NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 05/06/2015

01/08/1904 - Naugatuck, CT - Gem Opera House (400-500)
Frank Speh def Young Perigard
Benjamin Herman def Max Gordon

01/27/1904 - Waterbury, CT
John Kelly def Edward O'Connell
Frank Speh drew Jack Roach
Fred Rouillon drew Young Perigard

01/29/1904 - Naugatuck, CT - Gem Opera House
Benjamin Herman (DQ) Frank Speh
Jack Brenann drew Charles Lawson

02/05/1904 - Newburgh, NY - Dewey Hall
Catch-as-catch-can: Tommy Brown (2-0) Young Roeber
Catch-as-catch-can: Antonio Perrill (2-1 UTC; DQ in 1st) Matt Luttbeg
Peter Stavro (15min FTT) John Perrill

02/06/1904 - Naugatuck, CT - Mahawk AC

02/15/1904 - Newark, NJ - Lyceum Hall
Bob Summerville vs Waldemar Kaiser

02/17/1904 - Brooklyn, NY
Tom Jenkins (2-1) Hjalmar Lundin

02/18/1904 - Waterbury, CT - Olly Hall
Billy Caneki? vs John E. Kelly

02/20/1904 - New York, NY - Lenox Lyceum
George Bothner (47:45) Clarence Bouldin

02/24/1904 - Naugatuck, CT - Crescent AC

02/29/1904 - Newburgh, NY - Dewey Hall
Antonio Perrill vs Grif Jones
John Perrill vs Alex Swanson

03/04/1904 - Naugatuck, CT - Gem Opera House
Edward O'Connell vs Benjamin Herman
Max Gordon vs Danny McCarthy
Mike Frank vs Dan Pickett

03/07/1904 - New York, NY - Polo AC
Barney O'Brien (15min limit draw) Jack Dawson
John Tompkins (27:10) Steve Decker
George Bothner drew Eugene Tremblay

03/11/1904 - New York, NY - Sulzer's Harlem River Casino
Tom Jenkins (2-0; UTC in 2nd) John Piening

03/11/1904 - Naugatuck, CT
Edward O'Connell def Max Gordon
Young Perigard drew Anderson
Young Mac def Jack Woods

03/20/1904 - Naugatuck, CT - Mahawk AC
Emil Olsen def John Harris
William Reilly def Alex Norling
M. Dwyer def Andy Hickey

03/23/1904 - Newburgh, NY - Dewey Hall
Johnny Flint (2-0) Willie Penny
John Perrill def Casper Miller

03/29/1904 - Browntown, NJ (300+)
R. Green def B. Roller

04/04/1904 - Naugatuck, CT
M. Dwyer vs William Farren

04/15/1904 - Naugatuck, CT - Gem Opera House
Exhibition: Frank Speh vs Walter O'Connell
Charles Lawson def Jack Woods
Dan Pickett (2-1) Joseph Martin
Edward O'Connell def Jack Roach

04/19/1904 - Brookly, NY - National AC
Frank Dunn def John Piening (Piening had his nose broken)
Charles Waermester (15min FTT) Jack Weber
Andy Staab def Leo Pardello

05/28/1904 - Newark, NJ - Sherman Opera House
Max Wiley vs Bert Cair

08/31/1904 - Trenton, NJ - Mercer Driving Park (8,000+)
Rudy Santell def Harry Lescher

09/20/1904 - Trenton, NJ - Mercer Pleasure Park
Bob Summerville drew Terrible Turk (Halil Adali?)

09/28/1904 - Trenton, NJ - Mercer Pleasure Park
Young Connel vs Young Bernhart

11/02/1904 - Trenton, NJ - Mercer Pleasure Park
Young Sharkey vs Terrible Turk (Halil Adali?)

11/04/1904 - Brookly, NY - Prospect Hall
Catch-as-catch-can: George Bothner def Young Hackenschmidt

12/02/1904 - New York, NY - Sulzer's Harlem River Casino (4,000)
Catch-as-Catch-Can: J. Muldoon def ?
World Graeco-Roman Title*: Henry H. Edgeberg def John Piening

12/07/1904 - Newburgh, NY - Washington Hall
Mike Nahow drew Jim Davison

12/12/1904 - New York, NY
World Welterweight Title: Alexander Swanson* (23:30 pin) Harvey Parker

 

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.