NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 12/26/2016

01/03/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Don Evans vs Sammy Berg
Rocco Colombo vs George Becker
Antone Leone vs Al Alexander
Ray Schwartz (Bobby Becker) vs Fritz Von Wallick
Gene Dubuque (Magnificent Maurice) vs John Heideman

01/05/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Hermann def Laverne Baxter
George Becker & Rene Florent (Mr. Paris) drew Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott) & Tony Martinelli

01/05/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Marvin Mercer & Ivan Kameroff vs Irish Jack Kelly & Natie Brown
Miguel Torres def Ace Freeman
Tony Cosenza vs Harry Finkelstein

01/06/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jim Mitchell vs Ivan Kameroff
Miguel Torres vs Chick Garibaldi
Hans Hermann vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Dutch Schweigert vs Ace Freeman
Pat O'Hara vs Jesse James

01/07/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
George Becker def Lord Carlton

01/07/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Polo Cordova & Bill Klein (sub for Tony Cosenza) (2-1) Harry Finkelstein & Miguel Torres
Don Blackman & Jim Mitchell (2-0) Jesse James & George Macricostas
Bill Kerr (16:10) Joe Kameroff

01/09/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Tony Martinelli vs Hans Kampfer
Ace Freeman vs Miguel Torres
Lou Bertucci vs Dick Trout
Pedro Ortega vs Jack Curry
Bob Kerr vs Harry Finkelstein

01/09/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Ali Baba vs Al Alexander
Sammy Berg vs Tarzan Hewitt
Gene Dubuque vs Joe Ludlum
Fritz Von Wallick vs George Babich
Alvino Lucenti vs John Heideman

01/10/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Sandor Kovacs
Ali Baba def Joe Kameroff
Jim Mitchell drew Chick Garibaldi
Polo Cordova def Kola Kwariani
Dutch Schweigert drew Pedro Ortega

01/11/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Jim Mitchell
Hans Hermann vs Kola Kwariani
Polo Cordova vs Henry Piers
Jack Steele vs John Melas
Bill Kerr vs Deacon Kimball

01/12/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca vs George Macricostas
George Becker vs Jack Kelly
Polo Cordova vs Chick Garibaldi
Kola Kwariani vs Dick Trout
Hans Hermann vs Barney Bernard (Darna Ostapovich)

01/12/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Tony Martinelli vs Natie Brown
Marvin Mercer & Dutch Schweigert vs Jesse James & Jim Austeri
Miguel Torres vs Jim Mitchell

01/13/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jim Mitchell vs Hans Kampfer
Ali Baba vs Steve Gob
Miguel Torres vs Dick Trout
Tiny Mills vs Bill Klein
Ace Freeman vs Harry Finkelstein

01/14/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
George Becker vs Tarzan Hewitt
The Wolfman (Soldat Gorky) vs Lord Carlton

01/14/1954 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Jesse James vs John Melas
Harry Finklestein vs Steve Gob
Miguel Torres vs Dutch Schweigert
Dick Trout vs Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca vs Mike Clancy

01/14/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,400)
Mae Weston (12:50) Nell Stewart
Polo Cordova def Jack Kelly
Pat O’Hara (30min limit draw) Chick Garibaldi
Pedro Ortega (13:46) Jack Curry
Don Blackman (15:45) Jack Kelly (sub for Joe Kameroff)

01/16/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton def Tarzan Hewitt
Murray Rothenberg drew Mike Clancy

01/16/1950 Bob Douglas - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Don Blackman vs Johnny Melas
Gene Stanlee def Joe Kameroff
Jim Mitchell def Henry Piers

01/17/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Lord Carlton vs Babe Sharkey
George Becker vs Mike Clancy
The Wolfman vs Ray Schwartz
Rube Wright vs Jack Steele
Lou Bertucci vs Gene Dubuque

01/17/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Ali Baba def Rocco Colombo
Polo Cordova def Francois Miquet
Jim Mitchell def Tony Cosenza
Dutch Schweigert def Kola Kwariani

01/19/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Great Togo vs Dutch Schweigert
Jim Mitchell vs Natie Brown
Hans Hermann vs Jack Kelly
Polo Cordova vs Tony Morelli
Dick Trout vs Tony Cosenza

01/19/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Junde Byers vs Violet Viann
Marvin Mercer vs Jim Austeri
Miguel Torres & Francois Miquet vs Steve Gob & Ivan Kameroff
Ace Freeman vs Harry Finkelstein

01/20/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Jim Mitchell
Marvin Mercer vs Tony Cosenza
Dutch Schweigert vs Tiny Mills
Miguel Torres vs Pat O'Hara
Deacon Kimball vs Kola Kwariani

01/20/1950 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Francois Miquet vs George Bruckman
Ace Freeman vs Jim Austeri
Steve Gob vs Joe Kamaroff
Ivan Kameroff vs Chick Garibaldi
Gene Stanlee vs Ali Baba

01/21/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,000)
Gene Stanlee (19:00) Polo Cordova
Great Togo (6:00) Tony Cosenza
Dick Trout (13:45) Harry Finkelstein
Francois Miquet (30min limit draw) Jim Austeri
Tony Morelli def George Bruckman

01/23/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Ace Freeman
Tony Morelli vs Pat O'Hara
Polo Cordova vs Harry Finkelstein
George Bruckman vs Frank Schofro
Jack Curry vs Steve Gob

01/23/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Rube Wright
George Becker vs Kola Kwariani
Gene Dubuque vs John Heideman
George Babich vs Joe Ludlum
Mike Clancy vs Mickey Cortolano

01/24/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Jim Mitchell (Black Panther)
Lord Carlton vs Mike Clancy
Ali Baba vs Jack Kelly
Miguel Torres vs Dutch Schweigert
Kenny Ackles vs Jesse James

01/24/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Great Togo vs Natie Brown
Hank Daly vs Rube Wright
Dick Trout vs Tony Cosenza
Ray Schwartz vs Joe Kameroff
Pat O'Hara vs Al Alexander

01/25/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Gorgeous George vs Dutch Schweigert
Chick Garibaldi vs Kenny Ackles
Howard Cantonwine vs Polo Cordova
Jack Kelly vs Deacon Kimball
Ace Freeman vs George Bruckman

01/26/1950 Bill Johnston Jr. - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Antonino Rocca vs Jim Austeri
Violet Viann & Dot Dotson vs Mae Weston & Junde Byers
Kola Kwariani vs Kenny Ackles
Ace Freeman vs Irish Jack Kelly

01/27/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gorgeous George vs Kenny Ackles
Francois Miquet vs Jack Kelly
Howard Cantonwine vs Dutch Schweigert
Ace Freeman vs Miguel Torres
Ivan Kameroff vs Steve Gob

01/28/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,600)
Violet Viann (18:46) June Byers
Lord Leslie Carlton (17:55) Chick Garibaldi
Great Togo (14:10) Ace Freeman
Jesse James (30min limit draw) Dick Trout
Dutch Schweigert (17:52) Harry Finkelstein

01/30/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Great Togo vs Polo Cordova
Sandor Kovacs vs Dick Trout
Francois Miquet vs Tony Morelli
Ivan Kameroff vs Jack Curry
Ace Freeman vs Jesse James

01/30/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Gorgeous George vs Pedro Ortega
Jim Mitchell vs Howard Cantonwine
Joe Kameroff vs Tony Cosenza
Don Blackman vs Harry Finkelstein
Steve Gob vs Jim Austeri

01/30/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
George Becker vs Wolfman
Tarzan Hewitt vs Al Alexander
Babe Sharkey vs Pat O'Hara
Fritz Von Wallick vs Mickey Cortolano
George Bruckman vs Fritz Ziegfried

01/31/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Ali Baba
Lord Carlton vs Babe Sharkey
Sandor Kovacs vs Pat O'Hara
Kenny Ackles vs Kola Kwariani
Tony Morelli vs Polo Cordova

01/31/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Gorgeous George vs George Becker
The Wolfman vs Ray Schwartz
Howard Cantonwine vs Rube Wright
Al Alexander vs Abe Coleman
George Babich vs Rocco Colombo

02/01/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Great Togo def Jim Mitchell

02/02/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee def Hans Hermann
Tor Johnson (Super Swedish Angel) def Tony Morelli

02/02/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Great Togo vs Ace Freeman
Sandor Kovacs & Kenny Ackles vs Jim Austeri & Jesse James
Ivan Kameroff vs Dick Trout

02/03/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def Super Swedish Angel

02/03/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Great Togo vs Tony Cosenza
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) vs Miguel Torres
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Kelly
Kenny Ackles vs Tiny Mills
Jesse James vs Joe Corbett

02/04/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ali Baba def Wolfman

02/04/1950 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Harry Finkelstein (15:22) Howard Cantonwine
Tony Morelli (21:06) Ace Freeman
Ivan Kameroff (30min) Jim Austeri
Gorgeous George (14:39) Sandor Kovacs
Golden Superman (15:02) Mike Clancy

02/04/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Great Togo (23:00 curfew draw) Tony Martinelli
Kenny Ackles & Dick Trout (2-1) Jesse James & Pat O’Hara
Super Swedish Angel (less than 5min) Joe Kameroff
Joe Corbett (30min limit draw) Polo Cordova

02/06/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Golden Superman vs Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca vs Joe Corbett
Plus three other bouts

02/06/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Sandor Kovacs
Polo Cordova vs Tony Morelli
Ivan Kameroff vs Frank Schafro
Walter Kameroff vs Steve Gob
Chick Garibaldi vs Harry Finkelstein

02/06/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
George Becker vs Tarzan Hewitt
Frank Milano vs Rube Wright
George Babich vs Natie Brown
Joe Ludlum vs Johnny Pags
Rocco Colombo vs Red Kirkpatrick

02/06/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def Super Swedish Angel

02/07/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Lord Carlton vs Ray Schwartz

02/07/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Buddy Rogers def Tony Morelli
Super Swedish Angel def Jack Curry
Sandor Kovacs drew Kenny Ackles
Marvin Mercer def Dutch Schweigert
Steve Gob def Jesse James

02/09/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Super Swedish Angel
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def Tony Martinelli

02/09/1950 Bill Johnston Jr. - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) vs Black Panther (Jim Mitchell)
Marvin Mercer vs Jim Austeri
Ace Freeman & Kenny Ackles vs Irish Jack Kelly & Tiny Mills

02/10/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Tony Cosenza
Golden Superman drew Jim Mitchell
Steve Gob def Joe Corbett
Marvin Mercer drew Kenny Ackles
Sandor Kovacs def Kola Kwariani

02/11/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton vs Tarzan Hewitt (Frank Hewitt)
Ray Schwartz vs Babe Sharkey
George Becker vs Francois Miquet
Al Alexander vs Natie Brown
Rocco Colombo vs Mayes McLain

02/11/1950 Bill Johnston Jr. - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Tony Cosenza (21:10) Harry Finklestein
Joe Corbett (pin) Kola Kwariani
Polo Cordova (30min limit draw) Jesse James
Antonino Rocca (20:11) Rube Wright

02/11/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Buddy Rogers (23:15) Sandor Kovacs
Tony Martinelli (30min limit draw) Kenny Ackles
Super Swedish Angel (4:15) Chick Garibaldi
Tony Morelli def Pat O’Hara
Hans Hermann def Joe Kameroff

02/13/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Mike Mazurki def Tony Martinelli
Super Swedish Angel def Pat O'Hara

02/13/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton def Rube Wright

02/14/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee def Ali Baba
Golden Superman vs Steve Gob
Mike Mazurki vs Ivan Kameroff
Lord Carlton vs Dutch Schweigert
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Kelly

02/14/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Antonino Rocca def Abe Coleman

02/15/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Babe Sharkey vs George Becker
Sandor Kovacs vs John Melas
Steve Gob vs Abe Coleman
Chick Garibaldi vs Dave Weinstein
Mike Lordi vs Al Alexander

02/15/1950 Ed Ceccolini - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca def Golden Superman
Mike Clancy def Henry Piers
Jim Austeri def Mano Melas
Ivan Kameroff def Jack Curry
Kola Kwariani drew Pat O'Hara

02/16/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Buddy Rogers def Golden Superman
Mike Mazurki def Hans Kampfer
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Kelly
Tony Morelli vs Francois Miquet
Tony Cosenza def Jack Curry

02/16/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Antonino Rocca vs Sandor Kovacs
Super Swedish Angel (Tor Johnson) vs Tiny Mills
Ace Freeman & Kenny Ackles vs Dutch Schweigert & Joe Corbett
Hans Hermann vs Kola Kwariani

02/17/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Mike Mazurki vs Joe Corbett
Golden Superman vs Tony Morelli
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Curry
Hans Hermann vs Joe Kameroff
Francois Miquet vs George Bruckman

02/18/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ali Baba def George Becker
Lord Carlton def Natie Brown

02/18/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Mike Mazurki (15:51) Joe Corbett
Ivan Kameroff & Francois Miquet (2-0) Jesse James & Harry Finkelstein
Golden Superman (10:21) Chick Garibaldi

02/18/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Antonino Rocca (10:12) Super Swedish Angel
Dutch Schweigert (15:10) Tiny Mills
Tony Morelli (22:50) Jack Kelly
Hans Hermann (14:15) Kola Kwariani
Steve Gob (30min limit draw) Jim Austeri

02/20/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Super Swedish Angel vs Chick Garibaldi
Plus four other bouts

02/20/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Ali Baba vs Polo Cordova
Sandor Kovacs vs Joe Corbett
Hans Kampfer vs Jack Steele
Mahmud Yousof II vs Henry Piers
Mike Lordi vs Mano Melas

02/20/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt
Gene Dubuque vs Natie Brown
Babe Sharkey vs Kola Kwariani
Wally Dusek vs Mickey Cortolano
Abe Coleman vs Al Alexander

02/21/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Mike Mazurki
Buddy Rogers def Polo Cordova
Golden Superman def Miguel Torres
Sandor Kovacs vs Ivan Kameroff
Kola Kwariani (UTC) Mahmud Yousof II

02/21/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Ali Baba def Wally Dusek

02/22/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Sandor Kovacs
Mike Mazurki vs Chick Garibaldi
Tony Martinelli vs Francois Miquet
Marvin Mercer vs Ivan Vacturoff
Tony Cosenza vs Tiny Mills

02/23/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Buddy Rogers vs Gene Stanlee
Mike Mazurki vs Miguel Torres
Super Swedish Angel vs Polo Cordova
Tony Cosenza vs Tony Martinelli
Marvin Mercer vs Harry Finkelstein

02/23/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Antonino Rocca def Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Dutch Schweigert vs Sandor Kovacs
Kola Kwariani vs Tony Morelli
Ivan Kameroff vs Francois Miquet
Steve Gob vs Jesse James

02/24/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Dutch Schweigert
Sandor Kovacs vs Tony Morelli
Super Swedish Angel vs Kola Kwariani
Mahmud Yousof II vs Tiny Mills
Tony Cosenza vs Jack Kelly

02/25/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mike Mazurki def Babe Sharkey
Lord Carlton def Rube Wright
Wally Dusek def Al Alexander
Red Kirkpatrick def Angelo Savoldi
Gene Dubuque def Wolfman

02/25/1950 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Chick Garibaldi vs Mike Clancy
Buddy Rogers vs Ivan Kamiroff
Antonino Rocca vs Tony Morelli
Plus two other bouts

02/25/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (800)
Golden Superman (16:16) Sandor Kovacs
Hans Hermann (13:39) Tiny Mills
Ace Freeman (30min limit draw) Jack Curry (sub for Jim Carney)
Francois Miquet (30min limit draw) Hans Kampfer

02/25/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Gene Stanlee (22:00) Tony Martinelli
Steve Gob & Dutch Schweigert (2-1) Jack Kelly & Miguel Torres
Super Swedish Angel (4:00) Pat O’Hara
Joe Kameroff (14:00) Frank James

02/27/1950 - New York, NY
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def Super Swedish Angel

02/27/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Golden Superman vs Sandor Kovacs
Ace Freeman vs Tony Morelli
Pat O'Hara vs Mahmud Yousof II
Tiny Mills vs Hardy Kruskamp
Mike Paidousis vs Jack Curry

02/27/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Tony Galento vs Miguel Torres
Jim Austeri vs Dutch Schweigert
Frank Veney vs Francois Miquet
Jesse James vs Polo Cordova
George Bruckman vs Johnny Kane

02/27/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Ali Baba vs Wolfman
Rube Wright vs Jack Steele
Angelo Savoldi vs Alvino Lucenti
Natie Brown vs Mickey Cortolano
Frank Milano vs Fritz Von Wallick

02/28/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Buddy Rogers def Sandor Kovacs
Golden Superman vs Joe Corbett
Ivan Kameroff vs Francois Miquet
Miguel Torres vs Tiny Mills
Chick Garibaldi vs Kenny Ackles

02/28/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Mike Mazurki def Wolfman
Wally Dusek vs Ray Schwartz
Abe Coleman vs Angelo Savoldi
Red Kirkpatrick vs Ovila Asselin
George Babich vs Eddie King

03/01/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Kenny Ackles
Tony Martinelli vs Joe Corbett
Chick Garibaldi vs Kola Kwariani
Mike Lordi vs Jack Curry
George Bruckman vs Mike Paidousis

03/02/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Buddy Rogers def Billy Darnell
Mike Mazurki def Hans Hermann

03/02/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) & Ace Freeman vs Super Swedish Angel (Tor Johnson) & Irish Jack Kelly
Sandor Kovacs vs Steve Gob
Tony Martinelli vs Hardy Kruskamp
Miguel Torres vs Francois Miquet

03/03/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Buddy Rogers def Kenny Ackles
Mike Mazurki def Ivan Kameroff
Golden Superman vs Marvin Mercer
Sandor Kovacs vs Francois Miquet
Tony Morelli vs Steve Gob

03/04/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Emil Dusek def Tarzan Hewitt
Ali Baba def Angelo Savoldi
The Wolfman vs Ovila Asselin
Abe Coleman vs Wally Dusek
Gene Dubuque vs Rube Wright

03/04/1950 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca vs Joe Corbett

03/04/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Dutch Schweigert (16:25) Hardy Kruskamp
Ivan Kameroff & Walter Kameroff (2-1) Harry Finkelstein & Hans Kampfer (sub for Ivan Vacturoff)
Hans Hermann (21:25) Jack Curry

03/04/1950 - Teaneck, NJ - Teaneck Armory
Gene Stanlee def Lord Carlton
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs George Lenihan & Rocco Colombo

03/04/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Mike Mazurki (17:43) Super Swedish Angel
George Bruckman & Jesse James (2-0) Steve Gob & Francois Miquet
Sandor Kovacs (30min limit draw) Jim Austeri
Mike Paidousis def Joe Kameroff

03/06/1950 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (16,979; $51,962.81)
Marvin Mercer (11:29) Francois Miquet
Frederic Von Schacht (7:38) Kola Kwariani
George Becker (20min dec) Mike Mazurki
Johnny Barend (9:18) Rocco Colombo
Lord Carlton (17:01) Wally Dusek
Chief Don Eagle (14:11) Tony Martinelli
Antonino Rocca (46:21 curfew? draw) Gene Stanlee

03/08/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Chick Garibaldi def Johnny Barend
Ali Baba def Tony Martinelli
Mike Lordi vs Frank James
Mike Paidousis def Joe Kameroff
Mano Melas vs Ivan Vacturoff

03/09/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee def Super Swedish Angel
Tony Cosenza vs Billy Darnell

03/09/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Mildred Burke vs Therese Theis
Miguel Torres (UTC) Sandor Kovacs
Hardy Kruskamp & Dutch Schweigert vs Kenny Ackles& Ivan Kameroff
Joe Kameroff vs Polo Cordova

03/10/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Marvin Mercer
Johhhy Barend def Miguel Torres
Sandor Kovacs vs Kola Kwariani
Tony Martinelli vs Dutch Schweigert
Kenny Ackles vs Jim Austeri

03/11/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
George Becker def Emil Dusek
Gene Dubuque def Rocco Colombo
Ovila Asselin def Natie Brown
Wally Dusek def George Babich
Ray Schwartz def Angelo Savoldi

03/11/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Therese Theis (30:00 curfew draw) Elvira Snodgrass
Golden Superman (9:10) Super Swedish Angel
Ivan Kameroff (17:10) Harry Finkelstein (sub for Hardy Kruskamp)
Joe Corbett (20:05) Polo Cordova
Ace Freeman (sub for Steve Gob) (30min limit draw) Miguel Torres

03/11/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Women's World Title: Mildred Burke* (15:00) Mae Weston
Mike Mazurki (17:50) Jim Austeri
Jesse James (11:45) Sandor Kovacs
Billy Darnell (15:45) Chick Garibaldi
Mike Paidousis (15:10) George Bruckman

03/13/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Tony Cosenza vs Tony Morelli
Super Swedish Angel vs John Melas
Johnny Barend def Jack Steele
Mano Melas vs Walter Kameroff

03/13/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton vs Gene Dubuque
Abe Coleman vs John Heideman
Hans Kampfer vs Murray Rothenberg
Mickey Cortolano vs Red Kirkpatrick
Johnny Pags vs Fritz Ziegfried

03/13/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Golden Superman vs Tarzan Hewitt
Chick Garibaldi vs Steve Gob
Frank James vs Jack Curry
Mike Lordi vs Harry Finkelstein
Don Blackman vs Mike Lordi

03/14/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Mike Mazurki vs Tony Martinelli
Johnny Barend vs Hardy Kruskamp
Tarzan Hewitt vs Wally Dusek
Frank James vs George Becker
Sandor Kovacs vs Miguel Torres

03/14/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Lord Carlton vs Rocco Colombo
Emil Dusek vs Al Alexander
Abe Coleman vs Mike Clancy
Ovila Asselin vs George Harben
Red Kirkpatrick vs Angelo Savoldi

03/15/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Johnny Barend vs Tony Martinelli
Lord Carlton vs Hans Hermann
Walter Kameroff vs Sandor Kovacs
Ivan Vacturoff vs Mike Paidousis
Mike Lordi vs Mano Melas

03/15/1950 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Francois Miquet vs Jesse James
Ray Schwartz vs George Bruckman
Babe Sharkey vs Joe Corbett
Mike Clancy vs Wally Dusek
Gene Stanlee vs George Becker

03/16/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Billy Darnell vs Tony Morelli
Golden Superman vs Tony Martinelli
Super Swedish Angel vs Hans Hermann
Sammy Berg vs Joe Corbett
Johnny Barend vs Hardy Kruskamp

03/16/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Miguel Torres vs Sandor Kovacs
Tony Cosenza & Steve Gob vs Jesse James & Harry Finkelstein
Dutch Schweigert vs Kenny Ackles

03/17/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Sandor Kovacs def Golden Superman
Sammy Kohen drew Polo Cordova
Ace Freeman drew Jesse James
Kenny Ackles def Tony Morelli
Johnny Barend def Tiny Mills

03/18/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Mike Mazurki def Emil Dusek
Sammy Berg def Wolfman
Ovila Asselin drew Rocco Colombo

03/18/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Super Swedish Angel (12:15) Dutch Schweigert (sub for Golden Superman)
Tony Martinelli (20:00) Joe Corbett
Francois Miquet (30min limit draw) Ivan Kameroff
Hans Hermann def Joe Kameroff

03/18/1950 - Teaneck, NJ - Teaneck Armory
Mildred Burke def Therese Theis
Lord Carlton & George Becker vs Tarzan Hewitt & George Lenihan

03/18/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Gene Stanlee (19:50) Jesse James
Jim Austeri (30min limit draw) Mike Lordi (sub for Billy Darnell)
Tony Cosenza (sub for Hardy Kruskamp) (9:12) Tiny Mills
Steve Gob (15:10) Polo Cordova
Mike Paidousis (DQ) Chick Garibaldi

03/20/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Golden Superman def Super Swedish Angel

03/20/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Wally Dusek def Angelo Savoldi
Abe Coleman def Red Kirkpatrick
Hans Kampfer def Natie Brown

03/21/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Emil Dusek vs Sammy Berg
Sandor Kovacs vs Babe Sharkey
Sammy Kohen vs Joe Corbett
Miguel Torres vs Tony Martinelli
Mike Paidousis vs Ivan Vacturoff

03/21/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Wally Dusek def Natie Brown
Tarzan Hewitt vs Mickey Cortolano
Hans Kampfer vs George Harben
Angelo Savoldi vs Mike Clancy
Abe Coleman vs Tony Milano

03/22/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Tony Martinelli def Super Swedish Angel

03/23/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Billy Darnell def Tony Martinelli
Hans Hermann def Babe Sharkey
Golden Superman def Tony Morelli
Wally Dusek vs Sammy Berg
Joe Corbett vs Tony Cosenza

03/23/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Elvira Snodgrass vs Therese Theis
Sandor Kovacs vs Dutch Schweigert
Kenny Ackles & Ace Freeman vs Miguel Torres & Jim Austeri
Super Swedish Angel (Tor Johnson) vs Pat O’Hara

03/24/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Sandor Kovacs def Dutch Schweigert
Tony Martinelli def Tony Morelli
Super Swedish Angel def Joe Corbett
Pat O'Hara vs Sammy Kohen
Tony Cosenza vs Ace Freeman

03/25/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca def Emil Dusek

03/25/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Golden Superman (25:25 curfew draw) Ali Baba
Kenny Ackles & Steve Gob (2-1) Pat Welch (sub for Super Swedish Angel) & Tony Morelli
Wally Dern (sub for Tony Cosenza) (21:59) George Bruckman

03/25/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Lord Carlton & Tony Martinelli (2-1) Joe Corbett & Tony Galento
Jack Curry [Bull Curry] & Miguel Torres (2-1) Billy Darnell & Manno Melas (sub for Jack Steele)
Mike Paidousis (14:35) Manno Melas

03/27/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Kenny Ackles def Miguel Torres
Chick Garibaldi vs John Melas
Fritz Ziegfried vs John Heideman
Sammy Kohen vs Henry Piers

03/27/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt vs Wally Dusek
Babe Sharkey vs Hans Kampfer
Sammy Berg vs George Harben
Eddie King vs Murray Rothenberg
Mickey Cortolano vs Alvino Lucenti

03/28/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Golden Superman
Buddy Rogers (pin) Super Swedish Angel
Sandor Kovacs vs Dutch Schweigert
Tony Martinelli def Kola Kwariani
Marvin Mercer vs Steve Gob

03/28/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
George Becker def Babe Sharkey
Ray Schwartz def Wolfman
Sammy Berg def Rocco Colombo
Ovila Asselin def Angelo Savoldi
Al Alexander drew Red Kirkpatrick

03/29/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Antonino Rocca def Tony Martinelli
Golden Superman def Chick Garibaldi
Super Swedish Angel def Tiny Mills
Hans Hermann vs Miguel Torres
Mike Paidousis def Kola Kwariani

03/30/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Ali Baba
Tony Cosenza vs Hans Hermann
Marvin Mercer vs Tony Morelli
Golden Superman vs Billy Darnell
Jesse James def Kola Kwariani

03/30/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Nature Boy Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Schweigert
Sandor Kovacs & Kenny Ackles vs Miguel Torres & Jim Austeri
Tony Martinelli vs Ivan Kameroff

03/31/1950 - Queen, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera drew Sandor Kovacs
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] vs Francois Miquet
Chick Garibaldi vs Ivan Vacturoff
Ali Baba vs Steve Gob
Ace Freeman vs Harry Finkelstein

04/01/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Gene Stanlee def Super Swedish Angel
Ivan Kameroff def Tiny Mills
Jesse James def Les Ruffin
Wally Dern def Mano Melas
Harry Finkelstein def Mike Kilroy

04/01/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton def George Becker
Tarzan Hewitt def George Babich
Babe Sharkey def Ray Schwartz
Mike Clancy def Al Alexander
The Wolfman def Alvino Lucenti

04/01/1950 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Gene Stanlee vs Gypsy Joe
Also: the Graham Bros., Arnold Skaaland, Mark Lewin, Don Curtis, Don Evans, Abe Jacobs, Peppe Shapiro, Aldo Venturi, Bull Montana, Miguel Torres

04/01/1950 - Teaneck, NJ - Teaneck Armory
Buddy Rogers (pin) George Lenihan
Tag Team Tournament with Emil Dusek & Wally Dusek, Abe Coleman & Sammy Berg, Gene Dubuque & Ovila Asselin, and Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi

04/01/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Cage Boxing Match: Tony Galento (3R draw) Teddy [a wrestling bear]
Billy Darnell (11:51) Tony Martinelli
Tiny Mills (12:41) Chick Garibaldi
Wally Dern def Doc Kilroy
Mike Paidousis (12:10 DQ) Harry Finkelstein

04/01/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Antonino Rocca (17:52) Miguel Torres
Sandor Kovacs (22:10) Jesse James
Kenny Ackles (30min limit draw) Jim Austeri
Ivan Kameroff (16:50) Kola Kwariani
Marvin Mercer (15:16) Steve Gob

04/03/1950 - New York, NY - Renaissance Casino
Gene Stanlee vs Super Swedish Angel
Ivan Kameroff vs Tiny Mills
Jesse James vs Les Ruffin
Wally Dern vs Mano Melas
Harry Finkelstein vs Mike Kilroy

04/03/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton def Hans Kampfer
Sammy Berg def George Babich

04/04/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Juan Hernandez
Gene Stanlee vs Tony Martinelli
Ali Baba vs Tony Morelli
Dutch Schweigert vs Kenny Ackles
Sandor Kovacs vs Kola Kwariani

04/04/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Emil Dusek vs Ovila Asselin
Wally Dusek vs Mike Clancy
Super Swedish Angel vs Tiny Mills
Gene Dubuque vs Tony Milano
George Babich vs George Harben

04/05/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Billy Darnell vs Super Swedish Angel
Marvin Mercer vs Tony Martinelli
Juan Hernandez vs Tiny Mills
Mike Paidousis vs Jesse James

04/05/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Sandor Kovacs
Ali Baba vs Kola Kwariani
Hans Hermann vs Joe Montana
Jack Steele vs John Melas
Les Ruffin vs Jack Curry

04/06/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca vs Emil Dusek
Tony Martinelli vs Tony Morelli
Ali Baba vs Jim Austeri
Hans Hermann vs Kola Kwariani
Billy Darnell vs Dutch Schweigert

04/06/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Nature Boy Buddy Rogers vs Sandor Kovacs
Tom Thumb vs Pee Wee James
Masked Phantoms: #1 (Abe Zvonkin) & #2 (Jack Dillon) vs Kenny Ackles & Steve Gob
Ivan Kameroff vs Miguel Torres

04/07/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Marvin Mercer
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] vs Ivan Kameroff
Ali Baba vs Tony Morelli
Billy Darnell vs Sandor Kovacs
Super Swedish Angel vs Kola Kwariani

04/08/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton def Wally Dusek
Emil Dusek def Natie Brown
George Becker def George Harben
Sammy Berg veat Ray Schwartz
Tarzan Hewitt drew Ovila Asselin

04/08/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Antonino Rocca (11:55) Billy Darnell
Dutch Schweigert (30min limit draw) Ace Freeman
Mike Paidousis (sub for Super Swedish Angel) (18:21) Kola Kwariani
Hans Hermann def Doc Kilroy (sub for Harry Finkelstein)

04/08/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Buddy Rogers (21:10) Tony Martinelli
Tiny Roe (15:26) Tom Thumb
The Phantoms (2-1) Les Ruffin & Golden Superman
Marvin Mercer (20:20) Walter Kameroff (sub for Ivan Kameroff)

04/10/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt def Red Kirkpatrick

04/11/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Mike Mazurki vs Sandor Kovacs
Lord Carlton vs Sammy Berg
Ali Baba vs Tiny Mills
Mahmud Yousof II vs George Harben
Tony Cosenza vs Ace Freeman

04/11/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Wally Dusek vs Gene Dubuque
Dutch Schweigert vs Al Alexander
Ovila Asselin vs Eddie King
Natie Brown vs Hans Kampfer
Red Kirkpatrick vs Abe Coleman

04/11/1950 - Newark, NJ - 113th Regiment Armory
Antonino Rocca (60min limit draw) Gene Stanlee

04/12/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Billy Darnell def Golden Superman
Marvin Mercer vs Tony Cosenza
Al Calza vs Walter Kameroff
Mike Kilroy vs Len Montana

04/12/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Mike Mazurki vs Dutch Schweigert
Ali Baba vs Sandor Kovacs
Mike Dillon vs Jack Steele
Mahmud Yousof II vs Tiny Mills
Wally Dern vs Mike Paidousis

04/13/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Buddy Rogers def Hans Hermann
Billy Darnell def Juan Hernandez

04/13/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) vs Mike Mazurki
Sky Low Low vs Pee Wee James
Ace Freeman vs Walter Kameroff
Mike Dillon (Abe Zvonkin) vs Mike Kilroy
Tiny Mills vs Mike Paidousis

04/14/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Sandor Kovacs
Ali Baba vs Dutch Schweigert
Billy Darnell vs Tiny Mills
Kenny Ackles vs Juan Hernandez
Natie Brown vs Harry Finkelstein

04/15/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca def Ovila Asselin

04/15/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Lord Leslie Carlton def Tony Martinelli
Tiny Roe def Tom Thumb
Golden Superman (30min limit draw) Marvin Mercer
Mike Paidousis (14:29) Jack Britton

04/15/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Tony Coseonza (19:12) Walter Kameroff
Dutch Schweigert (14:50 pin) Tiny Mills
Sky Low Low (14:10 pin) Pee Wee James
*Buddy Rogers & Billy Darnell (2-1 60min dec) Masked Phantoms

04/17/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt vs Sammy Berg
Hans Kampfer vs George Harben
Gene Dubuque vs Abe Coleman
Richard Dusek vs Fritz Von Wallick
Red Kirkpatrick vs Jack Steele

04/18/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee def Mike Mazurki
Emil Dusek vs Tony Martinelli
Ali Baba vs Les Ruffin
Jack Dillon vs Dutch Schweigert
Natie Brown vs Mike Kilroy

04/18/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Golden Superman
Billy Darnell def Kola Kwariani
Wally Dusek vs Sammy Berg
Tony Milano vs Abe Coleman
John Heideman vs Richard Dusek

04/19/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Billy Darnell def Juan Hernandez
Marvin Mercer def Wally Dern
Dutch Schweigert def Jack Dillon
Tiny Mills vs Al Calza

04/20/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] vs Mike Mazurki
Hans Hermann vs Dutch Schweigert
Golden Superman vs Wally Dusek
Marvin Mercer vs Miguel Torres
Tiny Mills vs Juan Hernandez

04/20/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Masked Phantoms: #1 (Abe Zvonkin) & #2 (Jack Dillon) vs Sandor Kovacs & Tony Martinelli
Ali Baba vs Les Ruffin
Tony Cosenza vs Kenny Ackles

04/21/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Mike Mazurki
Kenny Ackles vs Marvin Mercer
Ali Baba vs Ace Freeman
Jim Austeri vs Juan Hernandez
Miguel Torres vs Kola Kwariani

04/22/1950 - Teaneck, NJ - Teaneck Armory
Antonino Rocca vs Wally Dusek
Sky Low Low vs Tiny Roe
Emil Dusek vs Angelo Savoldi
Tarzan Hewitt vs Dutch Schweigert
Ovila Asselin vs Kola Kwariani

04/22/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (800)
Golden Superman (curfew draw) Billy Darnell
Nate Brown (19:55) Juan Hernandez
Hans Hermann def Harry Finkelstein
Mike Paidousis def Les Ruffin

04/22/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Mike Mazurki (20:45) Sandor Kovacs
The Masked Phantoms (2-1) Tony Cosenza & Tony Martinelli
Marvin Mercer (30min limit draw) Miguel Torres
Ali Baba (13:12) Luigi Bertucci

04/24/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt vs Red Kirkpatrick
Wally Dusek vs Jack Steele
Abe Coleman vs Murray Rothenberg
Richard Dusek vs Alvino Lucenti
Wally Dern vs Mickey Cortolano

04/25/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Ovila Asselin def Tony Martinelli

04/25/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Jack Dillon
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] vs Natie Brown
Billy Darnell def Kola Kwariani
Kenny Ackles vs Miguel Torres
Wally Dern vs Mike Paidousis

04/26/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Mike Mazurki vs Jack Dillon
Ace Freeman vs Billy Darnell
Harry Finkelstein vs Al Calza
Les Ruffin vs Mike Paidousis

04/26/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Ali Baba
Golden Superman vs Tony Martinelli
Jack Steele vs Kola Kwariani
Tony Cosenza vs Natie Brown
Mike Dillon vs Lou Bertucci

04/27/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] vs Mike Mazurki
Juan Hernandez vs Dutch Schweigert
Ali Baba vs Tony Martinelli
Billy Darnell vs Jack Dillon
Kenny Ackles vs Les Ruffin

04/27/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Antonino Rocca vs Miguel Torres
Tony Cosenza & Ace Freeman vs Tiny Mills & Mike Dillon (Abe Zvonkin)
Hans Hermann vs Kola Kwariani

04/28/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def Kenny Ackles
Billy Darnell vs Juan Hernandez
Jim Austeri vs Jack Steele
Mike Paidousis vs Lou Bertucci
Natie Brown vs Wally Dern

04/29/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek vs Ovila Asselin
Lord Carlton vs Angelo Savoldi
Sammy Berg vs Tarzan Hewitt
Arthur Kapitanopolis vs Jack Curry
Gene Dubuque vs Rocco Colombo

04/29/1950 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Nick Paidousis (26:40) Les Ruffin
Ace Freeman (17:15) Harry Finklestein
Golden Superman (17:13) Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca (18:51) Miguel Torres

04/29/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Gene Stanlee (18:22) Tony Martinelli
Mike Mazurki (12:09) Nate Brown
Hans Hermann (20:03) George Harben
Hurricane George Tragas (19:32) Tiny Mills

04/29/1950 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
* Last card promoted by Ipp.
Mike Lordi (30min limit draw) Jack Steele
Johnny Schweigert (14:10) Walter Kemeroff
Wally Dern (14:50 pin) Fred Kimball (sub Lou Bertucci)
Phantom #1 (14:05) Tony Cosenza
Buddy Rogers (20:20 pin) Billy Darnell

05/01/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Gene Stanlee def Tarzan Hewitt
Hans Hermann vs Tony Milano
George Babich vs Jack Curry
Richard Dusek vs George Harben
Abe Coleman vs Wally Dern

05/02/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee def Kenny Ackles
Ernie Dusek vs Mike Mazurki
Tony Martinelli vs Miguel Torres
George Tragos vs Tiny Mills
Marvin Mercer vs Lou Bertuccfi

05/02/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Lord Carlton def Wally Dusek

05/03/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Wally Dusek vs Miguel Torres
Tony Cosenza vs Natie Brown
Walter Kameroff vs Tiny Mills
Wally Dern vs Harry Finkelstein

05/03/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Tony Martinelli vs Kenny Ackles
Ace Freeman vs Red Ryan
Marvin Mercer vs Les Ruffin
Jack Steele vs Lou Bertucci
Mike Paidousis vs Ivan Vacturoff

05/04/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton vs Dutch Schweigert

05/04/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Marvin Mercer & Ace Freeman & Kenny Ackles vs Jim Austeri & Masked Phantoms: #1 (Abe Zvonkin) & #2 (Jack Dillon)
Lou Bertucci vs Tony Cosenza
Harry Finkelstein vs Les Ruffin

05/05/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lord Carlton def Tony Martinelli
Kenny Ackles vs Red Ryan
Les Ruffin vs Marvin Mercer
Mike Paidousis vs Lou Bertucci
Tony Cosenza vs Jim Austeri

05/06/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca def Ernie Dusek

05/06/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Golden Superman & Tony Martinelli (2-0 DQ) Nate Brown & Miguel Torres
Dutch Schweigert (18:45) Jim Austeri
Frank Schofro (22:34) Tiny Mills

05/08/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt vs Abe Coleman
Fritz Von Wallick vs Deacon Kimball
Mike Lordi vs Fritz Ziegfried
Richard Dusek vs John Heideman
Mickey Cortolano vs Walter Bookbinder

05/09/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Gene Stanlee def Sammy Berg

05/09/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Lord Carlton def Golden Superman
Ernie Dusek def Tony Martinelli
Ace Freeman vs Marvin Mercer
Dutch Schweigert vs Mike Dillon
Lou Bertucci vs Ted Tourtas

05/10/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Gene Stanlee def Golden Superman
Tony Martinelli vs Red Ryan
Jack Steele vs Miguel Torres
Mike Paidousis vs Jim Austeri
Harry Finkelstein vs Ted Tourtas

05/11/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Chief War Cloud vs Tony Martinelli
Rebel Russell vs Tony Cosenza
Dutch Schweigert vs Mike Dillon
Red Ryan vs Wally Dern
Frank Schafro vs Les Ruffin

05/11/1950 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Lord Leslie Carlton vs Dutch Schweigert
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) vs Jack Dillon
Rebel Bob Russell vs Jack Steele
Frank Schofro vs Les Ruffin
Muay Thai? Match: Surachai Dum Rong Suk vs Someri Boon Rong

05/12/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Red Ryan
Hans Hermann def Mike Dillon
Jim Austeri def Wally Dern
Ted Tourtas def Kola Kwariani
Tiny Mills drew Mike Paidousis

05/13/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Tarzan Hewitt
Sammy Berg def Rocco Colombo

05/13/1950 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs Golden Superman

05/13/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Dutch Schweigert (16:15 curfew draw) Mike Dillon
Jack Dillon (15:35) Frank Schofro
Marvin Mercer (30min limit draw) Jim Austeri

05/15/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt def Tiger Joe Marsh
Rocco Colombo vs Jack Steele

05/15/1950 Bill Johnston - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (14,246; $42,311; took place the day after Johnston's death)
Don Eagle (14:35) Frankie Talaber
Ernie Dusek (10:29) Sammy Berg
Jim Lewis drew Golden Superman
Yvon Robert (5:27) Angelo Savoldi
Mike Mazurki (4:22) Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca (24:23) Lord Leslie Carlton
Primo Carnera drew Gene Stanlee

05/16/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Chief War Cloud vs Mike Mazurki
Golden Superman vs Rebel Russell
Miguel Torres vs Hans Hermann
Ted Tourtas vs Les Ruffin
Jack Steele vs Jim Austeri

05/16/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Eastern Parkway Arena
Primo Carnera vs Dutch Schweigert
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Babich
Al Alexander vs Rocco Colombo
Walter Bookbiner vs Bull Curry
Mike Clancy vs Tony Milano

05/17/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Chief War Cloud vs Red Ryan
Tony Martinelli vs Miguel Torres
Rebel Russell vs Hans Hermann
Ted Tourtas vs Wally Dern
Jack Steele vs Les Ruffin

05/18/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca vs Rebel Russell
Tony Martinelli vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Golden Superman vs Jack Dillon
Frank Schofro vs Kola Kwariani
Ted Tourtas vs Harry Finkelstein

05/19/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera vs Mike Dillon
Ivan Kameroff vs Rebel Russell
Tiny Mills vs Ted Tourtas
Wally Dern vs Ace Freeman
Hans Hermann vs Les Ruffin

05/20/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Phantom #1 & Phantom #2 (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin) (2-1) Dutch Schweigert & Ivan Kameroff
Tiger Joe Marsh (21:11) Tiny Mills
Art Letta (DQ) Harry Finkelstein

05/22/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton vs Rocco Colombo
Al Alexander vs Slim Zimbleman
Walter Bookbinder vs Red Kirkpatrick
Arthur Kapotanopolis vs Alvino Lucenti
Mike Clancy vs George Harben

05/23/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Mike Mazurki
Marvin Mercer vs Tony Cosenza
Mike Dillon vs Hardy Kruskamp
Harry Finkelstein vs Ted Tourtas
Les Ruffin vs Mike Paidousis

05/24/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Golden Superman vs Mike Mazurki
Marvin Mercer vs Ted Tourtas
Tony Cosenza vs Miguel Torres
Frank Schofro vs Joe Kameroff
Les Ruffin vs Hardy Kruskamp

05/25/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman
Ivan Kameroff vs Tony Martinelli
Mike Mazurki vs Hardy Kruskamp
Tony Cosenza vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Mike Dillon vs Jesse James

05/26/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lord Carlton def Ivan Kameroff
Red Ryan vs Mike Clancy
Ted Tourtas vs Joe Kameroff
Jesse James vs George Tragos
Mano Melas vs Mike Paidousis

05/27/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton (curfew draw) Gene Stanlee
Rocco Colombo def Al Alexander
Walter Bookbinder drew Mike Clancy
Tarzan Hewitt def Arthur Kapitanopolis

05/27/1950 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Walter Kamiroff vs Jesse James
Hans Herman vs Fred Schofro
Rebel Russell vs Hadry Kruskamp
Primo Carnera vs Slim Cimbelman

05/27/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Phantom #1 & Phantom #2 (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin) (2-1) Tony Cosenza & Ace Freeman
Joe Montana (sub for Jack Steele) (30min limit draw) Les Ruffin
Hurricane George Tragas (18:27) Mike Lordi

05/29/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt vs Mike Mazurki
Lou Farino vs Red Kirkpatrick
Walter Bookbinder vs Joe Kameroff
Fritz Ziegfried vs Arthur Kapitanopolis
Mickey Cortolano vs John Heideman

05/30/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Primo Carnera vs Miguel Torres
Tony Martinelli vs Marvin Mercer
Tony Cosenza vs Jack Dillon
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Jim Austeri
Tiny Mills vs Mike Paidousis

05/31/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Golden Superman vs Miguel Torres
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Dillon
Tony Cosenza vs Mike Dillon
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Jim Austeri
Jesse James vs Mike Paidousis

06/01/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton vs Red Ryan
Tony Martinelli vs Miguel Torres
Golden Superman vs Tiny Mills
Mike Dillon vs Steve Gob
Ted Tourtas vs Joe Kameroff

06/03/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Ted Tourtas
Marvin Mercer vs John Heideman
Mike Lordi vs Harry Finkelstein
Walter Bookbinder vs Tiny Mills
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Les Ruffin

06/03/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (1,000)
Gene Stanlee (17:12) Phantom #1 (unmasked as Jack Dillon)
Red Ryan (24:28) Hardy Kruskamp
Ace Freeman (19:18) Fred Kimball
Ted Tourtas (14:26) Harry Finkelstein

06/06/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Jack Dillon
Red Ryan vs Golden Superman
Miguel Torres vs Hardy Kruskamp
Mike Dillon vs Tony Cosenza
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Joe Kameroff

06/07/1950 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Mike Mazurki
Miguel Torres vs Kola Kwariani
Hardy Kruskamp vs Ivan Kameroff
Les Ruffin vs Ace Freeman
Tony Cosenza vs Jim Austeri

06/08/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Primo Carnera vs Mike Dillon
Gene Stanlee vs Frank Schofro
Lord Carlton vs Miguel Torres
Mahmud Yousof II vs Joe Kameroff
Mike Paidousis vs Les Ruffin

06/08/1950 - Newburgh, NY - Recreation Park
Tony Martinelli vs Tiny Mills
Antonino Rocca vs Ivan Kamaroff
Plus two other bouts

06/09/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def Ted Tourtas
Mike Mazurki drew Tony Martinelli
Tiger Joe Marsh def Mike Dillon
Joe Kameroff drew Steve Karas
Ivan Kameroff def Kola Kwariani

06/10/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (1,100)
Mae Weston def Ann Laverne
Lord Leslie Carlton (18:08) Red Ryan
Golden Superman (30min limit draw) Jim Austeri
Tiger Joe Marsh (19:07) Steve Karas

06/12/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Lord Carlton def Tony Cosenza
Gene Stanlee def Tony Martinelli

06/12/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Masked Phantom #1 (Abe Zvonkin) vs Hans Hermann
Helen Hild & Ann Laverne vs Mae Weston & Elvira Snodgrass
Mahmet Yusiff II vs Joe Kameroff
Hardy Kruskamp vs Lou Bertucci

06/13/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Primo Carnera def Hans Hermann
Tony Martinelli vs Mike Dillon
Walter Kameroff vs Frank Schaffro
Jesse James vs Mike Paidousis
George Tragos vs Fritz Von Wallick

06/16/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee def Ivan Kameroff
Hans Hermann def Red Ryan
Steve Gob drew Hardy Kruskamp
Ace Freeman drew Steve Karas
Mahmud Yousof II def Bobby Reichert

06/17/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (900)
Battle Royal Final: Tony Martinelli (6:15) Tiny Mills
Mike Paidousis drew Jim Austeri
Ted Tourtas def Ivan Kameroff
Tiger Joe Marsh drew Ace Freeman
Steve Gob def Harry Finkelstein

06/17/1950 - Somerville, NJ - Brooks Field (1,000)
Primo Carnera (15:00) Masked Phantom #1 (Abe Zvonkin)
Marvin Mercer & Steve Karas def Les Ruffin & Lou Bertucci
Red Ryan def Fred Schofro

06/19/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Masked Marvel def Ivan Kameroff
Marvin Mercer vs Ace Freeman

06/19/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton def Tarzan Hewitt
Slim Zimbleman vs Fritz Ziegfried
Abe Coleman vs Mike Clancy
Sammy Berg vs Rocco Colombo
Arthur Kapitanopolis vs Red Kirkpatrick

06/20/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Sammy Berg vs Tony Martinelli
Ivan Kameroff vs Mike Lordi
Abe Coleman vs Tappi Kapitaleitz
Mahmud Yousof II vs Les Ruffin
Deacon Kimball vs John Heideman

06/21/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Gene Stanlee def Tony Cosenza
Hans Hermann vs Ivan Kameroff
Ace Freeman vs Deacon Kimball
Mike Paidousis vs Jesse James
Steve Gob vs Steve Karas

06/21/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Lord Carlton vs Rocco Colombo

06/23/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Golden Superman def Tony Martinelli
Hardy Kruskamp vs Mahmud Yousof II
Steve Gob vs Mike Paidousis
Frank Schofro vs Red Ryan
Steve Karas vs Harry Finkelstein

06/23/1950 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Gene Stanlee vs Marvin Mercer

06/24/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation
Lord Carlton def Slim Zimbleman
Tarzan Hewitt vs Felix Kohnke
Al Alexander vs Rocco Colombo
Mickey Cortolano vs Red Kirkpatrick
Mike Clancy vs Arthur Kapitanopolis

06/24/1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman
Jack Dillon vs Frank Schofro
Tony Cosenza vs Hardy Kruskamp
Ace Freeman vs Steve Karas
Ivan Kameroff vs Steve Gob

06/24/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (500)
Round Robin Tournament: Marvin Mercer & Ivan Kameroff (2-1) Jesse James & Jim Austeri
Round Robin Tournament: Tony Martinelli & Ted Tourtas (2-1) Tiger Joe Marsh & Jack Curry (sub for Harry Finkelstein)
Round Robin Tournament Final: Tony Martinelli & Marvin Mercer (2-0) Tiger Joe Marsh & Jim Austeri

06/26/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Ivan Kameroff

06/27/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Sammy Berg def Ivan Kameroff
Jim Austeri vs Tony Cosenza
Ben Marfuggi vs Tiny Mills
Mahmud Yousof II vs Harry Finkelstein
Mike Lordi vs Walter Kameroff

06/28/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island
Tony Cosenza def Ivan Kameroff
Sammy Berg vs Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Marfuggi vs Fritz Von Wallick
Jack Curry vs George Tragos
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

06/28/1950 - Mt. Vernon, NY - Memorial Field (2,500)
Steve Karas (15:12) Harry Finkelstein
Mohoud Yousoff (10:26) Tiny Mills
Ace Freeman (22:56) Jesse James
Marvin Mercer def Red Ryan
Gene Stanlee (22:36 pin) Tony Martinelli

06/28/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Tarzan Hewitt & George Lenihan vs Al Alexander & Felix Kohnke

06/29/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton vs Tony Martinelli
Jack Dillon vs Ted Tourtas
Mahmud Yousof II vs Les Ruffin
John Melas vs Joe Kameroff
Jesse James vs Lou Bertucci

06/29/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (500)
Marvin Mercer (curfew draw) Golden Superman
Mike Lordi (sub for Steve Gob) (13:21) Jack Curry
Ivan Kameroff (30min limit draw) Tony Cosenza
Red Ryan (21:16) Hardy Kruskamp

06/30/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lord Carlton def Golden Superman
Tiny Mills vs Mahmud Yousof II
Mike Paidousis vs Jim Austeri
Harry Finkelstein vs Steve Karas
Jack Curry vs Ben Marfuggi

07/04/1950 - Bayonne, NJ - Veterans Stadium (Bayonne, NJ)
Millie Stafford vs Mars Bennett

07/05/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Tony Martinelli def Ivan Kameroff
Golden Superman vs Red Ryan
Les Ruffin vs Mahmud Yousof II
Ace Freeman vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Ben Marfuggi vs Harry Finkelstein

07/06/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Tony Martinelli (15:49) Red Ryan
Millie Stafford def Mars Bennett
Steve Gob & Ivan Kameroff (2-1) Jesse James & Jim Austeri
Mike Paidousis (19:02) Les Ruffin

07/07/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Roland Meeker def Tony Martinelli
Hardy Kruskamp drew Ted Tourtas
Steve Karas def Mike Lordi
Jim Austeri def Bobby Reichert
Mike Paidousis drew J. Jones

07/07/1950 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
Ivan Kameroff & Tony Cosenza vs Jack Dillon & Red Ryan
Junde Byers vs Lily Bitter
Joe Kameroff vs Ben Marfuggi
Les Ruffin vs Monsieur Paris Lew (Rene Florent)

07/08/1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Dillon
Tony Cosenza vs Ted Tourtas

07/10/1950 - Bronx, NY - Yankee Stadium (postponed to 07/12 due to heavy rain)

07/10/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Roland Meeker vs Kenny Ackles
Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie vs Little Beaver & Mighty Fritz

07/12/1950 - Bronx, NY - Yankee Stadium (11,328; $33,746; first card since 1934) [ ticket ]
Yvon Robert (20min limit draw) Johnny Barend
Tony Galento (6:36) Kola Kwariani
Ernie Dusek (12:19) Frank Hewitt
Gene Stanlee (9:06) Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera (15:27) Emil Dusek
Antonino Rocca (55min curfew draw) Don Eagle

07/13/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Roland Meeker def Jack Dillon
Monsieur Paris vs Mahmud Yousof II
Marvin Mercer vs Steve Karas
Jim Austeri vs Joe Kameroff
Hardy Kruskamp vs Les Ruffin

07/13/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall (2,000)
Lillian Bitter (curfew draw) Mars Bennett
Ted Tourtas (11:33) Tiny Mills
Tony Martinelli (21:25) Ivan Kameroff
Steve Gob & Ace Freeman (2-1) Jesse James & Tiger Joe Marsh

07/14/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Tony Martinelli vs Roland Meeker
Stu Hart vs Monsieur Paris
Ivan Kameroff vs Les Ruffin
Steve Gob vs Jim Austeri
Steve Karas vs Joe Kameroff

07/15/1950 Dunderberg Square Club - Peekskill, NY
Felix Kohnke vs John Heiderman
Abe Coleman vs Red Kirkpatrick
Golden Superman vs Rocco Columbo
Gene Stanlee vs Tarzan Hewitt

07/18/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Mahmud Yousof II vs Tony Cosenza
Roland Meeker vs Stu Hart
John Melas vs Hardy Kruskamp
Monsieur Paris vs Fritz Ziegfried
Walter Kameroff vs John Heideman

07/18/1950 - Bayonne, NJ - Veterans Stadium (Bayonne
N.J.)
Gene Stanlee vs Steve Gob

07/19/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman
Ivan Kameroff vs Jack Dillon
Jack Curry vs Mike Paidousis
Mahmud Yousof II vs Lou Bertucci
Steve Gob vs Hardy Kruskamp

07/20/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Roland Meeker vs Golden Superman
Red Ryan vs Tony Cosenza
Mahmud Yousof II vs Hardy Kruskamp
Jim Austeri vs Ivan Kameroff
Farro Rinaldo vs Les Ruffin

07/20/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall (3,300)
Gene Stanlee (24:21) Tony Martinelli
Marvin Mercer & Ace Freeman (2-1) Jesse James & Tiny Mills
Rene Florent (as Monsieur Paris) (DQ) Jack Dillon
Ted Tourtas (12:56) Harry Finkelstein

07/21/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Mahmud Yousof II def Jack Dillon

07/22/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation
Lord Carlton vs Tarzan Hewitt
Arnold Skaaland vs Fritz Von Wallick
Walter Bookbinder vs Red Kirkpatrick
Sammy Kohen vs Felix Kohnke
Abe Coleman vs Arthur Kapitanopolis

07/22/1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Golden Superman vs Jack Dillon
Marvin Mercer vs Ivan Kameroff
Tiny Mills vs Roland Meeker
Joe Kameroff vs Mike Paidousis
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

07/24/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb vs Jimmy Little & Mighty Fritz
Tony Martinelli vs Golden Superman

07/25/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Ted Tourtas
Golden Superman vs Jack Dillon
Jesse James vs Tony Cosenza
Mike Paidousis vs Steve Karas
Mahmud Yousof II vs Joe Kameroff

07/26/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Lord Carlton vs Ivan Kameroff
Golden Superman vs Red Ryan
Mahmud Yousof II vs Tiny Mills
Tony Cosenza vs Mike Paidousis
Steve Karas vs Ace Freeman

07/27/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Golden Superman vs Farro Rinaldo
Roland Meeker vs Tony Martinelli
Mike Paidousis vs Tiny Mills
Ted Tourtas vs Red Ryan
Steve Gob vs Les Ruffin

07/27/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall (4,150)
Gene Stanlee (30:00 curfew draw) Lord Leslie Carlton
Sky Low Low def Gorgeous Jimmy Little
Jesse James & Jim Austeri def Steve Karas & Lou Bernardi
Mahmud Yussif II (23:18) Hardy Kruskamp

07/28/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Roland Meeker vs Ted Tourtas
Mahmud Yousof II vs Red Ryan
Tiny Mills vs Farro Rinaldo
Marvin Mercer vs Ace Freeman
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

07/31/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Roland Meeker

07/31/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall (1,400)
Lord Leslie Carlton (27:14) Ted Tourtas
Mahmud Yussif II (29:28) Monsieur Paris
Hurricane George Tragas & Harry Frazin (2-1) Jack Curry & Harry Finkelstein
Army Tomaini (21:13) Walter Kameroff

08/03/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee def Mike Paidousis
Roland Meeker vs Jack Dillon
Stu Hart vs Tony Morelli
Mahmud Yousof II vs Lou Bertucci
Red Ryan vs Steve Gob

08/05/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation
Lord Carlton def Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland def Rocco Colombo
Walter Bookbinder def Arthur Kapitanopolis
Fritz Von Wallick drew George Babich
Slim Zimbleman vs Felix Kohnke

08/07/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Ivan Kameroff

08/09/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Mahmud Yousof II vs Monsieur Paris
Tony Martinelli vs Ivan Kameroff
Tony Cosenza vs Jack Dillon
Ted Tourtas vs Lou Bertucci
Steve Gob vs Mike Paidousis

08/10/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton vs Roland Meeker
Tony Martinelli vs Stu Hart
Red Ryan vs Lou Newman
Mike Paidousis vs Les Ruffin
Monsieur Paris vs George Macricostas

08/10/1950 - Long Branch, NJ - Stadium (1,000)
Gene Stanlee (24:30) Ted Tourtas
Tiny Mills & Harry Finkelstein (2-0) Ace Freeman & Steve Karas
Ivan Kameroff (30min limit draw) Jack Dillon
Tony Cosenza (DKO) Steve Gob

08/11/1950 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
   * Or Meadowbrook Bowl?
Gene Stanlee def Tony Cosenza

08/11/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Roland Meeker def Tony Martinelli

08/12/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation
Arnold Skaaland vs Rocco Colombo
Golden Superman vs Walter Bookbinder
Slim Zimbleman vs George Babich
Angelo Savoldi vs John Heideman
Abe Coleman vs Tarzan Hewitt

08/12/1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Tony Martinelli vs Red Ryan
Stu Hart vs Tiny Mills
Marvin Mercer vs Steve Gob
Mike Paidousis vs Monsieur Paris
Jesse James vs Lou Bertucci

08/14/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Roland Meeker def Golden Superman
Jack Dillon def Faro Rinaldi

08/15/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Mahmud Yousof II def Tony Cosenza
Roland Meeker vs Stu Hart

08/16/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Mahmud Yousof II vs Red Ryan
Tony Martinelli vs Hardy Kruskamp
Stu Hart v. Ted Tourtas
Jack Dillon vs Steve Gob
Ace Freeman vs Jesse James

08/17/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Roland Meeker def Ted Tourtas
Steve Gob def Steve Karas

08/17/1950 - Long Branch, NJ - Stadium (1,200)
Tony Martinelli (20:00 curfew draw) Golden Superman
Marvin Mercer (30min limit draw) Kenny Ackles
Steve Karas & Ace Freeman (2-1) Lou Bertucci & Harry Finkelstein
Ivan Kameroff (21:21) Tony Mills

08/18/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lord Carlton vs Ivan Kameroff
Pat Healey vs Roland Meeker
Jack Curry vs Kenny Ackles
Monsieur Paris vs Stu Hart
Bobby Reichert vs John Melas

08/19/1950 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Golden Superman def Kenny Ackles
George Macricostas vs Steve Gob

08/21/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Lord Carlton def Roland Meeker

08/21/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation
Gene Stanlee def Arnold Skaaland

08/24/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Mahmud Yousof II def Roland Meeker
Tony Cosenza vs Red Ryan
Francois Miquet vs Steve Gob
Kenny Ackles vs Tiny Mills
Jack Curry vs Hardy Kruskamp

08/24/1950 - Long Branch, NJ - Stadium
Ted Tourtas (30:00 curfew draw) Steve Karas
Beverly Lehmer def Jean Holland
Monsieur Paris (15:25) Bud Curtis
Army Tomaini (13:21) Les Ruffin
Jack Dillon (12:47) Lou Bertucci

08/25/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Don Eagle vs Tony Martinelli

08/28/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Lord Carlton def Golden Superman

08/29/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Roland Meeker def George Macricostas
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) def Francois Miquet
Mohamud Youssuf def Hardy Kruskamp
Mike Paidousis vs Lou Bertucci
Monsieur vs George Tragos

08/30/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Kenny Ackles def Roland Meeker

09/01/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Primo Carnera (9:57) Mike Paidousis
Carol Cook def Beverly Lehmer
Marvin Mercer (30min limit draw) Francois Miquet
Ted Tourtas & George Macricostas (2-1) Red Ryan & Lou Bertucci

09/05/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Lord Carlton def Rocco Colombo
Abe Coleman def John Heideman
George Lenihan def Fritz Ziegfried
Angelo Savoldi drew Arnold Skaaland

09/05/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Antonino Rocca vs George Macirostas
Roland Meeker vs Kola Kwariani
John Melas vs Walter Kameroff
Jack Curry vs Mahmud Yousof II
Les Ruffin vs Jack Steele

09/06/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Primo Carnera vs George Macricostas
Golden Superman vs Ted Tourtas
Tony Martinelli def Harry Finkelstein
Francois Miquet vs Hardy Kruskamp
Jack Curry vs Mike Paidousis

09/07/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca def Roland Meeker
Tony Martinelli def Kola Kwariani
Bud Curtis def Red Ryan

09/08/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera vs Jack Dillon
Bud Curtis vs Rocco Colombo
Mike Alfano vs Mahmud Yousof II
Marvin Mercer vs Red Ryan
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

09/08/1950 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Antonino Rocca def Sammy Berg

09/09/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation
Arnold Skaaland vs Lord Carlton
Johnny Pags vs Tarzan Hewitt

09/09/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca def Slim Zimbleman

09/09/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (600)
Sammy Berg & Golden Superman (2-0) Hardy Kruskamp & Mike Paidousis
Bud Curtis (15:27)Les Ruffin
Francois Miquet (21:45) Jack Steele
Mahmud Yussif II (12:35) Jack Curry

09/11/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Sammy Berg drew Mike Paidousis
Kenny Ackles def Jack Steele
Les Ruffin def Mike Dillon

09/12/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Herb Freeman & Tarzan Hewitt drew Arnold Skaaland & Dick Davich
Walter Bookbinder drew Mickey Cortolano
George Babich drew Fritz Von Wallick

09/12/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Sammy Berg def Mike Paidousis
Mike Lordi def Jack Curry

09/14/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton vs Jack Dillon
Sammy Berg vs Tony Martinelli
George Macricostas vs Jack Steele
Bud Curtis vs Steve Karas
Mahmud Yousof II vs Francis Miquet

09/15/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lord Carlton def Kenny Ackles 09/16/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Joe Montana
Mahmud Yousof II vs Harry Finkelstein
Richard Dusek vs Zlim Zimbleman
John Heideman vs Walter Bookbinder

09/16/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation
Primo Carnera vs Tarzan Hewitt
George Harben vs Herb Freeman
Rocco Colombo vs George Babich
Sammy Kohen vs Nick Lucenti
Fritz Von Wallick vs Abe Coleman

09/16/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Bud Curtis (21:45) Kenny Ackles
Ted Tourtas & Sammy Berg (2-1) Francois Miquet & Hardy Kruskamp
Ed White (16:40) Les Ruffin
Harry Finkelstein vs Pat Muldoon

09/16/1950 Arena Sporting Club (Willie Gilzenberg & Charley DeAngelo) - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Ellen Olsen (17:32) Ann LaVerne
Tony Martinelli & Golden Superman (1-0 curfew draw) Jack Dillon & Red Ryan
Steve Karas (30min limit draw) Lou Bertucci
Jack Steele (17:10) Jack Curry

09/18/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Kimon Kudo def Jack Dillon

09/19/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Kimon Kudo vs Red Ryan
Golden Superman vs Ted Tourtas
Jack Steele vs Mahmud Yousof II
Mike Lordi vs Walter Kameroff
George Tragos vs Jack Curry

09/20/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Tony Martinelli vs Danny McShain
Jack Dillon vs Golden Superman
Kimon Kudo vs Lou Bertucci
Red Ryan vs Ted Tourtas
Francois Miquet vs Steve Karas

09/21/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Kimon Kudo def Les Ruffin

09/22/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera vs Mahmud Yousof II
Danny McShain vs Ted Tourtas
Jack Dillon vs Sammy Berg
Pat Muldoon vs Bud Curtis
Bill Wilcox vs Les Ruffin

09/23/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
George Macricostas def Tarzan Hewitt

09/23/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Boxing Exhibition: Teddy [550lb Russian bear] (4R n dec) Gus Walldorf [circus performer]
George Macricostas (8:40) Ed White
Ted Tourtis (0:26) Harry Finklestein
Mike Paidousis (30min limit draw) Bill Wilcox
Sammy Berg (30min limit draw) Red Ryan
Danny McShain (16:46) Kenny Ackles

09/26/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Danny McShain drew Mahmud Yousof II
Sammy Berg drew Tony Martinelli
Ted Tourtas def Len Montana

09/26/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Slim Zimbleman def George Harben
Ovila Asselin def Arnold Skaaland
Pierre LaBelle drew Abe Coleman

09/27/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Kenny Ackles vs Danny McShain
Bill Wilcox vs Ted Tourtas
Billy Dixon vs Mike Paidousis
Pat Muldoon vs Mike Lordi
George Tragos vs Walter Kameroff

09/28/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Lord Carlton vs Bud Curtis
Danny McShain vs Jack Steele
Tony Martinelli vs Red Ryan
Kimon Kudo vs Walter Kameroff
Pat Muldoon vs Les Ruffin

09/30/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Slim Zimbleman vs Lord Carlton
Ovila Asselin vs Herb Freeman

09/30/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Primo Carnera (11:46) Jack Dillon
Sammy Berg (30min limit draw) Tony Martinelli
Francois Miquet (14:40) Steve Karas
Ted Tourtis (9:45) Les Ruffin
Lou Bertucci (30min limit draw) George Tragos

10/02/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Roland Meeker def Chris Zaharias dq/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Golden Superman
Kimon Kudo vs Mike Paidousis
Sammy Berg vs Bud Curtis
Kola Kwariani vs Mahmud Yousof II
Jack Dillon vs Hardy Kruskamp

10/03/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Mahmud Yousof II
Chris Zaharias vs Ted Tourtas
Bud Curtis vs Kola Kwariani
Kenny Ackles vs Hardy Kruskamp
Les Ruffin vs Francois Miquet

10/04/1950 Bill Johnston Jr. - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Jiu-Jitsu Jacket Match: Red Ryan def Kaimon Kudo
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) & Steve Karas vs Jack Dillon & George Macricostas
Sammy Berg vs Pat Muldoon

10/05/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca vs Babe Zaharias
Roland Meeker vs Sammy Berg
Tony Martinelli vs Mike Paidousis
Kimon Kudo vs Steve Karas
Kola Kwariani vs Pat Muldoon

10/06/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) def Primo Carnera
Tony Martinlli vs Bud Curtis
Tiny Mills vs George Tragos
Sammy Berg vs Harry Finkelstein
Pat Muldoon vs Hardy Kruskamp

10/07/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Chief Don Eagle vs Tony Martinelli (cancelled)

10/07/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,500)
George Tragos (10:12) Kola Kwariani
Steve Karas (11:15) Red Ryan
Roland Meeker (30min limit draw) Ted Tourtis
Tony Martinelli (17:36) Francois Miquet
Antonino Rocca (15:42) Sammy Berg

10/09/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Sammy Berg vs George Macricostas
Kimon Kudo vs Les Ruffin
Hardy Kruskamp vs Bill Wilcox
Kenny Ackles vs Red Ryan
Jack Bloomfield vs Lou Bertucci

10/09/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Roland Meeker

10/10/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Lord Carlton vs Sammy Berg
Chris Zaharias vs Mahmud Yousof II
Red Ryan vs Roland Meeker
Pat Muldoon vs Ted Tourtas
Kimon Kudo vs Steve Karas

10/11/1950 Bill Johnston Jr. - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Lord Leslie Carlton (15:00) Slim Zimbleman (sub for Red Ryan)
Mighty Fritz vs Pancho the Bull
Bert Ruby vs Les Ruffin
Ted Tourtas vs Kaimon Kudo

10/12/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Chris Zaharias def Roland Meeker

10/13/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Bud Curtis
Golden Superman vs Bobby Ford
Kenny Ackles vs Kola Kwariani
Ted Tourtas vs Pat Muldoon
Les Ruffin vs Hal Kanner

10/14/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Ovila Asselin
Arnold Skaaland vs Herb Freeman
Mickey Cortolano vs Jacques La Rance
Kola Kwariani vs Slim Zimbleman
George Harben vs Jules LaRance

10/14/1950 Bill Johnston - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Lou Bertucci vs Harry Finkelstein
Hardy Kruscamp vs Ted Tourtas
Sammy Berg vs Francois Miquet
Golden Superman vs Pat Muldoon

10/14/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Babe Zaharias (11:50) Tony Martinelli
Chris Zaharias (16:10) Billy Wilcox
Roland Meeker (18:55) Walter Kameroff
George Macricostas (30min limit draw) George Tragos
Harold Kanner (16:50) Jack Bloomfield

10/16/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Sammy Berg vs Roland Meeker
Hal Kanner vs Les Ruffin

10/16/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias def Tony Martinelli & Kenny Ackles

10/17/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Don Eagle vs Sammy Berg
Roland Meeker vs Jim Lewis
Kimon Kudo vs Tiny Mills
Ovila Asselin vs Hardy Kruskamp
Arnold Skaaland vs Les Ruffin

10/18/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Don Eagle def Tarzan Hewitt
Ovila Asselin def Jules LaRance
Slim Zimbleman drew George Babich

10/18/1950 - Highland Park, NJ - Masonic Hall
Tony Martinelli vs George Macricostas
Ted Tourtas & Francois Miquet vs Hardy Kruskamp & Les Ruffin
Tiny Mills vs Jack Pavolis

10/19/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Don Eagle def Tony Martinelli

10/20/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ioanis Kostolias (8:20 pin) Les Ruffin

10/21/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Marvin Mercer def Ed White

10/21/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias (2-1 COR) Sammy Berg & Tony Martinelli
Bud Curtis (15:52) Steve Karas
Roland Meeker (19:10) Hardy Kruskamp
Ted Tourtis (30min limit draw) Jack Dillon

10/24/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker
Ruffy Silverstein vs Tiny Mills
Chris Zaharias vs Tony Martinelli
John Kostas vs Francois Miquet
Tarzan Hewitt vs Walter Bookbinder

10/25/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Lord Carlton vs Jack LaRance
Green Hornet (Jim Henry) vs George Harben
Abe Coleman vs Walter Bookbinder
Richard Dusek vs John Heideman
George Babich vs Fritz Von Wallick

10/25/1950 - White Plains, NY
Don Eagle vs Jack Dillon
Mike Mazurki vs Tony Martinelli
Arnold Skaaland vs Jim Lewis
Ruffy Silverstein vs Francois Miquet
John Kostas vs Tiny Mills

10/26/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Don Eagle vs Gene Stanlee
Mike Mazurki vs Roland Meeker
Chris Zaharias vs Francois Miquet
John Kostas vs Harry Finkelstein
Chick Garibaldi vs Ace Freeman

10/27/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Kimon Kudo (21:29 pin) Hardy Kruskamp (sub for Ace Freeman)
Kenny Ackles (30min limit draw) Tony Martinelli
Bud Curtis (30min dec) Babe Zaharias
Ioanis Kostolias (2:23 pin) Tiny Mills
Gene Stanlee (18:52 pin) Chris Zaharias

10/28/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lord Carlton def Mike Mazurki

10/28/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,500)
Don Eagle (14:12) Golden Superman
Roland Meeker (22:50) Bud Curtis
Ruffy Silverstein (7:12) Pat Muldoon
Sammy Berg (30min limit draw) Ted Tourtis
Lou Bertucci (18:50) Jim Lewis

10/30/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Ruffy Silverstein vs Golden Superman
Great Scott (Dutch Schweigert) vs Lou Bertucci
Francois Miquet vs Jack Dillon
John Kostas (Ionis Kostolias) vs Red Kirkpatrick
Les Ruffin vs Mike Lordi

10/30/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Andre Drapp def Tiny Mills

10/31/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Tarzan Hewitt vs Jim henry
Andre Drapp vs Jack Dillon
Ruffy Silverstein vs Ted Tourtas
Lou Bertucci vs John Kostas
Kimon Kudo vs Golden Superman

11/01/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tarzan Hewitt vs Mike Mazurki
Jim henry vs George Babich
Richard Dusek vs Mickey Cortolano
Abe Coleman vs Donn Lewin
Arnold Skaaland vs Fritz Von Wallick

11/02/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Chris Zaharias vs Tony Martinelli
Andre Drapp vs Lou Bertucci
Ruffy Silverstein vs Mahmud Yousof II
Babe Zaharias vs Roland Meeker
John Kostas vs Joe Kameroff

11/03/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
John Kostas vs Bud Curtis
Laverne Baxter vs Kenny Ackles
Andre Drapp vs Harry Finkelstein
Great Scott vs Lou Bertucci
Kimon Kudo vs Francois Miquet

11/03/1950 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Ruffy Silverstein def Hardy Kruskamp
Tony Martinelli def Ted Tourtas

11/04/1950 - Bayonne, NJ - Veterans Stadium
Jack Steele def Pat Muldoon
George Tragos def Len Montana
John Kostas def Dave Weinstein

11/04/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias (2-1) Tony Martinelli & Roland Meeker
Andre Drapp (14:12) Les Ruffin
Ruffy Silverstein (4:45) Harry Finkelstein
Kimon Kudo (21:48) Chick Garibaldi

11/06/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Kimon Kudo
Ruffy Silverstein vs Bud Curtis
Great Scott vs Kola Kwariani
John Kostas vs Tiny Mills
Hal Kanner vs Francois Miquet

11/06/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Roland Meeker
Andre Drapp def Les Ruffin
Lillie Bitters def June Byers
Gino Martinelli & Golden Superman drew Laverne Baxter & Jack Dillon

11/07/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Geza Tako drew Fritz Ziegfried
George Lenihan & George Harben def Richard Dusek & Arnold Skaaland

11/07/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Antonino Rocca vs Jim Henry
Ruffy Silverstein vs Kola Kwariani

11/08/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Arnold Skaaland
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Harben
Jim Henry vs Rocco Colombo
Jack LaRance vs Richard Dusek

11/09/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Antonino Rocca vs Sammy Berg
Ruffy Silverstein vs Chick Garibaldi
Andre Drapp vs Kola Kwariani
Kenny Ackles vs Tony Martinelli
Jack Dillon vs Roland Meeker

11/10/1950 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gene Stanlee def Golden Superman
Chick Garibaldi def Les Ruffin
Lilly Bitters def Beverly Lynn

11/10/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
John Kostas vs Kenny Ackles
Laverne Baxter vs Jack Dillon
Andre Drapp vs Red Kirkpatrick
Lou Bertucci vs Roland Meeker
Kimon Kudo vs Joe Kameroff

11/11/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Mike Mazurki

11/11/1950 - Bayonne, NJ - Veterans Stadium
Marvin Mercer def Pat Muldoon
George Tragos def Stu Smith

11/11/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,100)
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias (2-1) Kenny Ackles & Roland Meeker
Lilly Bitter (11:02) June Byers
Ruffy Silverstein (11:12) Hardy Kruskamp
Ioanis Kostolias (15:32) Joe Kameroff

11/13/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Antonino Rocca def Kenny Ackles

11/13/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Kenny Ackles
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jack Dillon
Frank Bruce vs Kola Kwariani
Harry Finkelstein vs Great Scott
John Kostas vs Hardy Kruskamp

11/14/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Lilly Bitters def June Byers
George Lenihan drew Abe Coleman
Arnold Skaaland & Donn Lewin def Jack LaRance & ???

11/15/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Abe Coleman vs Fritz Ziegfriend
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Babich
Donn Lewin vs Fritz Ziegfried

11/16/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Andre Drapp vs Kenny Ackles
Ruffy Silverstein vs Francois Miquet
Chris Zaharias vs Roland Meeker
Jack Dillon vs Kimon Kudo
John Kostas vs Tiny Mills

11/17/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Great Scott vs Laverne Baxter
Golden Superman vs John Kostas
Andre Drapp vs Tiny Mills
Ace Freeman vs Lou Bertucci
Chick Garibaldi vs Hardy Kruskamp

11/18/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Lord Leslie Carlton (19:40) Kenny Ackles
Cora Combs def June Byers
Ace Freeman & Kimon Kudo (2-1) Tiny Mills & Jack Dillon

11/18/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Roland Meeker (45min curfew draw) Chris Zaharias
Lilly Bitter (15:00) Beverly Lehmer
Andre Drapp (17:12) Lou Bertucci
Ruffy Silverstein (12:40) Chick Garibaldi
Great Scott (15:10) Les Ruffin

11/20/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Primo Carnera vs Ruffy Silverstein
Great Scott vs Laverne Baxter
Kimon Kudo vs Joe Kameroff
Frank Bruce vs Mike Lordi
Red Kirkpatrick vs Herman Barrie

11/21/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Ruffy Silverstein vs Golden Superman
Great Scott vs Kenny Ackles
Chris Zaharias vs Ace Freeman
Andre Drapp vs Frank Bruce
Babe Zaharias vs Tony Martinelli

11/21/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Lord Carlton def George Lenihan
Tarzan Hewitt def George Babich

11/22/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Antonino Rocca vs Johnny Barend
Golden Superman vs Tarzan Hewitt
Jack LaRance vs Arnold Skaaland
Donn Lewin vs Kola Kwariani
Ted Tourtas vs Mickey Cortolano

11/23/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Andre Drapp vs Chris Zaharias
Ruffy Silverstein vs Lou Bertucci
Jack Dillon vs Roland Meeker
Tony Martinelli vs Hardy Kruskamp
Tony Cosenza vs Tiny Mills

11/24/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Great Scott
Andre Drapp vs Les Ruffin
John Kostas vs Francois Miquet
Tony Martinelli vs Laverne Baxter
Chris Zaharias vs Ace Freeman

11/25/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory (cancelled due to storm)
Antonino Rocca vs George Macricostas
Tony Martinelli vs Kenny Ackles
Ruffy Silverstein vs Kola Kwariani
Tony Cosenza vs Harry Finkelstein

11/25/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena (cancelled due to a major storm)
Gene Stanlee vs Roland Meeker
Ioanis Kostolias vs Hardy Kruskamp
Great Scott & Golden Superman vs Jack Dillon & Tiny Mills
Harold Kanner vs Les Ruffin

11/27/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
John Kostas & Tony Costenza def Hardy Kruskamp & Jack LaRance

11/27/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Ruffy Silverstein vs Babe Zaharias
Chris Zaharias vs Great Scott
Golden Superman vs Tiny Mills
Kimon Kudo vs Lou Bertucci
Les Ruffin vs Chick Garibaldi

11/28/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Lord Carlton vs Johnny Barend
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jim Henry
Andre Drapp vs Tony Cosenza
John Kostas vs Roland Meeker
Great Scott vs Lou Bertucci

11/29/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Primo Carnera vs Jim Henry
Rocco Colombo vs Tarzan Hewitt
Johnny Barend vs Jack LaRance
Big Sam vs George Harben
Arnold Skaaland vs John Heideman

11/30/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Andre Drapp def Ace Freeman
Golden Superman vs Babe Zaharias
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jack Dillon
Gene Bowman vs Les Ruffin
Joe Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

12/01/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Antonino Rocca def George Macricostas

12/02/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Ruffy Silverstein (13:19) Tony Martinelli
Roland Meeker (18:28) Jack Dillon
Ace Freeman & Harold Kantor (sub for Kimon Kudo) def Les Ruffin & Lou Bertucci

12/02/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias (1-1 curfew draw) Great Scott & Golden Superman
Golden Terror (10:04) Mike Lordi
Walter Kameroff (sub for Andre Drapp) (19:45) Jesse James
Ioanis Kostolias (21:50) Francois Miquet

12/04/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Chris Zaharias
Ruffy Silverstein vs Gene Bowman
Kimon Kudo vs Golden Superman
Great Scott vs Hardy Kruskamp
Ace Freeman vs Chick Garibaldi

12/04/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Don Eagle def Babe Zaharias
Lord Carlton drew Roland Meeker

12/05/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Arnold Skaaland & Donn Lewin def Tarzan Hewitt & George Harben
Alvino Lucenti drew Lou Kulecki
Johnny Barend def Abe Coleman

12/05/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca def Gene Stanlee

12/06/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Tony Galento vs Tarzan Hewitt
Johnny Barend vs Arnold Skaaland
Big Sam vs Joe Kameroff
Jim Henry vs George Babich
Abe Coleman vs Alvino Lucenti

12/07/1950 - Jersey City, NJ - Jersey City Armory
Antonino Rocca vs Ernie Dusek

12/07/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Roland Meeker def Jim henry
Chick Garibaldi drew Hardy Kruskamp
Great Scott def Tiny Mills

12/08/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Primo Carnera (DCOR) John Kostas
Andre Drapp def Lou Bertucci

12/08/1950 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Don Eagle drew Roland Meeker
Great Scott def Tiny Mills
Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias def Tony Cosenza & Gene Bowman
Tony Martinelli def Jim Lewis

12/08/1950 - New York, NY - Ft. Jay
Mahmud Yousof II def Tony Milano
Ed Gardenia def Wally Dern
Faro Rinaldi drew Norm Stewart
Buck Kazon def Buddy Gilbert

12/09/1950 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek vs Tarzan Hewitt
Chris Zaharias vs Johnny Barend
Babe Zaharias vs George Babich
Jack LaRance vs Jim Henry
Donn Lewin vs Rocco Colombo

12/09/1950 Roland J. Hines - Asbury Park, NJ - Armory
Antonino Rocca (15:00) George Macricostas
Kenny Ackles & Golden Superman (2-1) Lou Bertucci & Kola Kwariani
Tony Cosenza (30min limit draw) Hardy Kruskamp

12/09/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Primo Carnera (38min curfew draw) Lord Carlton
Ace Freeman & Tony Martinelli (2-1) Chick Garibaldi & Tiny Mills
Golden Terror (19:46) Gene Bowman
Andre Drapp (16:35) Joe Kameroff

12/09/1950 - Bayonne, NJ - Veterans Stadium
Mahmud Yousof II def Ed Gardenia
Red Kirkpatrick & Ed White def Faro & Joe Rinaldi
Jack Steele & Hal Kanner def Tony Milano & Gus Raap
Jack Steele & Hal Kanner def Red Kirkpatrick & Ed White (won tag tourney)

12/11/1950 - Bronx, NY - Winter Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Great Scott
Kenny Ackles vs Chick Garibaldi
John Kostas def Tiny Mills
Harry Finkelstein vs Hal Kanner
Hardy Kruskamp vs Lou Bertucci

12/11/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Don Eagle drew Roland Meeker

12/12/1950 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Ernie Dusek vs Johnny Barend
Andre Drapp vs Great Scott

12/12/1950 - Elizabeth, NJ - Twin City Bowl
Jim Henry def Ernie Swanson
Big Sam def Fritz Von Wallick

12/13/1950 - Sunnyside, NY - Sunnyside Garden
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Rocco Colombo vs Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Barend vs George Harben
Donn Lewin vs Jack LaRance
Big Sam vs George Babich

12/14/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Chris Zaharias vs Great Scott
Jim Henry vs Kenny Ackles
Andre Drapp vs Mike Lordi
John Kostas vs Les Ruffin
Jack LaRance vs Arnold Skaaland

12/15/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Laverne Baxter
Andre Drapp vs Gene Bowman
Hardy Kruskamp vs John Kostas
Mike Lordi vs Les Ruffin
Tony Cosenza vs Tiny Mills

12/15/1950 - New York, NY - Governor's Island
Marvin Mercer vs Ed Gardenia

12/15/1950 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Golden Terror def Tony Martinelli
Great Scott drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles & Ace Freeman def Chick Garibaldi & Lou Bertucci

12/16/1950 Arena Sporting Club - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Golden Terror (16:10) Golden Superman
Kenny Ackles & Roland Meeker (2-1) Chick Garibaldi & Francois Miquet
Ioanis Kostolias (15:37) Gene Bowman
Ace Freeman (30min limit draw) Les Ruffin

12/18/1950 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Gene Stanlee def Roland Meeker
Andre Drapp def Hardy Kruskamp
Kenny Ackles drew Golden Terror

12/21/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
John Kostas vs Tony Martinelli
Kenny Ackles vs Jim Lewis
Francois Miquet vs Harry Finkelstein
Don Eagle vs Jim henry
Gene Stanlee drew Andre Drapp

12/22/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Don EAgle def Kenny Ackles
Great Scott vs Tony Martinelli
Lou Bertucci vs Golden Superman
Abe Stein vs Francois Miquet
Joe Kameroff vs Jim Lewis

12/22/1950 - New York, NY - Governor's Island
Buddy Rogers def Billy Darnell

12/28/1950 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Gene Stanlee vs John Kostas
Lord Carlton vs Rocco Colombo
Roland Meeker vs Chick Garibaldi
Tony Martinelli vs Kenny Ackles
Lou Bertucci vs Hardy Kruskamp

12/29/1950 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Gene Stanlee vs Stu Hart
Kenny Ackles vs Andre Drapp
John Kostas vs Chick Garibaldi
Tony Cosenza vs Hardy Kruskamp
Les Ruffin vs Gene Bowman

12/30/1950 - Bayonne, NJ - Veterans Stadium
Buddy Rogers def Hal Kanner
Billy Darnell def Bob Riker
Ed White drew Hal Kanner
Bill Griffin drew Doc Doganiero

 

Researches by J Michael Kenyon, Don Luce, Hisaharu Tanabe
including the information from the newspaper ads/articles provided by Doug McLeer


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.