NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 01/06/2014

01/01/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jack Sherry def Ivan Vakturoff
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Rudy LaDitzi
Karl Pojello drew Len Macaluso

01/05/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (3,000)
Sammy Stein (28:05) Toots Mondt
Renato Gardini def Gene LaDoux
Leo Pinetzki def Carl Vogel
George Calza def John Maxos
Taro Miyake (30min limit draw) George Hagen

01/06/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,000)
Jim Browning def Karl Lemie
Charles Strack def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Fred Meyers (30min limit draw) Joe Malcewicz
Casey Kazanjian def Eddie Elzea
Lee Wyckoff def William Carmichael
Karl Pojello (51:00 curfew? draw) George Zarynoff
* Referee stopped when Zarynoff suffered a bad cut over his right eye.

01/06/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,500)
Sammy Stein (46:16) George Hagen
Dick Shikat def Renato Gardini
Ralph Wilson def Nazzarino Poggi
Joe Cox def Joe Danz
Babe Caddock def Gene Bruce
Jack Hurley def Benny Ginsberg

01/06/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Leo Pinetzki (5:11) Floyd Marshall
Sandor Szabo def Taro Miyake
Herb Freeman def Don Delaun
Kola Kwariani def Fredinando Caroni (Fred Carone)
George Calza (30min dec) Matros Kirilenko

01/07/1932 Andrew Palasky - Trenton, NJ - Woodlawn Park Arena (100)
Paul Kochansky (1-0 utc) Tony Dicenzo
Johnny Lewandowski (20min) Bill Sirianni
Joe Marelio (30min limit draw) Oliver Gant
Sailor Bullock (sub Bryson Turner) (30min limit draw) Al Courtenay

01/08/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,000)
Sandor Szabo (37min DQ) Nazzarino Poggi
John Maxos (25:35) Vanka Zelesniak
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Jack Hurley def Richard Stahl (22:50)
Oki Shikina (sub Taro Miyake) drew Babe Caddock (John Supsie)

01/11/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Jim McMillen (54:18) Ray Steele
Sammy Stein def Scotty McDougall
Tiny Roebuck def Cy Williams
Sandor Szabo (20min limit draw) Renato Gardini
Hans Steinke def Jack Lewis
Leo Pinetzki def Richard Stahl (sub Dick Daviscourt)
Kola Kwariani (20min limit draw) Ralph Wilson

01/12/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (9,000)
George Calza (32:31) Sandor Szabo (sub Jim Londos)
Leo Pinetzki def Andy Zaharoff
Jim McMillen (30min limit draw) Renato Gardini
Sammy Stein def Bill Middlekauf
Taro Miyake def Vanka Zelezniak (sub Herb Freeman)

01/13/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,500)
Jim Browning (21:25) Lee Wyckoff
Casey Kazanjian def Pat McKay
Karl Pojello (30min limit draw) Charley Strack
Billy Bartush (30min limit draw) Joe DeVito
Fred Meyers def Nick Scotos
Bibber McCoy def George Saunders

01/13/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,500)
Jim McMillen (37:20) Dick Daviscourt
Matros Kirilenko def John Maxos
Rudy Dusek def Norton B. Jackson
Joe Cox (30min limit draw) Jack Hurley
George Calza def Alex Aberg
Oki Shikina def John Supsie

01/13/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory (3,000)
Sandor Szabo (43min curfew draw) Ralph Wilson
Sammy Stein def Toots Mondt
Leo Pinetzki def Vanka Zelezniak
Ray Steele (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Renato Gardini def Bill Nelson

01/13/1932 Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Sports Arena
Hans Steinke def Andy Zaharoff
Scotty MacDougal def Cyclone Ress
Jean LaDoux (as LaDue) drew Don Delaun
Sid Westrick def Fred Caroni
Gene Bruce def Richard Stahl
(results from the wire service)

01/15/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,000)
Jack Sherry (28:07) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Karl Pojello (dec) Pat McGill
Tony Felice def Alex Hedlund
Rudy LaDitzi def Joe Nowacki
Danny Winters def Paul Finisky

01/15/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (2,000)
Sandor Szabo (32:40 DQ) Nazzarino Poggi
Ralph Wilson (16:12) Jack Hurley
John Maxos (30min limit draw) Sid Westrich
George Hagen (21:28) Don DeLaun (Brother Jonathan)
John Supsie (20min) Ferdinand Caroni (Fred Carone)

01/18/1932 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (4,500)
Jim McMillen (29:15) Matros Kirilenko
Tiny Roebuck (13:45 COR) Hans Steinke
Kola Kwariani (16:45) Vank Zelezniak
Sandor Szabo (13:15) Joe Cox
Joe "Toots" Mondt (sub Leon Pinetzki) (9:55) Alex Aberg
George Calza (20min limit draw) Herb Freeman
Paul Favre (20min limit draw) Alois Kautzki

01/19/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Sammy Stein (23:16) Sailor Jack Lewis (sub Toots Mondt)
Ralph Wilson def Taro Miyake
Jim McMillen def Nazzarino Poggi
George Calza def Joe Cox
Kola Kwariani def Gene Bruce

01/20/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
Jack Sherry (33:18) Joe DeVito
Jim Browning def Charlie Leahman
Nick Lutze (30min dec) Charley Strack
Fred Meyers def August Benkert
Jack Ganson def Richard Martin
John (Casey) Kazanjian def Jim Nelson (Bill Nelson?)

01/20/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,500)
George Calza (38:20) Matros Kirilenko
Tiny Roebuck def Scotty McDougall
Dick Shikat (30min limit draw) George Manich
George Hagen (30min limit draw) John Maxos
Fritz Kley def Benny Ginsberg
Joe Cox (30min limit draw) Jules Bluestein

01/20/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Leo Pinetzki (2:30) Don DeLaun
Sammy Stein def Odilio Marchione
Sandor Szabo def Taro Miyake
Alex Aberg def Carl Vogel
Norton B. Jackson (30min limit draw) Nazzarino Poggi

01/22/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,000)
Joe Malcewicz (31:36) Harry Cornsweet
Danny Winters (45min limit draw) Billy Bartush
Jim Browning (30min dec) August Benkert
Karl Pojello def Joe DeVito
Rudy LaDitzi def Ghafoor Khan

01/22/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,200)
Sammy Stein (17:30) Cyclone Ress
Fritz Kley (18:40) Paul Favre
George Manich (22:04) Don DeLaun (Brother Jonathan)
George Calza (30min limit draw) Ralph Wilson
Alois Kautzki (17:05) Gene Bruce

01/25/1932 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (15,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (31:28 COR) Sammy Stein
Jim McMillen def Renato Gardini
Leo Pinetzki def Jack Washburn
Tiny Roebuck def John Maxos
Herb Freeman def Scotty McDougall
Oki Shikina (20min limit draw) Ernie Dusek
Fritz Kley def Don DeLaun
Kola Kwariani (20min limit draw) Norton B. Jackson (sub Pat O'Shocker)

01/26/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,500)
Herb Freeman (38:18) Ralph Wilson
Renato Gardini def Taro Miyake
Leo Pinetzki def Benny Ginsberg
Jim McMillen def Alex Aberg
George Calza def Don DeLaun

01/27/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,200)
Joe Malcewicz (25:26) Jack Ganson
Fred Meyers def Ivan Vakturoff
Casey Kazanjian def Pat Riley (or Reilly)
Charley Strack (30min limit draw) Billy Bartush (sub Bibber McCoy)
Pat McGill def Karl Lemie
Charley Hansen def Bob Wilkie

01/27/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Sandor Szabo def George Hagen
Ralph Wilson def John Maxos
Fritz Kley def Vanka Zelezniak
Paul Favre def Odilio Marchione
Tiny Roebuck def Jack Lewis

01/27/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Norton B. Jackson (41:00) Nazzarino Poggi
Babe Caddock def Taro Miyake
Herb Freeman def Andy Zaharoff
Phil Marfuggi def Tiny Ruff
Alex Aberg drew Jim Corrigan

01/27/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Benny Ginsberg (25:10) Don DeLaun
Jean LaDoux def Jack Hurley
Carl Vogel (NC) Richard Stahl
Abe Kashey def Mike Kaplan
Oscar Nygren drew Fred Caroni

01/28/1932 - Yonkers, NY - Columbus Sporting Club
Jack Sherry (17:09) Ivan Vakturoff
Carlos Henriquez def Paul Finsky
Mihaly Orgovanyi (30min limit draw) Danny Winters
Pat McGill def Pat McKay
Len Macaluso def Rudy LaDitzi

01/29/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jack Sherry (19:40) Pat McKay
Charley Hanson def Pat Riley
Danny Winters def Arnordo Dunlaf
Len Macaluso def Karl Lemie
Mihaly Orgovanyi (30min limit draw) Carlos Henriquez

01/29/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (2,000)
Leo Pinetzki (7min) John Maxos
Ralph Wilson (17:25) Odilio Marchione (sub Taro Miyake)
Fritz Kley (7:10) Jack Lewis
John Supsie (21:45) Ferdinand Caroni (Fred Carone)
George Manich (30min dec) Alois Kautzki

02/02/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (10,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (38:55) George Calza
Sammy Stein def Alex Aberg
Sandor Szabo def Abe Kashey (sub Dick Shikat)
Renato Gardini (30min limit draw) Ralph Wilson
Herb Freeman def Andy Zaharoff

02/03/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,500)
Karl Pojello (49:05 curfew draw) George Zarynoff
Marvin Westenberg def Boris Demitroff
Jack Sherry (30min dec) Charley Strack
Casey Kazanjian def Al Beveridge
Fred Meyers def Rudy LaDitzi

02/03/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (5,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (12:10) Paul Favre
Dick Shikat def George Manich
Leo Pinetzki def George Hagen
Oki Shikina def Taro Miyake
Renato Gardini def Sailor Jack Lewis
Jack Hurley (30min limit draw) Alois Kautsky

02/03/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Sammy Stein def Jack Washburn
Ralph Wilson drew Herb Freeman
Kola Kwariani def Don Delonge (Don Delaun)
Sandor Szabo def John Maxos
Matros Kirilenko def Nazzarino Poggi

02/03/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
George Calza (29:15) Alex Aberg
Joe Komar def Andy Zaharoff
Phil Marfuggi (dec) Bill Nelson
Fred Grubmier def Joe Corrigan
Norton B. Jackson (UTC) Babe Caddock

02/03/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Vanka Zelezniak (13:23) Abe Kashey
Benny Ginsberg def Gene LaDoux
Carl Vogel def Oscar Nygren
Cy Williams drew Gene Bruce
Cyclone Ress drew Ferdinando Caroni

02/05/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,200)
George Hagen (26:30) Tony Rocco (sub Nazzarino Poggi)
Ralph Wilson (23:10) Alois Kautzki
Matros Kirilenko (30min limit draw) Renato Gardini
George Calza (18:50) Jack Hurley
Norton B. Jackson (sub Babe Caddock) (30min limit draw) George Manich

02/08/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (3,500)
Tiny Roebuck (37:46) Sandor Szabo
Rudy Dusek (31:26) George Calza
Jim McMillen def Paul Favre
Sammy Stein def Dick Daviscourt
Leo Pinetzki def Frank Speers (Frank Speer)
Herb Freeman def Tiny Ruff

02/09/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (4,000)
Sammy Stein (21:23) John Maxos
George Calza def Sailor Jack Lewis
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak
Dick Shikat (30min limit draw) Renato Gardini
Sandor Szabo def Nazzarino Poggi

02/10/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,500)
Joe Malcewicz (30:31) Fred Meyers
Marvin Westenberg def Pat O'Hara
Nick Lutze (30min limit draw) Charley Strack
Jim Browning def Kasmir Sitkowski
John Kazanjian (30min limit draw) Charley Hansen

02/10/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Tiny Roebuck def Dick Daviscourt
George Manich drew Ralph Wilson
George Hagen (dec) Earl McCready
Oki Shikina def Frank Rees
Renato Gardini def Alois Kautsky
Tony Rocco drew Joe Danz

02/10/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Sandor Szabo (27:10) Norton B. Jackson
Herb Freeman def Jim Corrigan
Jim Whitfield (30min limit draw) Bill Middlekauf
Joe Komar def Oscar Nygren
Phil Marfuggi (30min limit draw) Gene LaDoux

02/10/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sammy Stein (27:41) Vanka Zelesniak
Benny Ginsberg def Carl Vogel
Cy Williams (30min limit draw) Nazzarino Poggi
Gene Bruce (30min limit draw) Andy Zaharoff
Jack Hurley def Fredinando Caroni

02/11/1932 - Yonkers, NY- Columbus Hall
Jack Sherry def Tony Felice
Jim Browning def Ivan Vakturoff
Carlos Henriquez def Captain Andros Dunaif
Karl Pojello def August Benkert
Len Macaluso def Bill Garon

02/12/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Ralph Wilson (29:30) George Hagen
Sammy Stein (17:21) Jim Corrigan
George Manich def Gene LaDoux
Mike Romano (15:55) Richard Stahl
Tiger Bill Nelson (14:45) Odilio Marchione (sub Herbie Freeman)

02/15/1932 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (10,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (42:39) Jim McMillen
Sammy Stein def George Hagen
Fritz Kley (20min limit draw) Matros Kirilenko
Dick Shikat def Paul Favre (sub George Calza)
Leo Pinetzki def Don Delaun (sub Alex Aberg)
Sandor Szabo def Jim Corrigan
Tiny Roebuck def Al Pierotti
Kola Kwariani (20min limit draw) Dick Daviscourt

02/16/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Sammy Stein (21:46) Herb Freeman
Renato Gardini def Ralph Wilson
Jim McMillen def Benny Ginsberg
Joe Komar (30min limit draw) Carl Vogel
Nazzarino Poggi def Andy Zaharoff

02/17/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,200)
Joe Malcewicz (34:11) Charley Strack
Jack Sherry def George Harben (sub Jack Ganson)
Len Macaluso (30min limit draw) Casey Kazanjian
Stanley Pinto def Al Beveridge
Carlos Henriquez (30min limit draw) Danny Winters

02/17/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (4,000)
Leo Pinetzki (11:45) Renato Gardini
Dick Shikat def John Maxos
Matros Kirilenko (30min dec) Jim McMillen
Fritz Kley def Bill Nelson
Jim Corrigan (30min limit draw) Alois Kautski
Ralph Wilson def Tony Rocco

02/19/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
George Hagen (35min COR) Ralph Wilson
Dick Shikat (21:42) Alois Kautzki
Fritz Kley (12:37) Jim Corrigan
Tiny Roebuck (4:22) Tiger Bill Nelson
Paul Favre (30min dec) Mike Romano

02/22/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (7,000)
Leo Pinetzki (31:54) Tiny Roebuck
Sammy Stein def Renato Gardini
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) Matros Kirilenko
Herb Freeman def Jim Whitfield (sub Jim McMillen)
Fritz Kley def Alois Kautsky
Earl McCready drew Sandor Szabo

02/23/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,500)
Renato Gardini (30:42) Joe Komar
George Calza (47:00 draw) Herb Freeman
Jim Corrigan def Carl Vogel
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) Nazzarino Poggi
Sammy Stein def Anton Petterson

02/24/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Karl Pojello (44:45) Lee Wyckoff
Marvin Westenberg def Pat Riley
John Kazanjian (30min dec) Charley Strack
Mihaly Orgovanyi (30min dec) Joe Varga
Charley Hansen def Eddie Elzea

02/24/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley def Matros Kirilenko
Ralph Wilson def Paul Favre
Dick Shikat def Andy Kandaret
Fred Grobmier drew George Manich
Alois Kautsky def Richard Stahl

02/24/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Leo Pinetzki def Renato Gardini
Phil Marfuggi def Cyclone Ress
Joe Komar def Andy Zaharoff
Norton B. Jackson def Fred Caroni
Tony Rocco (dec) Carl Vogel

02/26/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (2,000)
Leo Pinetzki (17:25) George Hagen
Fritz Kley (5:10) Don DeLaun (Brother Jonathan)
Renato Gardini (17:50) Alois Kautzki (sub Paul Favre)
Sandor Szabo (24:07) Jack Hurley
George Manich (22:03) Gene Bruce (sub Jim Whitfield)

02/29/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Leo Pinetzki (19:31) Herb Freeman
Sammy Stein (14:03) Oki Shikina
Fritz Kley def Bill Middlekauf
Hans Steinke def Joe Komar
Earl McCready drew Tiny Roebuck
Kola Kwariani drew George McLeod
Ralph Wilson drew George Kotsonaros
Sandor Szabo drew George Calza

03/01/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (4,000)
Leo Pinetzki (13:48) Vanka Zelezniak
Renato Gardini def Anton Peterson
Fritz Kley def Gene Bruce
Nazzarino Poggi def Sailor Jack Lewis
Sammy Stein def Jim Corrigan

03/02/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Sherry (39:40) Marvin Westenberg
Stanley Pinto def Bob Wilkie
Joe Varga def Al Beverage
Charley Hanson (30min limit draw) Al Mercier
Mihail Askonoff def Kasmir Sitkowski

03/02/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley def George Hagen
Ralph Wilson def Norton B. Jackson
George Calza drew George Kotsonaros
George Manich def Jack Hurley
Joe Maynard def Gene Bruce
Fred Grobmier def Alois Kautzki

03/02/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Leo Pinetzki (10:06) Benny Ginsberg
Dick Shikat (12:13) Bill Middlekauf
Cy Williams def Abe Kashey
Vanka Zelezniak def Jim Corrigan
Antone Peterson def Jack Lewis

03/04/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Sammy Stein (7:02) Anton Peterson
Ralph Wilson def Nazzarino Poggi
Vanka Zelezniak (30min limit draw) Paul Fabre
George Calza def John Maxos
Abe Kashey drew Alois Kautzki

03/04/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,100)
Fritz Kley (15:40) Renato Gardini
Mike Romano (sub Dick Shikat) (25min) George Manich
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Jack Hurley
Joe Komar (3:08) Norton B. Jackson
Tony Rocco (30min limit draw) Babe Caddock (sub Paul Favre)

03/07/1932 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (4,000)
Leo Pinetzki (26:44) Tiny Roebuck
Sammy Stein def George Kotsonaros
Fritz Kley def Tiger Young
Ray Steele (20min limit draw) Earl McCready
Dick Shikat def Alois Kautzki
Herb Freeman def Gene Bruce (sub Kola Kwariani)
Renato Gardini def Don Delaun
George Calza (20min limit draw) George McLeod

03/07/1932 Gus Waldron - Trenton, NJ - Armory
Henri Deglane (29:55) Pat McKay (sub Frank Judson)
Jack Sherry (18:25) John Podubny
Len Macaluso (12:10) Joe Cook
Count George Zarynoff (17:20) Eddie Elzea
Al Morelli (19:33) Nick Scotos

03/08/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,000)
Ray Steele (34:50) Herb Freeman
Sammy Stein def Paul Favre
Oki Shikina def Cyclone Ress
Jack Hurley def Carl Vogel
Renato Gardini def Taro Miyake

03/08/1932 - Jersey City, NJ
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def George Hagen

03/09/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,500)
Jack Sherry (38:47) Stanley Pinto
Al Mercier def Jim Heslin
John Kazanjian (30min limit draw) Lee Wyckoff
Joe Varga def Nick Scotos
Max Edelmeyer def Eddie Elzea

03/09/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,500)
George Calza (24:15) Ralph Wilson
Leo Pinetzki def Frank Speer
Dick Shikat def Paul Favre
Joe Maynard def Bill Nelson
Joe Komar def Jack Hurley
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Fred Grobmier

03/09/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sammy Stein (21:11) Antone Peterson
Taro Myaki def Cyclone Rees (Cyclone Ress)
Benny Ginsberg def Andy Zaharoff
Vanka Zelezniak def Cy Williams
Carl Vogel def Oscar Nygren

03/09/1932 - Newark, NJ
Ed "Strangler' Lewis (34:56) Renato Gardini
Babe Caddock def Tony Rocco
Norton B. Jackson drew John Maxos
Herb Freeman def Abe Kashey
Phil Marfuggi def Gene Bruce

03/11/1932 - Yonkers, NY
Leo Pinetzki def Herb Freeman
Fritz Kley def Alois Kautzki
Ralph Wilson def Paul Favre
Renato Gardini def Benny Ginsberg
Tony Rocco drew Sid Westrich

03/11/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,800)
Dick Shikat (37:35) Sandor Szabo
Mihaly Orgovanyi (sub Abe Coleman) (29min) Babe Caddock (John Supsie)
Mike Zarnos (Jack Zarnas, sub George Calza) (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Joe Komar (14:55) Vanka Zelesniak
Taro Miyake (14:35) Ferdinando Caroni (Fred Carone, sub Mike Romano)

03/14/1932 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Dick Shikat (1:05:25) Sammy Stein
Fritz Kley (30min limit draw) Sandor Szabo
Earl McCready def George Manich
Abe Coleman drew Ralph Wilson
Herman Hickman def Bill Nelson

03/14/1932 - Poughkeepsie, NY
Ed Don George def Pat McKay

03/15/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Dick Shikat (47min curfew draw) Sandor Szabo
Leo Pinetzki def Tony Felice (sub Mike Romero)
Renato Gardini def Don DeLaun
Sammy Stein def Jack Hurley
Taro Miyake (30min limit draw) Oki Shikina

03/15/1932 - Jersey City, NJ
George Calza def Paul Favre
George Kotsonaras def George Manich

03/16/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,500)
Jim Browning (31:55) Marvin Westenberg
Casey Kazanjian def Bob Wilkie
Wong Bock Cheung def Boris Demitroff
Charley Strack (30min limit draw) Al Mercier
Joe Varga def Karl Lemie

03/16/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Dick Shikat (16:41) Cy Williams
Sammy Stein (21:32) Taro Miyake
Sid Westrich def Bill Nelson
Paul Favre def Alois Kautzki
Oki Shikina def Carl Vogel

03/16/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley (14:10) Herb Freeman
Fred Grobmier (44:20) George Hagen
Joe Komar (30min limit draw) Ralph Wilson
Joe Maynard def Ferdinando Caroni
George Manich def Nazzarino Poggi
Jack Hurley def Cyclone Ress

03/16/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Leo Pinetzki def Vanka Zelezniak
Norton B. Jackson def Tony Rocco
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Jack Lewis
Babe Caddock drew Tony Felice
Renato Gardini def John Maxos

03/17/1932 - Paterson, NJ
Dick Shikat (14:05) Tony Felice
Renato Gardini (22:36) John Maxos
Herb Freeman def Vanka Zelezniak
Taro Miyake def Jack Hurley
Paul Favre (30min dec) Benny Ginsberg

03/18/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (2,000)
Mihaly Orgovanyi (31:35) Babe Caddock (John Supsie)
Ralph Wilson (20:50) Taro Miyake
Joe Komar (15:10 DQ) Tiny Roebuck
Cyclone Ress (17:15) Jack Zarnas (as Mike Zarnos)
Abe Coleman (17:05) Tiger Bill Nelson

03/21/1932 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (8,000)
Dick Shikat (34:58) Leo Pinetzki
Earl McCready (17:32) Tiny Roebuck
George Calza (20min limit draw) Herb Freeman
Fritz Kley def Al Pierotti
Sammy Stein def Jack Lewis (sub Milo Steinborn)
George Kotsonaros def Jack Hurley
Abe Coleman (20min limit draw) Sandor Szabo
Herman Hickman def Gene Bruce (sub Marshall Blackstock)

03/22/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (4,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (15:30) Renato Gardini
Fritz Kley def Taro Miyake
Sammy Stein def Oki Shikina
Carl Vogel def Gene Bruce (sub Tony Rocco)
Leo Pinetzki def Cy Williams
George Calza (30min limit draw) Ralph Wilson

03/23/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Jack Sherry (60min limit draw) Jim Browning
Casey Kazanjian def Pat Riley
Wong Bock Cheung def Pat O'Hara
Fred Meyers (sub Raoul Simon) (UTC) Paddy Flannigan
Mario Giglio def Charley Metro
Joe Varga (30min limit draw) Charley Hanson

03/23/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley def Ralph Wilson
Fred Grobmier def George Manich
George Calza drew John Maxos
Joe Komar def Alois Kautzki
Joe Maynard def Joe Danz
Abe Coleman def Frank Hurley

03/23/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Dick Shikat (17:00) Cy Williams
Leo Pinetzki (30:22) Vanka Zelezniak
Herb Freeman (22:06) Andy Zaharoff
Benny Ginsberg (17:26) Oki Shikina
Nazzarino Poggi drew Sid Westrich

03/23/1932 - Newark, NJ
Ed "Strangler' Lewis def Renato Gardini
Sammy Stein def Tony Felice
Taro Miyake (dec) Phil Marfuggi
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Carl Vogel
Norton B. Jackson (dec) Gene LeDouex

03/29/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (4,000)
Dick Shikat (15:39) Jack Burke (sub George Manich)
Sammy Stein def Renato Gardini
Leo Pinetzki def Carl Vogel
Fritz Kley def Fred Caroni (Frank Carone)
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) Tony Felice
George Hagen def Benny Ginsberg

03/29/1932 - Yonkers, NY - Columbus Hall
World Heavyweight Title: Henri DeGlane* (48:12) Pat McGill
Karl Pojello def Pat McKay
Jim Browning (30min limit draw) Al Mercier
Wong Bock Cheung def Joe Delmano
Rudy LaDitzi def Bill Garon

03/30/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Jim Browning (23:19) Fred Meyers
Wong Bock Cheung def Pat Riley
Casey Kazanjian (30min limit draw) Joe Varga
Mike Mazurki def Mike Miller
Al Mercier def Tommy Texas
Mario Giglio def Herman Donchin

03/30/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,000)
Fritz Kley (13:15) Renato Gardini
Dick Shikat def Joe Komar
Fred Grobmier def John Maxos
Abe Coleman def Carl Vogel
George Hagen def Tony Felice
Joe Maynard def Alex Hedlund

03/30/1932 - Newark, NJ
Leo Pinetzki (19:21) Herb Freeman
Ralph Wilson (30:20) Norton B. Jackson
Taro Miyake (20:45) Benny Ginsberg
Jack Burke (17:00) Andy Zaharoff
Mihaly Orgovanyi (18:45) Gene LeDeux

03/30/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sid Westrich (31:26) Nazzarino Poggi
Vanka Zelezniak def Paul Favre
Alex Aberg def ??? Kruse
Cy Williams def Bill Nelson
George Manich def ???

04/01/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,000)
Dick Shikat (34:35) George Hagen
Nazzarino Poggi (38:23) John Maxos
Mihaly Orgovanyi (10min) Paul Favre
Abe Coleman (22min) Vanka Zelesniak
George Manich (30min limit draw) Joe Komar
Referee: Matt Poljanic

04/04/1932 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (4,000)
Dick Shikat (1:06:10 curfew draw) Earl McCready
Fritz Kley (28:10) Sandor Szabo
Leo Pinetzki (20min limit draw) Hans Steinke
George Kotsonaros (20min limit draw) John Maxos
George Zaharias def Alex Aberg
Century Milstead def Anton Peterson

04/05/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (8,000)
Dick Shikat (54min curfew draw) Sammy Stein
Leon Pinetzki (12:42) Alex Aberg
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Fritz Kley
Renato Gardini (30min limit draw) Sandor Szabo
Lilo Nardi (15:48) Gene Bruce

04/05/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Brooklyn Elks Club
Jack Sherry (40:25) Lee Wykoff
Howard Cantonwine (15:10) Jim Heslin
Fred Meyers (30min limit draw) Charley Strack
Wong Bock Cheung (13:05) Nick Scotos
Charley Hansen (16:10) Andro Dunaiff
George Zarynoff (12:15) Ivan Vakturoff

04/06/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Jack Sherry (25:38) Al Mercier
Freddie Meyers (8min curfew draw) Nick Skotos
Wong Bock Cheung (20:18) Jim Heslin
Ronald Kirchmeyer (11:29) Andro Dunaiff
Howard Cantonwine (12:10) Ivan Vakturoff
Joe Varga (30min limit draw) Lee Wykoff
Charles Hansen (30min limit draw) Charles Strack

04/06/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley def Taro Miyake
Fred Grobmier def Joe Komar
George Hagen drew Earl McCready
Joe Maynard drew Nazzarrino Poggi
Abe Coleman def Alois Kautzki
Lilo Nardi def Anton Peterson

04/06/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Carl Vogel (10:36) Bill Middlekauf
John Maxos (27:36) Alex Aberg
Dick Shikat (36:43) Vanka Zelezniak
Sandor Szabo (1:05 curfew draw) George Manich

04/06/1932 - Newark, NJ
Hans Steinke (14:50) Jack Burke
Renato Gardini (36:39) Ralph Wilson
Oki Shikina def Gene Bruce
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Benny Ginsberg
Norton B. Jackson def Tony Felice

04/07/1932 - New York, NY
Jack Sherry def Al Mercier
Fred Meyers def Nick Scotos
Wong Bock Cheung def Jim Heslin
Roland Kirchmeyer def Andre Dunaiff
Howard Cantonwine def Ivan Vakturoff
Joe Varga drew Lee Wyckoff
Charley Hanson drew Charley Strack

04/07/1932 - Paterson, NJ
Dick Shikat def Renato Gardini
Benny Ginsberg def Gene Bruce
Fritz Kley def Vanka Zelezniak
Taro Miyake def Jack Burke
Mihaly Orgovanyi drew George Hagen

04/08/1932 - Queensboro, NY
Jim McMillen def Jack Zarnos
Gino Garibaldi def Joe Rinaldi
Rudy Dusek def John Maxos
Frank Bronowicz def Joe Rinaldi

04/08/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (2,000)
Sandor Szabo (20:10) Nazzarino Poggi
Fritz Kley (13:55) Mike Romano
Mihaly Orgovanyi (14:35) Taro Miyake
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Abe Coleman
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) George Kotsonaros
Joe Komar (17:22) Tony Felice

04/11/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Fritz Kley (15:33) Tiny Roebuck
Dick Shikat def George McLeod
Leo Pinetzki def George Hagen
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Bill Middlekauf
Sandor Szabo (20min dec) George Zaharias
Century Milstead def Andy Zaharoff
Kola Kwariani def Bill Nelson (sub Earl McCready)
Sammy Stein def John Maxos

04/12/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (9,000)
Dick Shikat (42:35) Sandor Szabo
Fritz Kley (UTC) Renato Gardini
Sammy Stein def Tiger Jack Burke
Leo Pinetzki def Tony Felice
Hans Steinke drew Tiny Roebuck
Lilo Nardi def Bill Mills (Bill Middlekauf, sub Carl Vogel)

04/12/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Brooklyn Elks Club (1,000)
Jack Sherry (43:40) Buck Weaver
Jim Browning def Rudy LaDitzi
George Zarynoff (30min dec) Charley Strack
Len Macaluso def Paul Finsky
Wong Bock Cheung def Eddie Elzea

04/13/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Jim Browning (40:36) Buck Weaver
Len Macaluso (30min limit draw) Charley Hanson
Fred Meyers def Ahmed Sulaymen
Joe Varga def Bill Garnon
Wong Bock Cheung def Al Beverage

04/13/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Dick Shikat def Fred Grobmier
Fritz Kley def George Hagen
Joe Komar def Paul Favre
John Maxos drew Nazzarino Poggi
Joe Maynard def Fred Carone
Lilo Nardi def Vanka Zelezniak

04/13/1932 - Hempstead, NY
Sammy Stein def George Manich
Benny Ginsberg def Jack Hurley
Sid Westrich def Oscar Nygren
Jack Burke drew Jack McArthur
Gene Bruce drew Cy Williams

04/13/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Ralph Wilson def Renato Gardini
Herb Freeman def Taro Miyake
Norton B. Jackson drew Tony Rocco
Oki Shikina def Tony Felice
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Bill Middlekauf

04/15/1932 Pete Berenati - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Dick Shikat (22:40) Joe Komar
Handicap: Leo Pinetzki def Alex Aberg (7min) & Vanka Zelesniak (8:25)
Fritz Kley (11:50) Cy Williams (sub Abe Coleman)
Mihaly Orgovanyi (30min limit draw) George Manich
George Hagen (20min) Benny Ginsberg

04/18/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Sandor Szabo def Herb Freeman
Fritz Kley def Gene Bruce
Dick Shikat def Cy Williams
Leo Pinetzki (5:21) Benny Ginsberg
Sammy Stein (27:15) Vanka Zelezniak

04/19/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (4,000)
Dick Shikat (45:35) Sandor Szabo
Leo Pinetzki def Vanka Zelezniak
Lilo Nardi def Cy Williams
Joe DeVito def Herb Freeman
Tiny Roebuck def Benny Ginsberg
Sammy Stein def Alex Aberg

04/19/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Brooklyn Elks Club
Karl Pojello def Fred Meyers
Len Macaluso drew Lee Wyckoff
Jack Sherry def Ivan Vakturoff
Pat McGill def August Benkert

04/20/1932 The Johnstons & Paul Bowser - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Gus Sonnenberg (32:55) Joe Varga
George Zarynoff def Sergeant Jack Reynolds
Wong Buck Cheung def Joe Cook
Pat McGill def Ivan Vacturoff
Nick Lutze (30min limit draw) ???

04/20/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fred Grobmier (45min limit draw) Dick Shikat
George Calza def John Maxos
Joe Komar def George Hagen
Abie Coleman def Joe Maynard
Fritz Kley (30min limit draw) Leo Pinetski

04/20/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sandor Szabo (26:06) George Manich
Herb Freeman def Taro Miyake
Tiny Roebuck def Tiger Jack Burke
Renato Gardini (30min limit draw) Cy Williams
Gene Bruce drew Cyclone Ress

04/20/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Ralph Wilson (33:05) Vanka Zelezniak
Joe DeVito (10:58) Alex Aberg
Oki Shikina (18:54) Oscar Nygren
Benny Ginsberg (30min limit draw) Babe Caddock
Mihaly Orgovanyi (26:31) Norton B. Jackson (sub Sammy Stein)

04/22/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (24:55) Ralph Wilson
Renato Gardini def Alex Aberg
George Calza def Herb Freeman
Taro Myaki def Gene Bruce
Fritz Kley def Benny Ginsberg
Joe DeVito def George Hagen

04/22/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena (1,000)
Mihaly Orgovanyi (27:32) Nazzarino Poggi
Fred Grobmier (sub Sammy Stein) (16min) Cyclone Ress
Paul Favre (30min dec) Babe Caddock (John Supsie)
Sid Westrich (20:18) Tony Felice
Bill Middlekauff (9:08) Jim Corrigan

04/25/1932 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory
World Heavyweight Title?: Jim Londos* (21:42) Joe DeVito
Herman Hickman drew Earl McCready
Century Milstead def George Hagen
Fritz Kley def Herb Freeman
Jim McMillen (30min limit draw) George Zaharias
Abe Coleman def Norton B. Jackson
Roland Kirschmeyer def Alois Kautzki
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Jack Burke

04/26/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (10,000)
World Heavyweight Title?: Jim Londos* (29:49) Leon Pinetzki
Dick Shikat def George Hagen
Herb Freeman drew Herman Hickman
Lilo Nardi def Vanka Zelesniak
Jim McMillen def Andy Zaharoff
Fritz Kley drew Sandor Szabo

04/26/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Brooklyn Elks Club
Jim Browning def Al Mercier
Joe Malcewicz def Pat McKay
Karl Pojello def Pat Riley
Pat McGill def Bob Wilkie

04/27/1932 The Johnstons & Paul Bowser - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Jim Browning and Ed Don George drew
George Zarynoff def Joe Varga
Wong Bock Cheung def Earl Tompkins
Charles Hanson def Pat Reilly
Reginald Siki def Al Beverage
Marvin Westenberg def Bob Wilkie

04/27/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley def Joe Komar
Fred Grobmier def Ralph Wilson
Abe Coleman drew George Manich
Century Milstead def Tony Felice

04/27/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Jim McMillen (28:03) Benny Ginsberg
Frank Speer (12:28) Andy Zaharoff
Lilo Nardi (30min dec) Carl Vogel
Leo Smith (30min dec) Nazzarino Poggi
Cyclone Ress (18:00) Fred Carone

04/27/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Dick Shikat def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Joe DeVito def Babe Caddock
Tony Rocco drew Oki Shikina
Sid Westrich def Bill Nelson
Leo Shepsky def Gene Bruce

04/28/1932 - White Plains, NY - 102nd Medical Regiment Armory (3,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (23:28) George Calza
Paul Favre def Gene Bruce
Joe DeVito (30min limit draw) John Maxos
Herb Freeman def Joe Burke
Fritz Kley def Renato Gardini
Century Milstead def Alex Aberg

04/29/1932 - Trenton, NJ - Arena
Ralph Wilson (22:15) Mihaly Orgovanyi (sub Sandor Szabo)
Fritz Kley (22:13) George Hagen
Leo Pinetzki (13:20) Paul Favre
Jim McMillen (20:36) Benny Ginsberg
Abe Coleman (30min limit draw) Fred Grobmier

05/02/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Dick Shikat (21:00) Tiny Roebuck
Jim McMillen (20:04) Renato Gardini
Fritz Kley def Babe Caddock
Leo Pinetzki (dec) Herb Freeman
George Manich (30min limit draw) Cy Williams

05/03/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Jim McMillen def Leo Pinetzki
Dick Shikat def Gene Bruce (sub Joe DeVito)
Herman Hickman def Lilo Nardi
Tiny Roebuck def Herb Freeman
Renato Gardini def Mihaly Orgovanyi (sub Sandor Szabo)

05/03/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Elks Auditorium
Jim Browning drew Jack Sherry
George Zarynoff def Al Mercier
Wong Bock Cheung drew Fred Meyers
Reginald Siki def August Benkert
Andy Kandrat def Captain Andrew Dunaiff

05/04/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Jack Sherry (13:18) Charley Hanson
Joe Malcewicz def Al Mercier
Wong Buck Cheung def Bob Wilkie
Casey Kazanjian (30min limit draw) Fred Meyers
Reginald Siki def Paul Finsky

05/04/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (4,500)
Dick Shikat (28:35) Fritz Kley
Abe Coleman def George Hagen
Fred Grobmier (30min limit draw) George Calza
Joe Maynard def Jack Burke
Bill Middlekauf def Alois Kautzki
Joe Komar def Jim Corrigan

05/04/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Jim McMillen (32:52) Tiny Roebuck
Herb Freeman def Leo Smith
Vanka Zelezniak def Lilo Nardi
Benny Ginsberg drew Nazzarino Poggi
Gene Bruce (30min limit draw) Tony Rocco

05/04/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Leo Pinetzki (18:35) Renato Gardini
Taro Miyake def Bill Nelson
Ralph Wilson def Joe DeVito
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Leo Shepsky
Sid Westrich def Oscar Nygren

05/05/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
George Calza (23:10) Ralph Wilson
Earl McCready def Renato Gardini
Gene Bruce drew Tony Felice
Joe Devlin (30min dec) Herb Freeman
Leo Pinetzki def Benny Ginsberg

05/09/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Dick Shikat (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Leo Pinetzki def Cy Williams
Jim McMillen drew Herb Freeman
Fritz Kley def Taro Miyake
Tiny Roebuck drew Vanka Zelezniak

05/10/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (3,000)
Jim McMillen (32:54) Herman Hickman
Fritz Kley def Herb Freeman
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Carl Vogel
George Calza def George Hagen
Tiny Roebuck def Renato Gardini
Joe DeVito def Jack Burke

05/11/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
George Zarynoff (41:27) Charley Hanson
Jim Browning def Richard Martin
Reginald Siki def Stanley Sitkowski
Wong Buck Cheung def Bill Garnon
Fred Meyers (30min limit draw) Louis Allaire

05/11/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley def Sandor Szabo (sub Fred Grobmier)
George Calza def Herb Freeman
Mike Romano drew Ralph Wilson
Joe Maynard def Jack Hurley
Bill Middlekauf def Paul Favre
Joe DeVito def Joe Komar

05/11/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club or Hempstead Arena (2,000)
Leo Pinetzki (11:07) Anton Peterson
Matros Kirilenko (28:09) Cy Williams
Benny Ginsberg def Alois Kautzki
George Hagen (20:43) Cyclone Ress
Taro Miyake (dec) Fred Carone

05/11/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Phil Marfuggi (UTC) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Sid Westrich (21:10) Oki Shikina
Gene Bruce drew Carl Vogel
Tony Felice def Tiger Jack Burke
Norton B. Jackson drew Lilo Nardi

05/16/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Dick Shikat (21:16) Earl McCready
Sandor Szabo def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Fritz Kley (30min limit draw) Jim McMillen
Century Milstead def Frank Speer
George Calza (30min limit draw) George Zaharias
Renato Gardini def Jack Hurley

05/16/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Herb Freeman (35:00) George Hagen
Leo Pinetzki (12:07) Tiny Roebuck
Cy Williams def Tiger Jack Burke
Sammy Stein def Joe DeVito
Ralph Wilson def Carl Vogel

05/17/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (4,000)
Sid Westrich drew Vanka Zelezniak
Fritz Kley (30min limit draw) Tiny Roebuck
Sammy Stein def Paul Favre
Dick Shikat def Matros Kirilenko
Jim McMillen (31min curfew draw) Leo Pinetzki

05/18/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,500)
Gus Sonnenberg (29:40) George Zarynoff
Fred Meyers def Richard Martin
Wong Bock Cheung def Charley Metro
Reginald Siki def August Benkert
Joe Malcewicz (30min limit draw) Len Macaluso

05/18/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Herb Freeman (35:46) Jack Smith
Leo Pinetzki def George Hagen
Benny Ginsberg def Gene Bruce
Vanka Zelezniak def Tiny Roebuck
Sammy Stein def Jack Hurley

05/18/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Dick Shikat def Fritz Kley
George Calza def Joe Komar
Earl McCready def Joe DeVito
Century Milstead def Alex Aberg
Bill Middlekauf def Tony Felice
Phil Marfuggi drew Joe Maynard

05/23/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Jim McMillen (DQ) Herb Freeman
Dick Shikat def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Sandor Szabo def Lilo Nardi
Ralph Wilson (DQ) Vanka Zelezniak
Fritz Kley drew Matros Kirilenko

05/24/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (7,000)
Dick Shikat (28:33 COR) Sammy Stein
Fritz Kley def Matros Kirilenko
Sid Westrich def Cyclone Ress
Herman Hickman def Tiny Roebuck
Sandor Szabo (30min limit draw) Herb Freeman
George Calza (30min limit draw) Earl McCready

05/25/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
Jack Sherry (28:06 draw) Reginald Siki
Nick Lutze (52:25) Fred Meyer
Harry Glick (4:00) Young Munday
Jim Browning (17:10) Jose Dominguez
Charley Hansen (30min limit draw) Wong Bock Cheung

05/25/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,500)
Dick Shikat (24:30) Leo Pinetzki
George Manish (23:10) Ralph Wilson
Fritz Kley (30min limit draw) Fred Grobmier
Bill Middlekauf (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Joe Komar (19:16) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Earl McCready (13:00 curfew draw) Cy Williams

05/25/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sandor Szabo (20:03) Tiny Roebuck
Herb Freeman def Matros Kirilenko

05/26/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
Jim Browning (17:10) Jose Dominiquez

05/30/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Herb Freeman (37:09) Ralph Wilson
Sandor Szabo (22:00) Cy Williams
Jack Smith def Benny Ginsberg
Leo Pinetzki (30min limit draw) Steve Znosky
Jack Burke (30min limit draw) Matsos Kirilenko

05/30/1932 - New York, NY
Stanislaus Zbyszko def Mike Chaplin

05/31/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (4,000)
Dick Shikat (30:47) Fritz Kley
Sammy Stein def Jack Smith
George Calza (30min limit draw) Sandor Szabo
Herman Hickman (30min limit draw) Leon Pinetzki
Renato Gardini (30min limit draw) Steve Znosky
Tiny Roebuck def Paul Favre

06/01/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Fritz Kley def George Manich
Fred Grobmier drew Bill Middlekauf
George Calza drew George Hagen
Ivan Leskinovich def Ghafoor Khan
Earl McCready drew Steve Znosky

06/01/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Leo Pinetzki def Vanka Zelezniak
Herb Freeman def Cy Williams
Joe DeVito drew John Maxos
Tony Felice def Leo Shepsky
Benny Ginsberg drew Gene Bruce

06/02/1932 - New York, NY - Dyckman Oval (1,500)
Leon Pinetzki def Renato Gardini
Sammy Stein def Herb Freeman
Fritz Kley def Joe DeVito
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza (30min limit draw) Earl McCready

06/03/1932 - Babylon, NY - Sports Arena
Leo Pinetzki (15:54) Tony Felice
Steve Znosky def Jack Burke
Ralph Wilson def Andy Zaharoff
Vanka Zelezniak def Benny Ginsberg
Sid Westrich def Gene Bruce

06/03/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Arthur DeKuh (5:40) Young Carnera
Phil Marfuggi def Alex Aberg
Ala Aberle (30min limit draw) Paul Favre

06/04/1932 - New York, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Ralph Wilson

06/05/1932 - New York, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Fritz Kley

06/06/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (2,000)
Stanislaus Zbyszko (9:50) Justin Garaldi
Charlos Henriquez def Paul Finskey (24:50)
Carl Vogel def Andrew Dunaff (12:45)
Charlie Metro (30min limit draw) George Romanoff
Walter Eberie def Otto Tatur
Joe Rozacki def Mike Yamka
Oscar Nygrun def Tony Rocco
August Benkert def Al Meixner

06/06/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Herb Freeman (43:00) Matros Kirilenko
Ralph Wilson def Tiger Jack Burke
Sandor Szabo (30min limit draw) Fritz Kley
Sammy Stein def Jack Smith

06/06/1932 - Paterson, NJ
Jack Washburn (6:15) Benny Ginsberg
Roland Kirchmeyer def Paul Favre
Vanka Zelezniak (30min limit draw) Howard Cantonwine
George Hagen (30min dec) Bull Komar

06/07/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Dick Shikat def Fred Grobmier
Abe Coleman def Andy Brown
Gino Garibaldi def Casey Berger
George Zaharias def Frank Bronowicz
Cliff Olson def Martin Zikoff
John Richtoff drew Frank Speer

06/07/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (3,000)
Fritz Kley (48:28 curfew draw) Sammy Stein
Leon Pinetzki (23:44) Herb Freeman
Sandor Szabo (30min limit draw) Tiny Roebuck
George Calza (30min limit draw) Steve Snosky
Sid Westrich (13:06) Jack Burke

06/07/1932 Jess McMahon - Freeport, NY - Municipal Stadium
Ralph Wilson drew Cy Williams
Vanka Zelezniak (27:21) Joe DeVito
Benny Ginsberg def Gene Bruce
Tony Felice drew John Maxos

06/07/1932 - New Haven, CT
Jack Washburn (19:40) George Manish

06/08/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Sandor Szabo vs Ralph Wilson
Earl McCready vs Joe Komar

06/08/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sammy Stein (27:00) Tiny Roebuck
Herb Freeman def John Maxos
Carl Vogel def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Cy Williams (20min limit draw) Jack Smith
Tony Felice (30min limit draw) Joe Maynard

06/08/1932 - Long Branch, NJ
Leo Pinetzki (25:00) Benny Ginsberg
Joe DeVito def Scotty McDougall
Mike Romano def Gene Bruce
George Hagen def Bill Middlekauf

06/09/1932 Jack Curley - Long Island City, NY - Madison Square Garden Bowl (25,000; $65,000)
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (1:06:07) Dick Shikat
Leon Pinetzki (20min limit draw) Fritz Kley
Sandor Szabo (10:51 draw) Norton B. Jackson
Ivan Leskinovich (10:21 draw) George Hagen
Roland Kirschmeyer (6:17) Joe de Vito
Jack Washburn (10min limit draw) Matros Kirilenkos
Herb Freeman (20min limit draw) George Calza

06/10/1932 - Babylon, NY - Sports Arena
Leo Pinetzki (19:57) Cy Williams
Fritz Kley def Benny Ginsberg
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) Steve Znosky
Vanka Zelezniak def Jack Hurley
Gene Bruce (30min limit draw) Joe DeVito

06/13/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (postponed due to bad weather)
Carlos Henriquez vs August Benkert
George LaSan vs Mike Chaplin

06/13/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (46:38) Sandor Szabo
Ralph Wilson def Cy Williams
Steve Znosky (30min limit draw) Jack Burke
Tiny Roebuck drew Vanka Zelezniak
Leo Pinetzki drew George Hagen

06/13/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (postponed due to bad weather)
August Benkert vs Carlos Henriquez
Mike Chaplin vs Georges LaSan

06/14/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (7,960)
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (47:05) Sammy Stein
Sandor Szabo (35:43) Tiny Roebuck
Matros Kirilenko (30min limit draw) Mike Orgovanyl
Ivan Leskinovich (4:12) Gene Bruce
Ralph Wilson (20min dec) Steve Znosky

06/14/1932 Jess McMahon - Freeport, NY - Municipal Stadium
Alex Aberg vs Leon Pinetzki
Tony Felice vs Herb Freeman

06/15/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,500)
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (34:05) Fritz Kley
Bill Middlekauf (28:15) Mike Romano
Century Milstead (16:10) Cyclone Ress
Paul Favre (30min dec) Jack McArthur
Louis Bagigalupi (5:46) Alex Aberg
George McLeod (4:05) Frank Jwarowski

06/15/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sandor Szabo (50min limit draw) Herb Freeman
Leo Pinetzki def Tony Felice
Cy Williams def Sgt. Jack Reynolds
Babe Caddock (30min limit draw) Gene Bruce

06/17/1932 - Babylon, NY - Sports Arena (2,000)
Sandor Szabo (30:38) Ralph Wilson
Herb Freeman def Joe DeVito
Tiny Roebuck (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak
Babe Caddock (30min limit draw) Benny Ginsberg
George Hagen def Taro Miyake

06/20/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (3,000)
Carlos Henriquez (13:40) August Benkert
Nino Dinaldi (15min limit draw) Carl Vogel
Sammy Cohen (13:35) Andy Meixner
George Romanoff def Corporal Cozzi
Stanislaus Zbyszko def Jack Reynolds (a heavyweight, not a famous welterweight)
Charley Metro (15min dec) Tommy Texas
Strangler Welkinson def Tony Rocco
Oscar Nygren (10min limit draw) Joe Rogacki

06/20/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Dick Shikat def Steve Znosky
Sandor Szabo def Jack Burke
Herb Freeman def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Ralph Wilson def Joe DeVito
Babe Caddock drew Bill Middlekauf

06/20/1932 - Paterson, NJ
Sammy Stein def Taro Miyake
Scotty McDougall def Norton B. Jackson
Ivan Leskinovich def Jack Hurley
Roland Kirchmeyer def Tony Felice
Cy Williams (dec) Bull Komar

06/21/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,000)
Joe DeVito (30min limit draw) Sid Westrich
Matros Kirilenko def Nino Dinardi
Fritz Kley (30min limit draw) Leo Pinetzki
Sammy Stein def Tiny Roebuck
Dick Shikat (curfew draw) Sandor Szabo

06/22/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (39:42) Vanka Zelezniak
Fritz Kley def Paul Favre
Sammy Stein def Steve Znosky
Babe Caddock def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Leo Pinetzki drew Tiny Roebuck

06/24/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (11:00) Renato Gardini
Jim McMillen (dec) George Zaharias
Phil Martuggi def Alex Hedlund
Rudy Dusek (20min limit draw) Gino Garibaldi
Pat O'Shocker def Charley Blackstock
Berto Assirati def John Maxos

06/24/1932 - Babylon, NY - Sports Arena
Dick Shikat (21:56) George Hagen
Ralph Wilson def Benny Ginsberg
Tiny Roebuck def Lilo Nardi
Bill Middlekauf (30min limit draw) Carl Vogel
Louis Bacigalupi def Babe Caddock

06/27/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Joe Picco

06/27/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Sandor Szabo

06/28/1932 The Johnstons - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (500)
Wong Bock Cheung (34:18) Earl Thompkins
Nino Darnoldi vs Nick Lutze

06/28/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (8,000)
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (16:51) Leon Pinetzki
Dick Shikat (39:28) Matros Kirilenko
Ralph Wilson (30min limit draw) Sid Westrich
Sammy Stein (17:19) Steve Znosky
Herb Freeman (18:46) Mihaly Orgovanyl

06/28/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (2,000)
Stanislaus Zbyszko (6:15) Andy Dunless
Pete Sturgis def Tony Lash
George LaSan (15min limit draw) Tommy Texas
Alex Hedlund (15min limit draw) Tony Rocco
Strangler Welkison def Jack Reynolds
Sammy Cohen def Mike Yankam
Charles Metro (62min curfew? draw) George Romanoff

06/29/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton
Tiny Roebuck (20:50) Leo Pinetzki
Louis Bacigalupi def Andy Zaharoff
Bill Middlekauf def Tony Felice
Ralph Wilson def Gene Bruce
George Hagen def Carl Vogel

06/29/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Vanka Zelezniak
Fritz Kley def Jack Hurley
Benny Ginsberg def Babe Caddock
Matros Kirilenko def Alex Aberg
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Joe DeVito

06/30/1932 - Freeport, NY - Municipal Stadium
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Cy Williams
Herb Freeman drew Ralph Wilson
George Hagen def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Fritz Kley def Alex Aberg
Tiny Roebuck def Matros Kirilenko

06/30/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium
Stanislaus Zbyszko def Jack Reynolds
Carlos Henriquez def August Benkert
Nino Darnoldi drew Carl Vogel
Sammy Cohen def Andy Meixner
George Romanoff def Corporal Cozzi
Charley Metro def Tommy Texas
Strangler Wilkinson def Tony Rocco
Oscar Nygren drew Joe Rogacki

07/01/1932 - Babylon, NY - Sports Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (30:59) Tiny Roebuck
Ralph Wilson def George Hagen
Louis Bacigalupi def Oki Shikina
Tony Felice (30min limit draw) Bill Middlekauf
Benny Ginsberg def Carl Vogel

07/02/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Arena (2,200)
Sammy Stein (15:35) Bill Middlekauf
Herb Freeman (10:40) Jack McArthur
Cy Williams (30min limit draw) Ralph Wilson
Vanka Zelesniak (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (18:04) Benny Ginsberg

07/03/1932 - Brooklyn, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Fred Donaiff

07/04/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium
Jack Sherry (9:42) Reginald Siki
Carlos Henriquez def Mike Chapin
Strangler Wilkinson def Captain Andrew Duneff
Tony Rocco (15min limit draw) Paul Finsky
Martin Murkur (15min limit draw) Andy Meixner
Stanislaus Zbyszko (15min limit draw) Tom Texas
George LaSan (10min limit draw) Joe Picco

07/04/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (21:15 UTC) Ralph Wilson
Sandor Szabo (DQ) Herb Freeman
Fritz Kley (30min limit draw) Cy Williams
Sammy Stein def Jack Burke
Steve Znosky def Farmer Bill Nelson

07/04/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Ed Don George vs Louis Allaire

07/05/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (5,000)
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (36:32) Sammy Stein
Herb Freeman def Tiny Roebuck
Sid Westrich (COR) Steve Znosky
Sandor Szabo def Jack McArthur
Joe DeVito (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak

07/05/1932 Tony Martello - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Velodrome
Jim McMillen (21:05) Charley Blackstock
Renato Gardini def Carl Vogel
Gino Garibaldi def John Maxos
Norton B. Jackson def Jack Reynolds
Singlah Nanjoo drew Jack Zarnos

07/06/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton (1,500)
Dick Shikat (30:55) Steve Znosky
Sandor Szabo def Tiny Roebuck
Vanka Zelezniak (30min limit draw) Gene Bruce
Herb Freeman def Andy Zaharoff
Jack Burke (30min dec) Joe DeVito

07/06/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Fritz Kley (17:42) Matros Kirilenko
Sammy Stein def Jack McArthur
Ralph Wilson def Benny Ginsberg
Carl Vogel (30min limit draw) Sid Westrich
Babe Caddock def Mihaly Orgovanyi

07/06/1932 - Long Beach, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def George Manish

07/07/1932 - Freeport, NY - Municipal Stadium
Dick Shikat (28:33) Joe Komar
Sandor Szabo def Anton Peterson
Tiny Roebuck (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak
George Manich def Joe DeVito
Gene Bruce def Oscar Nygren

07/08/1932 - Long Island City, NY - Queensboro Stadium (1,500)
Jim McMillen (34:40) Jack Zarnos (sub Fred Grobmier)
Gino Garibaldi def Renato Gardini
Rudy Dusek def John Maxos
Frank Bronowicz def Joe Rinaldi
Vic Christy (20min limit draw) Lou Plummer

07/08/1932 - Babylon, NY - Sports Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (29:23) Steve Znosky
George Hagen def George Middlekauf
Matros Kirilenko def Carl Vogel
Sid Westrich def Anton Peterson
Sid Westrich (sub) drew Babe Caddock

07/08/1932 - Paterson, NJ
Sammy Stein def Tiny Roebuck
Dick Shikat def Scotty McDougall
Mike Romano (dec) Herb Freeman
Ivan Leskinovich def Tony Felice
Benny Ginsberg drew Gene Bruce

07/09/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Stadium
Sammy Stein vs Vanka Zelezniak

07/11/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (1,500)
Carlos Henriquez (30:09) Boris Demitroff
George Romanoff def Tony Rocco
Joe Rogacki def Andrew Duneff
Tommy Texas def George Lasan
Pat Murphy def Corporal Cozzi
Pete Sturgis def Curley Johnson
Andy Meixner (15min limit draw) Mike Yamka

07/11/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Herb Freeman

07/11/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium (1,200)
Fred Meyer (11:35) Paul Finski
Mario Giglio (21:52) Bill Garnan
Danny Winters (30min dec) Nino Darnoldo
Wong Bock Cheung (16:36) August Benkert
Jim Browning (17:40) Giuseppe Picco

07/12/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Vanka Zelezniak (30min limit draw) Jack McArthur
Matros Kirilenko def Benny Ginsberg
Sid Westrich (30min dec) Tiny Roebuck
Sandor Szabo def Herb Freeman
Sammy Stein (curfew draw) Fritz Kley

07/13/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton
Sandor Szabo (17:50) Jack McArthur
Herb Freeman (35:30) Vanka Zelezniak
Steve Znosky def Alex Aberg
Gene Bruce def Carl Vogel
Ralph Wilson drew Joe DeVito

07/13/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Matros Kirilenko (15:03) Tiny Roebuck
Sid Westrich def Babe Caddock
Andy Zaharoff (30min limit draw) Joe Gotch
George Manich def Oscar Nygren
Bruno Gorassini def Benny Ginsberg

07/13/1932 - Long Branch, NJ - Oceanview Arena
George Hagen def Cy Williams

07/14/1932 - Long Beach, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Herb Freeman

07/19/1932 - New York, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Sandor Szabo
Sid Westrich def Tiny Roebuck
Jim McMillen def Floyd Marshall
Jack Bronowitz drew Norton B. Jackson
Sammy Cohen drew Mike Getson

07/20/1932 - New York, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Bill Middlekauf

07/21/1932 - Paterson, NJ
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Mike Romano
George Manich def Joe DeVito
Herb Freeman drew Vanka Zelezniak
Bill Middlekauf best Steve Znosky
Gene Bruce def Tony Rocco

07/22/1932 - Babylon, NY - Beach Arena
Herb Freeman drew Matros Kirilenko (40:51 curfew draw)
Mike Romano def Babe Caddock
Tiny Roebuck drew Frank Speer (30min limit draw)
Vanka Zelezniak (30min limit draw) Bill Middlekauf

07/23/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Stadium
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Herb Freeman
Sandor Szabo def Oscar Nygren
Sammy Stein def Tiny Roebuck
Matros Kirilenko drew Steve Znosky
Mike Romano def Gene Bruce

07/25/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (1,000)
Stanislaus Zbyszko (9:50) Bill Garnon
Carlos Henriquez def Tommy Texas
Paul Finsky (30min limit draw) Andy Meixner
Mario Giglo def Mike Yamka
Pete Sturges def Jack King
Joe Rogacki (20min limit draw) Harry Stevens

07/25/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Masked Marvel def Tiny Roebuck
Jack Washburn def Vanka Zelezniak
Sandor Szabo def Alex Aberg
Jerry Monahan def Gene Bruce
Bruno Gorassini def Bill Nelson

07/26/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,000)
Sammy Stein (18:43 DCOR) Sid Westrich
Matros Kirilenko def Herb Freeman
Mike Romano def Benny Ginsberg
Bruno Gorrasini def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Vanka Zelezniak def Tony Rocco
Jack McArthur (30min limit draw) Tony Felice

07/27/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton (postponed due to bad weather)
Gene Bruce vs Jack Burke

07/27/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sid Westrich (19:52) Vanka Zelezniak
Sammy Stein def Bill Middlekauf
Frank Speer def Nino Darnoldi
Abe Kashey (30min limit draw) Tony Felice
Benny Ginsberg (30min limit draw) Jerry Monahan

07/29/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Verodrome
Phil Marsuggi def Sergeant Jack Reynolds
Ghafoor Khan (30min limit draw) Berto Asserati
Rudy Dusek (30min limit draw) Vic Christy
Renato Gardini def Jack Hurley
Jim McMillen (curfew draw) Gino Garibaldi

07/29/1932 - Babylon, NY - Beach Arena
Matros Kirilenko (24:46) Bill Middlekauf
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Frank Speer
Abe Kashey (30min limit draw) Gene Bruce
Bruno Gorassini def Babe Caddock

07/30/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Stadium
Sandor Szabo vs Herb Freeman
Mike Romano vs Benny Ginsberg
Frank Speers vs Gene Bruce
Matros Kirilenko vs Vanka Zelezniak
Jerry Monahan vs Jack McArthur

08/01/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Jack Washburn (18:00 COR) Bruno Gorrasini
Masked Marvel def Matros Kirilenko
Frank Speer def Jerry Monahan (30min dec)
Tiny Ruff (30min dec) Bill Nelson
John Evko def Bill Middlekauf

08/02/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum
Bruno Gorrasini (30min limit draw) Matros Kirilenko
Jerry Monahan def Tony Felice
Bill Middlekauf def Joe Komar
Mike Romano def Jack McArthur
Sandor Szabo (48:20 curfew draw) Sid Westrich

08/03/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton
Gene Bruce (21:50) Vanka Zelezniak
Bruno Gorassini def Jack McArthur
Matros Kirilenko (30min dec) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Buck Olson (30min limit draw) Tony Rocco
Masked Marvel def Bill Middlekauf

08/03/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sid Westrich (11:02) Abe Kashey
Frank Speer def Tony Felice
Jerry Monahan def Jack Hurley
John Evko def Dominic Taglarrini
Tiny Ruff (30min limit draw) Joe Gotch

08/05/1932 - Babylon, NY - Beach Arena
Dick Shikat (34:01) Sandor Szabo
Matros Kirilenko def Bruno Gorassini
Frank Speer def Abe Kashey
Mike Romano (30min limit draw) John Evko
Jerry Monahan def Joe Gotch

08/05/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Verodrome
Gino Garibaldi vs Lou Plummer

08/06/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Long Beach Stadium
Matros Kirilenko vs Herb Freeman
Mike Romano vs Jerry Monahan

08/08/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium
Carlos Henriquez vs Mario Gigli

08/08/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Jack Washburn (DQ) Herb Freeman
Masked Marvel def Jerry Monahan
Bruno Gorassini def Babe Caddock
Sandor Szabo def Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelezniak (30min limit draw) John Evko

08/09/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,000)
Sid Westrich (17:58) John Podubbny (sub Matros Kirilenko)
Mike Romano def Babe Caddock
Bruno Gorrasini def Alex Aberg
Benny Ginsberg def Lilo Nardi
Jerry Monahan (COR) Tony Felice
Gene Bruce (DQ) Abe Kashey

08/10/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sid Westrich def Abe Kashey
Frank Speer def Jerry Monahan
Herb Freeman def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Bill Nelson def Tiny Ruff
John Evko def Anton Peterson

08/10/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton
Bruno Gorassini vs Joe Gotch

08/12/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Verodrome
Gino Garibaldi vs Lou Plummer

08/13/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Stadium
Sandor Szabo vs Babe Caddock

08/15/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (1,000)
Karl Pojello (8:35) Billy Garon
Wong Bock Cheung def George LaSan
Mario Giglio (30min limit draw) Andrew Dunaiff
Carlos Henriquez def Pat Murphy
Tony Felice (30min limit draw) Tommy Texas

08/17/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton
Bruno Gorassini (17:24) Joe Gotch
Masked Marvel (UTC) Gene Bruce
Joe Komar def Jack McArthur
Matros Kirilenko def Tony Felice
Vanka Zelezniak (20min limit draw) Ivan Zikoff

08/17/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Sid Westrich (35:16 COR) Herb Freeman
Sandor Szabo (37:58) Benny Ginsberg
Lilo Nardi (30min dec) Abe Kashey
Frank Speer def Joe Rogacki
John Evko (30min limit draw) John Podubny

08/19/1932 - Babylon, NY - Beach Arena
Earl McCready (17:44) Jack McArthur
Martin Zikoff def Bill Middlekauf
Sid Westrich def John Podubny
Matros Kirilenko def Abe Kashey
Benny Ginsberg def Jack Reynolds

08/20/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Stadium
Sandor Szabo vs Herb Freeman

08/22/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (1,500)
Jack Sherry (21:13) Ivan Poddubny (John Poddubny)
Carlos Henriquez def Curley Donchin
Gus Wilkinson def Sammy Cohen
Paul Finsky (30min limit draw) Tommy Texas
Mario Gigli def Andrew Dunaiff

08/24/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton (4,000)
Dick Shikat (11:20) Joe Komar
Gene Bruce def Arthur Dick
Sid Westrich (30min dec) Ivan Zikoff
Mike Mazurki def Luigi Bacigalupi
Masked Marvel def Ivan Zaharoff

08/24/1932 - Long Branch, NJ
George Manich (10:00) Bill Middlekauf
Jack McArthur def Joe Gotch
Alex Aberg def Nino Darnoldi
Ali Mohammed (dec) Jerry Monahan

08/26/1932 - Babylon, NY - Beach Arena
Steve Znosky (19:48) Richard Stahl
Bill Middlekauf def Benny Ginsberg
Babe Caddock def Anton Peterson
Martin Zikoff def Ivan Vacturoff
Vanka Zelezniak (30min limit draw) John Evko

08/27/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Stadium
Sid Westrich vs Benny Ginsberg
Bruno Gorrasini vs Mihaly Orgovanyi

08/29/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium
Jack Sherry vs Harry Stevens

08/29/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Sid Westrich (21:00) Steve Znosky

08/30/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium
Jack Sherry vs Harry Stevens

08/31/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton (1,500)
Bruno Gorrasini (15:22) Bill Nelson (sub Benny Ginsberg)
Masked Marvel def Gene Bruce
Bill Middlekauf def Oscar Nygren
Martin Zikoff (30min limit draw) Babe Caddock
Louis Bacigalupi def John Poddubny

08/31/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Sporting Club
Steve Znosky (23:21) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Sid Westrich def Ivan Vacturoff
Glen Munn def Nino Darnoldi
Benny Ginsberg (30min limit draw) Art Dick
Herb Freeman (4min curfew draw) Matros Kirilenko

09/03/1932 - Long Beach, NY - Island Park Stadium
Sid Westrich vs Benny Ginsberg
Bruno Gorrasini vs Mihaly Orgovanyi

09/03/1932 - Babylon, NY - Beach Arena
Steve Znosky (24:27) Babe Caddock
Matros Kirilenko def Nino Darnoldi
Bill Middlekauf (30min limit draw) Martin Zikoff
Bruno Gorassini def Benny Ginsberg
Sid Westrich (COR) Art Dick

09/05/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Sammy Stein (18:30) Martin Zikoff
Sandor Szabo def Vanka Zelezniak
Matros Kirilenko (30min limit draw) Bruno Gorrasini
Masked Marvel def Tiger Bill Nelson
Louis Bacigalupi (DQ) Steve Znosky

09/06/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Stadium (1,000; originally scheduled on 09/05 but postponed due to weather)
Jack Sherry (7:45) Vladimir Dubroff
Billy Bartush def Andrew Dunaiff
Mario Giglio (20min limit draw) Nino Darnoldi
Ivan Poddubny (20min limit draw) Tony Felice
George LaSan (30min limit draw) Andy Meixner

09/06/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,000)
Sammy Stein (17:56) Bill Middlekauf (sub Richard Stahl)
Sid Westrich def Mike Romano
Martin Zikoff def Jack McArthur
Matros Kirilenko def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Steve Znosky def Jerry Monahan
Bruno Gorrasini def Benny Ginsberg

09/07/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton
Gene Bruce (17:30) Vanka Zelezniak
Masked Marvel def Jerry Monahan
Matros Kirilenko drew Martin Zikoff
Mike Mazurki def Babe Caddock
Louis Bacigalupi def Abe Kashey

09/12/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (24:00) Masked Marvel
Bruno Gorassini def Matros Kirilenko
Herb Freeman def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Earl McCready (30min dec) Steve Znosky
Louis Bacigalupi def Babe Caddock

09/13/1932 Jack Curley, Toots Mondt, & Jack Pfefer - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,500)
Dick Shikat (18:26 crotch hold & half nelson) Steve Znosky
Sammy Stein (16:07) Art Dick
Glen Munn (15:04 body scissors) Babe Caddock
Louis Bagigalupt (30min limit draw) Guy Williams
John Evko (12:06 crotch hold & half nelson) Johnny Monahan
Martin Zikoff (30min limit draw) George Hagen

09/13/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Pat O'Shocker (21:30) Richard Stahl

09/14/1932 Jack Curley - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton Army Reservation (2,000)
Gene Bruce def Ben Ginsberg
Dick Shikat def Masked Marvel
Sid Westerich def Mike Chaplin
Steve Znosky def Oscar Nygren
Jerry Monahan (DQ) Jack McArthur

09/14/1932 Jack Curley - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (1,500)
Mike Mazurki def George Hagen
Glenn Munn def Bill Nelson
Joe Komar (30min limit draw) Ivan Zikoff
Louis Bagigalupi (30min limit draw) Bill Middlekauf
Charley Disch def Alex Aberg
Pat McClarey def Art Dick

09/19/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Dick Shikat (30:45) George Hagen
Herb Freeman def Steve Znosky
Sandor Szabo drew Masked Marvel
Bruno Gorassini def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Gene Bruce def Matros Kirilenko

09/20/1932 Jack Curley - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,800)
Sid Westrich def Martin Zikoff
Herb Freeman def George Hagen
Bruno Gorrasini (30min limit draw) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Joe Komar (30min limit draw) Bill Middlekauf
Ivan Vernyhora def Oscar Nygren
Jack McArthur (30min limit draw) Jerry Monahan

09/20/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gino Garibaldi def Frank Bronowicz
Fred Grobmier def Nino Darnoldi
Norton B. Jackson (DQ) Tony Felice
Pat O'Shocker def Abe Kashey
Berto Assirati def Cowboy White

09/21/1932 Rudy Miller - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,500)
Dick Shikat (23:40) Tiny Roebuck
Mike Mazurki def Joe Komar
Earl McCready (30min limit draw) Sandor Szabo
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Ivan Leskovitch
Pat McClary def Jerry Monahan
Glenn Munn def Babe Caddock

09/22/1932 Jack Curley - Yonkers, NY - State Armory (2,500)
Dick Shikat def Mihaly Orgovanyi
Sandor Szabo (COR) Herb Freeman
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Matros Kirilenko
Louis Bagicaluppi def Martin Zikoff
Benny Ginsberg def Jack McArthur

09/24/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Ft. Hamilton
Gene Bruce vs Mihaly Orgovanyi

09/26/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Sammy Stein (24:00) Masked Marvel
Sid Westrich (17:00) Herb Freeman
Bruno Gorassini def Pat McKay
Babe Caddock (30min limit draw) Benny Ginsberg
Earl McCready def Jerry Monahan

09/28/1932 Rudy Miller - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,000)
Sammy Stein def Martin Zikoff
John Evko def Bill Middlekauff
Pat McClary def Lilo Nardy
George Manich (30min limit draw) Mike Mazurki
Bruno Gorrasini (30min limit draw) Matros Kirilenko
Joe Komar def Vanka Zelezniak

09/28/1932 - Newark, NJ
Jim McMillen (36:15 COR) Lou Plummer
Gino Garibaldi (30min limit draw) Fred Grobmier
George Vassell def Berto Assirati
Norton B. Jackson (30min limit draw) John Maxos

10/03/1932 Jack Curley - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (3,000)
Mike Mazurki def Alex Aberg
Jack Sherry def Tiny Roebuck
Wong Bock Cheung drew George Zarynoff
Roland Kirchmeyer def John Podubny
Glenn Munn def John Evko
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (26:42) Sammy Stein

10/03/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Sid Westrich (16:00) Herb Freeman
Bruno Gorassini def Bill Middlekauf (sub Pat McKay)
Masked Marvel (30min limit draw) Steve Znosky
George Hagen def Babe Caddock
Matros Kirilenko (DQ) Mihaly Orgovanyi

10/03/1932 - Pennsauken, NJ - Arena
Ernie Dusek def Milo Steinborn
Fred Grubmier (21:50) Floyd Marshall
Abie Coleman (30min limit draw) Joe Montana
Joe Kleckner (12:13) Nick Nestor

10/05/1932 Rudy Miller - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,000)
Gus Sonnenberg (31:32) Matros Kirilenko
Mike Mazurki def Herb Freeman
Sammy Stein (DQ) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Pat McClary def Alex Aberg
George Manich def Gene Bruce
Bruno Gorrasini (30min limit draw) Martin Zikoff

10/06/1932 Jack Curley - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jack Sherry (22:30) Vanka Zelesniak
Bruno Gorrasini def Benny Ginsberg
Gene Bruce def Arthur Dick
Herb Freeman def Jack McArthur
Alex Aberg (30min limit draw) John Supsie

10/10/1932 Jack Curley - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (5,000; $7,200)
Won Bock-cheung (dec) Steve Znosky
Nick Contos (4:56) Mike Chaplan
Pat McClary (10min limit draw) Mike Mazurki
World Heavyweight Title [NYSAC] (decision): Ed "Strangler" Lewis (1:24:15 pin) Jack Sherry
Bruno Gorrasini (3:19 pin) Jack McArthur
Jim Browning drew Sandor Szabo

10/11/1932 Jack Curley - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,500)
Sid Westrich def Nilo Danoldi (sub Sammy Stein)
Bruno Gorrasini def George Hagen
Mihaly Orgovanyi def Luigi Bagigalupi
Herb Freeman (30min limit draw) Sandor Szabo
Wong Bock Cheung def Lilo Nardi
Ben Ginsberg (30min limit draw) John Podubny

10/12/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Mike Mazurki def Matros Kirilenko

10/12/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Lou Plummer (37:42) Frank Bronowicz
Floyd Marshall def John Maxos
Ernie Dusek (30min limit draw) Berto Asserati
George Vassell def Richard Stahl
Fred Grobmier (30min dec) Pat McKay (as Frank McKay)

10/13/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Bruno Gorassini (21:15) Herb Freeman
Gene Bruce def Benny Ginsberg
Lilo Nardi def Bill Middlekauf
Matros Kirilenko (30min limit draw) Mihaly Orgovanyi
Babe Caddock def Oscar Nygren

10/13/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Mike Mazurki (19:45) Herb Freeman
George Hagen def Lilo Nardi
Louis Bacigalupi (30min limit draw) Vanka Zelezniak
Sid Westrich def Benny Ginsberg
Bruno Gorassini def Babe Caddock

10/17/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Sammy Stein vs Jack Washburn
Bruno Gorrasini vs Mihaly Orgovanyi

10/18/1932 Jack Curley - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (3,000)
World Heavyweight Title?: Ed "Strangler" Lewis* (19:57) Roland Kirchmeyer
Sammy Stein def Jack McArthur
George Hagen (30min limit draw) Sid Westrich
Bruno Gorrasini def Vanka Zelazniak
Wong Bock Cheung def Martin Zikoff
Jack Sherry def Bill Middlekauf

10/19/1932 Rudy Miller - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,000)
World Heavyweight Title?: Ed "Strangler" Lewis* (20:10) Mike Mazurki
Bruno Gorrasini def Martin Zikoff
Jack Ganson (30min limit draw) Wong Bock Cheung
George Hagen (30min limit draw) George McLeod
Pat McClary def Nino Darnoldi
Charley Webb def Jack McArthur

10/19/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Lou Plummer (25:31) Floyd Marshall
Dick Daviscourt drew George Vassell
Mihaly Orgovanyi (COR) Alex Aberg
Norton B. Jackson def Nick Nester

10/20/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,200)
Bruno Gorrasini (32:10) John Supsie
Gene Bruce def Lilo Nardi
Nick Contes def Mike Chaplin
Ivan Leskinovich (30min limit draw) Steve Znosky
John Evko def Tony Felice

10/24/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (4,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Ed "Strangler" Lewis* (15:50) Bruno Gorassini
Glen Munn (sub Len Macaluso) def Herb Freeman
Sammy Stein (20min limit draw) Mike Mazurki
Wong Bock Cheung def Matros Kirilenko
George Zarynoff def Bill Middlekauf
Sandor Szabo (20min limit draw) Roland Kirchmeyer
Nick Contes (30min dec) Steve Znosky

10/24/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Jack Washburn vs George Manich
Jack Sherry vs George Hagen

10/25/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (3,500)
Sid Westrich (47:09) George Hagen
Sammy Stein def Bruno Gorassini
Jack Sherry def Joe Picco
Sandor Szabo def Luigi Bacigalupi
Glenn Munn def Lilo Nardi
Benny Ginsberg def Paul Boesch

10/25/1932 - Jersey City, NJ
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* (24:49) Dick Daviscourt
Herman Hickman def Tiger Bill Nelson
Ernie Dusek drew Tommy Marvin
Berto Asserati drew Frank Brunowicz

10/25/1932 - New Haven, CT
World Heavyweight Title: Ed "Strangler" Lewis* (44:53) Pat McClary

10/26/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,500)
Ray Steele (31:37) Fred Grobmier
John Richtoff def Alex Aberg
Abe Coleman def John Maxos
Rudy Dusek (30min limit draw) Gino Garibaldi
Dick Daviscourt (30min limit draw) Pat McKay

10/26/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Sandor Szabo drew Ralph Wilson
Sammy Stein (30:35) George McLeod
Charley Webb def Benny Ginsberg
Lilo Nardi (30min limit draw) Joe Maynard
George Manich def Martin Zikoff

10/26/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Lou Plummer (32:16) George Vassell
Ernie Dusek def Nick Nestor
Milo Steinborn def Oscar Nygren
Herman Hickman drew Tommy Marvin

10/27/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Jack Sherry (21:15) Louis Bacigalupi
Nick Contes def Arthur Dick
Tony Rocco (30:00 dec?) Jack McArthur
Sid Westrich def Nino Darnoldi
Steve Znosky def Gene Bruce

10/31/1932 - New York, NY - 71st Regiment Armory (5,000)
Wong Bock Cheung def Lilo Nardi
Mike Mazurki def Luigi Bacigalupi
Glenn Munn def George Hagen
Gus Sonnenberg (23:05) Marin Plestina
Sandor Szabo (1h06m curfew draw) Earl McCready
Jack Sherry vs Ivan Leskinovitch (cancelled)

10/31/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Ralph Wilson vs Bruno Gorrasini

11/01/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,200)
Paul Boesch def Jack McArthur
Jack Sherry def John Poddubny
Bruno Gorrasini def Arthur Dick
Steve Znosky def Vanka Zelezniak
Roland Kirchmeyer (COR) Herb Freeman
Sid Westrich (45min curfew draw) Wong Bock Cheung

11/02/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (3,000)
George Calza (26:10) George Manich
Pat McClary def Luigi Bacigalupi
Steve Znosky (30min limit draw) Herb Freeman
Charley Webb def Silvio Ramelli
Tony Rocco (30min limit draw) Paul Maliaros
Ivan Leskinovich def Benny Ginsberg

11/02/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,500)
Ray Steele (30:37) Pat McKay
Everett Marshall def Richard Stahl
Abe Coleman (30min dec) Dick Daviscourt
John Richtoff def Tony Felice
Rudy Dusek def Chief White Feather
Gino Garibaldi (20min limit draw) Frank Bronowicz

11/02/1932 - Newark, NJ
World Heavyweight Title: Jim Londos* def Lou Plummer
Ernie Dusek drew Fred Grobmier
John Maxos def Bill Nelson
Berto Assirati drew George McLeod
Norton B. Jackson def Ali Afenan

11/02/1932 - New Haven, CT
Jim Browning (24:00) George Manish

11/03/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (2,000)
Earl McCready (21:30 COR) Steve Znosky
Herb Freeman def Tony Rocco
Nick Contos def Benny Ginsberg
John Evko (30min limit draw) Wong Bock Cheung
Bruno Gorrasini (30min dec) Ivan Poddubny

11/07/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Sandor Szabo (24:15) Bruno Gorrasini
Mike Mazurki def Silvio Ramelli
Wong Bock Cheung (30min dec) Herb Freeman
Jack Sherry def Mike Chaplin
Earl McCready (30min dec) Steve Znosky

11/08/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,500)
Sid Westrich (16:07) Luigi Bacigalupi
Glen Munn def Cy Williams
Steve Znosky def Nino Darnoldi
Wong Bock Cheung def John Poddubny
Earl McCready (30min dec) Bruno Gorrasini
Paul Boesch def Mike Chaplin

11/09/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
Herman Hickman def Bill Nelson
Pat McKay (30min limit draw) Joe Cox
John Richtoff def Nino Darnoldi
Abe Coleman (38:04) Dick Daviscourt
Gino Garibaldi (1h03m curfew? draw) Rudy Dusek

11/09/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Pat McClary (31:33) Mike Mazurki
George Calza (14:31) Herb Freeman
Wong Bock Cheung drew Century Milstead
Bill Middlekauf def Steve Znosky
Charley Webb def Joe Maynard
Joe Komar (30min limit draw) Fred Meyers

11/10/1932 - New York, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis def George Calza

11/10/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Leo Pinetzki (sub Sammy Stein) (4:50) Sylvio Ramelli
Luigi Bacigalupi def Ivan Poddubny
Paul Boesch def Nino Darnoldi
Nick Contes def Jack McArthur
Sid Westrich def Arthur Dick

11/10/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Rudy Dusek (24:47) Milo Steinborn
Joe Narocki (dec) Benny Ginsberg
Berto Assirati (dec) Frank Bronowicz
John Richtoff def Tony Felice
Babe Caddock (30min limit draw) Tom Marvin

11/14/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (1,500)
Ray Steele (21:30) John Maxos
Frank Bronowicz (30min limit draw) Abe Coleman
Ernie Dusek def Chief White Feather
John Richtoff def Floyd Marshall
Gino Garibaldi drew Pat McKay

11/14/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Stadium
Wong Bock Cheung vs Herb Freeman
George Calza vs George Hagen

11/15/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,000)
Sid Westrich (14:24) Sylvio Ramelli
Sandor Szabo def George Hagen
Paul Boesch def George LaSan
Wong Bock Cheung (30min limit draw) Leo Pinetzki
Irving Halpern def Lilo Nardi
Glen Munn def Giueppe Picco

11/16/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,800)
Ray Steele (19:40) Lou Plummer
Joe Stecher def Frank Bronowicz
Abe Coleman def Bruno Gorrasini
John Richtoff def John Maxos
Gino Garibaldi (30min limit draw) Joe Cox
Herman Hickman def Floyd Marshall

11/16/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Leo Pinetzki (12:10) Bill Middlekauf
George Calza (19:10) Century Milstead
George Manich (30min limit draw) Charley Webb
Marin Plestina def Joe Komar
Earl McCready (dec) Pat McClary
Charley Hanson def Jack McArthur

11/17/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,500)
Luigi Bacigalupi (18:55) Ivan Vakturoff
Sid Westrich def Tiny Ruff
Paul Boesch def Mike Chaplin
John Poddubny def Lilo Nardi
Tony Rocco (30min dec) Nick Contos

11/17/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Norton B. Jackson (30:10) Berto Assirati
Ernie Dusek (30min limit draw) George Vassell
John Richtoff def Frank Bronowicz
Renato Gardini def Ali Afghan
Lou Plummer (30min limit draw) Abe Coleman

11/18/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Mike Mazurki (31:46) Luigi Bacigalupi
George Calza (28:12) Bill Middlekauf
Glenn Munn def Vanka Zelezniak
Justino Giraldi def George LaSan
Wong Bock Cheung drew John Podobny

11/21/1932 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (7,000)
World Heavyweight Title: Ed "Strangler" Lewis* (18:45) George Calza
Earl McCready (COR) Sandor Szabo
Umberto Arpino def Vanka Zelezniak (sub Matros Kirilenko)
George Zarynoff (20min limit draw) Charley Hansen
Wong Bock Cheung def Ivan Vakturoff
Marin Plestina (sub Len Macaluso) def Bill Middlekauf
Century Milstead drew John Evko (sub Jack Sherry)
Glen Munn def Tiny Ruff (sub Sammy Stein)

11/21/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Jack Washburn (24:15) Mike Romero
Mike Mazurki def George Manich
Leo Pinetzki def George Hagen
Herb Freeman def Lilo Nardi
Sid Westrich (30min dec) John Poddubny

11/21/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (1,500)
Gino Garibaldi (37:40) Frank Bronowicz
Rudy Dusek def Jack Hurley
John Richtoff def Bill Leo
Norton B. Jackson (30min limit draw) John Maxos
Joe Nawrocki def Bill Nelson

11/22/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,500)
Sammy Stein (0:15) Mike Romano
Paul Boesch def Silvio Ramelli
Glen Munn (30min dec) Wong Bock Cheung
Irving Halpern def Gene Bruce
Leo Pinetzki def Richard Stahl
Roland Kirchmeyer (30min limit draw) Sandor Szabo

11/23/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (2,000)
Abe Coleman (38:56) Rudy Dusek
Joe Stecher def George Vassell
Joe Cox def Jack Hurley
John Richtoff def Charley Lapanen
Ernie Dusek def Tony Felice
Frank Judson (30min limit draw) Norton B. Jackson

11/23/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Sandor Szabo (15:15 UTC) Charley Hansen
George Calza (26:20) Century Milstead
Umberto Arpino def Tiny Ruff
Earl McCready (30min limit draw) Marin Plestina
Wong Bock Cheung (30min limit draw) George Manich

11/24/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,200)
Jack Sherry (13:15) Martin Zikoff
Luigi Bacigalupi def Richard Stahl
Irving Halpern def Arthur Dick
Paul Boesch def George LaSan
Sid Westrich def Silvio Ramelli

11/24/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Stadium
Sammy Stein vs Herb Freeman
Jack Washburn vs Tiny Ruff

11/24/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gino Garibaldi def George Vassell
Rudy Dusek drew Norton B. Jackson
John Richtoff def Joe Rinaldi
Abe Coleman drew Frank Judson

11/25/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Sammy Stein (22:08) John Poddubny
Roland Kirchmeyer (UTC) Justine Giraldi
Leo Pinetzki (30min dec) Luigi Bacigalupi
Sid Westrich def Lilo Nardi
Paul Boesch def Benny Ginsberg

11/28/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (1,000)
Gino Garibaldi (25:05) Pat McKay
Abe Coleman def Oscar Nygren
John Richtoff def Willie Davis
Ernie Dusek (30min limit draw) Herman Hickman
Bert Assirati (30min limit draw) Joe Narocki

11/30/1932 Rudy Dusek & The Johnstons - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (1,500)
Abe Coleman (36:24 COR/UTC) Joe Cox
Rudy Dusek (30min limit draw) Herman Hickman
Ernie Dusek (30min limit draw) Karl Sarpolis
John Richtoff def Floyd Marshall
Everette Marshall def Oscar Nydren
Gino Garibaldi def Joe Marocki

11/30/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
George Hagen (30min dec) Richard Stahl
Earl McCready (30min limit draw) Glenn Munn
Pat McClary def Bill Middlekauf
Marin Plestina def George Manich
Sandor Szabo (53min curfew draw) Charley Hansen

12/01/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Joe Stecher (39:17) George McLeod
Abe Coleman (30min dec) Babe Caddock
Willie Davis def Charley Lepannen
Frank Bronowicz def Ali Afghan

12/01/1932 - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena
Sammy Stein (25:28) John Poddubny
Jack Sherry def Ivan Vakturoff
Martin Zikoff def Tony Rocco
Luigi Bacigalupi drew Irving Halpern (30min limit draw)
Nick Contes def Lilo Nardi

12/02/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Luigi Bacigalupi def Ivan Vakturoff
Justino Giraldi drew John Podubny
Jack Sherry def Ivan Zikoff
Nick Contes def George LaSan
Sammy Stein drew Wong Bock Cheung

12/04/1932 - New York, NY
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (DQ) Ray Steele

12/05/1932 Jack Curley - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (7,000)
Glen Munn (dec) Charley Hansen
Sandor Szabo (1:36) Umberto Alpino
Leon Pinetzki (6:56 pin) Richard Stahl
World Heavyweight Title (NYSAC)*: Ed "Strangler" Lewis (32:55) Ray Steele
Sammy Stein (20min limit draw) Joe Malcewicz
Jim Browning (20min limit draw) Fre Meyers
Marin Plestina (14:07) Joe Komar

12/05/1932 Rudy Dusek & The Johnstons - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (2,200)
Frank Bronowicz def Willie Davis
Gino Garibaldi def Floyd Marshall
Herman Hickman def Tony Felice
Joe Narocki (30min limit draw) Joe Rinaldo
John Richtoff def Charles Lepanen

12/06/1932 Jack Curley - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,000)
Sammy Stein def Luigi Bacigalupi
Sid Westrich def Andy Zaharoff
Irving Halpern (30min limit draw) Wong Bock Cheung
Leo Pinetzki def Ivan Vacturoff
Herb Freeman (30min limit draw) Tiny Roebuck
Paul Boesch def John Podubny

12/06/1932 - New Haven, CT
Ed "Strangler" Lewis (23:57) Pat McClary

12/07/1932 Rudy Dusek & The Johnstons - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,500)
Jim McMillen def Herman Hickman
Joe Savoldi def Jack Zarnos
Gino Garibaldi (30min limit draw) Joe Stecher
Rudy Dusek def Berto Asserati
Ernie Dusek (30min limit draw) George Vassell
George McLeod (20min limit draw) Karl Sarpolis

12/07/1932 Rudy Miller - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,000)
Charley Hansen def Casey Berger
George Hagen def Charley Webb
Pat McClary (30min limit draw) Marin Plestina
Richard Stahl def Martin Zikoff
George Manich (30min limit draw) Mike Romano
Century Milstead (17min curfew draw) Glenn Munn

12/08/1932 Jack Curley - Jamaica, NY - Jamaica Arena (1,500)
Sammy Stein def Vanka Zelesniak
Sid Westrich def Gene Bruce
Lilo Nardi def Tiny Ruff
Luigi Bagigalupi (30min limit draw) Leo Pinetzki
Justino Geraldi def Mike Chaplin

12/08/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Gino Garibaldi def Tommy Marvin
Herman Hickman def Bill Nelson
Norton B. Jackson (dec) George Vassell
Willie Davis def Jack Zarnos
Bruno Gorrasini def Ali Afghan

12/09/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Mike Mazurki def Justino Giraldi
Luigi Bacigalupi def John Podubny
Jack Sherry def Herb Freeman
Gene Bruce drew Nick Contes
Sammy Stein def Nino Darnoldi

12/12/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (2,000)
Jim McMillen (37:35) Frank Bronowicz
Abe Coleman (sub Joe Stecher) def John Maxos
Gino Garibaldi def Bill Leo
John Richtoff def Tony Felice
Berto Assirati def Bill Nelson

12/12/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
World Heavyweight Title: Ed "Strangler" Lewis* (22:15) Mike Romano
Wong Bock Cheung def Gene Bruce
Leo Pinetzki (30min limit draw) Sammy Stein
Sandor Szabo (30min dec) Herb Freeman
Mike Mazurki (30min limit draw) Louis Bacigalupi

12/13/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,500)
World Heavyweight Title: Ed "Strangler" Lewis* (24:23)def Sid Westrich
Paul Boesch def Nino Darnoldi
Herb Freeman def John Poddubny
Luigi Bacigalupi (30min limit draw) Casey Berger
Sandor Szabo (30min dec) Mike Mazurki
Jack Sherry def Martin Zikoff

12/14/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,500)
Gino Garibaldi (30:39) Frank Bronowicz
Abe Coleman def Joe Cox
Everett Marshall (7:00) John Maxos
Jim McMillen (30min limit draw) Rudy Dusek
John Richtoff def George Vassell
Bruno Gorrasini (20min limit draw) Karl Sarpolis
Joe Stecher vs Jack Wagner (cancelled)

12/14/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Jim Browning (29:10) Century Milstead
Jack Sherry def George Manich
Marin Plestina (30min limit draw) George Hagen
Charley Hansen def Bill Middlekauf
Casey Berger drew Wong Bock Cheung

12/15/1932 - Newark, NJ - Laurel Garden
Ray Steele (23:36) Norton B. Jackson
Rudy Dusek drew Bruno Gorrasini
Gino Garibaldi def Jack Hurley
Babe Caddock drew Renato Gardini
John Richtoff def Charley Lepanen

12/16/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Mike Mazurki (NC) Wong Bock Cheung
Jack Sherry def Nino Darnoldi
Casey Berger drew Justino Giraldi
Vanka Zelezniak def Silvio Ramelli
Paul Boesch def Lilo Nardi

12/19/1932 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (5,000)
Handicap: Ed "Strangler" Lewis def Leo Pinetzki (28:13) and Sammy Stein (32:41)
Jim Browning def George Manich
Joe Malcewicz (20min limit draw) Nick Lutze
Glenn Munn (20min limit draw) Mike Mazurki
Marin Plestina def Ivan Vakturoff
George Hagen def Martin Zikoff

12/19/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena (2,500)
Abe Coleman (13:20) Bruno Gorrasini
John Richtoff def Pat McKay
Rudy Dusek (30min limit draw) Floyd Marshall
Gino Garibaldi (30min limit draw) Joe Cox
Frank Bronowicz (20min limit draw) Frank Judson

12/19/1932 - Staten Island, NY - Miller Field Arena
Jack Washburn def Tiny Ruff
Herb Freeman (DQ) Jack Washburn
Jack Sherry def Mike Romano

12/20/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (1,000)
Gus Sonnenberg (27:24) Wong Bock Cheung
Paul Boesch def Lilo Nardi
Leo Pinetzki def Vanka Zelesniak
Sammy Stein def Casey Berger
Jack Sherry def Martin Zikoff
Fred Meyers (30min limit draw) Joe Malcewicz

12/21/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Abe Coleman (29min curfew draw) Gino Garibaldi
Joe Savoldi def Floyd Marshall
Karl Sarpolis (DKO) Norton B. Jackson
John Richtoff def Bill Leo
Frank Judson (30min limit draw) Willie Davis
Bill Nelson (20min limit draw) Babe Caddock

12/21/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove (2,500)
Nick Lutze (24:10 DCOR) Mike Mazurki
George Hagen def Casey Berger
Richard Stahl (30min limit draw) Joe Komar
Marin Plestina def Charley Dish
Joe Shimkus (30min dec) Mike Romano

12/21/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Sports Arena
Tony Felice def Jack Hurley
John Maxos def Charley Lepannen
Joe Cox (30min dec) Pat McClary
Frank Bronowicz (curfew draw) Lou Plummer

12/23/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Mike Mazurki def Wong Bock Cheung
Jack Sherry def Luigi Bacigalupi
Casey Berger drew Vanka Zelesniak
Paul Boesch def Gene Bruce
Justino Giraldi drew John Poddubny

12/26/1932 - Brooklyn, NY - Broadway Arena
Abe Coleman def Norton Jackson
Gino Garibaldi (dec) George Vassell
Johan Richtoff def Oscar Nygren
Frank Bronowicz drew Joe Narocki
Tony Felice drew Joe Maynard

12/27/1932 - Bronx, NY - New York Coliseum (2,000)
Jack Sherry (7:23) Herb Freeman
Roland Kirchmeyer def Joe Komar
Irving Halpern (30min dec) Casey Berger
Sid Westrich (30min limit draw) Luigi Bacigalupi
Leo Pinetzki (30min limit draw) Fred Meyers

12/27/1932 - New Haven, CT
Gus Sonnenberg def Steve Znoski

12/28/1932 - New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena (3,000)
Abe Coleman (17:21) Lou Plummer
Gino Garibaldi (30min limit draw) Frank Judson
John Richtoff def Pat McKay
Karl Sarpolis def Nick Nester
Joe Cox def Norton B. Jackson
Bruno Gorrasini (20min dec) Frank Bronowitz

12/28/1932 - Ridgewood, NY - Ridgewood Grove
Jim Browning def George Hagen
Mike Mazurki def George Manish
Fred Meyer drew Charley Strack
Joe Malcewicz def Casey Berger
Jack Sherry def Martin Zikoff
Century Milstead drew Pat McClary

12/28/1932 - Hempstead, NY - Hempstead Sports Arena
Babe Caddock def Floyd Marshall
George Vassell def Billy Leon
Joe Narocki def Jack Hurley
Tony felice def Joe Rinaldi
Willie Davis drew John Maxos

12/30/1932 - Yonkers, NY - State Armory
Mike Mazurki def Mike Romero
Jack Sherry def Vanka Zelezniak
Paul Boesch def Mike Chaplin
Casey Berger drew Benny Ginsberg
Luigi Bacigalupi def Andy Zaharoff

 

Researches by J Michael Kenyon, Don Luce, Louis Golmitz, Bob Nitsche, Tom Gannon, Tim Hornbaker, Hisaharu Tanabe
including the information from the ads/posters provided by Ring Memorabilia


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.