NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 12/24/2016

01/03/1951 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Golden Superman def Stu Hart
Andre Drapp def Les Ruffin
Abe Stein def Walter Kameroff
Ioanis Kostolias vs Jack Rush
Frank Bruce vs Harry Finkelstein

01/03/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
George Becker def Tarzan Hewitt
Bobby Becker def Arnold Skaaland
Jim Henry def Slim Zimbleman
Jack LaRance def Johnny Heidemann
Al Galento def Fritz Zeigfried

01/04/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee def Andre Drapp
Golden Superman drew Ioanis Kostolias
Abe Stein def Gene Bowman
Francois Miquet def Les Ruffin
Tony Martinelli vs Hardy Kruskamp

01/05/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Chris Zaharias drew Roland Meeker
Andre Drapp def Jack Rush
Kenny Ackles def Gene Bowman
Golden Superman (dec) Chick Garibaldi
Ioanis Kostolias drew Francois Miquet

01/05/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gene Stanlee (DQ) Golden Terror

01/06/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Tarzan Hewitt vs Gene Stanlee
Lord Leslie Carlton vs Al Galento
George Becker vs Jack LaRance
Green Hornet (Jim Henry) vs Bobby Becker
Arnold Skaaland vs George Harben

01/06/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Andre Drapp vs Roland Meeker

01/08/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Lord Carlton def Roland Meeker
Golden Superman drew Andre Drapp
Kenny Ackles drew Tony Martinelli

01/09/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Antonino Rocca def Lord Carlton
Gene Stanlee def Great Scott
Kimon Kudo (dec) Hardy Kruskamp
Ioanis Kostalas def Kola Kwariani
Chris Zaharias def Les Ruffin
Andre Drapp def Jack LaRance

01/10/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
George Babich (dec) Jack LaRance
Abe Coleman (dec) Wally Dern
Tarzan Hewitt def Big Sam (Weiss)
Bobby Becker def George Harben
George Becker (55:19 curfew? draw) Al Galento

01/11/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Andre Drapp
Tony Galento def Les Ruffin
Chris Zaharias def Kola Kwariani
Kimon Kudo (dec) Jim Austeri
George Becker def Jack Rush

01/12/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Andre Drapp def Les Ruffin
Golden Superman def Chick Garibaldi
(Ladies) Gloria Barattini def Ella Waldek
Tony Martinelli & Roland Meeker def Abe Stein & Jim Austeri

01/12/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee drew Chris Zaharias
Ioanis Kostolias def Kenny Ackles
Ali Bey def Bobby Oran
Bobby Coleman def Harry Finkelstein
Kimon Kudo def Joe Gagiliano

01/13/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton drew George Becker
Bobby Becker vs Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Al Galento vs Chick Garibaldi
Lou Plummer vs Arnold Skaaland
Wally Dern vs John Heidemann

01/13/1951 - Staten Island, NY - Cromwell Center
incluide Gene Stanlee, Tarzan Hewitt, Kimon Kudo, Tony Cosenza, and Gene Bowman

01/13/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Billy Darnell def Bob Riker
Marvin Mercer def Hal Kanner
Buddy Gilbert def Tony Rinaldi
Ed White & Lenny Montana def Tony Milano & Jim Diemar

01/13/1951 Charles DeAngelo - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,700)
Antonino Rocca (17:12) Chris Zaharias
Tony Galento & Kola Kwariani (2-1) Herbie Freeman & Francois Miquet
Abe Stein (30min limit draw) Ioanis Kostolias
Bobby Coleman (17:50) Lou Bertucci

01/15/1951 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Great Scott vs Chris Zaharias
Ali Bey vs Francois Miquet
Ioanis Kostolias vs Chick Garibaldi
Stu Hart vs Gene Bowman
Tony Martinelli vs Kimon Kudo

01/15/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
George Becker & Bobby Becker def Tarzan Hewitt & George Lenihan
Kenny Ackles drew Roland Meeker
Golden Terror def Tony Cosenza
Gene Bowman def Lou Bertucci

01/16/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee def Ioanis Kostolias
Ali Bey def Gene Bowman
Tony Galento vs Francois Miquet
Chris Zaharias vs Kenny Ackles
Abe Stein vs Mike Lordi

01/16/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
George Becker & Bobby Becker def Al Galento & George Lenihan
Lou Plummer def Jack LaRance
Abe Mancuso def George Harben

01/17/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
George Becker def Abe Stein
Roland Meeker def Wally Dern
Ioanis Kostolias def Joe Kameroff
Lou Plummer def Jack LaRance
Jim Austeri def Mickey Cortolano

01/18/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
George Becker def Chris Zaharias
Lord Carlton def Jack LaRance
Alfred Scholz def Les Ruffin
Ali Bey def Francois Miquet
Kimon Kudo def Chick Garibaldi

01/19/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Roland Meeker def Ioanis Kostolias
Kenny Ackles (dec) Kimon Kudo
Ali Bey def Lou Bertucci
Jim Austeri def Mike Lordi
Frank Drapo def Jack Rush

01/19/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Tony Galento drew Golden Terror
Stu Hart def Tony Cosenza
Chris Zaharias & Abe Stein def Francois Miquet & Ace Freeman
Alfred Scholz def Harry Finkelstein

01/20/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Chief Suni War Cloud def Lou Plummer
Francois Miquet vs Wally Dern
Great Scott vs George Harben
Fritz Ziegfried vs Abby Mancuso
Ioanis Kostolias def Jack LaRance

01/20/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def Tony Sinatra
Super Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid def Gus Raap & Tony Milano
Billy Darnell def Ed Gardina
Great Yousuff II (Mighty Yusoff) def Ed White

01/20/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror & Chris Zaharias (2-1 DQ) Tony Galento & Tony Martinelli
Stu Hart (30min limit draw) Abe Stein
Chick Garibaldi (21:47) Mike Lordi (sub Bobby Coleman)
Ace Freeman (17:42) Les Ruffin

01/22/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
George Becker & Bobby Becker def Tarzan Hewitt & George Lenihan
Roland Meeker def Jack Rush
Tony Martinelli def Jack LaRance
Great Scott drew Ioanis Kostolias

01/23/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee def Ernie Dusek
George Becker vs Ioanis Kostolias
Ali Bey vs Tony Cosenza
Golden Superman vs Jack Rush
Stu Hart vs Chick Garibaldi

01/23/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Jack LaRance def Abe Mancuso
Bobby Becker def Wally Dusek
George Harbin drew George Babich
Chief War Cloud def Les Ruffin

01/24/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Chief War Cloud drew George Becker
Roland Meeker drew Bobby Becker
Kimon Kudo def Ace Freeman
Chick Garibaldi drew Lou Plummer
Wally Dusek vs Abe Mancuso

01/25/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Roland Meeker def Kimon Kudo
George Becker def Tony Martinelli

01/25/1951 - Keansburg, NJ - Velvet Arena
Golden Superman vs Wally Dusek
Tony Galento vs Wally Dern
Cueball Rush vs Jim Austeri
Big Sam vs Mr. Belvedere [Louie Collichio]

01/26/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ali Bey def Kenny Ackles
Roland Meeker (dec) Bob Lorti
Tony Cosenza drew Ace Freeman
Frank Bruce def Ivan Vacturoff
Steve Gob (dec) Francois Miquet

01/26/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Billy Darnell def Tony Sinatra

01/26/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Tony Martinelli & Stu Hart def Golden Terror & Chris Zaharias
Abe Stein drew Ioanis Kostolias
Alfred Scholz def Les Ruffin
Mike Lordi def Jack Rush

01/27/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Chief Suni War Cloud
George Becker def Les Ruffin
Great Scott (DQ) Wally Dusek
Lou Plummer vs Wally Dern
George Harben vs Abby Mancuso

01/27/1951 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Paddy Mack vs Johnny Helderman
Tarzan Hewitt vs Chick Garibaldi
Lord Carlton vs Bobby Becker

01/27/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Gene Stanlee drew Golden Terror
Roland Meeker & Tony Martinelli vs Abe Stein & Babe Zaharias
Ioanis Kostolias vs Jack Rush
Kiman Kudo vs Ace Freeman

01/29/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Tarzan Hewitt

01/30/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Lord Carlton
Gene Stanlee def Chris Zaharias
Ernie Dusek def Golden Superman
George Becker def Wally Dusek
Ali Bey def Kola Kwariani
Ace Freeman def Abe Stein

01/30/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Tony Cosenza & Abe Manuso def George Lenihan & Dutch Schweigart

01/31/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lou Plummer vs Chick Garibaldi
Golden Superman vs Ioanis Kostolias
Tarzan Hewitt vs Wally Dern
Abe Coleman vs unknown opponent
Ed Faieta vs Alvino Lucenti

02/01/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def George Becker
Kenny Ackles def Abe Stein
Tony Cosenza drew Tony Martinelli
Bob Lorti def Kola Kwariani
Alfred Scholz def Harry Finkelstein

02/02/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Roland Meeker
Ali Bey def Ioanis Kostolias
Steve Gob drew Abe Coleman
Bob Lorti def Jack Rush
Stu Hart drew Frank Bruce

02/02/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Lord Carlton def Babe Zaharias
Chris Zaharias & Jim Austeri def Kenny Ackles & Ace Freeman
Tony Cosenza & Kimon Kudo def Francois Miquet & Chick Garibaldi

02/02/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Tony Martinelli & Hans Hermann vs Jesse James & Tiny Mills
Super Swedish Angel vs Jack Curry
??? Primo Carnera & Golden Terror def Len Montana & Ben Morgan
Buddy Rogers vs Dutch Schweigert

02/03/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton (NC) George Becker
Tarzan Hewitt vs Tony Cosenza
Ioanis Kostolias vs Johnny Heidemann
Lou Plummer vs Francois Miquet
Abe Stein vs Eddie Faieta

02/03/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Buddy Rogers def Tony Milano
Zebra Kid & Super Zebra Kid def Joe Demer & Ed White
Marvin Mercer def Bob Riker
Marvin Mercer drew Hal Kanner

02/03/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror vs Tony Galento

02/05/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Ernie Dusek & Wally Dusek drew Kenny Ackles & Gene Stanlee
Roland Meeker def Abe Stein
Chris Zaharias (DQ) George Becker

02/06/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Primo Carnera drew Gene Stanlee
Lord Carlton vs Kenny Ackles
Ernie Dusek vs George Becker
Ali Bey vs Francois Miquet
Kimon Kudo vs Chick Garibaldi
Jack Rush vs Bobby Coleman

02/07/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Ernie Dusek def Lou Plummer
George Becker def Francois Miquet
Wally Dusek def Ed Faieta
Roland Meeker def Johnny Heidemann
George Harben def Abe Mancuso

02/08/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Primo Carnera def Lou Plummer
Gene Stanlee def Kenny Ackles
George Becker def Steve Gob
Bob Lorti drew Francois Miquet
Ali Bey def Bobby Coleman

02/09/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Big Ben Morgan def Tony Coletti
Billy Darnell def Hal Kanner
Jack Steele def Mano Melas
Tony Sinatra def Lenny Montana

02/09/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Ernie Dusek drew Roland Meeker
Mike Lordi def Gene Bowman
Tony Cosenza def Eddie King
Tony Martinelli & Stu Hart def Abe Stein & Chick Garibaldi

02/09/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Bob Lorti (sub. Antonino Rocca) def Chris Zaharias
Frank Bruce def Bob Oran
Steve Gob def Jack Rush
Al Schultz def Harry Finkelstein
Kola Kwariani def Francois Miquet

02/10/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Tony Martinelli
Roland Meeker vs Wally Dusek
Lou Plummer vs Kola Kwariani
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Babich
Eddie Faieta vs Les Ruffin

02/10/1951 - Bayonne, NJ - Naval Base
Billy Darnell drew Super Zebra Kid
Billy Darnell def Hal Kanner
Super Zebra Kid def Jack Steele
Billy Darnell def Gus Raap
Super Zebra Kid (DQ) Ed White

02/10/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,200)
Golden Terror (25:10) Gene Stanlee
Stu Hart & Francois Miquet def Jim Austeri & Chick Garibaldi
Sandor Szabo (14:15) Abe Stein
Jack Rush (20:12) Gene Bowman

02/12/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
George Becker & Bobby Becker drew Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias
Sandor Szabo def Roland Meeker
Golden Superman def Chick Garibaldi

02/13/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
International Tournament Round 1: Ace Freeman def Jim Austeri
Adrien Baillargeon def George Harben
Kenny Ackles drew Chick Garibaldi
Steve Gob def Eddie King
Stu Hart def Bob Oran
Golden Superman def Les Ruffin
Big Sam Weiss def Joe Kameroff
Tarzan Hewitt def Mike Lordi
Roland Meeker drew Chris Zaharias
Sandor Szabo def George Macricostas

02/14/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Primo Carnera def Wally Dusek
Golden Superman def George Harben
Abe Coleman def Nick Lucenti
Lou Plummer def Babe Mancuso
Eddie Faieta def Fritz Wallich

02/15/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Gene Stanlee
Tony Martinelli def Kimon Kudo
Bobby Becker def Francois Miquet
George Becker def Tony Cosenza
Adrien Baillargeon def Kola Kwariani

02/15/1951 Val Callahan - Meriden, CT - City Hall Auditorium
Benito Gardini vs TBA

02/16/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Buddy Rogers def Big Ben Morgan
Lenny Montana def Tony Milano
Jack Steele def Ray Thunder
Billy Darnell drew Lord Pinkerton

02/16/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Sandor Szabo def Ali Bey
Tony Martinelli drew Frank Bruce
Bob Lorti def Steve Gob
Adrien Baillargeon def Gene Bowman
Kenny Ackles drew Ace Freeman

02/16/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Kimon Kudo def Fritz Ziegfried
George Macricostas def Gene Bowman
Tony Martinelli & Stu Hart def Jim Austeri & Jack Rush
Golden Terror def Roland Meeker

02/17/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Benito Gardini vs George Becker
Al Galento vs Abe Stain

02/17/1951 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Wally Dusek vs Abbie Mancuso
Ivan Gorky vs Johnny Helderman
Lord Carlton vs Tarzan Hewitt

02/17/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Buddy Rogers (NC) Lord Pinkerton
Ray Thunder drew Billy Darnell
Super Zebra Kid def Joe Diemars
Tony Milano drew Mano Melas

02/17/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror

02/19/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Ernie Dusek def George Becker
Nell Stewart def Cora Combs
Verne Gagne def Les Ruffin
Kenny Ackles drew Bobby Becker
Stu Hart def Gene Bowman

02/20/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Ernie Dusek
George Becker vs Ioanis Kostolias

02/20/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Benito Gardini def Abe Mancuso
Nell Stewart def Dot Dotson
Ivan Gorky drew Mike Kilonis
Bobby Becker (DQ) George Lenihan

02/21/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Benito Gardini def Lou Plummer
Tarzan Hewitt def Ed Faieta
Wally Dusek def Fritz Ziegfried
Mike Kilonis def Johnny Heidemann
Big Sam Weiss def Fritz Wallich

02/21/1951 - Hempstead, NY
Lord Carlton (sub Antonino Rocca) def Ernie Dusek
Verne Gagne def Les Ruffin
Golden Superman def Gene Bowman

02/22/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Natie Brown
Sandor Szabo def Kenny Ackles
Verne Gagne def Tony Cosenza
Adrien Baillargeon def Gene Bowman
Bob Lorti def Kola Kwariani

02/22/1951 - Keansburg, NJ - Velvet Arena
Lord Leslie Carlton vs Tarzan Hewitt
Dot Dotson vs Cora Combs
Les Ruffin & John Heidemann vs Abe Coleman & Mr. Belvedere [Louie Collichio]

02/23/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Billy Darnell def Lenny Montana
Marvin Mercer def Gus Raap
Ray Thunder drew Lord Pinkerton
Jack Steele def Bob Reickert
Tony Renaldo def Dave Weinstein

02/23/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Bob Lorti def Tony Martinelli
Verne Gagne def Frank Bruce
Adrien Baillargeon def Joe Kameroff
Steve Gob def Jim Austeri
Ali Bey def Jack Rush

02/23/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Primo Carnera (DQ) Golden Terror
Gloria Barattini def Nell Stewart
Tony Galento & Sandor Szabo def Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias

02/24/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lou Plummer def Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Tarzan Hewitt vs Abby Mancuso
George Harben vs Mighty Yusoff
Jim Austeri vs Abe Stein
Joe Gagliano vs Big Sam

02/24/1951 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Chick Garibaldi vs Mike Kilonis
Ivan Gorky vs Fritz Zeigfreid
Benito Gardini vs Abe Coleman

02/24/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Marvin Mercer def Ray Thunder
Billy Darnell def Tony Coletti
Zebra Kid & Super Zebra Kid def Tony Milano & Ed White
Jack Steele drew Lord Pinkerton

02/24/1951 - Teaneck, NJ
Antonino Rocca def Lord Carlton
Cora Combs def Dot Dotson
George Becker & Bobby Becker drew Wally Dusek & Ernie Dusek
George Lenihan def Tony Martinelli
Chick Garibaldi def Kola Kwariani

02/24/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Nell Stewart vs May Ellison
Sandor Szabo def Golden Terror

02/26/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Chris Zaharias
Tiny Roe def Irish Jackie
Verne Gagne def Jack Britton
Babe Zaharias & Lou Plummer def Kenny Ackles & Kimon Kudo

02/27/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Benito Gardini def Kenny Ackles
Verne Gagne drew Kenny Ackles
Adrien Baillargeon def Harry Finkelstein
Tony Galento drew Big Sam Weiss
Mighty Yusoff def Stu Hart
Abe Coleman drew Tony Martinelli
Louis Bigliardi def Joe Gagliani
Jose Gattoni def Phil Gruber
Steve Gob def Les Ruffin

02/28/1951 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
George Becker vs Abe Stein
Al Galento vs Roland Meeker
Ioanis Kostolias vs Joe Kameroff
Lou Plummer vs Jack LaRance
Tony Cosenza vs Jim Austeri

03/01/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee drew Sandor Szabo
Lord Carlton def Tony Martinelli
Verne Gagne def Phil Gruber
Adrien Baillargeon def Jack Rush
Kimon Kudo def Les Ruffin

03/01/1951 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Benito Gardini (2-1) Wally Dusek
Frank Hewitt& George Linnehan vs Mike Kilonis & Addie Mancuso
Abe Coleman vs John Heidemann

03/02/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Bob Lorti
Sandor Szabo def Steve Gob
Ali Bey def Ivan Vacturoff
Lou Bigliardi def Harry Finkelstein
Jose Gattoni def Gene Bowman

03/02/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gene Stanlee drew Primo Carnera
Little Beaver def Irish Jackie
Golden Terror & Jim Austeri def Kenny Ackles & Tony Cosenza
Adrien Baillargeon def Les Ruffin

03/03/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Lou Plummer
Jim Austeri vs Wally Dern
Wally Dusek vs Chick Garibaldi
Mighty Yusoff vs Kola Kwariani
Eddie Faieta vs Gene Bowman

03/03/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Buddy Rogers def Mike Lordi
Marvin Mercer drew Lord Pinkerton
Billy Darnell def Gus Raap
Ray Thunder drew Hal Kanner

03/03/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror vs Sandor Szabo

03/05/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Primo Carnera def Tarzan Hewitt
Little Beaver def Pancho the Bull
Kimon Kudo & Bobby Coleman def Les Ruffin & Jim Austeri
Ali Bey drew Tony Cosenza

03/06/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Primo Carnera def Lord Carlton
Antonino Rocca def Tarzan Hewitt
Sandor Kovacs def Jim Austeri
Jose Gattoni def Kola Kwariani
Louis Bigliardi def Les Ruffin
Adrien Baillargeon def Eddie King

03/06/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Abe Stein & Johnny Heidemann def Steve Gob & Abe Mancuso
Yousuf II (Mighty Yusoff) def George Harben
Wally Dusek drew Golden Superman

03/08/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton drew Sandor Szabo
Adrien Baillargeon def Kenny Ackles
Hans Kampfer (dec) Babe Zaharias
Jose Gattoni def Gene Bowman
Ali Bey def Tony Cosenza

03/09/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Buddy Rogers def Mike Lordi
Red Ryan drew Tony Milano
Gus Raap def Bob Riker
Walter Bookbinder def Lenny Montana

03/09/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Benito Gardini def Ali Bey
Bob Lorti drew Babe Zaharias
Lou Bigliardi def Gene Bowman
Kimon Kudo def Mike Kilonis
Jose Gattoni def Cueball Rush

03/09/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Chris Zaharias def Sandor Szabo
Tiny Roe def Pancho the Bull
Kenny Ackles & Steve Gob def Jack Dillon & Abe Stein

03/10/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Primo Carnera vs Mr. America (Gene Stanlee)
Wally Dusek vs Tarzan Hewitt
Mighty Yusoff vs Wally Dern
Lou Plummer vs George Harben
Bobby Coleman vs Abby Mancuso

03/10/1951 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (1,100)
Antonino Rocca (21min) Babe Zaharias
Golden Superman & Tony Cosenza (2-1) Jim Austeri & Jack Rush
Adrian Baillargeon (12:52) Les Ruffin (sub for Kola Kwariani)

03/10/1951 - Bridgeport, CT - Knights of Columbus Hall
Ed Faleta vs George Harben
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs George Lenihan & John Heldeman
Tiny Roe vs Pancho the Bull

03/10/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Ray Thunder (Walter Bookbinder) drew Hal Kanner

03/10/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror vs Sandor Szabo

03/12/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Golden Superman (dec) Chris Zaharias
Ali Bey def Kenny Ackles
Paul Lorti & Bob Lorti def Steve Gob & Kimon Kudo
Babe Zaharias def Jack Rush

03/13/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Benito Gardini drew Abe Stein
Wally Dusek & George Lenihan def Abe Coleman & Chick Garibaldi
Mike Kilonis drew Abe Mancuso

03/13/1951 "3rd International Tournament" - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena

03/15/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def Hans Kampfer
Ali Bey def Steve Gob
Bob Lorti def Jack Dillon
Jose Gattoni def Jack Rush
Bobby Coleman drew Kimon Kudo

03/16/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Mike Lordi def Ray Thunder
Billy Sandow def Gus Raap
Karol Kowalski def Lenny Montana
Joe Diemar (dec) Mano Melas

03/16/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Bob Lorti def Kimon Kudo
Adrien Baillargeon def Chick Garibaldi
Jose Gattoni def Les Ruffin
Steve Gob (dec) Chris Zaharias
Golden Superman drew Ali Bey

03/16/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Handicap: Antonino Rocca def Abe Stein
Handicap: Antonino Rocca def Jack Dillon

03/16/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Handicap Match: Antonino Rocca def Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias
Chief Little Fox def Jack Rush
Paul Lorti def Kola Kwariani
Bobby Coleman drew Abe Stein

03/17/1951 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (950)
Gene Stanlee (12:46) Chris Zaharias
Golden Superman (30min limit draw) Hans Kampfer
Jose Gattoni [Baron Gattoni] (11:12) Les Ruffin
Ali Bey (21:38) Gene Bowman

03/17/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lou Plummer vs Benito Gardini

03/17/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Billy Darnell & Marvin Mercer drew Ray Thunder & Zebra Kid
Karol Kowalski def Billy Sandow
Mike Lordi drew Gus Raap
Tony Milano def Bob Riker

03/17/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,400)
Antonino Rocca (12:10 DQ) Golden Terror
Natie Brown (30min limit draw) Abe Stein
Adrian Baillargeon (6:12) Fritz Ziegfried (sub Kola Kwariani)
Jack Rush (30min limit draw) Bobby Coleman
Jack Dillon (23:12) Chick Garibaldi

03/19/1951 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

03/19/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Big Ben Morgan & Lou Plummer def Golden Superman & Hans Kampfer
Bobby Coleman def Les Ruffin
Adrien Baillargeon def Eddie King
Ali Bey drew Jack Dillon

03/20/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Adrien Baillargeon
Gene Stanlee def Luis Bigilardi
Lord Carlton def Big Ben Morgan
Golden Superman def Chris Zaharias
Mario DeSouza def Kola Kwariani
Ali Bey def Bobby Coleman

03/20/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Wally Dusek & Abe Mancuso def George Babich & Yousuf II (Mighty Yusoff)
Wally Dern drew Mike Kilonis

03/21/1951 - Hempstead, NY
Antonino Rocca def Bob Lorti
Adrien Baillargeon def Kola Kwariani
Ali Bey def Kimon Kudo
Golden Superman def Chris Zaharias

03/22/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Ali Bey
Adrien Baillargeon def Kola Kwariani
Kimon Kudo def Jack Rush
Paul Lordi def Gene Bowman
Bob Lordi drew Wally Dusek

03/23/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Ray Thunder def Gus Rapp
Lord Pinkerton def Karol Kowalski
Marvin Mercer def Billy Sandow
Billy Darnell drew Mike Lordi

03/23/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gene Stanlee def Chris Zaharias
Bob Lordi & Paul Lordi def Gene Bowman & Golden Superman
Tarzan Hewitt drew Wally Dusek

03/23/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Bibber McCoy
Ali Bey def Chief Little Fox
Babe Zaharias def Kola Kwariani
Jack Dillon def Les Ruffin
Kimon Kudo def Jack Rush

03/24/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mr. America (Gene Stanlee) vs Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
George Babich vs Wally Dusek
Mighty Yusoff vs Wally Dern
Chief Little Fox vs Ivan Vacturoff
Nick Lucenti vs Mike Kilonis

03/24/1951 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (600)
Adrian Baillargeon (15:15) George Harben
Abe Coleman & Hans Kampfer (1-1 60min dec) Les Ruffin & Abe Stein
Joe Corbett (sub for Eddie King) (25:25) Fritz Ziegfried

03/24/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Lord Pinkerton drew Marvin Mercer
Zebra Kid & Karol Kowalski def Ray Thunder & Billy Sandow
Billy Darnell drew Jack Steele
Tony Milano def Joe Diemars

03/24/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Judo Jacket Match: Kimon Kudo vs Jack Dillon
Bibber McCoy vs Frank Hewitt

03/26/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Adrien Baillargeon vs Babe Zaharias

03/27/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Gene Dubuque & Hal Kanner def George Harben & Wally Dern
Yousuf II (Mighty Yusoff) def Joe Gagliano
Eddie Faieta drew Fritz Wallick

03/28/1951 - Hempstead, NY
Antonino Rocca def Bob Lorti
Adrien Baillargeon def Kola Kwariani
Ali Bey def Kimon Kudo
Golden Superman def Chris Zaharias

03/29/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def Babe Zaharias
Joe Corbett (dec) Jack Dillon
Paul Lorti def Tom Steele
Bob Lorti def Hans Kampfer

03/30/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Marvin Mercer def Eddie King
Karol Kowalski def Tony Renaldo
Ray Thunder drew Tony Milano
Mano Melas def Billy Sandow
Jack Steele drew Gus Raap

03/30/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Paul Lorti def Clyde Stevens (Clyde Steeves)
Bob Lorti def Joe Corbett
Jose Gattoni def Jack Dillon
Kimon Kudo def Abe Stein
Tom Steele def Jack Rush

03/30/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Adrien Baillargeon def Ali Bey
Tony Galento & Babe Zaharias def Golden Superman & Hans Kampfer
Chief Little Fox drew Bobby Coleman

03/31/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mighty Yusoff vs Big Sam
Gene Dubuque vs Chick Garibaldi
Fritz Wallick vs Eddie Faieta
Nick Lucenti vs Mickey Cortolano
Joe Ludlum vs Ralph Fisher

03/31/1951 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Wally Dern vs Mike Kilonis
Johnny Helderman vs Hal Kanner
Tony Galento vs Wally Dusek

03/31/1951 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Adrian Baillargeon (15:27) Hans Kampfer
Clyde Steeves & Tom Steele (2-1) Jack Dillon & Harry Finkelstein (sub for Jack Rush)
Kimon Kudo (10:15) Les Ruffin

03/31/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Billy Darnell (DQ) Lenny Montana
Ray Thunder & Mike Lordi def Billy Sandow & Mano Melas
Bob Riker drew Eddie King

03/31/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Joe Corbett & Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) vs Babe Zaharias & Frank Hewitt
Ricardo Gattone (Baron Gattoni) vs Gene Bowman
Ali Bey vs Abbie Mancuso
Abe Stein vs Bobby Coleman

04/02/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Ali Bey
Kimon Kudo (DQ) Fred Von Schacht
Adrien Baillargeon def Chick Garibaldi
Bob Lorti & Paul Lorti def Clyde Steeves & Bobby Coleman

04/03/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Gene Stanlee
Joe Corbett def Fred Von Schacht
Tony Galento def Tarzan Hewitt
Jose Gattoni vs Jack Dillon
Babe Zaharias vs Tony Lanza
Chief Little Fox vs Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)

04/03/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
George Lenihan & Johnny Heidemann def Fritz Ziegfried & Gene Dubuque
John Swenski def George Babich
Abe Mancuso def Mickey Cortolano

04/04/1951 - Paterson, NJ - Armory
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Chief Little Fox vs Les Ruffin
Kimon Kudo vs Bobby Coleman
Nell Stewart & Mars Bennett vs Cora Combs & Carol Cook

04/05/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee drew Fred Von Schacht
Adrien Baillargeon def Ali Bey
Paul Lorti def Jack Dillon
Chief Little Fox (dec) Babe Zaharias
Jack Rush def Tony Lanza

04/05/1951 Bill Johnston Jr. - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Marvin Mercer def Mike Lordi (1-0 45min curfew)
Billy Darnell (18:00) Billy Sandow
Karl Kowalski & Ray Thunder (sub for Sailor Bob Riker) (2-1) Super Zebra Kid (Len Montana) & Tony Milano

04/06/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Marvin Mercer def Billy Sandow
Ray Thunder drew Jack Steele
Karol Kowalski def Joe Diemars
Mike Lordi drew Eddie King

04/06/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Fred Von Schacht def Bob Lorti
Golden Superman def Ali Bey
Paul Lorti def Chief Little Fox
Tom Steele def Hans Kampfer
Les Ruffin def Tony Lanza

04/06/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gene Stanlee drew Tony Galento
Kimon Kudo & Clyde Steeves def Abe Stein & Babe Zaharias
Adrien Baillargeon def Jack Dillon
Bobby Coleman def Bobby Dixon

04/07/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mr. America (Gene Stanlee) def Tarzan Hewitt
Wally Dusek def Abby Mancuso
Jack Fisher def Mickey Cortolano
Mighty Yusoff def George Harben
Mike Kilonis def Wally Dern

04/07/1951 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (500)
Fred Von Schacht (21:20) Babe Zaharias
Adrian Baillargeon (20:21) Clyde Steeves
Kimon Kudo & Abe Coleman (2-1) Abe Stein & Harry Finkelstein

04/07/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Handicap Match: Buddy Rogers def Mike Lordi & Zebra Kid
Billy Darnell drew Ray Thunder
Zebra Kid & Mike Lordi def Ed White & Tony Milano
Eddie King def Joe Diemars

04/07/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror vs Joe Corbett

04/09/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Tom Steele & Clyde Stevens (Clyde Steeves) def Jack Rush & Les Ruffin
Fred Von Schacht def Paul Lorti
Bob Lorti drew Chief Little Fox
Adrien Baillargeon def Babe Zaharias

04/10/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Tarzan Hewitt def Eddie Faieta
Johnny Heidemann drew Kimon Kudo
George Harben & Wally Dusek def Hal Kanner & Abe Mancuso

04/12/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def Bob Lorti
Paul Lorti def Kimon Kudo
Fred Von Schacht def Chief Little Fox
Jose Gattoni def Jack Dillon
Ivan Kameroff drew Joe Corbett

04/12/1951 Bill Johnston Jr. - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Marvin Mercer vs Billy Darnell
Bob Riker vs Lion Man of Africa
Mano Melas & Ed White vs Tony Rinaldi & Joe Diemar

04/13/1951 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Gus Raap def Gene Bowman
Marvin Mercer def Karol Kowalski

04/13/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Fred Von Schacht def Joe Corbett (sub Paul Lorti)
Judo Match: Kimon Kudo def Les Ruffin
Ivan Kameroff def Babe Zaharias
Paul Lorti def Chick Garibaldi
Tom Steele vs Jack Rush

04/13/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gene Stanlee (DDQ) Golden Terror
Adrien Baillargeon def Chief Little Fox
Bob Lorti def Abe Stein
Clyde Stevens (Clyde Steeves) & Bobby Coleman def Jack Dillon & Harry Finkelstein

04/14/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Tony Galento def Tarzan Hewitt
Mighty Yusoff vs Chick Garibaldi
Johnny Heidemann vs Felix Kohnke
Mike Kilonis vs Ralph Fisher
Hal Kanner vs Eddie Faieta

04/14/1951 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Tom Steele (25:02) Kimon Kudo
Hans Kampfer & Les Ruffin (2-1) Paul Lorti & Bob Lorti
Fred Von Schacht (curfew draw) Ivan Kameroff

04/14/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Billy Darnell drew Mike Lordi
Ed White def Eddie King
Dave Weinstein drew Gus Raap
Len Montana & Karol Kowalski def Herb Freeman & Gene Bowman

04/14/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror vs George Macricostas
Gene Stanlee vs Babe Zaharias

04/17/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee (14:15) Adrien Baillargeon
Mario DeSouza (6:48) Babe Zaharias
Clyde Steeves (DQ) Fred Von Schacht
Ivan Kameroff (17:06) Ali Bey
Jose Gattoni (11:41) Les Ruffin
Joe Corbett drew Tom Steele

04/16/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
George Lenihan & Wally Dusek def Abe Coleman & Mike Kilonis
Chief Little Fox drew John Swenski
Felix Kohnke def Abe Mancuso

04/16/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Golden Terror def Ivan Kameroff
Fred Von Schacht def Ali Bey
Adrien Baillargeon def Lou Bigliardi
Tom Steele & Clyde Steeves def Babe Zaharias & John Melas

04/17/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
John Swenski & Felix Kohnke def Tarzan Hewitt & Johnny Heidemann
Yousuf II (Mighty Yusoff) def Wally Dern
George Harben drew Eddie Faieta

04/19/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def Tarzan Hewitt
Fred Von Schacht drew Paul Lorti
Jose Gattoni def Jack Rush
Tony Cosenza drew Joe Corbett
Bob Lorti def Clyde Steeves

04/20/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee drew Paul Lorti
Fred Von Schacht def Tony Cosenza
Ivan Kameroff def Chief Little Fox
Jack Dillon def Billy Dixon
Pierre D'Orsy def Harry Finkelstein

04/20/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Golden Terror def Bob Lorti
Adrien Baillargeon def Abe Stein
Clyde Steeves & Bobby Coleman def Cueball Rush & Joe Corbett

04/21/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] vs Billy Darnell
Ernie Dusek vs Felix Kohnke
Emil Dusek vs Mike Kilonis
Wally Dusek vs Tarzan Hewitt
Ralph Fisher vs Abby Mancuso

04/21/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Marvin Mercer drew George Macricostas
Lenny Montana & Karl Kowalski def Herb Freeman & Tony Milano
Ray Thunder drew Gus Raap

04/21/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Riccardo Gattoni

04/23/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Wally Dusek & George Harben def Abe Coleman & Walter Kameroff
Paul D”Arcy drew Eddie Faieta (shown on Channel 11 television)

04/23/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee drew Fred Von Schacht
Mae Weston def Lillian Bitter
Ivan Kameroff & Tom Steele def Bob Lorti & Paul Lorti
Adrien Baillargeon def Les Ruffin

04/24/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek def Chief Little Fox & Felix Kohnke
Johnny Heidemann drew Ralph Fisher
Fritz Ziegfried def Nick Lucenti

04/25/1951 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Tom Steele def Les Ruffin
Ivan Kameroff (23:56) Tony Cosenza
Adrian Baillargeon (6:03) Jack Dillon
Gene Stanlee (30min dec) Benito Gardini
Antonino Rocca (17:41) Fred Von Schacht

04/26/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Benito Gardini def Natie Brown
Fred Von Schacht def Joe Corbett
Adrien Baillargeon def Clyde Stevens
Al Porter def Jack Dillon
Jack Rush def Paul D'Arcy

04/27/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Paul Lorti
Fred Von Schacht def Bob Lorti
Ivan Kameroff def Jack Dillon
Joe Corbett def Les Ruffin
Tom Steele drew Tony Cosenza

04/27/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Antonino Rocca def Tarzan Hewitt
Benito Gardini def Clyde Stevens
Adrien Baillargeon def Harry Finkelstein
Chief Little Wolf def Bobby Coleman
Carol Cook def Millie Stafford

04/28/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] vs Billy Darnell
Ernie Dusek vs Abe Coleman
Emil Dusek vs George Babich
Mighty Yusoff vs Wally Dusek
Fritz Wallick vs Fritz Kohnke

04/28/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Lenny Montana & Karol Kowalski def Ray Thunder & Tony Milano
Abe Stein def Bob Riker
Mike Lordi drew Gus Raap

04/28/1951 - Bridgeport, CT - Knights of Columbus Hall
Chielf Little Fox def George Harben
John Heldeman & George Lenihan def George Kilonis & Argentine Faleta
Tarzan Hewitt (DQ) Tony Galento

04/28/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Millie Stafford & Mae Weston vs Lilly Bitter & Carol Cook

04/30/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Adrien Baillargeon def Jack Dillon
Wally Dusek & Les Ruffin def Ivan Kameroff & Walter Kameroff
Mighty Yousuff II def Jack Rush

04/30/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Royal Hawaiian
Hillbilly Spunky def Mike Ryan
Mae Weston def Millie Stafford

05/01/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Gene Stanlee
Antonino Rocca def Ivan Kameroff
Ernie Dusek def Jose Gattoni
Paul Lorti (dec) Emil Dusek
Benito Gardini vs Chief Little Fox
Tony Cosenza vs Clyde Steeves

05/01/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Eddie Faieta & George Babich def Wally Dern & Mickey Cortolano
Paul D'Arcy drew Fritz Wallick
Lillian Bitters def Millie Stafford

05/03/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Fred Von Schacht
Adrien Baillargeon def Jack Dillon
Benito Gardini def Les Ruffin
Joe Corbett def Kola Kwariani
Tom Steele drew Ivan Kameroff

05/04/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Ivan Kameroff
Jose Gattoni (dec) Paul Lorti
Adrien Baillargeon def Bob Lorti
Jack Rush def Pierre D'Orsay
Jack Dillon def Harry Finkelstein

05/04/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Chief Lone Eagle def Mike Ryan
Elephant Boy def Royal Hawaiian
Hillbilly Spunky def Mighty Titan (Mike Clancy)
Lilly Bitters def Mae Weston
Mr. Europe (Tony Baillargeon) def Bill Dixon

05/05/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def Emil Dusek
Benito Gardini vs Mike Kilonis
Billy Darnell vs John Heidemann
Bill Dixon vs Ralph Fisher
George Harben vs Mickey Cortolano

05/05/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Lenny Montana & Karol Kowalski def Jack Steele & Ray Thunder
Marvin Mercer def Mano Melas
The Baron (Abe Stein) def Bob Oran

05/05/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Tiger Joe Corbett (DQ) Benito Gardini
Antonino Rocca vs Golden Terror

05/07/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Elephant Boy drew Chief Lone Eagle
Adrien Baillargeon def Jack Dillon
Mr. Europe & Hillbilly Spunky def Mike Clancy & Mike Ryan

05/10/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def Wally Dusek
Art Walge def Les Ruffin
Benito Gardini def Clyde Steeves
Buddy Gilbert def Jim Austeri
Tony Cosenza def Tom Steele

05/11/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Elephant Boy def Mr. Europe
Chief Lone Eagle def Mighty Titan
Hillbilly Spunky def Les Ruffin
Royal Hawaiian def Harry Finkelstein
Mike Ryan def Walter Kameroff

05/11/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Tony Cosenza
Tom Steele def Jim Austeri
Art Walge (0:30) Jack Rush
Benito Gardini def Jack Allison
Clyde Steeves def Billy Dixon

05/12/1951 Abe Halfon - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Benito Gardini
Jack Dillon vs Adrien Baillargeon
George Harben vs Clyde Stevens (Clyde Steeves)
Ed Faieta vs Wally Dusek
Felix Kohnke vs Mighty Yusoff

05/12/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Lone Eagle def Royal Hawaiian
also: Elephant Boy

05/14/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Elephant Boy def Mighty Titan
Adrien Baillargeon vs Clyde Stevens (Clyde Steeves)

05/15/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Adrien Baillargeon
Mario DeSouza def Miguel Torres
Art Walge def Kola Kwariani
Jose Gattoni def Jack Dillon
Benito Gardini drew Clyde Stevens
Tom Steele (dec) Jim Austeri

05/15/1951 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Ben Morgan drew Don Leo Jonathan
Ike Eakins (10:34 pin) Ray Zavalza (sub Kola Kwariani)
Mike Clacy (16:57) Farro Rinaldo
Bibber McCoy (14:49) Andre Drapp
Antonino Rocca def Gene Stanlee

05/15/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Chick Garibaldi & Felix Kohnke def Frank Hewitt & John Heidmann
Hal Kanner def Fritz Wallick
Abe Stein def George Harben

05/17/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def George Babich
Mike Clancy (Mighty Titan) def Chief Lone Eagle
Art Walge def Jack Dillon
Hans Kampfer def Fritz Wallick
Jim Austeri def Walter Kameroff

05/18/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Tom Steele
Benito Gardini def Hans Kampfer
Art Walge (0:34) Harry Finkelstein
Frank Bruce def Jim Austeri
Chick Garibaldi def Jack Dillon

05/18/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Chief Lone Eagle drew Elephant Boy
Hillbilly Spunky def Mike Ryan
Mr. Europe & Mighty Titan def Royal Hawaiian & Walter Kameroff
Clyde Steeves def Jack Rush

05/19/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Marvin Mercer & Jack Steele drew Karol Kowalski & Len Montana
Ray Thunder def Joe Diemars
Golden Superman drew Herb Freeman

05/19/1951 - Bridgeport, CT - Candlelite Stadium
Kola Kwariani def Tiger Joe Corbett
Antonino Rocca vs Wally Dusek

05/19/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror vs Benito Gardini

05/21/1951 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

05/21/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Adrien Baillargeon def Fred Von Schacht
Elephant Boy def Hillbilly Spunky
Chief Lone Eagle drew Mr. Europe
Walter Kameroff & Buddy Gilbert def Fritz Wallick & John Melas

05/22/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Primo Carnera drew Antonino Rocca
Gene Stanlee def Fred Von Schacht
Adrien Baillargeon def Clyde Steeves
Tony Cosenza drew Tom Steele
Art Walge (0:27) Jack Rush
Jim Austeri drew Kola Kwariani

05/22/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Chick Garibaldi def Mike Kilonis
Joe Corbett def Wally Dern
Hal Kanner drew Johnny Heidemann
Bobby Coleman def Ed Faieta

05/24/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Mike Clancy
Fred Von Schacht def Hans Kampfer
Adrien Baillargeon def Tom Steele
Art Walge def Clyde Steeves
Jack Dillon def Les Ruffin

05/25/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera drew Don Eagle
Art Walge def Les Ruffin
Tom Steele def Hans Kampfer
Chick Garibaldi def Clyde Stevens (Clyde Steeves)
Tony Cosenza drew Jim Austeri

05/25/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Fred Von Schacht def Golden Terror
Elephant Boy def Tony Baillargeon
Adrien Baillargeon def Jack Dillon
Chief Lone Eagle & Hillbilly Spunky def Jack Rush & Mike Clancy

05/26/1951 - Bayonne, NY
Lenny Montana & Karol Kowalski drew Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) & Ray Thunder
Benito Gardini def Bob Riker
Jack Steele def Tony Milano

05/26/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror vs Lone Eagle

05/28/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Adrien Baillargeon
Fred Von Schacht def Tony Cosenza
Art Walge def Les Ruffin

05/29/1951 - Elizabeth, NJ
Angelo Savoldi & Wally Dern def Tarzan Hewitt & Abe Stein
Tony Baillargeon (DQ) George Babich
Rip Hawk drew Fritz Wallick

05/30/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def Joe Corbett
Angelo Savoldi def Eddie Faieta
Tarzan Hewitt def Felix Kohnke
Wally Dern drew Mike Kilonis
Rip Hawk def Abe Stein

06/01/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Miguel Torres
Mike Clancy def Jim Austeri
Art Walge def Walter Kameroff
Harry Finkelstein def Jack Dillon
Kenny Ackles drew Chick Garibaldi

06/01/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart) def Fred Von Schacht

06/02/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Primo Carnera def Fred Von Schacht
Kenny Ackles def Jim Austeri

06/02/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Herb Freeman & Ed White def Jack Steele & Mano Melas
Mighty Yousuff II def Tony Colletti
Soldier Barry drew Gus Raap

06/02/1951 - Bridgeport, CT - Candlelite Stadium
Primo Carnera vs Joe Corbett
Angelo Savoldi & John Heidemann vs Mike Kilonis & Abe Stein
Eddie Faieta vs Felix Kohnke

06/04/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Adrien Baillargeon
Jim Austeri & Fred Von Schacht def Tony Cosenza & Nick Roberts
Kenny Ackles drew Mike Clancy
Les Ruffin def Bobby Coleman

06/05/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Chick Garibaldi
Angelo Savoldi def Felix Kohnke (sub for George Becker)
Tarzan Hewitt def George Harben
Abe Coleman drew John Heidemann
Mike Kilonis def Nick Lucenti

06/07/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def Fred Von Schacht
Miguel Torres drew Kenny Ackles
Jose Gattoni def Felix Kohnke
Nick Roberts def Les Ruffin
Mike Clancy def Jim Austeri

06/08/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera vs Hans Kampfer
Nick Roberts vs Fred Von Schacht
Art Walge vs Jack Dillon
Mike Clancy vs Les Ruffin
Chick Garibaldi vs John Melas

06/08/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart) vs Adrian Baillargeon
Jim Austeri & Miguel Torres vs Kenny Ackles & Tony Cosenza
Chick Garibaldi vs Mr. Europe
Baron Ricardo Gattoni vs Harry Finkelstein

06/09/1951 - Bayonne, NJ
Marvin Mercer & Bob Riker drew Karol Kowalski & Lenny Montana
Ray Thunder def Gus Raap
Herb Freeman drew Tony Milano

06/11/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Primo Carnera def Frank Hewitt
Women's World Title: Mildred Burke* def Ann Laverne
Ivan Kameroff drew Nick Roberts
Art Walge (DQ) Miguel Torres
Mike Clancy drew Steve Gob

06/14/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Kenny Ackles
Adrien Baillargeon def Fritz Wallick
Mike Clancy def Jack Dillon
Nick Roberts def Les Ruffin
Fred Von Schacht def Felix Kohnke

06/15/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca drew Primo Carnera
Fred Von Schacht def Frank Bruce
Steve Gob drew Jim Austeri
Mike Clancy def Les Ruffin
Nick Roberts def Harry Finkelstein 06/15/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Women's World Title: Mildred Burke* def Ann Laverne
Tony Cosenza & Kenny Ackles def Miguel Torres & Jack Dillon
Golden Terror def Ivan Kameroff
Adrien Baillargeon def Chick Garibaldi

06/18/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Golden Terror def Ivan Kameroff
Fred Von Schacht def Nick Roberts
Kenny Ackles & Steve Gob def Miguel Torres & Les Ruffin

06/20/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Arnold Skaaland def Wally Dern
Tarzan Hewitt def Angelo Savoldi
Abe Stein def Rip Hawk
Felix Kohnke def Mike Kilonis
Martin Rosenberg def Joe Ludlum

06/21/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Kenny Ackles
Adrien Baillargeon def Chick Garibaldi
Nick Roberts drew Mike Clancy
Ivan Kameroff def Felix Kohnke
Rip Hawk def Les Ruffin

06/22/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Miguel Torres vs Ivan Kameroff

06/22/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Adrien Baillargeon def Jesse James
Rip Hawk & Tony Cosenza def Jim Austeri & Les Ruffin
Mae Weston def Mars Bennett

06/25/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Adrien Baillargeon def Fred Von Schacht
Gloria Barattini def Cora Combs
Steve Gob & Mike Clancy def Les Ruffin & Chick Garibaldi
Ivan Kameroff drew Natie Brown

06/28/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def George Macricostas (sub Jackie Nichols)
Adrien Baillargeon def Nick Roberts
Miguel Torres drew Mike Clancy
Lou Bertucci def Rip Hawk

06/29/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Golden Terror def Adrien Baillargeon
Chick Garibaldi & Miguel Torres def Mike Clancy & Ted Brewer
Steve Gob def Harry Finkelstein
Gloria Barattini def Mae Weston

06/30/1951 - Long Island, NY
Ivan Kameroff def Fred Von Schacht
Tony Cosenza drew Benito Gardini
Kenny Ackles def Jack Dillon
Lou Bertucci def Les Ruffin
Nick Roberts def Jim Austeri

07/02/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Baron Leone def Mike Clancy
Gloria Barattini def Mars Bennett
Nick Roberts & Kenny Ackles def Jim Austeri & Les Ruffin
Lou Bertucci def Bill Dixon

07/04/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Jungle Boy (Lou Bertucci) def Jack Dillon
Arnold Skaaland def Angelo Savoldi
Wally Dern def Mike Kilonis
Felix Kohnke drew Abe Coleman
Mickey Cortolano vs Johnny Heidemann

07/06/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Ivan Kameroff
Fred Von Schacht def Kola Kwariani
Mike Clancy drew Kenny Ackles
Nick Roberts def Les Ruffin
Lou Bertucci def Mike Lordi

07/06/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Golden Terror def Miguel Torres
Steve Gob & Tony Consenza drew Jim Austeri & Jack Dillon
Mae Weston def Mars Bennett
Gloria Barattini def Cora Combs

07/09/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Fred Von Schacht def Adrien Baillargeon
Jim Austeri & Lou Bertucci drew Tony Cosenza & Mike Lordi
Lew Simmons def Les Ruffin

07/11/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tarzan Hewitt def Arnold Skaaland
Wally Dern def Johnny Heidemann
Ivan Kameroff def Mickey Cortolano
Mike Kilonis def Miguel Torres

07/12/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Dunn Baseball Field
Mae Weston vs Betty Hawkins
Antonino Rocca & Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror & Fred Von Schacht

07/13/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera drew Fred Von Schacht
Ivan Kameroff (dec) Miguel Torres
Lou Bertucci def Tony Cosenza
Nick Roberts drew George Macricostas
Mike Lordi def Les Ruffin

07/13/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Adrien Baillargeon def Mike Ryan
Steve Gob & Kenny Ackles def Chick Garibaldi & Jack Dillon
Art Walge def Harry Finkelstein
Jim Austeri def Mike Clancy

07/16/1951 - Long Beach, NY
Antonino Rocca def Bibber McCoy
Adrien Baillargeon def Mike Ryan
Art Walge def Kola Kwariani
Tony Cosenza def Miguel Torres
Lou Bertucci def Mike Lordi

07/16/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee drew Baron Michele Leone
Tony Martinelli def Ed White
Ivan Kameroff & Nick Roberts def Jim Austeri & Les Ruffin
Kenny Ackles drew Mike Clancy

07/19/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee drew Adrien Baillargeon
Bibber McCoy drew Tony Martinelli
Kenny Ackles def Lou Bertucci
Ivan Kameroff def Mike Ryan
Tony Cosenza def Jack Dillon

07/20/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Tony Martinelli
Art Walge vs Abe Stein
Nick Roberts vs Lou Bertucci
Ivan Kameroff vs Jim Austeri
Tony Cosenza vs Chick Garibaldi

07/20/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Adrien Baillargeon def Kenny Ackles
Mike Clancy & Jose Gattoni def Jack Dillon & Mike Ryan
Bibber McCoy def Miguel Torres
Ed White def Les Ruffin

07/23/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Golden Terror def Jose Gattoni
Mario DeSouza def Les Ruffin
Mike Clancy & Nick Roberts def Chick Garibaldi & Jim Austeri
Bibber McCoy vs Tony Martinelli

07/25/1951
Don Eagle drew Antonino Rocca

07/25/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Arnold Skaaland def Angelo Savoldi
Wally Dern def Les Ruffin
Hal Kanner def Harry Finkelstein
George Babich def Bill Dixon
George Macricostas def George Bruckman

07/26/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Adrien Baillargeon def George Macricostas
Ivan Kameroff def Tony Cosenza
Art Walge def Les Ruffin
Ed White def Jack Dillon
Nick Roberts def Jim Austeri

07/27/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Ivan Kameroff
Mario DeSouza def Ed White
Abe Stein def Mike Lordi
Bill Dixon def Frank Bruce
Fritz Ziegfried def John Melas

07/27/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Tarzan Hewitt def Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland def Mike Kilonis
George Babich drew Fritz Wallick
Nick Lucenti def Johnny Heidemann
Fritz Ziegfried def Abe Stein

07/27/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Bibber McCoy def George Macricostas
Hans Kampfer & Jack Dillon def Eddie King & Ted Brewer
Mike Ryan def Buddy Gilbert
Arthur Ryan vs Art Walge

07/28/1951 Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - Candlelite Stadium (postponed to 08/04)
Antonino Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt

07/30/1951 - Long Beach, NY
Adrien Baillargeon vs Tony Cosenza
Tony Martinelli vs Miguel Torres
Art Walge vs Jack Dillon
Jose Gattoni vs George Macricostas
Mike Clancy vs Jim Austeri

07/30/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Fred Von Schacht
Bibber McCoy & Golden Terror def Ivan Kameroff & Nick Roberts
Mario DeSouza def Mike Ryan
Kenny Ackles def Les Ruffin

08/01/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Tarzan Hewitt drew Tony Martinelli
Mike Clancy def Nick Lucenti
Kenny Ackles def Johnny Heidemann
Hal Kanner drew Fritz Wallick

08/02/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht drew Art Walge
Kenny Ackles drew Bibber McCoy
Adrien Baillargeon def Ed White
Mario DeSouza def Mike Ryan
Jim Austeri drew Tony Cosenza

08/03/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Jose Gattoni
Adrien Baillargeon def Miguel Torres
Mike Clancy (dec) Mike Ryan
Tony Cosenza def Hans Kampfer
Jim Austeri def George Bruckman

08/03/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Bibber McCoy & Fred Von Schacht def Ivan Kameroff & Tony Martinelli
Mario DeSouza def Nick Roberts
Abe Stein def Kenny Ackles
Art Walge def Jack Dillon

08/03/1951 - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
George Macricostas & Ted Drewer (sub for Mike Lori) (2-1; DQ in 1st) Ed White & Natie Brown (sub for Les Ruffin)
Dick Steinborn (20:20 pin) Less Ruffin (sub for Harry Finkelstein)
Bobby Stewart (15:17 pin) Chick Garibaldi

08/04/1951 Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - Candlelite Stadium
Antonino Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt

08/06/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Primo Carnera drew Gene Stanlee
Bibber McCoy def Kenny Ackles
Mario DeSouza def Jack Dillon
Mike Clancy & Tony Martinelli def Les Ruffin & Mike Ryan

08/08/1951 - Paterson, NJ - Hinchliffe Stadium
Antonino Rocca vs Adrien Baillargeon
Gene Stanlee vs Marvin Mercer
Tony Cosenza & Tony Martinelli vs Lou Bertucci & Miguel Torres
Lil Bitter vs Mars Bennett
Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart) vs Kenny Ackles

08/09/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Primo Carnera def Bibber McCoy
Adrien Baillargeon def Jose Gattoni
Kenny Ackles drew Steve Gob
Jim Austeri def Mike Ryan
Chick Garibaldi drew Miguel Torres

08/10/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Tony Martinelli
Mike Clancy drew Ivan Kameroff
Dave Mesnick def Les Ruffin
Aldo Bogni def Eddie King
Tony Cosenza def Ted Brewer

08/10/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Mario DeSouza vs Bibber McCoy
George Macricostas vs Fred Von Schacht
Nick Roberts vs Art Walge
Kenny Ackles & Tony Cosenza vs Jack Dillon & Miguel Torres

08/13/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Bibber McCoy & Fred Von Schacht def Jim Austeri & Les Ruffin
Tony Martinelli def Mike Ryan
Tony Cosenza drew Dick Steinborn
Mario DeSouza (DQ) Miguel Torres

08/13/1951 - Stratford, CT - Raybestos Memorial Field (2,000+)
Steve Kaydos (DQ) Johnny Helderman
Golden Superman & Rip Hawkes (2-1) Count Gagliano & Fritz Von Wallick
Adrien Baillargeon (18:13 pin) Wally Dern

08/23/1951 - Trenton, NJ - New Jersey Fair Ground
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

08/15/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Mario DeSouza def Chick Garibaldi
Ali Bey def Nick Roberts
Gene Dubuque drew Hal Kanner
Tarzan Hewitt def Joe Gagliano
Fritz Wallick def Les Ruffin

08/16/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Aldo Bogni
Ali Bey def Johnny Heidemann
Nick Roberts def Jim Austeri
Miguel Torres def Bill Dixon
Chick Garibaldi def Mike Ryan

08/17/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Fred Von Schacht
Ali Bey def Kenny Ackles
Tony Cosenza def Jose Gattoni
Mario DeSouza def Mike Ryan
Aldo Bogni drew Nick Roberts

08/17/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Gene Stanlee def Bibber McCoy
Tony Martinelli def Ed White
Jack Dillon drew George Macricostas
Mike Clancy & Chick Garibaldi def Les Ruffin & Miguel Torres

08/18/1951 - Asbury Park, NJ
Adrien Baillargeon vs George Macricostas

08/20/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Adrien Baillargeon
Bibber McCoy def Mike Ryan
Tiny Roe def Tom Thumb
Ivan Kameroff drew Tony Martinelli

08/20/1951 - N. Plainfield, NJ - Canuck Field (2,000)
Primo Carnera (30min curfew draw) Gene Stanlee
Referee: Art Generas
Ella Waldek def Dot Dotson
Fred Von Schacht & Jim Austeri (2-1) Kenny Ackles & Mike Clancy
Nick Roberts (16:06) Harry Finkelstein

08/22/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Antonino Rocca def Ivan Kameroff
Golden Superman def Johnny Heidemann
Jose Gattoni def Fritz Wallick
Tarzan Hewitt def Kola Kwariani
Hal Kanner drew George Babich

08/23/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli drew Fred Von Schacht
Aldo Bogni def Nick Roberts
Ali Bey drew Ivan Kameroff
Jose Gattoni def Mike Ryan
Les Ruffin def Chick Garibaldi

08/24/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ali Bey drew Bibber McCoy
Jim Austeri def Johnny Heidemann
Nick Roberts def Bill Dixon
Les Ruffin def Chick Garibaldi
Steve Gob drew Abe Stein

08/24/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Tony Martinelli & Ivan Kameroff def Tarzan Hewitt & Red Ryan
Jose Gattoni def Ed White
Art Walge drew George Babich
Joe Cassius def Fritz Wallick

08/24/1951 - Clinton, NJ - Community House Field
Antonino Rocca vs Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart)
Dot Dotson vs Ella Waldek
Harry Finkelstein vs Dick Steinborn
Kola Kwariani & Jack Dillon vs Mike Clancy & Tony Cosenza

08/27/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi drew Bibber McCoy & Fred Von Schacht
Carol Cook def Lillian Bitters
Tony Cosenza drew Steve Gob
Ivan Kameroff def Les Ruffin

08/29/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Jose Ricardo Gattoni (Baron Gattoni) vs Irish Jack Dillon
Angelo Savoldi vs Hal Kanner

08/29/1951 - Stratford, CT - Raybestos Memorial Field (1,400+)
George Wilchenski def Geroge Babich
Golden Superman & Angelo Savoldi def Warren Wood & John Heldeman
Antonino Rocca def Rudy Dusek

08/31/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ali Bey vs Ivan Kameroff

08/30/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bibber McCoy def Tony Cosenza
Ali Bey def Ivan Kameroff
Dave Mesnick def Eddie King
Jose Gattoni def Jack Dillon
Steve Gob drew Kenny Ackles

08/31/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Tony Martinelli def Fred Von Schacht
Aldo Bogni def Abe Stein
Mike Ryan def Frank Bruce
Les Ruffin def Bill Dixon
Carol Cook def Nell Stewart

09/01/1951 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Mike Kilonis vs Ali Hassin
Abe Coleman vs Mickey Cortelano
George Babich vs Lord Spears
Ivan Gorky vs Bob Riker

09/03/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Abe Stein
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) def George Babich
Aldo Bogni def Fritz Wallick
Angelo Savoldi def Jack Dillon
Ed Faieta (as Ed Gardenia) def Johnny Heidemann

09/03/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Golden Terror & Ali Bey def Aldo Bogni & Jim Austeri
Don Leo Jonathan def Nick Roberts
Dave Mesnick def Mike Ryan
Carol Cook def Mars Bennett
Ernie Natale drew Les Ruffin

09/06/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Ilio DiPaolo def Fred Von Schacht
Gene Stanlee def Jose Gattoni
Dave Mesnick def Jack Dillon
Tony Cosenza def Miguel Torres
Ali Bey def Nick Roberts

09/07/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ali Bey def Gene Stanlee (DQ)
Adrien Baillargeon def Mike Clancy
Dave Mesnick (dec) Jose Ricardo Gattoni
Tony Cosenza def Abe Stein
Steve Gob def Jack Dillon

09/07/1951 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Lillian Bitters def Ella Waldek
Carol Cook def Mars Bennett
Don Leo Jonathan def Aldo Bogni
Tony Martinelli & Nick Roberts def Miguel Torres & Mike Ryan

09/08/1951 Abe Halfon - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mr. America (Gene Stanlee) vs Angelo Savoldi
Adrien Baillargeon vs Miguel Torres
Tarzan Hewitt vs Big Ed Gardenia (Ed Faieta)
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) vs John Heidemann
Jack Dillon vs Dave Mesnick

09/08/1951 Bill Johnston - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Abe Coleman def Ivan Gorky

09/10/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs Bibber McCoy & Fred Von Schacht

09/12/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Adrien Baillargeon def Abe Stein
Johnny Heidemann def Joe Ludlum
Dave Mesnick def Les Ruffin
Angelo Savoldi def Tarzan Hewitt
Eddie Faieta def Joe Gagliano

09/13/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Jim Austeri
Ilio DiPaolo def Jose Gattoni
Ali Bey drew Kenny Ackles
Don Leo Jonathan def Les Ruffin
Dave Mesnick def Nick Roberts

09/14/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Adrien Baillargeon
Ilio DiPaolo def Mike Ryan
Dave Mesnick def Aldo Bogni
Fred Von Schacht def Kenny Ackles
Jim Austeri def Bill Dixon

09/14/1951 - Newark, NJ
Don Leo Jonathan def Jose Ricardo Gattoni
Ali Bey def Tony Martinelli
Nick Roberts & Tony Cosenza def Jack Dillon & Les Ruffin
Mike Clancy def Miguel Torres

09/15/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Angelo Savoldi vs Mike Ryan
Tarzan Hewitt vs Big Ed Gardenia (Ed Faieta)
Bill Dixon vs Dave Mesnick
Abe Stein vs George Babich
John Heidemann vs Buddy Gilbert

09/15/1951 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Abe Coleman vs Lenny Montana Passafaro
Lord Spears vs Bob Riker

09/17/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Tony Martinelli
Adrien Baillargeon drew Dave Mesnick
Jim Austeri & Mike Ryan def Miguel Torres & Les Ryan
Ernie Natale (DQ) Les Ruffin
Kenny Ackles drew Tony Cosenza

09/19/1951 Richard Mihaly & Joe Smith & Ben Friedman - Stratford, CT - Raybestos Memorial Field
George Wilcheski (25:08) Fritz Von Wallick
Golden Superman & Johnny Bence (8:41 DQ) Abe Stein & Les Ruffin
Gene Stanlee (DDQ) Adrien Baillargeon

09/20/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee drew Ilio DiPaolo
Mike Clancy drew Tony Martinelli
Golden Superman def Jim Austeri
Jose Gattoni def Ed White
Dave Mesnick def Bill Dixon

09/21/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ilio DiPaolo vs Ali Bey
Fred Von Schacht vs Tony Martinelli
Adrien Baillargeon vs Miguel Torres
Dave Mesnick vs Mike Ryan
Jose Ricardo Gattoni vs Bibber McCoy

09/22/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Tarzan Hewitt vs Big Ed Gardenia (Ed Faieta)
Angelo Savoldi vs Strangler Ed White
Bill Dixon vs Count Gagliano
John Heidemann vs Tony Cosenza
Joe Ludlum vs Buddy Gilbert

09/22/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Ali Bey

09/24/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Andre Drapp
Ilio DiPaolo def Abe Stein
Tony Cosenza & Tony Martinelli def Kola Kwariani & Mike Ryan
Jose Gattoni drew Dave Mesnick
Ernie Natale def Bob Oran

09/26/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Adrien Baillargeon vs George Babich
Bob (Bibber) McCoy vs Fred Von Schacht
Angelo Savoldi vs Strangler Ed White
John Heidemann vs Mike Clancy
Big Ed Gardenia (Ed Faieta) vs Harry Finkelstein

09/27/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Ilio DiPaolo def Bibber McCoy
Andre Drapp def Mike Clancy
Dave Mesnick (dec) Fred Von Schacht
Tony Martinelli def Aldo Bogni
Jim Austeri def Nick Roberts

09/28/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Dave Mesnick drew Gene Stanlee
Ilio DiPaolo def Mike Clancy
Andre Drapp def Steve Gob
Edmund Francis def Ramon Zavalza
Dave Mesnick def Aldo Bogni
Pat O'Hara def Jack Rush

09/28/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Don Leo Jonathan (DQ) Fred Von Schacht

09/29/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ilio DiPaolo vs Ali Bey
Big Ed Gardenia (Ed Faieta) vs Jack Britton
John Heidemann vs Steve Gob
Ricardo Gattoni (Baron Gattoni) vs Les Ruffin
Abe Stein vs Warren Wood

09/29/1951 - Teaneck, NJ - Armory
Antonino Rocca def Gene Stanlee

10/01/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Adrien Baillargeon vs Big Ben Morgan

10/02/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Mario DeSouza
Ilio DiPaolo vs Nick Roberts
Adrien Baillargeon vs Charro Aztec
Andre Drapp vs Kenny Ackles

10/03/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca vs Andre Drapp
Ilio DiPaolo vs Charro Aztec
Edmund Francis vs Kola Kwariani
Bibber McCoy vs Big Ben Morgan
Ray Zavalza vs Les Ruffin

10/05/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Dave Mesnick def Tony Cosenza
Andre Drapp def Tony Martinelli
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Babich
Steve Gob vs Angelo Savoldi
Ray Zavalza vs Bill Dillon

10/06/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Tarzan Hewitt vs Angelo Savoldi

10/06/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Bob Orin vs Dave Weinstein
Les Ruffin vs Gregory Jarque
Leo Jonathan vs Bill Dickson
Golden Superman vs Johnny Melas
Gino Garibaldi vs Ben Morgan

10/08/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee vs Adrien Baillargeon

10/12/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Great Scott
Andre Drapp def Tony Cosenza
Dave Mesnick def Charro Aztec
Ray Zavalza def Fred Kimball
Mike Clancy def Jim Austeri

10/13/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Bob McCoy (Bibber McCoy)
Big Ed Gardenia (Ed Faieta) vs Zebra Kid (Len Montana)
Angelo Savoldi vs Ed King
Fritz Wallick vs Wild Bill Dixon
John Heidemann vs Warren Wood

10/13/1951 - Asbury Park, NJ
Dave Mesnick def Tony Martinelli

10/13/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror (pin) Ben Morgan
plus four other bouts

10/15/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca vs Big Ben Morgan

10/16/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Dave Mesnick
Ray Zavalza vs Tony Martinelli
Jose Gattoni vs Angelo Savoldi
Zebra Kid vs Slim Zimbleman
Mike Clancy vs Kola Kwariani
Greg Jarque vs Johnny Heidemann

10/17/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca vs Ray Zavalza
Ilio DiPaolo vs Ed White
Adrien Baillargeon vs Big Ben Morgan
Edmund Francis vs Les Ruffin
Don Leo Jonathan vs Charro Aztec

10/19/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Andre Drapp
Ilio DiPaolo def Johnny Heidemann
Dave Mesnick def Jose Ricardo Gattoni
Edmund Francis def Jack Rush
Greg Jarque drew Tony Martinelli

10/20/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mike Mazurki def Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland def John Heidemann
Mickey Cortolano def Nick Lucenti
Joe Ludlum def Walter Kameroff (sub Sandy MacGregor)
Warren Wood def Joe Gagliano

10/20/1951 White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca vs Adrien Baillargeon
Ilio DiPaolo vs Jack Rush
Ray Zavalza vs Andre Drapp
Charro Azteca vs Kola Kwariani
John Melas vs Harry Finkelstein

10/20/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Fred Kimball & Aldo Bogni vs Eddie King & Les Ruffin
Don Leo Jonathan vs Steve Gob
Dave Mesnick vs Tony Cosenza
Ben Morgan (2:14 pin) Golden Terror

10/22/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Adrien Baillargeon

10/23/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Ilio DiPaolo vs Adrien Baillargeon
Mario DeSouza vs Steve Gob
Edmund Francis vs Dave Mesnick
Andre Drapp vs Aldo Bogni
Doran O'Hara vs Bobby Oran
Greg Jarque vs Jack Rush

10/24/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Ilio DiPaolo def Big Ben Morgan
Mike Clancy drew Golden Superman
Wally Dusek def Aldo Bogni
Ray Zavalza def Jack Rush
Doran O'Hara def Fred Kimball

10/26/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Doran O'Hara
Dave Mesnick vs Tony Martinelli
Edmund Francis vs Aldo Bogni
Andre Drapp vs Charro Aztec
Greg Jarque vs Les Ruffin

10/26/1951 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Don Leo Jonathan vs Big Ben Morgan

10/27/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ilio DiPaolo vs Andre Drapp
Angelo Savoldi vs Arnold Skaaland
Wally Dusek vs Walter Kameroff
Adrien Baillargeon vs Aldo Bogni
Doran O'Hara vs Jack Rush

10/27/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Steve Gob & Tony Cosenza vs Bob Oran & Riccardo Gattoni
Charro Azteca vs Les Ruffin
Danny O'Shea vs Ed White
Antonino Rocca vs Ben Morgan

10/29/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Andre Drapp

10/31/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Andre Drapp drew Mario DeSouza
Jim Austeri def Mike Clancy
Don Leo Jonathan def Jose Ricardo Gattoni
Tony Martinelli def Ray Zavalza
Aldo Bogni (dec) Charro Aztec

11/02/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee drew Edmund Francis
Dave Mesnick drew Andre Drapp
Mario DeSouza def Jack Rush
Greg Jarque def Ed White
Don Leo Jonathan def Les Ruffin

11/03/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ilio DiPaolo vs John Heidemann
Wally Dusek vs Tony Martinelli
Charro Azteca vs Paul Baillargeon
Walter Kameroff vs Buddy Gilbert
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Rush

11/03/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Ben Morgan vs Golden Terror

11/05/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Great Scott vs Edmund Francis

11/06/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Ilio DiPaolo
Edmund Francis vs Mario DeSouza
Sumo Tournament: Maedayama vs Fujitayama
Sumo Tournament: Yakatayama vs Onoumi

11/07/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Ilio DiPaolo def Great Scott
Dave Mesnick drew Andre Drapp
Greg Jarque def Aldo Bogni
Doran O'Hara def Les Ruffin
Jim Austeri def Jack Rush

11/09/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Edmund Francis vs Adrien Baillargeon

11/10/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Chief Suni War Cloud vs Tarzan Hewitt
Adrien Baillargeon vs Wally Dusek
Paul Baillargeon vs Les Ruffin
Andre Drapp vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Duke Livingston

11/10/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Donna Marie Dickeman vs Mars Bennett
Mario DeSouza (pin) Dave Mesnick (sub Ed Francis)

11/12/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Adrien Baillargeon & Paul Baillargeon vs Tarzan Hewitt & Bibber McCoy
Dot Dotson vs Adele Antone

11/13/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Ilio DiPaolo def Mario DeSouza
Greg Jarque def Johnny Heidemann
Don Leo Jonathan def Baron Gattoni
Dave Mesnick def Ray Zavalza
John Melas def Les Ruffin

11/14/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Edmund Francis vs Doran O'Hara
Ilio DiPaolo vs Greg Jarque
Don Leo Jonathan vs Dave Mesnick
Andre Drapp vs Ray Zavalza
Jim Austeri vs Bobby Oran

11/17/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Chief Suni War Cloud vs Ricardo Gattoni (Baron Gattoni)
Mario DeSouza vs Joe Diemars
Don Leo Jonathan vs John Heidemann
Joe Gagilano vs Allie Bargach
Mickey Cortolano vs Buddy Gilbert

11/19/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Edmund Francis vs Martin Karadajian

11/20/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Andre Drapp vs Edmund Francis
Dave Mesnick def Jim Austeri
Bibber McCoy def Jose Gattoni
Martin Karadajian drew Tony Martinelli
Greg Jarque vs Ilio DiPaolo
Ali Bagash vs Aldo Bogni

11/21/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Andre Drapp def Martin Karadajian
Edmund Francis vs Greg Jarque
Ilio DiPaolo vs Aldo Bogni
Great Scott vs Dave Mesnick
Ali Bagash (Ali Bagachi) vs Les Ruffin

11/23/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Great Scott
Dave Mesnick def Abe Stein
Don Leo Jonathan def Aldo Bogni
Juan Oliquivel def Ray Zavalza

11/24/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Buddy Gilbert def Hal Kanner

11/24/1951 - Teaneck, NJ - Armory
Don Eagle def Gene Stanlee
Mr. Moto vs Mike Clancy
Ilio DiPaolo vs Andre Drapp
George Lenihan & Tarzan Hewitt vs Angelo Savoldi & Tony Cosenza
Lillian Bitters vs Millie Stafford

11/24/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Frank Marconi (30min limit draw) Greg Jarque
Abe Stein (12:49) Aldo Bogni
Juan Olaquivel (11:24) Ricardo Gattone (Baron Gattoni)
Zebra Kid (10:22) Charro Azteca
Mario De Souza (2-1) Dave Mesnick

11/26/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Bibber McCoy
Don Leo Jonathan & Tony Martinelli def Frank Marconi & Faro Rinaldo
Mike Clancy (DCO) Tony Cosenza

11/27/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Edmund Francis def Ilio DiPaolo
Don Leo Jonathan drew Juan Oliquivel
Greg Jarque def Bob Oran
Dave Mesnick def John Melas
Ali Bagash vs Charro Aztec

11/28/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Ilio DiPaolo vs Andre Drapp
Juan Oliquivel vs Tony Cosenza
Mario DeSouza vs Charro Aztec
Edmund Francis vs Les Ruffin
Don Leo Jonathan vs Faro Rinaldo

11/30/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Mario DeSouza def Big Ben Morgan
Andre Drapp drew Greg Jarque
Juan Oliquivel def Charro Aztec
Don Leo Jonathan drew Frank Marconi
Dave Mesnick def Frank Bruce

12/01/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Buddy Gilbert vs Hal Kanner
Arnold Skaaland vs Joe Diemars
John Heidemann vs Fred Kimball
Jack Vansky vs Warren Wood
Ricardo Gattoni (Baron Gattoni) vs Fritz Wallick

12/01/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Tony Cosenza & Ray Zavalza vs Abe Stein & Jim Austeri
Charro Aztecaa vs Ed White
Andre Drapp vs Mesnick
Mario deSouza vs Zebra Kid

12/03/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Andre Drapp def Roland Meeker

12/04/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee def Onoumi
Edmund Francis vs Greg Jarque
Ilio DiPaolo vs Faro Rinaldo
Big Ben Morgan vs Tony Martinelli
Andre Drapp vs Mike Clancy
Juan Oliquivel vs Frank Marconi

12/05/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee def Mario DeSouza
Dave Mesnick vs Juan Oliquivel
Arnold Skaaland vs Johnny Heidemann
Ace Freeman vs Jim Austeri
Greg Jarque vs Ed White
plus Sumo tournament

12/07/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Dave Mesnick def Roland Meeker
Edmund Francis vs Andre Drapp
Ike Eakins vs Aldo Bogni
Jim Austeri vs Frank Marconi
Faro Rinaldo vs Deacon Kimball

12/08/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ilio DiPaolo vs Aldo Bogni
Hal Kanner vs John Heidemann
Angelo Savoldi vs Arnold Skaaland
Roland Meeker vs Andre Drapp
Les Ruffin vs Buddy Gilbert

12/08/1951 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Dave Mesnick

12/10/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Roland Meeker
Greg Jarque def Les Ruffin
Mike Clancy drew Ace Freeman

12/11/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Greg Jarque
Ilio DiPaolo vs Mario DeSouza
Dave Mesnick vs Tony Martinelli
Aldo Bogni vs Tarzan Hewitt
Ray Zavalza vs Steve Gob
Tony Cosenza vs Les Ruffin

12/11/1951 - Newark, NJ
Don Eagle def Golden Terror

12/12/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Dave Mesnick
Ilio DiPaolo vs Charro Aztec
Greg Jarque vs Kola Kwariani
Mike Clancy vs Faro Rinaldo
Ike Eakins vs Aldo Bogni

12/14/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Mario DeSouza
Great Scott vs Big Ben Morgan
Ace Freeman vs Jim Austeri
Ike Eakins vs Charro Aztec
Steve Gob vs Les Ruffin

12/15/1951 Abe Halfon - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ilio DiPaolo vs Ricardo Gattoni (Baron Gattoni)
Hal Kanner vs Arnold Skaaland
Roland Meeker vs Joe Diemars
Mickey Cortolano vs Warren Wood
Mario DeSouza vs Fritz Wallick

12/15/1951 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca def Gene Stanlee
Bibber McCoy def Andre Drapp
Mike Clancy def Faro Rinaldo
Ike Eakins def Ray Zavalza
Big Ben Morgan drew Don Leo Jonathan

12/17/1951 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Roland Meeker
Ike Eakins def Don Leo Jonathan
Great Scott drew Bibber McCoy
Mike Clancy def Les Ruffin
Ace Freeman def Ernie Natale

12/18/1951 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Ike Eakins
Ilio DiPaolo def Big Ben Morgan
Greg Jarque def Mario DeSouza
Don Leo Jonathan (dec) Great Scott
Tony Martinelli def Les Ruffin
Ace Freeman drew Jim Austeri

12/19/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove

12/21/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Mario DeSouza vs Big Ben Morgan
Andre Drapp vs Greg Jarque
Juan Oliquivel vs Charro Aztec
Don Leo Jonathan vs Frank Marconi
Dave Mesnick vs Frank Bruce

12/22/1951 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Tarzan Hewitt & John Heidemann vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi

12/26/1951 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove

12/28/1951 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Roland Meeker & Tony Martinelli def Big Ben Morgan & Jim Austeri
Ilio DiPaolo def Ike Eakins
Greg Jarque def Steve Gob
Dick Steinborn drew Tony Cosenza

 

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe, Jeff Sharkey, J Michael Kenyon, Louis Golmitz, Fred Hornby, Tom Gannon, Bob Nitsche, Don Luce
including the information from the newspaper ads/articles provided by Doug McLeer


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.