NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 01/22/2017

01/01/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Vanka Zelesniak def Little Beaver
Carlos Henriquez def Mike Chaplin
Sid Westrich (dec) Tony Felice
Andy Meixner def Jack Reynolds (heavyweight, not the welterweight champion)
Sammy Cohen def Tommy Texas

01/02/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Jack Sherry def Little Beaver
Vanka Zelesniak def Charley Manoogian (sub George Calza)
Arthur DeKuh (sub Paul Boesch) def Sergie Smirnoff
Carlos Henriquez def Ivan Vakturoff
Sammy Cohen def Andy Zaharoff
Tony Morelli (sub Tony Colesano) def Tommy Texas
Joe Komar def Herb Freeman
Sid Westrich def Andy Meixner

01/03/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Sherry (12:54) Sid Westrich (sub Paul Boesch)
Tony Felice (sub George Calza) (11:03 DCOR) Andy Meixner
Vanka Zelesniak (8:21) Andy Brown
Carlos Henriquez (11:44) Herb Freeman
Little Beaver (11:27) Carl Lemle
Louis Gyurcsak (12:34) Mike Yamka
Ivan Vakturoff (sub Tony Colesano) (20min dec) Joe Komar
Martin Zikoff (10:22) George LaSan

01/04/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Joe Savoldi def Benny Ginsberg
Hans Steinke def Tony Felice
Bill Houlihan def Andy Meixner
Joe Bonomo def Jack Reynolds
Juan Humberto def Firpo Wilcox (sub Jack Zarnas)

01/04/1934 - Yonkers, NY - Sokol Hall
Paul Boesch vs Ivan Vakturoff
Carlos Henriquez vs Sammy Cohen
Herb Freeman vs Tony Morelli
Andy Brown vs Joe Komar
Tony Colesano vs Sid Westrich
Arthur DeKuh vs Sergie Smirnoff

01/05/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Tom Alley (sub Ernie Dusek) def Juan Humberto
Hans Steinke def Man Mountain Dean
Paul Berlenbach def Murray Brazen
Sid Nabors drew Stanley Pinto
Scotty McDougal drew Mike Romano
Jagat Singh def Firpo Wilcox

01/05/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jack Sherry (19:12) Andy Brown
Paul Boesch (17:47) Little Beaver
Paul Malarios (16:57) Gene LaSan
Vanka Zelesniak (12:35 COR) Herb Freeman
Louis Gyurcsak (12:35 DCOR) Martin Zikoff (sub Andy Meixner)
Sid Westrich (7:36) Mike Yamka (subs for George Calza vs Mike Chaplin)

01/05/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Central Sports Arena
Sergie Smirnoff vs Carlos Henriquez
Max Edelmeyer vs Tommy Texas
Karl Lemle vs Joe Komar
Andy Zaharoff vs Sid Westrich
Ivan Vakturoff vs Sammy Cohen

01/08/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (8,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* (1:04:56) Ray Steele
Joe Savoldi (13:04 reverse double armlock) Sol Slagel
Vic Christy (20min limit draw) Gino Garibaldi
Jaget Singh (12:03) Eli Fischer
Hans Kampfer (5:51) Tiny Roebuck
Hans Steinke (7:25) Benny Ginsberg (sub Jack Washburn)
Pinky Gardner (11:13) Paul Berlenbach
Ernie Dusek vs Stanley Pinto
Joe Stecher vs Jim Clinkstock

01/08/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Paul Boesch drew Vanka Zelesniak
Great Mephisto def Mario Giglio
Fred Bruno def Sergie Smirnoff
Ivan Vakturoff def Andy Meixner (sub Carlos Henriquez)
Tony Felice drew Little Beaver
Joe Komar drew Martin Zikoff

01/09/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Jack Sherry def Joe Komar
Ivan Vakturoff def Carl Lemle (sub Sammy Cohen)
Herb Freeman def Joe Maynard
Tony Morelli def Sergie Smirnoff (sub Little Beaver)
Carlos Henriquez def Art DeKuh (sub Vanka Zelesniak)
Len Hughes drew Great Mephisto
Fred Bruno def Martin Zikoff (sub Andy Meixner)

01/10/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Sherry (25:36) Ivan Vakturoff
Great Mephisto (dec) Fred Bruno
Charley Manoogian (DQ) Joe Komar
Paul Boesch (dec) Joe Maynard
Tony Felice def Sergie Smirnoff
Tony Morelli def Mario Giglio
Herb Freeman drew Len Hughes
Carlos Henriquez def Martin Zikoff

01/10/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Kampfer (24:15) George Hagen
Scotty McDougal (sub Louis Gyurcsak) (30min dec) Rudy Dusek
George Calza (15:03) Jack Hurley
Ernie Zeller (30min limit draw) Len Macaluso
Andy Meixner (9:40) Joe Bonomo

01/11/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
George Calza def Frank Bronowicz
Emil Dusek drew Juan Humberto
Tiny Roebuck (dec) Man Mountain Dean
Len Macaluso def Pat Maguire
Bill Houlihan def Will Rauta
Tony Colesano def Steve Vidam (sub Louis Gyurcsak)

01/11/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs Eli Fischer
Kurt Gabriel vs Little Beaver
Hans Steinke vs Tom Draak
Sid Westrich vs Jim Atlas
Irving Halpern vs Jack Hurley

01/12/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Great Mephisto (33:17 DCOR) Len Hughes
Joe Komar def Ivan Vakturoff
Joe Maynard (30min dec) Fred Bruno
Carlos Henriquez def Arthur DeKub
Jack Sherry (14:47) Martin Zikoff
Herb Freeman (30:00) Tony Felice

01/12/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (1,500)
Paul Boesch def Sid Nabors
George Calza def Al Geicewicz
Paul Berlenbach def Joe Campbell
Hans Steinke def Sid Westrich
Sam Cordovano def Jim Atlas
Sol Slagel def Andy Meixner

01/15/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Jack Sherry def Joe Komar
Fred Bruno def Martin Zikoff
Tony Felice drew Ivan Vakturoff
Great Mephisto drew Maurice LaChappelle
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (dec) Pat Faletti (sub Bill Brooks)
Axel Madsen def Herb Freeman

01/16/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,500)
Tony Felice (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Jose Dominguez (12:18) Martin Zikoff
Pat Faletti (20min limit draw) Karl Johnstone
Jack Sherry (6:56) Arthur DeKuh
Fred Bruno (1h45m curfew draw) Mephisto

01/16/1934 - New Haven, CT
Rudy Dusek (15min limit draw) Tiny Rocbuell

01/17/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas arena
Great Mephisto (20:28) Herb Freeman
Pat Faletti drew Ted Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Maurice LaChappelle (DQ) Fred Bruno
Carlos Henriquez (dec) Tony Morelli
Joe Komar def Carl Lemle
Joe Maynard def Martin Zikoff
Jose Dominguez def Ivan Vakturoff

01/17/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Kampfer (28:20) Scotty McDougal
Hans Steinke (9:32) Man Mountain Dean
Ernie Zeller def Little Beaver
Fred Grobmire (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza (COR) Kurt Gabriel

01/18/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Gino Garibaldi def Benny Ginsberg
George Calza def Ivan Vakturoff
Juan Humberto drew Sid Westrich
Pat McGuire def Andy Meixner
Bill Houlihan def Murray Brazin (sub Irving Halpern)

01/18/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena (1,500)
Man Mountain Dean (12:52) Jim Henry
Tiny Roebuck vs Jack Hurley
Eli Fischer vs Bruno Gorrasini
Sid Nabors vs Al Kalcey
Tony Colesano vs George Manich

01/19/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Great Mephisto (34:00 DCOR) Fred Bruno
Herb Freeman def Martin Zikoff
Carlos Henriquez def Ivan Vakturoff
Joe Maynard drew Pat Faletti
Maurice LaChappelle drew Charley Johnstone
Jack Sherry vs Karl Lemle
Referee: Andy Kandrat

01/19/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Rudy Dusek def Paul Boesch
Tom Alley drew Vic Christy
Hans Kampfer def Little Beaver
Hans Steinke def Tom Draak
Juan Humberto drew George Zarynoff
Scotty McDougal def Kurt Gabriel (sub Jack McArthur)

01/22/1934 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (5,000)
Ed Don George (1:02:22) Jim McMillen
* George is billed as a world heavyweight title claimant.
Ernie Dusek (12:47) Hans Steinke
Hans Kampfer (5:02) Man Mountain Dean
George Calza (20min limit draw) George Zaharias
Mehmet Yousoff (2:43) Jim Henry
Bert Rubi (8:28) Joe Campbell (sub Vic Christy)
Ray Steele (11:09) Paul Boesch
Gino Garibaldi (10:46) Sid Nabors
Dick Shikat (8:59) Harry Fields

01/22/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Great Mephisto def Maurice LaChappelle
Steve Passas drew Len Hughes
Ted Flowers (Charley Johnstone) drew Pat Faletti
Jack Bloomfield def Frank Fletcher (sub Ivan Vakturoff)
Bob McNeil (Ed McNeil) def Bob Diry

01/23/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Rudy Dusek def Matros Kirilenko
Dick Shikat def Tiny Roebuck
George Calza def Sid Westrich
Man Mountain Dean def Firpo Wilcox
Sam Cordovano drew George Zaharias
Babe Caddock drew Bert Rubi

01/24/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (47:37) Ted Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Steve Passas def Joe Campbell (sub Joe Maynard)
Ed McNeil def Frank Fletcher
Len Hughes def Joe Warnick
Jack Bloomfield drew Great Mephisto (sub Tony Felice)
Pat Faletti drew Paul Berlenbach (sub Ted Germaine)

01/24/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
George Zaharias (31:03) Vanka Zelesniak
Hans Kampfer (21:02) Matros Kirilenko
Hans Steinke (30min limit draw) George Calza
Louis Gyurcsak (19:02) Lee Collins
Ernie Zeller (curfew draw) Tony Colesano

01/25/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
George Calza def Man Mountain Dean
Sid Nabors (sub Matros Kirilenko) (dec) Emil Dusek
Juan Humberto drew Ernie Zeller
Bert Rubi def Pat McGuire
Sid Westrich def Jim Henry
Bill Houlihan def Ghafoor Khan

01/25/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Sam Cordovano (36:26 DCOR) Frank Bronowicz
Kurt Gabriel (30min limit draw) Eli Fischer
Louis Gyurcsak (30min limit draw) Mike Romano
Tony Colesano (17:25) Lee Collins
Joe Bonomo (13:10) Willie Ranta

01/26/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Len Hughes (52:38) Pat Faletti
Axel Madsen (11:27) Ed Wayland
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Paul Malarios
Steve Passas (17:37) Frank Fletcher
Maurice LaChappelle (30min limit draw) Charley Johnstone (sub Phil Kosch)

01/26/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Ernie Dusek (59:50) Tom Alley
Paul Boesch drew Juan Humberto
Sid Nabors drew Mike Romano
Bert Rubi drew Ernie Zeller
Frank Bronowicz (sub Hans Kampfer) def Benny Ginsberg

01/29/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Steve Passas def Great Mephisto
Len Hughes drew Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Frank Fletcher def Eddie Wayland
Jack Bloomfield (dec) Pat Faletti
Maurice LaChappelle def Otto von Berg
Phil Kosch vs Scotty McNeil

01/30/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Ray Steele (52:14) Eli Fischer
Rudy Dusek drew Gino Garibaldi
Sam Cordovano def Benny Ginsberg
Man Mountain Dean def Jack Hurley
Mayes McLain drew Ernie Zeller
Hans Kampfer vs Ivan Vakturoff

01/31/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
Pat Faletti (17:25) Scotty McNeil
John Kilonis (30min limit draw) John Bloomfield
George Campbell (10:36) Otto Van Berg
Steve Passas (43:21) Glen Hughes
Mephisto (32:38 curfew dec) Maurice LaChappelle
Charley Johnstone vs Phil Kosch

01/31/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Ray Steele (28:22) Emil Dusek
Hans Kampfer (30min limit draw) George Zaharias
Charley Webb def Jim Henry (10:12)
Vanka Zelesniak (30min limit draw) George Calza
Louis Gyurcsak (10:31) Pat McGuire

02/01/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino (1,000)
Bill Hooliha drew Pat McGuire
Juan Humberto (22:49) Babe Caddock
Sam Cordovano (30min dec) Vanka Zeleniak
Dick Shikat (35:28) Scotty McDougall
Emil Dusek (28min curfew draw) Ernie Zeller

02/01/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
George Calza (23:52) Pat McKay
Paul Boesch (30min limit draw) Benny Ginsberg (sub Tony Colesano)
Eli Fischer (15:42) Jack Hurley
Kurt Gabriel drew George Manich
Willie Rauta vs Lee Collins

02/02/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (2,500)
Bert Rubi (dec) Mike Romano
Jagat Singh (20min dec) Eli Fischer
Scotty McDougal (13:40) Jack Hurley
Stan Pinto (30min limit draw) Paul Boesch
Sam Cordovano (13:01) Little Beaver
Rudy DUsek (26:19) Vic Christie

02/02/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Len Hughes (1:33:00 curfew) Pat Faletti
Steve Passas (15:43) Alex Madsen
Maurice LaChappelle (15:55) Basanta Singh
Ted Flowers (Charley Johnstone) (14:26) Otto Von Berg
Scotty McNeil vs Ed Wayland
John Kilonis vs Jack Bloomfield

02/02/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Central Sports Arena
Jack Sherry vs Tony Felice
Carlos Henriquez vs Joe Maynard
Joe Komar vs Andy Meixner
Max Edelmeyer vs Mike Yamka
Andy Brown vs Lou Farina

02/05/1934 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (8,000)
Hans Steinke (30min limit draw) George Zaharias
Mehmet Yousouf (6:22) Henry Piers
Joe Savoldi (16:23) George Zarynoff
Sammy Stein (8:24 pin) Stan Pinto
World Heavyweight Title(?): Jim Londos* (46:38) Ernie Dusek
Ray Steele (22:40) Jagat Singh
Mayes McLain (2:18) Firpo Wilcox

02/05/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Steve Passas (30:12) Maurice LaChappelle
Great Mephisto (30min dec) Len Hughes
Fred Bruno def Phil Kosch
Pat Faletti def Ed Wayland
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) def Henry Van Berg (Otto Von Berg)
Jack Bloomfield (dec) William Pinault

02/06/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (3,500)
Casey Columbo (6:37) Ivan Vacturnoff
Bert Rubi (9:02) Charles Meixmer
George Calza drew Hans Steinke
Mehmet Yousouf (17:31 pin) Jerry Monohan
Sammy Stein (39:16) Paul Boesch
Rudy Dusek (30min dec) Ed "Strangler" Lewis

02/07/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
Will Pinaule (15:22) Ed Wayland
Phil Kosch (dec) Ed McNeil
Maurice LaChappelle drew Ted Flowers
Jack Bloomfield (12:29) Joe Campbell
Steve Passas (37:48) Glen Hughes
Pat Faletti (11:48 curfew draw) John Kilonis

02/07/1934 Rudy Miller - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Kampfer (29:32) Juan Humberto
Dick Shikat (curfew draw) Ernie Dusek
Gino Garibaldi (21:10) Marshall Blackstock
Ernie Zeller (22:46) Vanka Zelesniak
Mayes McLain drew Kurt Gabriel (sub Dick Raines)

02/08/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino (1,000)
Bill Hoolihan (17:32) Al Kelsey
Ernie Zeller (30min limit draw) Benny Ginsberg
Hans Steinke (20:28) Danny McDonald
Joe Savoldi (39:46) Juan Humberto
Jim Atlas vs Louis Gyurcsak

02/08/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Dick Shikat (11:23) Man Mountain Dean
Babe Caddock vs Casey Colombo
Tiny Roebuck vs Sid Westrich
Andy Meixner vs Eli Fischer
Andy Brown vs Willie Rauta

02/09/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (2,000)
Ernie Zeller (20min limit draw) Sid Nadors
Tom Alley (20min limit draw) Eli Fischer
Bert Rubi (10:37) Pat McGuire
Sam Cordovano (30min limit draw) Scotty McDougall
Ernie Dusek (30min limit draw?) Sammy Stein
Non-title: Jim Browning* (32:48) Rudy Dusek

02/09/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (36:47) Pat Faletti
NWA World Light Heavyweight Title(?): Steve Passas* (22:46) Phil Kosch
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Len Hughes
Fred Bruno (20min limit draw) William Pinault
Paul Malauos (10:13) Basanta Singh
Tony Morelli (8:27) Ed Wayland

02/12/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Jack Sherry (21:57) Tony Felice
Fred Bruno drew Jack Bloomfield
Maurice LaChappelle (19:11) Basanta Singh
Pat Faletti (21:11) Will Pinault
Tony Morelli drew Scotty McNeil
Axel Madsen (21:00) Mike Chaplin

02/13/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,200)
Rudy Dusek (1:34:27 curfew dec) Joe Savoldi
Paul Boesch (15:57) Al Getzewich
Ernie Zeller (11:09 pin) Jack Hurley
Joe Komar (2:31) Man Moutain Dean
Orville Brown (20min limit draw) Casey Columbo
George Calza vs Eli Fischer

02/14/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Steve Passas (21:12) Andy Meixner
Carl van Wurden (dec) William Pinault
Maurice LaChappelle def Joe Campbell
Ted Flowers (Charley Johnstone) (dec) Fred Bruno
Len Hughes def Phil Kosch
Jack Bloomfield vs Scotty McNeil

02/14/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* (53:00 DQ) Hans Kampfer
Jagat Singh (16:31) Eli Fischer
Juan Humberto drew Charley Webb
George Calza def Paul Boesch
Ernie Zeller (dec) Emil Dusek

02/15/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
George Calza def Sid Nabors
Emil Dusek def Pat McGuire
Frank Bronowicz drew Juan Humberto
Max Edelman def Ivan Vakturoff
Bert Rubi def Will Rauta (sub Gene Bruce)
Bill Houlihan drew Joe Rinaldi

02/15/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Tiny Roebuck (28:54) Bill Middlekauf (sub Hans Kampfer)
Eli Fischer drew Little Beaver
George Manich drew Mike Romano
Jack Hurley (sub Andy Brown) (16:24) Andy Meixner
Henry Piers def Al Kelsey (sub Joe Komar)

02/16/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Len Hughes (20:32) Maurice LaChappelle
Steve Passas (30min limit draw) Fred Bruno
Flowers Johnstone (6:37) William Pinault
Pat Faletti (8:35) Joe Campbell
Charley Manoogian (30min limit draw) Paul Malaris
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Steve McNeil

02/16/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Sammy Stein (36:55) Scotty McDougal
Sandor Szabo def Pat McKay
Paul Boesch drew Frank Bronowicz
Vic Christy drew Eli Fischer
Jagat Singh def Henry Piers
Marshall Blackstock (20min limit draw) Sam Cordovano

02/19/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (6,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* (27:14) George Calza (sub Gino Garibaldi)
Sandor Szabo drew Dick Shikat (sub Ernie Dusek)
Hans Kampfer drew Sammy Stein
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (6:58) Mike Romano (sub George Calza)
Joe Savoldi def Pat O'Hara
Hans Steinke drew Mehmet Yousoff
Sam Cordovano def Bert Rubi

02/20/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Rudy Dusek (41:07) Jagat Singh (sub Jim Londos)
Dick Shikat def Tiny Roebuck
George Calza def Benny Ginsberg (sub Hans Steinke)
Eli Fischer drew Paul Boesch
Marshall Blackstock def Henry Piers
Emil Dusek def Danny McDonald
* An east coast storm kept Jim Londos and several wrestlers from making the card.

02/21/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Joe Savoldi (31:22) Ernie Zeller
Ernie Dusek (21:10) Sid Nabors
George Calza (15:00) Jagat Singh
Sammy Stein (20min dec) Vanka Zelesniak (sub Frank Judson)
Charley Webb (13:44) Benny Ginsberg

02/22/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Sammy Stein def Emil Dusek
Sid Nabors drew Jagat Singh
Tiny Roebuck (sub Juan Humberto) def Benny Ginsberg
Ernie Zeller def Bill Middlekauf
Bill Hoolihan vs Dale Raines

02/22/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Joe Savoldi vs Babe Caddock
Eli Fischer vs Ivan Vakturoff
Henry Piers vs Jim Henry
Irving Halpern vs Scotty McDougal
Joe Rinaldi vs Jim Atlas

02/23/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (26:04) Andy Meixner (sub Len Hughes)
Pat Faletti (23:43 UTC) Charley Johnston
Ted Radinoff (as Sergei Redinoff) (10:33) Basanta Singh
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Carl van Wurden
Solly Friedman def Charley Manoogian

02/23/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Joe Savoldi (33:48) Paul Boesch
George Calza drew Scotty McDougal
Pat O'Hara (sub Sam Cordovano) def Bill Middlekauf
Bert Rubi drew Mike Romano (sub Vic Christy)
Marshall Blackstock (sub Frank Judson) def Sid Nabors
Ernie Zeller (20min dec) Vanka Zelesniak

02/23/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs Benny Ginsberg
Eli Fischer vs Frank Bronowicz
Joe Bonomo vs Willie Rauta
Jim Atlas vs Murray Brazin
Hans Steinke vs Jim Henry

02/26/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (4,000)
World Heavyweight Title(?): Jim Londos* (48:55) Sammy Stein
Everette Marshall (4:31) Eli Fischer
Ernie Dusek (30min limit draw) Joe Savoldi
Sandor Szabo (15:12) Scotty McDougal
Hans Kampfer def Vanka Zelesniak
Paul Boesch (20min limit draw) Sam Cordovano
Mehmet Yousoff def Tiny Roebuck

02/26/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Jack Bloomfield vs Pat Faletti
Maurice LaChappelle vs Mike Chaplin
Fred Bruno vs Bill Pinault
Tony Felice vs John Grandovich
Axel Madsen vs Andy Meixner
Tony Morelli vs Andy Zaharoff

02/27/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Sandor Szabo def Paul Boesch
Rudy Dusek drew Scotty McDougal
Ernie Zeller def Jagat Singh
Hans Steinke def Ivan Vakturoff
Casey Colombo def Irving Halpern
Bill Houlihan drew Mike Romano

02/28/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Pat Faletti def Maurice LaChappelle (sub Len Hughes)
Johnny Carlin drew Charley Johnstone
Charley Manoogian drew Andy Zaharoff
Carl van Wurden (dec) Joe Montana
Axel Madsen def Mike Chaplin
Jack Bloomfield (11:12) Andy Meixner

02/28/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Kampfer (21:40) George Calza
Hans Steinke drew Rudy Dusek
Sandor Szabo drew Ernie Zeller
Jagat Singh def Pat O'Hara
Charley Webb def Danny McDonald

03/01/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Sid Nabors def Sam Cordovano
Len Hall drew Ernie Zeller
Walter Podolak drew Bert Rubi
Max Edelmeyer def Will Rauta
Bill Houlihan def Irving Halpern

03/01/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Hans Kampfer vs Pat O'Hara
Eli Fischer vs Jagat Singh
Vanka Zelesniak vs Henry Piers

03/02/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Vanka Zelesniak (29:52) Jack Bloomfield
Maurice LaChappelle (14:06) Ted Radinoff
Ted Flowers (Charley Johnstone) def Mike Chaplin
Johnny Carlin drew Pat Faletti
Joe Montana def Andy Meixner
Axel Madsen def Andy Zaharoff

03/02/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
World Heavyweight Title(?): Jim Londos* def Sam Cordovano
Ernie Dusek (sub Sandor Szabo) def Marshall Blackstock
Rudy Dusek def Eli Fischer
Frank Bronowicz drew Ernie Zeller
Bert Rubi def Al Kelsey
Little Beaver def Ivan Vakturoff (sub Pat McKay)

03/05/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory
Hans Kampfer (17:14) Ed "Strangler" Lewis
Bert Rubi drew Sandor Szabo
Sammy Stein (13:46) Ernie Zeller
Ernie Dusek (17:48) Mayes McLain
Abe Coleman drew George Calza
Rudy Dusek drew Walter Podolak
Mehmet Yousoff (10:25) Pat O'Hara

03/06/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Sandor Szabo (DQ) Abe Coleman
Rudy Dusek def Marshall Blackstock
Len Hall def Danny Donald
Babe Caddock drew Mike Romano

03/06/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Gino Garibaldi def Jagat Singh
Sam Cordovano drew Walter Podolak
Bert Rubi def Pat McGuire
Max Edelmeyer def Henry Piers
Bill Houlihan def Mario Giglio

03/07/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,000)
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (5:32) Eddie Civil
Hans Kampfer (25:32) Ernie Zeller
George Calza (17:42) Sid Nabors
Abe Coleman (14:10) Jerry Monahan
Jagat Singh (30min dec) Tiny Roebuck

03/07/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Bloomfield def Pat Faletti (39:40)
Maurice LaChappelle def Andy Meixner
Joe Banaski def Charley Manoogian (sub John Grandovich)
Vanka Zelesniak drew Joe Komar
Johnny Carlin drew Louis Gyurcsak
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) drew Axel Madsen

03/08/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Joe Savoldi (21:55) Babe Caddock
Frank Bronowicz vs Sam Cordovano
Al Geicewicz vs Ivan Vakturoff
Marshall Blackstock vs Eli Fischer
Mike Romano vs Henry Piers

03/09/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (34:21) Charley Johnstone
Vanka Zelesniak (19:05) Andy Meixner
Pat Faletti (21:45) Axel Madsen
Johnny Carlin (11:36 DQ) Charley Manoogian (sub Jack Hurley)
Tony Felice (20min limit draw) Carl Van Wurden
John Grandovich drew Joe Komar

03/09/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Rudy Dusek def Abe Coleman
Hans Kampfer def Pat O'Hara
Marshall Blackstock drew Ernie Zeller
Tom Alley drew Jagat Singh
Bert Rubi def Casey Colombo
Mayes McLain drew Scotty McDougal

03/09/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs Bill Middlekauf
Eli Fischer vs Jerry Monahan
Paul Boesch vs Mike Romano
Joe Bonomo vs Jim Henry
Murray Brazin vs Jim Atlas

03/12/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Vanka Zelesniak def Joe Komar
Maurice LaChappelle def Mario Giglio (sub Great Mephisto)
John Grandovich (dec) Irving Halpern
Tony Felice drew Louis Gyurcsak (sub Tony Felice)
Jack Bloomfield def Ted Radinoff
Axel Madsen def Andy Zaharoff

03/13/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Sammy Stein (38:41) Sam Cordovano
Hans Kampfer def Mike Romano
Scotty McDougal drew Sandor Szabo
Bill Houlihan (dec) Marshall Blackstock
George Manich drew Jagat Singh
Emil Dusek def Jack Hurley
* Jack Hurley, 26, was found dead after a fall from the fourth floor of the hotel Lenox, a few hours after his match.

03/14/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Bloomfield def Charley Johnstone
Maurice LaChappelle drew Axel Madsen
Pat Faletti (DQ) Tony Felice
Charley Fisher def Andy Meixner
Vanka Zelesniak def Irving Halpern
John Grandovich drew Joe Komar

03/14/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Kampfer (26:20) Harry Fields
Abe Coleman def Jagat Singh
George Calza (30min dec) Tiny Roebuck
Mehmet Yousoff (16:05) Henry Piers
Sid Nabors (9:03) Charley Webb

03/15/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Pat Faletti def Charley Johnstone
Vanka Zelesniak drew Joe Campbell (sub Tony Felice)
Johnny Carlin drew Maurice LaChappelle
Jack Bloomfield def Andy Zaharoff
Joe Montana (DQ) Andy Meixner

03/15/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Sam Cordovano (38:18) Little Beaver
Casey Colombo (13:54) Pat McGuire
Eli Fischer (30min limit draw) Mike Romano
Sammy Cohen (13:34) Al Kelsey
Babe Caddock (30min limit draw) Ivan Vakturoff

03/16/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Sandor Szabo def Bert Rubi
Sammy Stein def Jagat Singh
Ernie Dusek def Eli Fischer
Sam Cordovano def Pat McGuire (sub Sid Nabors)
Max Edelmeyer drew Tiny Roebuck
Bill Houlihan drew Mike Romano (sub Irving Halpern)

03/16/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Vanka Zelesniak def John Grandovich (sub Tony Felice)
Alex Testlock def Mike Yamka
Maurice LaChappelle drew Pat Faletti
Axel Madsen def Mario Giglio
Joe Montana def Joe Campbell
Joe Komar def Irving Halpern

03/19/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (7,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* (1:01:57) Hans Kampfer
Joe Savoldi (10:02) Bert Rubi
Abe Coleman (15min limit draw) Sam Cordovano
Jim McMillen (16:11) Mayes McLain
Henri DeGlane (7:11) Tiny Roebuck
Sandor Szabo (10:49) Fred Carone
Sammy Stein (20min dec) Rudy Dusek

03/19/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Maurice LaChappelle def Charley Johnstone
Jack Bloomfield drew Johnny Carlin
Pat Faletti def Joe Rinaldi (sub Tony Morelli)
Vanka Zelesniak drew John Grandovich
Irving Halpern def Frank Light
Axel Madsen def Justin Giraldi (sub Paulie Adams)

03/20/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
George Calza (27:28 DCOR) Jim McMillen
Rudy Dusek def Tony Colesano
Mehmet Yousoff drew George Manich
Hans Steinke def Max Edelmeyer
Bill Houlihan def Lee Collins
Casey Colombo (sub Sam Cordovano) def Tiny Roebuck

03/21/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Bloomfield (39:20) Pat Faletti
Vanka Zelesniak drew John Grandovich (sub Tony Morelli)
Johnny Carlin def Bill Rudy (sub Maurice LaChappelle)
Axel Madsen def Alex Testlock
Irving Halpern def Joe Campbell
Joe Komar drew Frank Light

03/21/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Kampfer (53:20) Hans Steinke
Abe Coleman (30min limit draw) Ernie Zeller (sub George Hagen)
Casey Colombo def Al Kelsey
Charley Webb def Will Rauta
Sid Nabors (dec) Mike Romero

03/22/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Joe Montana def Pat Faletti
John Grandovich drew Joe Komar
Charley Johnstone drew Axel Madsen
Jack Bloomfield def Lucien Chiemlecki
Irving Halpern (DQ) Andy Zaharoff

03/22/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Hans Kampfer (16:42) Tiny Ruff
Casey Colombo vs Babe Caddock
Little Beaver vs Sid Nabors
Mayes McLain vs Charles Weaver
Bill Hoolihan vs Ivan Vakturoff

03/23/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (33:07) Pat Faletti
Louis Gyurcsak def Joe Rinaldi (sub Mike Polo)
Joe Montana def Frank Freeman
Joe Komar def Justin Giraldi (sub Andy Zaharoff)
Carl van Wurden def Alex Testlock
Vanka Zelesniak drew Frank Light

03/23/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Jack Bloomfield def Charley Johnstone
Axel Madsen def Phil Kosch
Speedy Schaefer drew Roy Haldeman
Johnny Carlin def Tony Rocco (sub Ted Radinoff)
John Grandovich drew Irving Halpern

03/26/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory
Jim McMillen def Hans Kampfer
Dick Shikat drew Rudy Dusek (sub Joe Savoldi)
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def George Calza
Sandor Szabo def Walter Podolak
Abe Coleman def Tony Colesano
Bill Houlihan def Jack McArthur (sub Mehmet Yousoff vs Tiny Ruff)

03/26/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Vanka Zelesniak def Irving Halpern
John Grandovich drew Frank Light (sub Herman Hickman)
Jack Bloomfield def Louis Gyurcsak (sub Pat Faletti)
Maurice LaChappelle def Lucien Chimletzke (sub Andy Zaharoff)
Johnny Carlin drew Tony Morelli
Joe Komar drew Lilo Nardi

03/27/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,500)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* (22:31) Abe Coleman
Sam Cordovano (17:24) Bill Middlekauf
Hans Steinke (9:23) Tiny Ruff
Rudy Dusek (11:21) Mario Giglio
Eli Fischer (20min dec) Willie Davis
Casey Columbo (14:58) Henry Piers

03/28/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Bloomfield def Maurice LaChappelle
Harry Schaefer def Phil Kosch
Charley Johnstone drew Axel Madsen
Frank Light def Jack Brown
Tony Morelli def Bobby Stewart
Johnny Carlin drew Carl van Wurden

03/28/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Abe Coleman (25:02) Ernie Zeller
Dick Shikat (25:08) Buck Weaver
Hans Steinke (19:46) Harry Fields
Joe Dusek (30min limit draw) Casey Colombo
Sam Cordovano (15:56) Ivan Vakturoff (sub Dr. Len Hall)

03/29/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Lilo Nardi (sub Joe Montana) def Johnny Carlin
Jack Bloomfield (dec) Irving Halpern
Vanka Zelesniak def Jack Brown (sub Herman Hickman)
Bobby Stewart (dec) Frank Light
Joe Campbell drew Louis Gyurcsak
Charley Johnstone drew Harry Schaefer (sub Pat Faletti)

03/29/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Casey Colombo (22:26) Bill Middlekauf
Mayes McLain (30min limit draw) Frank Bronowicz
Jack McArthur (10:39) Jim Atlas
Mike Romano (30min limit draw) Bill Hoolihan
Doug Wyckoff (22:48 DQ) Henry Piers

03/30/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Vanka Zelesniak (22:25) Joe Komar
Maurice LaChappelle (17:57) Phil Kosch
Lilo Nardi (20min limit draw) Louis Gyurcsak
Joe Rinaldi (13:28) Frank Fletcher (sub Alex Testlock)
Frank Light (21:48) Bobby Stewart
Curley Donchin (sub Carl Van Wurden) (30min dec or draw?) Tony Morelli

03/30/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Jack Bloomfield def Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Zack Malkov (sub Herman Hickman) def Ray Haldeman
Axel Madsen def Henry Snyder
Johnny Carlin def Jack Brown
Speedy Schaeffer def Lucien Chiemlecky
Irving Halpern def Joe Campbell

04/02/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Hans Steinke (16:37) Buck Weaver
Abe Coleman (30min limit draw) Gino Garibaldi
Dick Shikat (15:43) Mayes McLain
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* (1:02:09) Jim McMillen
Hans Kampfer (22min curfew draw) Sandor Szabo

04/02/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Jack Bloomfield (24:40) Johnny Carlin
Vanka Zelesniak drew Lilo Nardi
Joe Banaski def Joe Rinaldi
Tony Morelli drew Charley Johnstone
Irving Halpern def Frank Light
Bobby Stewart def Jack Brown

04/03/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,000)
George Calza (37:44 DCOR) Hans Kampfer
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (23:27) Scotty McDougal
Doug Wycoff (17:51) Henry Piers
Casey Columbo (20min limit draw) Jack McArthur
Jim Hendry (2:20 NC) Mahomet Yousoff
Babe Caddock drew Bill Hollihan

04/03/1934 - New Haven, CT
Rudy Dusek drew Sam Coraovano
Len Hall def Bill Middlekauf

04/04/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Charlie Fischer (46:07) Johnny Carlin
Nick Bozinis (30min limit draw)Joe Rinaldi
Lilo Nardi (16:31) Jack Brown
Jack Bloomfield (20min limit draw) Axel Madsen
Joe Komar (20min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak
Bobby Stewart vs Zack Malkov

04/04/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Steinke (38:30) Hans Kampfer
Dick Shikat (30min limit draw) Gino Garibaldi
Abe Coleman (27:45) Sid Nabors
Ernie Zeller (14:00) Tony Colesano
Casey Colombo def Bill Middlekauf

04/05/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - Star Casino
Tony Morelli (16:09) Frankie Light
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (15:09) Phil Kosch
Johnny Carlin (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Jack Malkov (20min limit draw) John Schaeffer
Bobby Stewart (12:14) Jack Brown
Irving Halperin (22:56) Lilo Nardi

04/05/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Abe Coleman (56:39) Babe Caddock
Jack McArthur (30min limit draw) Sam Cordovano
Casey Colombo (3:27) Pat McGuire
Doug Wycoff (9:52) Dale Raines
Bill Hoolihan (COR) Henry Piers

04/06/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Jack Bloomfield (31:41) Irving Halperin
Joseph Rinaldi (30min dec) Harry Schaeffer
Johnny Carlin (16:45) Jack Malkov
Bobby Stewart (17:04) Phil Kosch
Leo Alexander (17:36) Billy Lucas
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (curfew draw) Maurice LaChappelle

04/06/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Vanka Zelesniak (30:45) Hans Snyder
Axel Madsen (15:57) Jack Brown
Lilo Nardi (12:00) Joe Campbell
Frank Light drew Joe Komar
Louis Gyurcsak drew Tony Morelli
Pat Murphy (6:00) Mike Yamka

04/06/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Abe Coleman def Casey Colombo
Eli Fischer def Mario Giglio
Hans Steinke drew Henry Piers
Joe Bonomo def Jim Henry
Murray Brazin drew Babe Caddock (sub Jim Atlas)

04/09/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Jim Londos (45:48) Sandor Szabo
Gus Sonnenberg (8:28) Jack McArthur
Jim McMillen (30min limit draw) Joe Savoldi
Abe Coleman (12:08) Dale Raines
Harry Fields (30min limit draw) Hans Steinke
Hans Kampfer (15:15) Sid Westrich

04/09/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Herman Hickman (17:52) Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Bloomfield drew Leo Alexander (sub Joe Banaski)
Charles Fischer (12:15) Mike Chaplin (sub Lilo Nardi)
Tiger Flowers Johnstone drew Axel Madsen
Maurice LaChappelle (20min) Tony Morelli
Jimmy Martin (10:53) Bobby Stewart

04/10/1934 Rudy Dusek & Johnstons Bros. - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,200)
Jim McMillen (34:22) Joe Dusek
George Calza (30min limit draw) Hans Steinke
Casey Columbo (19:45) Joe Komar
Joe Bonomo (6:27) Al Kalsey
Bill Hoolihan (8:52) Dale Raines
Mike Romano (13:44) Ivan Vakturoff

04/11/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Bloomfield (35:50) Axel Madsen
Joe Banaski drew Irving Halpern
Herman Hickman (8:42) Bobby Stewart
Johnny Carlin (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Tiger Flowers Johnston drew Tony Morelii
Vanka Zelesniak (14:53) Joe Rinaldi

04/11/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Abe Coleman (32:50 DCOR) Gino Garibaldi
Hans Steinke (9:33) Doug Wyckoff
Hans Kampfer (26:40) Casey Columbo
Ernie Zeller (19:48) Jim Henry
Dale Raines (11:05) Mike Murphy (Pat Murphy)

04/12/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - Star Casino
Jack Bloomfield def Bobby Stewart (24:49)
Herman Hickman (5:02) Mike Chaplin
Joe Banaski (9:21) Leo Alexander
Johnny Carlin (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Max Edelmeyer def Vanka Zelezniak
Tony Morelli def Irving Halpern

04/12/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Sam Cordovano (27:10 DCOR) Sid Nabors
Casey Colombo (26:18) Eli Fischer
Babe Caddock drew Bert Rubi
Gene Bruce (9:38) Charley Webb
Bill Hoolihan (dec) Jack McArthur

04/13/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (1,000)
Maurice LaChappelle (36:34) Charley Johnstone
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Harry Schaeffer
Joe Banaski (7:02) Max Martin
Herman Hickman (0:21) Mike Yamka
Axel Madsen (20min dec) Irving Halpern
Max Adelmeyer (20min limit draw) Joe Rinaldi

04/13/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena (2,500)
Abe Coleman (34:19) Marshall Blackstock
Gino Garibaldi (19:44) Eli Fischer
Sam Cordovano (30min limit draw) Andy Rascher
Joe Bonomo (13:25) Ivan Vakturoff
Moe Brazin (13:36) Mario Giglio

04/13/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Vanka Zelesniak (16:30) Pat Murphy
Curley Donchin def Jack Brown
Johnny Carlin (30min dec) Tony Morelli
Joe Komar def Joe Ladygame
Hans Snyder (DQ) Bobby Stewart
Louis Gyurcsak drew Roy Haldeman
* All six bouts had subs in the lineups.

04/16/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (2,500)
World Heavyweight Title: Ed Don George* (1:04:36) Jim McMillen
Hans Kampfer (18:09) Hans Steinke
Gino Garibaldi (10min curfew) Mehmet Yousouf
Bert Rubi (17:08 dec) Babe Caddock
Joe Savoldi (19:45 COR) Abe Coleman
Sam Cordovano (17:14) Jim Atlas

04/16/1934 Jack Pfefer - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (1,000)
Herman Hickman (12:29) Joe Rinaldi
Maurice LaChappelle (30min dec) Hans Snyder
Axel Madsen def Ed McNeil
Vanka Zelesniak (9:11) Mike Boyden
Curley Donchin (20min limit draw) Max Martin
Tony Morelli (15:35) Jack Brown

04/17/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,500)
Joe Savoldi (49:07) Casey Columbo
Sandor Szabo (19:27) Eli Fischer
Hans Steinke (14:52) Charley Weaver
Tony Colesano (30min limit draw) Ernie Zeller
Babe Caddock (20min limit draw) Bill Hoolihan

04/18/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,000)
Maurice LaChappelle (1:19:10 curfew draw) Tony Morelli
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Speedy Schaeffer
Curley Donchin (20min limit draw) Charley Johnstone
Joe Banaski (10:37) Jack Brown

04/18/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Steinke (32:30) George Calza
Abe Coleman def Tony Colesano
Casey Colombo (30min dec) Eli Fischer
Ernie Zeller def Jim Atlas
Charley Webb def Dale Raines

04/19/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - Star Casino
Irving Halpern (31:19 DCOR) Tony Morelli
Joe Banaski (8:08) Max Martin
Joe Rinaldi drew Harry Schaeffer
Louis Gyursak (20min limit draw) Charley Johnstone
Max Edelmeyer (10:04) Ed McNeil
Herman Hickman (20min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak

04/19/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Casey Colombo (51:18) Babe Caddock
Sam Cordovano (30min limit draw) Marshall Blackstock
Bert Rubi (14:43) Mario Giglio
Jim Atlas (sub Eli Fischer) (30min dec) Ivan Vakturoff
Doug Wycoff (17:46) Pat Murphy

04/20/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Vanka Zelesniak (24:12) Hans Snyder
Irving Halpern (12:11) Louis Gyurcsak
Curley Donchin (30min limit draw) Joe Rinaldi
Scotty McNeil drew Jack Brown (20min)
Max Martin (16:45) Roy Haldeman (sub Phil Kosch)
Dutch Green def Pat McManus

04/20/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Ernie Dusek def Sam Cordovano
Hans Steinke drew Man Mountain Dean
Abe Coleman def Sid Nabors
Joe Bonomo def Henry Piers
Marshall Blackstock def Andy Rascher

04/20/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChapelle (27:14) Axel Madsen (sub Jack Bloomfield)
Tony Morelli drew Speedy Schaeffer
Charley Johnstone def Lucien Schmelecki
Herman Hickman def Sol Friedman
Joe Banaski def Eddie Malone
Harry Scott def Mike Yamka

04/20/1934 - Yonkers, NY - Sokol Hall
Sandor Szabo vs Mike Romano
Frank Bronowicz vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Casey Colombo vs Bert Rubi
Doug Wycoff vs Dale Raines
Bill Hoolihan vs Gene Bruce

04/23/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory
Ray Steele def Hans Kampfer
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (sub Jim McMillen) def Rudy Dusek
Sandor Szabo (dec) George Zaharias
Hans Steinke def Mayes McLain
Abe Coleman def Marshall Blackstock
Sam Cordovano def Sid Westrich

04/23/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (2,000)
Herman Hickman (NC / DCOR) Tony Morelli
Max Martin drew Vanka Zelesniak
Joe Banaski def Louis Gyurcsak
Curley Donchin def Ed McNeil
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) drew Maurice LaChappelle
Hans Snyder def Irving Halpern

04/24/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Rudy Dusek (45:50) Sandor Szabo
Gus Sonnenberg def Casey Colombo
Abe Coleman (DQ) Pat Murphy (sub Jim McMillen)
Tony Colesano (DQ) Tom Draak
Luigi Bacigalupi (DQ) Jim Henry
Bill Houlihan def Ghafoor Khan

04/25/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Curley Donchin (28:20 curfew? draw) Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Irving Halpern drew Max Martin
Joe Banaski drew Tony Morelli
Charles Fischer def Andy Meixner
Herman Hickman def Ed McNeil
Eddie Malone drew Vanka Zelesniak

04/25/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Abe Coleman (33:10 COR) Hans Kampfer
Rudy Dusek (19:52) Eli Fischer
Casey Colombo (30min limit draw) Joe Shimkus
Joe Komar (13:42) Jim Henry
Tony Colesano (9:56) Charley Webb

04/26/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Vanka Zelesniak def Tony Morelli
Maurice LaChappelle drew Axel Madsen
Joe Banaski drew Charles Fischer
Herman Hickman def Jack Brown
Max Edelmeyer (DQ) Irving Halpern
Curley Donchin drew Max Martin

04/26/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Jim McMillen (32:27) Casey Colombo
Marshall Blackstock (30min limit draw) Babe Caddock
Frank Bronowicz (30min limit draw) Andy Rascher
Hans Steinke (19:53) Joe Komar

04/27/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,000)
Curley Donchin (24:23) Hans Snyder
Vanka Zelesniak (30min limit draw) Axel Madsen
Charles Fischer (dec) Dick Griffin
Eddie Malone (30min dec) Joe Rinaldi
Boris Dimitri (dec) Jackie Brown
Dutch Greene (6:12) Mike Yamka (sub Speedy Schaeffer)

04/27/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle def Charley Johnstone
Louis Gyurcsak drew Ed McNeil
Max Martin drew Tony Morelli
Herman Hickman def Andy Meixner
Frank Bogdan def Jack Reynolds
Joe Banaski drew Leo Wallick

04/27/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Joe Dusek (sub Sammy Stein) def Mike Romano
Frank Bronowicz drew Sam Cordovano
Hans Steinke def Buck Weaver
Eli Fischer (DQ) Marshall Blackstock
Tony Colesano def Gene Bruce

04/30/1934 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (3,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* (36:22) Ray Steele
Gus Sonnenberg (3:07) Man Mountain Dean
Hans Kampfer (30min limit draw) Rudy Dusek (sub Ed "Strangler" Lewis)
Marshall Blackstock (5:38) Doug Wycoff
Joe Savoldi (12:28) George Hagen
Abe Coleman (17:05) Bert Rubi
Wee Willie Davis (30min limit draw) Harry Fields

04/30/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Maurice LaChappelle drew Curley Donchin
Vanka Zelesniak def Henry Moeller (sub Irving Halpern)
* Henry Moeller might be Otto Schnabel.
Herman Hickman def Frank Bogdan
Max Martin def Andy Meixner
Tony Morelli def Jackie Brown
Hans Snyder drew Lilo Nardi

05/01/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,500)
Gus Sonnenberg def George Hagen
Abe Coleman drew Jim McMillen
Casey Colombo drew Mehmet Yousoff
Sandor Szabo def Sid Westrich
Wee Willie Davis drew Bill Houlihan
Luigi Bacigalupi drew Dr. Len Hall

05/02/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Curley Donchin (25:08) Axel Madsen
Maurice LaChappelle drew Max Martin
Herman Hickman def Lilo Nardi
Charley Johnstone (DQ) Elmer Green
Vanka Zelesniak def Louis Gyurcsak (sub Irving Halpern)
Dick Griffin drew Leo Wallick

05/02/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Abe Coleman (34:45 COR) Rudy Dusek
Joe Komar (13:32) Luigi Bacigalupi
Hans Kampfer (12:28) Buck Weaver
Casey Colombo drew George Hagen
Mike Demetre (22:10) Oscar Holmberg

05/02/1934 - Newark, NJ
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Sandor Szabo

05/03/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) def Joe Rinaldi
Tony Morelli def Jack Brown (sub Jack Bloomfield)
Maurice LaChappelle (DQ) Ed McNeil (sub Dutch Green)
Leo Wallick drew Dick Griffin (sub Joe Banaski)
Johnny Carlin drew Max Martin
Herman Hickman (dec) Vanka Zelesniak

05/03/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena (1,500)
Hans Kampfer (23:45) George Hagen
Casey Colombo drew Andy Rascher
Marshall Blackstock (14:34) Tony Colesano
Sid Nabors (18:34) Buck Weaver
Bill Houlihan (16:52) Sid Westrich

05/04/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) (28:06) Axel Madsen
Curley Donchin (30min limit draw) Joe Rinaldi
Hans Snyder (9:04) Steve Levine
Harry Scott (20min limit draw) Frank Bogden
Max Edelmeyer drew Jack Brown
Lilo Nardi (14:12) Andy Meixner

05/04/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Joe Savoldi def Marshall Blackstock
Abe Coleman def Joe Komar
Dale Raines def Andy Rascher
Wee Willie Davis drew Hans Steinke
George Hagen drew Mike Romano

05/04/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle def Jack Bloomfield
Max Martin def Tom McManus
Tony Morelli drew Leo Wallick
Herman Hickman drew Vanka Zelesniak
Johnny Carlin def Henry Muller (Henry Moeller, sub Ed McNeal)
Charley Manoogian def Mohamed Ayub (sub Joe Banaski vs Andy Meixner)

05/07/1934 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (4,000)
World Heavyweight Title(?): Jim Londos* (47:09 COR) Joe Savoldi
Henri DeGlane (30min limit draw) Jim McMillen
Gus Sonnenberg (8:10) Wee Willie Davis
Hans Kampfer (9:32) Mayes McLain
Rudy Dusek (10:22) Joe Komar
Abe Coleman (21:31 DQ) Ted Christy

05/07/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (33:31) Tony Morelli
Vanka Zelesniak drew Axel Madsen
Herman Hickman (14:31) Hans Snyder
Max Martin (21:56) Jackie Brown
Jack Bloomfield drew Joe Rinaldi
Louis Gyurcsak (9:04) Mohamed Ayub (sub Dutch Green)

05/08/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (3,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Browning* def Rudy Dusek
Paul Boesch drew Casey Colombo
Hans Steinke def Charles Weaver
Mayes McLain (sub Abe Coleman) def Joe Shimkus
Bill Houlihan drew Walter Podolak
Sid Nabors drew Mehmet Yousoff

05/09/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Maurice LaChappelle def Curley Donchin
Dick Griffin drew Tony Morelli
Johnny Carlin def Henry Moeller (sub Ed McNeil)
Jack Bloomfield def Andy Meixner
Leo Wallick drew Vanka Zelesniak (sub Pat Murphy)
Herman Hickman drew Max Martin

05/09/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
World Heavyweight Title(?): Jim Londos* def Abe Coleman
Hans Kampfer def Joe Komar
Casey Colombo def Sid Westrich
Tony Colesano def Joe Shimkus
Charley Allen drew Charley Webb

05/10/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Tony Morelli def Charley Johnstone
Vanka Zelesniak def Hans Snyder
Herman Hickman def Andy Meixner
Louis Gyurcsak drew Max Martin
Johnny Carlin drew Dick Griffin
Leo Wallick (dec) Joe Rinaldi

05/10/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Gus Sonnenberg (12:43) Casey Colombo
Sid Nabors (30min limit draw) Mayes McLain
Walter Podolak (12:52) Tony Colesano
Charley Allen (14:33) Bobby Stewart
Doug Wycoff (30min dec) Jack McArthur

05/11/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,500)
Curley Donchin (22:58) Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnston)
Jackie Brown (30min limit draw) Joe Rinaldi
Max Edelmeyer (10:41) Hans Snyder
Frank Bogdan (16:38) Tom McManus
Lilo Nardi (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelesniak
Bill Criffen (15:21) Mohamed Ayub (sub Dick Griffin vs Richard Schmidt)

05/11/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle (40:28) Jack Bloomfield
Leo Wallick (16:50) Charley Manoogian
Tony Morelli (15:07) Johnny Carlin
Max Martin (9:14) Andy Meixner
Louis Gyurcsak drew Alex Madsen
Herman Hickman (3:25) Henry Moeller

05/11/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Abe Coleman (31:21) Scotty McDougal
Bert Rubi (21:18) Charley Allen
Marshall Blackstock (10:18) Gene Bauman (sub Sam Cordovano)
Paul Boesch drew Sid Nabors
Wee Willie Davis (22:08) Luigi Bacigalupi

05/14/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (11:07) Ray Steele
Ernie Dusek (17:44) Sam Cordovano
Jim McMillen def Man Mountain Dean
Abe Coleman def Jack McArthur
Harry Fields drew Hans Steinke
Bert Rubi drew Ernie Zeller

05/14/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Tony Morelli (29:31) Maurice LaChappelle
Vanka Zelesniak drew Herman Hickman (sub Herb Freeman)
Jack Bloomfield (22:38) Axel Madsen
Max Martin (15:14) Johnny Carlin
Max Edelmeyer vs Andy Meixner
Leo Wallick drew Curley Donchin (sub Lilo Nardi)

05/15/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Harry Fields
Luigi Bacigalupi drew Mayes McLain
Henry Graber def Man Mountain Dean
Bill Houlihan drew John Katan
Mehmet Yousoff def Jim Atlas
Jack McArthur drew Tony Colesano (sub Andy Rascher)

05/15/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena (postponed to next week)
Jim McMillen vs Sid Westrich
Gene Bruce vs Dale Raines
Sam Cordovano vs Joe Komar
Oscar Holmberg (as Alex Holmberg) vs Jim Henry
Tony Colesano vs Walter Podolak

05/16/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Herman Hickman drew Max Martin
Herb Freeman def Lilo Nardi
Curley Donchin def Jack Brown
Maurice LaChappelle def Johnny Carlin
Tony Morelli drew Leo Wallick
Dick Griffin drew Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)

05/16/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Jim McMillen def Abe Coleman
Hans Steinke def John Katan
Tony Colesano def Pat McGuire
Ernie Zeller def Casey Colombo
Charley Webb def Jim Atlas

05/17/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (26:08) Sam Cordovano
Marshall Blackstock (18:48) Joe Shimkus
Sid Nabors (23:48) Tommy Texas
Stanley Zapolis (UTC - eye cut) Casey Colombo
Ernie Zeller vs Pat Stewart
Joe Komar vs Bill Houlihan

05/17/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Herb Freeman def Vanka Zelesniak
Johnny Carlin drew Leo Wallick
Curley Donchin drew Max Martin
Dick Griffin def Jack Brown
Herman Hickman drew Tony Morelli
Charley Johnstone drew Maurice LaChappelle

05/18/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle def Max Martin
Herb Freeman def Herman Hickman
Hans Schnabel drew Dick Griffin
Leo Wallick drew Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Bloomfield drew Charley Johnstone
Curley Donchin def Dutch Green (sub Jackie Brown)

05/21/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Curley Donchin def Tony Morelli
Herman Hickman drew Max Martin
Maurice LaChappelle def Hans Snyder
Hans Schnabel drew Jack Bloomfield
Herb Freeman drew Vanka Zelesniak
Max Edelmeyer def Elmer Green

05/22/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
World Heavyweight Title(?): Jim Londos* (34:54) Hans Kampfer
Hans Steinke def Jack McArthur
Bill Houlihan def Tommy Texas
Len Macaluso drew Mehmet Yousoff
Casey Colombo drew Al Geicewicz
Luigi Bacigalupi def Buck Weaver

05/22/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Jim McMillen vs Sid Westrich
Gene Bruce vs Dale Raines
Sam Cordovano vs Joe Komar
Alex Holmberg vs Jim Henry
Tony Colesano vs Walter Podolak

05/23/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Curley Donchin drew Max Martin
Maurice LaChappelle def Andy Meixner
Herb Freeman def Frank Bogdan (sub Axel Madsen)
Charley Johnstone drew Tony Morelli
Hans Schnabel drew Dick Griffin
Herman Hickman def Vanka Zelesniak

05/23/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Hans Steinke
Hans Kampfer drew Earl McCready
John Katan def Babe Caddock
Len Macaluso (DQ) Bobby Stewart
Bert Rubi drew Tony Colesano

05/24/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Rudy Dusek (32:42) Sid Nabors
Marshall Blackstock (19:38) Bill Houlihan
John Katan (18:57) Luigi Bacigalupi
Babe Caddock drew Sam Kosch
Sid Westrich (17:54) Jack McArthur

05/24/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Tony Morelli def Herman Hickman
Maurice LaChappelle (dec) Hans Schnabel
Max Edelmeyer drew Herb Freeman
Max Martin drew Vanka Zelesniak
Charley Johnstone (dec) Dick Griffin
Jack Bloomfield def Johnny Carlin

05/25/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle def Tony Morelli
Herb Freeman def Hans Schnabel
Herman Hickman drew Max Martin
Dick Griffin def Dutch Green (sub Andy Meixner)
Charley Johnstone def Hans Snyder
Curley Donchin def Johnny Carlin

05/28/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Curley Donchin (29:07) Tony Morelli
Hans Schnabel (12:54) Herb Freeman
Max Martin drew Maurice LaChappelle
Jack Bloomfield def Henry Moeller (sub Herman Hickman)
Joe Rinaldi def Andy Meixner
Johnny Carlin drew Dick Griffin

05/29/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
World Heavyweight Title(?): Ed Don George* def Sam Cordovano
Hans Steinke (12:45) Luigi Bacigalupi
Len Macaluso drew Mehmet Yousoff
Paul Boesch drew Vanka Zelesniak
Bill Houlihan def Sid Westrich
Sam Kosch drew Walter Podolak

05/29/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Joe Savoldi vs Alex Holmberg
Masked Marvel vs Joe Komar
Gene Bruce vs Tommy Texas
Mike Romano vs Bobby Stewart
Tony Colesano vs Gene Bauman

05/30/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Maurice LaChappelle def Max Martin
Curley Donchin def Hans Snyder
Tony Morelli def Henry Moeller (sub Herman Hickman)
Herb Freeman def Charley Manoogian (sub Vanka Zelesniak)
Dick Griffin drew Ted Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Hans Schnabel drew Johnny Carlin

05/31/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Herb Freeman drew Tony Morelli
Hans Schnabel def Andy Meixner
Jack Bloomfield def Joe Rinaldi
Johnny Carlin drew Max Martin
Curley Donchin drew Charley Johnstone
Max Edelmeyer (dec) Dick Griffin

05/31/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Abe Coleman def Mayes McLain
Sam Cordovano (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelesniak
Paul Boesch (30min limit draw) Joe Komar (sub Joe Shimkus)
Mike Romano (30min limit draw) Doug Wycoff
Sam Kosch (18:53) Pat McGuire

05/31/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
World Heavyweight Title(?): Ed Don George* (20:50) George Hagen
Hans Kampfer (21:46) Luigi Bacigalupi
Walter Podolak (sub Tony Colesano) (14:05) Tommy Texas
Bert Rubi (30min limit draw) Casey Colombo
Oscar Holmberg (14:10) Gene Bowman (sub George Manich)

06/01/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle def Curley Donchin
Jack Bloomfield def Axel Madsen
Herb Freeman def Frank Bogdan
Dick Griffin (dec) Tony Morelli
Charley Johnstone drew Max Martin
Johnny Carlin def Hans Snyder (sub Joe Rinaldi)

June 4/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Hans Schnabel def Jack Bloomfield
Max Martin def Hans Snyder
Curley Donchin def Johnny Carlin
Maurice LaChappelle def Herb Freeman
Tony Morelli def Max Edelmeyer
Charley Johnstone (dec) Dick Griffin

06/05/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Hans Steinke (27:43) Frank Bronowicz
Luigi Bacigalupi def Sid Westrich
Mehmet Yousoff def George Pavich (sub George Hagen)
Bill Houlihan drew Vanka Zelesniak
Walter Podolak drew Mike Romano
Sam Kosch (dec) Pat McGuire

06/05/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Joe Dusek def Oscar Holmberg
Bert Rubi (DQ) Ted Christy
Gene Bruce def Tommy Texas
Marshall Blackstock def Gene Bowman
Joe Komar def Mahomet Ayub (sub Masked Marvel?)

06/06/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Dick Shikat def Sam Cordovano
Abe Coleman drew Marshall Blackstock
Hans Steinke def Joe Komar
Bert Rubi drew Sid Nabors
Ernie Zeller def Al Geicewicz

06/07/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena (1,200)
Marshall Blackstock (37:51) Frank Bronowicz
Sid Nabors (30min dec) Mike Romano
Vanka Zelesniak def Sid Westrich (sub Wee Willie Davis)
Bill Hoolihan (21:47) Oscar Holmberg
Jim Helas (Jim Atlas) (14:20) Gene Bowman

06/08/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Curley Donchin (24:04) Joe Rinaldi
Maurice LaChappelle (30min limit draw) Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Hans Schnabel (30min limit draw) Johnny Carlin
Tony Morelli (22:37) Alex Madsen
Herb Freeman (30min limit draw) Dick Griffin
Max Martin def Hans Snyder

06/08/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Joe Savoldi (24:51 COR) Abe Coleman
Bert Rubi (22:57) Jim Atlas
Marshall Blackstock vs Gino Garibaldi
Hans Steinke vs Vanka Zelesniak
Sam Kosch vs Mike Romero

06/11/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Hans Schnabel vs Tony Morelli
Curley Donchin vs Herb Freeman
Max Martin vs Johnny Carlin
Maurice LaChappelle vs Axel Madsen
Dick Griffin vs Andy Meixner
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) vs Henry Moeller

06/12/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Bert Rubi (16:05) Vic Christy
Marshall Blackstock (21:30) Frank Jones
Vanka Zelesniak def George Hagen
Masked Marvel def Jim Atlas
Gene Bruce (1:25) Oscar Holmberg

06/15/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (19:26) Max Martin
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (11:06) Dutch Green
Tony Morelli (30min limit draw) Curley Donchin
Herb Freeman (30min limit draw) Jack Bloomfield
Dick Griffin (6:35) Andy Meixner
Johnny Carlin drew Henry Moeller (sub Richard Schwartz)

06/15/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Gino Garibaldi (26:30) Paul Boesch
Abe Coleman drew Hans Kampfer
Rudy Dusek def Tony Colesano
Henry Graber (30min) Marshall Blackstock
Bert Rubi def Sam Kosch)

06/18/1934 - New York, NY - Hippodrome
Maurice LaChappelle def Johnny Carlin
Jack Bloomfield def Joe Rinaldi
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) def Hans Snyder
Tony Morelli def Henry Moeller (sub Mike Yamka)
Max Martin (dec) Herb Freeman
Curley Donchin drew Dick Griffin

06/19/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Hans Schnabel (26:45) Dick Griffin
Curley Donchin drew Maurice LaChappelle
Charley Johnstone drew Max Martin
Joe Rinaldi (dec) Elmer Green (sub Herb Freeman)
Jack Bloomfield def Mike Yamka
Tony Morelli def Charley Manoogian

06/19/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (or Starlight Park Stadium?)
Gino Garibaldi (20:56) Henry Graber (sub Hans Kampfer)
Hans Steinke drew Mayes McLain
Eli Fischer def Al Geicewicz
Mike Romano drew Doug Wycoff (sub George Hagen)
Bert Rubi def Sam Kosch (sub Tony Colesano)
Bill Houlihan def Frank Jones

06/19/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Joe Savoldi def Babe Caddock
Ted Christy (DQ) Marshall Blackstock
Sid Westrich (dec) Vanka Zelesniak
Gene Bruce def Joe Pavich
Masked Marvel def Gene Bowman

06/21/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Joe Savoldi (25:56) Marshall Blackstock
Vanka Zelesniak (12:26) Sid Nabors
Sam Kosch (30min limit draw) Gene Bruce (sub Tony Colesano)
Babe Caddock (sub Paul Boesch) (16:34) Jim Atlas
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Bill Hoolihan

06/22/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Tony Morelli (18:16 DKO) Curley Donchin
Max Martin (30min dec) Dick Griffin
Tiger Flowers Johnstone drew Axel Madsen
Hans Schnabel (6:53) Mike Yamka (sub Mike Chaplin)
Herb Freeman (15:47) Dutch Green (sub Frank Bogdan)
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Hans Moeller

06/22/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Ernie Dusek def Sam Cordovano
Gino Garibaldi drew Hans Steinke
Abe Coleman def Al Geicewicz
Dr. Karl Sarpolis def Buck Weaver
Sam Kosch def Frank Jones

06/25/1934 Jack Curley - Long Island City, NY - Madison Square Garden Bowl (20,000; $40,000)
World Heavyweight Title (unification): Jim Londos [NWA] (1:10:10) Jim Browning [NYSAC]
Everett Marshall (6:08) Abe Coleman
George Zaharias (15min limt draw) Hans Kampfer
Dick Shikat (15min dec) Mahmout Yousouf
Ernie Dusek (15:15) Karl Sarpolis
Joe Savoldi (30min limit draw) Sandor Szabo

06/25/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (3,000)
Maurice LaChappelle (25:32 DCOR) Hans Schnabel
Herb Freeman (19:47) Joe Rinaldi
Tony Morelli (30min limit draw) Max Morton
Jack Bloomfield (20min limit draw) Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Dick Griffin (15:35) Dutch Green
Curley Donchin (20min limit draw) Tony Garibaldi

06/26/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Rudy Dusek def Paul Boesch
Joe Komar (dec) Abe Coleman
Hans Steinke def George (Zeus) Wilcheski
Frank Bronowicz def Doug Wycoff
Bill Houlihan def Buck Weaver
Jim Atlas drew Sam Kosch (or Starlight Park)

06/26/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Ernie Dusek (DQ) Marshall Blackstock
Masked Marvel def Bert Rubi
Vanka Zelesniak def Joe Klein (sub Jack McArthur)
George Hagen def Sid Westrich
Gene Bruce def Babe Caddock

06/28/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium (2,200)
Dick Shikat (29:48) Vanka Zelesniak
Mayes McLain drew Marshall Blackstock
Hans Steinke def Al Geicewicz (as Carl Geteurich)
Sid Westrich (sub Sam Cordovano) (14:11) George Wilcheski
Bill Hoolihan drew Frank Bronowicz

06/29/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Rudy Dusek def Abe Coleman
Mike Romano (sub Sam Cordovano) (dec) Marshall Blackstock
Sandor Szabo (sub Hans Kampfer) def Paul Boesch
Mehmet Yousoff drew George Hagen
Vanka Zelesniak def Bruno Gorrasini

06/29/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Max Martin (16:28 curfew draw) Herb Freeman
Tony Morelli (27:46 COR or NC?) Curley Donchin
Hans Schnabel (20min dec) Dick Griffin
Henry Moeller (30min limit draw) Axel Madsen (sub Charley Johnstone)
Dutch Green (14:55) Frank Bogdan
Maurice LaChappelle (12:30) Andy Meixner

07/02/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (UTC) Hans Schnabel
Tony Morelli def Charley Manoogian
Max Martin def Joe Rinaldi
Johnny Carlin drew Axel Madsen (sub Dick Griffin)
Curley Donchin def Henry Snyder (sub Tiger Flowers Johnstone)
Tony Garibaldi drew Jack Brown

07/02/1934 - Staten Island, NY - Thompson's Stadium (2,000)
Rudy Dusek (18:00 COR) Sandor Szabo
Hans Steinke def Paul Boesch
Doug Wycoff def Sid Nabors
Mayes McLain drew Mike Romano
Marshall Blackstock def Jim Atlas

07/02/1934 - Asbury Park, NJ
Jim Londos (29:00) Abe Coleman
Harry Fields def Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen def Roger Mahoney

07/03/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Joe Savoldi vs Masked Marvel
Marshall Blackstock vs Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen vs Doug Wycoff
Gene Bruce vs Mike Brenner

07/05/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Vanka Zelesniak (10:58) Marshall Blackstock
Sandor Szabo (17:33) Ivan Vacturoff
Frank Bronowicz (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Bill Hoolihan (30min limit draw) Gene Bruce
Bert Ruby def Murray Brashian

07/06/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (19:32) Tony Morelli
Curley Donchin drew Herb Freeman
Jack Bloomfield (14:27) Dutch Green
Max Martin (14:10) Henry Moeller
Johnny Carlin (30min dec) Jack Brown
Hans Schnabel (14:16) Hans Snyder

07/06/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Rudy Dusek drew Joe Savoldi
Everette Marshall def Marshall Blackstock
Mehmet Yousoff (dec) Joe Dusek
Emil Dusek drew Sandor Szabo
Harry Fields def Ivan Vakturoff

07/09/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Hans Schnabel (NC) Curley Donchin
Jack Bloomfield def Hans Snyder
Tony Morelli drew Max Martin
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) def Andy Meixner (sub Dutch Green)
Maurice LaChappelle drew Herb Freeman
Johnny Carlin drew Joe Rinaldi

07/10/1934 - Bronx, NY - Starlight Park (2,000)
Everette Marshall (DQ) Joe Komar
Hans Steinke def Floyd Marshall (dec) (sub Gino Garibaldi)
Sid Westrich drew Joe DeVito (sub Sid Nabors)
Buck Weaver def Frank Jones
Doug Wycoff def Ghafoor Khan (as Jack Khan)

07/10/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Dick Shikat def Masked Marvel
Gene Bruce vs Sammy Klein
Joe Christie vs Marshall Blackstock
* Likely Vic or Ted Christy.
Doug Wycoff vs Zeus Wilczewski
George Hagen vs Mike Romano

07/12/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Marshall Blackstock (38:52) Vanka Zelesniak
Sid Nabors (30min dec) Ernie Stevens
Mayes McLain (30min limit draw) Floyd Marshall
Wee Willie Davis (21:43) Ivan Vacturoff
Bert Rubi vs Mario Giglio

07/13/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Hans Schnabel (23:48) Axel Madsen
Curley Donchin (7:14) Louis Gyurcsak
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) drew Max Martin
Leo Wallick (30min dec) Dick Griffin
Eddie Malone (17:42) Joe Rinaldi
Tony Garibaldi (20min limit draw) Johnny Carlin

07/13/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Dick Shikat (29:40) Emil Dusek
Everette Marshall (15:14) Vanka Zelesniak
Sandor Szabo (10:50) Ernie Stevens
Hans Steinke drew Harry Fields
Joe DeVito def Joe Dusek

07/17/1934 - Bronx, NY - Starlight Park
Dick Shikat (36:11) Mehmet Yousoff
Charley Allen drew Bert Rubi
Jim Atlas drew Bill Marfugi
Buck Weaver def Oscar Holmberg (sub Sam Cordovano)
Doug Wyckoff def Joe Ledindowski

07/17/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Mike Romano def George Hagen
Hans Steinke def Joe Komar
Vanka Zelesniak def Ernie Stevens
Gene Bruce def Ivan Vakturoff
Pat Newman (DQ) Marshall Blackstock

07/19/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Marshall Blackstock vs Sam Cordovano
Vanka Zelesniak vs Ernie Stevens
Frank Bronowicz vs Gene Ladoux
Charles Allen vs Mehmet Yousoff
Phil Marfugi vs Murray Brazin

07/20/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,000)
Curley Donchin (15:49) Louis Gyurcsak
Maurice LaChappelle (22:06) Dick Griffin
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) (30min dec) Tony Morelli
Tony Garibaldi def Henry Moeller (16:18)
Hans Schnabel (30min limit draw) Max Martin
Leo Wallick (30min dec) Herb Freeman

07/20/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Gino Garibaldi def Rudy Dusek
Sandor Szabo def Marshall Blackstock
Mehmet Yousoff (dec) Joe DeVito
Frank Bronowicz def Abe Kashey (sub Sam Cordovano)
Eli Fischer def Gene Ladoux

07/24/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs Vanka Zelesniak
Marshall Blackstock vs Pat Newman
Gene Bruce vs Masked Marvel
Bert Rubi vs Jim Atlas
George Hagen vs Gene Ladoux

07/24/1934 - Bronx, NY - Starlight Park
Rudy Dusek vs George Hagen
Everette Marshall vs Charles Weaver
Joe DeVito vs Al Geicewicz
Eli Fischer vs Ernie Stevens
Charles Allen vs Joe Klein

07/26/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Sandor Szabo (27:03) Frank Bronowicz
Vanka Zelesniak (30min limit draw) Floyd Marshall
Mayes McLain (17:53) Al Geicewicz
Bert Rubi (30min limit draw) Charles Allen
Joe DeVito drew Marshall Blackstock (sub Sid Nabors)

07/27/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,000)
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (31:19) Max Martin
Jack Bloomfield (30min limit draw) Hans Schnabel
Curley Donchin (30min limit draw) Tony Garibaldi
Maurice LaChappelle def Mike Lucas
Leo Wallick (9:57) Mike Chaplin
Dick Griffin (20min limit draw) Herb Freeman

07/27/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Gino Garibaldi def Sandor Szabo
Dick Shikat drew Hans Steinke
Everette Marshall def Henry Piers
Eli Fisher def Bert Rubi
Frank Bronowicz def Ernie Stevens

07/31/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Sandor Szabo (13:20) Marshall Blackstock
Vanka Zelesniak (16:25 DQ) Masked Marvel
Mike Romano (19:50) Charles Allen
Gene Bruce (13:45) Gene LeDoux
Abe Kashey (30min limit draw) Eli Fischer

08/03/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jack Bloomfield (50:06) Dick Griffin
Leo Wallick (curfew draw) Herb Freeman
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (30min limit draw) Curley Donchin
Maurice LaChappelle (20min limit draw) Alex Madsen
Max Martin (20:09) Henry Moeller
Mike Lucas vs Joe Rinaldi

08/03/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Gino Garibaldi (1:09:00 curfew draw) Everett Marshall(sub Ed Don George)
Joe DeVito vs Everette Marshall
Eli Fisher vs Mike Romano
Abe Kashey vs Charlie Allen
Sandor Szabo vs Gene LeDoux

08/07/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Gino Garibaldi (34:02) Vanka Zelesniak
Masked Marvel def Eli Fischer
Mike Romero (DQ) Abe Kashey
Floyd Marshall def George Hagen
Ernie Stevens def Oscar Holmberg (sub Gene Bruce)

08/09/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Dick Shikat (31:16) Wee Willie Davis
Scotty McDougal (9:14) Ernie Stevens
Eli Fisher (30min limit draw) Jack Washburn
Vanka Zelesniak def Oscar Holmberg (sub George Hagen)
Floyd Marshall (20:33) Sid Nabors

08/10/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (14:48) Herb Freeman
Hans Schnabel (17:33) Joe Rinaldi
Dick Griffin (8:57) Andy Meixner
Curley Donchin (20min limit draw) Max Martin
Louis Gyurcsak (sub John Poddubny) (20min dec) Mike Lucas
Angelo Martini def Mike Chaplin

08/10/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
(World Title claimant) Ed Don George* def Gino Garibaldi
Sandor Szabo def Floyd Marshall
Eli Fischer drew Mike Romano
Sam Cordovano drew Jack Washburn
Abe Kashey drew Scotty McDougal

08/14/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Gino Garibaldi (32:00 DQ) Masked Marvel
Abe Kashey def Ernie Stevens
Eli Fischer (DQ) Joe Komar
Gene Bruce (sub Sid Westrich) (DQ) Floyd Marshall
Joe DeVito def John Poddubny

08/16/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Floyd Marshall vs Sid Westrich
Jack Washburn vs Bobby Stewart (as Frankie Stewart)
Mike Romero vs Abe Kashey
Mehmet Yousoff vs Ernie Stevens
Phil Marfugi vs Jim Atlas

08/17/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (26:16) Axel Madsen
Maurice LaChappelle (19:23) Tony Garibaldi
Max Martin drew Charley Johnstone
Dick Griffin (17:16) Henry Moeller
Angelo Martini (dec) Herb Freeman
Curley Donchin vs Mike Lucas

08/17/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Gino Garibaldi (43:18) Abe Kashey
Bobby Stewart (sub Sam Cordovano) (21:09) Floyd Marshall
Harry Fields (dec) Wee Willie Davis
Jack Washburn (17:04) Henry Piers
Joe DeVito drew Frank Bronowicz

08/17/1934 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Dick Shikat vs Sandor Szabo
Referee: Jack Dempsey
Eli Fischer vs Vanka Zelesniak
Mehmet Yousoff vs Gene LeDoux
Mike Romano vs Ernie Stevens
Bert Rubi vs Charlie Allen

08/21/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Sandor Szabo (19:07) Gene Bruce
Floyd Marshall drew Vanka Zelesniak
Abe Kashey (19:55) Jim Atlas
Mike Romano (12:30) Bobby Stewart
George Hagen (sub Oscar Holmberg) def Joe DeVito

08/22/1934 - Staten Island, NY - Thompson Stadium
Dick Shikat vs Frank Bronowicz
Gino Garibaldi vs Eli Fischer
Jack Washburn vs Joe DeVito
Abe Kashey vs Sid Nabors
Mike Kalek vs Bobby Stewart

08/23/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Mike Romano (32:10 DCOR) Abe Kashey
Eli Fischer (30min limit draw) Wee Willie Davis
Sid Nabors (22:08) Ernie Stevens
Floyd Marshall (19:23) George Hagen
Jack Washburn (19:23) Bobby Stewart

08/24/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Maurice LaChappelle (28:43 DOCR) Leo Wallick
Joe Rinaldi (11:16) Andy Meixner
Frank Anderson (11:23) Louis Gyurcsak
Hans Schnabel (20min limit draw) Dick Griffin
Curley Donchin (20min limit draw) Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Max Martin (15:16) Mike Lucas

08/24/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Dick Shikat (34:41) Gino Garibaldi
Sandor Szabo def Wee Willie Davis
Mike Romano drew Abe Kashey
Hans Steinke (forfeit) Jack Washburn
Harry Fields (DQ) Bobby Stewart

08/28/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Sandor Szabo (32:35) Mike Romano
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelesniak
Floyd Marshall (14:15) Sid Westrich
Gene Bruce (12:15) Ernie Stevens
Joe DeVito (8:15) Charley Wells (sub Bobby Stewart)

08/30/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium
Gino Garibaldi (36:14) Vanka Zelesniak
Everette Marshall (30min dec) Joe Dusek
Mehmet Yousoff def George Wilcheski
Floyd Marshall (13:54) Joe DeVito
George Manich (0:10) George Hagen

08/31/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,000)
Hans Schnabel (35:47) Dick Griffin
Herb Freeman (30min limit draw) Curley Donchin
Leo Wallick (14:07) Andy Meixner
Charley Johnstone (12:52) Henry Moeller
Frank Anderson (dec) Mike Lucas
Maurice LaChappelle (16:04) Tony Garibaldi

08/31/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Sandor Szabo def Gino Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek def Mike Romero
Emil Dusek drew Abe Kashey
Vanka Zelesniak drew Eli Fischer
Ed Meske def Ernie Stevens

09/04/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Dick Shikat def Floyd Marshall
Gino Garibaldi def Joe Dusek
Sandor Szabo def Emil Dusek
George Hagen def Buck Weaver (sub Jack Washburn)
Tor Johnson def Tiny Morgan (Big Ben Morgan)

09/06/1934 - Freeport, NY - Freeport Stadium (rained out?)
Rudy Dusek vs Floyd Marshall
Joe Dusek vs Buck Weaver
George Manich vs Steve Znosky
Mike Romero vs Ivan Vakturoff
Ernie Stevens vs Henry Piers

09/07/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (20:57) Charley Johnstone
Maurice LaChappelle (18:24) Joe Rinaldi
Jack Bloomfield (11:14) Mike Chaplin
Axel Madsen (30min limit draw) Curley Donchin
Hans Schnabel (20min dec) Mike Lucas
Dick Griffin (20min dec) Herb Freeman (sub Max Martin)

09/07/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome (rained out)
Jim Browning vs Sandor Szabo
Rudy Dusek vs Eli Fischer
Gino Garibaldi vs Steve Znosky
Joe Dusek vs Scotty McDougal
Frank Bronowicz vs Mehmet Yousoff

09/11/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Sandor Szabo def Joe Dusek
Tor Johnson (DQ) Wee Willie Davis
Henry Graber drew Henry Piers
Gene Bruce def Joe Tonti
George Hagen def Ivan Vakturoff

09/11/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Schnabel (29:45) Max Martin
Leo Wallick (17:10) Herb Freeman
Maurice LaChappelle (20min limit draw) Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Curley Donchin (12:33) Mike Lucas
Angelo Martini (13:16) Henry Moeller
Jack Bloomfield (10:08) Joe Rinaldi

09/12/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (39:23) Maurice LaChappelle
Max Martin (12:14) Andy Meixner
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min limit draw) Hans Schnabel
Frank Anderson (5:13) Mike Chaplin
Paul Adams (20min dec) Mike Lucas
Herb Freeman (15:23) Angelo Martini

09/13/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena (1,000)
Everette Marshall (20:46) Joe Dusek
Vanka Zelesniak (30min limit draw) Henry Gruber
Floyd Marshall (30min limit draw) Wee Willie Davis
George Manich (15:34) Al Geicewicz (sub George Hagen)
Bert Rubi (14:09) Mario Giglio

09/14/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Curley Donchin def Max Martin
Leo Wallick def Andy Meixner
Maurice LaChappelle def Mike Lucas
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) drew Jack Bloomfield
Herb Freeman def Henry Moeller
Paul Adams drew Frank Anderson

09/15/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome (postponed from 09/07)
Jim Browning def Sandor Szabo
Rudy Dusek vs Eli Fischer
Gino Garbaldi vs Steve Znosky
Joe Dusek vs Scotty McDougal
Frank Bronowicz vs Mahmet Yousoff

09/18/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Tor Johnson (8:25) Wee Willie Davis
Henry Graber def Steve Znosky (sub George Hagen)
Mike Romano (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelesniak
Gene Bruce def Jim Atlas
Pat Newman (DQ) Ernie Stevens

09/18/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Hans Schnabel (26:31) Dick Griffin
Maurice LaChappelle (19:51) Tony Garibaldi
Leo Wallick (10:08) Andy Meixner
Louis Gyurscak drew Mike Lucas
Axel Madsen drew Patsy Falletti (sub Curley Donchin)
Frank Anderson (15:54) Angelo Martini

09/19/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (44:52) Curley Donchin
Maurice LaChappelle (9:27) Dick Griffin
Max Martin (17:12) Henry Moeller
Joe Banaski (13:08) Herb Freeman
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min limit draw) Axel Madsen
Tony Garibaldi (NC) Mike Lucas

09/20/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Gino Garibaldi (32:51) Frank Bronowicz
Sandor Szabo (30min dec) Floyd Marshall
Joe Dusek (12:22) Charles Allen
Vanka Zelesniak (30min limit draw) George Manish
Mike Romano (13:44) Al Geicewicz

09/21/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Leo Wallick def Jack Bloomfield
Curley Donchin drew Maurice LaChappelle
Joe Banaski def Joe Rinaldi
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) def Hans Schnabel
Herb Freeman drew Mike Lucas
Max Martin vs Frank Anderson

09/24/1934 Jack Pfefer - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,000)
Jack Bloomfield (23:25) Axel Madsen (sub Mike Lucas)
Leo Wallick (12:46) Henry Moeller
Charley Johnstone (30min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Joe Banaski (10:14) Angelo Martini
Sammy Gold (sub Tony Garibaldi) (20min limit draw) Dick Griffin
Max Martin (20min dec) Herb Freeman

09/25/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Leo Wallick (44:52 COR) Hans Schnabel
Maurice LaChappelle def Mike Yamka
Patsy Falletti drew Jack Bloomfield
Carl Von Zuppe (8:49) Herb Freeman
Joe Banaski def Louis Gyurcsak
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min dec) Frank Anderson

09/25/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Tor Johnson (4:55) Marshall Blackstock
Frank Bronowicz (DQ) Vanka Zelesniak
Gene Bruce def Billy Atkins
Pat Newman vs Joe Conte
Richard Stahl def Chris Devros

09/26/1934 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
World Light Heavyweight Title*(?): Leo Wallick (5:57) Maurice LaChappelle
Patsy Falletti (15:51) Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Carl Von Zuppe (15:42) Dick Griffin
Frank Anderson (10:31) Angelo Martini
Max Martin (20min limit draw) Hans Schnabel
Joe Banaski def Joe Rinaldi

09/27/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Everette Marshall (17:31) Mike Romero
George Manish (18:53) Sid Nabors
Vanka Zelesniak (23:13) Henry Piers
Ed Meske (dec) Steve Znoski
Gene Bruce (14:36) Mario Giglio

09/28/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Leo Wallick def Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Max Martin def Henry Moeller
Joe Banaski def Herb Freeman (sub Curley Donchin)
Hans Schnabel (dec) Dick Griffin
Frank Anderson drew Carl Von Zuppe
Patsy Falletti def Axel Madsen

10/02/1934 Jack Pfefer - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Leo Wallick (44:15) Hans Schnabel
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Frank Anderson (20min limit draw) Max Martin
Carl Von Zuppe (7:33) Dick Griffin
Joe Banaski def Sammy Gold
Patsy Falletti (11:12) Henry Moeller

10/02/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Dick Shikat (30:00) Masked Marvel
* Marvel was to unmasked win or lose.
Tor Johnson (DQ) Vanka Zelesniak
Pat Newman def Mario Giglio
George Manich (sub Joe DeVito) def Richard Stahl
Gene Bruce def Leo Alexander

10/03/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,200)
Patsy Falletti (20:28) Max Martin
Frank Anderson (20min limit draw) Leo Wallick
Carl Von Zuppe (5:32) Herb Freeman (sub Curly Donchin)
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (12:21) Angelo Martini
Sammy Gold (20min dec) Dick Griffin
Joe Banaski (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle

10/04/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Hans Kampfer (25:10) George Manich
Vanka Zelezniak (21:09) Joe DeVito
Ernie Stevens (8:22) Al Deicewicz
Pat Newman (14:44) Gene Bruce
Floyd Marshall (30min limit draw) Ed Meske

10/04/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez def Andre Dunay (as Andre Duneas)
Mario Giglio drew Harry Scott
Mike Berlin drew Rudy Haberlund
Lew Farber def Andy Meixner
Sammy Cohen drew Ayub Khan
Tony Brunello def Mike Yamka
Max Edelmeyer drew Ghafoor Khan (sub Justino Giraldi)

10/05/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle drew Leo Wallick
Hans Schnabel drew Max Martin
Sammy Gold def Angelo Martini
Joe Banaski def Frank Anderson
Patsy Falletti vs Carl Von Zuppe
Dick Griffin vs Jack Bloomfield

10/09/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Arena
Tor Johnson (DQ) Hans Steinke
George Manich def Tiny Ruff
Alphonse Geicewicz (as Al Decovich) drew Joe DeVito
Pat Newman def Ghafoor Khan
Gene Bruce def Steve Vidam

10/09/1934 Jack Pfefer - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Charles Fischer (53:33) Hans Schnabel
Leo Wallick (15:45) Andy Meixner
Carl Von Zuppe (14:05) Frank Anderson
Joe Banaski (20min limit draw) Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Maurice LaChappelle (20min dec) Patsy Falletti
Eddie Pope (15min dec) Dick Griffin

10/09/1934 - Brooklyn, NY
Tor Johnson (10:55 DQ) Hans Steinke

10/09/1934 - Newark, NJ
Rudy Dusek (49:52 COR) Sandor Szabo

10/10/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,500)
Charles Fischer (33:10) Patsy Falletti
Leo Wallick (17:35) Dick Griffin
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min limit draw) Max Martin
Eddie Pope (20min dec) Herb Freeman
Carl Von Zuppe (16:55) Henry Moeller
Joe Banaski (16:12) Sammy Gold

10/10/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Rudy Dusek (22:34) Marshall Blackstock
Joe DeVito (15:21) Richard Stahl
Pat Newman (9:51) Ayub Khan
Alphonse Giecewicz (20:08) Leo Alexander
George Manich drew Mike Romano

10/11/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Everette Marshall (26:25) Vanka Zelesniak
Hans Kampfer def Wee Willie Davis
Tor Johnson vs Richard Stahl
Ernie Stevens vs Mike Romero
Floyd Marshall vs Ed Meske

10/11/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez (11:31) Sammy Cohen (sub Mayer Kundos)
Jack Renault vs Ayud Gamma Khan
Tony Brunello vs Cowboy Andy White
Lew Faber vs Mike Chaplin
Rudy Haberland vs Mario Giglio
Andre Dunay vs Sammy Cohen

10/12/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle (DCOR) Leo Wallick
Jack Bloomfield (20min dec) Hans Schnabel
Patsy Falletti (6:31) Herb Freeman
Eddie Pope (20min dec) Sammy Gold
Joe Banaski (12:06) Dick Griffin
Max Martin (16:56) Frank Anderson
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (30min dec) Carl Von Zuppe

10/12/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Rudy Dusek (31:24 COR) Mayes McLain
Hans Kampfer def Mike Romano
Tor Johnson (11:42) Floyd Marshall
Ed Meske drew Wee Willie Davis
Joe DeVito (sub Scotty McDougal) (11:44) Ernie Stevens

10/15/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Everett Marshall (sub Jim Browning, eye injury) (90:00 1-1 dec) Dick Shikat
Sandor Szabo (30min limit draw) Vic Christy
Gino Garibaldi (30min limit draw) Hans Kampfer
Rudy Dusek (7:27) Willie Davis
Tor Johnson (3:13) Steve Znoski

10/15/1934 Jack Pfefer - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,000)
Hans Schnabel (35:14) Max Martin
Carl Von Zuppe (16:04) Jimmy Carlin
Jack Bloomfield (20min limit draw) Leo Wallick
Joe Banaski (dec) Patsy Falletti
Sammy Gold (9:54) Herb Freeman
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Tony Morelli (11min curfew? draw) Eddie Pope

10/16/1934 Jack Pfefer - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,500)
Leo Wallick (32:45) Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Maurice LaChappelle (15:02) Joe Rinaldi
Carl Von Zuppe (19:33) Patsy Falletti
Eddie Pope (13:36) Angelo Martini
Herb Freeman (7:31) Hans Moeller
Joe Banaski drew Karl Fisher
Hans Schnabel (10:21) Dick Griffin

10/16/1934 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Alphonse Bisignano (7:04) Marshall Blackstock
George Manish (15:22) Mike Kalek
Scotty McDougall (16:07) Ted Morgan
Dick Shikat (1-1) Rudy Dusek
   1: Shikat (38:53 pin)
   2: Dusek (22:30 pin)
   3: (90min limit draw)

10/17/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,200)
World Light Heavyweight Title?: Maurice LaChappelle* (1:17:32 curfew draw) Joe Banaski
Eddie Pope (6:58) Andy Meixner
Leo Wallick (20min dec) Patsy Falletti
Martin (20min dec) Hans Schnabel
Dick Griffin vs Axel Madsen (cancelled - curfew)
Jack Bloomfield vs Johnny Carlin (cancelled - curfew)

10/17/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Gino Garibaldi (24:36 DCOR) Scotty McDougal
Eli Fischer (10:22) Ghafoor Khan
Gene Bruce drew Walter Underhill
Alphonse Bisignano (13:09) Steve Vidam
Ed Meske (30min dec) Leo Alexander

10/18/1934 Joe McKenna - New York, NY - Star Casino (1,200)
Carlos Henriquez (22:04) Ayub Gamma Khan
Tony Brunello (25:20) Andrew Dunay
Harry Scott (DQ) Sam Kondos
Sammy Cohen drew Lou Farber
Mario Giglio (20min limit draw) Rudy Haberland
Jack Renault (3:14) Fred Keunker
Leo Shepskey (5:35) Andy Meixner

10/18/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (1,000)
Dick Shikat (12:33) Joe DeVito
Alphonse Bisignano (13:42) Henry Piers
Alphonse Bisignano (15min dec) Gene Bruce
Eli Fischer (10:14) Tiny Ruff
Everette Marshall (9:56) Marshall Blackstock
Edward Meske (23:37) Walter Underhill

10/19/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (1,500)
Maurice LaChappelle (30:25) Hans Schnabel
Leo Wallick (15:21) Sammy Gold
Joe Banaski (20min limit draw) Carl Fischer
Eddie Pope (20min dec) Jack Bloomfield
Max Martin (20min dec)Patsy Faletti
Carl Von Zuppe (13:26) Axel Madsen

10/19/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
George Manich def Mike Romano
Pat Newman def Gene Bruce
Steve Znosky def Tiny Ruff
Frank Bronowicz def Ghafoor Khan
Ed Meske def Vanka Zelesniak

10/22/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Maurice LaChappelle def Max Martin (sub Midget Fischer)
Joe Banaski def Angelo Martini
Tony Morelli def Henry Moeller
Jack Bloomfield (dec) Hans Schnabel
Charley (Tiger) Johnstone def Carl Von Zuppe
Eddie Pope drew Leo Wallick
Pat Faletti drew Dick Griffin

10/23/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (4,000+)
Hans Schnabel (33:45) Leo Wallick
Maurice LaChappelle (20:43) Patsy Falletti
Axel Madsen (20min limit draw) Eddie Pope
Jack Bloomfield (20min limit draw) Tony Morelli
Joe Banaski (13:20) Sammy Gold
Carl Von Zuppe (11:31) Johnny Carlin

10/23/1934 - Newark, NJ
Sandor Szabo (27:23 UTC) Henry Graber

10/24/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Maurice LaChappelle vs Eddie Pope
Count Carl Von Zuppe vs Angelo Martini
Pat Falletti vs Max Martin
Joe Banaski vs Johnny Carlin
Hans Moeller vs Jack Bloomfield
Leo Wallick vs Tiger Flowers Johnstone

10/24/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Gino Garibaldi (50:12) Frank Bronowicz
George Manich (14:30 curfew dec) Eli Fischer
Alphonse Bisignano (24:08) Alphonse Giecewicz
Herman Hickman def Mike Romano
Jack Renault (14:46) Leo Alexander

10/25/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Alphonse Bisignano vs Floyd Marshall
Eli Fischer vs Mike Romano
Alphonse Getowitz (Giecewicz) vs Herman Hickman
Gene Bruce vs Pat Newman
Sandor Szabo (1:07:18 curfew draw) Hans Kampfer

10/25/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Joe Banaski (44:42 COR) Leo Wallick
Jack Bloomfield (20min limit draw) Tony Morelli
Axel Madsen (20min dec) Patsy Falletti
Carl Von Zuppe (dec)Johnny Carlin
Louis Gyurcsak drew Eddie Pope

10/26/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle def Joe Banaski
Eddie Pope def Sammy Gold
Jack Bloomfield def Andy Meixner
Axel Madsen (dec) Pat Faletti
Dick Griffin drew Carl Von Zuppe (sub Tiger Flowers Johnstone)
Leo Wallick vs Charles Fischer

10/26/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs George Manich
Eli Fischer vs Marshall Blackstock
Tor Johnson vs Wee Willie Davis
Ed Meske vs Steve Znosky
Scotty McDougal vs Frank Bronowicz

10/26/1934 - N. Bergen, NJ
Everett Marshall (29:19) Mike Romano

10/27/1934 - New York, NY
Everett Marshall (90min dec) Dick Shikat

10/29/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (7,000)
Everette Marshall (43:47) Dick Shikat
Dr. Harry Fields (10:16) Rudy Dusek
Alphonse Bisignano (20min limit draw) Vic Christy
Tor Johnston (3:46) Mayes McLain
Gino Garibaldi drew Sandor Szabo
Hans Kampfer (3:57) Eli Fischer
Earl McCready (30min limit draw) Hans Steinke

10/29/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Maurice LaChappelle def Charley Johnstone
Sammy Gold def Johnny Carlin
Benny Schwartz def Angelo Martini (sub Max Martin)
Joe Banaski def Tony Morelli
Jack Bloomfield def Carl Von Zuppe
Leo Wallick def Tony Falletti (Pat Faletti)

10/30/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Maurice LaChappelle (21:45 DCOR) Hans Schnabel
Joe Banaski (17:45) Max Martin
Jack Bloomfield drew Leo Wallick
Benny Schwartz (35sec) Sammy Gold
Tony Morelli (20min limit draw) Eddie Pope
Tiger Flowers Johnstone drew Carl Von Zuppe
Patsy Falletti (5:33) Hans Moeller (sub Dick Griffin)

10/31/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Palace
Maurice LaChappelle (42:15) Eddie Pope
Carl Von Zuppe def Angelo Martini
Joe Banaski def Johnny Carlin
Jack Bloomfield def Henry Moeller
Patsy Fallette (20min limit draw) Max Martin
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min limit draw) Leo Wallick

10/31/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Hans Kampfer (27:34) Marshall Blackstock
Eli Fischer (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak
Abe Goldberg (30min limit draw) George Manich
Mike Romano (19:52) Willie Davis
Pat Newman (12:27) Gene Bruce

11/01/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Rudy Dusek def Mike Romano
Eli Fischer def Scotty McDougal
Alphonse Bisignano def Marshall Blackstock
Abe Goldberg def Ernie Stevens
Herman Hickman drew Vanka Zelesniak

11/01/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Joe Banaski (1h42m DCOR) Leo Wallick
Eddie Pope (8:04) Axel Madesen
Joe Carlin (20min dec) Patsy Falletti
Dave Levin [debut] (0:24) Sammy Gold
Max Martin (20min limit draw) Carl Von Zuppe
Tony Morelli (20min limit draw) Hans Schnabel

11/02/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (2,500)
Maurice LaChappelle (1:01:11) Joe Banaski
Leo Wallick def Tony Morelli
Benny Schwartz def Carl Von Zuppe
Tiger Johnstone def Tom McManus
Dave Levin (0:14) John Gudiski
Jack Bloomfield (20min limit draw) Eddie Pope

11/02/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Gino Garibaldi (UTC) Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Colesano def Pat Newman (sub Gene Bruce)
Abe Goldberg (dec) Joe DeVito
Eli Fischer def Steve Znosky
Ed Meske def Walter Underhill

11/02/1934 - N. Bergen, NJ
Joe Savoldi (60min limit draw) Sandor Szabo
Everett Marshall (29:19) Mike Romano

11/05/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Everette Marshall (48:19) Gino Garibaldi
Hans Kampfer (30min dec) Joe Savoldi
Tor Johnson (2:51) Sun Jennings
Harry Fields def Tex Morgan
Sandor Szabo def Henry Graber
Vic Christy (20min limit draw) Abe Goldberg

11/05/1934 Jack Pfefer - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,000)
Maurice LaChappelle (39:24) Jack Bloomfield
Benny Schwartz def Patsy Faletti
Joe Banaski def Johnny Carlin
Max Martin (20min limit draw) Hans Schnabel
Axel Madsen (20min limit draw) Eddie Pope
Leo Wallick def Harry Moeller

11/06/1934 Jack Pfefer - Rigewood, NY - Rigewood Grove (3,000)
Leo Wallick (37:48) Hans Schnabel
Maurice LaChappelle (30min dec) Carl Von Zuppe
Patsy Faletti (9:41) Sammy Gold
Benny Schwartz (3:04) Angelo Martini
Joe Banaski (20min limit draw) Eddie Pope
Tony Morelli (20min limit draw) Tiger Flowers Johnstone

11/07/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Palace (2,500)
Benny Schwartz (0:19) Charley Johnstone
Joe Banaski def Jack Bloomfield
Carl Von Zuppe def Sammy Gold
Hans Schnabel (dec) Eddie Pope
Max Martin drew Tony Morelli
Leo Wallick def Patsy Falletti

11/07/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Jim Browning (23:56) Mike Romano
Alphonse Bisignano (19:33) Tiny Ruff
Tor Johnson vs Steve Znosky
Herman Hickman vs Tiny Ruff
Tony Colesano vs Pat Newman

11/08/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez vs Avud Gamma Khan
Antonio Brunello vs Sammy Cohen
Harry Scott vs Rudy Haberland
Tony Rocco vs Lew Farber
John Grandovich vs Justino Giraldi
Sergei Smirnoff vs Mike Yamka

11/08/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,500)
Tony Morelli (27:07) Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Joe Banaski (30min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Dave Levin def Patsy Falletti
Max Martin (20min limit draw) Hans Schnabel (sub Leo Wallick)
Axel Madsen (sub Curley Donchin) (18:58) Johnny Carlin
Carl Von Zuppe (7:32) Angelo Martini

11/08/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Joe Savoldi def Eli Fischer
Sandor Szabo def Abe Goldberg
Alphonse Bisignano def Wee Willie Davis
Gino Garibaldi def Earl Wampler
Buck Olsen (sub Herman Hickman) def Tiny Ruff

11/09/1934 Jack Pfefer - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (1,500)
Maurice LaChappelle (54:01) Leo Wallick
Dave Levin (0:17) Antonio Giglio
Tiger Flowers Johnstone def Patsy Faletti
Axel Madsen def Max Martin
Benny Schwartz def Hans Schnabel

11/09/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Abe Goldberg (sub Herman Hickman)
Eli Fischer def Wee Willie Davis
Tony Colesano drew Ed Meske
Scotty McDougal def Buck Olsen (sub Vic Christy)
Frank Bronowicz (sub Abe Goldberg) def Walter Underhill

11/09/1934 - N. Bergen, NJ
Joe Savoldi (60min limit draw) Sandor Szabo

11/12/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Maurice LaChappelle (43:28) Benny Schwartz
Joe Banaski (30min dec) Hans Schnabel
Max Martin (30min limit draw) Leo Wallick
Pat Faletti drew Axel Madsen
Dave Levin (12:09) John Gudiski
Tiger Flowers Johnston vs Count Carl Von Zuppe

11/13/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Joe Banaski (1:03:44) Leo Wallick
Dave Levin (0:31) Johnny Carlin
Max Martin (20min limit draw) Tony Morelli
Peppy Oberhoffer (14:54) Carl Von Zuppe (sub Benny Schwarz)
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) (20min limit draw) Hans Schnabel (sub Patsy Falletti)
Eddie Pope (9:22) Sammy Gold (sub John Swenski)

11/14/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
(Charley (Midget) Fischer def Joe Banaski
Dave Levin (sub Benny Schwarz) def Angelo Martini
Tony Morelli (sub Patsy Faletti) def Johnny Carlin
Maurice LaChappelle drew Leo Wallick
Tiger Johnstone (dec) Eddie Pope
Carl Von Zuppe def Hans Schnabel

11/14/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena (2,000)
Gino Garibaldi (41:29) Scotty McDougal
Emil Dusek (17:55) Ernie Stevens
Martin Marcur (30min limit draw) Pat Newman
Tor Johnson (7:34) Joe DeVito
Alphonse Bisignano (7:52) Earl Wampler

11/14/1934 - Trenton, NJ
Joe Savoldi def Floyd Marshall

11/15/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez def Tony Brunello
Sammy Cohen drew Leo Shepsky
Rudy Harberlund drew Sid Dorenberg (sub Tony Rocco)
Mario Giglio drew Louis Gyurcsak
George Neron def John Gudiski
Sergie Smirnoff def Mike Yamka

11/15/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Eddie Pope def Tony Morelli
Dave Levin def Max Martin
Maurice LaChappelle def Hans Schnabel
Joe Banaski def Axel Madsen
Carl Von Zuppe def Sammy Gold
Leo Wallick (sub John Swenski) def Johnny Carlin

11/15/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Gino Garibaldi (1:19:09 COR) Rudy Dusek
Scotty McDougal drew Ed Meske
Emil Dusek drew Alphonse Bisignano
Abe Goldberg def Earl Wampler
Tor Johnson def Steve Znosky

11/16/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Dave Levin def Maurice LaChappelle
Joe Banaski drew Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)
Max Martin def Peppy Oberhoffer
Hans Schnabel def Johnny Carlin
Tony Morelli def Pete Baltram (sub David Zobel)
Louis Cyurcsak drew Andy Meixner (sub Benny Schwarz vs John Swenski)

11/16/1934 - Long Island City, NY - Long Island City Arena
Leo Wallick (52:24) Eddie Pope
Axel Madsen def Henry Mueller
Dave Zopel (7:29) Henry Kulkewich
Sammy Gold (14:12) Mario Giglio
Angelo Martini drew Carl Von Zuppe
John Gurdiski (20:24) Tom McManus

11/16/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Joe Savoldi (25:02) Ed Meske
Tony Colesano drew Eli Fischer
Abe Goldberg def Ernie Stevens
Henry Graber def Earl Wampler
Frank Bronowicz def Eddie Newman
Vanka Zelesniak def Tiny Ruff

11/19/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (8,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (1:10:02) Everette Marshall
Gino Garibaldi (30min limit draw) Karl Pojello
Sandor Szabo (3:43) Ed Meske
Tor Johnson (6:15) Tex Morgan
Hans Kampfer (30min dec) Pat O'Shocker
Henry Fields (10:53) Willie Davis
Al Bisignano vs Frank Bronowicz

11/19/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,500)
Dave Levin (27:36) Hans Schnabel
Maurice LaChappelle (17:54) Axel Madsen
Jack Brown (15:05) Angelo Abbatte
Joe Banaski (15:34) Andy Meixner
Paddy Mack (10:25) John Gudiski
Max Martin (20min dec) Tony Morelli

11/20/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,500)
Leo Wallick (1:15:31) Joe Banaski
Dave Levin (2:15) Johnny Gudski
Hans Schnabel (17:08) Eddie Pope
Paddy Mack def Tony Morelli
Joe Parelli (18:31) Peppy Oberhoffer
Maurice LaChappelle vs Tiger Flowers Johnstone

11/20/1934 - Staten Island, NY - Isles AC
Jim Browning vs Scotty McDougal
Wee Willie Davis vs Buck Olsen
Frank Bronowicz vs Floyd Marshall
Tiny Ruff vs Tor Johnson
Mike Romano vs Eli Fischer

11/21/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Maurice LaChappelle def Tony Morelli
Joe Banaski def Cleve Welch (sub Peppy Oberhoffer)
Joe Parelli def Max Martin
Leo Wallick (sub Dave Levin) def Henry Moeller
Jack Brown (dec) Paddy Mack
Charley Johnstone drew Count Carl Von Zuppe

11/21/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Everette Marshall (23:54) Eli Fischer
Martin Martur (8:31 DQ) Walter Underhill
Pat Newman (23:42) Mario Giglio
Tony Colesano drew Riccardo Santes
Vanka Zelezniak (16:08) Tex Morgan
Sammy Cohen (7:33) Mike Yamka

11/22/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez def Andy Meixner
Leo Shepsky def Fred Keunker
Tony Brunello def Mike Yamka
Ayab Khan drew Sergie Smirnoff
Sammy Cohen drew George Neron (sub Justino Giraldi)
Rudy Haberlund drew Vic Weber

11/22/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (35:07) Dave Levin
Joe Parelli (13:33) Carl Von Zuppe
Hans Schnabel (14:52) Louis Godiski
Paddy Mack (14:31) Angelo Martini
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (30min dec) Jack Brown
Joe Banaski (8:37) Max Martin

11/22/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Jim Browning def Gino Garibaldi
Hans Kampfer (dec) Floyd Marshall
Sandor Szabo (dec) Eli Fischer
Emil Dusek def Ed Meske
Alphonse Bisignano def Vanka Zelesniak

11/23/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Maurice LaChappelle def Hans Schnabel
Dave Levin def Max Martin
Joe Banaski def Louis Gyurcsak
Carl Von Zuppe def Angelo Martini
Joe Parelli def Henry Moeller
Jack Brown drew Peppy Oberhoffer

11/23/1934 - Long Island City, NY - Long Island City Arena
Axel Madsen (15:18) Tony Morelli
Sammy Gold (12:31) Otto Von Berg
Pat Mack (Paddy Mack) (16:24) Andy Meixner
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min limit draw) Eddie Pope
Leo Wallick (21:11) John Gudiski
Henry Kulkowski (11:04) Mario Giglio

11/23/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Sandor Szabo def Tony Colesano
Hans Kampfer drew Vanka Zelesniak
Abe Kashey def Abe Goldberg
Martin Merkur drew Pat Newman
Eli Fischer def Steve Znosky

11/26/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory
Dick Shikat def Sandor Szabo
Jim Browning def Tor Johnson
Gino Garibaldi drew George Zaharias
Harry Fields def Henry Graber
Alphonse Bisignano def Steve Znosky
Abe Goldberg drew John Swenski

11/26/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Dave Levin (0:40) Tony Morelli
Leo Wallick drew Cleve Welch
Joe Parelli def Sammy Gold
Count Carl Von Zuppe (dec) Hans Schnabel
Jack Brown drew Maurice LaChappelle
Tiger Johnstone (dec) Paddy Mack

11/27/1934 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory
Jim Browning def Tor Johnson

11/27/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Leo Wallick (56:10) Maurice LaChappelle
Dave Levin (8:01) Max Martin
Joe Parelli (13:48) Jack Brown
Joe Banaski (9:21) Sammy Gold
Eddie Pope (20min limit draw) Carl Von Zuppe
Paddy Mack (20min limit draw) Peppy Oberhoffer

11/27/1934 - Staten Island, NY - Isles AC
Dick Shikat vs Mike Romano
Tor Johnson vs Joe DeVito
Tiny Morgan vs Joe Rogers
Frank Bronowicz vs Little Beaver
Dr. Martin Merkur vs Ghafoor Khan

11/28/1934 - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Rudy Dusek vs Vanka Zelesniak
Mike Romero vs Eli Fischer
Sun Jennings vs Tiny Ruff
Frank Bronowicz vs Tex Martin
Pat Newman vs Leo Lindsey

11/29/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (31:06) Hans Schnabel
Joe Banaski (16:32) Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Dave Levin (11:09) Jack Brown
Joe Parelli (15:14) Peppy Oberhoffer
Eddie Pope vs Maurice LaChappelle
Paddy Mack vs Tony Morelli

11/29/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Everette Marshall (22:59) Emil Dusek
Rudy Dusek def Tony Colesano
Alphonse Bisignano def Abe Goldberg
Tor Johnson def Jack Rogers
Eli Fischer drew Frank Bronowicz

11/30/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory (1,500)
Dave Levin def Maurice LaChappelle
Leo Wallick def Angelo Abbatto
Jack Brown def John Gudiski
Paddy Mack (dec) Joe Parelli
Tony Morelli drew Eddie Pope
Cleve Welch drew Vic Weber
Abe Goldberg def Walter Underhill

11/30/1934 - Long Island City, NY - Long Island City Arena
Charley Johnstone def Axel Madsen
Joe Banaski def Andy Meixner
Henry Moeller def Otto von Berg
Carl Von Zuppe def Mike Yamka
Max Martin drew Hans Schnabel
Sammy Gold drew Louis Gyurcsak

11/30/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Hans Kampfer (sub Gino Garibaldi) def Eli Fischer
Abe Goldberg def Walter Underhill
Abe Kashey drew Willie Davis
Tor Johnson def Tiny Ruff
Vanka Zelesniak def Joe DeVito

12/03/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Dave Levin def Charley Johnstone
Maurice LaChappelle def Jack Brown
Joe Parelli def Otto von Berg
Eddie Malone def Henry Moeller
Max Martin (dec) Hans Schnabel
Jack Bloomfield def Paddy Mack

12/04/1934 - New York, NY - Mecca Temple
World Heavyweight Title(?): Ed Don George* (sub Jim Browning) def Sun Jennings
Eli Fischer drew Floyd Marshall
Tony Colesano def Walter Underhill
Dr. Martin Merkur def Joe Lindsay
Tom Alley def Frank Bronowicz

12/04/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,000)
Leo Wallick (30:20) Leo (Joe) Parelli
Maurice LaChappelle (20:32) Hans Schnabel
Paddy Mack (15:46) Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Ed Malone (20min dec) Joe Banaski
Victor Weber (15:31) Eddie Pope
Jack Bloomfield (14:02) Tom McManus

12/05/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Maurice LaChappelle def Joe Banaski
Leo Wallick drew Cleve Welch
Carl Von Zuppe drew Angelo Martini
Axel Madison (dec) Jack Brown
Dave Levin def Max Martin
Joe Parelli def Paddy Mack

12/05/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Sandor Szabo (33:52) Frank Bronowicz
Eli Fischer (15:33) Buck Olsen
Steve Znosky (16:09) Ernest Stevens (sub Abe Kashey)
Sun Jennings (30min dec) Willie Davis
Martin Mercur (19:42) Ricardo Santa

12/06/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Dave Levin (32:46 DCOR) Leo Wallick
Max Martin (10:40) Sammy Gold
Eddie Malone (5:32) Tony Morelli
Eddie Pope (20min limit draw) Carl Von Zuppe
Paddy Mack (20min dec) Jack Brown
Joe Banaski (20min dec) Joe Parelli

12/06/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
World Heavyweight Title(?): Ed Don George* (47:17) Sandor Szabo
Mike Romero def Ghafoor Khan (sub Scotty McDougal)
Vanka Zelesniak def Henry Piers
Frank Bronowicz def Ricardo Santos
Alphonse Bisignano def Eli Fischer

12/06/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez def Tony Brunello
Max Edelmeyer def Mike Yamka
Sid Dorenberg drew Mario Giglio
Leo Shepsky def Sammy Cohen
Rudy Haberlund def Fred Keunker
Salvatore LaBasca def Andy Meixner

12/07/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Abe Kashey def Wee Willie Davis
Ed Meske vs Mike Romano
Tor Johnson vs Buck Olsen
Harry Jacobs vs Jack Rogers
Abe Goldberg vs Joe Lindsey

12/07/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Dave Levin def Joe Banaski
Maurice LaChappelle def Cleve Welch
Leo Wallick def Hans Schnabel
Joe Campbell drew Axel Madsen
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (dec) Jack Brown
Count Carl Von Zuppe def Angelo Abbatto (Angelo Martini?)

12/10/1934 Jack Curley - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III]
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (1:23:31) Dick Shikat
Everette Marshall (14:48) Henry Graber
Harry Fields (30min limit draw) Gino Garibaldi
Karl Pojello (12:46) Stanley Sokolis
Hans Kampfer (17:09) Sun Jennings
Rudy Dusek vs Sandor Szabo

12/10/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Dave Levin def Maurice LaChappelle
Hans Schnabel def John Gudiski
Count Carl Von Zuppe def Angelo Abbatto (Angelo Martini)
Vic Weber def Jack Brown
Max Martin def Paddy Mack
Eddie Malone def Joe Rinaldi

12/11/1934 - New York, NY - Mecca Temple
Everette Marshall def Vanka Zelesniak
Alphonse Bisignano def Pat Newman
Vic Christy def Ricardo Santos
Tom Alley def Dr. Martin Merkur
Harry Jacobs def Buck Olsen

12/11/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Leo Wallick (56:10) Maurice LaChappelle
Jack Bloomfield drew Paddy Mack
Vic Weber def Max Martin
Dave Levin def Peppy Oberhoffer
Eddie Malone def Jackie Brown
Joe Parelli drew Tony Morelli

12/12/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Count Carl Von Zuppe def Joe Parelli
Hans Schnabel def Max Martin
Leo Wallick def Henry Moeller
Eddie Malone def Louis Gyurcsak
Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone) drew Maurice LaChappelle
Jack Bloomfield drew Eddie Pope

12/12/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Rudy Dusek (32:56) Eli Fischer
Harry Jacobs (2:43) Jack Rodgers
Pat Newman (30min dec) Joe DeVito
Henry Graber def Mike Romano
Alphonse Bisignano (11:24) Tiny Ruff

12/13/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez def Frank Marrone
Max Edelmeyer def Andy Meixner
Leo Shepsky def Mike Yamka
Sid Dorenberg drew Tony Rocco
Tony Brunello drew Sergie Smirnoff
Sammy Cohen drew Salvatore LaBasca

12/13/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,500+)
Eddie Malone (16:51) Joe Parelli
Paddy Mack (17:08 DCOR) Hans Schnabel
Dave Levin (20min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Leo Wallick (15:29) Cleve Welch
Eddie Pope (8:58) Sammy Gold
Tiger Flowers Johnstone (20min dec) Jake Brown

12/13/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Alphonse Bisignano (COR) Rudy Dusek
Emil Dusek drew Mike Romano
Charley Allen drew Vanka Zelesniak
Ed Meske def Ernie Stevens
Harry Jacobs def Tiny Ruff

12/14/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Dave Levin def Leo Wallick
Paddy Mack def Count Carl Von Zuppe
Jack Brown drew Eddie Pope
Max Martin def Sammy Gold
Charley Johnstone def Tony Morelli
Vic Weber def Angelo Martini

12/14/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Abe Kashey (28:41) Henry Graber
Abe Goldberg drew Alphonse Bisignano
Eli Fischer (30min limit draw) Frank Bronowicz
Tor Johnson (4:47) Steve Znosky
Henry Piers def Ernie Stevens

12/17/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Dave Levin def Maurice LaChappelle
Leo Wallick def Cleve Welch
Jack Bassette def Otto von Berg (sub Tony Morelli)
Jack Brown drew Paddy Mack
Eddie Malone drew Eddie Pope
Hans Schnabel def Tiger Flowers (Charley Johnstone)

12/18/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Maurice LaChappelle (54:21) Victor Weber
Dave Levin (20min limit draw) Leo Wallick
El Malone (12:10) Carl Von Zuppe
Louis Guyrsack (20min dec) Paddy Mack
Eddie Pope (21:08) Joe Rinaldi
Jack Basette (5:30 curfew draw) Angelo Martini

12/18/1934 - Newark, NJ
Ed Don George def Karl Sarpolis

12/19/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Leo Wallick def Hans Schnabel
Eddie Malone def Count Carl Von Zuppe
Dave Levin (0:21) Angelo Abbato
Maurice LaChappelle (dec) Jack Brown
Paddy Mack def Otto von Berg
Tiger Johnstone drew Cleve Welch

12/19/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Henry Graber (30:48) Vanka Zelesniak (sub Hans Kampfer)
Pat Newman (sub Wee Willie Davis) (14:21) Ghafoor Khan
Vic Christy def Abe Kashey
Henry Jacobs (13:58) Henry Piers (sub Joe DeVito)
Tony Colesano (dec) Ernie Stevens

12/20/1934 - New York, NY - Star Casino
Carlos Henriquez def Sam Condos
Max Edelmeyer def Sergie Smirnoff (sub Sammy Cohen)
Frank Marrone def Fred Keunker
Salvatore LaBasca def Mike Yamka
Mario Giglio drew Dave Zobel
Tony Brunello drew Leo Shepsky

12/20/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Wallick (29:15 COR) Eddie Malone
Dave Levin (13:20) Hans Schnabel
Tiger Flowers Johnstone def Jack Bassette
Paddy Mack def Sol Freedman
Victor Weber def Andy Meixner
Jack Brown drew John Gudiski

12/21/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Dave Levin def Paddy Mack
Leo Wallick def Eddie Pope
Maurice LaChappelle def Mike Yamka
Jack Brown drew Cleve Welch
Carl Von Zuppe def Tiger Johnstone
Eddie Malone (dec) Hans Schnabel

12/21/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Gino Garibaldi def Abe Kashey
Tor Johnson def Floyd Marshall
Frank Bronowicz def Joe Lindsay (sub Hans Kampfer)
Alphonse Bisignano def Henry Piers
Harry Jacobs def Buck Olsen

12/24/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Curley Donchin def Paddy Mack
Dave Levin def Hans Schnabel
Eddie Malone def Cleve Welch
Jack Brown drew Carl Von Zuppe
Maurice LaChappelle def Angelo Abbatto (Angelo Martini)
Tiger Flowers Johnstone def Axel Madsen

12/26/1934 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Maurice LaChappelle def Cleve Welch
Eddie Malone def Tom McManus
Dave Levin def Eddie Pope
Carl Von Zuppe def Mike Yamka
Jack Brown def Sol Friedman
Jack Bloomfield drew Joe Rinaldi

12/26/1934 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,000+)
Leo Wallick (1:18:10 curfew dec) Curley Donchin
Hans Schnabel (22:14) Axel Madsen
Victor Weber (16:48) Andy Meixner
Louis Guyresak (dec) John Gudiski
Paddy Mack vs Tony Morelli

12/26/1934 Jess McMahon - Hempstead, NY - Arena
Gino Garibaldi (27:41) Henry Graber
Chalie Allen (21:49) Joe DeVito
Harry Jacobs (30min limit draw) Tor Johnson
Abe Kashey (30min limit draw) Pat Newman
Retardo Sandos (13:28) Joe Lindsay

12/27/1934 Eddie Lawson & Lou Rose - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,500)
Dave Levin (16:44) Maurice LaChappelle
Curley Donchin (13:53) Jack Brown
Leo Wallick (15:24) Paddy Mack
Eddie Malone (11:53) Eddie Pope
Joe Rinaldi (20min limit draw) Carl Von Zuppe
Victor Weber (9:13) Louis Guyresak

12/28/1934 - New York, NY - 22nd Engineers Armory
Leo Wallick def Dave Levin
Curley Donchin def Hans Schnabel
Eddie Malone def Count Carl Von Zuppe
Tiger Flowers Johnstone def Cleve Welch
Dr. Martin Merkur drew Victor Weber
Maurice LaChappelle def Eddie Pope

12/28/1934 - Brooklyn, NY - Stauch's Arena
Dick Shikat (21:14) Tor Johnson
Alphonse Bisignano def Walter Underhill
Harry Jacobs def Joe DeVito
Frank Bronowicz def Jack Rogers
Boris Demetroff drew Tony Rocco

12/31/1934 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Leo Wallick (23:30) Jack Bloomfield (sub Dave Levin)
Curley Donchin (30min limit draw) Maurice LaChappelle
Hans Schnabel (11:38) Jack Brown
Eddie Pope (20min limit draw) Victor Weber
Charley Johnstone (20min dec) Henry Snyder
Eddie Malone (10:21) Andy Meixner

 

Researches by Don Luce, Bob Nitsche, J Michael Kenyon, Tim Hornbaker, Hisaharu Tanabe
including the information from the ads/posters provided by Ring Memorabilia and additional infromation provided by Jim Wheeler


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.