NYProWrestling.com




Last updated on 01/26/2014

01/02/1903 - New York, NY - Clarendon Hall
Kid Grosse vs Young Roscoe
Jim Jeffries vs Sam Goodman
Pete Brown vs Young Bartell
Joe Bernstein vs Young Hackenschmidt

01/15/1903 - New York, NY - New Polo AC Gym
George Bothner (FTT) Leo Pardello

01/29/1903 - New York, NY - New Polo AC Gym
George Bothner def August Faust

01/29/1903 - Waterbury, CT - Auditorium
Jesse Foley drew Nick Plunkett
Farmer Burns (sub John Kelly) def Max Luttbeg

01/31/1903 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [II]
Kanetez Idone def J. Martin
Graeco-Roman: John Kammerer def Gus Holtz
Kelly (1-1) Leonhardt
Nick Elliott (2-0) Louis Whistler
Tom Jenkins (2:10:00 draw) John Piening

02/04/1903 - New York, NY - Dewey Theatre
Tom Sharkey def Harvey Parker

02/05/1903 - New York, NY - Dewey Theatre
Harvey Parker vs August Faust

02/16/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Star Theatre
Harvey Parker def Oscar Draxdorf

02/21/1903 - Jersey City, NJ - Egan's Hall
New Jersey Middleweight Title: Malinski vs Mike Egan

03/13/1903 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [II]
Cuban Wonder threw 3 opponents in 15min
Handicap Match (1hr 4 times): Jack Munroe (0-3 FTT) Tom Jenkins

03/18/1903 - New York, NY - Miner's Bowery Theatre
Catch-as-catch-can: Max Luttbeg def Pug Wilson

03/19/1903 - New York, NY - Miner's Bowery Theatre
Handicap: Owen Zeigler (15min 0-0 FTT) Max Luttbeg

04/02/1903 - New York, NY - New Polo AC Gym (800)
World Lightweight Title*: George Bothner (2-0) Tom Riley
Fred Hennings (7:00) John Tompkins
Max Williams (5:12) Joe Roth
Jack Brown (10min limit draw) Henry Miller

04/07/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Prospect Hall
August Faust (2hr dec) Anders Anderson

04/09/1903 - New York, NY - Miner's Bowery Theatre
Max Luttbeg vs Joe Bernstein

05/04/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Prospect Hall
Mixed Style: Gus Ruhlin (2-1) Gustav Sanders

05/06/1903 - New York, NY - Sulzer's Harlem River Casino
Handicap Match (1hr 3times): Tom Sharkey (FTT) August Faust

05/21/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Prospect Hall
Handicap Match (must throw 3 times): Gus Ruhlin (FTT) Ernest Rober

05/27/1903 - New York, NY - Colonial Theatre
John Piening vs Patsy Coffey
* Piening must throw Coffey 5 times in 1 hour.

06/09/1903 - New York, NY - Sulzer's Harlem River Casino (3,000)
World Lightweight Title: George Bothner* (3hr draw) Havery Parker

06/26/1903 - New York, NY - London Theatre
Herry Model vs Young Sandow
Lew Curley vs Kid Stone
Reinhold Helsch vs John Lang
George Bothner vs Arthur Keller

07/01/1903 - New York, NY - Dewey Theatre
George Bothner vs Cuban Wonder
Tom Jenkins vs Leo Pardello

07/01/1903 - New York, NY - Academy of Music
John Piening vs Jack Monroe
* Piening must throw Monroe 4 times in 1 hour.

09/19/1903 - Trenton, NJ - Hetzel Park
Spider Kelly drew Harry Berger
Young Ryan def Kid? Sinclair
Kid Bash def Jimmy Collins
Gus Ruhlin (2-1) Frank Lewis

09/21/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Luna Park
John Piening vs Gus Ruhlin

09/24/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Luna Park
John Piening vs Neil Olsen

09/27/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Luna Park
John Piening vs Neil Olsen

09/29/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Coney Island Luna Park
John Piening vs Neil Olsen

11/13/1903 - Norwalk, CT - Hoyt's Theatre
Benjamin F. Herman vs Charles H. Crant

12/03/1903 - New York, NY
World Welterweight Title*: Alexander Swanson def Harvey Parker

12/17/1903 - Brooklyn, NY - Prospect Hall
Handicap Match (1 hour 3 times): Jack Monroe (0-2 FTT) John Piening

12/22/1903 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [II]
Tom Jenkins (2-0) Dan McLeod

Researches by Hisaharu Tanabe


© 2008-2017 NYProWrestling.com - Privacy Statement

This site is hosted by Arisu Communications.