NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 10/15/2013

01/05/1943 - New York, NY
Gino Garibaldi def George Becker

01/07/1943 - Trenton, NJ - Arena

01/08/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ
Jim Austeri & Angelo Savoldi def Ace Freeman & George Becker

01/12/1943 - Newark, NJ
George Becker def Chief Chewacki

01/14/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Michele Leone

01/15/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ
Yellow Mask def George Becker

01/21/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Emil Dusek

01/26/1943 - New York, NY
George Becker def John Melas

01/28/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Emil Dusek

02/02/1943 - New York, NY
George Becker def Angelo Savoldi

02/04/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
Michele Leone def George Becker

02/09/1943 - New York, NY
George Becker drew Emil Dusek

02/11/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def John Melas

02/16/1943 - New York, NY
George Becker def Dick Henry

02/16/1943 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Chief Chewacki vs Max Krauser
Emil Dusek vs Ray Schwartz
3 other matches

02/20/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Chief Chewacki

02/23/1943 - New York, NY
Max Krauser def George Becker

02/25/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Dick Henry

03/02/1943 - New York, NY
George Becker drew Lou Plummer

03/09/1943 - New York, NY
George Becker drew Hans Schwarz

03/12/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Golden Terror

07/23/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Michele Leone (33:21) George Macricostas
Maurice LaChappelle def Zimba Parker
Chief Thunderbird def Dan Fraley
Milo Steinborn def Abe Stein
Jack Vansky drew Bamba Tabu (Yaqui Joe)

07/30/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Michele Leone (19:18) Babe Sharkey
Maurice LaChappelle drew Tony Martinelli
Chief Thunderbird def Abe Yourist
Jack Wentworth def Hans Kampfer
Jack Vansky def George Corby

08/06/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Michele Leone (29:58) Chief Thunderbird
Jack Wentworth def Dick Lever
Hans Kampfer def Ben Morgan
Tony Martinelli def Jack Vansky
John Bonica def Zimba Parker

08/13/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Hans Kampfer (16:42) Ben Morgan
Jack Wentworth (DKO) Chief Thunderbird
Maurice LaChappelle & Tony Martinelli def Tony Milano & Zimba Parker
Babe Sharkey drew George Macricostas
John Bonica def Abe Stein

08/20/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Michele Leone (17:50) Hans Kampfer
Chief Thunderbird def Wladislaw Talun
Tony Martinelli drew Maurice LaChappelle
Jack Wentworth drew George Macricostas
Dick Lever def John Melas

08/27/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Chief Thunderbird (14:51) Michele Leone
Blue Streak def Dick Lever
Jack Wentworth def Jack Vansky
Babe Sharkey drew Hans Kampfer
John Bonica def George Corby

09/02/1943 - Newark, NJ - Meadowbrook Bowl
John Bonica vs Jack Wentworth
Blue Streak vs Black Mask
Michele Leone & Angelo Savoldi def George Macricostas & John Melas

09/03/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Chief Thunderbird (21:53) Jack Wentworth
Michele Leone & Babe Sharkey def John Bonica & George Macricostas
Hans Kampfer drew Blue Streak
Murray Rothenberg def Bamba Tabu

09/10/1943 - N. Bergen, NJ - Columbia Park
Babe Sharkey (15:28) Chief Thunderbird
Dick Lever & Michele Leone def Maurice LaChappelle & Tony Martinelli
John Bonica (sub Murray Rothenberg) def Jack Vansky
Abe Yourist def Red Czar

09/16/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Rudy Dusek

09/23/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
Tony Martinelli def George Becker

09/23/1943 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Michele Leone & Dick Lever (2-1) Maurice LaChappelle & Abe Yourist
Tom Mahoney (25:06) Abe Stein (sub Wladyslaw Talun)
Murray Rothenberg (12:13) Jim Stefanou (sub Tony Martinelli)
Jimmy Stefanou def Dapper Diz (Harry Disbrow)

10/02/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers]

10/07/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Tony Martinelli

10/09/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Jim Austeri

10/14/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Pat Muldoon

10/16/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Herb Freeman

10/21/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers]

10/30/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Joe Cox

11/04/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
Dutch Rohde [Buddy Rogers] def George Becker

11/05/1943 - Jamaica, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Hans Kaempfer

11/11/1943 - Newark, NJ
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Babe Sharkey

11/11/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
Gino Garibaldi def George Becker

11/20/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Jim Stefano

11/27/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
Joe Cox def George Becker

12/02/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Matros Kirilenko

12/04/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Gino Garibaldi

12/09/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Mike Chacoma

12/09/1943 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Dapper Diz vs Murray Rothenberg
Maurice LaChapelle vs George Macricostas
Yellow Mask vs Tom Mahoney
Don Evans vs Angelo Savoldi

12/16/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker def Canadian Angel

12/22/1943 - Bill Johnston - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle vs John Bonica

12/23/1943 - Brooklyn, NY
George Becker drew Gino Garibaldi

 

Researches by J Michael Kenyon, Hisaharu Tanabe
including the information from the newspaper ads provided by Doug McLeer
Additional information from KM: Discussion Forums


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.