship Title: Angel Orsini* def Lizzy Valentine
Javi Air (15min limit draw) Azraiel
FTW Heavyweight Title: Abyss (DQ) Grim Reefer*
Lenn Oddity (DDQ) Jim Sullivan
The Gemini Nazi Trojans Reich (DQ) Team Zero (Damian Dragon & Ken Scampi)
3-way: Kryptic Keegan def Dan Barry and Earl Cooter
TLC Match: Balls Mahoney def Jay Lover

10/25/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Antonio Rivera def Tony Torres
Bryan Harley & Dan Marques def Fady Madani & Kraig Stagg
Justin Corino def Frank Scoleri
Biggie Biggs & Evan Schwartz def Mad Dawg Jenkins & Chris Steeler
Kareem West (NC) Playboy Vik Voorhees
Kevin Knight & Kareem West (DQ) Damian Adams & Franciz
10/24/2008 ROH - Danbury, CT - PAL Building
Ruckus (7:11 pin) Jason Blade
Sara Del Ray (3:36 pin) Ariel
Rhett Titus (4min pin) Grizzly Redwood
Brent Albright (12:13 pin) Jay Briscoe
No-DQ 3-way: Necro Butcher (13:57) *Delirious and Mark Briscoe
Jerry Lynn (13:20 pin) Claudio Castagnolli
FIP Heavyweight Title: Go Shiozaki* (24:31 pin) Austin Aries
30min Iron Team Match: Latin American eXchange: Homicide & Hotstuff Hernandez def Kevin Steen & El Generico, Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black, and Chris Hero & Davey Richards

10/25/2008 ROH - Edison, NJ - Inman Sports Club
Ernie Osiris & *Alex Payne (4:57 pin) *Ninja White & Ninja Yellow
Vin Gerard (3:50 pin) Grizzly Redwood
Jimmy Jacobs (11:01 pin) Austin Aries
Brodie Lee & Delirious (4:58 pin) Cheech & Cloudy
Daizee Haze (1:54 pin) Jessie McKay
Kevin Steen & El Generico (9:24 pin) The Osirian Portal
FIP World Heavyweight Title: Go Shiozaki* (14:23 DCOR) Necro Butcher
Brent Albright (15:34 pin) Chris Hero
6-man Mayhem: Davey Richards (14:50 pin) Claudio Castagnoli, Rhett Titus, Jason Blade, Hallowicked, and *Ruckus
Tyler Black (12:31 pin) Jerry Lynn
Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe (23:07 pin) Latin American eXchange (Homicide & Hotstuff Hernandez)

10/26/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Fady Madani def Dan Marques
Biggie Biggs & Mad Dawg Jenkins def Bryan Harley & Evan Schwartz
Travis Blake def Damian Adams
Kevin Knight def Justin Corino
Tony Torres def Aaron Wylde
IWF Tag Team Title*: Franciz & Chris Steeler def Kareem West & Jennifer

11/01/2008 NWS - N. Plainfield, NJ - Italian-American Social Club
The Mummy & Goal-Duh def J.D. Smoothie & Only The Shadow Knows
Antonio Malave def Nikko The Monkey Man
Chainsaw Match: Jason Leatherface def Slayer
The Famous TV Clown (NC) The Wild Man From Borneo
Kaibootsie & Saibootsie def Jersey Cowboy & Nate Mustang
Corey Havoc def Jack Spade
The Patriot & Giant Silva def Saddam Insane & The Wild Man from Borneo

11/01/2008 VPW - Centereach, NY - VFW Post 4927
Xavier def Dr. Lamar Braxton Porter
Nightmare def Minyon & . Johnny Marinara
Ricky Reyes (time limit draw) VSK
Mack Daddy Flexx, Richie Tyler, & Jorge Santi def Joe So Delicious, Pete Simmons, & Sabotage
E.J. Risk & Justin Toxic def Funky Fresh Boyz (K-Funk & K-Fresh)
VPW Tag Team Title*: Suburban Swat Team (Joey Everlast & Johnny Suburban) def Eclipse (Jay Delta & Xandar Page)
VPW Title: Jason Static* def Mike Gallagher
Javi-Air def Azrieal

11/01/2008 WPW - Brooklyn, NY - Aviator Sports Arena

11/08/2008 ACE - ACE Arena - Union City, NJ
3-way: C.K. Cross def Steve Scott and Brolly
Repeat Offenders def Blade Michaels & Damien Creed
Rob Vegas def Black Zemis
Brian Johnson def Dan Murdoch
Envy & Vince Steel def Joe Hardway & Azrieal
Shawn Walker def Giovanni Marranca
Rayza def Thomas Rodriguez
ACE Tag Team Title: William Wyeth & Jose Luis Rivera* def Dover & Devious
Mo Sexton def Wes Draven
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Benny Martinez

11/08/2008 NWS - Bayville, NJ - Central Regional HS Gym
Slayer (pin) Antonio Malave
The Patriot (pin) The Equalizer
Jersey Shore Title: Nicky Oceans def Mike Quest
Wasted Youth vs Hellter Skelter
Corey Havoc (pin) Ryan Blackheart
3-way: Lince Durado def J.D.Smooth and Joe Janella
Demolition (Ax & Smash) (2-1) Hellter Skelter, Sal Sincere, & Julio Dinero
1: Skelter (pin) Ax
2: Smash (pin) Dinero
3: ??? (pin) Skelter

11/14/2008 ECPW - Keansburg, NJ - St. Ann's School
Bandido Jr. def Timothy Plazma
Gunner Trash (pin) Dave The Wave
The Repeat Offenders def C.K. Kross & Jay Santana
Andrew Anderson (DDQ) Brolly
Donnie Johnson def Timothy Plazma
Brutus Beefcake def Masked Superstar
The Patriot def Prince Akkanatan
ECPW Heavyweight Title*: Danny Inferno def Dan De Man

11/14/2008 LWO - Elmwood Park, NJ - American Legion

11/14/2008 NWS - Belleville, NJ - Knights of Columbus
NWS Cruiserweight Title: J.D. Smoothie* (pin) Joey Janella
The Double H Squad (Corey Havoc & Bryan Harley) def Ryan Angus & Justin Corino
Antonio Malave (10min limit draw) Pastor George
Nikolai Volkoff def Nick Gregory
Josh Daniels & *Damian Adams (pin) Team Supreme (Nicky Oceans & *Corvis Fear)
NWS Heavyweight Title* (Stretcher Match): Danny Demanto def Vicious Vinny

11/15/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

11/15/2008 JAPW - Jersey City, NJ - Golden Door Charter School
Don Juan def Chris Dickinson
Garden State Gods def Best Around
JAPW New Jersey State Title*: Bandido Jr. def Grim Reefer
JAPW World Tag Team Title*: FBI (Tracy Smothers & Little Guido) def LAX
Da Heavy Hitters def SAT
Last Man Standing Match: Danny DeManto def Dan Maff
DNA def Briscoe Brothers
BBoy (NC) Kenny Omega

11/15/2008 PWR - Dix Hills, NY - Upper Room

11/15/2008 FCW - Brooklyn, NY - Lyceum
Nightmare def Angelis Valkin
WSU Title: Angel Orsini* def Rayna Fyre
3-way: Vicious Cycle def Flyers and The Bronx Bombers
Bobby Youngblood def Little Greatness
Grizzly Redwood def Ernie Osirus
Romeo Roselli def Alex Payne
Jim Powers def Johnny LeDoux
Ryan Blackheart def Rhett Titus

11/21/2008 NWS - Red Bank, NJ - Red Bank Catholic HS Gym (300+)
J.D. Smoothie & Antonio Malave def BS Express
Danny Damanto, The Equalizer, & Corey Havoc def former The Patriot, The Mummy, & Klondike Kevin Krush
Cherry def Miss April
5-way: Jumping Joey Janella def Dan Rageous, Golden Lynx, O-phid-e-an, and Frightmare
Kip James def former Salvatore Sincere

11/22/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Joe Gacey def Bruno Marciano
Xavier def Rob Vegas
Benny Martinez def Austin Cole
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Shawn Walker
Survivor Series Style Match: Team Wyeth: William Wyeth, Jose Luis Rivera, Azrieal, & Christopher Rockwell def Team Rayza: Rayza, Wes Draven, Thomas Rodriguez, & Pinkie Sanchez
3-way: Eric C. Jones def Rob Tapp and Stockade
B.S. Express (NC) 300 Brolic: Devious & Dover
Vince Steele def Mo Sexton
Black Zemis (DQ) Damien Creed
Joe Hardway & Azrieal def Jay Lethal & B-Boy

11/22/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Travis Blake (submission) Evan Schwartz
IWF Junior Title*: Jennifer def Jana
Foreign Affairs (Dan Marques & Kraig Stagg) def Latin Revolution (Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera)
Kevin Knight (DDQ) Justin Corino
Sigmon def Shane Williams
IWF American Title: Damian Adams* def Kareem West
IWF Tag Team Title: Chris Steeler & Franciz* def Biggie Biggs & Mad Dawg Jenkins

11/23/2008 IWF - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Justin Corino & Fady Madani def Frank Scoleri & Bryan Harley
Tony Torres (DCOR) Antonio Rivera
Biggie Biggs def Kraig Stagg
Dan Marques def Mad Dawg Jenkins
Jason Zuck def Evan Schwartz
Kevin Knight, Kareem West, & Travis Blake def Damian Adams, Chris Steeler, & Franciz

11/28/2008 ECPW - Ridgefield, NJ
ECPW Heavyweight Title: Dan De Man (COR) Danny Inferno*
Paul E. Normus (pin) Prince Akkanatan
ECPW Tag Team Title: The Owens Brothers (DQ) Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar*
3-way: Gunner Trash def Dave The Wave and Timothy Plazma
The Peacekeeper def Mario Zuto
Andrew Anderson, Jay Santana, & The Jersey Devil (DQ) Little Tony Moose & The Repeat Offenders

11/28/2008 NWA Liberty States Wrestling - Newark, NJ - JFK Recreation Center
Letter Man def El Gato
Cousin Larry def Alex Payne
The Logan Bros. def Demanto & Andretti
Judas Young def Kactus (reversed decision)
Samoan Warriors def Davey Boy Bling & Justin Corino
Sonny Roselli def Shane Haste
Danny Inferno vs Koko B. Ware

11/28/2008 NYWC - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
The Celtic Saints (Kieran & Michael Mansfield) def Naturally Fly Latinos (Benny Martinez and Spyder)
NYWC Interstate Title: Maverick (DQ) Rob Eckos*
Stockade def Mike Reed
Vaughn Jackson def Papadon
Extreme Rules Match: Mikey Whipwreck def Alex Reynolds
Francis Kipland Stevens III (COR) Boogalou
Prince Nana & Tony Burma def Oscar The Giant & Big John Silver
Blake Morris def Syther
NYWC Title: Match Mega* def Bruno Marciano

11/29/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Dixie
Jay Santana (DQ) Damien Creed
3-way: B.S. Express def 300 Brolic and Repeat Offenders
ACE Tag Team Title: Jose Luis Rivera & William Wyeth* def BS Express
6-Way Aerial Assault Match: Shawn Walker def Thomas Rodriguez, Black Zemis, Wes Draven, Rayza, and Benny Martinez
Bandido Jr. def Rob Vegas
Miss April def Annie Social & Roxie Cotton
B-Boy def Envy
ACE Heavyweight Title: Joe Hardway* def Vince Steele
Lumberjack Match: Mo Sexton def Jay Lethal

11/29/2008 NWA - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club
Danny Demanto def Shawn Haste
The Logan brothers def Papa Don & Bruno Marciano
Handicap Match: Samoan Warriors def Players Club
NWA Television Title: Koko B. Ware* def Baby Huey
Sonny def VMP
Judas Young def Danny Inferno Funk
Handicap Match: The Giant def 4 men
Cousin Larry def C.K. Kross

12/05/2008 ECPW - Cortlnad, NY - JM McDonald Sports Complex
ECPW Empire State Title Tournament 1st Round: Johnny Rodriguez def Prvt. Bo Davis
ECPW Empire State Title Tournament 1st Round: IB Greene (DQ) Andrew Anderson
ECPW Empire State Title Tournament 1st Round: Jay Santana def CK Kross
ECPW Empire State Title Tournament 1st Round: Kage def Big Poppa Chill
ECPW Empire State Title Tournament Semi-Final: Kage def Johnny Rodriguez
ECPW Empire State Title Tournament Semi-Final: IB Greene def Jay Santana
ECPW Empire State Title Tournament Final: IB Greene def Kage
Kamala The Ugandan Giant def Prince Akkanatan
Street Fight: Gino Caruso & Anarchy def Timothy Plazma & Jake Saint

12/05/2008 NWS - Kenilworth, NJ - Vets Center
3-way: J.D. Smooth def Antonio Malave and *Mikey Pacifica
Rob Eckos (8min pin) Nikko The Monkey Boy/Man
Sal Sincere def Nate Mustang
The H Squad (Havoc & Harley) (15min double pinfall draw) Nick Gregory & Blade Michaels
Ryan Angus (pin) J.D. Smooth
*Jimmy Snuka & The Patriot (pin) Team Supreme (Nicky Oceans & *Corvis Fear)

12/05/2008 PGW - E. Haven, CT
Battle Royal: Jalil Salaam won
Kristian Frost (pin) Antonio Thomas
4-corners Elimination Match: Lukas Sharp & Andy Sweet def Mr. Williams & Dan de Man, Chris Battle & Joey Bricco, and Billy King & Snyper
Michael Sane def Frankie Arion
BMT def Eddie Kingston
PGW Title*: Brian Anthony def Kurt Adonis
Bulldog Blanski (pin) Eddie Latham
Hardcore Match: Ron Zombie def Stevie Richards

12/06/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena
Black Zemis def Giovanni Marranca
Shawn Walker def Rayza
Thomas Rodriguez (DQ) Damien Creed
ACE Heavyweight Title: Joe Hardway* def Brian Johnson
Ed def Dover
ACE Tag Team Title: Jose Luis Rivera & William Wyeth* def C.K. Cross & Jay Santana
ACE Diamond Division Title: Mike Donovan* def Crazy Ivan
Rob Vegas def Vince Steele
Mo Sexton def Tom

12/06/2008 NEW - Waterbury, CT - PAL Rec Center (700)
Battle Royal: Jason Blade won
Eddie Edwards (pin) Frankie Arion
Velvet Sky def Alexxus
Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Bull Dredd def Rob Eckos & Kurt Adonis
Brian Anthony (pin) Ron Zombie
NEW Title*: Jason Blade def Jalil Salaam
3-man Gauntlet Match: Big Nelson (Big Daddy V) def Matt Taven, Hale Collins, and Maniac Michael Sane
12/06/2008 NWS - Dunellen, NJ - Knights of Columbus Hall

12/06/2008 PWS - Yonkers, NY - Yonkers PAL Building
The Urban Legends def Da Hoodz
Timmy Aiight def Joey Attell
Tyler Veritas & Adam Cole def Scumbag Express
Tommy Suede (pin) Pinkie Sanchez
Romeo Roselli (pin) Julio Dinero
B-Boy (2-1) Danny Demanto
Ambulance Match: Deadpool def Kevin Matthews
5-on-5 Elimination Match: Azrieal, One Warrior Nation, Bandido Jr, Cooter, & Paul E Normus def Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, D.J. Hyde, El Scumbag, & Ophidian
Air-O-Dynamic: TDS & Javi Air def SAT
Knock Out Match: Kamala def Eddie Kingston
PWS Title (5-way No-DQ): Devon Moore* def Grim Reefer, Balls Mahoney, Sabu, and Sandman

12/06/2008 VPW - Deer Park, NY - Community Center
Joe So Delicious def Javi-Air
Mack Daddy Flexx def Pete Simmons
4-way: Sabotage def James Sullivan, Nightmare, and Richie Tyler
Eric Vale Tudo def Johnny Marinara
E.J. Risk & Justin Toxic def Funky Fresh Boyz
Ricky Reyes def VSK
VPW Tag Team Title: Suburban SWAT Team* def Eclipse
VPW Title: Jason Static* ("long kiss goodnight" submission) Mike Gallagher

12/07/2008 BWO - Paramus, NJ - Elks Lodge

12/09/2008 WWE - Bridgeport, CT - City Arena at Harbor Yard
Kizarny (pin) Jamie Noble
R-Truth (pin) MVP
Brian Kendrick (pin) Primo Colon
Hurricane Helms (pin) Shelton Benjamin
Handicap Match: Great Khali def *Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder
Bella Twins (pin) *Natalya & Maryse
Triple H (DQ) Jeff Hardy
Cage Match: Undertaker def Big Show

12/13/2008 JAPW - Rahway, NJ - Rahway Rec Center
Best of the Light Heavyweight Elimination: Archadia def Amazing Red, Grim Reefer, Flip Kendrick, Shiima Xion, Prince Mustafa Ali, and Louis Lyndon
Taylor Wilde def Annie Social
The Heavy Hitters def SAT
Dan Maff def Rhino
LAX def Briscoe Brothers
Jay Lethal & Don Juan def El Generico & Kevin Steen
Bandido Jr. def Danny Demanto
JAPW Tag Team Title*: DNA def FBI
Low Ki (DQ) Kenny Omega

12/20/2008 BWO - Hasbrouck Heights, NJ - Pioneer Club

12/20/2008 ECPW - Edison, NJ
Tito Santana def Masked Superstar
3-way: Spike Dudley (pin) Bandido Jr. and *Timothy Plazma
Street Fight: J.C. The Outpatient def Prince Akkanatan
ECPW Tag Team Title (No-DQ): Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar* def Owens Brothers
War Games: Team Anderson: *Andrew Anderson, Jay Santana, Jersey Devil, Gunner Trash, & The Creeper (submission) Team DeVito: Slugger, Little Tony Moose, Crazy Ivan, Pete Nixon, & *Doug DeVito

12/20/2008 IWF "9th Annual Tournament of Champions" - W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament 1st Round: Juicy Justin Corino def Evan Schwartz
Tournament 1st Round: Stellar Travis Blake def Hellraiser Bryan Harley
Tournament 1st Round: Tony Torres def Frank Scoleri
Tournament 1st Round: Franciz def Mad Dawg Jenkins
Tournament 1st Round: Chris Steeler def Antonio Rivera
Tournament 1st Round: Kareem West def Dan Marques
Tournament 1st Round: Kevin Knight [IWF champion] def Jason Somers
Tournament 1st Round: Damian Adams [American champion] def Biggie Biggs

12/21/2008 IWF "9th Annual Tournament of Champions"- W. Paterson, NJ - IWF Centre
Tournament Quarterfinal: Hi-Definition Chris Steeler def Kareem West
Tournament Quarterfinal: Damian Adams [American champion] def Juicy Justin Corino
Tournament Quarterfinal: Stellar Travis Blake def Tony Torres
Tournament Quarterfinal: Kevin Knight [IWF champion] (DQ) Franciz
Biggie Biggs, Mad Dawg Jenkins, & Jason Somers def Frank Scoleri, Bryan Harley, & Dan Marques
IWF Junior Title: Jennifer* def Jana
Tournament 4-way Final: Damian Adams def Kevin Knight, Chris Steeler, and Travis Blake

12/26/2008 ECPW - Paramus, NJ

12/27/2008 ACE - Union City, NJ - ACE Arena

12/27/2008 ECPW - Edison, NJ - N.J. Convention & Expo Center
Tito Santana def Masked Superstar
3-way: Spike Dudley (pin) Bandido Jr. and *Timothy Plazma
Street Fight: J.C. the Outpatient def Prince Akkanatan
30-man 2-ring Battle Royal: J.C. The Outpatient & Prince Akkanatan co-won
ECPW Tag Team Title (no DQ): Red Hot Russ & Johnny Thundar* def Owens Brothers
War Games: Team Anderson: *Andrew Anderson, Jay Santana, Jersey Devil, Gunner Trash, & The Creeper (submission) Team DeVito: Slugger, Little Tony Moose, Crazy Ivan, Pete Nixon, & *Doug DeVito

12/27/2008 NWS - Long Branch, NJ - Seashore Gym
J-Cup Tag-Team Tournament Qualifying Match: Philly Wiz Kids (Zack Novack & Travis Blake) def Nate Mustang & Antonio Malave
J-Cup Tag-Team Tournament Qualifying Match: Wild Breed def J.D. Smoothie & Bobby Firehawk
Vicious Vinny (10min limit draw) Corey Havoc
Baghdad Bullies (T.N.T., Saddam Insane, Prince Cameltoe, & Hasheem Ali) def Romano Gualano, Dan Rageous, Wasted Youth, & B. Fehrm
4-way Texas Tornado Match: Mikey Pacifica def Nicky Oceans, Golden Lynx, and Nikko The Monkey Man
Tables Match: Crowbar def Julio Dinero

12/27/2008 NYWC - Ronkonkoma, NY - Center Island Sports
Battle Royal: Michael Mansfield
Eddie Guapo def Quiet Storm
4-way: Benny Martinez def El Reyo, The Wild Card, and Big John Silver
Francis Kipland Stevens III & Vaughn Jackson def Papadon & Fredrick of Hollywood
Psycho Circus (elimination match with all the titles on the line):
NYWC Title: Mega* def Syther
NYWC Hi-Fi Title*: Bruno Marciano (submission) Rob Eckos
Maverick (pin) Mike Reed
Alex Reynolds (pin) Mikey Whipwreck
NYWC Tag Team Title*: Stockade & Blake Morris retrieved the belts suspended 20 feet above the ring
NYWC Interstate Title*: Maverick def Alex Reynolds

12/27/2008 ROH - New York, NY - Manhattan Center
Kenny Omega (small package) Claudio Castagnoli
4-corners match: Jerry Lynn def Chris Hero, Rhett Titus, and The Necro Butcher
ROH World Tag Team Title: Kevin Steen & El Generico* def Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious
Brent Albright, Roderick Strong, & Erick Stevens def Davey Richards, Eddie Edwards, & Go Shiozaki
*Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe def Kensuke Sasaki & *Katsuhiko Nakajima
Austin Aries def Tyler Black
ROH World Title: Nigel McGuinness* def Naomichi Marufuji
No-DQ: Bryan Danielson def Takeshi Morishima

12/27/2008 WUW - Brooklyn, NY - Gleason's Gym
Rumbo Dumbo in Battle Royal: 8the Street Assassin
WUW East Coast Title (4-way Elimination)*: Rob Fury def Steven Person (last eliminated), Black Pepper, & 8th Street Assassin
3-way: Rick Cataldo def Roxxi Cotton and Jana
Musketeer def Daimen Damento
Joe Delicious & Mik Gallagher def Jorgi Santi & Juan Miles
Juan Jeremy (DQ) Bryant Star
WUW North American Title (3-way): Tristan Spade* def Pete Simmons and Chris Minyon
WUW Tag Team Title (4-way): N.O.P. (Mac Daddy Flex & Don Tito Jackson)* def Young Bloods (Chris Varazano & Mikey Firezone), Chris Romano & Prince Atiba, and Celtic Connection (Paul Calvery & Joseph Toby Scott)
WUW Heavyweight Title: Reggaedones* (DQ) Mark Viola

12/27/2008 WWE - Trenton, NJ - Sovereign Bank Arena
Finlay def Mark Henry
Kane def Kofi Kingston
WWE Women's Title: Beth Phoenix* def Melina
The Miz & John Morrison def Cryme Time
Matt Hardy def Jack Swagger
Intercontinental Title: William Regal* def C.M. Punk
Shawn Michaels def Randy Orton
World Heavyweight Title: John Cena* def Chris Jericho

12/28/2008 WWE - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [IV]
Finlay (pin) Mark Henry
*Melina & Kelly Kelly (pin) Beth Phoenix & *Jillian Hall
ECW Title: Matt Hardy* def Jack Swagger
World Tag Team Title: *John Morrison & The Miz* (pin) Cryme Tyme (*Shad Gaspard & JTG)
Shawn Michaels (pin) Kane
Intercontinental Title: William Regal* (pin) C.M. Punk
*Rey Mysterio & Kofi Kingston (pin) Randy Orton & *Cody Rhodes
World Heavyweight Title (steel cage): John Cena* (pin) Chris Jericho

12/30/2008 WWE - E. Rutherford, NJ - Izod Center
R-Truth (pin) Ryan Braddock
The Great Khali & Finlay def Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins
Brian Kendrick & *Ezekiel Jackson (pin) *Jesse & Festus
Vladimir Kozlov (pin) Hurricane Helms
Kizarny def MVP
Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy def Edge & Big Show
Triple Jeopardy Match 1 (Table Match): Triple H def John Morrison
Undertaker (pin) Shelton Benjamin
The Bella Twins def Victoria & Michelle McCool
Triple Jeopardy Match 2 (Handicap Match): Triple H def *The Miz & Chavo Guerrero
WWE Tag Team Title: *Carlito & Primo Colon* def *The Brian Kendrick & Ezekiel Jackson
Triple Jeopardy Match 3 (Last Man Standing Match): The Big Show (KO) Triple H

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe

facebook


© 2008-2014 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.