NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 06/19/2015

01/03/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lou Plummer def Paul Boesch
Abe Yourist def Jack Hader
Tommy Rae def Andy Meixner
Eddie Newman def Henry Kulkovich
Axel Madsen def Whitey Govro

01/03/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
Steve Passas (18:55) Fred Carone
Benny Rosen (30min dec) Karol Krauser
Fritz Von Wallick (30min dec) Otto Brill
Michele Leone (30min limit draw) John Melas

01/04/1941 Max Joss - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Paul Boesch def Joe Cox
Gino Garibaldi drew Lou Plummer
Chris Zaharias drew Abe Yourist
Tommy Rae def Chief Chewacki
Jack Hader def Chick Garibaldi
Karl Gray vs Axel Madsen

01/07/1941 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Frederick Von Schacht def Benny Rosen
Oki Shikina def Otto Wallick
Michele Leone def Jesse James
Peggy West (DCOR) Zoska Boish
Betty LaBushey def Hanka Kovrseka

01/08/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Fred Von Schacht def Benny Rosen
Oki Shikina def Hans Westergaard
Steve Passas drew Fred Carone
John (Dropkick) Murphy def John Melas
Benito Gardini def Otto Britt
Michele Leone vs Leo Wallick

01/09/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Michele Leone
Steve Passas def Karol Krauser
Oki Shikina def John Melas
Benny Rosen vs Hans Westergart
Morris Shapiro vs Benito Gardini

01/10/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ernie Dusek def Yvon Robert
Paul Boesch def Henry Kulkovich
Joe Cox vs Abe Yourist
Axel Madsen vs Tiger Tasker
Jim Austeri vs Karl Gray

01/10/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
Oki Shikina (DQ in 4R) Steve Passas
Jesse James (25:10) Otto Brill
Fred Carone (30min limit draw) Benny Rosen
Benito Gardini (30min limit draw) Fritz Von Wallick

01/11/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
French Angel (Maurice Tillet) def Paul Boesch
Yvon Robert def Tiger Tasker
Karl Gray vs Rudy Dusek
Joe DeValteau vs Gino Garibaldi
Joe Cox vs Chris Zaharias
Jim Austeri vs Abe Yourist

01/14/1941 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Fred Von Schacht drew Michele Leone
Fred Carone drew Benny Rosen
Zoska Burska def Hanka Kovetzka

01/15/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Swedish Angel def Friedrich Otto Von Schacht
Oki Shikina vs Otto Wallick
Steve Passas vs Michele Leone
Benny Rosen vs Tony Milano
Fred Carone vs Otto Brill
Benito Gardini vs Jesse James (Chris Pappas)

01/15/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Lou Plummer def Paul Boesch
Warren Bockwinkel vs Ivan Managoff
Tommy Rae vs Jim Henry
Joe DeValteau vs Eddie Newman
Karl Gray vs Jim Austeri

01/16/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Steve Passas
Swedish Angel vs Michele Leone
Oki Shikina vs Jesse James
Benny Rosen vs Otto Wallick
Fred Carone vs Mike Haller
Benito Gardini vs Otto Brill

01/17/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ernie Dusek def Paul Boesch
Gino Garibaldi vs Lou Plummer
Rudy Dusek vs Axel Madsen
Tiger Tasker vs Tommy Rae
Jim Austeri vs Whitey Govro

01/17/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
Fritz Von Wallick (sub Jesse James) (DQ) Fred Carone
Benito Gardini (27:30) John Melas
Tony Milano (18:15) John Vanski
Mike Haller (22:25) Lou Farino

01/17/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

01/18/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Lou Plummer
Warren Bockwinkel vs Milo Steinborn
Abe Yourist vs Joe Cox
Rudy Dusek vs Jean DeValtean (Joe DeValteau)
Ivan Managoff vs Tiger Tasker
Jim Austeri vs Axel Madison

01/20/1941 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Abe Yourist def Joe Cox
Paul Boesch def Jim Austeri
Chris Zaharias vs Henry Kulkovich
Gino Garibaldi vs Eddie Newman
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy Rae

01/22/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Swedish Angel vs Friedrich Otto Von Schacht
Oki Shikina vs Fred Carone
Steve Passas vs Benito Gardini
Benny Rosen vs Mike Haller
Jesse James vs Otto Brill
Mendel Singer vs Otto Wallick

01/22/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Lou Plummer def Warren Bockwinkel
Fred Grobmier def Henry Kulkovich
Joe DeValteau vs Paul Boesch
Axel Madsen vs Abe Yourist
Chick Garibaldi vs Karl Gray

01/23/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Fred Carone
Swedish Angel vs Benny Rosen
Oki Shikina vs Otto Wallick
Mendel Singer vs Otto Brill
Michele Leone vs Lou Farino
Benito Gardini vs Al Norcus

01/24/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Ernie Dusek def Paul Boesch
Chris Zaharias vs Abe Yourist
Eddie Newman vs Fred Grobmier
Warren Bockwinkel vs Tiger Tasker
Charley Calogero Pedalino vs Moe Brazin

01/24/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque (cancelled due to storm)
Oki Shikina vs. Frtiz Wallick
Lou Farino vs. The Masked Swedish Mystery
Benito Gardini vs. Mike Haller
Michele Leone vs. John Vanski

01/25/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Dynamite Joe Cox def Ernie Dusek
Fred Grobmire def Jim Austeri
Ivan Managoff vs Warren Bockwinkel
Joe DeValteau vs Chris Zaharias
Abe Yourist vs Tiger Tasker
Axel Madsen vs Henry Kulkovich

01/29/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Swedish Angel def Benny Rosen
Friedrich Otto Von Schacht vs Oki Shikina
John Melas vs Tony Milano
Felix Slovikowski vs Fritz Ziegfried
Zim Zam Zum vs Lou Farino
Michele Leone vs Ivan Vakturoff

01/29/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Fred Grobmier def Lou Plummer
Abe Yourist vs Jim Henry
Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau) vs Jim Austeri
Tiger Tasker vs Ivan Managoff
Chris Zaharias vs Karl Gray

01/30/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Bobby Bruns
Michele Leone vs Fred Carone
Swedish Angel vs Oki Shikina
Mendel Singer vs Zim Zam Zum
Benny Rosen vs Felix Slovikowski
Otto Brill vs Otto Wallick

01/31/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Paul Boesch def Joe Cox
Chris Zaharias vs Alex Madsen
Fred Grobmier vs Henry Kulkovich
Abe Yourist vs Tommy Rae
Eddie Cook vs Charlie Pedalino

01/31/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
Oki Shikina (35:40) Fritz Von Wallick
The Swedish Mystery (16:21) Tony Milano
Benito Gardini (31:40) Lou Farino
Al Norcus def John Vanski

02/01/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Joe Cox def Warren Bockwinkel
Jim Henry def Joe DeValteau
Fred Grobmire vs Eddie Newman
Tommy Rae vs Paul Boesch
Milo Steinborn vs Lou Plummer
Karl Gray vs Jack Bloomfield

02/05/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Oki Shikina def Count Carl Von Zuppe
Fred Von Schacht
vs Michele Leone
Mendel Singer vs Felix Slovikowski
Benny Rosen vs Italian Angel
John Melas vs Benito Gardini
Jack Claybourne vs Zim Zam Zum

02/05/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Fred Grobmire vs Warren Bockwinkel
Jim Henry vs Joe DeValteau
Tommy Rae vs Paul Boesch
Karl Gray vs Otto Brill
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Bloomfield

02/06/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Fred Carone
Oki Shikina def Hans Westergart
Felix Slovikowski vs Michele Leone
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Benito Gardini
Jack Claybourne vs Mendel Singer
Benny Rosen vs Zim Zam Zum

02/07/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Paul Boesch def Rudy Dusek
Warren Bockwinkel vs Jack Bloomfield
Fred Grobmire vs Karl Gray
Chick Garibaldi vs Axel Madsen
Charlie Pedalino vs Otto Brill

02/07/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
The Swedish Mystery (22:20) Oki Shikina
Benito Gardini (30min limit draw) John Melas
Jesse Apollo drew Mendel Singer
Michele Leone (21:00) Lou Farino

02/07/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Benny Rosen (60min limit draw) Jack Claybourne

02/08/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Jim Henry (dec) Joe Cox
Fred Grobmier vs Tiger Tasker
Paul Boesch vs Abe Yourist
Axel Madsen vs Lou Plummer
Karl Gray vs Jim Austeri
Otto Brill vs Jack Bloomfield

02/12/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Claybourne def Zim Zam Zum
Friedrich Otto Von Schacht vs Benny Rosen
Oki Shikuma vs Felix Slovikowski
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Rufus Jones
Michele Leone vs John Melas
Mendel Singer vs Benito Gardini

02/12/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Fred Grobmier def Ernie Dusek
Milo Steinborn vs Jim Henry
Otto Brill vs Henry Kulkovich
Jim Austeri vs Jack Bloomfield
Tiger Tasker vs Paul Boesch

02/13/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Michele Leone
Oki Shikina def Count Carl Von Zuppe
Jack Claybourne vs Benny Rosen
Mighty Tristan vs Rufus Jones
Mendel Singer vs Felix Slovikowski
Lou Farino vs Benito Gardini

02/14/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Paul Boesch def George Lenihan
Warren Bockwinkel vs Abe Yourist
Lou Plummer vs Milo Steinborn
Richard Stahl vs Tiger Tasker
Henry Kulkovich vs Charlie Pedalino

02/14/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
The Swedish Mystery (24:40) Mendel Singer
Lou Farino (10:00 NC) John Vanski
Mike Haller (16:50) Tony Milano (sub Jesse Apollo)
Mike Haller (27:00) Al Norcus

02/14/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Benny Rosen vs Oki Shikina

02/15/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Jim Henry def Joe Cox
Ernie Dusek def Abe Yourist
Fred Grobmire vs Paul Boesch
Lou Plummer vs Tommy Rae
Jack Bloomfield vs Rudy Dusek
Jim Austeri vs George Lenihan

02/19/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Fred Von Schacht def Bobby Bruns
Jack Claybourne vs Mendel Singer
Oki Shikina vs Count Carl Von Zuppe
Benny Rosen vs Zim Zam Zum
Jesse Apollo vs Mike Haller
John Melas vs Rufus Jones

02/19/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Fred Grobmier def Jim Henry
Richard Stahl vs Milo Steinborn
Otto Brill vs Jack Bloomfield
Henry Kulkovich vs Len Macaluso
Tiger Tasker vs Karl Gray

02/20/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Mighty Tristan
Friedrich Otto Von Schacht vs Benny Rosen
Michele Leone vs Oki Shikina
Jack Claybourne vs Felix Slovikowski
Zim Zam Zum vs Count Carl Von Zuppe
Mendel Singer vs Rufus Jones

02/21/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
George Lenihan vs Lou Plummer
Len Macaluso vs Abe Yourist
Richard Stahl vs Warren Bockwinkel
Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau) vs Henry Kulkovich
Charlie Pedalino vs Karl Gray

02/22/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek vs Abe Yourist
Paul Boesch vs Jim Henry
Len Macaluso vs Ken Tasker
Lou Plummer vs Richard Stahl
George Lenihan vs Tommy Rae
Henry Kulkovich vs Warren Bockwinkel

02/26/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Bobby Bruns def Michele Leone (sub for Fred Von Schacht)
Jack Claybourne vs Benny Rosen
Oki Shikina vs Rufus Jones
John Melas vs Michele Leone
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Al Norcus
Hans Schwarz vs Jesse Apollo

02/26/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
NWA (Association) World Heavyweight Title(?): Ray Steele* def Paul Boesch
Milo Steinborn vs Warren Bockwinkel
Fred Grobmier vs Tiger Tasker
Tommy Rae vs Len Macaluso
Lou Plummer vs Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau)

02/27/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns vs Michele Leone
Fred Von Schacht vs Benny Rosen
Jack Claybourne vs Zim Zam Zum
Hans Schwarz vs Gino Martinelli
Oki Shikina vs Rufus Jones
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Felix Slovikowski.

02/28/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
George Lenihan def Lou Plummer
Warren Bockwinkel drew Paul Boesch
Henry Kulkovich drew Karl Grey
Len Macaluso def Eddie Newman
Otto Brill drew Jack Bloomfield

02/28/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
World Heavyweight Title: Bobby Bruns* vs. Mike Haller
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs. Zim Zam Zum
Jesse Apollo vs. Al Norcus
Johnny Melas vs. Tony Milano

02/28/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena (postponed due to blizzard)

03/01/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
French Angel (Maurice Tillet) vs Ernie Dusek
Len Macaluso vs Milo Steinborn
Tommy Rae vs Dynamite Joe Cox
Jim Henry vs Paul Boesch
Rudy Dusek vs Warren Bockwinkel
Otto Brill vs George Lenihan

03/05/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Fred Von Schacht def Jack Claybourne
Bobby Bruns vs Oki Shikina
Benny Rosen vs John Melas
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Fred Carone
Rufus Jones vs Mike Haller
Hans Schwarz vs Felix Slovikowski

03/05/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
French Angel (Maurice Tillet) def Warren Bockwinkel
Jim Henry def Pierre DeGlane
Fred Grobmier def Jack Bloomfield
Paul Boesch drew Len Macaluso
Charley Allen vs Chick Garibaldi

03/06/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Bobby Bruns
Fred Carone vs Oki Shikina
Mighty Tristan vs Tony Milano
Michele Leone vs Hans Schwarz
Jack Claybourne vs Benny Rosen
Rufus Jones vs Jesse Apollo

03/07/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
French Angel (Maurice Tillet) def George Lenihan
Len Macaluso def Henry Kulkovich
Fred Grobmire drew Abe Yourist
Warren Bockwinkel def Axel Madsen
Karl Grey (dec) Otto Brill

03/08/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Len Macaluso def Jim Henry
Lou Plummer vs Fred Grobmier
Pierre DeGlane vs Joe Cox
Warren Bockwinkel vs Abe Yourist
Axel Madsen vs Henry Kulkovich
Karl Gray vs George Lenihan

03/10/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
World Heavyweight Title: Bobby Bruns* (1-1 60min limit draw) The Swedish Angel
Fred Carone (17:35 UTC) Count Carl Von Zuppe
Benny Rosen (15:50) Tony Milano
Jesse Apollo drew Michele Leone

03/12/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Jim Henry def Fred Grobmire
Abe Yourist def Lou Plummer
Paul Boesch def Henry Kulkovich
Len Macaluso def Ed Newman
Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau) def Tiger Tasker

03/12/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Bobby Bruns def Swedish Angel
Fred Von Schacht vs Benny Rosen
Jack Claybourne vs Steve Passas
Jesse Apollo vs Hans Schwarz
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Al Norcus
Michele Leone vs Jesse James

03/13/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Von Schacht def Bobby Bruns
Fred Carone vs Swedish Angel
Mighty Tristan vs Benny Rosen
Michele Leone vs Rufus Jones
Jack Claybourne vs Hans Schwarz
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Tony Milano

03/14/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Len Macaluso def Rudy Dusek
Jim Henry vs Abe Yourist
Tommy Rae vs Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau)
Warren Bockwinkel vs Fred Grobmier
Tiger Tasker vs Otto Brill

03/14/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Martin Levy vs Benny Rosen

03/15/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Len Macaluso def Joe Cox
Joe DeValteau vs Lou Plummer
Fred Grobmier vs Henry Kulkovich
Pierre DeGlane vs Abe Yourist
Paul Boesch vs Milo Steinborn
Tommy Rae vs Tiger Tasker

03/17/1941 Jack Pfefer & Joe Smith - Bridgeport, CT - The Mosque
World Heavyweight Title: Bobby Bruns* (28:20) Michele Leone
Martin “Martin Levy” Levy (5:35) Benny Rosen
Popeye the Swedish Angel (35:40) Fred Carone
Jesse Apollo def Count Carl Von Zuppe

03/19/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Bobby Bruns def Swedish Angel
Jack Claybourne vs Hans Schwarz
Benny Rosen vs Fred Carone
Mighty Tristan vs Count Carl Von Zuppe
John Melas vs Michele Leone
Jesse Apollo vs Felix Slovikowski

03/19/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Jim Henry def Joe Cox
Abe Yourist vs Lou Plummer
Paul Boesch vs Joe DeValteau
Len Macaluso vs Pierre DeGlane
Charley Allen vs Otto Brill

03/20/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Mighty Tristan
Swedish Angel vs Fred Carone
Michael Leone vs Jack Claybourne
Hans Schwarz vs Jesse Apollo
Count Karl Von Zuppe vs Felix Slovikowski
Benny Rosen vs Mike Haller

03/21/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Len Macaluso vs Jim Henry
Milo Steinborn vs Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Cox vs Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau)
Charley Allen vs Tommy Rae
Chick Garibaldi vs Otto Britt

03/22/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lou Plummer def Len Macaluso
Jim Henry def Abe Yourist
Warren Bockwinkel vs Paul Boesch
Eddie Newman vs Pantaleon Malapig
Tommy Rae vs Joe DeValteau
Ken Tasker vs Otto Brill

03/25/1941 Danbury, CT - Young Men's Catholic Club Hall
Martin Levy vs Swedish Angel

03/26/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Bobby Bruns def Swedish Angel
Mighty Tristan vs Felix Slovikowski
Jack Claybourne vs Benny Rosen
Steve Passas vs Fred Carone
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Michele Leone
Jesse Apollo vs Hans Schwarz

03/26/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Jim Henry vs Warren Bockwinkel
Wladyslaw Talun vs Eddie Newman
Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau) vs Fred Grobmier
Paul Boesch vs Milo Steinborn
Karl Gray vs Charley Allen

03/27/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Michele Leone
Hans Schwarz vs Mighty Tristan
Charles Pedalino vs Felix Slovikowski
Fred Carone vs John Melas
Jack Claybourne vs Lou Farino
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Fritz Ziegfried

03/28/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Len Macaluso def Jim Henry
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy Rae
Fred Grobmier vs Eddie Newman
Charley Allen vs Otto Brill
Henry Kulkovich vs Abe Yourist

03/29/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lou Plummer def Jim Henry
Joe DeValteau vs Len Macaluso
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Henry Kulkovich
Pierre DeGlane vs Paul Boesch
Rudy Dusek vs Fred Grobmier
Otto Brill vs Tommy Rae

04/02/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Swedish Angel def Jack Claybourne
Bobby Bruns vs Felix Slovikowski
John Melas vs Tony Milano
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Michele Leone
Mendel Singer vs Hans Schwarz
Jesse Apollo vs Al Norcus

04/02/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Jim Henry def Warren Bockwinkel
Maurice LaChappelle vs Henry Kulkovich
Len Macaluso vs Milo Steinborn
Tommy Rae vs Fred Grobmire
Pierre DeGlane vs Charley Allen

04/03/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Michele Leone
Swedish Angel vs Mighty Tristan
Jack Claybourne vs Mike Haller
Jesse Apollo vs John Melas
Fred Carone vs Fritz Ziegfried
Tony Milano vs Hans Schwarz

04/05/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Yvon Robert def Lou Plummer
Tommy Rae vs Ernie Dusek
Len Macaluso vs Fred Grobmier
Joe DeValteau (Jean DeValteau) vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Jim Henry vs Milo Steinborn
Pierre DeGlane vs Maurice LaChappelle

04/05/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

04/09/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Don Evans def Nanjo Singh
Swedish Angel vs Steve Passas
Jesse Apollo vs John Melas
Benny Rosen vs Fred Carone
Jack Claybourne vs Mike Haller
Mighty Tristan vs Hans Schwarz

04/09/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Wladyslaw Talun def Jim Henry
Warren Bockwinkel vs Emil Dusek
Fred Grobmier vs Eddie Newman
Otto Brill vs Maurice LaChappelle
Charley Allen vs Abe Yourist

04/10/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Don Evans def Swedish Angel
Michele Leone vs Nanjo Singh
Mighty Tristan vs Tony Milano
Fred Carone vs Hans Schwarz
Benny Rosen vs Jack Claybourne
Felix Slovikowski vs Charley Pedalino

04/11/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Abe Yourist def Henry Kulkovich
Fred Grobmier vs Lou Plummer
Emil Dusek vs Charley Allen
Eddie Newman vs Hans Kampfer
Axel Madsen vs Otto Brill

04/12/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Lou Plummer
Jim Henry vs Len Macaluso
Warren Bockwinkel vs Hans Kampfer
Eddie Newman vs Wladyslaw Talun
Abe Yourist vs Tommy Rae
Henry Kulkovich vs Maurice LaChappelle

04/16/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Don Evans def Swedish Angel
Nanjo Singh vs Steve Passas
Tom Mahoney vs Benny Rosen
Felix Slovikowski vs Jack Claybourne
Hans Schwarz vs Al Norcus
Michele Leone vs Fred Carone

04/16/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Fred Grobmier
Milo Steinborn vs Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist vs Maurice LaChappelle
Henry Kulkovich vs Tommy Rae
Charley Allen vs Jim Austeri

04/17/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Don Evans vs Fred Carone
Mighty Tristan vs Swedish Angel
Michele Leone vs Tom Mahoney
Jesse Apollo vs Hans Schwarz
Benny Rosen vs Felix Slovikowski
Fritz Ziegfried vs Jack Claybourne

04/18/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Len Macaluso vs Henry Kulkovich
Rudy Dusek vs Herbie Freeman
Fred Grobmier vs Jim Henry
Maurice LaChappelle vs Jim Austeri
Chick Garibaldi vs Axel Madsen

04/18/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

04/19/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek vs Len Macaluso
Abe Yourist vs Gino Garibaldi
Wladyslaw Talun vs Herbie Freeman
Jim Henry vs Warren Bockwinkel
Maurice LaChappelle vs Charley Allen
Jim Austeri vs Otto Britt

04/23/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Don Evans def Michele Leone
Benny Rosen vs Jack Claybourne
Sammy Cohen vs Fred Carone
John Melas vs Jesse Apollo
Fritz Ziegfried vs Felix Slovikowski
Hans Schwarz vs Mike Haller

04/23/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Wladyslaw Talun def Milo Steinborn
Jim Henry vs Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist vs Warren Bockwinkel
Herbie Freeman vs Len Macaluso
Fred Grobmier vs Jim Austeri

04/24/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Don Evans def Mighty Tristan
Michele Leone vs Jack Claybourne
Fred Carone vs Benny Rosen
Sammy Cohen vs John Melas
Jesse Apollo vs Al Norcus
Tony Milano vs Hans Schwarz

04/25/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Rudy Dusek def Len Macaluso

04/25/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Zoska Burska vs Grace Costello

04/26/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Jim Henry
Milo Steinborn vs Yvon Robert
Fred Grobmier vs Rudy Dusek
Lou Plummer vs Len Macaluso
Walter Zimovich vs Jim Austeri
Henry Kulkovich vs Maurice LaChappelle

04/30/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Bobby Bruns def Don Evans
Michele Leone vs Benny Rosen
Sammy Cohen vs John Melas
Mighty Tristan vs Hans Schwarz
Jesse Apollo vs Lou Farino
Felix Slovikowski vs Mike Haller

04/30/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Gino Garibaldi (18:21) Fred Grobmier
Paul Boesch (14:49) Len Macaluso
Tommy Rae (dec) Hans Kampfer
Maurice LaChappelle (30min limit draw) Jim Austeri
Wild Man Zim (15:05) Chick Garibaldi (sub for Otto Brill)

05/01/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Michele Leone
Don Evans vs Felix Slovikowski
Mighty Tristan vs Fritz Ziegfried
Sammy Cohen vs Hans Schwarz
Jesse Apollo vs Benny Rosen
John Melas vs Lou Farino

05/02/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Rudy Dusek def Jim Henry
Gino Garibaldi vs Milo Steinborn
Jim Austeri vs Paul Boesch
Fred Grobmire vs Herbie Freeman
Tommy Rae vs Walter Zimovich

05/03/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Lou Plummer

05/07/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Lou Plummer
Paul Boesch vs Jim Henry
Warren Bockwinkel vs Milo Steinborn
Wild Man Zim vs Jim Austeri
Maurice LaChappelle vs Tommy Rae
Fred Grobmier vs Henry Kulkovich

05/07/1941 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Don Evans def Sammy Cohen

05/08/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Don Evans def Michele Leone
Hans Schwarz vs Sammy Cohen
Mighty Tristan vs Benny Rosen
Fritz Ziegfried vs Felix Slovikowski
John Melas vs Lou Farino
Charley Pedalino vs Al Norcus

05/09/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lou Plummer def Gino Garibaldi
Paul Boesch def Walter Zimovich
Hans Kampfer vs Tommy Rae
Frank Bronowicz vs Eddie Newman
Charley Allen vs Jim Austeri

05/10/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Yvon Robert
Rudy Dusek vs Warren Bockwinkel
Hans Kampfer vs Jim Henry
Walter Allen vs Maurice LaChappelle

05/14/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Gino Garibaldi (23:50) Paul Boesch
Hans Kampfer (30min limit draw) Fred Grobmier
Maurice LaChappelle (dec) Angelo Savoldi
Tommy Rae (17:29) Henry Kulkovich
Wild Man Zim (11:40) Jim Austeri

05/15/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Mighty Tristan def Hans Schwarz
Michele Leone vs Sammy Cohen
Fritz Ziegfried vs Fred Carone
Don Evans vs John Melas
Jesse Apollo vs Al Norcus

05/16/1941 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Lou Plummer def Paul Boesch
Len Macaluso vs Eddie Newman
Hans Kampfer vs Milo Steinborn
Tommy Rae vs Eddie Cook
Henry Kulkovich vs Maurice LaChappelle

05/17/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Hans Kampfer
Rudy Dusek vs Paul Boesch
Len Macaluso vs Jim Henry
Lou Plummer vs Fred Grobmire
Angelo Savoldi vs Tommy Rae
Andy Meixner vs Maurice LaChappelle

05/20/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Gino Garibaldi drew Milo Steinborn
Green Hornet vs Tommy Rae
Rudy Dusek vs Wild Man Zim
Maurice LaChappelle vs Henry Kulkovich
Warren Bockwinkel vs Eddie Newman

05/21/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Lou Plummer (15:28) Gino Garibaldi
Fred Grobmire (8:50) Eddie Newman
Tommy Rae (16:51) Ed Cook (sub for Jim Henry)
Maurice LaChappelle (12:40) Wild Man Zim
Angelo Savoldi (16:12) Andy Meixner

05/22/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Mighty Tristan def Michele Leone
Don Evans vs Jesse Apollo
Hans Schwarz vs John Melas
Charley Pedalino vs Al Norcus
Count Karl Von Zuppe vs Felix Slovikowski

05/24/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs Paul Boesch
Jim Henry vs Lou Plummer
Milo Steinborn vs Len Macaluso
Hans Kampfer vs Tommy Rae
Eddie Newman vs Walter Zimovich
Maurice LaChappelle vs Angelo Savoldi

05/27/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Green Hornet (Jim Henry) drew Gino Garibaldi
Paul Boesch def Rudy Dusek
Axel Madsen vs Eddie Newman
Angelo Savoldi vs Charley Allen
Andy Meixner vs Len Macaluso

05/28/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Lou Plummer def Gino Garibaldi
Abe Coleman vs Maurice LaChappelle
Tommy Rae vs Fred Grobmier
Paul Boesch vs Hans Kampfer
Axel Madsen vs Angelo Savoldi

06/01/1941 - Brooklyn, NY
Lou Plummer def Jim Henry

06/03/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Green Hornet (Jim Henry) vs Gino Garibaldi (or Hornet def Milo Steinborn)
Rudy Dusek vs Paul Boesch
Abe Coleman vs Angelo Savoldi
Andy Meixner vs Milo Steinborn
Henry Kulkovich vs Axel Madsen

06/04/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Lou Plummer vs Fred Grobmier
Paul Boesch vs Antone Leone (or Boesch def Hans Kampfer)
Axel Madsen vs Tommy Rae
Ace Freeman vs Angelo Savoldi
Lou Farino vs Henry Kulkovich

06/10/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Paul Boesch
Lou Plummer vs Eddie Newman
Walter Zimovich vs Chick Garibaldi
Henry Kulkovich vs Abe Coleman
Lou Farino vs Eddie Cook

06/11/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Paul Boesch def Rudy Dusek
Tommy Rae vs Lou Plummer
Wild Man Zim vs Abe Coleman
Henry Kulkovich vs Ace Freeman
Angelo Savoldi vs Angelo Leone

06/17/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Lou Plummer def Abe Coleman
Paul Boesch vs Angelo Leone
Walter Zimovich vs Fred Grobmier
Eddie Cook vs Angelo Savoldi
Frank Bronowicz vs Andy Meixner

06/18/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Wladyslaw Talun (5min-) Lou Plummer
Angelo Leone vs Wild Man Zim
Chick Garibaldi vs Henry Kulkovich
Ace Freeman vs Andy Meixner
Abe Coleman vs Eddie Newman

06/24/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Lou Plummer def Rudy Dusek

06/25/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Angelo Leone def Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Coleman vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Hans Kampfer vs Tommy Rae
Ace Freeman vs Ed Cook
Angelo Savoldi vs Eddie Newman

07/01/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Yvon Robert def Green Hornet
Lou Plummer def Angelo Savoldi

07/02/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Wladyslaw Talun vs Fred Grobmire

07/08/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Joe Cox def Lou Plummer
Green Hornet drew Paul Boesch

07/09/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Angelo Leone def Maurice LaChappelle
Paul Boesch vs Fred Grobmire

07/15/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Joe Cox def Lou Plummer
Green Hornet drew Paul Boesch

07/16/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Joe Cox def Paul Boesch
Ace Freeman def Maurice LaChappelle
Fritz Ziegfried vs Angelo Leone
Charley Allen vs Angelo Savoldi
Eddie Newman vs Tommy Rae

07/22/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Jim Henry def Joe Cox
Paul Boesch def Jim Austeri

07/23/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Angelo Leone def Ace Freeman
Pat Fraley def Angelo Savoldi
Milo Steinborn drew Fred Grobmire
Ray Clements def Eddie Newman
Eddie Cook vs Maurice LaChappelle

07/29/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Paul Boesch def Jim Henry
Ace Freeman vs Ray Clements

07/30/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Pat Fraley def Angelo Leone
Abe Coleman vs Maurice LaChappelle
Tommy Rae vs Lou Plummer
Ray Clements vs Fritz Ziegfried
Henry Kulkovich vs Abe Yourist

08/06/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Pat Fraley def Angelo Leone
Milo Steinborn drew Lou Plummer
Cowboy Ray Clements vs Ace Freeman
Fred Grobmire vs Abe Yourist
Charley Allen vs Eddie Newman

08/12/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Paul Boesch def Joe Cox
Lou Plummer def Abe Yourist
Jim Austeri vs Maurice LaChappelle
Angelo Leone vs Fritz Ziegfried
Fred Grobmire vs Eddie Newman

08/13/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Pat Fraley def Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek def Abe Yourist
Emil Dusek drew Ace Freeman
Maurice LaChappelle vs Angelo Savoldi
Fred Grobmier vs Cowboy Ray Clements

08/19/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Paul Boesch vs Jim Henry
plus tag team bout

08/20/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Pat Fraley def Lou Plummer
Jim Henry drew Fred Grobmire
Paul Boesch vs Hans Kampfer
Angelo Leone vs Abe Yourist
Eddie Newman vs Fritz Ziegfried

08/26/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Jim Henry vs Milo Steinborn
Abe Coleman vs Jim Austeri

08/27/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Outdoor Arena
Jim Henry (23:45) Emil Dusek
Pat Fraley (21:15) Paul Boesch
Abe Yourist (14:55) Angelo Savoldi
Eddie Newman def Ed Cook
Frank Judson def Fritz Ziegfried

09/03/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Pat Fraley def Jim Henry
Abe Yourist drew Angelo Leone
Frank Judson def Eddie Newman
Fred Grobmire def Angelo Savoldi
Chick Garibaldi drew Ace Freeman

09/06/1941 Max Joss - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Paul Boesch def Lou Plummer
Pat Fraley def Ed Cook
Frank Judson def Fritz Ziegfried
Abe Coleman def Angelo Savoldi
Charley Allen def Chick Garibaldi
Abe Yourist drew Antone Leone

09/10/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Pat Fraley drew Jim Henry
Abe Coleman def Fritz Ziegfried
Charley Allen def Ed Cook
Frank Judson drew Abe Yourist
Antone Leone vs Maurice LaChappelle

09/13/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Joe Cox def Paul Boesch
Milo Steinborn drew Jim Henry
Pat Fraley drew Lou Plummer
Abe Yourist def Angelo Savoldi
Abe Coleman def Charley Allen
Maurice LaChappelle vs Antone Leone

09/17/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Emil Dusek def Jim Henry
Pat Fraley def Fred Grobmire
Lou Plummer def Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle def Angelo Savoldi
Jack Bloomfield drew Antone Leone

09/20/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Pat Fraley def Milo Steinborn
Emil Dusek def Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Coleman def Antone Leone
Abe Yourist def Fritz Ziegfried
Fred Grobmire def Angelo Savoldi
??? Jim Henry drew Lou Plummer

09/23/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Michele Leone def Dick Lever
Swedish Angel drew Karol Krauser
Benny Feldman def Hans Siebel
Primo Delmonte def John Melas
Chief Bamba Tabu drew Felix Slovikowski
Mighty Tristan vs John Vansky

09/24/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Emil Dusek def Pat Fraley
Lou Plummer vs Len Macaluso
Maurice LaChappelle vs Les Ryan
Ace Freeman vs Antone Leone
Abe Yourist vs Eddie Newman

09/25/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Karol Krauser def Dick Lever

09/27/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Pat Fraley def Jim Henry
Len Macaluso def Herbie Freeman
Emil Dusek def Antone Leone
Ace Freeman drew Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Yourist def Charley Allen
Abe Coleman drew Fred Grobmire

10/01/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Emil Dusek def Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle def Angelo Savoldi (or Angelo Leone)
Milo Steinborn drew Jim Henry
Len Macaluso drew Frank Judson
Les Ryan def Ace Freeman

10/02/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

10/04/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Pat Fraley def Emil Dusek
Milo Steinborn def Eddie Newman
Abe Coleman def Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Yourist def Antone Leone
Ace Freeman drew Les Ryan
Lou Plummer drew Fred Grobmire

10/06/1941 - Jersey City, NJ
Ernie Dusek def Milo Steinborn

10/07/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Michele Leone
Karol Krauser def Mike Haller
Dick Lever def John Melas
Benny Feldman def Tony Milano
Ivan Kameroff drew Bamba Tabu
John Vansky drew Angelo Balbo

10/08/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Pat Fraley def Abe Yourist
Gino Garibaldi drew Jim Henry
Chick Garibaldi def Fritz Ziegfried
Hans Kampfer def Herbie Freeman
Maurice LaChappelle drew Charley Allen

10/09/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Battle Royal

10/11/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Pat Fraley
Lou Plummer def Frank Judson
Milo Steinborn drew Hans Kampfer
Ace Freeman drew Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Yourist def Emil Dusek
Jim Henry def Fred Grobmire

10/14/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Michele Leone
Dick Lever drew Tony Martinelli
Chief Bambu Tabu drew Oscar Gustafson
Benny Feldman def Hans Tristan
Ivan Kameroff def Angelo Balbo
John Melas def Lou Farino

10/16/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

10/18/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Joe Cox
Abe Yourist def Eddie Newman
Nanjo Singh def Ace Freeman
Frank Judson def John Vansky
Milo Steinborn drew Lou Plummer
Paul Boesch def Herbie Freeman

10/21/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli def Dick Lever
Bobby Bruns drew Benny Feldman
Bambu Tabu def Angelo Balbo
Michele Leone drew Oscar Gustafson
Ivan Kameroff def Lou Farino
Fritz Ziegfried def John Gudiski

10/22/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Ernie Dusek def Abe Yourist
Gino Garibaldi def Fred Grobmire
Walter Podolak drew Ace Freeman
Frank Judson def Eddie Newman
Lou Plummer def Herbie Freeman

10/23/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

10/25/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Joe Cox def Paul Boesch
Jim Henry def Abe Yourist
Lou Plummer drew Walter Podolak
Maurice LaChappelle def Angelo Savoldi
Fred Grobmire def Frank Judson
Nanjo Singh drew Pat Fraley

10/28/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli def Bambu Tabu
Karol Krauser def Dick Lever
Michele Leone def John Melas
Ivan Kameroff def Fritz Ziegfried
Benny Feldman drew Oscar Gustafson

10/29/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Pat Fraley def Gino Garibaldi
Lou Plummer def Abe Yourist
Milo Steinborn drew Jim Henry
Stanley Pinto def Ace Freeman
Maurice LaChappelle drew Babe Caddock

10/30/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

11/01/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Pat Fraley def Joe Cox
Rudy Dusek drew Fred Grobmire
Milo Steinborn vs Abe Yourist
Stanley Pinto vs Frank Judson
Abe Coleman vs Lou Plummer
Babe Caddock vs Ace Freeman

11/04/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli def Karol Krauser
Primo Delmonte def Franz Schuman
Dick Lever def John Gudiski
Bambu Tabu def Lou Farino
Benny Feldman def Fritz Ziegfried
Ivan Kameroff def Angelo Balbo

11/05/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Pat Fraley def Lou Plummer
Stanley Pinto def Herbie Freeman
Ace Freeman drew Babe Caddock
Nanjo Singh def John Vansky
Maurice LaChappelle drew Fred Carone

11/06/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

11/08/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Pat Fraley vs Rudy Dusek
Jim Henry vs Herbie Freeman
Ace Freeman vs Fred Carone

11/11/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Tony Martinelli
Swedish Angel def Franz Schuman
Bamba Tabu vs Fritz Ziegfried
Pierre DeGlane vs Benny Feldman
John Gudiski vs Lou Farino
Mighty Tristan vs Bartnett Marshall

11/13/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
scheduled: George Zaharias

11/15/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Lou Plummer
Pat Fraley drew Abe Coleman
Maurice LaChappelle def Jim Austeri
Frank Judson def Babe Caddock
Paul Boesch drew Stanley Pinto
Fred Grobmire drew Fred Carone

11/18/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli def Bobby Bruns
George Zaharias def Tony Milano
Hans Tristan def Pierre DeGlane
Benny Feldman def King Kong Marshall
John Gudiski drew Franz Schuman
Chief Bamba Tabu def Lou Farina

11/19/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Ed Don George drew Pat Fraley
George Koverly def Pat Healy
Milo Steinborn def Eddie Newman
Paul Boesch def Angelo Savoldi
Nanjo Singh drew Babe Caddock

11/22/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Pat Fraley def Paul Boesch
Ed Don George drew Stanley Pinto
Milo Steinborn drew Jim Henry
Ace Freeman def Jim Austeri
Fred Grobmire def Herbie Freeman
Frank Judson vs Fred Carone

11/25/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli def Benny Feldman
Bamba Tabu def Franz Schuman
Mustafa Hamid def John Gudiski
King Kong Marshall def Lou Farino
Pierre DeGlane drew Fritz Ziegfried

11/26/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
George Koverly def Milo Steinborn
Paul Boesch def Herbie Freeman
Nanjo Singh drew Ace Freeman
Maurice LaChappelle def Jim Austeri
Lou Plummer drew Vic Christy

11/27/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
scheduled: Martin Levy

11/29/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Pat Fraley
Emil Dusek def Fred Grobmire
Joe Cox drew Frank Judson
Lou Plummer def Pat Healy
Stanley Pinto def Ace Freeman
Babe Caddock drew Jim Austeri

12/02/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
George Zaharias def Tony Martinelli
Mustafa Hamid def King Kong Marshall
Adolph Von Schacht def Ivan Kameroff
Karol Krauser drew Benny Feldman
Bamba Tabu def Pierre DeGlane

12/03/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
George Koverly def Emil Dusek
Paul Boesch def Jim Henry
Herbie Freeman drew Pat Healy
Maurice LaChappelle drew Stanley Pinto
Babe Caddock drew Fred Carone

12/04/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

12/06/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Ernie Dusek def Pat Fraley
Emil Dusek drew Paul Boesch
Joe Cox def Fred Grobmire
Lou Plummer def Stanley Pinto
Frank Judson def Jim Austeri
Ace Freeman drew Maurice LaChappelle

12/09/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli def Adolph Von Schacht
Swedish Angel drew Karol Krauser
Benny Feldman def Pierre DeGlane
Ivan Kameroff def John Gudiski
King Kong Marshall def Lou Farino

12/10/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Paul Boesch def George Koverly
Fred Carone vs Jim Henry
Herbie Freeman vs Angelo Savoldi
Stanley Pinto vs Fred Grobmier
Ace Freeman vs Jim Austeri

12/11/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Zoszaka Barska vs Kay O'Connor

12/13/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Len Macaluso def Jim Henry
Joe Cox drew Milo Steinborn
Pat Fraley def Herb Freeman
Stan Pinto drew Frank Judson
Fred Carone def Babe Caddock
NWA(Association) World Heavyweight Title(?): Sandor Szabo* def Lou Plummer

12/16/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Karol Krauser def Tony Martinelli
Adolph Von Schacht drew Benny Feldman
Bamba Tabu def Ivan Kameroff
King Kong Marshall drew Fritz Ziegfried
Pierre DeGlane def Franz Schuman

12/17/1941 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Arena
Pat Fraley def Paul Boesch
Len Macaluso def Eddie Newman
Ace Freeman drew Stanley Pinto
Jim Henry drew Frank Judson
Maurice LaChappelle def Jim Austeri

12/18/1941 Johnny Ipp - Trenton, NJ - Arena

12/20/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Joe Cox def Len Macaluso
Pat Fraley def Stanley Pinto
Abe Coleman def Fred Carone
Paul Boesch def Jim Austeri
Frank Judson def Fred Grobmire
Babe Caddock drew Ace Freeman

12/23/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Bobby Bruns def Adolph Von Schacht
George Zaharias def Michele Leone
Tony Martinelli def King Kong Marshall
Karol Krauser drew Bamba Tabu
Ivan Kameroff def Pierre DeGlane

12/27/1941 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Lou Plummer def Abe Coleman
Rudy Dusek drew Paul Boesch
Milo Steinborn drew Hans Kampfer
Max Krauser def Herbie Freeman
Fred Grobmire def Jim Austeri
Ace Freeman def Henry Kulkovich

12/30/1941 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tony Martinelli def Hans Schwarz
King Kong Marshall def Lou Farino
Bamba Tabu def Fritz Ziegfried
Ivan Kameroff def Al Norcus
Pierre DeGlane drew Franz Schuman

 

Researches by Louis Golmitz, Don Luce, Tim Hornbaker, Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.